LIVE: A1 Russian Open 2015

A1 Russian Open 2015 Live │ Image Source: armsport-rus.ru
A1 Russian Open 2015 Live │ Image Source: armsport-rus.ru
Many thanks for the live stream to the A1 Russian Open 2015 organizer Nikolay Mishta. Also thanks to Olesya Romanenko.
The live stream will start in this next window, at 10:00 Moscow time.
The competition will take place in Vladikavkaz, which has the same time as Moscow.
A timer is posted in the window showing the remaining time until the live stream will start (the live stream will start in the same window):

A1 – STARTING LISTS

SENIOR MEN LEFT 65KG
[RUS0001] ALAN, BIGULOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0003] OLEG, CHERKASOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0010] ARTUR, AKOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0029] IBRAGIM, TSABOLOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0038] IRBEK, HUBAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0041] ARTUR, FIDAROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0055] ZELIMHAN, ZAGIRBEKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0059] MUSHEG, AKOPYAN, RUSSIA
[RUS0060] ALAN, MARGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0101] SULIMANOV, NASRUTDIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0106] AZAMAT, AHPOLOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0139] VALERIJ, CHINAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0152] VLADIMIR, NIKOLAENKO, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN LEFT 80KG
[RUS0015] IGOR, TOGOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0016] IBRAGIM, BALOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0024] SERGEJ, DORONIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0027] MAGOMED, VEZIROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0031] ASKER, ATOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0040] ALEKSANDR, GAGELIDZE, RUSSIA
[RUS0045] BAJSANGUR, SOLTYHANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0046] ATSAMAZ, URTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0051] DMITRIJ, MOTORIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0052] GEORGIJ, HUBAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0057] ZAUR, AKOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0064] GEORGIJ, TAUTIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0088] ADLAN, SAJDULLAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0090] VYACHESLAV, NIKITIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0094] GUSEV, GEORGIJ, RUSSIA
[RUS0117] YAROSLAV, YATSENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0126] ALEKSANDR, TRUBOBA, RUSSIA
[UKR0127] OLEG, ZHOGH, UKRAINE
[RUS0133] APTI, HASUHANOV, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN LEFT 95KG
[RUS0004] VLADIMIR, NICHIK, RUSSIA
[RUS0014] MAGOMEDVELI, HALIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0021] SOSLAN, GASSIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0023] VIKTOR, LAPIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0025] MIHAIL, SHAVALEEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0037] ALIRZA, ALISULTANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0068] SPARTAK, ZOLOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0073] ALAN, MAKEEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0087] ALAN, TSARIKAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0089] VITALIJ, GRIGORIJ, RUSSIA
[RUS0093] VADIM, LARIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0097] PAVEL, OREHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0107] RUSLAN, DZHIBILOV, RUSSIA
[TUR0122] YIGIT, GONEN, TURKEY
[RUS0125] ARTEM, CHERNOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0135] ALEKSANDR, ARCHEGOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0138] ALEKSANDR, KUZNETSOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0142] ALEKSANDR, LOGVIN, RUSSIA
[UKR0145] EVGENIJ, PRUDNIK, UKRAINE
[RUS0148] MURAT, KARAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0149] CHERMEN, KHADAEV, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN LEFT +95KG
[RUS0002] MAIRBEK, GIOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0005] ANDREJ, BARSZHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0006] ARTEM, GEORGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0009] ALEKSEJ, BOLDUEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0042] ALAN, KALTUROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0091] MUSLIM, ANGUTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0102] SERGEJ, YURCHENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0115] DMITRIJ, SILAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0116] GEORGIJ, HASPEKOV, RUSSIA
[UKR0119] SERGEJ, TOKAREV, UKRAINE
[RUS0120] SHAMIL, SAIDGUSEJNOV, RUSSIA
[UKR0130] ANDREY, PUSHKAR, UKRAINE
[UKR0131] ALEXEY, SEMERENKO, UKRAINE
[GEO0151] GENADY, KVIKVINIA, GEORGIA

