Sponsored Links

Sponsored Links

Archives

VIDEO: Cup of Capitals 2012 │6 October 2012 – RESULTS

Кубок Столиц 6.10.2012 │ 480p VIDEO ▼PlayКубок Столиц 6.10.2012 │ 480p VIDEO ▲

If you clicked on the above video and did NOT work on your device, click here │ YouTube

Source: 

Ivan MATYUSHENKO vs Dzambolat TSORIEV │ FULL HD VIDEO ▼PlayIvan MATYUSHENKO vs Dzambolat TSORIEV │ FULL HD VIDEO ▲

Source: 

If you clicked on the above video and did NOT work on your device, click here │ YouTube

Khadzimurat Zoloev Vs. Roman Filipov │Cup of Capitals 2012

Khadzimurat Zoloev Vs. Roman Filipov │Cup of Capitals 2012 – photo source

Dzambolat Tsoriev VS. Ivan Matyushenko │Cup of Capitals 2012

Dzambolat Tsoriev VS. Ivan Matyushenko │Cup of Capitals 2012 – photo source

Dzambolat Tsoriev VS. Ivan Matyushenko 2│Cup of Capitals 2012

Dzambolat Tsoriev VS. Ivan Matyushenko 2│Cup of Capitals 2012 – photo source

Ivan Matyushenko - 1st place │Cup of Capitals 2012 podium

Ivan Matyushenko – 1st place │Cup of Capitals 2012 podium – photo source

Medals │Cup of Capitals 2012

Medals │Cup of Capitals 2012 – photo source

 

Original article by Ivan Matyushenko │ Google Translate:

“Cup of capitals” (CRS)

” 6/10/12 tournament held in Moscow “Cup capitals” with a prize fund 400,000 rubles. Despite the fact that the competition is not quite up to its name, the tournament came athletes from Belarus, as well as from all over Russia. Especially memorable were the representatives of North Ossetia, St. Petersburg and Arkhangelsk. The competition took place on the right hand in the following categories (kg): men 70, 80, 90, 90 + and women 65 + and -65.

70 confidently won MSIC Vadim Akbar (Moscow), Dmitry Motorin second MS (Moscow) and the third was Michael Tovmasyan MS (Moscow region). Mike gave a good fight Motorino. Up to 80 MS defeated David Zoloyev (North Ossetia), further weathering Kazimir Iskander (St. Petersburg) and MC Eugene Mirzasaidov (Moscow region). 90: won easily weathering Khadzhimurat Zoloyev (North Ossetia), the second was MSIC Gusov Alexander (Moscow Region), third class athlete Roman Filippov (Moscow region). Over 90 won MSIC Ivan Matyushenko (Moscow), the second MC Anton Kudinov (Moscow) and MS Mikhail Soloviev (Arkhangelsk). Surprised Michael, who managed to win Dzambolat Tsorieva. Anton Kudinov as surely won Vyacheslav Sharagovicha from Belarus.
See photos here: http://vk.com/album-33971049_163875351 “

 

Original article by Andrei Antonov │ Google Translate:

Results “Cup capitals”

” 10/10/2012

October 6, 2012 in Moscow, the International tournament on armsportu “Cup of the capital.”

The venue – the Palace of Sports “Dynamo”. Arm wrestlers to the competition came from Belarus, Archangel, Peter, Ossetia, etc., and, of course, the active participation of representatives of Moscow and the Moscow region. Among them, the fair sex: Irina Smooth – 13-time World Champion, Alina Samoth – World champion Veronica Aghajanian – champion of Russia, Europe. Of men: Ivan Matyushenko, Vadim Akbarov, Alexander Gusov, Kudinov Anton, Anton Minaev and many top athletes team in Moscow, Russia.
The organizers of the competition are the Academy of Self Defense and Security and the Moscow Federation armsportu.
Before the tournament, made by the President of the Moscow Federation armsportu Makhmudov MN and President of the Academy of Self Defense and Security Konstantin Kakiashvili.
Fights men were held in the following categories: 70, 80, 90, +90 kg. Women: 65, +65 kg.
The total prize pool amounted to 400,000 rubles.
During the bitter struggle winner among women in the category up to 65 kg, Irina became smooth, and in the category of 65 kg – Alina Samoth.
Among men, 70 kg excelled Vadim Akbarov, the second was Dmitri Motorin and third place went to Michael Tovmasyan. In the 80 kg category winner was David Zoloyev, the second was Kazimir Iskander and third – Eugene Mirzasaidov. In the category of 90 kg won a landslide victory Khadzhimurat Zoloyev, second place at Alexander Gusov, third from Roman Filippov. In the category of 90 kg champion was Ivan Matyushenko, second place and third Anton Kudinova Mikhail Soloviev. Many athletes have returned from the World Cup, held in Brazil, and did not have time to fully recover, but in spite of their fatigue, they demonstrated pretty spectacular fights that could go in a textbook as examples of competitive struggle.
And, of course, need to provide judicial staff who throughout the tournament has shown professional excellence. Particularly want to highlight Vitaly Shershneva, Viatcheslav Danilov, Alexander Prostomolotova.
We wish success to athletes and their coaches in future performances.

Chap. referee, International Judge Rakhmatov AI

Author: Andrei Antonov “

Related Post

Leave a Reply