RESULTS: The Golden Arm Championship 2016, PHOTOS, VIDEOS

The photos and videos are posted after the results, scroll down.

Many thanks to: Zhandos Nurhalykov – for the photos and videos, Kristian Wiklund – for the help with some translations of the results. 🙂
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Holger Krekola (the organizer of the Golden Arm Championship 2016).
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

The Golden Arm Championship 2016, Pingvinen, Parken Zoo, Eskilstuna, Sweden, 27 February 2016
Left Hand Right Hand
Class 1 Ladies Left – Class 1 Ladies Right –
1 Hanna Skye Hedemora 1 Annica Hansson Gävle
2 Annica Hansson Gävle 2 Hanna Skye Hedemora
3 Feliz Horste Vimmerby 3 Saga Gjäls Hammarby
4 Amanda Kristensson Skåne 4 Hanna Wallin Hammarby
5 Saga Gjäls Hammarby 5 Amanda Kristensson Skåne
6 Elin Larsson FAF 6 Feliz Horste Vimmerby
7 Hanna Wallin Hammarby 7 Eifi Horste Vimmerby
8 Eifi Horste Vimmerby
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Class 1 Ladies Left + Class 1 Ladies Right +
1 Louize Lundell Core Gym 1 Louize Lundell Core Gym
2 Susanne Hedlund Core Gym 2 Isabella Högberg Aktiv Armsport
3 Johanna Hinrichsson Core Gym 3 Ida Langemar Hedemora
4 Ida Langemar Hedemora 4 Susanne Hedlund Core Gym
5 Isabella Högberg Aktiv Armsport
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Class 1 Men Left -65     Class 1 Men Right -65  
1 Adam Johansson Vättern Jönköping 1 Adam Johansson Vättern Jönköping
2 Ragnar Andersson Vättern Motala 2 Ragnar Andersson Vättern Motala
3 Miguel Ström Hedemora 3 Majid Mohamadi Skänninge
4 Majud Mohamadir Skänninge 4 Miguel Ström Hedemora
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Class 1 Men Left -75     Class 1 Men Right -75  
1 Thomas Waal Norge 1 Thomas Waal Norge
2 Erland Jenssen Norge 2 Erland Jenssen Norge
3 Niclas Sandell Hammarby 3 Niclas Sandell Hammarby
4 Simen Jansen Norge 4 Simen Jansen Norge
5 Erik Johansson Aktiv armsport 5 Sladan Cabrilio Sme Arms
6 Morgan Pettersson Vimmerby 6 Miguel Ström Hedemora
7 Mikkel Andersen Grönland 7 Samuel Zachrisson FAF
8 Tony Mattson Brynäs 8 Mikkel Andersen Grönland
9 Miguel Ström Hedemora 9 Erik Johansson Aktiv armsport
10 Samuel Zachrisson FAF 10 Reino Lane Grönland
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Class 1 Men Left -90     Class 1 Men Right -90  
1 Jesper Augustinsson Skänninge 1 Truls Aasheim Norge
2 Peter Sundlöv Hedemora 2 Jesper Augustinsson Skänninge
3 Truls Aasheim Norge 3 Peter Sundlöv Hedemora
4 Degzon Lajci Norge 4 Tobias Andersson Vättern Motala
5 Tobias Andersson Vättern Motala 5 Andreas Horste Vimmerby
6 Markus Lindberg Växjö 6 Degzon Lajci Norge
7 Petter Döhlie Norge 7 Petter Döhlie Norge
8 Markus Mellgren Växjö 8 Markus Mellgren Växjö
9 Reijo Ylitalo Hedemora 9 Marcus Dahlen Ekerö
10 Benjamin Noansen Grönland 10 Robert Sund Ekerö
11 Robert Sund Ekerö 11 Markus Lindberg Växjö
12 James Sale Skänninge 12 Benjamin Noansen Grönland
13 Andreas Gurum Ekerö 13 Bjarne Jensen Brynäs
14 Lars-Jörgen Petersen Grönland 14 Andreas Gurum Ekerö
15 Marcus Dahlen Ekerö 15 Lars-Jörgen Petersen Grönland
16 Andreas Horste Vimmerby 16 Reijo Ylitalo Hedemora
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Class 1 Men Left +90     Class 1 Men Right +90  
1 Mink Johansen Grönland 1 Mink Johansen Grönland
2 Josef Wikberg Arvidsjaur 2 Joakim Aldebring FAF
3 Leif Englund Drakbrytarna 3 Per-Christian Rundhöv Norge
4 Per-Christian Rundhöv Norge 4 Jan Heilmann Grönland
5 Freddy Hansen Norge 5 Johnny Andersson FAF
6 Simen Stakson Norge 6 Andreas Tjärnberg Drakbrytarna
7 Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur 7 Lennart Karlsson Hammarby
8 Ken Pettersson Gävle 8 Petter Nyren Växsjö
9 Sebastian Babathani Brynäs 9 Leif Englund Drakbrytarna
10 Petter Nyren Växsjö 10 Josef Wikberg Arvidsjaur
11 Andreas Tjärnberg Drakbrytarna 11 Andreas Oskarsson Vättern Jönköping
12 Jan Heilmann Grönland 12 Simen Stakson Norge
13 Lennart Karlsson Hammarby 13 Freddy Hansen Norge
14 Leif Larsson Hedemora 14 Sebastian Babathani Brynäs
15 Gerth Poulsen Grönland 15 Tomas Högberg Dalabrytarna
16 Andreas Oskarsson Vättern Jönköping 16 Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur
17 Tomas Högberg Dalabrytarna 17 Jimmy Svensson Arvidsjaur
18 Jimmy Svensson Arvidsjaur 18 Max Karlsson Pitbull
19 Gerth Poulsen Grönland
20 Torbjörn Molen Brynäs
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Master Men Left –     Master Men Right –  
1 Peter Karlsson Vimmerby 1 L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytarna
2 Bjarne Jensen Brynäs 2 Niklas Berg Hammarby
3 Reijo Ylitalo Hedemora 3 Thomas Lundgren Vätternbrytarna Motal
4 L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytarna 4 Sune Wiklund Hedemora
5 Torbjörn Molén Brynäs 5 Juha Lehtonen FAF
6 Niklas Berg Hammarby 6 Torbjörn Molén Brynäs
7 Jimmy Nykvist Nora 7 Peter Karlsson Vimmerby
8 Sune Wiklund Hedemora 8 Reijo Ylitalo Hedemora
9 Jimmy Nykvist Nora
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Master Men Left +     Master Men Right +  
1 Dennis Söderström Växjö 1 Dennis Söderström Växjö
2 Magnus Lundgren Brynäs 2 Rickard Johansson Växjö
3 Anders Svensson Ekerö 3 Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur
4 Lennart Karslsson Hammarby 4 Lennart Karslsson Hammarby
5 Rickard Johansson Växjö
6 Leif Larsson Hedemora
7 Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Pro Ladies Left -55 kg     Pro Ladies Right -55 kg  
1 Maria Lundkvist Hammarby 1 Maria Lundkvist Hammarby
2 Elin Kålbäck FAF 2 Elin Larsson FAF
3 Elin Larsson FAF 3 Elin Kålbäck FAF
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Pro Ladies Left -65 kg     Pro Ladies Right -65 kg  
1 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby 1 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
2 Elin Janeheim Sorsele 2 Maria Lundkvist Hammarby
3 Isabella Högberg Aktiv Armsport 3 Elin Janeheim Sorsele
4 Maria Lundkvist Hammarby 4 Isabella Högberg Aktiv Armsport
5 Elin Kålbäck FAF 5 Elin Kålbäck FAF
6 Elin Larsson FAF
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Pro Ladies Left +65 kg     Pro Ladies Right +65 kg  
1 Cecilia Pettersson/Eric Aktiv armsport 1 Malin Kleinsmith FAF
2 Klara Bohlin/Thysell Hammarby 2 Agnes Åkerlund Hammarby
3 Sofie Davidsson Skänninge 3 Sofie Davidsson Skänninge
4 Agnes Åkerlund Hammarby 4 Ulrika Sejbolt Ekerö
5 Ulrika Sejbolt Ekerö 5 Klara Bohlin/Thysell Hammarby
6 Rebecca Ruth Hedemora 6 Lisa Skoglund Hammarby
7 Lisa Skoglund Hammarby 7 Cecilia Pettersson/Eric Aktiv armsport
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left -63 kg     Men Pro Right -63 kg  
1 Mario Iúsca Brynäs 1 Mario Iúsca Brynäs
2 Johannes Cedelund Storuman 2 Johannes Cedelund Storuman
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left -70 kg     Men Pro Right -70 kg  
1 Jonathan Järvinen Norbergs kraftsport 1 Shamiyev Kaiyrkhan Kazakhstan
2 Erland Jensen Norge 2 Jonathan Järvinen Norbergs kraftsport
3 Erik Johansson Aktive Armsport 3 Erland Jensen Norge
4 Marius Iúsca Brynäs 4 Tony Mattsson Brynäs
5 Mikkel Andersen Grönland 5 Mikkel Andersen Grönland
6 Johannes Cederlund Storuman 6 Emil Johansson Hedemora
7 Emil Johansson Hedemora 7 Johannes Cederlund Storuman
8 Marius Iúsca Brynäs
9 Morgan Petersson Vimmerby
10 Erik Johansson Aktive Armsport
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left -78 kg     Men Pro Right -78 kg  
1 Shamiyen Magzhan Kazakhstan 1 Shamiyen Magzhan Kazakhstan
2 Degzon Lajci Norge 2 Ali Khan Pakistan
3 Alexander Johansson Vättern Jönköping 3 Jonas Sundling Pitbull
4 Staffan Bäck Dalabrytarna 4 Frode Andersen Norge
5 Thomas Waal Norge 5 Alexander Johansson Vättern Jönköping
6 Kim Mattson Brynäs 6 Petter Döhlig Norge
7 Mikael Lindström Brynäs 7 Simen Jansen Norge
8 Johan Jonsson Gävle 8 Thomas Waal Norge
9 Petter Döhlig Norge 9 Degzon Lajci Norge
10 Simen Jansen Norge 10 Martin Krekora Polen
11 Frode Andersen Norge 11 Thomas Lundgren Vättern Motala
12 Martin Krekora Polen 12 Kim Mattson Brynäs
13 David Vigren FAF
14 Mikael Lindström Brynäs
15 Staffan Bäck Dalabrytarna
16 Johan Jonsson Gävle
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left -86 kg     Men Pro Right -86 kg  
1 Niklas Nannestad Skåne 1 Olle Andersson Vimmerby
2 Daniel Åberg Sméarms 2 Pascal Girarde Schweiz
3 Daniel Andronache Brynäs 3 Alexander Jonsson Storsjöbrytarna
4 Kim Mickelsen Dalabrytarna 4 Daniel Andronache Brynäs
5 Olle Andersson Vimmerby 5 Daniel Åberg Smeárms
6 Bjarne Jensen Brynäs 6 Mitcho Tek Brynäs
7 Alexander Jonsson Storsjöbrytarna 7 Niklas Berg Hammarby
8 Benjamin Nohasen Grönland 8 Kim Mickelsen Dalabrytarna
9 Truls Aasheim Norge 9 Benjamin Nohasen Grönland
10 Niklas Berg Hammarby 10 Lars-Jörgen Petersen Grönland
11 Lars-Jörgen Petersen Grönland 11 Truls Aasheim Norge
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left -95 kg     Men Pro Right -95 kg  
1 Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev Kazakhstan 1 Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev Kazakhstan
2 Niklas Nannestad Skåne 2 Jonathan Renberg Dalabrytarna
3 Jonathan Renberg Dalabrytarna 3 Knut Sandbakken Norge
4 Alexander Jonsson Storsjöbrytarna 4 Darius Anelauskas Norge
5 Darius Anelauskas Norge 5 Ken Pettersson Gävle
6 Peter Karlsson Vimmerby 6 Peter Karlsson Vimmerby
7 Knut Sandbakken Norge 7 Alexander Jonsson Storsjöbrytarna
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Men Pro Left +95 kg     Men Pro Right +95 kg  
1 Erik Fahlgren Övik 1 Ronny Dahl Övik
2 Robert Stakson Norge 2 Erik Fahlgren Övik
3 Ralf Johansson Drakbrytarna 3 Robert Stakson Norge
4 Ronny Dahl Övik 4 Ralf Johansson Dalabrytarna
5 Magnus Lundgren Brynäs 5 Daniel Nyrén Växjö
6 Daniel Nyrén Växjö 6 Anders Svensson Ekerö
7 Jon Sundkvist Drakbrytarna 7 Pontus Jonsson Gävle
8 Pontus Jonsson Gävle 8 Jon Sundkvist Drakbrytarna
9 Jesper Nilsen Vättern Motala 9 Mink Johansen Grönland
10 Rickard Johansson Växjö 10 Jesper Nilsen Vättern Motala
11 Mink Johansen Grönland 11 Rickard Johansson Växjö
12 Jan Heilmann Grönland 12 Jan Heilmann Grönland
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Overall / Ladies Open Right Hand
1 Malin Kleinsmith FAF
2 Agnes Åkerlund Hammarby
3 Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —
Overall / Men Open Right Hand
1 Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev Kazakhstan
2 Shamiyen Magzhan Kazakhstan
3 Erik Fahlgren Övik
4 Shamiyev Kaiyrkhan Kazakhstan
5 Olle Andersson Vimmerby
6 Ali Khan Pakistan
7 Ronny Dahl Övik
8 Marius Iúska Brynäs
—————————————- XSportNews.com — —————————————- XSportNews.com —

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Holger Krekola (the organizer of the Golden Arm Championship 2016).
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
Open Men Right Hand - Golden Arm 2016
Open Men Right Hand – Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Left Hand -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Left Hand -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Left hand -95 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Left hand -95 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Right -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Men Pro Right -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Shardara Armsport Club (Kazakhstan) at Golden Arm 2016
Shardara Armsport Club (Kazakhstan) at Golden Arm 2016

See more photos on facebook: Mikkel Andersen ► Golden arm 2016

Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev vs. Ali Khan, Men Open Right Hand, Golden Arm 2016

Erik Fahlgren vs. Magzhan Shamyiev, Open Right, Golden Arm Championships 2016

Ali Khan vs. Magzhan Shamyiev, Men Pro Right -78 kg, Golden Arm Championships 2016

Niklas Nannestad vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, Men Pro Left -95 kg, Golden Arm Championships 2016

The videos were sent to XSportNews by Zhandos Nurhalykov.

Click to view all articles about #

Ali Khan vs. Magzhan Shamyiev, Men Pro Right -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Ali Khan vs. Magzhan Shamyiev, Men Pro Right -78 kg, Golden Arm 2016
Facebook Comments