RESULTS: Sokol Marić 2016 World Cup, PHOTOS

Ermes Gasparini vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke [edited by XSportNews]
Ermes Gasparini vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke ► World Cup Sokol Marić 2016 [edited by XSportNews]

More photos are posted below the results table, scroll down.

This results table was made by XSportNews.com using the official results from Croatian Armwrestling Federation.
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
07 May 2016, Flower Square, Zagreb, Croatia

Amateurs Open Left Amateurs Open Right
1 SPOLJARIC, DENIS – Croatia 1 BABIC, SIMO – Slovenia
2 MLACNIK, ALJAZ – Slovenia 2 SPOLJARIC, DENIS – Croatia
3 BABIC, SIMO – Slovenia 3 RAGUZ, ANDRIJA – Croatia
4 DOGAN, IVAN – Croatia 4 MICIC, VEDRAN – Bosnia and Herzegovina
5 HERCEG, KARLO – Croatia 5 HERCEG, KARLO – Croatia
6 KOZAR, IVAN – Croatia 6 MLACNIK, ALJAZ – Slovenia
7 DILIBEROVIC, MIJO – Croatia 7 RAK, NIKOLA – Croatia
8 LONCARIC, IGOR – Croatia 8 KOZAR, IVAN – Croatia
9 LONCAR, FILIP – Croatia 9 KNEZEVIC, VIJEKO – Croatia
10 MICIC, VEDRAN – Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 LONCARIC, IGOR – Croatia
11 LONCAR, FILIP – Croatia
12 DOGAN, IVAN – Croatia
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Open Left Junior Open Right
1 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 1 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
2 ORESKOVIC, FILIP – Croatia 2 ORESKOVIC, FILIP – Croatia
3 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD ATTILA – Hungary 3 GLASNOVIC, MIHAEL – Croatia
4 GLASNOVIC, MIHAEL – Croatia 4 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD ATTILA – Hungary
5 MARKOVIC, NIKOLA – Serbia
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Women Open Left Women Open Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
4 OCIPOVA, VERONIKA – Slovakia 4 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
5 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 5 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary
6 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy 6 OCIPOVA, VERONIKA – Slovakia
7 TROBIC, BLAZENKA – Croatia 7 TROBIC, BLAZENKA – Croatia
8 MINARIKOVA, MONIKA – Slovakia 8 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
9 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 9 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
10 FAZEKAS, ANDREA – Hungary 10 KULCS, VIVIAN – Hungary
11 KULCS, VIVIAN – Hungary 11 MINARIKOVA, MONIKA – Slovakia
12 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Men -70 kg Left Men -70 kg Right
1 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan 1 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
2 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 2 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
3 KRALJ, IVAN – Croatia 3 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
4 GABOR, JAN – Slovakia 4 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
5 BUDAI, MIKLOS – Hungary 5 KRALJ, IVAN – Croatia
6 DROKAN, LUKA – Croatia 6 GABOR, JAN – Slovakia
7 DROKAN, LUKA – Croatia
8 BUDAI, MIKLOS – Hungary
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Men 78 kg Left Men 78 kg Right
1 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
2 SOMOGYI, DAVID – Hungary 2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
3 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia 3 MILETIC, JASENKO – Croatia
4 VIDA, DOMINIK – Slovakia 4 VIDA, DOMINIK – Slovakia
5 ILIC, DINO – Croatia 5 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
6 MILETIC, JASENKO – Croatia 6 ILIC, DINO – Croatia
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Men 86 kg Left Men 86 kg Right
1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
2 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria 2 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria
3 SUMAK, PAVEL – Belarus 3 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia
4 MUJIC, AZZARO – Croatia 4 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
5 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD ATTILA – Hungary 5 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
6 NOVAKOVIC, SLOBODAN – Serbia 6 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary
7 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia 7 SUMAK, PAVEL – Belarus
8 FALUDI, GERGELY – Hungary 8 MUJIC, AZADINO – Croatia
9 ASHIROV, DJASUR – Uzbekistan 9 FALUDI, GERGELY – Hungary
10 MLAKIC, DRAGAN – Bosnia and Herzegovina 10 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD ATTILA – Hungary
11 TROJANOVIC, VINKO – Croatia 11 TROJANOVIC, VINKO – Croatia
12 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary 12 MLAKIC, DRAGAN – Bosnia and Herzegovina
13 ASHIROV, DJASUR – Uzbekistan
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Men 95 kg Left Men 95 kg Right
1 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy 1 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy
2 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan 2 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
3 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia 3 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
4 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia 4 ZEPINA, GORAN – Serbia
5 ALIAKBEROV, DJASUR – Kazakhstan 5 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
6 ZILIC, MUBEKIR – Bosnia and Herzegovina 6 ALIAKBEROV, DJASUR – Kazakhstan
7 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary 7 ZILIC, MUBEKIR – Serbia
8 ROJKO, ZOLTAN – Hungary 8 ROJKO, ZOLTAN – Hungary
9 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Men +95 kg Left Men +95 kg Right
1 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 1 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
2 ASLANOV, MIRTALEH – Azerbaijan 2 ASLANOV, MIRTALEH – Azerbaijan
3 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary 3 DOBOS, ATTILA – Hungary
4 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy 4 POLES, JOSIP – Croatia
5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 5 DE MARCHI, TOMAS – Italy
6 BOGDAN, ROBERT – Hungary 6 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
7 POLES, JOSIP – Croatia 7 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia
8 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia 8 SZASZ, GYORGY – Hungary
9 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 9 KRIZAN, IVO – Croatia
10 HRIBAR, ANDRES – Slovenia 10 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
11 KRIZAN, IVO – Croatia 11 HRIBAR, ANDRES – Slovenia
12 BOGDAN, ROBERT – Hungary
13 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Open Left Open Right
1. KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV – Kazakhstan 1. MAGZHAN SHAMIEV – Kazakhstan
2. MAGZHAN SHAMIEV – Kazakhstan 2. KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV – Kazakhstan
3. DETELILN YONCEV – Bulgaria 3. SIMO BABIĆ – Slovenia
3. TALGAT AKTAEV – Kazakhstan 3. FRANK LAMPARELLI – Italia
————————————– XSportNews.com —– ————————————– XSportNews.com —–

 

This results table was made by XSportNews.com using the official results from Croatian Armwrestling Federation.
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev vs. Ermes Gasparini, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev vs. Ermes Gasparini, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Frank Lamparelli vs. Mirtaleh Aslanov, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Frank Lamparelli vs. Mirtaleh Aslanov, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Men 95 kg Right Hand podium: 1. Ermes Gasparini – Italy, 2 Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev – Kazakhstan, 3. Radoslav Dobrovic – Slovakia, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Men 95 kg Right Hand podium: 1. Ermes Gasparini – Italy, 2 Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev – Kazakhstan, 3. Radoslav Dobrovic – Slovakia, Sokol Maric 2016 │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Medals - Sokol Maric 2016 World Cup │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke
Medals – Sokol Maric 2016 World Cup │ Photo Source: Savez Za Obaranje Ruke

See more photos on ► Savez Za Obaranje Ruke ► World Cup Sokol Marić 2016

Click to view all articles about #