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN1
[RUS0002] MAIRBEK, GIOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0005] ANDREJ, BARSZHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0006] ARTEM, GEORGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0014] MAGOMEDVELI, HALIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0028] KONSTANTIN, SMIRNOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0039] HETAG, DZHIOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0076] ILYA, GRACHEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0087] ALAN, TSARIKAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0091] MUSLIM, ANGUTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0097] PAVEL, OREHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0102] SERGEJ, YURCHENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0110] ALEKSANDR, KIRYANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0115] DMITRIJ, SILAEV, RUSSIA
[UKR0119] SERGEJ, TOKAREV, UKRAINE
[TUR0121] FARID, OSMANLY, TURKEY
[UKR0127] OLEG, ZHOGH, UKRAINE
[UKR0130] ANDREY, PUSHKAR, UKRAINE
[UKR0131] ALEXEY, SEMERENKO, UKRAINE
[UKR0145] EVGENIJ, PRUDNIK, UKRAINE
[RUS0148] MURAT, KARAEV, RUSSIA
[GEO0151] GENADY, KVIKVINIA, GEORGIA

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN2

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN3

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN4

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 65KG
[RUS0001] ALAN, BIGULOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0003] OLEG, CHERKASOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0010] ARTUR, AKOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0029] IBRAGIM, TSABOLOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0032] ROMAN, TSEREKAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0038] IRBEK, HUBAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0053] RAVI, GADIROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0055] ZELIMHAN, ZAGIRBEKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0059] MUSHEG, AKOPYAN, RUSSIA
[RUS0060] ALAN, MARGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0101] SULIMANOV, NASRUTDIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0152] VLADIMIR, NIKOLAENKO, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 80KG
[RUS0007] ALEKSANDR, KURDYUKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0015] IGOR, TOGOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0018] GRIGORIJ, VALIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0024] SERGEJ, DORONIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0034] DAVID, KOKOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0035] ELDAR, SHIBZUHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0040] ALEKSANDR, GAGELIDZE, RUSSIA
[RUS0045] BAJSANGUR, SOLTYHANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0046] ATSAMAZ, URTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0050] ZAPIR, SULTANBEGOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0052] GEORGIJ, HUBAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0056] HETAG, DZITIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0057] ZAUR, AKOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0064] GEORGIJ, TAUTIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0080] IMRAN, BULGUCHEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0088] ADLAN, SAJDULLAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0090] VYACHESLAV, NIKITIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0092] ANDREJ, AHAROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0095] ALEKSANDR, BESKOROVAJNYJ, RUSSIA
[RUS0118] GRIGORIJ, STRELNIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0126] ALEKSANDR, TRUBOBA, RUSSIA
[RUS0133] APTI, HASUHANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0147] KHADZIMURAT, ZOLOEV, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 95KG
[RUS0004] VLADIMIR, NICHIK, RUSSIA
[RUS0011] ZAURBEK, HODOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0014] MAGOMEDVELI, HALIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0017] ASLANBEK, TSOPANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0021] SOSLAN, GASSIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0023] VIKTOR, LAPIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0025] MIHAIL, SHAVALEEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0044] TAJMURAZ, TSALOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0068] SPARTAK, ZOLOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0073] ALAN, MAKEEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0078] IBRAGIM, SAGOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0087] ALAN, TSARIKAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0089] VITALIJ, GRIGORIJ, RUSSIA
[RUS0093] VADIM, LARIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0097] PAVEL, OREHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0103] ABUBAKAR, AYUBOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0107] RUSLAN, DZHIBILOV, RUSSIA
[TUR0122] YIGIT, GONEN, TURKEY
[RUS0125] ARTEM, CHERNOV, RUSSIA
[USA0137] TOD, HUTCHINGS, USA
[RUS0138] ALEKSANDR, KUZNETSOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0143] ALEKSEJ, SHISHLOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0148] MURAT, KARAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0149] CHERMEN, KHADAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0150] ANATOLIJ, GUDIEV, RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT +95KG
[RUS0002] MAIRBEK, GIOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0005] ANDREJ, BARSZHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0006] ARTEM, GEORGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0009] ALEKSEJ, BOLDUEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0042] ALAN, KALTUROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0072] VLADIMIR, HUGAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0091] MUSLIM, ANGUTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0102] SERGEJ, YURCHENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0115] DMITRIJ, SILAEV, RUSSIA
[UKR0119] SERGEJ, TOKAREV, UKRAINE
[RUS0120] SHAMIL, SAIDGUSEJNOV, RUSSIA
[UKR0130] ANDREY, PUSHKAR, UKRAINE
[UKR0131] ALEXEY, SEMERENKO, UKRAINE
[GEO0151] GENADY, KVIKVINIA, GEORGIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN1
[RUS0002] MAIRBEK, GIOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0005] ANDREJ, BARSZHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0006] ARTEM, GEORGIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0011] ZAURBEK, HODOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0028] KONSTANTIN, SMIRNOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0033] RAMIDIN, KCHIBEKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0076] ILYA, GRACHEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0083] KAZBEK, VANIEV, RUSSIA
[USA0084] DAVE, CHAFFEE, USA
[RUS0091] MUSLIM, ANGUTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0097] PAVEL, OREHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0102] SERGEJ, YURCHENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0110] ALEKSANDR, KIRYANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0115] DMITRIJ, SILAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0116] GEORGIJ, HASPEKOV, RUSSIA
[UKR0119] SERGEJ, TOKAREV, UKRAINE
[UKR0130] ANDREY, PUSHKAR, UKRAINE
[UKR0131] ALEXEY, SEMERENKO, UKRAINE
[USA0136] JOHN, BRZENK, USA
[USA0137] TOD, HUTCHINGS, USA
[RUS0147] KHADZIMURAT, ZOLOEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0149] CHERMEN, KHADAEV, RUSSIA
[GEO0151] GENADY, KVIKVINIA, GEORGIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN2

