RESULTS: GOLDEN ARM 2017, VIDEOS

Niklas Nannestad vs. Daniel Andronache, Dick Ivars vs. Thimy Lundgren, GOLDEN ARM 2017 │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the videos
Niklas Nannestad vs. Daniel Andronache, Dick Ivars vs. Thimy Lundgren, GOLDEN ARM 2017 │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the videos

The videos are posted after the results, scroll down.

According to the results, Daniel Andronache competed in 2 different classes Men -86kg & Men -95kg, I don’t know in which order.

This results table was made by XSportNews using the official results posted by Roine Eklund.

RESULTS ►   GOLDEN ARM 2017   ◄ RESULTS
25 feb 2017, Pingvinen, Parken Zoo, Eskilstuna, Sweden
LEFT ARM RIGHT ARM
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Women -55kg Women -55kg
1. Gintare Stravinskaite LIT 1. Gintare Stravinskaite LIT
2. Jennifer Lundgren 2. Ashley Costello CAN
3. Saga Gjäls 3. Jennifer Lundgren
4. Hanna Wallin 4. Hanna Wallin
5. Saga Gjäls
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Women -65kg Women -65kg
1. Klara Bohlin Thysell 1. Klara Bohlin Thysell
2. Angelica Blomström 2. Ashley Costello CAN
3. Angelica Blomström
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Women +65kg Women +65kg
1. Fia Reisek 1. Fia Reisek
2. Malin Kleinsmith 2. Malin Kleinsmith
3. Klara Bohlin Thysell 3. Klara Bohlin Thysell
4. Anna Grönlund Eriksson 4. Angelica Blomström
5. Anna Grönlund Eriksson
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men -70kg Men -70kg
1. Mindaugas Tarasaitis LIT 1. Mindaugas Tarasaitis LIT
2. Erling Horte Jenssen NOR 2. Erling Horte Jenssen NOR
3. Jonas Sundling 3. Jan Erik Sunde
4. Marius Iusca 4. Jimmy Nykvist
5. Mikkel Andersen GRL 5. Emil Johansson
6. Emil Johansson 6. Morgan Pettersson
7. Jimmy Nykvist 7. Scadan Cabrilo
8. Mikkel Andersen GRL
9. Marius Iusca
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men -78kg Men -78kg
1. Mindaugas Tarasaitis LIT 1. Mindaugas Tarasaitis LIT
2. Tobias Pedersen DEN 2. Niclas Sandell
3. Kim Mattsson 3. David Vigren
4. Anders Orrevad 4. Kim Mattsson
5. Niclas Sandell 5. Anders Orrevad
6. Mikael Lindström 6. Levi Kvarsnes
7. Mikael Lindström
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men -86kg Men -86kg
1. Daniel Andronache ROM 1. Pascal Girard SUI
2. Alexander Jonsson 2. Daniel Andronache ROM
3. Olle Fors 3. Alexander Jonsson
4. Mattias Zografos 4. Olle Fors
5. Stefan Karlström 5. Stefan Karlström
6. Niklas Berg 6. Mattias Zografos
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men -95kg Men -95kg
1. Niklas Nannestad 1. Vaios Anthoulis
2. Daniel Andronache ROM 2. Daniel Andronache ROM
3. Vaios Anthoulis 3. Alexander Jonsson
4. Alexander Jonsson 4. Peter Karlsson
5. Markus Möricke 5. Minik Johansen GRL
6. Mattias Zografos 6. Mattias Zografos
7. Minik Johansen GRL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men +95kg Men +95kg
1. Saulius Abromaitis LIT 1. Soulis Abromaitis LIT
2. Daniel Kristensen DEN 2. Tommy Sönderland NOR
3. Andreas Tjärnberg 3. Lasse Kickbusch DEN
4. Tommy Sönderland NOR 4. Daniel Kristensen DEN
5. Bjarne Sönderland NOR 5. Sigbjörn Sönderland NOR
6. Lasse Kickbusch DEN 6. Bjarne Sönderland NOR
7. Sigbjörn Sönderland NOR 7. Andreas Tjärnberg
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men -90kg Master Men -90kg
1. Niklas Berg 1. Niklas Berg
2. Anders Karlsson 2. Joey Costello CAN
3. Thomas Lundgren 3. Thomas Lundgren
4. Jonas Sundling 4. Juha Lehtonen
5. Stefan Karlström 5. Ronny Ceder
6. Juha Lehtonen 6. Stefan Karlström
