RESULTS: 2017 Bulgarian National Armwrestling Championship, PHOTOS

Krasimir Kostadinov vs. Sasho Andreev, 2017 Bulgarian National Armwrestling Championships │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from ARMFIGHT
Krasimir Kostadinov vs. Sasho Andreev, 2017 Bulgarian National Armwrestling Championships │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from ARMFIGHT

See more photos on ARMFIGHT – FACEBOOK PAGE

This results table was made by XSportNews using the results from ARMFIGHT.

2017 Bulgarian National Armwrestling Championship Results

18-19 March 2017

LEFT ARMRIGHT ARM
Senior Women -55 kg. Right
1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Tutrakan (SI)
2 BANEVA, INA – Sofia ()
3 LAZAROVA , NELI – Varna ()
4 STOYANOVA , SIMONA – Gorna Oryahovica ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men -55 kg. LeftSenior Men -55 kg. Right
1 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Sofia (SF)1 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Gorna Oriahovitsa ()
2 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – BLAGOEVGRAD ()2 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – BLAGOEVGRAD ()
3 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Gorna Oriahovitsa ()3 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Sofia (SF)
4 YANKOV, MILCHO – Vratsa ()4 YANKOV, MILCHO – Vratsa ()
5 OSMAN, ONUR – Silistra ()5 NIKOLOV, DRAGOMIR – Sadovets (PV)
6 NIKOLOV, DRAGOMIR – Sadovets (PV)6 OSMAN, ONUR – Silistra ()
7 CHANKOV, PANAYOT – Burgas ()7 CHANKOV, PANAYOT – Burgas ()
8 ANCHEV, ISKREN – Dobrich ()8 ANCHEV, ISKREN – Dobrich ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg. LeftSenior Men 60 kg. Right
1 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Blagoevgrad ()1 MAMULSKI, VENISLAV – Selanovci (MT)
2 MAMULSKI, VENISLAV – Selanovci (MT)2 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Blagoevgrad ()
3 STAYKOV, MITKO – Nessebar (BR)3 SIMEONOV , SIMEON – ()
4 STANOEV, TRAQN – Blagoevgrad ()4 VELIKOV , LIUBOMIR – Silistra ()
5 VELIKOV , LIUBOMIR – Silistra ()5 STANOEV, TRAQN – Blagoevgrad ()
6 ZAKHARIEV, ZAKHARI – Velirko Tarnovo ()6 ZAHARIEV, ZAHARI – Gorna Oryahovitsa ()
7 ANCHEV, ISKREN – Dobrich ()7 STAYKOV, MITKO – Nessebar (BR)
8 OSMAN, AKSEL – Silistra ()8 OSMAN, AKSEL – Silistra ()
9 SIMEONOV , SIMEON – ()9 ANCHEV, ISKREN – Dobrich ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg. LeftSenior Men 65 kg. Right
1 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – ()1 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)
2 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)2 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – ()
3 SHTEREV, DIMITAR – Burgas ()3 MILEV, IVELIN – Varna (VN)
4 DOCHEV, MARTIN – Gorna Oriahovitsa (VT)4 YORDANOV, TODOR – Tutrakan ()
5 ASENOV, EMIL – Bozhurishte (SF)5 ASENOV, EMIL – Bozhurishte (SF)
6 MLADENOV, MARTIN – Sofia ()6 DOCHEV, MARTIN – Gorna Oriahovitsa (VT)
7 TRENDAFILOV, BOZHIDAR – Blagoevgrad ()7 MLADENOV, MARTIN – Sofia ()
8 MILEV, IVELIN – Varna (VN)8 TRENDAFILOV, BOZHIDAR – Blagoevgrad ()
9 PEEV , STANIMIR – Yambol ()9 PEEV , STANIMIR – Yambol ()
10 KRUMOV, KALIN – Veliko Tarnovo ()10 SHTEREV, DIMITAR – Burgas ()
11 KRUMOV, KALIN – Veliko Tarnovo ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg. LeftSenior Men 70 kg. Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)1 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Sofia (SF)
2 NEREUTSA, RODION – Ruse ()2 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)
3 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO – G. Oriahovitsa (VT)3 NEREUTSA, RODION – Ruse ()
4 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Blagoevgrad (BL)4 SEDRATI, YUSIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)
5 SEDRATI, YUSIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)5 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO – G. Oriahovitsa (VT)
6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Sofia (SF)6 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – PLOVDIV ()
