RESULTS: EUROARM 2015, 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015

EuroArm 2015 - 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF
EuroArm 2015 – 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the PDF

Click to view all articles about #

Sofia, Bulgaria, 01 – 07 June 2015

The results tables were made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from eaf-armwrestling.com:
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
The results table for Juniors and Masters (Day 1, Day 2) is posted below the results table for Seniors (Day 3, Day 4) .
RESULTS : EuroArm 2015, 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 : RESULTS

 

DAY 3, 04 June 2015 DAY 4, 05 June 2015
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 2 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
3 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 3 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
4 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine 4 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
5 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 5 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
6 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia 6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
7 RAEVA, MARIYA-LUIZA – Bulgaria 7 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania
8 SEKITA, MAGDALENA – Poland 8 RAEVA, MARIYA-LUIZA – Bulgaria
9 SIMOVA, DENITSA – Bulgaria 9 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
10 GUMUS, AYSE – Turkey 10 GUMUS, AYSE – Turkey
11 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania 11 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
12 SEKITA, MAGDALENA – Poland
13 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 1 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey
2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
3 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 3 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
4 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia 4 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
5 LORENTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden 5 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia
6 MALTSEVA, ANNA – Russia 6 LUNDKVIST, MARIA – Sweden
7 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus 7 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus
8 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey 8 MALTSEVA, ANNA – Russia
9 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria 9 LORENTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden
10 LUNDKVIST, MARIA – Sweden 10 NOVITKI, MIRUNA – Romania
11 NOVITKI, MIRUNA – Romania 11 BOTA, ANDREEA – Romania
12 BOTA, ANDREEA – Romania
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
2 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia 2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
3 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey 3 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia
4 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden 4 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 5 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
6 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland 6 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
7 BEZHANSKA, GERGANA – Bulgaria 7 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine
8 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia 8 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
9 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine 9 BEZHANSKA, GERGANA – Bulgaria
10 SIDLAUSKIENE, INGRIDA – Lithuania 10 SIDLAUSKIENE, INGRIDA – Lithuania
11 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia 11 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
12 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden
13 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 2 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
3 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 3 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
4 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey 4 RUTH, REBECCA – Sweden
5 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine 5 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey
6 RUTH, REBECCA – Sweden 6 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
7 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden 1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
2 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia 2 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
4 OZEROVA, ALEKSANDRA – Russia 4 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
5 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine 5 OZEROVA, ALEKSANDRA – Russia
6 YAHAV, RONI – Israel 6 YAHAV, RONI – Israel
7 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 7 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
8 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 8 DIMITROVA, MARIYA – Bulgaria
9 ZAN’KO, LILIYA – Ukraine 9 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
10 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia 2 VORONINA, VIKTORIIA – Russia
3 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia 3 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia
4 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine 4 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 5 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
6 BJORKE, GURO – Norway 6 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine
7 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 7 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
8 MIHAI, ANA-MARIA – Romania 8 MIHAI, ANA-MARIA – Romania
9 GEORGIEVA, ELENA – Bulgaria 9 GEORGIEVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 2 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
3 KULPINA, ELENA – Russia 3 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland
4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia 4 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
5 CEBECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey 5 CEBECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey
6 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia 6 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
7 PERLOVSKY KISLEV, KATARINA – Israel 7 PERLOVSKY KISLEV, KATARINA – Israel
8 KULPINA, ELENA – Russia
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine 1 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
2 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia 2 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan
3 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia 3 KHUBASHVILI, ZAUR – Georgia
4 AGAIEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 4 CHOMAEV, ARSEN – Russia
5 HAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia 5 HAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia
6 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 6 CETINKAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
7 KHUBASHVILI, ZAUR – Georgia 7 NOYAN, ZAFER – Turkey
8 KILIC, OZGUR – Turkey 8 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
9 STALA, KAMIL – Poland 9 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine
10 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine
11 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