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN3

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN4

DISABLED MEN LEFT ARM1
[RUS0026] NIKOLAJ, TATEVOSAN, RUSSIA
[RUS0098] SERGEJ, VYATKIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0099] VITALIJ, ZHILENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0100] VALERIJ, SURKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0104] VLADIMIR, MELNIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0109] SHAMIL, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0113] ROMAN, YUDENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0114] EDUARD, VYSOTSKIJ, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN LEFT ARM2
[RUS0012] UMIDZHON, AHMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0013] SHERZOD, RAMAZANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0022] VADIM, KRASOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0036] ARTEM, LIHACHEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0043] SOSLAN, HABAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0047] VISHAN, SOLTYHANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0048] HAMZAT, SOLTOHANOV, RUSSIA
[BLR0070] VIKTAR, BRATCHENIYA, BELARUS
[RUS0081] TAGIR, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0082] YUSUP, YUSULPALIEV, RUSSIA
[USA0085] BOB, BROWN, USA
[RUS0096] ELBEK, ISMAILOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0105] ALEKSANDR, IZOTOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0108] KAZBEK, DIGUROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0111] RASULOV, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0118] GRIGORIJ, STRELNIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0124] RUSLAN, ZINYATULLIN, RUSSIA
[ARM0128] SEROB, ABRAHAMYAN, ARMENIA
[RUS0132] ILYA, PASTUHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0134] BEKHAN, OSMAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0140] ALEKSEJ, CHIRKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0141] FEDOR, SENYUKOV, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN LEFT ARM3
[UKR0008] SERGEJ, KUZMIN, UKRAINE
[RUS0146] ANATOLIJ, PLEVAKO, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN LEFT ARM4
[RUS0030] KONSTANTIN, SHEKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0049] BATRADZ, DZARAHOHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0054] LEV, ROSTOVTSEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0061] ANDREJ, SMOLIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0062] MUSLIM, GISHAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0063] BADRUDDIN, DUDAHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0065] ISLAN, AMTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0066] UMAR, SELIMOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0067] ALIHAN, BAGARCHIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0069] ALIK, SELIMOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0074] DANIL, ELPIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0086] DMITRIJ, ALEHIN, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN RIGHT ARM1
[RUS0026] NIKOLAJ, TATEVOSAN, RUSSIA
[RUS0098] SERGEJ, VYATKIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0099] VITALIJ, ZHILENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0100] VALERIJ, SURKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0104] VLADIMIR, MELNIKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0109] SHAMIL, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0113] ROMAN, YUDENKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0114] EDUARD, VYSOTSKIJ, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN RIGHT ARM2
[RUS0012] UMIDZHON, AHMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0013] SHERZOD, RAMAZANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0022] VADIM, KRASOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0036] ARTEM, LIHACHEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0043] SOSLAN, HABAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0047] VISHAN, SOLTYHANOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0048] HAMZAT, SOLTOHANOV, RUSSIA
[BLR0070] VIKTAR, BRATCHENIYA, BELARUS
[RUS0081] TAGIR, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0082] YUSUP, YUSULPALIEV, RUSSIA
[USA0085] BOB, BROWN, USA
[RUS0096] ELBEK, ISMAILOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0105] ALEKSANDR, IZOTOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0108] KAZBEK, DIGUROV, RUSSIA
[RUS0111] RASULOV, MAGOMEDOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0118] GRIGORIJ, STRELNIKOV, RUSSIA
[ARM0129] GURGEN, MKHOYAN, ARMENIA
[RUS0132] ILYA, PASTUHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0134] BEKHAN, OSMAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0140] ALEKSEJ, CHIRKOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0141] FEDOR, SENYUKOV, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN RIGHT ARM3
[UKR0008] SERGEJ, KUZMIN, UKRAINE
[RUS0146] ANATOLIJ, PLEVAKO, RUSSIA

