Competitors list for A1 Russian Open 2014 │ UPDATED

A1 Russian Open 2014
A1 Russian Open 2014 │ Image Source: armsport-rus.ru [edited by XSportNews.com]
As you can see, there is quite a big difference between the announced list and the list with the armwrestlers that will actual start tomorrow Friday – 25 July 2014 and on Saturday – 26 July 2014. Anyway, many big names on the list:

Click to download (or see it in your browser) ► The Startup list for A1 Russian Open 2014

Click to download (or see it in your browser) ► The Startup list for A1 Russian Open 2014

Source: armsport-rus.ru

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

NEXT YOU CAN SEE THE OLD LIST, I LEFT IT JUST FOR COMPARISON WITH THE STARTING LIST:
Evgeny Prudnik was just added to the list, Todd Hutchings will now have the chance to meet Evgeny, see ► Todd Hutchings wants to meet Evgeny Prudnik at WAL or A1
This list will be updated often. Denis Cyplenkov, Dave Chaffee, John Brzenk, Todd Hutchings, Andrey Pushkar, Sergey Tokarev, Ferit Osmanli, Alexey Semerenko, Artem Taynov, Ivan Matyushenko, Krasimir Kostadinov, Evgeny Prudnik and many others are on the list.

Click to see all the articles about #

Source: armsport-rus.ru│ Google Translate:

List of participants in the tournament in 2014 A1

World armwrestling Grand Prix A1 RUSSIAN OPEN RUSARTARHIV 2014

Russia, USA, Ukraine, Armenia, Poland,  

Absolute (Open) Weight category (left hand)
1. Tsyplenkov Denis (Russia)
2. Ciganov Daniel (Russia)
3. Dave Chaffey (USA)
4. Sergey Yevtushenko (Russian)
5. Faronov Alexey (Russia)
6. Carriers Victor (Russia)
7. Shevtsov Mikhail (Russia)
8. Taynov Artem (Ukraine)
9. John Brzenk (USA)
10. Todd Hutchings (USA)
11. Akperov Vadim (Russia)
12. Aleynikov Vadim (Russia)
13. Kasatkin Oleg (Russia)
14. Apevalov Alexander (Russia)
15. Pradines Aymeric (France)
16. Balkova Oleg (Russia)
17. Khapaev Eldar (Russia)
18. Dzhioev Hetag (Russia)
19. Pavin Dmitry (Russia)
20. ALIAKBEROV DJASUR (Uzbekistan)
21. Barskov Andrey (Russia)
22. Kulyasov Sergey (Russia)
23. Musaelyan Mher (Ukraine)
24. Ongarbaev Kydyrgali (Kazakhstan)
25. Sergei Ivanov (Russia)
26. Sergey Yurchenko (Russia)
27. BOYAKHCHYAN DAVIT (Armenia)
28. MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR (Armenia)
29. CHAPUKHYAN ARMEN (Armenia)
30. Aliskendarov Eldar (Russia)
31. Semerenko Alex (Ukraine)
32. Andrey Pushkar (Ukraine)
33. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
34. TOKAREV ANDREW (Ukraine)
35. Sergey Tokarev (Ukraine)
36. Khadayev Chermen (Russia)
37. Abutidze Alex (Georgia)
38. Gamtenadze Irakli (Georgia)
39. Farid Usmanov (Turkey)
40. Alexander Kolesnikov (Belarus)
41. Paul nuts (Russia)
42. Barskov Anton (Russia)
43. Haspekov George (Russia)
44. Ostrovsky Oleg (Russia)
45. Archegov Alexander (Russia)
46. Matyushenko Ivan (Russia)
47. Maxim Popov (Russia)
48. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
49. Moves Zaurbek (Russia)
50. Skodtaev Anatoly (Russia)
51. Zhoh Oleg (Ukraine)
52. Silaev Dmitry (Russia)
53. Karaev Muharbek (Russia)
54. Konstantin Smirnov (Belarus)
55. Asmonas Mantas (Lithuania)
56. Kriksciunas Donatas (Lithuania)
57. Sharagovich Slava (Belarus)
58. Mikhail Soloviev (Russia)
59. Ilya Ilin (Kazakhstan)
60. Kir’yanov Alexander (Russia)
61. Serikov Nikolai (Belarus)
62. Prudnyk Eugene (Ukraine)
63. Gordov Alexey (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
64. Nikolai Leonov (Ukraine)
65. DOKUCHAEV DMITRIY (Uzbekistan)
66. Goloburdin Vladimir (Russia)

