RESULTS: Siberian Bear 2017: Vitaly Laletin, Sergey Bogoslovov, Dmitry Silaev, 7 VIDEOS

Vitaly Laletin, Dmitry Silaev, Segey Bogoslovov, Ekaterina Nikisheva, Tatyana Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Collage made by XSportNews using photos from photo albums posted below
Vitaly Laletin, Dmitry Silaev, Segey Bogoslovov, Ekaterina Nikisheva, Tatyana Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Collage made by XSportNews using photos from photo albums posted below

7 VIDEOS AND MANY PHOTOS ARE POSTED AFTER THE RESULTS, SCROLL DOWN.

TATARM Армрестлинг Татарстана (Google Translate):

14-16 April 2017 in Omsk, Russia was the first stage of the Open All-Russian tournaments “Golden League”.
142 sportsmen from 12 regions of Russia took part in the competition, among them there were 5 honored masters of sports, it is also worth noting a large number of participants from Kazakhstan.
A couple of words I would like to say about the significant increase in the prize fund of the tournament, this year it was 570 thousand rubles. Also money prizes were awarded to women’s categories, except for cash prizes they were given sets of expensive cosmetics. Winners and prizewinners were awarded with handmade medals, the winner of the absolute weight category among men was awarded a ring with the logo of the tournament.
Photos from the tournament you can see in the album.

This results table was made by XSportNews by translating the official results from armwrestling-rus.ru.
MEN -60 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Basar Orzas Omsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 56kg
2 Leshtaev Egor Republic of Tatarstan DOF 2 17 2 17 34 60kg
3 Basar Samat Omsk region SFD 3 9 6 2 11 59.35kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
MEN -70 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Ryabokon Mihail Moscow CFA 4 5 1 25 30 70kg
2 Malikov Rustam Omsk region SFD 1 25 16 0 25 69kg
3 Nazarenko Maksim Omsk region SFD 2 17 4 5 22 69kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
MEN -80 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Voronetsky Alexander Omsk region SFD 4 5 1 25 30 78kg
2 Anfilofev Alexander Sverdlovsk region UFO 3 9 2 17 26 80kg
3 Lunev Pavel Sverdlovsk region UFO 1 25 11 0 25 79kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
MEN -90 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Sergey Bogoslovov Moscow CFA 1 25 1 25 50 90kg
2 Lobanov Aleksey Sverdlovsk region UFO 4 5 2 17 22 89.4kg
3 Bubenko Eldar Sverdlovsk region UFO 2 17 8 0 17 89kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
MEN -100 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Artem Grishin Krasnoyarsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 99.7kg
2 Yalhoroev Ismail Tyumen region UFO 2 17 3 9 26 94.9kg
3 Kostanov Valery Irkutsk region SFD 6 2 2 17 19 98.7kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
MEN +100 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Vitaly Laletin Krasnoyarsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 113kg
2 Dmitry Silaev Krasnoyarsk region SFD 2 17 2 17 34 139kg
3 Lyaschuk Gregory Omsk region SFD 3 9 3 9 18 126kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men -60 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Tyukov Dmitry Omsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 59,3kg
2 Tokmahametuly Rahat Omsk region SFD 2 17 2 17 34 59kg
3 Feofilaktov Ivan Sverdlovsk region UFO 3 9 3 9 18 59,9kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men -70 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Masin Dmitry Sverdlovsk region UFO 1 25 1 25 50 68,9kg
2 Basar Samat Omsk region SFD 2 17 6 2 19 60,1kg
3 Aleshkevich Alex Omsk region SFD 6 2 2 17 19 69,6kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men -80 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Umarov Ismatullo Omsk region SFD 3 9 1 25 34 72,9kg
2 Gluhov Andrey Omsk region SFD 1 25 5 3 28 77,3kg
3 Ilya fingers Sverdlovsk region UFO 2 17 4 5 22 77kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +80 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Larionov Nikolay Omsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 94kg
2 Zolotarev Kostya Sverdlovsk region UFO 2 17 2 17 34 117kg
3 Vasilev Konstantin Omsk region SFD 5 3 3 9 12 99kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
WOMEN -65 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Barkalova Tatiana Novosibirsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 50 63,7kg
2 Korenkova Natalia Omsk region SFD 6 2 2 17 19 65kg
3 Salahitdinova Sania Omsk region SFD 2 17 11 0 17 60kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —
WOMEN +65 kg
Total Place Full Name Region FDR Left Hand Place Left Hand Points Right Hand Place Right Hand Points Total Points Bodyweight (kg)
1 Ekaterina Nikisheva Novosibirsk region SFD 1 25 1 25 25 74.7kg
2 Baygalieva Maldyr Omsk region SFD 2 17 2 17 34 110kg
3 Frolova Viktoriya Omsk region SFD 3 9 3 9 18 77kg
———————————————————— XSportNews.com —
——————— XSportNews.com —

Сибирский медведь 2017 (left hand,weight 90 kg)

Сибирский медведь 2017 (right hand,weight 90 kg)

Dmitry SILAEV-Sergey BOGOSLOVOV (left hand,abs weight)

Artem GRISHIN-Sergey BOGOSLOVOV (right hand,abs weight)

Dmitry SILAEV-Sergey BOGOSLOVOV (right hand,abs weight)

Vitaliy LALETIN-Sergey BOGOSLOVOV (right hand,abs weight)

Source: Sergey Bogoslovov

armwrestling. Лалетин VS Богословов. правая рука, абсолютка Сибирский медведь

Source: ROST ARM

More videos with ► Vitaly Laletin, Dmitry Silaev, Sergey Bogoslovov on vk.com

+100 kg Left Hand podium: 1. Vitaly Laletin, 2. Dmitry Silaev, 3. Gregory Lyaschuk, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Vitaly Laletin
+100 kg Left Hand podium: 1. Vitaly Laletin, 2. Dmitry Silaev, 3. Gregory Lyaschuk, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Vitaly Laletin
Vitaly Laletin, Tatyana Nikisheva, Ekaterina Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Vitaly Laletin
Vitaly Laletin, Tatyana Nikisheva, Ekaterina Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Vitaly Laletin
Absolute / Open Category: 1. Vitaly Laletin, 2. Sergey Bogoslovov, 3. Dmitry Silaev, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Photo Source: Vitaly Laletin
Absolute / Open Category: 1. Vitaly Laletin, 2. Sergey Bogoslovov, 3. Dmitry Silaev, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Photo Source: Vitaly Laletin
Ekaterina Nikisheva, Tatyana Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Ekaterina Nikisheva
Ekaterina Nikisheva, Tatyana Nikisheva, Siberian Bear 2017 │ Image Source: Ekaterina Nikisheva

View more photos from Siberian Bear:

1. 112 Photos in the album,

2. 60 Photos in the album

Facebook Comments