RESULTS: Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2013

Russian Armsport Association
Russian Armsport Association 
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from armsport-rus.ru:

Google Translate was used, but many adjustments were made.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Championship of Moscow on armsportu, 14-15 December 2013, SK “Commonwealth”
Number of participants: 143
Number of teams: 28
CSKA-OLYMPIC, Kaita-20 Desna, LEGION-STROGINO, MGRS, RUSARTARHIV, HAZE, West, LEADER, SABUROVETS, VEGA, Moscow State Pedagogical University, FORTUNA-Mitin, nat-RA KDPI number 36, RUSARM, RG, FLAGSHIP, South Butovo , I LOVE FITNESS, VA RVSN, MAI, TERRA, ALEX FITNESS, MIIT Saburovo
JUNIOR21 MEN 55 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 GHAZARIAN SEVAK 1 p. SABUROVETS 2 17 1 25 42 53.65kg
2 VLADIMIR BONE CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 2 17 42 55kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 60 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MONKS PAUL CCM VEGA 1 25 3 9 34 57.75kg
2 EUGENE EREMIN 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 1 25 34 58.5kg
3 Karpov CONSTANTINE 1 p. VEGA 2 17 2 17 34 58.95kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 65 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Kurz EUGENE CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 63kg
2 RUZNYAEV Grigor 1 p. South Butovo 2 17 2 17 34 62.7kg
3 STOENKO VALERY 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 3 9 18 64.15kg
4 KURBANOV MAGOMED 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 4 5 4 5 10 64.1kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 70 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 NOSULYA ILYA CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 2 17 42 70kg
2 Lasha Abashidze MS CSKA OLYMPIC 7 0 1 25 25 68.3kg
3 Humira RINAT 1 p. Kaiti 20 2 17 6 2 19 67.5kg
4 KONDAKOV IGOR CCM FLAGSHIP 3 9 4 5 14 68.6kg
5 MIKAELYAN YURI 1 p. VEGA 5 3 3 9 12 69.95kg
6 ARTHUR Jusoev 1 p. I LOVE FITNESS 4 5 7 0 5 69.6kg
7 Fedja IGOR 1 p. RUSARTARHIV 8 0 5 3 3 67.8kg
8 POGHOSIAN EDWARD 1 p. DESNA 6 2 8 0 2 66.85kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 75 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Tatevosian HENRY CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 74.15kg
2 SOROKIN BASIL CCM Kaiti 20 2 17 2 17 34 70.25kg
3 PLATONOV ALEXANDER 1 p. DESNA 3 9 3 9 18 70.25kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 80 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 THEOLOGIANS SERGEI CCM South Butovo 1 25 1 25 50 79.5kg
2 Shcherbakov NIKITA CCM KDPI number 36 3 9 2 17 26 77.7kg
3 Grain SERGEI 1 p. PERSONALLY 2 17 3 9 26 78.65kg
4 Ganshina BASIL 1 p. VEGA 4 5 4 5 10 77kg
5 Bilal SHAMIL 1 p. South Butovo 5 3 5 3 6 79.4kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 85 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Vitaly Andreev CCM PERSONALLY 1 25 1 25 50 82.45kg
2 Musychenko ALEXANDER 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 2 17 26 84.2kg
3 ANDREW GAVRIKOV 1 p. PERSONALLY 2 17 3 9 26 84.65kg
4 Babich ROMAN 1 p. RUSARM 4 5 4 5 10 80.3kg
JUNIOR21 MEN 90 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 NUTS PAUL CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 89.35kg
