RESULTS: EUROARM 2016: 26th European Armwrestling Championships 2016

EUROARM 2016 RESULTS, Arif Ertem vs. Krasimir Kostadinov, Irakli Gamtenadze vs. Alan Makeev │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from EUROARM 2016 ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS AND FINALS RIGHT ARM SENIORS DAY 5 video
EUROARM 2016 RESULTS, Arif Ertem vs. Krasimir Kostadinov, Irakli Gamtenadze vs. Alan Makeev │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from EUROARM 2016 ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS AND FINALS RIGHT ARM SENIORS DAY 5 video
These results tables were made by XSportNews.com using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com
(If you copy these results tables, please also add a link to this article)
RESULTS: EUROARM 2016: 26th European Armwrestling Championships 2016
21 – 29 May 2016 (Competition days: 24 – 28 May 2016), Centrul Sportiv APOLLO, Bucharest, Romania

Jump to ► Seniors

Jump to ► Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters

Jump to ► Youth

Jump to ► Juniors

Seniors

Senior Women 50 kg LeftSenior Women 50 kg Right
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine2 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
3 BATCHAEVA, BELLA – Russia3 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
4 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia4 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
5 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus5 LUST, JENNI – Finland
6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden6 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia
7 LUST, JENNI – Finland7 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
8 LAVINIA, CRACIUN – Romania
9 MARIA, RAEVA – Bulgaria
10 IORGA, ALINA – Moldova
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 55 kg LeftSenior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
3 CHARKHIFALAKIAN, VERONIKA – Russia3 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
4 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria4 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
5 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey5 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania
6 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey6 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
7 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland7 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
8 COCANEANU, ALINA – Romania8 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
9 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania9 WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland
10 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus10 COCANEANU, ALINA – Romania
11 WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland11 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
12 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania12 DRAGAN, ANDREEA – Moldova
13 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
14 MERCAN, ARIANA – Moldova
15 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece
16 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ARINA – Greece
17 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 60 kg LeftSenior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia1 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
2 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
3 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia3 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
4 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia4 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
5 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey5 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 BERBECE, IONELA – Romania6 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine
7 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine7 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
8 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece8 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
9 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus9 BERBECE, IONELA – Romania
10 PETRESCU, MARIA – Moldova
11 BLAZENKA, TROBIC – Croatia
12 ILIEVA, KREMENA – Bulgaria
13 NICA, RALUCA – Romania
14 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria
15 MOISE, ALEXANDRA – Moldova
16 KRISTINA, CERKEZ – Croatia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 65 kg LeftSenior Women 65 kg Right
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia2 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland
3 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland3 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania4 HANNUKARI, PIRITTA – Finland
5 HANNUKARI, PIRITTA – Finland5 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
6 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey6 BIRYEVA, ALINA – Italy
7 SAHIN, HANDAN – Turkey7 SAHIN, HANDAN – Turkey
8 MIHAI, ANA MARIA – Romania8 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
9 LAZARUS, MIRELA – Moldova
10 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 70 kg LeftSenior Women 70 kg Right
1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia3 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary
4 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia4 FELICIA, RYDSTEDT – Sweden
5 FELICIA, RYDSTEDT – Sweden5 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine
6 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland6 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
7 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine7 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
8 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia8 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia
9 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
10 BLOMSTROM, ANGELICA – Sweden10 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland
11 AKSOY, SEYMA – Turkey11 BLOMSTROM, ANGELICA – Sweden
12 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 80 kg LeftSenior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia2 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia
3 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia3 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia
4 P. ERIKSSON, CECILIA – Sweden4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
5 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine5 P. ERIKSSON, CECILIA – Sweden
6 SOZER, EMINE – Turkey6 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
7 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine7 SOZER, EMINE – Turkey
8 GEORGIEVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
9 PETRESCU, ANDRA – Romania
10 JANA, MARINKOVICS – Croatia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women +80 kg LeftSenior Women +80 kg Right
1 VAIKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia2 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia
3 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus3 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia
4 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland4 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
5 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia5 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland
6 CEECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey6 CEBECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey
7 LUNDQVIST, CORNELIA – Sweden
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 55 kg LeftSenior Men 55 kg Right
1 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia1 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
2 BALAIUS, RUSLAN – Romania2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
3 MARCHENKO , MAKSYM – Ukraine3 KENDIRCI, MAHMUT – Turkey
4 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia4 NOYAN, ZAFER – Turkey
5 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia5 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine
6 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine6 BALAIUS, RUSLAN – Romania
7 KENDIRCI, MAHMUT – Turkey7 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
