Sergey Tokarev vs. Georgy Khaspekov
Khadzimurat Zoloev vs. Gadzimurad Omarov
Arsen Liliev vs. Chermen Khadaev
Spartak Zoloev vs. Sergey Tokarev
Sergey Tokarev vs. Arsen Liliev
Gazimagomed Gazimagomedov vs. Spartak Zoloev
Sergey Tokarev vs. Chermen Khadaev
Eldar Aliskendarov wins left hand
More videos: Азовская крепость (Azov fortress)
Georgy Khaspekov (George Khaspekov) took 3rd place in the Absolute (Open) class, after Arsen Liliev and Khadzimurat Zoloev.
______________________________________________________________________
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using Google Translate on the official results from IronWorld.com:
(if you copy this table, please add a link to this article)
OPEN ARMWRESTLING TOURNAMENT “Azov fortress”
(June 15, 2013, Azov, Rostov Region)
Number of participants: 95 of these 88 men, 7 women |
The number of teams in women: 6 |
R. Kalmykia, Krasnodar, North Ossetia Alania, Rostov-on-Don, Sochi, Stavropol. |
The number of teams in men: 23 |
R. Kalmykia, Krasnodar, Dagestan, North Ossetia Alania, KCR, Sochi, Stavropol, Rostov-on-Don, Novorossiysk, Kuleshovka Azov, Chelinsky district, Bataiysk, Novocherkassk, Pyatigorsk, Samara, Aksai, Volgodonsk, Volgograd, Zimovniki, Proletarsk, Ukraine, Bashkortostan |
Total number of teams: 23 |
WOMEN absolute weight category
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left-hand |
Right-hand |
Total Points |
Place |
||
Place |
Points |
Place |
Points |
||||||
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Place |
Points |
Place |
Points |
Points |
Place |
1 |
Marzaganova Julia |
RSO |
106.1 |
1 |
25 |
1 |
25 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
Inna Malivanova |
Krasnodar |
74.5 |
2 |
17 |
2 |
17 |
34 |
2 |
3 |
Ian Kodzaeva |
RSO |
81.6 |
3 |
9 |
3 |
9 |
18 |
3 |
4 |
Voronchenko Olga |
Rostov-on-Don |
80.9 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
5 |
Satybalova Madina |
Stavropol |
106 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
Ogneva Diana |
Sochi |
61.3 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
Vladimirov Olga |
Kalmykia |
53.9 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
MEN weight category of 60 kg
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Shamil Hajiyev |
Dagestan |
61 |
1 |
25 |
2 |
17 |
42 |
1 |
2 |
Kazachin Constantine |
Novorossiysk |
61 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25 |
34 |
2 |
3 |
Babasinyan Hukas |
Rostov-on-Don |
59 |
2 |
17 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
3 |
4 |
Dordzhiyev Altyn |
Kalmykia |
59.4 |
6 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
11 |
4 |
5 |
Andrew Acharyan |
Rostov-on-Don |
58.9 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
Vitaly Giragossian |
Rostov-on-Don |
61 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
6 |
MEN weight category 70 kg
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Vladimir Nikolaenko |
Rostov-on-Don |
70.0 |
1 |
25 |
2 |
17 |
42 |
1 |
2 |
Sergey Zolotarev |
Rostov-on-Don |
71 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
25 |
30 |
2 |
3 |
Umar Erkenov |
KCR |
65 |
2 |
17 |
3 |
9 |
26 |
3 |
4 |
Alexander Korobov |
Novorossiysk |
68.9 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
4 |
5 |
Gaybaryan Mnatsakan |
Rostov-on-Don |
65 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
Volodya Vadim |
Azov |
66.5 |
5 |
3 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
Krasnolobov Maxim |
Bataiysk |
71 |
13 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
Nikolai Shapovalov |
Azov |
68.1 |
7 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
Dudin Eugene |
Rostov-on-Don |
71 |
8 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
Kim Dmitry |
Kuleshovka |
66.4 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Bondarev Edward |
Chelinsky district |
69.1 |
9 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
Alexander Gurevich |
Rostov-on-Don |
71 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
13 |
Morsuev Alexander |
Azov |
66.6 |
11 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
14 |
Vadim Plastunov |
Azov |
65.4 |
14 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
MEN weight category of 80 kg
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Togo Igor |
RSO |
78 |
1 |
25 |
3 |
9 |
34 |
1 |
2 |
Batchayev Ahmad |
KCR |
79 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
