RESULTS: Arnold Classic Asia Armwrestling Championship 2016, 3 VIDEOS

This results table was made by XSportNews, using the official results from Goh Thian Weai 
(left, right)
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Arnold Classic Asia Armwrestling Championship 2016

AsiaWorld Expo, Hong Kong, China, 20 – 21 August 2016

2016 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge (Asia)

Saturday 20 August: Left hand │ Sunday 21 August: Right Hand
Men’s Left Hand -75 kg Men’s Right Hand -75 kg
1. Masanori Uematsu 植松政憲 (Japan) 1. Joffey Jolly (Malaysia)
2. Joffey Jolly (Malaysia) 2. Nizar Yusof (Malaysia)
3. Нуржан Дукиев (Kazakhstan) 3. Нуржан Дукиев (Kazakhstan)
4. Nizar Yusof (Malaysia) 4. Cheng Chen (China)
——————————— XSportNews.com —– ——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Men’s Left Hand 75-85 kg Men’s Right Hand 75-85 kg
1. Alexander Belousov (Russia) 1. Zhao Zi Rui (China)
2. Zhao Zi Rui (China) 2. Александр Белоусов (Russia)
3. Mark Luis Ben (Philippines) 3. Shinji Rush Miyamoto (Japan)
4. Zhang Xu (China) 4. Mark Luis Ben (Philippines)
——————————— XSportNews.com —– ——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Men’s Left Hand 85-95 kg Men’s Right Hand 85-95 kg
1. Danny Tesch (Austrialia) 1. Danny Tesch (Austrialia)
2. Alex Bezyazykov (Russia) 2. Zhao Zi Rui (China)
3. Zhao Zi Rui (China) 3. Alex Bezyazykov (Russia)
4. Sae’don Abu Bakar (Malaysia) 4. Sae’don Abu Bakar (Malaysia)
——————————— XSportNews.com —– ——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Men’s Left Hand +95 kg Men’s Right Hand +95 kg
1. Lars Rørbakken (Norway) 1. Lars Rørbakken (Norway)
2. Doug Fatafehi (Austrialia) 2. Maateiwarangi Heta-Morris(New Zealand)
3. Kenta Nakahara (Japan) 3. Song Wen Si (China)
4. Maateiwarangi Heta-Morris (New Zealand) 4. Kenta Nakahara (Japan)
——————————— XSportNews.com —– ——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Women’s Right Hand -60 kg
1. Shibaoka Mizuho (Japan)
2. Nur Hidayu U (Malaysia)
3. Chandra R.M Majanau (Malaysia)
——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Women’s Right Hand -75 kg
1. 足利紫津子 (Japan)
——————————— XSportNews.com —–
Women’s Right Hand Overall Category
1. 足利紫津子 (Japan)
2. Shibaoka Mizuho (Japan)
3. Chandra R.M Majanau (Malaysia)
4. Nur Hidayu U (Malaysia)
——————————— XSportNews.com —– ——————————— XSportNews.com —–

Source: vgtv.no

Lars Rørbakken vs NEW ZEALAND CHAMPION at Arnold Classic ARMWRESTLING 2016
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DH5WeSb8RUI
CHAMPION of CHINA vs CHAMPION of AUSTRALIA at Arnold Classic ARMWRESTLING 2016
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rkCipFSxDTc

Source: ARMWRESTLING TV

Lars Rørbakken vs. Maateiwarangi Heta-Morris │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the videos
Lars Rørbakken vs. Maateiwarangi Heta-Morris │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the videos