2 Kocani ALEXANDER 1 p. LEADER 2 17 2 17 34 86.9kg
3 Fomin GLEB 1 p. VEGA 3 9 3 9 18 87.7kg
JUNIOR21 MEN +90 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 SERGEY worms CCM VEGA 1 25 1 25 50 105.15kg
2 AGASHIRINOV Ramin 1 p. MPGU 2 17 3 9 26 90.55kg
3 Sergeev Vladimir 1 p. MSSU 4 5 2 17 22 95.85kg
4 COST TIMOFEY CCM VEGA 3 9 5 3 12 94.15kg
5 MICHAEL Bolkvadze 1 p. RG 5 3 4 5 8 118.45kg
6 Safoshkin VALERY 1 p. FIS-RA 6 2 7 0 2 96.95kg
7 Vitaly Titov 1 p. SABUROVETS 8 0 6 2 2 97.4kg
8 Sergei Likhachev 1 p. RUSARM 7 0 8 0 0 91.45kg
SENIOR MEN 55 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MAGOMEDOV IBRAHIM 1 p. Company 2 17 1 25 42 54.95kg
2 VLADIMIR BONE 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 2 17 42 55kg
3 GHAZARIAN SEVAK 1 p. SABUROVETS 3 9 3 9 18 53.65kg
SENIOR MEN 60 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Gimadi Marat CCM RUSARM 1 25 1 25 50 58.7kg
2 MONKS PAUL 1 p. VEGA 2 17 4 5 22 57.75kg
3 BILLAEV Anzor 1 p. LEGION-STROGINO 4 5 2 17 22 59.35kg
4 Ryzhov CONSTANTINE 1 p. TERRA 3 9 3 9 18 60kg
SENIOR MEN 65 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MICHAEL TOVMASYAN MSIC FIS-RA 1 25 1 25 50 62.55kg
2 Shapkina ALEXANDER MS CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 3 9 26 64.9kg
3 Ahmedshin IGOR MSIC RUSARTARHIV 4 5 2 17 22 65kg
4 TSEOV ARSEN 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 5 3 12 64.4kg
5 Prostomolotov ALEXANDER CCM Kaiti 20 5 3 4 5 8 64.9kg
6 ANDREW VALLEYS 1 p. RUSARM 6 2 6 2 4 64.35kg
7 Shekou CONSTANTINE 1 p. SABUROVETS 7 0 7 0 0 64.35kg
SENIOR MEN 70 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 DMITRY Tarabaev 1 p. DESNA 1 25 1 25 50 69.7kg
2 GEORGE Bolkvadze CCM RUSARTARHIV 2 17 2 17 34 69.8kg
3 KONDAKOV IGOR 1 p. FLAGSHIP 3 9 4 5 14 68.6kg
4 MIKAELYAN YURI 1 p. VEGA 5 3 3 9 12 69.95kg
5 Nikolai Vlasov 1 p. PERSONALLY 4 5 5 3 8 69.35kg
SENIOR MEN 75 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Akbar VADIM MSIC CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 75kg
2 DMITRY MOTORIN MS LEADER 2 17 2 17 34 71.4kg
3 Mamedov ELCHIN CCM RUSARTARHIV 3 9 5 3 12 74.9kg
4 CYRIL CHERNYAK CCM PERSONALLY 4 5 4 5 10 74.45kg
5 KOC DMITRY MS PERSONALLY 7 0 3 9 9 74.25kg
6 Remez DMIITRY 1 p. LEGION-STROGINO 5 3 8 0 3 74.5kg
7 Ibragimov SULTAN 1 p. RUSARTARHIV 6 2 7 0 2 74.9kg
8 Artem Zakharov 1 p. Company 8 0 6 2 2 73.25kg
9 Sergey Borisov 1 p. LEADER 9 0 9 0 0 71.05kg
SENIOR MEN 80 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MUNDZHISHVILI ALEXANDER MS RUSARTARHIV 2 17 1 25 42 78.95kg
2 KOKUHIN ALEKSEJj MS VA RVSN 1 25 3 9 34 76.45kg
3 Batchayev Achmat MS CSKA OLYMPIC 4 5 2 17 22 80kg
4 Anatoly Goncharov 1 p. VA RVSN 3 9 7 0 9 78.7kg
5 ABUTALIMOV ZAUR 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 5 3 5 3 6 79.3kg
6 MICHAEL villagers 1 p. RUSARM 10 0 4 5 5 79.05kg
7 Shamil NURLAN 1 p. RUSARM 8 0 6 2 2 78.75kg
8 BESSONOV ARKADI 1 p. LEADER 6 2 10 0 2 78.4kg
9 Milovanov IVAN 1 p. FIS-RA 7 0 9 0 0 79.7kg
10 ALEXANDER BOTHER 1 p. FIS-RA 9 0 8 0 0 78.95kg
SENIOR MEN 85 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 EUGENE Fatyanov CCM OLYMPIC-CSKA 1 25 1 25 50 84.95kg
2 NESKREPTOV NIKITA CCM MAI 2 17 5 3 20 84.85kg
3 Sergey Stepanenko 1 p. Company 6 2 2 17 19 84.85kg
4 Tsitsishvili ALEXANDER CCM LEADER 5 3 3 9 12 83kg