DISABLED MEN RIGHT ARM4
[RUS0030] KONSTANTIN, SHEKO, RUSSIA
[RUS0049] BATRADZ, DZARAHOHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0054] LEV, ROSTOVTSEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0061] ANDREJ, SMOLIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0062] MUSLIM, GISHAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0063] BADRUDDIN, DUDAHOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0065] ISLAN, AMTAEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0066] UMAR, SELIMOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0067] ALIHAN, BAGARCHIEV, RUSSIA
[RUS0069] ALIK, SELIMOV, RUSSIA
[RUS0074] DANIL, ELPIN, RUSSIA
[RUS0086] DMITRIJ, ALEHIN, RUSSIA

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT OPEN
[RUS0019] ALBINA, GUSALOVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0020] NATALYA, GURTSIEVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0058] VIKTORIYA, VORONINA, RUSSIA
[RUS0071] IRINA, MAKEEVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0075] ZARINA, TAJMAZOVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0077] OLESYA, SHIBANOVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0079] OKSANA, GORBACH, RUSSIA
[RUS0112] MADINA, KAIROVA, RUSSIA
[RUS0123] ELENA, ZINYATULLINA, RUSSIA
[RUS0144] IRINA, GLADKAYA, RUSSIA

Source: armpower.net

On 24 and 25 July 2015 you will find here the live stream for .

COMPETITION PROGRAM / TIME SCHEDULE

22.07.2015
Arrival of participants, work credentials committee, a technical meeting of representatives and judges, accreditation.
23.07.2015
11.00-17.00 Weigh-in of competitors.
24.07.2015
11.00 Preliminary bouts, the left hand, all weight categories.
15.00 Finals. The awarding ceremony of the winners.
16.00 Fights in the Open category the left hand man.
25.07.2015
11.00 The preliminary fights, the right hand, all weight categories.
15.00 Finals. The awarding ceremony of the winners.
16.00 Fights in absolute weight category right hand woman.
17.00 Fights in absolute weight category right hand man.
26.07.2015
Day of departure.

Source: armrestle.ru │ Google Translate:

International competition «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN» is conducted in accordance with the schedule of international competitions Minsportturizma Russia in 2015.
Competitions private, held in accordance with the competition rules of the World Armwrestling Federation (WAF), approved by the Ministry of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Russian Federation.
This provision regulates issues related to the organization and conduct of the competition, assignment of athletes, coaches, judges and other professionals in the composition of the delegations.

GOALS AND OBJECTIVES

International tournament «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN» is aimed at the promotion and development arm wrestling at the World level as well as in the Russian Federation.

PLACE AND DATE OF THE COMPETITION

Venue:
Dates from 22 to 26 July 2015.