12 STALA, KAMIL – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 1 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
2 KAZACHIN, KONSTANTIN – Russia 2 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
3 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 3 IVANYTSKYI, IGOR – Ukraine
4 KUTCYK, VLADIMIR – Russia 4 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
5 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria 5 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey 6 GABISIANI, SHALVA – Georgia
7 RASSOKHIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 7 BAMYA, ISMAIL E – Turkey
8 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany 8 CHUMICHEU, ULADZISLAU – Belarus
9 BAMYA, ISMAIL E – Turkey 9 GAZIZOV, RIDIK – Russia
10 CHUMICHEU, ULADZISLAU – Belarus 10 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey
11 GABISIANI, SHALVA – Georgia 11 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria
12 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece 12 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece
13 VAKLINOV, KIRIL – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia
2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
3 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 3 IBRISHEV, KHAISER – Ukraine
4 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia 4 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan
5 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 5 BURKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
6 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus 6 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
7 ERDOGAN, MEHMET ALI – Turkey 7 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
8 BURKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine 8 BESLANEEV, ASLAN – Russia
9 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus 9 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey
10 IBRISHEV, KHAISER – Ukraine 10 ERDOGAN, MEHMET ALI – Turkey
11 JAGARCEC, SANDRO – Croatia 11 JAGARCEC, SANDRO – Croatia
12 JASCEG, JURAJ – Slovakia 12 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus
13 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey 13 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden
14 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden 14 JASCEG, JURAJ – Slovakia
15 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey 1 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
2 GAIDARDZIHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 2 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 3 DZITIEV, HETAG – Russia
4 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 4 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan
5 BAKALIN, NIKITA – Russia 5 BERBERICH, KEVIN – Germany
6 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia 6 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine
7 GLOD, DOMINIK – Slovakia 7 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey
8 VOJENCAK, JAN – Slovakia 8 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
9 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 9 GLOD, DOMINIK – Slovakia
10 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine 10 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
11 DRAGAN, ALEXANDRU – Romania 11 GAIDARDZIHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
12 BUKACH, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 12 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia
13 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia 13 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
14 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary 14 NOVAK, MYKHAYLO – Ukraine
15 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus 15 DRAGAN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
16 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 16 VOJENCAK, JAN – Slovakia
17 BERBERICH, KEVIN – Germany 17 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
18 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 18 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
19 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway 19 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
20 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
21 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden 2 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 3 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
4 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece 4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
5 SAITOV, ZAUR – Russia 5 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
6 MAHSIMOV, ZOHRAB – Azerbaijan 6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
7 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria 7 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden
8 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia 8 GETTLER, PAVOL – Slovakia
9 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden 9 MAHSIMOV, ZOHRAB – Azerbaijan
10 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 10 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
11 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine 11 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland
12 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 12 SOYER, ORHAN – Turkey
13 YANKOV, DIMITAR – Germany 13 UZUNOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
14 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 14 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
15 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia 15 ARTSVIK, GHARAGYOZYAN – France
16 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland 16 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel
17 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel 17 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia
18 YARAN, OSMAN – Turkey 18 YANKOV, DIMITAR – Germany
19 ARTSVIK, GHARAGYOZYAN – France 19 ANDRESEN, LARS MATTIS – Norway
20 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway 20 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
21 ANDRESEN, LARS MATTIS – Norway 21 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
22 UZUL, MEHMET – Turkey 22 UZUL, MEHMET – Turkey
23 GETTLER, PAVOL – Slovakia
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 RIKERT, ANDREI – Russia 3 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
4 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 4 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
5 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 5 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia
6 ASLANIDIS, CHRISTOS – Greece 6 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
7 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania 7 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
8 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 8 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
9 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland 9 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
10 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 10 GABRIAN, CRISTI – Romania
11 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey 11 ASLANIDIS, CHRISTOS – Greece
12 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 12 AVGANA, ADAM – Israel
13 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova 13 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
