Sponsored Links

Sponsored Links

Archives

VIDEO: Joe Gould vs. John Milne – Arm Melter 17 / Toronto Pro SuperShow │01 June 2013, RESULTS

Joe Gould vs John Milne Right Hand Supermatch

Published on 9 Jun 2013

Joe Gould vs. John Milne Right Hand Supermatch at Arm Melter 17 in Toronto at the Toronto Pro SuperShow.
June 01, 2013

Source: inthehook

RESULTS │ Joe Gould 3 : 2 John Milne │ RESULTS

___________________________________________________

ALL RESULTS FROM ARM MELTER 17:

Arm Melter 17

Toronto Pro Super Show
Toronto, Ontario
June 1, 2013

Tournament Promoter
Joe Gould

Scorekeepers
Rebecca Gould
Liz Oxenham

Emcee
John Milne
Mark Zalepa

Referees
Craig Mitchell
Joe Gould
Mike Gould
Tony Brooks

Canadian Professional Armwrestling Championship Supermatch Results

75kg Right
Champion, Joel Goodsell vs Challenger, Brad Wade
Winner, Brad Wade 3-0 (new champion)

75kg Left
Champion, Brad Wade vs Challenger, Joel Goodsell
Winner, Brad Wade 3-0 (Brad defends title)

85kg Right
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Denis Dubreuil
Winner, Denis Dubreuil 3-0 (new champion)

85kg Left
Champion, Nicola Gazzetto vs Challenger, Paul Belluz
Winner, Nicola Gazzetto 3-2 (Nicola defends title)

100kg Left
Champion, Allen Ford vs Challenger, Dave Drumm
Winner, Allen Ford 3-0 (Allen defends title)

100+kg Right
Champion, Joe Gould vs Challenger, John Milne
Winner, Joe Gould 3-2 (Joe defends title)

100+kg Left
Champion, Jeff Slater vs Challenger, Antoine Dubreuil
Winner, Jeff Slater 3-2 (Jeff defends title)

Womens Right
Champion, Laura Cook vs Challenger, Tamara
Winner, Laura Cook 3-0 (Laura defends title)

Womens Left
Champion, Laura Cook vs Challenger, Janet Riehle
Winner, Janet Riehle 3-0 (new champion)

Open Left
Challenger, Christian Bernard vs Challenger, Andrew Scott
Winner, Christian Bernard 3-0 (new champion)

Exhibition Right
World Champ, Sylvain Perron vs National Champ, Allen Ford
Winner, Sylvain Perron 3-0

Exhibition Left
World Champ, Sylvain Perron vs World Champ,Mike Gould
Winner, Mike Gould 3-0

Triple Elimination Tournament Results

Mens Right 0-165
1. Brad Wade
2. Joel Goodsell
3. Josh Payne
4. Mike Lis
5. Hugh Brodie
6. Corbin Fox
7. Patrick Vallieres

Mens Right 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto
2. Joseph Spoljer
3. Harpreet Singh
4. James Deacon

Mens Right 188-220
1. Antoine Dubreuil
2. Guy Windover
3. Tom Balfe
4. Bradford Cooke
5. Tyler Robinson
6. Jake Charles
7. Jay Riehle
8. Dave Daneault
9. James Bourgoin
10. Dave Drumm
11. Don Smith

Mens Right 221+
1. Christian Bernard
2. Denis Dubreuil
3. Janek Kwias
4. Jeff Slater
5. Evan Bourgoin
6. Evan Cooke
7. Kyle Kerswill
8. Christian Gilbert
9. Marc Andre Campeau
10. Brett Bourgoin

Womens Right
1. Heidi Cordner
2. Krystal Terry
3. Michelle Pozzebon

Mens Left 0-165
1. Brad Wade
2. Josh Payne
3. Joel Goodsell
4. Corbin Fox
5. Mike Lis
6. Hugh Brodie

Mens Left 166-187
1. Denis Dubreuil

Mens Left 188-220
1. Don Smith
2. Antoine Dubreuil
3. Tom Balfe
4. Jake Charles
5. Brad Wade
6. Tyler Robinson
7. Dave Daneault
8. Bradford Cooke
9. Guy Windover
10. Jay Riehle
11. Dave Drumm

Mens Left 221+
1. Janek Kwias
2. Kyle Kerswill
3. Evan Cooke
4. Jamieson Lalande
5. Christian Gilbert
6. Bradford Cooke
7. Evan Bourgoin

Single Elimination Overall Right
1. Christian Bernard
2. Marc Andre Campeau
3. Jake Charles
4. Kyle Kerswill
5. Bradford Cooke
6. Antoine Dubreuil
7. Harpreet Singh
8. John Payne
9. Don Smith
10. Corbin Fox
11. Janek Kwias
12. Evan Cooke
13. Guy Windover
14. Joel Goodsell
15. Hugh Brodie
16. Dave Daneault
17. Joseph Spoljer
18. Christian Gilbert
19. Nicola Gazzetto
20. James Deacon

Single Elimination Overall Left
1. Denis Dubreuil
2. Brad Wade
3. Josh Payne
4. Kyle Kerswill
5. Corbin Fox
6. Jake Charles
7. Christian Gilbert
8. Joel Goodsell
9. Guy Windover
10. Hugh Brodie
11. Don Smith
12. Dave Daneault
13. Bradford Cooke
14. Janek Kwias

Most Sportsmanlike
Corbin Fox

Match of the Day
Mike Lis vs Joel Goodsell

Novice Results

Right Round Robin

1.Alex Plotkin (1st 199+)
2.Mitchell Lesbirel (1st 0-198)
3.Daniel Sloane (2nd 0-198)
4.Ryan Unrou (3rd 0-198)

Left Round Robin

1.Alex Plotkin (1st 199+)
2.Daniel Sloane (1st 0-198)
3.Ryan Unrou (2nd 0-198)
4.Mitchell Lesbirel (3rd 0-198)

Most Sportsmanlike
Ryan Unrou

Match of the day
Alex Plotkin vs Mitchell Lesbirel

Source: Joe Gould – Ontario Armwrestling Association Message Board

See all the articles about # │ See all the articles about #

See all the articles about #

Related Post

Leave a Reply