Absolute (Open) Weight category (right hand)
1. Tsyplenkov Denis (Russia)
2. Ciganov Daniel (Russia)
3. Dave Chaffey (USA)
4. Sergey Yevtushenko (Russian)
5. Faronov Alexey (Russia)
6. Carriers Victor (Russia)
7. Shevtsov Mikhail (Russia)
8. Taynov Artem (Ukraine)
9. John Brzenk (USA)
10. Todd Hutchings (USA)
11. Akperov Vadim (Russia)
12. Aleynikov Vadim (Russia)
13. Kasatkin Oleg (Russia)
14. Apevalov Alexander (Russia)
15. Pradines Aymeric (France)
16. Balkova Oleg (Russia)
17. Khapaev Eldar (Russia)
18. Dzhioev Hetag (Russia)
19. Pavin Dmitry (Russia)
20. ALIAKBEROV DJASUR (Uzbekistan)
21. Barskov Andrey (Russia)
22. Kulyasov Sergey (Russia)
23. Musaelyan Mher (Ukraine)
24. Ongarbaev Kydyrgali (Kazakhstan)
25. Sergei Ivanov (Russia)
26. Jozsef Lovei (France)
27. Sergey Yurchenko (Russia)
28. BOYAKHCHYAN DAVIT (Armenia)
29. MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR (Armenia)
30. CHAPUKHYAN ARMEN (Armenia)
31. Aliskendarov Eldar (Russia)
32. Semerenko Alex (Ukraine)
33. Andrey Pushkar (Ukraine)
34. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
35. TOKAREV ANDREW (Ukraine)
36. Sergey Tokarev (Ukraine)
37. Khadayev Chermen (Russia)
38. Abutidze Alex (Georgia)
39. Gamtenadze Irakli (Georgia)
40. Farid Usmanov (Turkey)
41. Alexander Kolesnikov (Belarus)
42. Paul nuts (Russia)
43. Barskov Anton (Russia)
44. Haspekov George (Russia)
45. Ostrovsky Oleg (Russia)
46. Matyushenko Ivan (Russia)
47. Maxim Popov (Russia)
48. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
49. Moves Zaurbek (Russia)
50. Skodtaev Anatoly (Russia)
51. Silaev Dmitry (Russia)
52. Konstantin Smirnov (Belarus)
53. Kriksciunas Donatas (Lithuania)
54. Sharagovich Slava (Belarus)
55. Mikhail Soloviev (Russia)
56. Ilya Ilin (Kazakhstan)
57. Kir’yanov Alexander (Russia)
58. Serikov Nikolai (Belarus)
59. Prudnyk Eugene (Ukraine)
60. Gordov Alexey (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
61. Nikolai Leonov (Ukraine)
62. DOKUCHAEV DMITRIY (Uzbekistan)
66. Goloburdin Vladimir (Russia)