14 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine 14 MARTENSSON, CLAES – Sweden
15 GABRIAN, CRISTI – Romania 15 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova
16 MARTENSSON, CLAES – Sweden 16 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey
17 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
18 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria 1 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia 2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
3 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
4 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 4 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
5 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia 5 HERVAY, LADISLAV – Slovakia
6 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia 6 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
7 HERVAY, LADISLAV – Slovakia 7 HÖFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany
8 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 8 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia
9 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia 9 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
10 MIRZAGULIYEV, DAVID – Azerbaijan 10 TOPOL, OLEKSII – Ukraine
11 MOLENDA, MARCIN – Poland 11 MOLENDA, MARCIN – Poland
12 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine 12 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
13 HÖFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany 13 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
14 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 14 KRASILYNIKOV, IURII – Russia
15 BJERCK, ALEXANDER SCHIVE – Norway 15 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia
16 TOPOL, OLEKSII – Ukraine 16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
17 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 17 BJERCK, ALEXANDER SCHIVE – Norway
18 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
19 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 1 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
2 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia 2 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
3 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia 3 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
4 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 4 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
5 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria 5 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia
6 GOLOVIN, OLEG – Russia 6 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria
7 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria 7 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
8 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 8 BRUNDIN, JOHAN – Sweden
9 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 9 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
10 GENC, SEFA M – Turkey 10 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
11 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia 11 DURAN, YAKUP – Turkey
12 SAY, HASAN ALI – Turkey 12 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
13 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 13 PASIEKA, IHOR – Ukraine
14 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 14 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
15 ISMAYILOV, SHARIF – Azerbaijan 15 GENC, SEFA M – Turkey
16 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania 16 MICHAEL, GATTONI – France
17 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia
18 ISMAYILOV, SHARIF – Azerbaijan
19 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
20 MONACHOWICZ, MAREK – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
3 GUSELYNIKOV, IVAN – Russia 3 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
4 AYMERIC, PRADINES – France 4 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
5 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia 5 HADAEV, CHERMEN – Russia
6 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia 6 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
7 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria 7 KRISCIUNAS, DONATAS – Lithuania
8 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria 8 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia
9 BREGOVIC, JOSIP – Croatia 9 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
10 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania 10 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine
11 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 11 KRISCIUNAS, ALMANTAS – Lithuania
12 TODIC, MILOS – Serbia 12 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
13 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece 13 BREGOVIC, JOSIP – Croatia
14 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova 14 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia
15 KRISCIUNAS, ALMANTAS – Lithuania 15 SAVIC, VLADIMIR – Serbia
16 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine 16 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
17 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey 17 TODIC, MARKO – Serbia
18 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia 18 SANDBAKKEN, KNUT BERGAN – Norway
19 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey 19 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
20 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia 20 AYMERIC, PRADINES – France
21 SANDBAKKEN, KNUT BERGAN – Norway 21 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
22 BENNURKAN, OMER – Turkey
23 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
2 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 2 KACHAN, DMITRII – Russia
3 KACHAN, DMITRII – Russia 3 AGASHIRINOV, IMIRASLAN – Russia
4 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy 4 KESAREV, SERGII – Ukraine
5 EDILASHVILI, TENGIZ – Georgia 5 SCHREINER, RAJI – Georgia
6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
7 GURBANOV, KAMRAN – Azerbaijan 7 TANKISI, SINAN – Turkey
8 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria 8 LATINOVIC, ZORAN – Serbia
9 LATINOVIC, ZORAN – Serbia 9 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
10 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia 10 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium
11 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 11 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
12 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium 12 EDILASHVILI, TENGIZ – Georgia
13 SCHREINER, RAJI – Georgia 13 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy
14 TANKISI, SINAN – Turkey 14 TODIC, MILOS – Serbia
15 TODIC, MARKO – Serbia 15 KONSTAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
16 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
17 GURBANOV, KAMRAN – Azerbaijan
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 2 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey 3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
4 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia 4 PAVIN, DMITRII – Russia
5 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 5 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
6 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey 6 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway
7 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia 7 RADA, FLORIN – Romania