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +90kg Master Men +90kg
1. Joakim Adebring 1. Dick Ivars
2. Mikael Grönholm 2. Thimy Lundgren
3. Lennart Karlsson 3. Peter Karlsson
4. Mats Lundkvist 4. Joakim Adebring
5. Jan Heilmann GRL 5. Lennart Karlsson
6. Jan Heilmann GRL
7. Mikael Grönholm
8. Mats Lundkvist
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Women -64kg Class1 Women -64kg
1. Jennifer Lundgren 1. Engla Horste
2. Engla Horste 2. Jennifer Lundgren
3. Julia Jakstrand 3. Julia Jakstrand
4. Saga Gjäls 4. Saga Gjäls
5. Hanna Wallin 5. Hanna Wallin
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Women +64kg Class1 Women +64kg
1. Anna Johansson 1. Anna Johansson
2. Anna Grönlund Eriksson 2. Anna Grönlund Eriksson
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Men -65kg
1. Mikkel Andersen GRL
2. Miguel Ström
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Men -75kg Class1 Men -75kg
1. Anders Orrevad 1. Anders Orrevad
2. Mikael Lindström 2. Malik Motzfeldt GRL
3. Ragnar Andersson 3. Måns Lindblad
4. Jens Ekman 4. Jens Ekman
5. Miguel Ström 5. Mikael Lindström
6. Måns Lindblad 6. Levi Kvarsnes NOR
7. Levi Kvarsnes NOR 7. Ragnar Andersson
8. John Leidgren 8. John Leidgren
9. Morgan Petersson 9. Scadan Cabrilo
10. Miguel Ström
11. Oystein Brahstad NOR
12. Jesper Rydstedt
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Men -90kg Class1 -90kg
1. Vytautas Zizys LIT 1. Markus Möricke
2. Markus Möricke 2. Marcus Mellgren
3. Joakim Adebring 3. Vytautas Zizys LIT
4. Flavius Chileos ROM 4. Mattias Zografos
5. Christoffer Larsson 5. Flavius Chileos ROM
6. Filip Johansson 6. Christoffer Larsson
7. Marcus Mellgren 7. Niklas Egevi
8. Mathias Langeland NOR 8. Mathias Langeland NOR
9. Simon Lundmark 9. Alfredo Ruiz ESP
10. Markus Lindberg 10. Simon Lundmark
11. David Vigren 11. Andreas Horste
12. Mattias Zografos 12. Markus Lindberg
13. Albin Andersson 13. Peter Nodmar
14. Andreas Horste 14. Filip Johansson
15. Alfredo Ruiz ESP 15. Filip Jansson
16. Filip Jansson 16. Albin Andersson
17. Peter Nodmar
18. Niklas Egevi
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Class1 Men +90kg Class1 +90kg
1. Tobias Sporrong 1. Tobias Sporrong
2. Minik Johansen GRL 2. Per Fredrik Åhs
3. Johnny Söderström 3. Minik Johansen GRL
4. Alexander Kandel 4. Petter Nyren
5. Jan Heilmann GRL 5. Suulut Geisler GRL
6. Lennart Karlsson 6. Joakim Adebring
7. Petter Nyren 7. Jonny Andersson
8. Mikael Grönholm 8. Jan Heilmann GRL
9. Mats Lundkvist 9. Mikael Grönholm
10. Alexander Gärdsberg 10. Johnny Söderström
11. Marcus Lindberg 11. Mats Lundkvist
12. Suulut Geisler GRL 12. Lennart Karlsson
13. Per Fredrik Åhs 13. Alexander Gärdsberg
14. Jonny Andersson 14. Alexander Kandel
15. Peter Nodmar 15. Chris Einarsson
16. Anderas Andersson 16. Niklas Jansson
17. Niklas Jansson 17. Markus Lindberg
18. Benny Pettersson 18. Benny Pettersson
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Women OverAll
1. Fia Reisek
RunnerUp, Klara Bohlin Thysell
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Men OverAll
1. Saulis Abromaitis LIT
RunnerUp, Pascal Girard SUI
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —


Golden Arm 2017 – Niklas Nannestad vs Daniel Valentin Andronache

Source: SwedenArmwrestlingTelevision

Golden Arm 2017 – Dick Ivars VS Thimy Lundgren – Match 1

Posted by Mikael Grönholm on 26 Februarie 2017

Golden Arm 2017 – Dick Ivars VS Thimy Lundgren – Match 1

Golden Arm 2017 – Dick Ivars VS Thimy Lundgren – Match 2

Posted by Mikael Grönholm on 26 Februarie 2017

Golden Arm 2017 – Dick Ivars VS Thimy Lundgren – Match 2

Facebook Comments