RESULTS: EUROARM 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019

EUROARM 2019 RESULTS, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019, LOUTRAKI, GREECE
EUROARM 2019 RESULTS, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019, LOUTRAKI, GREECE │ Collage made by XSportNews using photos from World Armwrestling Federation WAF ► EuroARM 2019 LOUTRAKI SENIORS RIGHT ARM SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

UPDATE: PARA-ARMWRESTLING (DISABLED) results were added and strikethroughs were made to the names of armwrestlers which appear on the official results lists, but the armwrestlers didn’t actually compete at EuroArm 2019… The strikethrough names are at the bottom of some weight classes… This is based on all the qualification matches from the live stream videos provided by World Armwrestling Federation, when they took place ► LIVE: EuroArm 2019, 29th European Armwrestling Championships 2019

 

XXIX EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
14 – 23 MAY 2019, LOUTRAKI – GREECE

Go to ► SUB-JUNIORS (under 15 years old)

Go to ► JUNIORS (16-18 years old)

Go to ► YOUTH (19-21 years old)

Go to ► MASTERS (40 years old & over)

Go to ► GRAND MASTERS (50 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIOR GRAND MASTERS (60 years old & over)

Go to ► SENIORS

Go to ► PARA-ARMWRESTLING (DISABLED)

Go to ► TEAMS

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com (The strikethroughs are were made by XSportNews to the names of armwrestlers which appear on the official results lists, but the armwrestlers didn’t actually compete at EuroArm 2019)

SUB-JUNIOR CLASS

(under 15 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Right
1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia 1 ZAMALIEVA, ADELYA – Russia
2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey 2 ERGIN, SENEM – Turkey
3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine 3 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey 1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey
2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia 2 SALAKHITDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia 1 GAINANOVA, DINA – Russia
2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey 2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey
3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine 3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine
4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia 4 AMINOVA, DIANA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia 1 MUSTAFINA, ALSINA – Russia
2 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden 2 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine
3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey 3 SAHIN, SUDEM – Turkey
4 STOIEVA, IRYNA – Ukraine 4 FORSMAN, ELSA – Sweden
5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia 5 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 1 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey
2 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey 2 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia
3 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia 3 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
4 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden 4 GASHEVSKI, SIMONA – Bulgaria
5 TORGER, ELINA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia 1 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey
2 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey 2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
3 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia 3 TUPIK, VIKTORIA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden 1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey
2 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey 2 STROMBERG, SUNNEA – Sweden
3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia 3 GILEMULLINA, TANSYLU – Russia
4 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 4 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia
5 KUZNETSOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Right
1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey 1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey
2 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia 2 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia
3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia 3 STERLIKOV, DMITRII – Russia
4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece 4 SOILEMEZIDIS, NIKOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia 1 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia
2 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia 2 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey
3 YALCINKAYA, HAYRI – Turkey 3 KHACHIROV, KARIM – Russia
4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece 4 LAZARIDIS, GIORGIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia 1 DAELIA, SABA – Georgia
2 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia 2 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia
3 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia 3 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia
4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey 4 ELIS, MUHAMMED IBRAHIM – Turkey
5 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece 5 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland
6 SMUTEK, PATRYK – Poland 6 PAPADOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia 1 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia
2 SAVLOKHOV, AZAMAT – Russia 2 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
3 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan 3 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia
4 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey 4 MUSTAFAZADE, SAID – Azerbaijan
5 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania 5 KANLI, ARDA – Turkey
6 STEPANYAN, VARDAN – Armenia 6 MARIN, STEFAN – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia 1 BORDUN , DMYTRO – Ukraine
2 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine 2 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia
3 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland 3 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic
4 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia 4 KUBACKA, MICHAL – Poland
5 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey 5 DIGMELASHVILI, NIKA – Georgia
6 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic 6 CANKURT, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia 1 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia
2 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland 2 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia
3 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine 3 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey
4 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia 4 SHASHENOK, DENYS – Ukraine
5 OZDEMIR, MURAT – Turkey 5 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia 1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia
2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden 2 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden
3 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia 3 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine
4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey 4 KURKMAZ, BEHLUL – Turkey
5 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia 5 BEJJANY, GEORGE – Lebanon
6 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine 6 TSARUKYAN, HOVHANNES – Armenia
7 DAVTYAN, VAHE – Armenia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIOR CLASS

(16-18 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia 1 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
2 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia 2 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
3 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine 3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia
4 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey 4 MILUTINA, POLINA – Russia
5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey 5 SAHAN, LEYLA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia 1 GASS, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia 2 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
3 GUN, SUDE – Turkey 3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
4 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland 4 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria 5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
6 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary 6 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey
7 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria 7 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
8 CELIK, BEYZA NUR – Turkey 8 PETROVA, DIMITRICHKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
2 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia 2 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
3 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden 3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
4 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia 4 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey
5 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia 5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
6 YAGAL, SEVGI – Turkey 6 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey 2 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
3 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary 3 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia 4 TANGAMYAN, SUSANNA – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia 2 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia
3 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey 3 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey
4 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey 4 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia 1 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey 2 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
3 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia 3 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
4 BIBILOVA, VIKTORIA – Russia 4 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia
5 SARI, AZRA – Turkey 5 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey 2 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden
3 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden 3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania 4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
5 MAXIMOVA, EMMA – Sweden 5 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
6 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia 6 RENLUND, MOA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey 1 HAZINEDAR, M.ALI – Turkey
2 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 BEKAR, ISMAIL HACI – Turkey
3 GEZICI, ENES – Turkey 3 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia 4 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia
5 NAFIKOV, ILVIR – Russia 5 MGEBRISHVILI, NUKRI – Georgia
6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 6 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan 1 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan 2 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan
3 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria 3 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
4 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia 4 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
5 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey 5 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia
6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia 6 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia
7 KIR, SERHAT – Turkey 7 EROL, YAKUP – Turkey
8 KOVRIZHKIN, DENIS – Russia 8 ERDOGAN, DOGAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia 1 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia
2 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia 2 TEMNIKOV, VLAS – Russia
3 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia 3 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia
4 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 4 ATES, OZCAN – Turkey
5 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia 5 UCAR, DENIZCAN – Turkey
6 KAPLAN, KAAN – Turkey 6 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia
7 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey 7 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
8 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece 8 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece
9 FOTOPOULOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece 9 KARIMALIS, IOANNIS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey 1 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia 2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
3 LYTVYN , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 3 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
4 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey 4 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia
5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia 5 SHIKHOV, DANIL – Russia
6 EKIZASHVILI, VAKHO – Georgia 6 LYTVYN, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
7 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece 7 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine
8 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia 8 VASILEIOS, PSAROS – Greece
9 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland 9 SEVGIOGLU, AHMET EMRE – Turkey
10 KOMAREVYCH, ARTEM – Ukraine 10 KORGOL, DAMIAN – Poland
11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic 11 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 1 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
2 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia 2 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia
3 BESTAEV, ALAMAT – Russia 3 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia 4 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey
5 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain 5 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden
6 JOHANSSON, ADAM – Sweden 6 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia
7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey 7 KAHRAMAN, ISIK – Turkey
8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece 8 TSALIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
9 OCAKOGLU, ABDUSSAMET – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey 1 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 2 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
3 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia 3 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey
4 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 4 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
5 SHOSHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 5 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
6 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey 6 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
7 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania 7 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
8 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 1 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
3 BEREZHNOI, MIKHAIL – Russia 3 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
4 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway 4 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia
5 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic 5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
6 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia 6 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey
7 GULER, OGUZHAN – Turkey 7 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia
8 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey 8 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic
9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria 9 KOSTADINOV, KRISTIAN – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia 1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey
2 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece 2 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
3 AKIL, MEHMET – Turkey 3 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia
4 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia 4 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia
5 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia 5 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia
6 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 6 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey
7 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia 7 ZABLARAS, XRISTOS – Greece
8 SIKOEV, ARTUR – Russia 8 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia
9 FRANCKI NOVAK, JOSIP – Croatia 9 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
10 CAKAR, HALIL ZIYA – Turkey 10 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
11 GOULOUMIS, MIHALIS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH CLASS