8 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine 8 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia
9 RADA, FLORIN – Romania 9 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey
10 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway 10 ALEKSIC, BORIS – Serbia
11 NASSTROM, KIM – Sweden 11 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
12 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 12 NASSTROM, KIM – Sweden
13 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan 13 OVASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia
14 PAVLOVIC, DARKO – Serbia
15 DODOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria
16 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan
———————————————— ————————————————
RESULTS : EuroArm 2015, 25th European Armwrestling Championships 2015 : RESULTS
Day 1, 02 June 2015 Day 2, 03 June 2015
Junior18 Girls 45 kg Left Junior18 Girls 45 kg Right
1 NESTERENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 1 NESTERENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
2 DULKARNAEVA, GULYSHAT – Russia 2 DULKARNAEVA, GULYSHAT – Russia
3 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey 3 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey
4 POBOYKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 URKUT, FADIME – Turkey 5 OZKAN, EYLUL – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls 50 kg Left Junior18 Girls 50 kg Right
1 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey 1 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
2 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 2 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
3 MOLCHANOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 3 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
4 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey 4 MOLCHANOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
5 HAIEVSKA, OKSANA – Ukraine 5 HAIEVSKA, OKSANA – Ukraine
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls 55 kg Left Junior18 Girls 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAH – Turkey 1 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey
2 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey 2 KESER, UMRAH – Turkey
3 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia 3 ZAYTSEVA, EVGENIIA – Russia
4 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden 4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia
5 PRUCHNIEWSKA, PAULINA – Poland 5 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden
6 MAGUSINOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia 6 MAGUSINOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
7 DIMITROVA, YOANA – Bulgaria 7 PRUCHNIEWSKA, PAULINA – Poland
8 ZAYTSEVA, EVGENIIA – Russia
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls 60 kg Left Junior18 Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 2 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
3 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia 3 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey 4 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
5 ROZHKO, VIKTORIYA – Ukraine 5 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
6 SALTI, SUKRAN – Turkey 6 ROZHKO, VIKTORIYA – Ukraine
7 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 7 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
8 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 8 NOVITSCHI, MIRUNA – Romania
9 NOVITSCHI, MIRUNA – Romania 9 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
10 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia 10 SALTI, SUKRAN – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls 65 kg Left Junior18 Girls 65 kg Right
1 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 1 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
2 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
3 BAG, YETER – Turkey 3 BAG, YETER – Turkey
4 OBERTYUK, NATALYA – Ukraine 4 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria
5 BIRLIK, CEMILE – Turkey 5 BIRLIK, CEMILE – Turkey
6 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria 6 STOYANOVA, SVETLA – Bulgaria
7 STOYANOVA, SVETLA – Bulgaria 7 OBERTYUK, NATALYA – Ukraine
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls 70 kg Left Junior18 Girls 70 kg Right
1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
2 GAVRILOVA, ANNA – Russia 2 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia
3 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia 3 GAVRILOVA, ANNA – Russia
4 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 4 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
5 MAVZER, SENA – Turkey 5 MAVZER, SENA – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Girls +70 kg Left Junior18 Girls +70 kg Right
1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
2 ANDERS, ALENA – Russia 2 ROMANOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
3 KALASHNIKOVA, YULIIA – Ukraine 3 KALASHNIKOVA, YULIIA – Ukraine
4 ROMANOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 4 ANDERS, ALENA – Russia
5 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey 5 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
6 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 50 kg Left Junior18 Boys 50 kg Right
1 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 1 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
2 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia 2 DOGAN, HABIL – Turkey
3 MUSTAFAYEV, ANAR – Azerbaijan 3 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia
4 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia 4 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia
5 DEMIRCAN, AHMET – Turkey 5 MUSTAFAYEV, ANAR – Azerbaijan
6 DOBREV, ANTON – Bulgaria 6 DOBREV, ANTON – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 55 kg Left Junior18 Boys 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 1 KURTOGLU, M MUSTAFA – Turkey
2 DIACONESCU, CLAUDIU – Romania 2 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia
3 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia 3 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
4 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 4 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey
5 KITOV, KRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 5 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia
6 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey 6 KITOV, KRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
7 POZEHNAJ, PATRIK – Slovakia 7 POZEHNAJ, PATRIK – Slovakia
8 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey 8 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania
9 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania 9 DIACONESCU, CLAUDIU – Romania
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 60 kg Left Junior18 Boys 60 kg Right
1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 1 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
2 SKODTAEV, AZAMAT – Russia 2 SKODTAEV, AZAMAT – Russia
3 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan 3 MAKUKHA, ARTSEM – Belarus
4 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia 4 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia
5 HALYAVA, VADYM – Ukraine 5 TEVDORADZE, REVAZI – Georgia
6 TEVDORADZE, REVAZI – Georgia 6 KAYA, ONUR – Turkey
7 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria 7 IAKABOS, DARIUS – Romania
8 KALENDER, AHMET – Turkey 8 CIMEN, AHMET – Turkey