8 KHAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia8 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
9 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey9 MARCHENKO, MAKSYM – Ukraine
10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 60 kg LeftSenior Men 60 kg Right
1 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
2 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
3 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia3 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
4 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia4 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia
5 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia5 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
6 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey6 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
7 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey7 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
8 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine8 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan
9 RASSOKHIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine9 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey
10 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia10 RASSOKHIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
11 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany11 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
12 KADYROV, ANUAR – Switzerland12 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
13 IUSKA, MARIUS – Sweden13 BAMYA, ISMAIL E – Turkey
14 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania14 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania
15 TAEGER, JAN – Germany15 KADYROV, ANUAR – Switzerland
16 PADURARU, CRISTINEL – Romania16 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
17 HURUMEZA, MIHAIL – Moldova17 IUSKA, MARIUS – Sweden
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 65 kg LeftSenior Men 65 kg Right
1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia
2 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia2 BURKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
3 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine3 KOK, DIMA – Russia
4 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia4 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
5 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan5 AGGUL, EREN – Turkey
6 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia6 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
7 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus7 FRUNZA, MARIAN – Romania
8 BURKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine8 KRAVETS, BOHDAN – Ukraine
9 HARUTYUNYAN, HRANT – Italy9 KOWAL, ADRIAN – Poland
10 CEBAN, RUSLAN – Moldova10 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan
11 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan11 TIRSU, FILIP – Romania
12 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria12 CHOMAEV, ROBERT – Russia
13 KOWAL, ADRIAN – Poland13 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
14 AGGUL, EREN – Turkey14 CEBAN, RUSLAN – Moldova
15 SENER, TOLGA – Turkey15 BOZKURT, BEKIR – Turkey
16 TIRSU, FILIP – Romania16 HARUTYUNYAN, HRANT – Italy
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 70 kg LeftSenior Men 70 kg Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria1 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia
2 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia2 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
3 KHUBAEV, GEORGII – Russia3 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia
4 HOLOVANOV, VITALII – Ukraine4 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan
5 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria5 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey
6 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey6 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
7 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary7 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
8 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine8 ANDERSSON, JESPER – Sweden
9 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia9 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
10 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia10 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
11 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey11 SABAU, MADALIN – Romania
12 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia12 NOVAK, MYKHAYLO – Ukraine
13 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia13 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
14 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan14 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine
15 ANDERSSON, JESPER – Sweden15 SANDELL, NICLAS – Sweden
16 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel16 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey
17 SABAU, MADALIN – Romania17 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
18 SANDELL, NICLAS – Sweden18 DRAGAN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
19 DRAGAN, ALEXANDRU – Romania19 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
20 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 75 kg LeftSenior Men 75 kg Right
1 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
2 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania2 VALIEV, GRIGORII – Russia
3 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia3 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
4 MAIOROV, VLADIMIR – Russia4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
5 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine5 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia
6 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria6 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
7 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania7 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
8 MAMAMTAVRISHVILI, KOBA – Georgia8 ZURABIANI, GRIGOLI – Georgia
9 BASARAN, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey9 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
10 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey10 AVRAM, PAUL – Romania
11 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus11 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
12 SMIRNOV, ARTSIOM – Belarus12 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
13 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria13 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia
14 MAHSIMOV, ZOHRAB – Azerbaijan14 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus
15 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia15 MAHSIMOV, ZOHRAB – Azerbaijan
16 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine16 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
17 BAN, GABRIEL – Romania17 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
18 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway
19 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 80 kg LeftSenior Men 80 kg Right
1 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 RUDNYTSKYY, ROMAN – Ukraine3 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
4 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia4 MIRZASAIDOV, EVGENII – Russia
5 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria5 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
6 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey6 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
7 HOEFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany7 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey
8 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria8 HOEFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany
9 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia9 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia
10 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland10 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
11 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine11 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