(19-21 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia 1 IVANCHUK, KSENIA – Russia
2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey 2 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey 3 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 1 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
2 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia 2 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 3 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
4 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia 4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
5 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia 5 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia 1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia
2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania 2 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
3 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 3 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey
4 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey 4 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
5 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey 5 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
6 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 6 INAN, OZNUR – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 2 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden 3 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden
4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 4 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey 5 BAS, CANSU KUBRA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia 1 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 2 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey 3 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia
4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey 4 BULUT, ELIF – Turkey
5 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia 1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia 2 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia
3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia 3 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia 4 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey 5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey 6 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia 1 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
2 GEIER, DANILA – Russia 2 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
4 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey 4 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
5 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia 5 AY, MUAZ TAYIP – Turkey
6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 6 GEIER, DANILA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
2 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia 2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 3 OZDEMIR, SAMET – Turkey
4 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey 4 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia
5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan 5 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
6 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia 6 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece 7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia 8 SHVARTC, ALEKSANDR – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 2 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia
3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia 3 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia 4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
5 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania 5 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia
6 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 6 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria
7 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine 7 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
8 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey 8 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine
9 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine 9 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
10 VUJAKOVIĆ, MARKO – Croatia 10 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia 11 TEMIRSULTANOV, ALIKHAN – Russia
12 YORDANOV, TODOR – Bulgaria 12 IVANKO , ARTEM – Ukraine
13 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 2 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
3 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia 3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
4 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey 4 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
5 SARI, HUSEYIN – Turkey 5 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
6 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 6 KOSE, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey
7 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece 7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
8 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway 8 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia 2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
4 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece 4 SURSIAKOV, DMITRII – Russia
5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden 5 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden
6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey 6 ISIK, EMIRHAN – Turkey
7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland 7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland
8 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary 8 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
9 BILIRIS, MICHAIL – Greece 9 TIRAS, MUHAMMED EMIN – Turkey
10 DURNA, ABDULSAMET – Turkey 10 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary
11 BILIRIS , MICHAIL – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 1 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine
2 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania 2 BOTCHOIDZE, TAMAZ – Georgia
3 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova 3 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
4 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine 4 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
5 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia 5 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania
6 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 6 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia
7 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia 7 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey
8 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria 8 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia 9 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland 10 ÖSTMAN, MAGNUS – Finland
11 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey 11 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia
12 TRUTNEV, BOGDAN – Russia 12 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
3 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania 3 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey 4 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
5 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine 5 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia
6 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia 6 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
7 BOSTANOV, SHAMIL – Russia 7 PALADA, LUKA – Croatia
8 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway 8 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania
9 OLTEANU, AUGUSTIN – Romania 9 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey 10 AKTAS, MURAT ORKUN – Turkey
11 CHALKOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece 2 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
3 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia 3 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia 4 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine 5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine
6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey 6 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey
7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 7 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
8 AR, METEHAN – Turkey 8 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
9 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary 9 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia 2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
3 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria 3 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia
4 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia 4 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria
5 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey 5 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
6 SENER, TALHA – Turkey 6 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia
7 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia 7 SENER, TALHA – Turkey
8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway 8 OLSEN, GEIR INGE KALAND – Norway
9 UNLUSOY, ARDA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER CLASS

(40 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland 1 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
2 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 2 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary
3 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary 3 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 1 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
2 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 2 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia 3 KRAIKINA, NATALIA – Russia
4 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria 4 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
2 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden 2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 3 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia 1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 THORNING, JENNY – Sweden 2 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway
3 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
2 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece 2 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey
3 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 3 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece
4 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey 4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
5 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France 5 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary
6 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary 6 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
7 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway 7 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey
8 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary 8 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
9 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia 9 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece
10 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece 10 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
11 GAVASHELI, IGOR – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 1 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
2 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 2 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain
3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia 3 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey
4 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary 4 PAPADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
5 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey 5 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
6 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain 6 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
7 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden 7 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece
8 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey 8 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
9 EFSTATHIS, SIMEON – Greece 9 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary 10 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary
11 GOULIOUMIS , GIORGOS – Greece 11 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain 2 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
3 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia 3 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
4 BASER, SINAN – Turkey 4 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
5 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 5 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
6 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania 6 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia
7 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic 7 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia
8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece 8 STROFILLAS, VASILEIOS – Greece
9 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia 9 GERONIMOS, VASILIS – Greece
10 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey 10 BASER, SINAN – Turkey
11 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia 1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
2 ONCESCU, ION – Romania 2 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
3 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 3 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway
4 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey 4 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands
5 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 5 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands 6 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia
7 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece 7 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
8 KADUSHKIN, SERGEI – Russia 8 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
9 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway 9 CHALKOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
10 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine 10 SHAPOVALENKO, ANDRII – Ukraine
11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany 11 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway 12 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey
13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary 13 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway
14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 14 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
15 UZUN, MUSTAFA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 1 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic
2 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine 2 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary
3 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic 3 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 4 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia
5 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary 5 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
6 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey 6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
7 ASIMOMITIS , IOANNIS – Greece 7 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece
8 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia 8 SHARKOV, ANDREI – Russia
9 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia 9 GIOKAS, XRISTOS – Greece
10 MOULAS, GIORGOS – Greece 10 APTSIAURI, MERAB – Georgia
11 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
12 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
13 CECAN, FAIK – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

