VIDEOS: 2006 PAC Ultimate Armwrestling III, Arizona Charlie’s Decatur, Las Vegas, RESULTS

The event was recorded and edited for ESPN. Production by Sebastian Lopez for the Professional Armwrestling Conference (PAC). Bodybuilding.com was a sponsor for the ULTIMATE ARMWRESTLING III.

Ultimate Armwrestling III was held April 21st – 23rd 2006 at Arizona Charlie’s Decatur Hotel and Casino. Over 300 competitors came out to test their skill. Over 150 of the competitors competed professionally, for their part of over $60,000.00.

Source: bodybuilding.com

Matches in the first video (the youtube player is set to start at 1:30, on some mobile phones you will have to manual skip to 1:30)

1. Weight Class 199 – 242 lb (90 – 110 kg) Right match:  vs. 

2. Weight Class 199 – 242 lb (90 – 110 kg) Right match:  vs. 

3. Weight Class 199 – 242 lb (90 – 110 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

4. Weight Class 199 – 242 lb (90 – 110 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

5. Weight Class 199 – 242 lb (90 – 110 kg) Right Final:  vs. 

6. Ladies Weight Class 154+ lb (+70 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

7. Ladies Weight Class 154+ lb (+70 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

8. Ladies Weight Class 154+ lb (+70 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

9. Ladies Weight Class 154+ lb (+70 kg) Right Final (1st match):  vs. 

10. Ladies Weight Class 154+ lb (+70 kg) Right Final (final match):  vs. 

11. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right match:  vs. 

12. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right match:  vs. 

13. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

14. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right (preliminaries – John toprolls):  vs. 

15. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right Final (1st match – John hooks):  vs. 

16. Men Weight Class +243 lb (+110 kg) Right Final (final match – John hooks again):  vs. 

17. Weight Class 0 – 154 lb (-70 kg) Right match:  (misspelled Boohoyan) vs.  (now Jambul Vibliani)

18. Weight Class 0 – 154 lb (-70 kg) Right match:  vs. 

19. Weight Class 0 – 154 lb (-70 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs.  (misspelled Boohoyan in the video)

Source: John Burgeson │ proarmwrestling.com


Matches in the second video:

1. Weight Class 0 – 154 lb (-70 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs.  (misspelled Boohoyan in the video)

2. Weight Class 0 – 154 lb (-70 kg) Right Final:  (now Jambul Vibliani) vs.  (misspelled Boohoyan).

3. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Right match: “ToddZilla”  vs. 

4. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Right match:  vs. 

5. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

6. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Right Final: “ToddZilla”  vs. 

7. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Left match:   vs. 

8. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Left Semifinal:  vs. “ToddZilla” 

9. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Left Semifinal:  vs. 

10. Weight Class 177 – 198 lb (-90 kg) Left Final: “ToddZilla”  vs. 

11. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. ?

12. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. 

13. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. 

14. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. 

15. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. ?

16. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. ?

17. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match (preliminaries):  vs. Djasure

Source: John Burgeson │ proarmwrestling.com


Matches in the third video:

1. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match:  vs. 

2. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match:  vs.

3. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match:  vs. 

4. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right match:  vs. 

5. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

6. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

7. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

8. Weight Class 155 – 176 lb (-80 kg) Right Semifinal:  vs. 

Source: John Burgeson │ proarmwrestling.com


This results table was made by XSportNews, using the official results (with some adjustments) posted by Bill Collins – northeastboard and John Burgeson – northeastboard.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

LEFT HAND / LEFT ARM LEFT HAND / LEFT ARM
MEN PRO 0-154 lb (-70kg) MEN PRO 0-154 lb (-70kg)
Roman Tsindeliani (now Jambul Vibliani) Roman Tsindeliani (now Jambul Vibliani)
Stephen Rodgers Vazgen Soghoyan
Lenny Lockert Simon Berriochoa
Jake Smith Jamie Sheldon
Johnny Burgeson Jeremy Plaster
Tony Sweat Marc Orapallo
——————————- ——————————-
MEN PRO 155-176 lb (-80 kg) MEN PRO 155-176 lb (-80 kg)
Djasure Cvetan Gashevski
Chris Chakhamakdyn Allen Fisher
Aaron Lengyel Denis Dubreuil
Denise Dubreuil Kevin Hicklin
Jarod Cash Brandon Dye
Travis Miller Mike McGraw
——————————- ——————————-
MEN PRO 177-198 lb (-90 kg) MEN PRO 177-198 lb (-90 kg)
Todd Hutchings Todd Hutchings
Kevin Bongard James Smith
Vasily Kuznetsov Kenny Hughes
Bray Johnson Chad Silvers
Eric Roussin Kevin Bongard
James Smith Andreas Rundstrom
——————————- ——————————-
MEN PRO 199-252 lb (-110 kg) MEN PRO 199-252 lb (-110 kg)
Marcio Barboza John Brzenk
Tom Nelson Ron Bath
John Brzenk Sylvain Perron
Sylvain Perron Michael Todd
Ron Bath Marcio Barboza
Allen Ferreira Kevin Buetts
——————————- ——————————-
MEN PRO 243+ lb (+110 kg) MEN PRO 243+ lb (+110 kg)
Travis Bagent John Brzenk
Eric Woelfel Farid Usmanov (now Ferit Osmanli)
Bob Shaffer Brian Bilby
August Smisl August Smisl
Rob Bigwood Travis Bagent
Linley Keating Eric Guevin
——————————- ——————————-
Ladies / Women Right 
0-132 lb (-60 kg)
Judy Dodd
Tamara Mitts
Valerie Beach
Tanya Wood
——————————- ——————————-
133-154 lb (-70 kg)
Heidi Andersson
Barb Zalepa
Carolyn Fisher
Valerie Beach
——————————- ——————————-
154+ lb (+70 kg)
Joyce King
Liliya Khamidullina
Mirela Pirjol
Nicole Cisco
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Master Left – 0-154 Mens Master Right – 0-154
No Entries No entries
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Master Left – 155-176 Mens Master Right – 155-176
No Entries 1. Vern Martel
2. Aaron Lengyel
3. Mike McGraw
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Master Left – 177- 198 Mens Master Right – 177-198
No Entries 1. Bob Brown
2. Bill Arnold
3. Lee Ecclesfield
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Master Left – 199-220 Mens Master Right – 199-220
No Entries 1. John Woolsey
2. John Shipes
3. Darigi Nagynknan
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Master Left – 221+ Mens Master Right – 221+
1. Rob Boespflug 1. Ron Bath
2. John Shipes 2. Mark Clay
3. Ron Bedinsky 3. Eric Drury
——————————- ——————————-
Grandmaster Right – 0-165
1. Dave Hicks
2. Zee Bujag
3. Ian Stanton
——————————- ——————————-
Grandmaster Right – 166-185
1. Dave Hicks
2. Bert Whitfield
3. Adam Gerber
——————————- ——————————-
Grandmaster Right – 186-205
1. John Woolsey
2. Bert Whitfield
3. Bob Eazor
——————————- ——————————-
Grandmaster Right – 226+
1. John Woolsey
2. Bruce Way
3. Jeff Hodskinson
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Amateur Left – 0-154 Mens Amateur Right – 0-154
1. Mike England 1. Mike England
2. Ron Acena 2. Ed Romero
3. Fabian Carrillo 3. Ron Acena
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Amateur Left – 155-176 Mens Amateur Right – 155-176
1. Richard Smith 1. Travis Miller
2. Tony Montgomery 2. Richard Smith
3. Joe Gonzales 3. Tony Montgomery
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Amateur Left – 177-198 Mens Amateur Right – 177-198
1. Rob Boespflug 1. Kyle Norman
2. Kyle Norman 2. Clink Way
3. Troy Tiegs 3. Dan Wardlaw
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Amateur Left – 199-242 Mens Amateur Right – 199-242
1. Michael Mariscal 1. Lee Bonnett
2. Jeremy Woodside 2. Michael Mariscal
3. Lee Bonnett 3. Mark Clay
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Amateur Left – 243+ Mens Amateur Right – 243+
1. Conan Medak 1. Ed Shelton
2. Lee Bonnett 2. Conan Medak
3. Jeff Hodgekinson 3. Ed Wucher
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Beginner Left – 0-165 Mens Beginner Right – 0-165
No Entries 1. Ulysses Alvarez
2. Greg Arnold
3. Josh Jordan
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Beginner Left – 166-198 Mens Beginner Right – 166-198
1. Troy Tiegs 1. Ed Moehle
2. Mark Reichert 2. Angelo Paiva
3. Josh Jordan 3. Troy Tiegs
——————————- ——————————-
Mens Beginner Left – 199+  Mens Beginner Right – 199+
No Entries 1. Clint Way
2. Troy Teigs
3. Mark Reichert
——————————- ——————————-
This results table was made by XSportNews, using the official results (with some adjustments) posted by Bill Collins – northeastboard and John Burgeson – northeastboard.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Click to see ► PHOTOS from the event on bodybuilding.com


 

Click to view all articles about #

Click ►  vs.  ◄ Click

Farid Usmanov (Ferit Osmanli) vs. John Brzenk - 2006 PAC Ultimate Armwrestling III, Arizona Charlie’s Decatur, Las Vegas │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Farid Usmanov (Ferit Osmanli) vs. John Brzenk – 2006 PAC Ultimate Armwrestling III, Arizona Charlie’s Decatur, Las Vegas │ Capture by XSportNews from the video

Click ►  vs.  ◄ Click

John Brzenk – The Best Armwrestler in the World │ Capture edited by XSportNews from the video
John Brzenk – The Best Armwrestler in the World │ Capture edited by XSportNews from the video
Facebook Comments