12 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland12 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
13 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland13 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
14 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania14 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
15 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND –15 SRECKOVIC, DARKO – Serbia
16 SRECKOVIC, DARKO – Serbia16 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND –
17 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia17 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland
18 BOJICA, RADU – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 85 kg LeftSenior Men 85 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
3 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia3 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
4 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary4 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
5 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia5 CHERNIAVSKYI, RUSLAN – Ukraine
6 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine6 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia
7 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece7 DEDOUSIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
8 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia8 TSAKHILOV, TAYMURAZ – Russia
9 CHERNIAVSKYI, RUSLAN – Ukraine9 POPA, NICU – Romania
10 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia10 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia
11 FLOROAICA, STEFAN – Romania11 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
12 TSAKHILOV, TAYMURAZ – Russia12 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
13 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden13 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
14 YETIMOGLU, BARIS – Turkey14 YETIMOGLU, BARIS – Turkey
15 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania15 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
16 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary16 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden
17 DRAGAN, TODICI – Croatia17 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 90 kg LeftSenior Men 90 kg Right
1 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia1 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
3 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
4 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine4 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
5 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria5 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
6 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia6 DURAN, YAKUP – Turkey
7 ROTARU, MARIAN – Romania7 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
8 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia8 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
9 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey9 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia
10 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria10 DUFAR, MARIAN – Romania
11 DUFAR, MARIAN – Romania11 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden
12 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia12 ROTARU, MARIAN – Romania
13 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine13 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
14 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden14 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia
15 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece15 SYMEONIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
16 TURKER, AKIN – Turkey16 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 100 kg LeftSenior Men 100 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine2 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
3 ONCESCU, ION – Romania3 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
4 OSHCHEPKOV, ANATOLII – Russia4 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
5 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria5 KALINICHENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
6 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey6 OSHCHEPKOV, ANATOLII – Russia
7 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia7 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria
8 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria8 ZEPIN, GORAN – Serbia
9 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia9 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany11 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland
12 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia12 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary
13 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland13 SHOSHIASHVILI, ARSENA – Georgia
14 KALINICHENKO, SERHII – Ukraine14 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
15 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy15 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
16 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova16 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
17 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland17 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland
18 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary18 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
19 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary19 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 110 kg LeftSenior Men 110 kg Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria1 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
3 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia3 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia
4 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia4 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
5 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia5 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
6 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
7 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine7 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia
8 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine8 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey9 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
10 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia10 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia
11 GURBANOV, KAMRAN – Azerbaijan11 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
12 SAY, HASAN ALI – Turkey12 LAZAR, FLORIAN – Romania
13 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria13 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
14 RADUICA, COSMIN – Romania14 TODIC, MARKO – Serbia
15 DOBREA, VIOREL – Moldova15 DOBREA, VIOREL – Moldova
16 MANOLIS, PEROPOULOS – Greece16 MANOLIS, PEROPOULOS – Greece
17 GHINEA, PETRE – Moldova17 GHINEA, PETRE – Moldova
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men +110 kg LeftSenior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia1 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
2 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey2 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
3 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia3 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
4 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia4 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
5 BORBIL, DANUT – Romania5 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania6 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey
7 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland7 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan
8 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia8 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
9 MAHMUDOV, ILHAM – Azerbaijan9 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
10 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey10 ALEKSIC, BORIS – Serbia
11 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
12 TAPASZTO, CIPRIAN – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–

