RESULTS: ARM MELTER 29, VIDEOS, PHOTOS

Devon Larratt vs Alexandre Paquette, ARM MELTER 29
Devon Larratt vs Alexandre Paquette, ARM MELTER 29

The videos and photos are posted after the results, scroll down.

This results table was made by XSportNews using the official results from Arm Melter Armwrestling League.

ARM MELTER 29

12 August 2017, Brockville Ribfest, Brockville, Ontario, Canada
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———

SUPERMATCHES:

220lb Right, Canadian Professional Championship
Champion, Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill vs Challenger, John Milne
Winner: Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
143lb Womens Right, Canadian Professional Championship
Champion, Laura Cook vs Challenger, Candy McIlmoyle
Winner: Candy McIlmoyle 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
165lb Left, Canadian Professional Championship
Champion, Will Walsh vs Challenger, Matt Smith
Winner: Will Walsh 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
221+ Left, Canadian Professional Championship
Challenger, Evan Bourgoin vs Challenger, Bill Cameron
Winner: Evan Bourgoin 3-2
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
143lb Women Left, Canadian Professional Championship
Champion, Candy McIlmoyle vs Challenger, Laura Cook
Winner: Candy McIlmoyle 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
Right North American Professional Championship
Champion, Christian Gilbert vs Challenger, Stump Burton
Winner: Christian Gilbert 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———
Right Exhibition Match
Devon Larratt vs Alexandre Paquette
Winner: Devon Larratt 3-0
——————————————————————————— XSportNews.com ———

YOUTH DIVISIONS:

Left Flyweight Right Flyweight
1. Jayden Sevigny 1. Jayden Sevigny
2. Lucas Sehl 2. Isla Heidecker
3. Mary Anna Batt 3. Mary Anna Batt
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left Lightweight Right Lightweight
1. Habree Larratt 1. Habree Larratt
2. Relix Berard 2. Felix Berard
3. Brogan Sehl 3. Brogan Sehl
4. Lucas Sehl
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left Middleweight Right Middleweight
1. Daven Sevigny 1. Daven Sevigny
2. Kegan Carnegie 2. Serenity Bulpit
3. Serenity Bulpit 3. Alison Brulotte
4. Tawodi Batt
5. Pheonix Raymond
6. Julia Bradley
7. Alison Brulotte
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left Heavyweight Right Heavyweight
1. Megan Brulotte 1. Megan Brulotte
2. Milo Larratt 2. Brooklyn Cameron
3. Brooklyn Cameron 3. Milo Larratt
4. Nicky Brooks 4. Nicky Brooks
5. Devon Ford 5. Devon Ford
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left Superheavyweight Right Superheavyweight
1. Gabriel Lafrance 1. Gabriel Lafrance
2. Logan Laundry 2. Logan Laundry
3. Jeremy Menard 3. Jeremy Menard
4. Casey Bosum 4. Casey Bosum
5. Izak Ford 5. Izak Ford
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com

NOVICE DIVISIONS:

Left 0-165 Right 0-165
1. Gabriel Lafrance 1. Gabriel Lafrance
2. Logan Laundry 2. Tristan Dube
3. Tristan Dube 3. Jeremy Menard
4. Jeramey Menard 4. Cole Leclair
5. Cole Leclair 5. Brian Sehl
6. Brian Sehl 6. Yves Lalande
7. Yves Doran 7. Bryghton Crawford
8. Raegan Goldberg 8. Brad Teal
9. Bryghton Crawford 9. Yves Doran
10. James Holmes
11. Raegan Goldberg
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left 166-190 Right 166-190
1. Chris Doucet 1. Chris Doucet
2. Kornell Wojtan 2. Dom Poissant
3. Dom Poissant 3. Terry McCutcheon
4. Terry McCutcheon 4. Kornel Wojtan
5. Tim Bonell 5. Casey Bosum
6. Tim Bonell
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left 191+ Right 191+
1. Kyle Jones 1. Tyler Thompson
2. Tyler Thompson 2. Jeramey Shultz
3. Jeramey Shultz 3. Kyle Jones
4. Jean Francois Lalande 4. Dawson Marykuca
5. Damian Kluver 5. Jean Francois Lafrance
6. Patrick Hart 6. Damian Kluver
7. Kevin Mills 7. Nicholas Vujnovic
8. Dawson Marykuca 8. Patrick Hart
9. Nicholas Vujnovic 9. Kevin Mills
10. Jamie Chartran
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com

OPEN DIVISIONS:

Left 0-165 Right 0-165
1. Daniel Abesque 1. Daniel Abesque
2. Michel Roy 2. Cody Liezert
3. Cody Liezert 3. Matt Smith
4. Matt Smith 4. Michel Roy
5. Charles Antoine 5. Will Walsh
6. Christian Fournier 6. Christian Fournier
7. Chris Nicholas 7. Chris Nicholas
8. Chris Lacasse
9. Brad Teal
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left 166-187 Right 166-187
1. Nicola Gazzetto 1. Mario Dore
2. Mario Dore 2. Don Smith
3. Doug Hogan 3. Jocelyn Berard
4. Jocelyn Berard 4. Nicola Gazzetto
5. Steve Bernard 5. Doug Hogan
6. Don Smith 6. Dylan McCutcheon
7. Dylan McCutcheon 7. Chris Doucet
8. Chris Doucet 8. Joel Mourneau
9. Joel Mourneau 9. Steve Bernard
10. Alexandre Fournier 10. Alexandre Fournier
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left 188-220 Right 188-220
1. Bill Cameron 1. Allen Ford
2. Andrew Scott 2. Steve Morneau
3. Allen Ford 3. Brian Desormeaux
4. Pierre Cote 4. Bill Cameron
5. Tyler Griesseire 5. Tyler Griesseier
6. Chris Leflair 6. Eric Cotten
7. Shawn Jean Louis 7. Pierre Cote
8. Eric Cotten 8. Chris Leflair
9. Will Larose 9. Will Larose
10. Will Walsh 10. Shawn Jean Louis
11. Dan King 11. Nicholas Vujnovic
12. Nicholas Vujnovic
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Left 221+ Right 221+
1. Devon Larratt 1. Ian Carnegie
2. Evan Bourgoin 2. Alexandre Paquette
3. Brian Desormeaux 3. Evan Bourgoin
4. Mikel Gould 4. Christian Bernard
5. Andre St. Germain 5. Andre St. Germain
6. Ian Carnegie 6. Andy Gagnon
7. Loic D’Urso 7. Avi Bench
8. Adam Bourgoin 8. Jocelyn Brulotte
9. Samuel Cashman-Kadri 9. Samuel Cashman-Kadri
10. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill 10. Adam Bourgoin
11. Avi Bench 11. Daylan Thomas
12. Stump Burton 12. Emilie Cashman-Kadri
13. Alexandre Paquette 13. Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill
14. Emilie Cashman-Kadri 14. Chris Vincent
15. Kyle Jones 15. Loic D’Urso
16. Gustav Bush 16. Bradley Bourgoin
17. Andy Gagnon 17. Zac Sadler
18. Jocelyn Brulotte 18. Dawson Marykuca
19. Bradley Bourgoin 19. Daniel Dupont
20. Zac Sadler
21. Chris Vincent
22. Daniel Dupont
23. Dawson Marykuca
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Women’s Left 0-143 Women’s Right 0-143
1. Candy McIlmoyle 1. Candy McIlmoyle
2. Patrina Brooks 2. Patrina Brooks
3. Nicky Brooks 3. Jen Radford
4. Jen Radford 4. Nicky Brooks
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Women’s Left 144+ Women’s Right 144+
1. Alma Keuhl 1. Alma Keuhl
2. Natasha Batt 2. Patrina Brooks
3. Desni Boisvert 3. Valerie Laflamme
4. Valerie Laflamme 4. Natasha Batt
5. Jen Radford 5. Desni Boisvert
6. Pam Wilson 6. Jen Radford
7. Pam Wilson
8. Cherley Germain
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com
Referrees:
Tony Brooks, Dave Campbell, Dan Farrow and Brian Power
Announcer:
John Milne
Scorekeeper:
Rebecca Gould
————————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com

Devon Larratt vs Alexandre Paquette

Source: Devon Larratt

John Milne vs Brenden Lemmon Mulvihill

Source: Auden Larratt

PHOTOS on Arm Melter Armwrestling League facebook page:

2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest award part 1
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest supermatch winners
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest supermatch action
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest supermatch action 2
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest supermatch action 3
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest supermatch action 4
2017 AM29 – Brockville Ribfest. Award winners part 2
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest evening action shots
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest afternoon action shots part 2
2017 AM29 Brockville Ribfest- Evan Bourgoin vs Bill Cameron
Facebook Comments