25 |
28 |
2 |
3 |
Bichilov Timur |
Rostov-on-Don |
75 |
2 |
17 |
4 |
5 |
22 |
3 |
4 |
Saidullaev Adlan |
Dagestan |
80.8 |
16 |
0 |
2 |
17 |
17 |
4 |
5 |
Halikov Magomedveli |
Dagestan |
80 |
3 |
9 |
7 |
0 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
Volgaev Vladislav |
Dagestan |
78 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
Tarasyan Haroutiun |
Rostov-on-Don |
79.6 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
Badmaev Danzan |
Kalmykia |
74.9 |
6 |
2 |
11 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
Daniel Khatlamadzhiyan |
Rostov-on-Don |
81 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
10 |
Vadim Aleynikov |
Volgograd |
78.5 |
7 |
0 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Bogatirev Otar |
KCR |
79 |
8 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
Morsuev Nicholas |
Azov |
80 |
15 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
13 |
Litvinenko Roman |
Novorossiysk |
73.7 |
9 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
14 |
Miroshnichenko Vladislav |
Samara |
77.5 |
10 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
15 |
Tendril Paul |
Stavropol |
75.8 |
13 |
0 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
16 |
Dmitry Grechishkin |
Bataiysk |
76.6 |
22 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
17 |
Samsonyuk Ivan |
Volgodonsk |
81 |
14 |
0 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
18 |
Goldfinches Jury |
Novocherkassk |
81 |
17 |
0 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
19 |
Sergei Zabotkin |
Aksay |
80.3 |
23 |
0 |
16 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
20 |
Truboba Alexander |
Stavropol |
75.5 |
19 |
0 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
21 |
Katuntsev Eugene |
Bataiysk |
72.5 |
18 |
0 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
22 |
Artem Chernov |
Pyatigorsk |
78.4 |
21 |
0 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
23 |
Vovk Maxim |
basics |
76.6 |
20 |
0 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
MEN weight category of 90 kg
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Dzhoev Arkady |
RSO |
88.6 |
1 |
25 |
1 |
25 |
50 |
1 |
2 |
Kesova Edgar |
Krasnodar |
86 |
2 |
17 |
2 |
17 |
34 |
2 |
3 |
Ivan Evdokimov |
Rostov-on-Don |
86 |
3 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
3 |
4 |
Belvarov Roman |
Rostov-on-Don |
88 |
10 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
Andrey Sirbu |
Rostov-on-Don |
88.8 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
6 |
Alex Shepkin |
Rostov-on-Don |
87.6 |
7 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
7 |
Gevorgyan Razmik |
Rostov-on-Don |
87 |
5 |
3 |
13 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
Anders Eugene |
Volgodonsk |
89 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
Vladimir Sidorov |
Rostov-on-Don |
86.7 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
Vyacheslav Nikitin |
Krasnodar |
90.2 |
8 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Cyril Blazheev |
Rostov-on-Don |
87.6 |
9 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
Fatties Igor |
Zimovniki |
88 |
13 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
13 |
Bagamaev Asadullah |
Proletarsk |
91 |
11 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
MEN 100 kg weight category
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Aliskendarov Eldar |
Dagestan |
94.6 |
1 |
25 |
2 |
17 |
42 |
1 |
2 |
Zaur Khodov |
RSO |
96.4 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
25 |
30 |
2 |
3 |
Mikhail Shevtsov |
Volgograd |
96.4 |
2 |
17 |
3 |
9 |
26 |
3 |
4 |
Tulo Tamerlane |
RSO |
100 |
3 |
9 |
5 |
3 |
12 |
4 |
5 |
Vladimir Lebedev |
Rostov-on-Don |
94 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
Vladimir Baturin |
Sochi |
93.6 |
6 |
2 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
7 |
Roman Shevchenko |
Zimovniki |
95 |
7 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
Daniel Sojm |
Rostov-on-Don |
94 |
10 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
Smirnov Pavel |
Bashkortostan |
98 |
8 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
Evgeny Litvinov |
Rostov-on-Don |
100 |
9 |
0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Kuzminets Constantine |
Rostov-on-Don |
97.8 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
Kochkarov Dzhasharbek |
KCR |
98 |
12 |