Weight category up to 100 kg (left hand)
1. Taynov Artem (Ukraine)
2. Jacob Kubik (Russia)
3. Faronov Alexey (Russia)
4. Roman Shevchenko (Russia)
5. Dzhioev Hetag (Russia)
6. Shevtsov Mikhail (Russia)
7. Senyushin Valery (Russia)
8. Kasatkin Oleg (Russia)
9. John Brzenk (USA)
10. Chervov Sergey (Russia)
11. Pradines Aymeric (France)
12. Khapaev Eldar (Russia)
13. Balkova Oleg (Russia)
14. Barskov Andrey (Russia)
15. Kulyasov Sergey (Russia)
16. Mitin Denis (Russia)
17. Andrey Prokofiev (Russia)
18. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
19. Sergei Ivanov (Russia)
20. Tanayev Mikhail (Russia)
21. Khasaya Khvicha (Russia)
22. Aliskendarov Eldar (Russia)
23. Mirzeabasov Beasley (Russia)
24. Batyrhanov Batyr (Russia)
25. KALTUROV Alan (Russia)
26. Khadayev Chermen (Russia)
27. Maxim Popov (Russia)
28. Moves Zaurbek (Russia)
29. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
30. Sergel Sergei (Belarus)
31. Kriksciunas Donatas (Lithuania)
32. Alexander Alekseev (Russia)
33. Andrew Kramar (Ukraine)
34. Rysbekov Eskendir (Kazakhstan)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
35. Stasiuk Sergey (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 100 kg (right hand)
1. Taynov Artem (Ukraine)
2. Jacob Kubik (Russia)
3. Faronov Alexey (Russia)
4. Roman Shevchenko (Russia)
5. Dzhioev Hetag (Russia)
6. Shevtsov Mikhail (Russia)
7. Senyushin Valery (Russia)
8. Kasatkin Oleg (Russia)
9. John Brzenk (USA)
10. Chervov Sergey (Russia)
11. Pradines Aymeric (France)
12. Khapaev Eldar (Russia)
13. Balkova Oleg (Russia)
14. Barskov Andrey (Russia)
15. Kulyasov Sergey (Russia)
16. Mitin Denis (Russia)
17. Andrey Prokofiev (Russia)
18. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
19. Sergei Ivanov (Russia)
20. Tanayev Mikhail (Russia)
21. Khasaya Khvicha (Russia)
22. Aliskendarov Eldar (Russia)
23. Mirzeabasov Beasley (Russia)
24. Batyrhanov Batyr (Russia)
25. KALTUROV Alan (Russia)
26. Khadayev Chermen (Russia)
27. Maxim Popov (Russia)
28. Moves Zaurbek (Russia)
29. Krasimir Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
30. Sergel Sergei (Belarus)
31. Kriksciunas Donatas (Lithuania)
32. Alexander Alekseev (Russia)
33. Andrew Kramar (Ukraine)
34. Rysbekov Eskendir (Kazakhstan)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
35. Stasiuk Sergey (Ukraine)

Weight category up to 90 kg (left hand)
1. Musaelyan Mher (Ukraine)
2. Reshetnikov Nicholas (Russia)
3. Belvarov Roman (Russia)
4. Anders Evgeny (Russia)
5. Meloyan Edgar (Armenia)
6. Andrey Prozorov (Russia)
7. Demidenko Anatoly (Russian)
8. Fatties Igor (Russia)
9. Andrey Sirbu (Ukraine)
10. Todd Hutchings (USA)
11. ALIAKBEROV DJASUR (Uzbekistan)
12. Halikov Magomedveli (Russia)
13. Mitin Denis (Russia)
14. Oleg Golovin (Russia)
15. Ongarbaev Kydyrgali (Kazakhstan)
16. Alexander Belousov (Russia)
17. Rustam Zeynalov (Russia)
18. Radjabov Magomed (Russia)
19. MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR (Armenia)
20. Shevelenko Victor (Russia)
21. Pankeev Vadim (Russia)
22. Paul nuts (Russia)
23. Prosvirnin Alexander (Russia)
24. Khousainov Radik (Russia)
25. Barbers Maxim (Russia)
26. Archegov Alexander (Russia)
27. Plamen Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
28. Ivakin Taras (Ukraine)
29. Saitov Arthur (Russia)
30. DYULGER IVAN (Moldova)
31. Grebnev Yuri (Russia)
32. Yalhoroev Ismail (Russia)
33. Zenkov Alexander (Russia)
34. Talgat Zhandos (Kazakhstan)
35. Ahari Andrey (Russia)
36. Prudnyk Eugene (Ukraine)
37. Deniz Kan (Turkey)
38. Rakul Alexey (Russia)
39. Anfilofyev Alexander (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
40. Alexander Tarasov (Russia)
41. Ortoidze Johnny (Russia)