9 IAKABOS, DARIUS – Romania 9 HALYAVA, VADYM – Ukraine
10 DYDYSHKO, IYLA – Belarus 10 ATANASOV, IVAYLO – Bulgaria
11 KRAVETS, BOHDAN – Ukraine 11 DYDYSHKO, IYLA – Belarus
12 ATANASOV, IVAYLO – Bulgaria 12 KRAVETS, BOHDAN – Ukraine
13 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 65 kg Left Junior18 Boys 65 kg Right
1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
3 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway 3 EDIZGIL, ADIL – Turkey
4 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey 4 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
5 MARKUNAS, VITALIJUS – Lithuania 5 HROYAN, DAVIT – Russia
6 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 6 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
7 LAZAROV, MARTIN – Bulgaria 7 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
8 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Bulgaria 8 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Bulgaria
9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia 9 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden
10 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden 10 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
11 YILMAZ, OGUZHAN – Turkey 11 MARKUNAS, VITALIJUS – Lithuania
12 HROYAN, DAVIT – Russia 12 LAZAROV, MARTIN – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 70 kg Left Junior18 Boys 70 kg Right
1 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 1 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
2 BROLIANI, MERALI – Georgia 2 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
3 POTIICHUK, MYKOLA – Ukraine 3 ZAKOLIUKIN, SERGEI – Russia
4 BARSEGHYAN, GOR – Armenia 4 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
5 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 5 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia
6 GULER, VEDAT – Turkey 6 BROLIANI, MERALI – Georgia
7 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia 7 YONDEM, OMER – Turkey
8 RABIKAU, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus 8 BARSEGHYAN, GOR – Armenia
9 YONDEM, OMER – Turkey 9 TERZIEV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
10 PANTEV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 10 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
12 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania 11 GULER, VEDAT – Turkey
13 ZAKOLIUKIN, SERGEI – Russia 12 VIDA, DOMINIK – Slovakia
14 VIDA, DOMINIK – Slovakia 13 POTIICHUK, MYKOLA – Ukraine
14 RABIKAU, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 75 kg Left Junior18 Boys 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
3 EMERICI, MAREK – Slovakia 3 EMERICI, MAREK – Slovakia
4 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 4 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
5 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia 5 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
6 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova 6 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia
7 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 7 BURYS, DANIEL – Poland
8 BURYS, DANIEL – Poland 8 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova
10 KARALIYSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 9 KARALIYSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
11 CAKMAK, YUSUF – Turkey 10 CAKMAK, YUSUF – Turkey
11 DJORDJEVIC, STEVICA – Serbia
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys 80 kg Left Junior18 Boys 80 kg Right
1 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 2 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
3 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 3 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 4 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
5 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 5 TEDORADZE, DAVIT – Georgia
6 ISMAYILOV, GURBAN – Azerbaijan 6 DENIZ, EYUP – Turkey
7 IVANOV, IVAN – Bulgaria 7 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
8 TEDORADZE, DAVIT – Georgia 8 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
9 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 9 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
10 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova 10 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova
11 DENIZ, EYUP – Turkey 11 ISMAYILOV, GURBAN – Azerbaijan
12 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria 12 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria
13 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 13 IVANOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior18 Boys +80 kg Left Junior18 Boys +80 kg Right
1 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia 2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
3 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 3 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
4 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey 4 HINOV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
5 HINOV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 5 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
6 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine 6 AKTAS, MUHAMMED – Turkey
7 HORVATH , LASZLO – Hungary 7 HORVATH , LASZLO – Hungary
8 DZHUPANOV, BOJIDAR – Bulgaria 8 DZHUPANOV, BOJIDAR – Bulgaria
9 GUNEY, HIKMET – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women 50 kg Left Junior21 Women 50 kg Right
1 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 1 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
2 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia 2 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
3 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 3 KOSTIUKEVICH, ANASTASIIA – Russia
4 ZARYNSKAYA, NIKA – Belarus 4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
5 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus 5 MANIADAKI, NEFELI – Greece
6 ZARYNSKAYA, NIKA – Belarus
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women 55 kg Left Junior21 Women 55 kg Right
1 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia 1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 2 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia
3 MOURAOVA, ZALINA – Russia 3 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
4 GUNACTI, SEVIM – Turkey 4 MOURAOVA, ZALINA – Russia
5 KWIATKOWSKA, NATALIA – Poland 5 GUNACTI, SEVIM – Turkey
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 6 KWIATKOWSKA, NATALIA – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women 60 kg Left Junior21 Women 60 kg Right
1 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 DOLGOVA, IULIIA – Russia
2 NURIDINOVA, ZARINA – Russia 2 KUSNIERIKOVA, ANDREA – Slovakia
3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 3 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 KUSNIERIKOVA, ANDREA – Slovakia 4 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
5 TEMUROGLU, ZAHIDE – Turkey 5 TEMUROGLU, ZAHIDE – Turkey
6 BOZKURT, EBRU – Turkey 6 BOZKURT, EBRU – Turkey
7 DIMITROVA, YOANA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women 65 kg Left Junior21 Women 65 kg Right
1 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 1 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine 2 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
3 AKSOY, SEYMA – Turkey 3 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