7 IVANOV, ALEKSANDAR – Blagoevgrad ()7 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – ()
8 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Sofia ()8 IVANOV, ALEKSANDAR – Blagoevgrad ()
9 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – PLOVDIV ()9 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Sofia ()
10 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg. LeftSenior Men 75 kg. Right
1 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – VELINGRAD ()1 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – VELINGRAD ()
2 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Tutrakan (SI)2 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Tutrakan (SI)
3 DIMOV, GEORGI – Blagoevgrad ()3 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Kozloduy (VR)
4 UZUNOV, STEFAN – ()4 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Blagoevgrad (BL)
5 MUHSIN, ERKAN – PRAVDA ()5 DIMOV, GEORGI – Blagoevgrad ()
6 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Kozloduy (VR)6 UZUNOV, STEFAN – ()
7 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Blagoevgrad ()7 CHOLAKOV, GEORGI – Stara Zagora (SZ)
8 PETROV, PETRAKI – Pleven (PV)8 MUHSIN, ERKAN – PRAVDA ()
9 ANDREEV , ANDREI – Tutrakan ()9 DONEV, YORDAN – Blagoevgrad ()
10 CHOLAKOV, GEORGI – Stara Zagora (SZ)10 PETROV, PETRAKI – Pleven (PV)
11 GOSPODINOV, SIMEON – Yambol ()11 SLAVCHEV, SLAVI – Pleven (PV)
12 DONEV, YORDAN – Blagoevgrad ()12 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Blagoevgrad ()
13 SLAVCHEV, SLAVI – Pleven (PV)13 ANDREEV , ANDREI – Tutrakan ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg. LeftSenior Men 80 kg. Right
1 YONCHEV, DETELIN – SOFIA (SF)1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Tutrakan (SI)
2 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bozhurishte (SF)2 YONCHEV, DETELIN – SOFIA (SF)
3 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Tutrakan (SI)3 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Gorna Oriahovitza (VT)
4 FERAD, ELBIN – ()4 BALABANOV, VIKTOR – Sofia (SF)
5 PETROV, NIKOLAY – Pleven (PV)5 PETROV, NIKOLAY – Pleven (PV)
6 ZHEKELOV , VALENTIN – Harmanli ()6 FERAD, ELBIN – ()
7 ANGELOV , STANISLAV – Yambol ()7 ZHEKELOV , VALENTIN – Harmanli ()
8 KARALIYSKI, DIMITAR – ()8 KARADJOV, GEORGI – Sofia ()
9 TONEV, YOSIF – Stara Zagora (SZ)
10 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bozhurishte (SF)
11 ANGELOV , STANISLAV – Yambol ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg. LeftSenior Men 85 kg. Right
1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Gorna Oryahovitsa (VT)1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Gorna Oryahovitsa (VT)
2 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Gorna Oriahovitsa (VT)2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Silistra (SI)
3 DIMITROV , MIROSLAV – Razgrad ()3 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Gorna Oriahovitsa (VT)
4 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Silistra (SI)4 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)
5 ZHIVKOV, VESELIN – Sofia (SF)5 DIMITROV , MIROSLAV – Razgrad ()
6 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)6 ISMAILOV, SEVGIN – Ruse (RS)
7 ISMAILOV, SEVGIN – Ruse (RS)7 VELEV, HRISTO – Veliko Tarnovo ()
8 VELEV, HRISTO – Veliko Tarnovo ()8 GRUDEV, PLAMEN – Stara Zagora ()
9 ZHIVKOV, VESELIN – Sofia (SF)
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg. LeftSenior Men 90 kg. Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Tutrakan (SI)1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Tutrakan (SI)
2 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Sofia (SF)2 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Sofia (SF)
3 PETROV, KALOYAN – SOFIA (SF)3 PETROV, KALOYAN – SOFIA (SF)
4 TSANOV, HRISTIAN – Botevgrad (SF)4 TSANOV, HRISTIAN – Botevgrad (SF)
5 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Sofia ()5 BASHEV, FABIEN – Pomorie (BR)