Weight category up to 90 kg (right hand)
1. Musaelyan Mher (Ukraine)
2. Reshetnikov Nicholas (Russia)
3. Belvarov Roman (Russia)
4. Anders Evgeny (Russia)
5. Meloyan Edgar (Armenia)
6. Andrey Prozorov (Russia)
7. Demidenko Anatoly (Russian)
8. Fatties Igor (Russia)
9. Andrey Sirbu (Ukraine)
10. Todd Hutchings (USA)
11. ALIAKBEROV DJASUR (Uzbekistan)
12. Halikov Magomedveli (Russia)
13. Mitin Denis (Russia)
14. Oleg Golovin (Russia)
15. Ongarbaev Kydyrgali (Kazakhstan)
16. Alexander Belousov (Russia)
17. Rustam Zeynalov (Russia)
18. Radjabov Magomed (Russia)
19. MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR (Armenia)
20. Shevelenko Victor (Russia)
21. Pankeev Vadim (Russia)
22. Paul nuts (Russia)
23. Prosvirnin Alexander (Russia)
24. Khousainov Radik (Russia)
25. Barbers Maxim (Russia)
26. Archegov Alexander (Russia)
27. Plamen Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
28. Ivakin Taras (Ukraine)
29. Saitov Arthur (Russia)
30. DYULGER IVAN (Moldova)
31. Grebnev Yuri (Russia)
32. Yalhoroev Ismail (Russia)
33. Zenkov Alexander (Russia)
34. Talgat Zhandos (Kazakhstan)
35. Ahari Andrey (Russia)
36. Prudnyk Eugene (Ukraine)
37. Deniz Kan (Turkey)
38. Rakul Alexey (Russia)
39. Anfilofyev Alexander (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
40. Alexander Tarasov (Russia)
41. Ortoidze Johnny (Russia)

Weight category up to 80 kg (left hand)
1. Aleynikov Vadim (Russia)
2. Habarov Evgeny (Russia)
3. Akperov Vadim (Russia)
4. Fedorischev Constantine (Russia)
5. Ganshin Basil (Russia)
6. Haladaev Sharapudinov (Russia)
7. Mundzhishvili Alex (Russia)
8. Pisarkov Sergey (Russia)
9. Urtaev Atsamaz (Russia)
10. Ashikhin Anton (Russia)
11. Rayhan Shynbolat (Kazakhstan)
12. Liadov Andrey (Ukraine)
13. Jozsef Lovei (France)
14. Shakhsenem Wazir (Russia)
15. Luzin Andrey (Russia)
16. ISKANDAROV KAZIMIR (Azerbaijan)
17. Avilkina Mikhail (Russia)
18. Tautiev George (Russia)
19. Cvetan Gashevski (Bulgaria)
20. Zhoh Oleg (Ukraine)
21. Timurziyev Ibrahim (Russia)
22. Karaev Muharbek (Russia)
23. Kokuhin Alexey (Russia)
24. Asmonas Mantas (Lithuania)
25. Theologians Sergei (Russia)
26. Bulenkov Alexander (Russia)
27. Screwtape Dmitry (Russia)
28. Hasanov Zhanaly (Kazakhstan)
29. Yaronsky Basil (Russia)
30. Kalmyks Vitaly (Russia)
31. Prokudin Nicholas (Russia)
32. Alexey Lobanov (Russia)
33. Alexander Balashov (Kazakhstan)
34. Mironets Evgeny (Russia)
35. Ruslan Nabiyev (Russia)
36. Saitov Zaur (Russia)
37. Victor Fomin (Russia)
38. Batchayev Achmat (Russia)
39. Dwoskin Ivan (Russia)
40. Matchenko Vladimir (Kazakhstan)
41. Leonid Ekimov (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
42. Mirzasaidov Evgeny (Russia)
43. DOKUCHAEV DMITRIY (Uzbekistan)
44. Soltyhanov Baisangurov (Russia)