Competition organizers

– Arm Wrestling Federation of Russia (hereinafter – PAA)
– ​​The Ministry of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania on Youth, Physical Education and Sport;
Carrying the responsibility of the organizing committee of the competition «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN»;
direct conduct of the competition rests with the panel of judges approved by the Arm Wrestling Federation of Russia.

REQUIREMENTS FOR PARTICIPANTS AND CONDITIONS OF

To participate in the competition the sportsmen of the Russian Federation with the level of training is not lower than “I rank”, as well as foreign athletes, past Mandate Commission, weighing and paying the entry fee.
From the entry fees are exempt Russian athletes who have the title of “Honored Master of Sports of the Russian Federation” as well as all disabled athletes.
limit to the number of athletes from the same country – no.
limit to the number of athletes in the same weight class – no.
All athletes are required to perform in T-shirts provided by the organizer.
Athletes are required to perform in sports shoes and sports trousers. Performance in jeans and shorts forbidden.
Women have the right to act in the sports shorts or tennis skirts.
During the fight, the hand of participants should be free from rings and bracelets, ornaments, etc.
official protest on the results of matches, and the competitions are accepted only from officials teams that have passed credentials committee and participated in the meeting of representatives of the teams and the panel of judges.

Weight categories:
Men, disabled athletes from a supply ARM1 (wrestling sitting) – absolute category (left and right hand).
Men, disabled athletes from a supply ARM2 (the standing) – absolute category (left and right hand).
Men with disabilities -sportsmeny visually impaired ARM3 – absolute category (left and right hand).
Men, disabled athletes with hearing impairments ARM4 – absolute category (left and right hand).
Men: 65 kg, 80 kg, up to 95kg, + 95kg , absolute category (left and right hand).
Women: absolute category (right hand only).

Rules of the competition in the Open category (men and women).

1. The number of participants in the Open category is not limited.
2. “Claim” in the Open category can any competitor.
3. The athlete has the right to “roll up” only in the absolute weight category and not to take part in the fight against “their own” weight category.
4. Competitors in the Open category is divided into four equal subgroups (A, B, C, D).
5. Organizing Committee determines the 12 “scattered” rukobortsev.
6. Each subgroup gets not more than 3 “scattered” rukobortsev.
7. Competitions are held in each subgroup separately for the standard rules to 2 defeats. The only exception – the struggle between the 1st and 2nd place is not carried out, the two finalists go to the Superfinal. In the super final results of performances of athletes in the subgroups are not considered.
8. Eight superfinalistov (2 from each sub-group) is carried out against each other on the Olympic system – quarterfinals, semifinals, finals.
The athlete, who took 1st place in class A, meets with the athlete who took 2nd place from subgroup B,
Sportsman, took 2nd place in class A, meets with the athlete who won the 1st place in the subgroup B,
Sportsman, won 1st place in class C, meets with the athlete who won the 2nd place of the subgroup D;
The athlete, who finished 2 th place in class C, meets with the athlete who won the 1st place in the subgroup D.
9. Each quarter-finals held on the system ARMFIGHT- to 2 wins, semifinals to 3 wins, 3 finals victories.
10. The losers of the quarter-finals and semi-finals spend fighting among themselves on the system ARMFIGHT- to 2 victories. The losers of the quarter finals play each other place from the 5th to the 8th. The losers of the semifinals – the 3rd to 4th place.

AWARDS

Men tournament participants «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN», in all categories, except for the Absolute, I place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of I degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
60,000 (sixty thousand);
participants who have borrowed II place will be awarded a medal , Diploma of II degree and the monetary award in the amount of:
40,000 (forty thousand);
participants who have borrowed III place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of III degree:
30 000 (thirty thousand).

Men, disabled athletes, participants in the tournament «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN», in all classes, I place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of I degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
60,000 (sixty thousand);
participants who have borrowed II place will be awarded a medal , Diploma of II degree and the monetary award in the amount of:
40,000 (forty thousand);
participants who have borrowed III place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of III degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
30,000 (thirty thousand) rubles;
members who took IV place , was awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
20 000 (twenty thousand),
members who took the V place is awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
10 000 (ten thousand).