5 Vyacheslav Kozlov 1 p. LEADER 3 9 7 0 9 84.6kg
6 EKIMOV LEONID MS CSKA OLYMPIC 7 0 4 5 5 80.1kg
7 MICHAEL string 1 p. MIIT 4 5 8 0 5 82.5kg
8 DMITRY PYTIN 1 p. VA RVSN 8 0 6 2 2 83.5kg
9 Sergey Smirnov 1 p. RUSARTARHIV 9 0 9 0 0 84.9kg
10 AYUPOV ARSEN 1 p. LEADER 10 0 10 0 0 82.9kg
SENIOR MEN 90 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Stanislav Gigolaev MSIC RUSARTARHIV 1 25 2 17 42 86kg
2 Filippov ROMAN MSIC CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 90kg
3 AKUTIN ALEKSEJj CCM Company 3 9 5 3 12 88.6kg
4 Radjabov MAGOMED 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 5 3 3 9 12 89kg
5 Balamutov DMITRY 1 p. Company 4 5 4 5 10 85.75kg
6 SAPTSOV SERGEI 1 p. RUSARM 6 2 6 2 4 90kg
7 ANDREW MAYOROV 1 p. DESNA 12 0 7 0 0 89.8kg
8 Kolesnikov Aleksanra 1 p. PERSONALLY 7 0 13 0 0 88kg
9 NUTS PAUL 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 8 0 8 0 0 89.35kg
10 CHIBISOV Stepan 1 p. PERSONALLY 9 0 11 0 0 89.55kg
11 TRIFONOV ALEKSEJj 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 13 0 9 0 0 89.9kg
12 Gio VLADIMIR 1 p. Company 10 0 10 0 0 89.25kg
13 Mikhail NICHOLAS 1 p. LEADER 11 0 12 0 0 88.85kg
14 DMITRY Gorobtsov 1 p. ALEX FITNESS 14 0 15 0 0 86kg
15 GICHYAN ARTEMY 1 p. LEADER 16 0 14 0 0 87.95kg
16 Gloriosa OLEG CCM LEADER 15 0 16 0 0 90kg
SENIOR MEN 100 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 VLADIMIR Lyovushkin MS Company 1 25 2 17 42 97.95kg
2 CUBE Yakov MS CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 98kg
3 ANTON PELEPETS 1 p. MSSU 3 9 4 5 14 95.1kg
4 ANTON MINAEV MS LEADER 6 2 3 9 11 99.35kg
5 ANDREW ZHEGULIN 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 4 5 5 3 8 98.8kg
6 ANDREW BORIS CCM Company 5 3 6 2 5 93.55kg
7 DMITRY Artemenkov 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 8 0 7 0 0 98.65kg
8 NICHOLAS Mishta CCM RUSARTARHIV 7 0 11 0 0 93.5kg
9 LAVRENTYEV ALEKSEJj 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 10 0 8 0 0 95.9kg
10 HNYKIN SIMON 1 p. Company 9 0 9 0 0 99.75kg
11 Vladimir Ryzhkov 1 p. FORTUNA-Mitin 11 0 10 0 0 97.7kg
12 SENYUSHIN VALERY 1 p. FIS-RA 12 0 12 0 0 99.2kg
13 VLADIMIR Lasenko 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 13 0 13 0 0 90.1kg
SENIOR MEN 110 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 IVAN MATYUSHENKO ZMS RUSARM 1 25 1 25 50 105kg
2 Kudinov ANTON MS CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 103kg
3 Abramov ROMAN MS CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 3 9 18 103.15kg
4 SERGEY worms 1 p. VEGA 4 5 5 3 8 105.15kg
5 UYMANOV YURI 1 p. DESNA 5 3 4 5 8 107.8kg
6 Nikolai Kazakov 1 p. Saburovo 6 2 6 2 4 106kg
7 IGOR SPIVAK 1 p. LEADER 7 0 8 0 0 106.15kg
8 Aliyev RASHID 1 p. RUSARTARHIV 8 0 7 0 0 107.05kg
SENIOR MEN +110 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 AGASHIRINOV IMIRASLAN MS CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 114.8kg
2 SERGEI SOCKS MS LEADER 3 9 2 17 26 110.85kg
3 SHALYMINOV ALEXANDER CCM Company 2 17 3 9 26 114.75kg
JUNIOR21 WOMEN 50 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 TIKHONOVA KRISTINA CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 49.5kg
2 Ivanjicki TATIANA 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 48.2kg
JUNIOR21 WOMEN 55 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 KUTUZOVA IRINA 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 54kg