Jump to Top ↑

Masters, Grand Masters, Senior Grand Masters

Master Women 60 kg LeftMaster Women 60 kg Right
1 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland1 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
3 BIRYKOVA, LYBOV – Russia3 BIRYKOVA, LYBOV – Russia
4 LOKSTEIN, NATALIA – Germany4 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden
5 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece5 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
6 ARIKAN, AYSE – Turkey6 LOKSTEIN, NATALIA – Germany
7 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia7 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus
8 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria8 ARIKAN, AYSE – Turkey
9 GEORGESCU, ROXANA – Romania9 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
10 PETRALAI, LIBOU – Belarus10 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
11 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden11 GEORGESCU, ROXANA – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women 70 kg LeftMaster Women 70 kg Right
1 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland1 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland
2 ANDERSSON, ANETTE – Sweden2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia
3 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia3 ANDERSSON, ANETTE – Sweden
4 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden4 EHMANN, KRISZTINA – Hungary
5 EHMANN, KRISZTINA – Hungary5 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women 80 kg LeftMaster Women 80 kg Right
1 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden
2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden2 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey
3 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey3 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia
5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women +80 kg LeftMaster Women +80 kg Right
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland2 KOKKO, TARJA – Finland
3 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden3 AHMED, ZSUZSANNA – Hungary
4 AHMED, ZSUZSANNA – Hungary4 SEIJBILD, ULRICA – Sweden
5 NAGY, IVETT – Hungary5 NAGY, IVETT – Hungary
6 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia6 DAKIC, BORKA – Serbia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 70 kg LeftMaster Men 70 kg Right
1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
2 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia2 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
3 MOELNAA, RUNE – Norway3 MOELNAA, RUNE – Norway
4 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland4 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
5 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel
6 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
7 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 80 kg LeftMaster Men 80 kg Right
1 LOVEI, JOZSEF – France1 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
2 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia3 LOVEI, JOZSEF – France
4 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey4 SEVGIOGLU, OZAN TAHIR – Turkey
5 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland5 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
6 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania6 ALBU, FLORIN – Romania
7 ILIAS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece7 NAKIELSKI, JAKUB – Switzerland
8 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary8 ILIAS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece
9 NEAGU, CATALIN – Romania9 NEAGU, CATALIN – Romania
10 KUUKASJARVI, JANI-MARKUS – Finland10 KUUKASJARVI, JANI-MARKUS – Finland
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 90 kg LeftMaster Men 90 kg Right
1 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia1 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey2 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
3 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia3 FERNANDEZ, RAUL – Spain
4 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia4 GOLOVENKO , VADYM – Ukraine
5 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia5 KARLSSON, PETER – Sweden
6 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary6 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia
7 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania7 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania
8 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania8 RUSOVAN, MARCELO – Serbia
9 KARLSSON, PETER – Sweden9 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
10 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary10 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia
11 SEVKETOGLU, IZZET – Turkey11 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary
12 GOLOVENKO , VADYM – Ukraine12 SEVKETOGLU, IZZET – Turkey
13 SWIECKI, PIOTR – Poland13 SWIECKI, PIOTR – Poland
14 LOKSTEIN, VIKTOR – Germany14 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary
15 LOKSTEIN, VIKTOR – Germany
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 100 kg LeftMaster Men 100 kg Right
1 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia
2 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia2 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
3 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia3 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania
4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
5 MACZ, ISTVAN – Hungary5 TOMAGA, RASTISLAV – Slovakia
6 LARSSON, LEIF – Sweden6 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