GRAND MASTER CLASS

(50 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women 70 kg Left Grand Master Women 70 kg Right
1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women 80 kg Left Grand Master Women 80 kg Right
ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women +80 kg Left Grand Master Women +80 kg Right
DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 70 kg Left Grand Master Men 70 kg Right
1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 1 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 2 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
3 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia 3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany 4 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
5 TARANENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine 5 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece
6 PANARETOS, ANTONIS – Greece 6 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 80 kg Left Grand Master Men 80 kg Right
1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania 1 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
2 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece 2 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway
3 STOOR, JARMO – Finland 3 MANIADAKIS, MIHAILIS – Greece
4 ANDERSEN, FRODE – Norway 4 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden
5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 5 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden 6 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
7 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary 7 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway 1 CIRPONIS, AINARS – Norway
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia 2 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
3 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland 3 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden 4 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden
5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland 5 WALESKO, WOJCIECH – Poland
6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary 6 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
7 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey 7 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden 1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden
2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia 2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway 4 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
5 CHALKOS, VASILEIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia 1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
2 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine 2 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
3 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania 3 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria 4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
5 SOURITZUDUS, ANDREAS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS

(60 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 KIM, YURII – Russia 1 KIM, YURII – Russia
2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia 2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 3 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden 1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 KHARCHENKO , IURII – Ukraine 2 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
3 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 3 KHARCHENKO, IURII – Ukraine
4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic 4 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia 1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands 2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia 3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania 4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

 

SENIORS

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 1 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia 2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
3 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 3 KHALFINA, YULIA – Russia
4 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine 4 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
5 BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA – Russia 5 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
6 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden 6 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
7 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria 7 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
8 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey 8 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
9 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania 9 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova
10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey 10 TIRIKON, BUSRA – Turkey
11 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia 3 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia
4 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 4 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia
5 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia 5 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
6 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia 6 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 7 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
8 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 8 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
9 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland 9 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece 10 PEPE , VASILIKI – Greece
11 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia 11 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova
12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania 12 POPESCU, IOANA – Romania
13 DUMITRU, CRISTINA – Moldova 13 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece
14 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia 14 IONESCU, ANDREEA – Romania
15 PAPADOPULOU, ELINA – Greece 15 ALEKSIC, BOJANA – Serbia
16 DUMITRU, LARISA – Moldova
17 PUSIC, ANA – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
3 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 3 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
4 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 4 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey
5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania 5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia 6 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
7 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey 7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania 8 VILICU, ROXANA – Romania
9 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova 9 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania
10 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece 10 PERIS, NICOLETA – Moldova
11 MARINESCU, ELENA – Romania 11 KONSTANTINIDOU, MARIA – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 1 GLDKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 2 FZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
3 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine 3 EMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
4 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria 4 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
5 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 5 RZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
6 DEENKO, LINA – Ukraine 6 GUUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria
7 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland 7 BILGC, GULHAN – Turkey
8 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania 8 RIMUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
9 IVASCU, MIRELA – Romania 9 PRISARI, OLGA – Moldova
10 PRISCARI, OLGA – Moldova 10 IVASU, MIRELA – Romania
11 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece 11 PATASCU, LOREDANA – Romania
12 PATRASCU, LOREDANA – Romania 12 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 TORSEEVA, NATALIA – Russia 2 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
3 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 3 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia
4 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey 4 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
5 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway 5 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey
6 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary 6 RAASOK, CECILIE – Norway
7 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece 7 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
8 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova 8 PAPADOPOULOU, ANGELIKI – Greece
9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece 9 IVANOVA, CLARA – Greece
10 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania 10 MIRON, LIUDMILA – Moldova
11 IONESCU, IOANA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
3 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
4 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia 4 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia
5 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 5 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
6 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey 6 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
7 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden 7 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
8 KOPYLOVA, ELENA – Russia 8 ARGVLIANI, LIA – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 90 kg Left Senior Women 90 kg Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia 3 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
4 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey 4 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
5 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden 5 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
6 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland 6 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
7 LINDKVIST, JENNIFER – Sweden 7 FURTAK, EWELINA – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +90 kg Left Senior Women +90 kg Right
1 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia 1 BALCHUGOVA, VALENTINA – Russia
2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia 2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
3 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden 3 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland
4 SODERLUND, ANNE – Finland 4 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 5 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia 1 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia 2 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 3 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine
4 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey 4 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia
5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia 5 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
6 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine 6 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
7 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
2 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
3 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
4 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia 4 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
5 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany 5 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
6 TAEGER, JAN – Germany 6 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
7 AKBAS, AHMET – Turkey 7 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia
8 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 8 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
9 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia 9 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
10 RUSTAMOV, YALCHIN – Azerbaijan 10 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway
11 BAKKE, STIAN BRU – Norway 11 PETRE, CRISTIAN – Romania
12 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia 12 NEACSU, ADRIAN – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 SIBIKIN, ILIYA – Russia 1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
5 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 5 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia
6 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia 6 MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland 7 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey
8 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus 8 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
9 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 9 TATLI, MUHAMMED YASUGAY – Turkey
10 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania 10 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
11 KIZILAY, ISMAIL – Turkey 11 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
12 SUSCA, MARIUS – Romania
13 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
2 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany 2 VARHAN, MURAT – Turkey
3 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
4 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine 4 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
5 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova 5 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia
6 ZINOVEV, MAKSIM – Russia 6 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
7 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 7 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
8 UZUL, RAMAZAN – Turkey 8 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine
9 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey 9 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
10 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine 10 KUZLO, ADAM – Ukraine
11 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 11 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany
12 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia 12 UZUL, MUHAMMED FERMAN – Turkey
13 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
14 VLADESCU, MARCEL – Romania
15 GHERGHINA, MIHAIL – Moldova
16 KOUTRIS, ALEXANDROS – Greece
17 PETROVIC, RADOVAN – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 2 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 3 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan
4 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia 4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria 5 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
6 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia 6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
7 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 7 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia
8 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France 8 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia
9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary 9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
10 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 10 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
11 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia 11 SHEPITKO, SERHII – Ukraine
12 MÄKELÄ, TUOMAS – Finland 12 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
13 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece 13 ANDRIAN, VADIM – France
14 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
15 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
16 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia 1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 2 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 3 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
4 NAVRUZALIEV, IMRAN – Russia 4 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
5 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 5 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
6 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia 6 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
7 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia 7 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 8 CHATINYAN, ERIK – Armenia
9 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 9 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
10 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
11 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden 11 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
12 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia 12 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
13 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece 13 KALCHEV, SVETOSLAV – Bulgaria
14 SHELEST, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 14 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
15 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway 15 PETKUS, LUKAS – Lithuania
16 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway 16 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
17 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
18 STAN, DANIEL – Romania
19 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 2 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
3 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 3 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
4 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 4 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
5 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia 5 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
6 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia 6 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
7 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland 7 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
8 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia 8 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
9 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 9 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
10 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland 10 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
11 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia 11 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
12 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 12 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
13 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia 13 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
14 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia 14 DRUGČEVIĆ, MIHAEL – Croatia
15 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece 15 KOLAK, ANTONIO – Croatia
16 STAN, DANIEL – Romania 16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
17 TSIMIPIDIS, NIKOLAOS – Greece 17 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia
18 IONESCU, VALENTIN – Romania 18 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
19 GOUSIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia 2 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
3 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia 3 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 4 RUDZIIS, REINIS – Latvia
5 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 5 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
6 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany 6 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
7 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 7 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
8 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia 8 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
9 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 9 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
10 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 10 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany
11 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland 11 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
12 KILINC, ALPERCAN – Turkey 12 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
13 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 13 HEGETSCHWEILER, ROMAN – Switzerland
14 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania 14 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova
15 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova 15 ENACHE, BOGDAN – Romania
16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia 16 BOGDANOVIC, DEJAN – Serbia
17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania 17 PETRESCU, RARES – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
5 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 5 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland
6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia 6 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia
7 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania 7 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
8 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 8 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
9 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany 9 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
10 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey 10 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
11 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine 11 CHALASTARAS, SPYRIDON – Greece
12 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia 12 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey
13 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway 13 BASHEV, FABIEN – Bulgaria
14 HARKABUZIK, PIOTR – Poland 14 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
15 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 15 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
16 OGER, ABUBEKIR – Turkey 16 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
17 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
18 OLSSON, BJOERN VESTRUM – Norway
19 SMILJKOVIC, NENAD – Serbia
20 SOMMERHILL, EIRIK ANDREAS – Norway
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
2 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia 2 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
3 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 3 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
4 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria 4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
5 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 5 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
6 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia 6 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
7 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia 7 MURADIAN, HEVORH – Ukraine
8 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia 8 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 9 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
10 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece 10 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden
11 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden 11 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
12 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 12 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
13 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary 13 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
14 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 14 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland
15 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland 15 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece
16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 16 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary
17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania 17 PETRESCU, FLORIAN – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey
2 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey 2 SHORIN, ROMAN – Russia
3 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria 3 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria 4 POSKA, BORIS – Russia
5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 5 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 POSKA, BORIS – Russia 6 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany
7 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey 7 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland
8 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia 8 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
9 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium 9 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
10 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine 10 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
11 AIMASMAKI, JANNE – Finland 11 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
12 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 12 ZARKUA, LAVRENTI – Ukraine
13 STAHLHOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany 13 MARINO, MAXIME – Belgium
14 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 14 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia
15 RAGUŽ, ANDRIJA – Croatia 15 ALTUNTAS, MUSTAFA – Turkey
16 KOSTIC, ALEKSANDAR – Serbia
17 SOTIRIOU, GEORGIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