4 TAYMAZOVA, ZARINA – Russia 4 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
5 SEMENOVA, SVETLANA – Russia 5 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria
6 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria 6 SEMENOVA, SVETLANA – Russia
7 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women 70 kg Left Junior21 Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 1 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
2 PISKUNOVA, HANNA – Belarus 2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
3 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia 3 PISKUNOVA, HANNA – Belarus
4 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 4 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
5 NORELIUS, TOVE – Sweden 5 NORELIUS, TOVE – Sweden
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Women +70 kg Left Junior21 Women +70 kg Right
1 VORONINA, VIKTORIIA – Russia 1 VORONINA, VIKTORIIA – Russia
2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia 2 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey
3 BJORKE, GURO – Norway 3 YILMAZ, MUMINE – Turkey
4 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey 4 PYLYPENKO, RUSLANA – Ukraine
5 YILMAZ, MUMINE – Turkey 5 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
6 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 6 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
7 PYLYPENKO, RUSLANA – Ukraine 7 BACIU, ADA TEODORA – Romania
8 GEORGIEVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 55 kg Left Junior21 Men 55 kg Right
1 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan
2 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan 2 JASHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
3 JASHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 3 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine
4 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine 4 COSU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 TETIK, HASAN – Turkey 5 TETIK, HASAN – Turkey
6 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey 6 FAYZULLIN, DANIL – Russia
7 FAYZULLIN, DANIL – Russia 7 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
8 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 8 GEORGIEV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
9 GEORGIEV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 9 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 60 kg Left Junior21 Men 60 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
2 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 2 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
3 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey 3 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
4 RIABKOV, ILIA – Russia 4 BRATANOV, ARTEM – Russia
5 KOMENDA, JAKUB – Slovakia 5 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF – Turkey
6 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 6 KOMENDA, JAKUB – Slovakia
7 VAKLINOV, KIRIL – Bulgaria 7 BULUT, MURAT – Turkey
8 OKTAY, CELAL – Turkey 8 ATANASOV, PAVEL – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 65 kg Left Junior21 Men 65 kg Right
1 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan 1 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan
2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
3 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia 3 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
4 YUNCHYK, YURII – Ukraine 4 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
5 ZVIADAURI, JONI – Georgia 5 FRUNZA, MARIAN – Romania
6 TASPINAR, GOKHAN – Turkey 6 KORAEV, ARSEN – Russia
7 KORAEV, ARSEN – Russia 7 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
8 SHYNKARUK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine 8 DOGAN, TARIK – Turkey
9 ERK, MEHMET – Turkey 9 YUNCHYK, YURII – Ukraine
10 MILEV, ATANAS – Bulgaria 10 SHYNKARUK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
11 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria 11 ABAK, MUHAMMED – Turkey
12 SEVCIK, STANISLAV – Slovakia 12 MILEV, ATANAS – Bulgaria
13 SEVCIK, STANISLAV – Slovakia
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 70 kg Left Junior21 Men 70 kg Right
1 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan 1 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan
2 ATILI, YASIN – Turkey 2 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia
3 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey 3 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
4 MAKARENKO, ROMAN – Ukraine 4 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine
5 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine 5 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
6 LIPARTELIANI, GIA – Georgia 6 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia
7 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia 7 MAKARENKO, ROMAN – Ukraine
8 UDZILAURI, LEVANI – Georgia 8 UDZILAURI, LEVANI – Georgia
9 KOTUL, FRANTISEK – Slovakia 9 ATILI, YASIN – Turkey
10 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece 10 LIPARTELIANI, GIA – Georgia
11 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 11 TONEV, YOSIF – Bulgaria
12 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 12 ZALOGA, CYPRIAN – Poland
13 KOLLE, ANDERS – Norway 13 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
14 VATOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 14 KOLLE, ANDERS – Norway
15 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia 15 KOTUL, FRANTISEK – Slovakia
16 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 75 kg Left Junior21 Men 75 kg Right
1 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 2 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
4 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine 4 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
5 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 5 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
6 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia 6 TSHOVREBOV, ZAURBEK – Russia
7 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 7 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine
8 KARAEV, BATRAZ – Russia 8 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
9 TSHOVREBOV, ZAURBEK – Russia 9 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
10 KHARKEVYCH, IVAN – Ukraine 10 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
11 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania 11 KHARKEVYCH, IVAN – Ukraine
12 BORISOV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria 12 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania
13 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia 13 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia
14 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia 14 BORISOV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 80 kg Left Junior21 Men 80 kg Right
1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey 2 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
3 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 3 SAFTA, ANDREAS – Romania
4 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia 4 ALEINIKOV, VADIM – Russia
5 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 5 GYRIA, EDUARD – Ukraine
6 MOROZ, ANDRII – Ukraine 6 MAYOROV, VLADIMIR – Russia
7 KRASTEV, VLADISLAV – Bulgaria 7 MOROZ, ANDRII – Ukraine
8 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia 8 GIRASEK, MICHAL – Slovakia
9 GIRASEK, MICHAL – Slovakia 9 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary
10 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia 10 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
11 SAFTA, ANDREAS – Romania 11 STOYANOV, GANELIN – Bulgaria
12 STOYANOV, GANELIN – Bulgaria 12 BALCI, OKTAY – Turkey
13 STRUPAR, MATEO – Croatia 13 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia
15 AZIZBAYLI, RZABALA – Azerbaijan 14 STRUPAR, MATEO – Croatia
16 BALCI, OKTAY – Turkey 15 AZIZBAYLI, RZABALA – Azerbaijan
17 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 85 kg Left Junior21 Men 85 kg Right
1 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia 1 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 2 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
3 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 3 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
4 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine 4 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
5 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia 5 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia
6 ARUTINOVI, GIORGI – Georgia 6 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
7 ATLI, MAKSUT – Turkey 7 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria
8 VASILYEV, MIHAIL – Russia 8 ARUTINOVI, GIORGI – Georgia
9 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania 9 DUMLU, BURHAN – Turkey
10 DUMLU, BURHAN – Turkey 10 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania
11 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria 11 GOKHASAN, BEYTULLAH – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men 90 kg Left Junior21 Men 90 kg Right
1 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia 1 ILNYTSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 GURBUZ, ALI – Turkey 2 KHABALAEV, LEVANI – Russia
3 KHABALAEV, LEVANI – Russia 3 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
4 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 4 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden 5 PACUT, PAWEL – Poland
6 ILNYTSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 6 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
7 PACUT, PAWEL – Poland 7 MONACHOWICZ, MAREK – Poland
8 MLADENOV, VLADIMIR – Bulgaria 8 PASIEKA, IHOR – Ukraine
9 HEDMAN, NIKLAS – Sweden 9 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway
10 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 10 TUNCER, CELAL – Turkey
11 KAVCAR, ENGIN – Turkey 11 HEDMAN, NIKLAS – Sweden
12 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway 12 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
13 MOSHE, ITAY – Israel
14 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
15 ELITOK, YUSUF – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Junior21 Men +90 kg Left Junior21 Men +90 kg Right
1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia 1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia
2 DMITRIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 2 CHERVOV, SERGEI – Russia
3 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine 3 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine
4 ATASOY, ONUR – Turkey 4 ATASOY, ONUR – Turkey
5 SHISHNIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 5 KOSTIC, STEFAN – Serbia
6 SARIBAS, ABDULLAH – Turkey 6 SHISHNIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 BAKSA, JOZSEF – Hungary 7 SARIBAS, ABDULLAH – Turkey
8 LYUTSKANOV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria 8 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway
9 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway 9 LYUTSKANOV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
10 KOSTIC, STEFAN – Serbia 10 RASHEV, TOMA – Bulgaria
11 RASHEV, TOMA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden 1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia 2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia
3 SIDLAUSKIENE, INGRIDA – Lithuania 3 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
4 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland 4 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
5 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus 5 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus
6 TOKSOZ, BIRSEL – Turkey 6 SIDLAUSKIENE, INGRIDA – Lithuania
7 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 7 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
8 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 8 TOKSOZ, BIRSEL – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia 1 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 2 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden
3 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden 3 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
4 TURZYNIECKA, SONIA – Poland 4 TURZYNIECKA, SONIA – Poland
5 ABDULLINA, LEILIA – Russia 5 ABDULLINA, LEILIA – Russia
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany 1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany
2 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey 2 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
3 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia 3 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia
4 TSVETKOVA, TATIANA – Russia 4 TSVETKOVA, TATIANA – Russia
5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria 5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland 1 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland
2 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia 2 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia
3 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden 3 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden
4 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia 4 GORZYNSKA, AGY – England
5 GORZYNSKA, AGY – England 5 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia
6 STOYANOVA, EMILIYA – Bulgaria 6 STOYANOVA, EMILIYA – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 1 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
3 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia 3 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway
4 SUBASI, NECMETTIN – Turkey 4 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
5 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary 5 DZISIAK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
6 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel 6 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary
7 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary 7 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia
8 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway 8 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
9 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 9 SUBASI, NECMETTIN – Turkey
10 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 10 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 RUDNYTSKYY, ROMAN – Ukraine 1 RUDNYTSKYY, ROMAN – Ukraine
2 JOZSEF, LOVEI – France 2 MARTENSSON, CLAES – Sweden
3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia 3 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium
4 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 4 STRELYNIKOV, GRIGORII – Russia
5 PEYCHEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 5 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
6 STEFANOV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 6 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
7 MARTENSSON, CLAES – Sweden 7 PEYCHEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
8 STRELYNIKOV, GRIGORII – Russia 8 BOYRAZ, YILMAZ – Turkey
9 BOYRAZ, YILMAZ – Turkey 9 RENWA, JACQUES – Belgium
10 RENWA, JACQUES – Belgium 10 STEFANOV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
11 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium 11 TUDOR, LUCIAN – Romania
12 TUDOR, LUCIAN – Romania 12 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
13 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
14 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 1 ANDRYEYEV, OLEH – Ukraine
2 ANDRYEYEV, OLEH – Ukraine 2 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey
3 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania 3 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia
4 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey 4 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
5 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary 5 ZHIVKOV, VESELIN – Bulgaria
6 ZHIVKOV, VESELIN – Bulgaria 6 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany
7 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia 7 BEKAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany 8 RUSOVAN, MARCELO – Serbia
9 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany 9 KATIRCI, BILAL – Turkey
10 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania 10 STOYANOV, ZAHARI – Bulgaria
11 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany
12 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia 1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia
2 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 2 BENNURKAN, OMER – Turkey
3 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey 3 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia
4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey 4 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
5 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania 5 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden
6 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia 6 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
7 KHUTSISHVILI, VLADIMERI – Georgia 7 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
8 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway 8 BELYUSHIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
9 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden 9 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania
10 BELYUSHIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia 10 GELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia
11 GELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia 11 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania
12 KHUTSISHVILI, VLADIMERI – Georgia
———————————————— ————————————————
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 DODOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria 1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey 2 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey
3 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania 3 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
4 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece 4 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia
5 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia 5 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway
6 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway 6 UREZOV, ALEKSEY – Russia
7 PALCZEWSKI, PIOTR – Poland 7 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania
8 PALCZEWSKI, ROMAN – Poland 8 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
9 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova 9 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova
10 DEMIRER, NUMAN – Turkey 10 PALCZEWSKI, ROMAN – Poland
11 PALCZEWSKI, PIOTR – Poland
12 IVANOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 KUNNARI, PASI – Finland 1 KUNNARI, PASI – Finland
2 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece 2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 3 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden
4 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden 4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
5 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden 5 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
6 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany 6 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden
7 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine 7 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
———————————————— ————————————————
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland 1 KRASOV, VADYM – Ukraine
2 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 2 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland
3 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland 3 MECU, DRAGOS – Romania
4 MECU, DRAGOS – Romania 4 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
5 KRASOV, VADYM – Ukraine 5 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
6 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria 6 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
7 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany 1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
2 CIN, YAKUB – Turkey 2 CIN, YAKUB – Turkey
3 BIYCHEV, VANYO – Bulgaria 3 SIMON, FERENC – Hungary
4 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria 4 BIYCHEV, VANYO – Bulgaria
5 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
6 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
———————————————— ————————————————
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia 1 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia
2 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey 2 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine
3 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine 3 KONSTAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
4 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia 1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
3 IBRAHIMOV, MUSLUM – Azerbaijan 3 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia
4 IBRAHIMOV, MUSLUM – Azerbaijan
5 IERRMOLENKO, VALENTYN – Ukraine
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left
1 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 2 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland
3 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania 3 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
4 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland 4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
5 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 JABLONSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 1 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
2 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria 2 JABLONSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
———————————————— ————————————————
The results tables were made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from eaf-armwrestling.com:
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
The results table for Juniors and Masters (Day 1, Day 2) is posted below the results table for Seniors (Day 3, Day 4) .

Click to view all articles about #

Facebook Comments