Sponsored Links

Sponsored Links

Archives

VIDEO: Geoff “The HaleRaiser” Hale [USA] VS. Kevin “The Hammer” Berberich [GER] │ARM WARS “KILLER INSTINCT”

FIBO 2012 – Armwrestling │ HD VIDEO ▼FIBO 2012 – Armwrestling │ HD VIDEO ▲

If you clicked on the above video and did NOT work on your device, click here │ YouTube

Source: 

_______________________________________________

ARM WARS “KILLER INSTINCT” Results

– April 21-22nd, 2012 – FIBO, Essen, Germany

Results from ArmwrestlingHistoryChannel.com:

ARM WARS “KILLER INSTINCT”
FIBO, Essen, GER – April 21-22nd, 2012

PRO ARMWRESTLING SUPER SERIES – Season III
3rd EVENT

 

Day 1 – SATURDAY, 21 APRIL 2012

ARM WARS SUPER SERIES HEAVYWEIGHT WORLD TITLE MATCH
Modestas Grigaitis / LIT  vs  Michael Todd / USA   0:6 – R

ARM WARS SUPER SERIES WELTERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE MATCH
Kevin Berberich / GER  vs  Geoff Hale / USA   0:6 – L

ARM WARS SUPER SERIES – SUPERMATCHES
Hendrik Netjes / HOL  vs  Phil Sampson / GBR   3:3 – R
Jan Eric Sund / NOR  vs  Chris Waters / GBR   3:3 – R
Alex Kling / GER  vs   Paul Waters / GBR   2:4 – R
Freddy Gunnarsen / SWE  vs  Matthias Schlitte / GER   5:1 – R
Martin  Zangger / SWI  vs  Frodo Haugland / NOR   0:6 – R
Alex Voth / GER  vs  Craig Sanders / GBR   2:4  – R
Matt Preston / GBR  vs  Robert Kornek / GER   6:0 – R
Josef Lovei / FRA  vs  Steve Kirlew / GBR   2:4 – L
Jan Tager / GER  vs  Anil Najran / GBR   2:4 – R
Stephan Soderberg / SWE  vs  Ted Wilson / GBR   5:1 – R
Phil Stahlhofen   vs  Christophe Rey / FRA   6:0 – R
Darius Grigaitis / LIT  vs  Ian Carnegie / CAN   4:2 – R
Fabian Tager / GER  vs  Chris Ham  / GBR   4:2 – R
Jan Tager  vs  Steve Rogers / GBR   5:1 – L
Dan Thomas / GBR  vs  Meindert Nentjes / HOL   0:6 – R
Carolina Petersson / SWE  vs  Snezhana Babaieva / UKR   6:0 – R
Josef Lovei /  FRA  vs  Steve Kirlew / GBR   0:6 – R

 

Day 2 – SUNDAY, 22 APRIL 2012

ARM WARS SUPER SERIES WELTERWEIGHT WORLD TITLE MATCH
Kevin Berberich / GER  vs  Geoff Hale / USA   1:5 – R

ARM WARS SUPER SERIES – SUPERMATCHES
Carolina Petersson / SWE   vs  Snezhana Babaieva / UKR   5:1 – L
Florian Kellersman / GER  vs  Chris Rimmer  / GBR   2:4 – L
Jan Eric Sunde / NOR  vs  Chris Waters / GBR   6:0 – L
Martin Zanger / SWI  vs  Frode Haugland / NOR   3:3 – L
Dariusz Grigaitis / LIT  vs  Michael Todd / USA   1:5 – L
Marcin Skalski / POL  vs  Gregory Schnieder / FRA   4:2 – L
Ian Carnegie / CAN  vs  Marcin Skalski / POL  1:2 – L (Ian’s injury – 4th round)
Andreas Hoeffner / GER  vs  Niklas Nannestad / SWE   0:6 – L
Wiktor Carlsson / SWE  vs  Mark Clay / SCO   0:6 – L
Stephan Soderberg / SWE  vs  Ted Wilson / GBR   4:2 – L
Gregory Schnieder / FRA  vs  Neil Pickup / GBR   4:2 – L
Phil Stahlhofen / GER Vs Christophe Rey  / FRA   4:2 – L
Freddy Gunnarsen / SWE vs  Paul Water / GBR   3:3 – L
Hendrik Nentjes / HOL  vs  Chris Ham / GBR   1:5 – L
Chris Stahlhofen / GER  vs  Meindert Nentjes / HOL   2:4 – L
Mark Clay / SCO  vs  Wiktor Carlson / SWE   1:5 – R
Ian Carnegie / CAN  vs  Marcin Skalski / POL   1:5 – R

L – Left Hand
R – Right Hand

Completed by Tomasz Wisniowski
Info: Neil Pickup “

Source: World of Armwrestling

Related Post

Leave a Reply