INFO: EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 (EAF)

EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF

25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015

01 – 07 June 2015, Sofia, Bulgaria

6 Competition days.

The Bulgarian Armwrestling Federation will also celebrate 20 years of existence in the 2015 year.

Schedule of events - EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015  │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Schedule of events – EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Weight Classes - EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Weight Classes – EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Team Registration, Weigh-in Procedures - EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Team Registration, Weigh-in Procedures – EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Official Event Badges - EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015  │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
Official Event Badges – EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF

Source: armsport-rus.ru [sent to armsport-rus.ru by EAF]

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS / РАСПИСАНИЕ СОБЫТИЙ
6 COMPETITION DAYS / 6 соревновательных дней
Saturday / суббота – 30.05.2015
Teams arrival / Команды прибытие
Sunday / воскресенье – 31.05.2015
Teams arrival / Команды прибытие
18:00 – Congress Meeting / EAF Конгресс встреча
Monday / понедельник – 01.06.2015
08:30 – Team registration / регистрация команд
09:00 – Weigh-in / Взвешивание: Junior 18, Junior 21, Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master
10:00 – Referee meeting / Главный арбитр встречи
17:00 – Technical Meeting / Техническое совещание
Tuesday / вторник – 02.06.2015
09:30 – Opening ceremony, teams presentation / Церемония открытия, презентация команды
10:00 – Qualification LEFT hand / Квалификация левая рука
– Junior 18, Junior 21, Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master
16:30 – Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
Wednesday / среда – 03.06.2015
09:00 – Weigh-in / Взвешивание: Senior, Disabled
10:00 – Qualification RIGHT hand / Квалификация правая рука
– Junior 18, Junior 21, Master, Grand Master, Senior Grand Master
16:30 – Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
Thursday / четверг – 04.06.2015
10:00 – Qualification LEFT hand / Квалификация левая рука
– Senior men and women
16:30 – Semi Finals and Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
Friday / пятница – 05.06.2015
10:00 – Qualification RIGHT hand / Квалификация правая рука
– Senior men and women
16:30 – Semi Finals and Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
21:00 – Banquet / Банкет
Saturday / суббота – 06.06.2015
09:30 – Qualification LEFT hand / Квалификация левая рука
– Disabled Juniors and Disabled Seniors
14:30 – Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
Sunday / воскресенье – 07.06.2015
09:30 – Qualification LEFT hand / Квалификация левая рука
– Disabled Juniors and Disabled Seniors
14:30 – Finals and awards ceremony / Финал и церемония награждения
Teams departure / Команды вылета

OFFICIAL AGE GRUPS AND WEIGHT CLASSES
AGE GRUPS
+1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 -1992 1975 -1964 1965 -1954 1955 -1954
Juniors 18 Juniors 21 Seniors Masters Grand Masters Senior Grand
Master
WEIGHT CLASSES:
JUNIORS 18: (1997, 1998, 1999 …)
Boys Left & Right Hand: 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, +80 kg
Girls Left & Right Hand: 45, 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
JUNIORS 21 (1994, 1995, 1996):
Boys Left & Right Hand: 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, +90 kg
Girls Left & Right Hand: 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, +70 kg
SENIORS (1993, 1992, 1991 …)
Men Left & Right Hand: 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 100, 110, 110+kg
Women Left & Right Hand: 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 80, 80+ kg.
MASTERS (1975, 1974, 1973 …):
Men Masters (>40 years old) Left & Right Hand: 70, 80, 90, 100, 100+ kg
Ladies Masters (>40 years old) Left & Right Hand: 60, 70, 80, 80+ kg
GRAND MASTERS Division (born before 1964 inclusive):
Men Grand Masters (>50 years old) Left & Right Hand: 75, 90, 100, 100+ kg

TEAM REGISTRATION PROCEDURES / КОМАНДА ПОРЯДОК РЕГИСТРАЦИИ
Team representant:
Only one person will register their team.
The Representative will bring with them the following:
Completed Team Registration form, final version, stamped and signed.
Country fee: 200 Euro
Senior fee: 30 Euro per class per hand
Junior fee: 15 Euro per class per hand
EAF Licence fee: 5 euro per person (yearly)
EAF Representative will then:
Accept Registration Form,
Accept Individual Registration fees
Accept Country Registration Fee
Prepare Official Receipt
All teams are obliged to fill online registartion (www.eaf-armwrestling.com) form and send their
registration forms (PDF file) to the General Secretary of EAF ([email protected]) till
18th of May 2015.
The registration order depends on the first online registration time if the registration form (PDF file)
was sent to the General Secretary.
Multiple entries registration:
Juniors 18 years can not register in Juniors 21 years classes.
Juniors 18 years can register in Seniors classes.
Juniors 21 years can register in Seniors classes.
Masters can not register in Grand Masters or Seniors Grand Masters classes.
Masters, Grand Masters and Senior Grand Masters can register in Seniors classes.
ARM2 disabled athletes can register in any able athletes classes according with the classes.
Fees paid due missregistration of multiple entries will not be refunded.
WEIGH-IN PROCEDURES / ВЗВЕШИВАНИЕ В ПРОЦЕДУРЫ
The weigh-in order depends on the receiving times of the registration forms. A schedule will be
available 7 days before weigh-in.
The first received registration form receives the right to be first at the weigh-in and so on.
Team Captain will be present with the Team to answer any questions.
Each competitor will have the passport or ID with picture. Birthday and citizenship should be
deductible from those documents.
Each team capitain will prepare the team for weigh-in in the following order:
Ladies 50, 55, 60 kg and continue…
Men 55, 60, 65 kg and continue…
Please note:
If a competitor does not make weight, they have until 15:00 to make weight.
A test scale will be made available for competitors.
A Competitor only has two shots at official weigh-in scale.
A Competitor may only weigh-in between other countries.
A competitor may weigh-in to their normal weight or jump one weight class higher.

Official Event Badges:
Once the competitor has weighed-in, they will have a picture taken for their Official Competitor Badge.
The Competitor can then leave the Weigh-in area.
The Team Captain will wait till all team pictures have been taken.
Once the full Team is completed the Team Captain will receive all competitor badges at the evening of
the weight in day.
Any Team Officials (Referee, President and Coach) with a Country must be present at Weigh-in to have
photo and badge prepared. Badges must be worn all the time during competitions days.

Head office: 2A Trakia, fl. 1, ap. 1; Sofia 1504; Bulgaria; phone: +359.888.96.85.41, fax: +359.2.846.71.84, email: [email protected]
Secretary office: 159 Serban Voda St., 040214 Bucharest-Romania, phone: +40.729.699.638, fax:+40.21.255.9663, email: [email protected]

Source: armsport-rus.ru [sent to armsport-rus.ru by EAF]

See more info about the championships on eaf-armwrestling.com ► EUROARM 2015 – XXV EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP

Click to view all articles about #