Sponsored Links

Sponsored Links

Archives

VIDEO: Matthias Schlitte vs. Kevin Berberich │ German Armwrestling Championships 2014, RESULTS

Click ►  vs.  ◄ Click

The moment My husband has been waiting for to take a win against Germanys most favoured Athlete
I was so proud that day
double German Champion!
But winning this match ment more than just that!
Matt Germany V Kevin Berberich
Mens -70kg right hand
German Nationals 2014
Frankfurt (SV Armwrestling Frankfurt Oder)

Source: Joanne Berberich

Results of the 27th German Championships on 05 April 2014 in Frankfurt (Oder)
There were 92 participants from 12 clubs at the start

Junior – 70 kg links ( 2 ) Junior – 70 kg rechts ( 2 )

1. Dustin Pubanz – Wolfsburg 1. Dustin Pubanz – Wolfsburg
2. Jakub Zeiser – Duisburg 2. Jakub Zeiser – Duisburg

Junior + 70 kg links ( 4 ) Junior + 70 kg rechts ( 4 )
1. Philipp Stahlhofen – Duisburg 1. Philipp Stahlhofen – Duisburg
2. Robin Seelow – Frankfurt (Oder) 2. Max Persicke – Frankfurt (Oder)
3. Max Persicke – Frankfurt (Oder) 3. Robin Seelow – Frankfurt (Oder)
4. Hagen Popp – Wolfsburg 4. Hagen Popp – Wolfsburg

Masters – 75 kg links ( 4 ) Masters – 75 kg rechts ( 4 )
1. Ronny Liefeldt – Frankfurt (Oder) 1. Udo Weiß – Frankfurt (Oder)
2. Udo Weiß – Frankfurt (Oder) 2. Ronny Liefeldt – Frankfurt (Oder)
3. Jürgen Baumann – Hanau 3. Jürgen Baumann – Hanau
4. Waldemar Maier – Berlin 4. Waldemar Maier – Berlin

Masters – 90 kg links ( 6 ) Masters – 90 kg rechts ( 6 )
1. Thomas Lanvermeyer – Hoyeler Adler 1. Thomas Lanvermeyer – Hoyeler Ad
2. Viktor Lokstein – Hanau 2. Viktor Lokstein – Hanau
3. Klaus-Dieter Hein – Frankfurt (Oder) 3. Sandor Szilagyi – Frankfurt (Oder)
4. Sorin Schildbach – München 4. Klaus-Dieter Hein – Frankfurt (O.)

Masters + 90 kg links ( 5 ) Masters + 90 kg rechts ( 6 )
1. Oliver Kühn – Hannover 1. Dirk Schenker – Wolfsburg
2. Jens Schridde – Edemissen 2. Stefan Metka – Hanau
3. Stefan Metka – Hanau 3. Jens Schridde – Edemissen
4. Maik Krug-Schombacher – Wolfsburg 4. Oliver Kühn – Hannover

Frauen – 60kg links ( 2 ) Frauen – 60kg rechts ( 2 )
1. Katrin Mook – Hanau 1. Katrin Mook – Hanau
2. Marie Weiß – Frankfurt (Oder) 2. Marie Weiß – Frankfurt (Oder)

Frauen + 60 kg links ( 5 ) Frauen + 60 kg rechts ( 5 )
1. Laura Branding – Wolfsburg 1. Tanja Killmaier – Hanau
2. Tanja Killmaier – Hanau 2. Laura Branding – Wolfsburg
3. Natalia Lokstein – Hanau 3. Natalia Lokstein – Hanau
4. Constanze Schmidt – Frankfurt (Oder) 4. Marianna Margaryan – Berlin

Männer – 65 kg links ( 6 ) Männer – 65 kg rechts ( 6 )
1. Fabian Täger – Wolfsburg 1. Fabian Täger – Wolfsburg
2. Axel Bodinka – Frankfurt (Oder) 2. Jakob Zeiser – Duisburg
3. Jakob Zeiser – Duisburg 3. Axel Bodinka – Frankfurt (Oder)
4. Alexander Michalow – Duisburg 4. Alexander Michalow – Duisburg

Männer – 70 kg links ( 6 ) Männer – 70 kg rechts ( 7 )
1. Kevin Berberich – Hanau 1. Kevin Berberich – Hanau
2. Jan Täger – Wolfsburg 2. Matthias Schlitte – Wolfsburg
3. Daniel Balzer – Frankfurt (Oder) 3. Daniel Balzer – Frankfurt (Oder)
4. Klemens Zeiser – Duisburg 4. Jan Täger – Wolfsburg

Männer – 75 kg links ( 3 ) Männer – 75 kg rechts ( 4 )
1. Philipp Stahlhofen – Duisburg 1. Philipp Stahlhofen – Duisburg
2. Janus Smolarczyk – Hanau 2. Janus Smolarczyk – Hanau
3. Hagen Popp – Wolfsburg 3. Christian Vogel – Hannover
4. Hagen Popp – Wolfsburg

Männer – 80 kg links ( 9 ) Männer – 80 kg rechts ( 9 )
1. Alexander Kling – Hanau 1. Pierre Zummach – Edemissen
2. Lukas Salomon – Hanau 2. Alexander Kling – Hanau
3. Samuels Sargsjans – Nürnberg 3. Lukas Salomon – Hanau
4. Walter Kibler – Duisburg 4. Samuels Sargsjans – Nürnberg

Männer – 85 kg links ( 8 ) Männer – 85 kg rechts ( 8 )
1. Dr. Michael Sioman – Ispringen 1. Dr. Michael Sioman – Ispringen
2. Sandro Thormann – Edemissen 2. Sandro Thormann – Edemissen
3. Christoph Riepe – Hoyeler Adler 3. Christoph Riepe – Hoyeler Adler
4. Petar Jankovic – Duisburg 4. Marko Lüpke – Wolfsburg

Männer – 90 kg links ( 6 ) Männer – 90 kg rechts ( 6 )
1. Dieter Spannagel – München 1. Dieter Spannagel – München
2. Andreas Höffner – Hanau 2. Andre Riske – Frankfurt (Oder)
3. Andre Riske – Frankfurt (Oder) 3. Andreas Höffner – Hanau
4. Marco Strejcek – Edemissen 4. Viktor Lokstein – Hanau

Männer – 100 kg links ( 11 ) Männer – 100 kg rechts ( 10 )
1. Adam Zawadzki – Wolfsburg 1. Stefan Lindner – Wolfsburg
2. Stefan Lindner – Wolfsburg 2. Adam Zawadzki – Wolfsburg
3. Igor Gruzynskyy – München 3. Henning Bröcker – Hannover
4. Halil Conrad – Berlin 4. Igor Gruzynskyy – München

Männer – 110 links ( 4 ) Männer – 110 rechts ( 4 )
1. Rafael Oswinski – Duisburg 1. Rafael Oswinski – Duisburg
2. Eric Hoppe – Ispringen 2. Max Heckendorf – Frankfurt (Oder)
3. Max Heckendorf – Frankfurt (Oder) 4. Eddie Heckendorf – Frankfurt (O.)
4. Eddie Heckendorf – Frankfurt (Oder) 4. Christopher Desch – Edemissen

Männer + 110kg links ( 6 ) Männer + 110kg rechts ( 9 )
1. Alexey Heim – Bavarian Grizzley 1. Alexander Werwein – Berlin
2. Fedor Shnaider – Berlin 2. Alexey Heim – Bavarian Grizzley
3. Oliver Kühn – Hannover 3. Dirk Schenker – Wolfsburg
4. Christian Stahlhofen – Duisburg 4. Fedor Shnaider – Berlin

Mannschaftswertung :

1. Platz – Over the Top Hanau 66 Punkte
2. Platz – SV Armwrestling Frankfurt (Oder) 58 Punkte
3. Platz – VfL Wolfsburg 57 Punkte
4. Platz – Armforce Duisburg 41 Punkte
5. Platz – Top Grip Edemissen 17 Punkte
6. Platz – München Gladiators 12 Punkte
Hoyeler Adler 12 Punkte
SC Eintracht Berlin 12 Punkte
9. Platz – KSV Ispringen 11 Punkte
Armwrestling Hannover e.V. 11 Punkte
11. Platz – Bavarian Grizzlys 7 Punkte
12. Platz – Nürnberg 3 Punkte

Source: Udo Weißposted ► ‎SV Armwrestling Frankfurt Oder

Matthias Schlitte vs. Kevin Berberich - German Armwrestling Championships 2014

Matthias Schlitte vs. Kevin Berberich – German Armwrestling Championships 2014

Click ►  vs.  ◄ Click

Related Post

Comments are closed.