7 TOMAGA, RASTISLAV – Slovakia7 MACZ, ISTVAN – Hungary
8 KISS, JOZSI – Hungary8 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden
9 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia9 KISS, JOZSI – Hungary
10 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia10 CERNAK, STEFAN – Slovakia
11 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine11 LARSSON, LEIF – Sweden
12 BIDIU, RAUL – Romania12 LOJAS, ANDRZEJ – Poland
13 LOJAS, ANDRZEJ – Poland13 SAREMBE, JAN – Germany
14 SVENSSON, ANDERS – Sweden14 BIDIU, RAUL – Romania
15 SAREMBE, JAN – Germany
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men +100 kg LeftMaster Men +100 kg Right
1 BORBIL, DANUT – Romania1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania2 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
3 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany3 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
4 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway4 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
5 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland5 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova
6 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey6 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
7 DANILOV , HENNADII – Ukraine7 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia
8 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova8 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania
9 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia9 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
10 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece10 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany
11 ARICI, ALTAN – Turkey11 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary
12 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary12 DANILOV, HENNADII – Ukraine
13 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria13 ARICI, ALTAN – Turkey
14 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 75 kg LeftGrand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 FILIPPOV , ANDRII – Ukraine1 FILIPPOV, ANDRII – Ukraine
2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece3 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey
4 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey4 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
5 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan5 GUNACTI, ALI – Turkey
6 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
7 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 90 kg LeftGrand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania1 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
2 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria2 MITCHELL, PAUL – England
3 MITCHELL, PAUL – England3 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
4 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania4 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
5 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 100 kg LeftGrand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia1 MECU, DRAGOS – Romania
2 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey2 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
3 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy3 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
4 SIMON, FERENC – Hungary
5 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men +100 kg LeftGrand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SOROKIN, YURII – Russia1 SOROKIN, YURII – Russia
2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia2 SZASZ, GYORGY – Hungary
3 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey3 KASKA, MEHMET – Turkey
4 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine4 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
5 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria5 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine
6 KRAUSE, UDO – Germany
7 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 75 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia1 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland2 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania
3 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania3 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia
4 KOVACS, PETER PEPE – Hungary4 KOVACS, PETER PEPE – Hungary
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 90 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia1 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
2 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland2 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland
3 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland3 HYMER, ANDRZEJ – Poland
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland2 HLODVERSSON, HARALDUR – Iceland
3 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden3 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
4 JONSSON, GARDAR – Iceland4 JONSSON, GARDAR – Iceland
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master +100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 KORIAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia1 GOLOVCHENKO , VALERIY – Ukraine
2 GOLOVCHENKO , VALERIY – Ukraine2 GURBANOV, MINABADDIN – Azerbaijan
3 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece3 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
4 GURBANOV, MINABADDIN – Azerbaijan4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
5 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania5 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy
6 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–