0 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
MEN weight category 100 + kg
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Gadzimurad Omarov |
Dagestan |
128 |
1 |
25 |
2 |
17 |
42 |
1 |
2 |
Gazimagomedov Gazimagomed |
Dagestan |
125.7 |
3 |
9 |
1 |
25 |
34 |
2 |
3 |
Karian Murat |
Rostov-on-Don |
107 |
2 |
17 |
6 |
2 |
19 |
3 |
4 |
Nazirbekov Abdurazak |
Stavropol |
106 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
Alex Gordov |
Volgograd |
111.9 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
6 |
Sergey Yevtushenko |
Rostov-on-Don |
103 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
Shelukhin Roman |
Kalmykia |
123.6 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
Karian Temirbolat |
RSO |
112 |
6 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
Kalita Edward |
Rostov-on-Don |
120 |
10 |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
Sergey Izotov |
Stavropol |
115.6 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Abazian Aram |
Ukraine |
150 |
11 |
0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
MEN absolute weight category
Number |
Last Name, First Name |
Team |
Weight |
Left Place |
Left Points |
Right Place |
Right Points |
Total Points |
Place |
1 |
Arsene Liliev |
RSO |
100 |
– |
– |
1 |
25 |
25 |
1 |
2 |
Zoloyev Khadzhimurat |
RSO |
78 |
– |
– |
2 |
17 |
17 |
2 |
3 |
George Khaspekov |
Rostov-on-Don |
97 |
– |
– |
3 |
9 |
9 |
3 |
4 |
Khadayev Chermen |
RSO |
94 |
– |
– |
4 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
Gazimagomedov Gazimagomed |
Dagestan |
125.7 |
– |
– |
5 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
Mikhail Shevtsov |
Volgograd |
96.4 |
– |
– |
6 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
Moves Zaurbek |
RSO |
96.4 |
– |
– |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
8 |
Sergey Tokarev |
Ukraine |
105 |
– |
– |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
9 |
Nikolay Mihaylov |
Rostov-on-Don |
95 |
– |
– |
9 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
10 |
Umar Erkenov |
KCR |
65 |
– |
– |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
11 |
Dzhoev Arkady |
RSO |
88.6 |
– |
– |
11 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
12 |
Zoloyev Spartacus |
RSO |
85 |
– |
– |
12 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
13 |
Gadzimurad Omarov |
Dagestan |
128 |
– |
– |
13 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
14 |
Belvarov Roman |
Rostov-on-Don |
88 |
– |
– |
14 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
15 |
Batchayev Ahmad |
KCR |
79 |
– |
– |
15 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
16 |
Volgaev Vladislav |
Dagestan |
78 |
– |
– |
16 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
17 |
Badmaev Danzan |
Kalmykia |
74.9 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
||
18 |
Alex Gordov |
Volgograd |
111.9 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
||
19 |
Aliskenadrov Eldar |
Dagestan |
94.6 |
19 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
||
20 |
Daniel Sojm |
Rostov-on-Don |
94 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
||
21 |
Halikov Magomedveli |
Dagestan |
80 |
21 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
||
22 |
Sergey Izotov |
Stavropol |
115.6 |
22 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
||
23 |
Truboba Alexander |
Stavropol |
75.5 |
23 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
||
24 |
Kesova Edgar |
Krasnodar |
86 |
24 |
0 |
0 |
24 |
||
25 |
Artem Chernov |
Pyatigorsk |
78.4 |
25 |
0 |
0 |
25 |
JURY
Position | Name | City |
Chap. judge | Lela Arkady | RSO |
Chap. secretary | Nikolay Mihaylov | Rostov-on-Don |
secretary | Yulia Mikhailova | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Ruslan Tyunyayev | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Vladimir Rogozhinskiy | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Tohtamishyan Mkrtch | Rostov-on-Don |
Judge | George Khaspekov | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Belvarov Roman | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Ruben Babayan | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Dudin Eugene | Rostov-on-Don |
judge | Besedovskiy Igor | Rostov-on-Don |
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using Google Translate on the official results from IronWorld.com:
(if you copy this table, please add a link to this article)