6 BASHEV, FABIEN – Pomorie (BR)6 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Sofia ()
7 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)7 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Blagoevgrad (BL)
8 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Sofia ()8 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Sofia ()
9 MLADENOV, VLADIMIR – Selanovci (BG)9 MLADENOV, VLADIMIR – Selanovci (BG)
10 UZUNOV , GEORGI – Harmanli ()10 UZUNOV , GEORGI – Harmanli ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg. LeftSenior Men 100 kg. Right
1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Silistra (SI)1 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Gorna Oryahovitsa ()
2 ILCHEV, EMIL – Pomorie (BR)2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Silistra (SI)
3 MANOLOV, MARYO – Sofia (SF)3 ILCHEV, EMIL – Pomorie (BR)
4 ANTONENKO, IVAN – Plovdiv (PD)4 ANTONENKO, IVAN – Plovdiv (PD)
5 MONOVSKI, MARIN – sofia ()5 MANOLOV, MARYO – Sofia (SF)
6 GENOV, TODOR – Sofia ()6 IVANOV, YORDAN – Omurtag ()
7 IVANOV, YORDAN – Omurtag ()7 STOEV, STOYCHO – Plovdiv ()
8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Sofia (SG)8 MONOVSKI, MARIN – sofia ()
9 DIMITROV, MIROSLAV – Yambol ()9 PRIBILOVSKI, KRUM – Sofia (BG)
10 STOEV, STOYCHO – Plovdiv ()10 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Sofia (SG)
11 PRIBILOVSKI, KRUM – Sofia (BG)11 YORDANOV, KRISTIAN – Vidin ()
12 DIMITROV, MIROSLAV – Yambol ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg. LeftSenior Men 110 kg. Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Tutrakan (BG)1 PETROV, MITKO – Selanovci (MT)
2 MLADENOV, IVAN – ()2 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Sofia (SF)
3 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Sofia (SF)3 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Razgrad (SI)
4 DZHUPANOV, BOJIDAR – ()4 SLAVKOV, VESELIN – Pernik (PN)
5 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Razgrad (SI)5 MLADENOV, IVAN – ()
6 DONEV, SLAVYAN – Dobrich ()6 DZHUPANOV, BOJIDAR – ()
7 DONEV, SLAVYAN – Dobrich ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg. LeftSenior Men +110 kg. Right
1 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Gorna Oryahovitsa ()1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Tutrakan (BG)
2 ROGLEV, PETAR – Gorna Oryahovitsa ()2 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Pleven (PV)
3 STOEV, BLAGOVEST – Blagoevgrad (BL)3 ROGLEV, PETAR – Gorna Oryahovitsa ()
4 PENCHEV, NIKOLAY – Sofia (SF)4 PENCHEV, NIKOLAY – Sofia (SF)
5 IVANOV, IVAN – Burgas (BR)5 STOEV, BLAGOVEST – Blagoevgrad (BL)
6 IVANOV, IVAN – Burgas (BR)
7 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – ()
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men Open LeftSenior Men Open Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Tutrakan (BG)1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Tutrakan (BG)
2 ANDREEV, SASHO – Tutrakan (SI)2 ANDREEV, SASHO – Tutrakan (SI)
3 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Sofia (SF)3 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Pleven (PV)
4 TSONEV, YORDAN – Silistra (SI)4 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – VELINGRAD ()
5 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)5 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Gorna Oriahovitsa (VT)
6 YONCHEV, DETELIN – SOFIA (SF)6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Sofia (SF)
7 MLADENOV, IVAN – ()7 YONCHEV, DETELIN – SOFIA (SF)
8 TODOROV, MIROSLAV – Razgrad (RG)8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Sofia (SG)
9 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Sofia (SG)9 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Blagoevgrad (BL)
10 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Sofia ()10 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Tutrakan (SI)
————————— XSportNews.com —————————— XSportNews.com —

See photos on ARMFIGHT – FACEBOOK PAGE

View all articles about #

Facebook Comments