Jump to Top ↑

Youth

Youth Women 50 kg LeftYouth Women 50 kg Right
1 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey1 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
2 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey2 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
3 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia3 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
4 KOSTIUKEVICH, ANASTASIIA – Russia4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus5 TSYKONOVA, VALERYIA – Belarus
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 55 kg LeftYouth Women 55 kg Right
1 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia1 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia
2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
3 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine3 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
4 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus4 ROZHKO , VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden5 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey6 SKYE, HANNA – Sweden
7 MOURAOVA, ZALINA – Russia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 60 kg LeftYouth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia1 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 ROMANIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary3 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
5 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 DEMENKO, LUDMYLA – Ukraine6 DEMENKO, LUDMYLA – Ukraine
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 65 kg LeftYouth Women 65 kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine1 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
2 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey2 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
3 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia3 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
4 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia4 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
5 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey5 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
6 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova6 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 70 kg LeftYouth Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
3 KOVALEVSKAYA, MARINA – Russia3 PRIIMAK, ALEKSANDRA – Russia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women +70 kg LeftYouth Women +70 kg Right
1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia
2 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia3 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey
4 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria4 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria
5 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 55 kg LeftYouth Men 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia1 COSU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
2 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
3 MYKYTIUK, OLEKSII – Ukraine3 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
4 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia4 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
5 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey5 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia
6 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia6 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
7 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 60 kg LeftYouth Men 60 kg Right
1 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
2 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan2 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
3 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia3 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
4 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia4 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
5 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece5 BOZKURT, ADEM – Turkey
6 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia6 GEORGIEV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
7 GOKCAN, SERDAR – Turkey7 KOVALY, MIKHAIL – Russia
8 BALCI, RECEP – Turkey8 GOKCAN, SERDAR – Turkey
9 TUDOREAN, VICTOR – Moldova9 TUDOREAN, VICTOR – Moldova
10 GEORGIEV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria10 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 65 kg LeftYouth Men 65 kg Right
1 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan1 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan
2 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia3 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan
4 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia4 SEIDOV, VUGAR – Russia
5 MATIASH , DENYS – Ukraine5 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden
6 KUZLO , ADAM – Ukraine6 KUZLO , ADAM – Ukraine
7 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden7 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
8 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia8 ZINCHENKO, EDUARD – Ukraine
9 KORKMAZ, MEHMET – Turkey9 KORKMAZ, MEHMET – Turkey
10 YILMAZ, BILAL – Turkey10 YILMAZ, BILAL – Turkey
11 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania11 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 70 kg LeftYouth Men 70 kg Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria1 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
3 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia3 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
4 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine4 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
5 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey5 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
6 APRODU, CATALIN – Romania6 APRODU, CATALIN – Romania
7 HAKTANKACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey7 HRYHORCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine
8 LOCZI, JANOS – Hungary8 DOYCHINOV, EMILIYAN – Bulgaria
9 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova9 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
10 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova10 GEAUCA, OVIDIU – Romania
11 GEAUCA, OVIDIU – Romania11 AYDOGU, OZKAN – Turkey
12 DOYCHINOV, EMILIYAN – Bulgaria12 LOCZI, JANOS – Hungary
13 SEDOI, VLADISLAV – Russia13 BARLADEAN, Constantin – Moldova
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 75 kg LeftYouth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
2 SMIRNOV, ARTSIOM – Belarus2 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia
3 MANTYKA , ROMAN – Ukraine3 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia
4 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania4 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
5 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova5 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia
6 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia6 SMIRNOV, ARTSIOM – Belarus
7 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia7 MANTYKA, ROMAN – Ukraine
8 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey8 EKSIOGLU, ERTUGRUL – Turkey
9 TRUCHLIK, DAVID – Slovakia9 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey
10 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia10 LUCUTA, GHEORGHE – Romania
11 ALTINTAS, HASAN – Turkey11 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary
12 MAGYAR, LASZLO – Hungary12 KOSTOV, RASTISLAV – Slovakia
13 ORBAN, ERIK – Hungary13 ORBAN, ERIK – Hungary
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 80 kg LeftYouth Men 80 kg Right
1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia2 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia
3 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 SKONEUS, TOBIAS – Sweden5 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria
6 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania6 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
7 ATANASOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria7 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania
8 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway8 SKONEUS, TOBIAS – Sweden
9 TEPIC, JOVAN – Serbia9 TEPIC, JOVAN – Serbia
10 TAN, SINASI – Turkey10 ATANASOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
11 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria11 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway
12 NEDELEA, MIHAI – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 85 kg LeftYouth Men 85 kg Right
1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia1 KURGINIAN, DAVID – Russia
2 KURGINIAN, DAVID – Russia2 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia
3 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
4 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary4 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
5 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia5 KINDLER, MACIEJ – Poland
6 KINDLER, MACIEJ – Poland6 HALASZ, EDMOND – Hungary
7 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine7 KAYACI, YUNUS – Turkey
8 KEZER, SEYDAHMET – Turkey8 KEZER, SEYDAHMET – Turkey
9 KAYACI, YUNUS – Turkey9 CONTOFALSKY, RADOVAN – Slovakia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 90 kg LeftYouth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia1 TONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria2 IGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
3 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia3 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
4 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia4 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
5 CIN, MUHAMMET – Turkey5 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
6 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine6 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
7 IONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania7 GIUGA, AUGUSTIN – Romania
8 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland8 ATAY, ORHAN – Turkey
9 STROE, DORU – Romania9 FAZIL CALISKAN, NECIP – Turkey
10 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria10 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland
11 YAVAS, EGEMEN CAN – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men +90 kg LeftYouth Men +90 kg Right
1 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia1 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria2 PSUTURI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia3 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
4 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia4 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
5 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus5 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
6 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey6 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
7 PSUTURI, SHALVA – Georgia7 OZTAPAN, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey
8 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary8 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary
9 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden9 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
10 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania10 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania
11 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria11 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
12 NICOLAE, MARIAN – Romania
13 OZTAPAN, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–