2 AVTUSHKOVA ALLEN MS CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 54.7kg
3 Staroverova ALLEN 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 3 9 3 9 18 54.3kg
4 Leonova ANASTASIA 1 p. Saburovo 5 3 4 5 8 54kg
5 Tatarintseva ALINA CCM HAZE 4 5 5 3 8 54.8kg
JUNIOR21 WOMEN 60 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CATHERINE CHURLOVSKAYA 1 p. MPGU 1 25 1 25 50 57.65kg
JUNIOR21 WOMEN 65 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CHERNOVA ANNA 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 63.9kg
JUNIOR21 WOMEN +70 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Tepliakova DARIA 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 92kg
2 Kamysheva LOVE 1 p. KDPI number 36 2 17 2 17 34 71kg
SENIOR WOMEN 50 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 TIKHONOVA KRISTINA CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 49.5kg
2 ANIKOVSKAYA ELENA 1 p. RUSARM 2 17 2 17 34 49.75kg
SENIOR WOMEN 55 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 KUTUZOVA IRINA 1 p. CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 54kg
2 KHALILOV DIANA CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 54.25kg
SENIOR WOMEN 60 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MARIA Lotsiki MS CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 60kg
2 JULIA TARASOVA 1 p. OLYMPIC-CSKA 1 25 3 9 34 57.35kg
3 Kop’ev ANASTASIA 1 p. OLYMPIC-CSKA 3 9 2 17 26 55.7kg
SENIOR WOMEN 65 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 SMOOTH IRINA ZMS CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 65kg
SENIOR WOMEN 70 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 ISAKOVA ATHENA CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 2 17 42 68.5kg
2 LVIV ANASTASIA MSIC Kaiti 20 2 17 1 25 42 69kg
SENIOR WOMEN 80 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 AHMATGAREEVA SOFIA MSIC CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 75.1kg
2 Proklova ALEXANDER CCM CSKA OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 76.85kg
SENIOR WOMEN +80 KG
Number Name Qualification Club / Organization Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Samoth ALINA ZMS CSKA OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 97kg
Judicial assembly
p / p FI Region Officials Post
Number category
1 Paramonov Ilya Moscow International Chief justice
2 Veronica Charhifalakyan Moscow VC Zam.gl.sudi
3 Ahmatgareeva Sophia Moscow 1 Zam.gl.sudi
4 Samoth Alina Moscow 1 Chief Secretary
5 Alain Avtushkova Moscow VC Deputy. Chap. Secretary
6 Charhifalakyan Ara Moscow 1 Referee
8 Alexander Izotov Moscow 1 Referee
9 Prostomolotov Alexander Moscow VC Referee
10 Vladimir Tatarintzev Moscow International Referee
11 Krylov Gregory Moscow 1 Referee
12 Arthur Aghajanian Moscow International Head of an appeal.Commission
13 Alexander Pershin Moscow 2 Referee
14 Semyon Simonov Moscow 1 Referee
15 Maxim Kozlov Moscow 2 Referee
16 Ignatov Al-dr Moscow 2 Referee
17 Denis Kozlitin Moscow 2 Referee
18 Smolyanina Anastasia Moscow 2 Referee
19 Galina Kuznetsova Moscow 2 Referee
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from armsport-rus.ru.

Google Translate was used, but many adjustments were made.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)