 

PARA-ARMWRESTLING (DISABLED)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID CLASS PID CLASS
PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS SITTING PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS SITTING
Left ARM Right ARM
PID Sitting Women 65 Kg Left Disabled Sitting Women 65 Kg Right
1 GOKALP KOCA, LEYLA – Turkey 1 MALDZIGOVA, ALINA – Russia
2 MALDZIGOVA, ALINA – Russia 2 GAYNULLINA, LILIA – Russia
3 SABASHVILI, NINO – Georgia 3 GOKALP KOCA, LEYLA – Turkey
4 SARALIDZE, TINIKO – Georgia 4 SABASHVILI, NINO – Georgia
5 GAYNULLINA, LILIA – Russia 5 SARALIDZE, TINIKO – Georgia
6 SANDU, MIHAELA – Romania 6 PEEVA, IVANKA – Bulgaria
7 PEEVA, IVANKA – Bulgaria 7 SANDU, MIHAELA – Romania
8 PERACHE, IOANA – Romania 8 BONEVA, EMA – Bulgaria
9 PANAGIOTIS, ELENA – Greece 9 PANAGIOTIS, ELENA – Greece
10 BONEVA, EMA – Bulgaria 10 PERACHE, IOANA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID Sitting Women +65 Kg Left PID Sitting Women +65 Kg Right
1 KILYAKOVA, TATIANA – Russia 1 KILYAKOVA, TATIANA – Russia
2 YILDIRIM, MERYEM – Turkey 2 UCHAEVA, GALINA – Russia
3 UCHAEVA, GALINA – Russia 3 YILDIRIM, MERYEM – Turkey
4 PETKOVIC, JANA – Serbia 4 PETKOVIC, JANA – Serbia
5 PAVLOVIC, SIMONE – Serbia 5 PAVLOVIC, SIMONE – Serbia
6 CORBU, ELENA – Moldova 6 GHEORGHE, CRISTINA – Romania
7 GHEORGHE, CRISTINA – Romania 7 CORBU, ELENA – Moldova
8 SANDU, MIHAELA – Romania 8 SANDU, MIHAELA – Romania
9 GANEVA, MARIA – Bulgaria 9 GANEVA, MARIA – Bulgaria
10 TSONEVA, PENKA – Bulgaria 10 TSONEVA, PENKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID Sitting Men 55 Kg Left PID Sitting Men 55 Kg Right
1 RABINOVICH, KONSTANTIN – Russia 1 RABINOVICH, KONSTANTIN – Russia
2 PEDORENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine 2 PEDORENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
3 USLUCUK, SEZER – Turkey 3 USLUCUK, SEZER – Turkey
4 SHOKOV, BORIS – Bulgaria 4 BAEV, TODOR – Bulgaria
5 BAEV, TODOR – Bulgaria 5 SHOKOV, BORIS – Bulgaria
6 IOVANOVIC, NIKOLA – Serbia 6 PETRESCU, DOREL – Romania
7 PETRESCU, DOREL – Romania 7 IORGA, MIHAIL – Moldova
8 IORGA, MIHAIL – Moldova 8 IOVANOVIC, NIKOLA – Serbia
9 MARINKOVIC, ZORAN – Serbia 9 PAPADOPOULOU, DIMITRIS – Greece
10 PAPADOPOULOU, DIMITRIS – Greece 10 MARINKOVIC, ZORAN – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID Sitting Men 65 Kg Left PID Sitting Men 65 Kg Right
1 VIAKIN, SERGEI – Russia 1 VIATKIN, SERGEI – Russia
2 ADIANI, TEMURI – Georgia 2 DADIANI, TEMURI – Georgia
3 IKMAZ, FERHAT – Turkey 3 KHIKHLOV, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
4 KHIKHLOV, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine 4 SADOEV, SLAVA – Russia
5 ABORNIEV, OLEH – Ukraine 5 CIKMAZ, FERHAT – Turkey
6 SADOEV, SLAVA – Russia 6 ABORNIEV, OLEH – Ukraine
7 MIHAI, DANIEL – Moldova 7 IONESCU, DANIEL – Romania
8 NIOV, ALEKSANDER – Bulgaria 8 NINOV, ALEKSANDER – Bulgaria
9 IONESCU, DANIEL – Romania 9 MIHAI, DANIEL – Moldova
10 KOSTIC, IVITZA – Serbia 10 KOSTIC, IVITZA – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID Sitting Men 75 Kg Left PID Sitting Men 75 Kg Right
1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey 1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey
2 KATAMADZE, ZAUR – Georgia 2 DUKASHVILI, MERABI – Georgia
3 KHAYRUTDINOV, RAFAEL – Russia 3 TATEVOSIAN, MYKOLA – Ukraine
4 ZABOJNIK, MARTIN – Czech Republic 4 KHAYRUTDINOV, RAFAEL – Russia
5 VORONTCOV, SERGEI – Russia 5 VORONTCOV, SERGEI – Russia
6 TATEVOSIAN, MYKOLA – Ukraine 6 ZABOJNIK, MARTIN – Czech Republic
7 DUKASHVILI, MERABI – Georgia 7 KATAMADZE, ZAUR – Georgia
8 IORGA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova 8 PETRESCU, DOREL – Romania
9 PETRESCU, DOREL – Romania 9 IORGA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
10 MIHALACHE, TUDOR – Romania 10 MIHALACHE, TUDOR – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PID Sitting Men +75 Kg Left PID Sitting Men +75 Kg Right
1 DOGUZOV, MALKHAZ – Russia 1 BURUNLULAR, UMIT – Turkey
2 BURUNLULAR, UMIT – Turkey 2 DOGUZOV, MALKHAZ – Russia
3 PALIEKHA, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 3 CVITKOVIC, DOMAGOJ – Croatia
4 PRACHENSKY, LUKAS – Czech Republic 4 OCHKHIDZE, GIGA – Georgia
5 HAJDIN, BOJAN – Croatia 5 HAJDIN, BOJAN – Croatia
6 SURKOV, VALERII – Russia 6 HUEBNER, RENE – Switzerland
7 CVITKOVIC, DOMAGOJ – Croatia 7 PALIEKHA, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
8 HUEBNER, RENE – Switzerland 8 PRACHENSKY, LUKAS – Czech Republic
9 OCHKHIDZE, GIGA – Georgia 9 SURKOV, VALERII – Russia
10 IVANOV, MARIN – Bulgaria 10 IVANOV, MARIN – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIDH CLASS – PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS
UPPER LIMB IMPAIRMENT SITTING
PIDH Upper Limb Impairment
Sitting Men 80 kg Right
1 DURAK, ARIF BASAR – Turkey
2 SOKHADZE, ZURAB – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU CLASS PIU CLASS
PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS STANDING PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS STANDING
PIU Standing Junior Girls 50 Kg Left PIU Standing Junior Girls 50 Kg Right
1 VNENKOVSKAIA, NADEZHDA – Russia 1 VNENKOVSKAIA, NADEZHDA – Russia
2 OSIPOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 2 OSIPOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Junior Girls +50 Kg Left PIU Standing Junior Girls +50 Kg Right
1 GORDEEVA, ANASTSIA – Russia 1 GORDEEVA, ANASTSIA – Russia
2 ZAGORUYKO, IVANNA – Ukraine 2 ZAGORUYKO, IVANNA – Ukraine
3 MUBARAKZIANOVA, LILIIA – Russia 3 MUBARAKZIANOVA, LILIIA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Junior Boys 55 Kg Left PIU Standing Junior Boys 55 Kg Right
1 KAMUZ, FATIH – Turkey 1 KAMUZ, FATIH – Turkey
2 MUKHTAROV, ILMIR – Russia 2 MIKAVA, LASHA – Georgia
3 ELOSHVILI, DAVIT – Georgia 3 TAMAEV, GEORGII – Russia
4 MIKAVA, LASHA – Georgia 4 MUKHTAROV, ILMIR – Russia