Men tournament participants «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN» in the Open category, I place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of I degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
300,000 (three hundred thousand);
participants who have borrowed II place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of II degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
200,000 (two hundred thousand);
participants who took the III place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of III degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
150 000 (one hundred and fifty thousand);
participants who took the IV place will be awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
100,000 (one hundred thousand);
participants who took the V place will be awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
60,000 (sixty thousand);
participants who took VI place will be awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
50,000 (fifty thousand);
participants who have borrowed VII place will be awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
40,000 (forty thousand);
participants who have borrowed VIII place will be awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
30,000 (thirty thousand).

Woman participant in the tournament «A1 RUSSIAN OPEN» in the Open category, I place will be awarded a medal, a diploma of I degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
75,000 (seventy five thousand);
participant, who took II place was awarded with a medal, a diploma II the degree and the monetary award in the amount of:
50,000 (fifty thousand);
Participant, which has won III place was awarded a medal, a diploma of III degree and a cash prize in the amount of:
30,000 (thirty thousand) rubles;
Participant, which has taken place IV, awarded with medals, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
25,000 (twenty five thousand);
Participant, which has taken place V is awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
20 000 (twenty thousand);
participant, who took VI place, rewarded with medals, diploma and a cash prize in the amount:
of 15 000 (fifteen thousand);
Participant, which has taken place VII, was awarded a medal, a diploma and a cash prize in the amount of:
10 000 (ten thousand);
Participant, which has taken place VIII are awarded a medal, a diploma and a monetary a premium of:
5000 (five thousand).

The total prize fund of the tournament is 4410000 rubles.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF FINANCING

The costs of secondment of participants, heads of delegations, coaches, officials in the delegation to the event (travel, meals, accommodation) gives the commander of the organization.
Entry fee – 1500 rubles for each hand, subject to registration on the website of PAR to 01/07/2015. In the case of registration after 01.07.2015 entry fee will be 3,000 rubles for each hand. After starting on 01/07/2015 contributions nobody is exempt.
The entry fee for participation in the Open category is paid separately and as of 1500 rubles. Register to participate in the open category as required to 01/07/2015.
On the Credentials Committee Russian athletes are required to present:
– passport of the citizen of the Russian Federation;
– electronic passport PAR;
– scoring classification book;
– Certificate of Insurance (the original).
The absence of one of these documents implies refusal of admission to the competition.

COMPETITION PROGRAM

22.07

Arrival of participants, work credentials committee, a technical meeting of representatives and judges, accreditation.

23.07.

11.00-17.00 Weigh competitors.

24.07

11.00 Preliminary bouts, the left hand, all weight categories.
15.00 Finals. The ceremony of awarding the winners.
16.00 Fights in the Open category the left hand man.

25.07.

11.00 The preliminary fights, the right hand, all weight categories.
15.00 Finals. The ceremony of awarding the winners.
16.00 Fights in absolute weight category right hand woman.
17.00 Fights in absolute weight category right hand man.

26.07

Day of departure.

SOFTWARE SECURITY spectators and participants

The competition is held in the Sports Palace Manege them. BH Kulaeva comply with the relevant normative-legal acts acting on the territory of the Russian Federation and to ensure public order and safety of participants and spectators, in the presence of sports facilities acts ready to conduct sports activities approved by the established procedure.
Participation in the competition is carried out only in the presence of agreement (the original) for each participant of the accident insurance of life and health, which is provided to the mandate commission.
Insurance Participants at the expense of sending organizations.

APPLICATIONS

The applications with the name and surname of the participant, weight category, please send the site armsport-rus.ru.
countries – participants of the competition must submit to the Organizing Committee of the national flag and anthem in electronic form.

Source: armrestle.ru │ Google Translate

Source: armsport-rus.ru │ Google Translate:

” According to the chief editor of the TV channel “Fighter” Igor Ryazantsev, live tournament A1 RUSSIAN OPEN 2015 will be July 24 from 19.00 to 20.30, and July 25 from 17.00 to 18.30.

The official television program of the channel information is not available, but live from the A1 tournament will be necessary.

This was confirmed by Igor Ryazantsev in a telephone conversation with Alexander Filimonov.

Internet broadcast of the tournament, will also be available on our website. “

Source: armsport-rus.ru │ Google Translate

Click to view all articles about #