Weight category up to 80 kg (right hand)
1. Aleynikov Vadim (Russia)
2. Habarov Evgeny (Russia)
3. Akperov Vadim (Russia)
4. Fedorischev Constantine (Russia)
5. Ganshin Basil (Russia)
6. Haladaev Sharapudinov (Russia)
7. Mundzhishvili Alex (Russia)
8. Pisarkov Sergey (Russia)
9. Urtaev Atsamaz (Russia)
10. Ashikhin Anton (Russia)
11. Rayhan Shynbolat (Kazakhstan)
12. Liadov Andrey (Ukraine)
13. Jozsef Lovei (France)
14. Shakhsenem Wazir (Russia)
15. Luzin Andrey (Russia)
16. ISKANDAROV KAZIMIR (Azerbaijan)
17. Avilkina Mikhail (Russia)
18. Tautiev George (Russia)
19. Cvetan Gashevski (Bulgaria)
20. Timurziyev Ibrahim (Russia)
21. Karaev Muharbek (Russia)
22. Kokuhin Alexey (Russia)
23. Asmonas Mantas (Lithuania)
24. Theologians Sergei (Russia)
25. Bulenkov Alexander (Russia)
26. Screwtape Dmitry (Russia)
27. Hasanov Zhanaly (Kazakhstan)
28. Yaronsky Basil (Russia)
29. Kalmyks Vitaly (Russia)
30. Prokudin Nicholas (Russia)
31. Alexey Lobanov (Russia)
32. Alexander Balashov (Kazakhstan)
33. Mironets Evgeny (Russia)
34. Ruslan Nabiyev (Russia)
35. Saitov Zaur (Russia)
36. Victor Fomin (Russia)
37. Batchayev Achmat (Russia)
39. Dwoskin Ivan (Russia)
40. Matchenko Vladimir (Kazakhstan)
41. Leonid Ekimov (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
42. Mirzasaidov Evgeny (Russia)
43. DOKUCHAEV DMITRIY (Uzbekistan)
44. Soltyhanov Baisangurov (Russia)

Weight category up to 70 kg (left hand)
1. Kolovskiy Ruslan (Russia)
2. Tsarikaev Elbrus (Russia)
3. Gavronsky Michael (Ukraine)
4. Mikaelyan Yuri (Armenia)
5. Yatsyk Alex (Ukraine)
6. Trigub Boris (Ukraine)
7. Teryaev Evgeny (Russia)
8. Klement’ev Semen (Russia)
9. Gleb Cherkasov (Russia)
10. Dzitiev Hetag (Russia)
11. Tovmasyan Mikhail (Russia)
12. Dzhusoev Batraz (Russia)
13. Maxim Markov (Russia)
14. Shamil Isaev (Russia)
15. Nikolaenko Vladimir (Russia)
16. Armen Petrosyan (Armenia)
17. Monks Pavel (Russia)
18. Pancu Denis (Moldova)
19. Kolyabin Dmitry (Russia)
20. Shamiev Magzhan (Kazakhstan)
21. Mirakhmedov Zhakhongir (Uzbekistan)
22. Sergey Zolotarev (Russia)
23. PIROYAN ARMAN (Armenia)
24. Ruslan Magomedov (Russia)
25. Ramazanov Gasanbeg (Russia)
26. Andriishin Hleb (Russia)
27. Kurdukov Alexander (Russia)
28. Jakovlev Dmitrij (Finland)
29. Arthur Nazarian (Armenia)
30. Sherov Temir (Uzbekistan)
31. Nikitchenko Sergey (Russia)
32. Shapkin Alexander (Russia)
33. Zagirbekov Zelimkhan (Russia)
34. Dzhusupov Mamed (Kazakhstan)
35. Farajov Wali (Kazakhstan)
36. Alexey Suvorov (Russia)
37. Kok Dima (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
38. Ahmedshin Igor (Russia)
39. Togo Igor (Russia)
40. Gihaev Aslan (Russia)
41. Oleg Cherkasov (Russia)