5 TAMAEV, GEORGII – Russia 5 ELOSHVILI, DAVIT – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Junior Boys +55 Kg Left PIU Standing Junior Boys +55 Kg Right
1 YUSUF, AKDOGAN – Turkey 1 DZUGAEV, MARAT – Russia
2 DZUGAEV, MARAT – Russia 2 DENYSEVYCH, BOGDAN – Ukraine
3 ZAINETDINOV, RISHAT – Russia 3 ZAINETDINOV, RISHAT – Russia
4 FARKAS, ISTVAN – Hungary 4 NACU, ANTON – Moldova
5 ALBUTASHVILI, TORNIKE – Georgia 5 OKROTSVARIDZE, GIORGI – Georgia
6 DENYSEVYCH, BOGDAN – Ukraine 6 ALBUTASHVILI, TORNIKE – Georgia
7 PAREKHELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 NACU, ANTON – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Women 65 Kg Left PIU Standing Women 65 Kg Right
1 KUZNETSOVA, SVETLANA – Russia 1 KUZNETSOVA, SVETLANA – Russia
2 HADAIEVA, YULIIA – Ukraine 2 HADAIEVA, YULIIA – Ukraine
3 ZINIATULLINA, ELENA – Russia 3 DROZDIUK, SVITLANA – Ukraine
4 DROZDIUK, SVITLANA – Ukraine 4 ZINIATULLINA, ELENA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Women +65 Kg Left PIU Standing Women +65 Kg Right
1 STRELTSOVA, NATALIIA – Ukraine 1 STRELTSOVA, NATALIIA – Ukraine
2 YILMAZ, ZEYNEP – Turkey 2 VOLKOVA, SVETLANA – Russia
3 SHCHYRSKA, ANNA – Ukraine 3 SHCHYRSKA, ANNA – Ukraine
4 VOLKOVA, SVETLANA – Russia 4 YILMAZ, ZEYNEP – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Men 60 Kg Left PIU Standing Men 60 Kg Right
1 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia 1 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia
2 KAZANTCEV, ALEKSEI – Russia 2 AKHOBADZE, VAKHTANGI – Georgia
3 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey 3 OKULOV, DMITRII – Russia
4 DEMIR, FURKAN – Turkey 4 KAZANTCEV, ALEKSEI – Russia
5 LUTSYSHIN, DMYTRO – Ukraine 5 LUTSYSHIN, DMYTRO – Ukraine
6 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia 6 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
7 CHANKOV, PANAYOT – Bulgaria 7 CHANKOV, PANAYOT – Bulgaria
8 IBRIAM, ALPAY – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Men 70 Kg Left PIU Standing Men 70 Kg Right
1 DROKAN, LUKA – Croatia 1 SHUSHARIN, ANATOLII – Russia
2 OSTAPCHUK, NAZARII – Ukraine 2 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia
3 SEMERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine 3 SEMERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
4 SHUSHARIN, ANATOLII – Russia 4 EROGLU, KENAN – Turkey
5 SIMON, DANIEL – Hungary 5 OSTAPCHUK, NAZARII – Ukraine
6 EROGLU, KENAN – Turkey 6 DROKAN, LUKA – Croatia
7 SHTEREV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 7 SIMON, DANIEL – Hungary
8 OKROTSVARIDZE, GIORGI – Georgia 8 SHTEREV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
9 MIU, CORNEL – Romania 9 MIU, CORNEL – Romania
10 LUNGU, IONEL – Romania 10 LUNGU, IONEL – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Men 80 Kg Left PIU Standing Men 80 Kg Right
1 BIAZROV, VALERII – Russia 1 BRATSHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus
2 BRATSHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus 2 BIAZROV, VALERII – Russia
3 KASIANENKO, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 3 BUCKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia
4 BUCKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia 4 STRELNIKOV, GRIGORII – Russia
5 SARIBAL, ONUR – Turkey 5 KASIANENKO, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
6 CHULIIEV, RUSLAN – Ukraine 6 CHULIIEV, RUSLAN – Ukraine
7 STRELNIKOV, GRIGORII – Russia 7 TRIFONOV, TIHOMIR – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Men 90 Kg Left PIU Standing Men 90 Kg Right
1 KUROPATA, SERHII – Ukraine 1 SHOSHIASHVILI, ARSENA – Georgia
2 NEVEDEL, STEFAN – Slovakia 2 KUROPATA, SERHII – Ukraine
3 SCIARONI, IVAN – Switzerland 3 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia
4 PINCHUK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 4 NEVEDEL, STEFAN – Slovakia
5 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia 5 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey
6 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey 6 FAZILOGULLARI, YILMAZ – Turkey
7 FAZILOGULLARI, YILMAZ – Turkey 7 SOUTOGLOU, SOKRATIS – Greece
8 ROJKO, ZOLTAN – Hungary 8 ROJKO, ZOLTAN – Hungary
9 KERNAS, NIKOS – Greece 9 ZRMANJAC, BORIS – Croatia
10 ZRMANJAC, BORIS – Croatia 10 PINCHUK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
11 SOUTOGLOU, SOKRATIS – Greece 11 KERNAS, NIKOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIU Standing Men +90 Kg Left PIU Standing Men +90 Kg Right
1 IUSUPALIEV, IUSUP – Russia 1 IUSUPALIEV, IUSUP – Russia
2 AVSAR, OLCAY – Turkey 2 GAZDELIANI, TENGIZI – Georgia
3 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany 3 LIKHACHEV, ARTEM – Russia
4 LIKHACHEV, ARTEM – Russia 4 HERNYAK, IMRE – Hungary
5 GAZDELIANI, TENGIZI – Georgia 5 AVSAR, OLCAY – Turkey
6 OGNYANOV, OGNYAN – Bulgaria 6 OGNYANOV, OGNYAN – Bulgaria
7 HERNYAK, IMRE – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIUH CLASS – PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS PIUH CLASS- PHYSICAL IMPAIRMENTS
UPPER LIMB IMPAIRMENT STANDING UPPER LIMB IMPAIRMENT STANDING
PIUH Upper Limb Impairment Standing PIU Upper Limb Impairment Standing
Men 85 kg Left Men 85 kg Right
1 VEZIROV, MAGOMED – Russia 1 SARIBEKYAN, KHACHATUR – Armenia
2 ABRAHAMYAN, SEROB – Armenia 2 IZMAILOV, NIIAS – Russia
3 MANTSEVYCH, YEHOR – Ukraine 3 BIDZINASHVILI, NODAR – Georgia
4 NOVOSELOV, GLEB – Russia 4 ERYILMAZ, AHMET BURAK – Turkey
5 KANDARIA, NUKRI – Georgia 5 KARADZOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
6 BUKIA, ABESALOM – Georgia
7 KATSAROS, NIKOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PIUH Upper Limb Impairment Standing PIU Upper Limb Impairment Standing
Men 85+ kg Left Men 85+ kg Right
1 MISHUSTIN, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 1 SALIMKHANOV, RUDIN – Russia
2 DANIUK, GENADII – Ukraine 2 SHNAIDER, PAVEL – Russia
3 KOBAIDZE, BEZHAN – Georgia 3 LIPARTELIANI, DAVITI – Georgia
4 BULUT, CELALI – Turkey 4 SAVIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