Jump to Top ↑

Juniors

Junior Girls 45 kg LeftJunior Girls 45 kg Right
1 MUKHA, YULIIA – Ukraine1 MUKHA , YULIIA – Ukraine
2 YAMALTDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia2 OZKAN, EYLUL – Turkey
3 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey3 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
4 URKUT, FADIME – Turkey4 YAMALTDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
5 GENCAITE, GABIJA – Lithuania5 GENCAITE, GABIJA – Lithuania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 50 kg LeftJunior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia1 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia
2 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia2 DENYSOVA , VALENTYNA – Ukraine
3 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey3 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey
4 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey4 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
5 DENYSOVA, VALENTYNA – Ukraine5 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia
6 RADZIK, KATARZYNA – Poland6 RADZIK, KATARZYNA – Poland
7 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia7 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
8 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland8 SANLI, ZUMRUT – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 55 kg LeftJunior Girls 55 kg Right
1 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey1 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
2 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary3 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
4 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey4 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria
5 MIHAYLOVA, TEODORA – Bulgaria5 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary
6 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden6 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 60 kg LeftJunior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden1 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
2 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia2 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey3 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey
4 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia4 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
5 KOZYRATSKA , VERONIKA – Ukraine5 SHAMTIUKOVA, ARINA – Russia
6 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia6 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
7 SHAMTIUKOVA, ARINA – Russia7 KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
8 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey8 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 65 kg LeftJunior Girls 65 kg Right
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
3 BAG, YETER – Turkey3 BAG, YETER – Turkey
4 YASAR, NURIYE – Turkey4 YASAR, NURIYE – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 70 kg LeftJunior Girls 70 kg Right
1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
2 KESKIN, FATMANUR – Turkey2 KESKIN, FATMANUR – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls +70 kg LeftJunior Girls +70 kg Right
1 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia1 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia
2 TIREN, ECEM – Turkey2 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary
3 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary3 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
4 DEMIR, SENA – Turkey4 DEMIR, SENA – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 55 kg LeftJunior Boys 55 kg Right
1 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia1 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
2 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia2 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia
3 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey3 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
4 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia4 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
5 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria5 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey
6 DURSUN, ADEM – Turkey6 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
7 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan7 RADIONOV, ANDREI – Russia
8 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania8 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Bulgaria
9 ENCHEV, ILIYAN – Bulgaria9 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
10 VASILIAUSKAS, JUSTAS – Lithuania10 VASILIAUSKAS, JUSTAS – Lithuania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 60 kg LeftJunior Boys 60 kg Right
1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia2 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia
3 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia3 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
4 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria4 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia
5 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey5 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria
6 KALENDER, AHMET – Turkey6 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
7 BOACA, PETRUT – Romania7 BOACA, PETRUT – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 65 kg LeftJunior Boys 65 kg Right
1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
2 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
3 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece3 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
4 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia4 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia
5 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia5 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
6 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia6 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
7 KUBACKA, PATRYK – Poland7 TALHA KALYON, RECEP – Turkey
8 CAN, TUGAY – Turkey8 CAN, TUGAY – Turkey
9 TALHA KALYON, RECEP – Turkey9 KUBACKA, PATRYK – Poland
10 KISS, BENEDEK – Hungary10 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia
11 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland11 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
12 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway12 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland
13 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria13 BALAN, FLORIN – Romania
14 KISS, BENEDEK – Hungary
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 70 kg LeftJunior Boys 70 kg Right
1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia2 PINZARIU, CRISTIAN – Romania
3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
4 PINZARIU, CRISTIAN – Romania4 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
5 MIKHAILOV, MIKHAIL – Russia5 GORKEM, GOZEL – Turkey
6 SARI, HUSEYIN – Turkey6 MIKHAILOV, MIKHAIL – Russia
7 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania7 EMRULLAH, CUNKIOGLU – Turkey
8 UMUT CAN, ERDURDU – Turkey8 HALKOSAARI, LASSI – Finland
9 HALKOSAARI, LASSI – Finland9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
10 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 75 kg LeftJunior Boys 75 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia1 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia2 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
3 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey3 ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ, MUHAMMET – Turkey
4 MARZOEV, SOSLAN – Russia4 MARZOEV, SOSLAN – Russia
5 ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ, MUHAMMET – Turkey5 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
6 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria6 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
7 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania7 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey
8 PLAKSA, DAWID – Poland8 PLAKSA, DAWID – Poland
9 DIMITROV, DESISLAV – Bulgaria9 DIMITROV, DESISLAV – Bulgaria
10 TUDOR, RADU – Romania10 COSMIN, ANDREI – Romania
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 80 kg LeftJunior Boys 80 kg Right
1 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia2 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria
3 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria3 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia4 UNGUREANU, Daniel – Romania
5 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia5 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
6 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria6 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova
7 SMACHNYI, DANIIL – Russia7 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
8 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary8 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia
9 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey9 SMACHNYI, DANIIL – Russia
10 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania10 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
11 UNGUREANU, Daniel – Romania11 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania
12 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova12 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
13 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey13 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys +80 kg LeftJunior Boys +80 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia1 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia2 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece4 VALOSHYN, LEONID – Belarus
5 ARUZ, ILYAS – Turkey5 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
6 VALOSHYN, LEONID – Belarus6 KHABIBULLIN, ALMAZ – Russia
7 GODERDZISHVILI, AKAKI – Georgia7 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia
8 KHABIBULLIN, ALMAZ – Russia8 GODERDZISHVILI, AKAKI – Georgia
9 IORGA, ALIN – Romania9 YLDIRIM, ALEX – Romania
10 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia10 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
11 YLDIRIM, ALEX – Romania11 ARUZ, ILYAS – Turkey
12 GUNEY, HIKMET – Turkey
——————————– XSportNews.com —–——————————– XSportNews.com —–

Jump to Top ↑

View photos on facebook ► European Armwrestling Championship 2016

Click to view all articles about #

Facebook Comments