Weight category up to 70 kg (right hand)
1. Kolovskiy Ruslan (Russia)
2. Tsarikaev Elbrus (Russia)
3. Gavronsky Michael (Ukraine)
4. Mikaelyan Yuri (Armenia)
5. Yatsyk Alex (Ukraine)
6. Trigub Boris (Ukraine)
7. Teryaev Evgeny (Russia)
8. Klement’ev Semen (Russia)
9. Gleb Cherkasov (Russia)
10. Dzitiev Hetag (Russia)
11. Tovmasyan Mikhail (Russia)
12. Dzhusoev Batraz (Russia)
13. Maxim Markov (Russia)
14. Shamil Isaev (Russia)
15. Nikolaenko Vladimir (Russia)
16. Armen Petrosyan (Armenia)
17. Monks Pavel (Russia)
18. Pancu Denis (Moldova)
19. Kolyabin Dmitry (Russia)
20. Shamiev Magzhan (Kazakhstan)
21. Mirakhmedov Zhakhongir (Uzbekistan)
22. Sergey Zolotarev (Russia)
23. PIROYAN ARMAN (Armenia)
24. Ruslan Magomedov (Russia)
25. Ramazanov Gasanbeg (Russia)
26. Andriishin Hleb (Russia)
27. Kurdukov Alexander (Russia)
28. Jakovlev Dmitrij (Finland)
29. Arthur Nazarian (Armenia)
30. Sherov Temir (Uzbekistan)
31. Nikitchenko Sergey (Russia)
32. Zagirbekov Zelimkhan (Russia)
33. Dzhusupov Mamed (Kazakhstan)
34. Farajov Wali (Kazakhstan)
35. Alexey Suvorov (Russia)
36. Kok Dima (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
37. Ahmedshin Igor (Russia)
38. Togo Igor (Russia)
39. Gihaev Aslan (Russia)
40. Oleg Cherkasov (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES-MEN, ARM 1 (left hand struggle sitting)
1. Vyatkin Sergey (Russia)
2. AHMEDOV UMIDJON (Uzbekistan)
3. Valery Surkov (Russia)
4. Volhovsky Sergey (Russia)
5. Zverev Michael (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
6. Chuliev Ruslan (Ukraine)

DISABLED ATHLETES-MEN, ARM 1 (right hand struggle sitting)
1. Vyatkin Sergey (Russia)
2. AHMEDOV UMIDJON (Uzbekistan)
3. Valery Surkov (Russia)
4. Volhovsky Sergey (Russia)
5. Zverev Michael (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
6. Chuliev Ruslan (Ukraine)