5 STOYANOV, ZAHARI – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI CLASS – VISUAL IMPAIRMENTS VI CLASS – VISUAL IMPAIRMENTS
VI Visual Women 60 Kg Left VI Visual Women 60 Kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine 1 DEMENKO, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine
2 BASHMINA, ANZHELIKA – Russia 2 KRASTEVA, ANGELINA – Bulgaria
3 KRASTEVA, ANGELINA – Bulgaria 3 PUPEVA, ILINKA – Bulgaria
4 PUPEVA, ILINKA – Bulgaria 4 GHERGHINA, CRISTINA – Moldova
5 GHERGHINA, CRISTINA – Moldova 5 PIRVU, ELENA – Romania
6 BIBESCU, ANA-MARIA – Romania 6 BIBESCU, ANA-MARIA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Women 70 Kg Left VI Visual Women 70 Kg Right
1 SUDNYTSYNA, ANNA – Ukraine 1 SUDNYTSYNA, ANNA – Ukraine
2 BUROVA, ASYA – Bulgaria 2 BASHMINA, ANZHELIKA – Russia
3 TANOVA, EMKA – Bulgaria 3 BUROVA, ASYA – Bulgaria
4 BABIC, PETRA – Serbia 4 TANOVA, EMKA – Bulgaria
5 SANDA, FLORENTINA – Moldova 5 SANDA, FLORENTINA – Moldova
6 BREZOI, CRISTINA – Romania 6 BABIC, PETRA – Serbia
7 BREZOI, CRISTINA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Women +70 Kg Left VI Visual Women +70 Kg Right
1 STOYANOVA, EMILIYA – Bulgaria 1 SAPELKINA, YULIIA – Ukraine
2 SAPELKINA, YULIIA – Ukraine 2 GEORGIEVA, MARGARITA – Bulgaria
3 GEORGIEVA, MARGARITA – Bulgaria 3 STOYANOVA, EMILIYA – Bulgaria
4 MACOVEI, ANCA – Romania 4 MACOVEI, ANCA – Romania
5 STOIKOVIC, ZLATANKA – Serbia 5 STOIKOVIC, ZLATANKA – Serbia
6 TUDOSE, ILEANA – Moldova 6 TUDOSE, ILEANA – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men 60 Kg Left VI Visual Men 60 Kg Right
1 SULIKASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia 1 KHUBASHVILI, ZAUR – Georgia
2 POTOMKIN, ANATOLII – Ukraine 2 POTOMKIN, ANATOLII – Ukraine
3 KHUBASHVILI, ZAUR – Georgia 3 NIKOLOV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria
4 NIKOLOV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria 4 CHORIC, BOBAN – Serbia
5 CHORIC, BOBAN – Serbia 5 PETRE, RADU – Romania
6 PETRE, RADU – Romania 6 COSTACHE, CRISTI – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men 70 Kg Left VI Visual Men 70 Kg Right
1 ARABULI, GELA – Georgia 1 TEMIRSULTANOV, ASLAN – Russia
2 TEMIRSULTANOV, ASLAN – Russia 2 ARABULI, GELA – Georgia
3 TEVDORADZE, REVAZI – Georgia 3 DAMYANOV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
4 DAMYANOV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria 4 TEVDORADZE, REVAZI – Georgia
5 YORDANOV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 5 YORDANOV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
6 CONSTANTIN, PETRE – Romania 6 CONSTANTIN, PETRE – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men 80 Kg Left VI Visual Men 80 Kg Right
1 VASADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 1 ZURABIANI, GRIGOLI – Georgia
2 TVALIASHVILI, TARIEL – Georgia 2 TVALIASHVILI, TARIEL – Georgia
3 CERNEI, ION – Moldova 3 CERNEI, ION – Moldova
4 PEYCHEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 4 PEYCHEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
5 BRUKHNO, DYMYTRYI – Ukraine 5 CHIRU, ANDREI – Romania
6 CHIRU, ANDREI – Romania 6 MARIC, ZDRAVKO – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men 90 Kg Left VI Visual Men 90 Kg Right
1 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia 1 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
2 BUTUCEA, VLADIMIR – Moldova 2 ARJEVNISHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
3 DZARAKHOKHOV, BATRADZ – Russia 3 BUTUCEA, VLADIMIR – Moldova
4 ARJEVNISHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 4 YEVTUKHOV, OLEKSII – Ukraine
5 YEVTUKHOV, OLEKSII – Ukraine 5 DZARAKHOKHOV, BATRADZ – Russia
6 BIYACHEV, VANYO – Bulgaria 6 BIYACHEV, VANYO – Bulgaria
7 RODOPSKI, KIRCHO – Bulgaria 7 RODOPSKI, KIRCHO – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men 100 Kg Left VI Visual Men 100 Kg Right
1 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia 1 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia
2 GOGOCHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 TUTISANI, REVI – Georgia
3 KHIMICH, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 3 KHIMICH, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 GROZEV, MILEN – Bulgaria 4 GROZEV, MILEN – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
VI Visual Men +100 Kg Left VI Visual Men +100 Kg Right
1 KRASTEV, PAVEL – Bulgaria 1 KRASTEV, PAVEL – Bulgaria
2 KHOLIMINCHUK, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine 2 TSAGAREISHVILI, BEKA – Georgia
3 SASSA, ANATOLII – Ukraine 3 KHOLIMINCHUK, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
4 TSAGAREISHVILI, BEKA – Georgia 4 KHACHIDZE, ZVIAD – Georgia
5 MALIKOV, GENNADII – Russia 5 SASSA, ANATOLII – Ukraine
6 KHACHIDZE, ZVIAD – Georgia 6 UDREV, DOBROMIR – Bulgaria
7 UDREV, DOBROMIR – Bulgaria 7 MALIKOV, GENNADII – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
HI CLASS – HEARING IMPAIRMENTS HI CLASS – HEARING IMPAIRMENTS
HI Hearing Women 70 Kg Left HI Hearing Women 70 Kg Left
1 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 1 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
2 BIBESCU, ANA-MARIA – Romania 2 BIBESCU, ANA-MARIA – Romania
3 PETRACHE, ANCA – Moldova 3 POPESCU, ALEXANDRA – Romania
4 STROE, DANA – Moldova 4 PETRACHE, ANCA – Moldova
5 POPESCU, ALEXANDRA – Romania 5 STROE, DANA – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
HI Hearing Men 60 Kg Left HI Hearing Men 60 Kg Right
1 JASHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 1 JASHIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 GOGA, GOGALADZE – Georgia 2 GOGA, GOGALADZE – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
HI Hearing Men 70 Kg Left HI Hearing Men 70 Kg Right
1 GIGOLASHVILI, DAVIT – Georgia 1 GIGOLASHVILI, DAVIT – Georgia
2 PURTSELADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 2 PURTSELADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

