RESULTS

RESULTS, VIDEOS: EAST VS WEST 5 ARMWRESTLING RESULTS

EAST VS WEST 5 ARMWRESTLING RESULTS   Ryan Bowen 0 : 3 Zurab Tavberidze (right hand) Georgi Dzeranov 3 : 2 Sergey Kalinichenko (right hand) Justin Bishop 2 : 3 Mindaugas Tarasaltis (right hand) Adam Wawrzynski 3 : 0 Bozhidar Simeonov (right hand) Oleg Petrenko 3 : 0 Zurab Tavberidze (left hand) Daniel Procopciuc 1 …

RESULTS, VIDEOS: EAST VS WEST 5 ARMWRESTLING RESULTS Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

RESULTS: KOTT 5 – King of The Table 5, VIDEOS

RESULTS: KOTT 5 – King of The Table 5 RESULTS   Khaled Jashell 4 : 1 Aleksandr “Schoolboy” Beziazykov —  Irakli Zirakashvili 5 : 0 Lachlan Adair — David Dadikyan 3 : 3 Artyom Morozov (David got injured, the winner is Morozov) — Ryan Bowen 4 : 0 Aleksandr “Schoolboy” Beziazykov — Dave Chaffee 4 : 3 Vitaly …

RESULTS: KOTT 5 – King of The Table 5, VIDEOS Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,
EAST VS WEST 3 ARMWRESTLING

RESULTS: EAST vs. WEST 3 ARMWRESTLING, May 21st İstanbul Türkiye

UPDATES WILL COME 🙂 EAST vs. WEST 3 ARMWRESTLING, May 21st İstanbul Türkiye Artyom Morozov 🇰🇿 3 : 0 Derek Smith 🇺🇲   Marcio Barboza 🇧🇷 3 : 0 Sahip Çağlar 🇹🇷 (left)   Evgeny Prudnyk 🇺🇦 0 : 3 Tobias Sporrong 🇸🇪 (left)   Matt Mask 🇨🇦 0 : 3 Artyom Morozov 🇰🇿 (left)   Efe Kömek 🇹🇷 0 : 3 Zurab …

RESULTS: EAST vs. WEST 3 ARMWRESTLING, May 21st İstanbul Türkiye Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

RESULTS: 2022 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge VIDEOS

2022 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge Results Ladies Pro Right Open Men Pro Right 154 lb / 70 kg 1. Aleksandra Oserova 1. Davit Stepanyan 2. Christina Casto 2. Imeda Tchincharauli 3. Robin Chandler 3. Mike Hitt 4. Martha Swick 4. Michael Shalhoub —— XSportNews.com ————— XSportNews.com —— —— XSportNews.com ————— XSportNews.com —— Men Pro Right …

RESULTS: 2022 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge VIDEOS Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , ,
Bozhidar Simeonov vs. Talgat Aktaev

RESULTS, VIDEOS: WAF İstanbul Event 2, HARDLINE NUTRITION

WAF İstanbul Event 2 sponsored by HARDLINE NUTRITION Left hand supermatch Bozhidar Simeonov 5 : 0 Magzhan Shamiev   Top 8 78kg Right Hand 1- Bozhidar Simeonov 2- Talgat Aktaev 3- Emrah Okçu 4- Daniel Procopciuc 5- Yusuf Yıldızoğlu 6- Mindaugas Tarasaitis 7- Jambul Vibliani 8- Nurdalet Aidarkhan Hardline Final Armwrestling Night https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MzwS5eXI9tI Hardline Final …

RESULTS, VIDEOS: WAF İstanbul Event 2, HARDLINE NUTRITION Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

RESULTS: Russian Nationals 2021 – top 3 placings in each class

XXX Russian Armwrestling Championship Oryol region, Oryol, March 24-28, 2021 Top 3 placings for men’s and women’s right and left classes. 373 competitors from 44 clubs, 77 women, 296 men. Big thanks to Kiril Bogdanski for translation of the results! MEN LEFT ARM: -55 kg, 8 participants 1. Roman Driahluch 2. Artur Kambolov 3. Anton …

RESULTS: Russian Nationals 2021 – top 3 placings in each class Read More »

Tags: ,
Vitaly Laletin vs. Krasimir Kostadinov, Sparring left arm

LIVE VIDEOS: Turkish Supermatch Event, Many Armwrestling Stars Here

WAF international challenge event & seminar RESULTS:   Sasho Andreev 4 : 1 Irakli Ziraqashvili Andrei Chipreanov 5 : 0 Vasili Dautashvili (right) Andrei Chipreanov 4 : 1 Vasili Dautashvili (left) Tiberiu Popa 4 : 1 Sefa Genç Engin Terzi 5 : 0 Viorel Dobrin -78kg Golden League 1. Bozhidar Simeonov 2. Mindaugas Tarasaitis 3. …

LIVE VIDEOS: Turkish Supermatch Event, Many Armwrestling Stars Here Read More »

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,
PUSHKAR CUP 2020 RESULTS

RESULTS: PUSHKAR CUP 2020, VIDEOS

These results from Svitlana Pushkar were translated by XSportNews using Google Translate, Bing Translator and Cyrillic to Latin script converter (but they are not perfect 🙂 ). The original results in Ukrainian language are posted after the videos, scroll down. THE NAMES OF ARMWRESTLERS ARE FOLLOWED BY THE NAME OF THE REGION OF UKRAINE OR …

RESULTS: PUSHKAR CUP 2020, VIDEOS Read More »

Tags: , , ,