DISABLED ATHLETES-MEN, ARM 2 (left hand fight standing)
1. Krasovskii Vadim (Ukraine)
2. Alexander Izotov (Russia)
3. Likhachev Artem (Russia)
4. Bob Brown (USA)
5. Shahemirov Isamedin (Russia)
6. Shepherds Ilya (Russia)
7. Pis’mak Artem (Ukraine)
8. Yusupaliev Yusuf (Russia)
9. Strel’nikov Gregory (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
10. Osmaev Bekkhan (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES-MEN, ARM 2 (right hand, fight standing)
1. Krasovskii Vadim (Ukraine)
2. Alexander Izotov (Russia)
3. Likhachev Artem (Russia)
4. Bob Brown (USA)
5. Shahemirov Isamedin (Russia)
6. Shepherds Ilya (Russia)
7. Pis’mak Artem (Ukraine)
8. Yusupaliev Yusuf (Russia)
9. Strel’nikov Gregory (Russia)
entry fee – 3000 rubles!
10. Osmaev Bekkhan (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES ON-view, men, ARM 3 (left hand, the fight standing)
1. Valery Kudryavtsev (Russia)
2. Gennady Tropin (Russia)
3. Sergey Karpov (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES ON-view, men, ARM 3 (right-hand fight standing)
1. Valery Kudryavtsev (Russia)
2. Gennady Tropin (Russia)
3. Sergey Karpov (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES-rumored MEN, ARM 4 (left hand, the fight standing)
1. Lip Andrey (Russia)
2. Rostovtsev Lion (Russia)
3. Kolovskiy Ruslan (Russia)
4. Sheko Constantine (Russia)
5. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
6. Alipov Alexey (Russia)
7. Alexey Makarov (Russia)
8. Valery Samoilov (Russia)
9. Andrei Smolin (Russia)
10. Luzin Andrey (Russia)
11. Serobian Gevorg (Russia)
12. Serobian Hovhannes (Russia)
13. Guiche Muslim (Russia)
14. Selimov Umar (Russia)
15. Dudas Badruddin (Russia)
16. Garifullin Ramil (Russia)
17. Dmitri Kudryashov (Russia)
18. Vanin Sergey (Russia)
19. Elpin Danil (Russia)

DISABLED ATHLETES-rumored MEN, ARM 4 (right-hand fight standing)
1. Lip Andrey (Russia)
2. Rostovtsev Lion (Russia)
3. Kolovskiy Ruslan (Russia)
4. Sheko Constantine (Russia)
5. Khudayarov Farkhod (Uzbekistan)
6. Alipov Alexey (Russia)
7. Alexey Makarov (Russia)
8. Valery Samoilov (Russia)
9. Andrei Smolin (Russia)
10. Luzin Andrey (Russia)
11. Serobian Gevorg (Russia)
12. Serobian Hovhannes (Russia)
13. Guiche Muslim (Russia)
14. Selimov Umar (Russia)
15. Dudas Badruddin (Russia)
16. Garifullin Ramil (Russia)
17. Dmitri Kudryashov (Russia)
18. Vanin Sergey (Russia)
19. Elpin Danil (Russia)

Registration Deadline – 01 July 2014! 
After July 1, you can check in, but the entry fee will not be 1500 and 3000 rubles for each hand! 
After July 1 from entry fees no one is exempt! 
Entry fee is paid separately for each hand and the weight class!
Example: if an athlete participates in his weight class with both hands – the entry fee for it turns 1500 + 1500 = 3000 rubles. If the athlete decides to fight in the weight category with both hands – he will need to pay another 1500 + 1500 = 3000 rubles. Total – 6000 rubles for participation in competitions and his weight category, provided timely registration!

Sportsmen, with the level of training – not less than one-third adult sports category.

Mandates Commission on Russian athletes must present:

  • – Passport of the Russian Federation;
  • – Electronic passport PAA
  • – Classification scoring book;
  • – A medical certificate;
  • – Certificate of insurance (original). 

The absence of one of these documents – implies a refusal to admit to the competition!

 

Registration ends July, 01, 2014 
Registration is still going to be possible after July, 01, with the entry Fee Being then RBLs 3,000 per arm, not 1,500 per arm. 
No participant is excused from paying Report the entry Fee After the registration end date ( July, 01). 
The entry Fee is to be paid per each arm both and each Weight class! 
For example: 
An athlete pulls in His Weight class, both arms, – His / her entry Fee then RBLs Being 1,500 + 1,500 = 3,000 RBLs rbls. Once the athlete may also decide to pull in the absolute weight class, both arms – it will be another 1,500 rbls + 1,500 rbls = 3,000 rbls. Such makes total of 6,000 rbls for entry fees, to participate in both his / her weight class and the absolute weight class, considering timely payment of the entry fees.

Source: armsport-rus.ru│ Google Translate

Click to see all the articles about #