 

TEAM STANDINGS

JUNIOR FEMALE Team standings JUNIOR MALE Team standings
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
1 Russia 23 / 12 / 10 1 Georgia 24 / 13 / 14
2 Turkey 7 / 16 / 13 2 Russia 10 / 18 / 10
3 Slovakia 4 / 2 / 3 3 Turkey 8 / 5 / 10
4 Ukraine 3 / 3 / 6 4 Armenia 2 / 2 / 2
5 Sweden 3 / 3 / 4 5 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 1
6 Lithuania 0 / 2 / 0 6 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 4
7 Georgia 0 / 1 / 1 7 Greece 0 / 3 / 0
8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1 8 Sweden 0 / 2 / 0
9 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 0 9 Poland 0 / 1 / 1
10 Romania 0 / 0 / 0 10 Lithuania 0 / 1 / 1
11 Poland 0 / 0 / 0 11 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 2
12 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0 12 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 1
13 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0 13 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 1
14 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0 14 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1
15 Norway 0 / 0 / 0 15 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
16 Greece 0 / 0 / 0 16 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
17 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0 17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
18 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0 18 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
19 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0 19 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0 20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
21 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0 21 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
22 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0 22 Hungary 0 / 0 / 0
23 Germany 0 / 0 / 0 23 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
24 Finland 0 / 0 / 0 24 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0 25 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0 26 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0 27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
28 France 0 / 0 / 0 28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0 29 France 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0 30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
MASTER FEMALE Team standings MASTER MALE Team standings
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
1 Russia 4 / 1 / 3 1 Russia 11 / 6 / 6
2 Ukraine 2 / 1 / 1 2 Romania 5 / 4 / 2
3 Bulgaria 2 / 0 / 0 3 Norway 4 / 1 / 1
4 Greece 2 / 0 / 0 4 Sweden 4 / 0 / 0
5 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 0 5 Ukraine 2 / 5 / 3
6 Sweden 1 / 5 / 1 6 Turkey 1 / 2 / 2
7 Slovakia 1 / 1 / 0 7 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 1
8 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1 8 Spain 0 / 3 / 0
9 Norway 0 / 1 / 1 9 Greece 0 / 2 / 3
10 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0 10 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0
11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0 11 Poland 0 / 1 / 2
12 Romania 0 / 0 / 0 12 Hungary 0 / 1 / 0
13 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0 13 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 2
14 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0 14 Bulgaria 0 / 0 / 1
15 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0 15 Finland 0 / 0 / 1
16 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0 16 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 1
17 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0 17 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1
18 Spain 0 / 0 / 0 18 Germany 0 / 0 / 0
19 Poland 0 / 0 / 0 19 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0
20 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0 20 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0
21 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0 21 France 0 / 0 / 0
22 Germany 0 / 0 / 0 22 Georgia 0 / 0 / 0
23 Finland 0 / 0 / 0 23 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0 24 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0 25 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0 26 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0 27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
28 France 0 / 0 / 0 28 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0 29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0 30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
SENIOR FEMALE Team standings SENIOR MALE Team standings
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
1 Russia 11 / 8 / 3 1 Russia 9 / 6 / 2
2 Slovakia 2 / 3 / 1 2 Georgia 4 / 6 / 3
3 Lithuania 2 / 0 / 0 3 Bulgaria 4 / 1 / 3
4 Bulgaria 1 / 0 / 0 4 Turkey 2 / 5 / 2
5 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 4 5 Armenia 2 / 0 / 5
6 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1 6 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1
7 Hungary 0 / 1 / 1 7 Ukraine 0 / 2 / 1
8 Sweden 0 / 0 / 3 8 Germany 0 / 1 / 0
9 Georgia 0 / 0 / 2 9 Romania 0 / 0 / 2
10 Finland 0 / 0 / 1 10 Italy 0 / 0 / 1
11 Turkey 0 / 0 / 0 11 Hungary 0 / 0 / 1
12 Poland 0 / 0 / 0 12 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 1
13 Norway 0 / 0 / 0 13 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0
14 Greece 0 / 0 / 0 14 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
15 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0 15 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
16 Romania 0 / 0 / 0 16 Moldova 0 / 0 / 0
17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0 17 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0
18 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0 18 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0
19 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0 19 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
20 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0 20 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0
21 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0 21 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
22 Spain 0 / 0 / 0 22 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0
23 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0 23 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
24 Germany 0 / 0 / 0 24 France 0 / 0 / 0
25 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0 25 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
26 Italy 0 / 0 / 0 26 Sweden 0 / 0 / 0
27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0 27 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
28 France 0 / 0 / 0 28 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0 29 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0 30 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

OVERALL Team standings

———————— XSportNews.com —
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
1 Russia 68 / 51 / 34
2 Georgia 28 / 20 / 20
3 Turkey 18 / 28 / 27
4 Ukraine 9 / 14 / 19
5 Sweden 8 / 10 / 8
6 Slovakia 7 / 6 / 5
7 Bulgaria 7 / 1 / 6
8 Romania 5 / 4 / 4
9 Armenia 4 / 2 / 7
10 Norway 4 / 2 / 2
11 Greece 2 / 5 / 3
12 Lithuania 2 / 3 / 3
13 Azerbaijan 2 / 2 / 2
14 Switzerland 2 / 0 / 1
15 Czech Republic 1 / 1 / 2
16 Latvia 1 / 1 / 1
17 Hungary 0 / 4 / 4
18 Spain 0 / 3 / 0
19 Poland 0 / 2 / 3
20 Belarus 0 / 2 / 1
21 Netherlands 0 / 2 / 0
22 Germany 0 / 1 / 0
23 Finland 0 / 0 / 2
24 Croatia 0 / 0 / 1
25 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1
26 Italy 0 / 0 / 1
27 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
28 France 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
———————— XSportNews.com —
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
PARA-ARMWRESTLING FEMALE Team standings PARA-ARMWRESTLING MALE Team standings
Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze Team Points Gold / Silver / Bronze
1 Russia 9 / 8 / 4 1 Georgia 22 / 20 / 8
2 Ukraine 7 / 5 / 3 2 Russia 13 / 8 / 7
3 Bulgaria 5 / 3 / 6 3 Turkey 7 / 2 / 4
4 Georgia 2 / 0 / 1 4 Ukraine 2 / 9 / 11
5 Turkey 1 / 2 / 2 5 Armenia 2 / 1 / 0
6 Romania 0 / 3 / 0    0 / 0 / 0 6 Bulgaria 2 / 0 / 2
7 Moldova 0 / 0 / 1 7 Belarus 1 / 1 / 0
8 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0 8 Croatia 1 / 0 / 1
9 Sweden 0 / 0 / 0 9 Moldova 0 / 1 / 3
10 Slovakia 0 / 0 / 0 10 Slovakia 0 / 1 / 0
11 Armenia 0 / 0 / 0 11 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 1
12 Norway 0 / 0 / 0 12 Germany 0 / 0 / 1
13 Greece 0 / 0 / 0 13 Hungary 0 / 0 / 0
14 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0 14 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0
15 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0 15 Greece 0 / 0 / 0
16 Switzerland 0 / 0 / 0 16 Romania 0 / 0 / 0
17 Czech Republic 0 / 0 / 0 17 Serbia 0 / 0 / 0
18 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0 18 Sweden 0 / 0 / 0
19 Hungary 0 / 0 / 0 19 Norway 0 / 0 / 0
20 Spain 0 / 0 / 0 20 Lithuania 0 / 0 / 0
21 Poland 0 / 0 / 0 21 Azerbaijan 0 / 0 / 0
22 Belarus 0 / 0 / 0 22 Latvia 0 / 0 / 0
23 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0 23 Spain 0 / 0 / 0
24 Germany 0 / 0 / 0 24 Poland 0 / 0 / 0
25 Finland 0 / 0 / 0 25 Netherlands 0 / 0 / 0
26 Croatia 0 / 0 / 0 26 Finland 0 / 0 / 0
27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0 27 Italy 0 / 0 / 0
28 France 0 / 0 / 0 28 France 0 / 0 / 0
29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0 29 Lebanon 0 / 0 / 0
30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0 30 Belgium 0 / 0 / 0
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com (The strikethroughs were made by XSportNews to the names of armwrestlers which appear on the official results lists, but the armwrestlers didn’t actually compete at EuroArm 2019).

In case the waf-armwrestling.com website is not working, you can download the official results (without strikethroughs) here: