RESULTS: SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY, VIDEOS

Ermes Gasparini vs. Plamen Dimitrov, Frank Lamparelli vs. Manuel Battaglia, Plamen Dimitrov vs. Manuel Battaglia, Ermes Gasparini vs. Manuel Battaglia, SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY
Ermes Gasparini vs. Plamen Dimitrov, Frank Lamparelli vs. Manuel Battaglia, Plamen Dimitrov vs. Manuel Battaglia, Ermes Gasparini vs. Manuel Battaglia, SUPER MATCH 2019 ITALY

7 VIDEOS ARE POSTED AFTER THE RESULTS TABLE, SCROLL DOWN

Results table made by XSportNews using the official results from SUPER MATCH

Super Match 2019

2 March 2019, Villa Fenaroli, Brescia, Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Juniors +70 kg Right
1 KIRIL STOYMIRSKI – Bulgaria
2 MARKO SARCEVIC – Italy
3 SAMUELE LUCARELLI – Italy
4 MATTEO NICASTRO – Italy
5 LORENZO ASCANI – Italy
6 REMY ZMOOS – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 PAVEL KRASTEV – Bulgaria 1 PAVEL KRASTEV – Bulgaria
2 MYKOLA TATEVOSIAN – Ukraine 2 MYKOLA TATEVOSIAN – Ukraine
3 IVAN SCIARONI – Switzerland 3 ZOLTAN ROJKO – Hungary
4 ANDRII TKACHENKO – Ukraine 4 RENE HUBNER – Switzerland
5 ZOLTAN ROJKO – Hungary 5 ANDRII TKACHENKO – Ukraine
6 DOREL UNGUREAN – Italy 6 DOREL UNGUREAN – Italy
7 RENE HUBNER – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Beginners 75 kg Left Beginners 75 kg Right
1 ALESSIO PEZ – Italy 1 DANILO LISTA – Italy
2 BALAZS REINHOFER – Hungary 2 CLAUDIO SCIUTO – Italy
3 UMBERTO BELLINZONA – Italy 3 ALESSIO PEZ – Italy
4 CLAUDIO SCIUTO – Italy 4 MARCO FRIGO – Italy
5 STEFAN ARDELEAN – Italy 5 EDOARDO CEREDA – Italy
6 ANDREA BARTOLI – Italy 6 UMBERTO BELLINZONA – Italy
7 FILIPPO BONFANTI – Italy 7 REMY ZMOOS – Switzerland
8 EDOARDO CEREDA – Italy 8 FILIPPO BONFANTI – Italy
9 MARCO BRUNI – Italy 9 MIRCO CORTINOVIS – Italy
10 DAVIDE GELFI – Italy 10 ENRICO DOMENICALE – Italy
11 LUCA ALBORESI – Italy 11 STEFAN ARDELEAN – Italy
12 ANDREA GUERRINI – Italy 12 ANDREA GUERRINI – Italy
13 MIRCO CORTINOVIS – Italy 13 SIMONE GRLLO – Italy
14 DAVIDE GELFI – Italy
15 MARCO BRUNI – Italy
16 LUCA ALBORESI – Italy
17 ROBERTO MENDOZA – Austria
18 ANDREA BARTOLI – Italy
19 FRANCESCO PICENI – Italy
20 BALAZS REINHOFER – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Beginners 85 kg Left Beginners 85 kg Right
1 YANISLAV ILIEV – Bulgaria 1 YANISLAV ILIEV – Bulgaria
2 MASSIMO LEIDI – Italy 2 DAVIDE DE FRANCESCO – Italy
3 MATE KOZAK – Hungary 3 EMANUELLE RIPEPI – Italy
4 MICHAEL BATTAGLIA – Italy 4 ANDREA BEGOTTI – Italy
5 DIEGO PAGHERA – Italy 5 MATE KOZAK – Hungary
6 ERIC MATTA – Italy 6 MICHAEL BATTAGLIA – Italy
7 ANDREA BEGOTTI – Italy 7 ERIC MATTA – Italy
8 MATTEO NICASTRO – Italy 8 DIEGO PAGHERA – Italy
9 MASSIMO LEIDI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Beginners 95 kg Left Beginners 95 kg Right
1 NIKOLAY PENCHEV – Bulgaria 1 NIKOLAY PENCHEV – Bulgaria
2 ANGELO DI SALVO – Italy 2 ANGELO DI SALVO – Italy
3 VALENTIN LOSHI – Italy 3 IVAN VERNIERI – Italy
4 MICHAIL RACU – Italy 4 MICHELE CAMARERE – Italy
5 ANGELO REBELO – Switzerland 5 VALENTIN LOSHI – Italy
6 ANDREA BETTINZANA – Italy 6 MIKOLA OSTAFIYCHUK – Italy
7 DENIS TOGNANA – Italy 7 GIACOMO GETTAPIETRA – Italy
8 GIACOMO GETTAPIETRA – Italy 8 MICHAIL RACU – Italy
9 MARCOS REBELO – Switzerland 9 ANGELO REBELO – Switzerland
10 SEBASTIANO PAITOWSCHI – Italy 10 SAMUELE LUCARELLI – Italy
11 DENIS TOGNANA – Italy
12 ANDREA BETTINZANA – Italy
13 MARCOS REBELO – Switzerland
14 ANTONIO VANACORE – Italy
15 DAVIDE FRARI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Beginners +95 kg Left Beginners +95 kg Right
1 VINCENZO CASILLO – Italy 1 YERLAN UALIYEV – Kazakhstan
2 MARCO DESSENA – Italy 2 ANGELO BARONE – Italy
3 ANGELO BARONE – Italy 3 MARCO DESSENA – Italy
4 GENNARO LUONGO – Italy 4 GENNARO LUONGO – Italy
5 EMANUELE VISCUSO – Italy 5 EMANUELE VISCUSO – Italy
6 LEONARDO REBELO – Switzerland 6 VINCENZO CASILLO – Italy
7 ALBERTO DONDOSSOLA – Italy
8 LEONARDO REBELO – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Masters 75 kg Left Masters 75 kg Right
1 CSABI HELYES – Hungary 1 CSABI HELYES – Hungary
2 XHELAL GJEMAIL – Switzerland 2 LUCA CASAGRANDE – Italy
3 ANTONIO MURESU – Italy 3 CRISTIAN ZANINI – Italy
4 BALAZS REINHOFER – Hungary 4 BALAZS REINHOFER – Hungary
5 JUAN MIRAS – Spain 5 XHELAL GJEMAIL – Switzerland
6 ANDREA GUERRINI – Italy 6 MARCO FRIGO – Italy
7 LUCA ALBORESI – Italy 7 JUAN MIRAS – Spain
8 ANDREA GUERRINI – Italy
9 LUCA ALBORESI – Italy
10 ANTONIO MURESU – Italy
11 ATTILIO GHEZZI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Masters 90 kg Left Masters 90 kg Right
1 LUCA ZANCHI – Italy 1 ALESSANDRO BRICCHI – Italy
2 MASSIMO CESARI – Italy 2 MASSIMO CESARI – Italy
3 IVAN SCIARONI – Switzerland 3 DOMENICO STELO – Italy
4 ZOLTAN ROJKO – Hungary 4 ZOLTAN ROJKO – Hungary
5 DOMENICO STELO – Italy 5 LUCA POMPEO – Italy
6 ERNESTO MASCIARI – Italy 6 ERNESTO MASCIARI – Italy
7 GUIDO MORUZZI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Masters +90 kg Left Masters +90 kg Right
1 EMANUIL STEFANOV MANASIEV – Bulgaria 1 EMANUIL STEFANOV MANASIEV – Bulgaria
2 IMRE SZANTI – Hungary 2 IMRE SZANTI – Hungary
3 STEFANO FIORI – Italy 3 ROBERTO ZAGANELLI – Italy
4 ANDREA CANDIDO – Italy 4 CLAUDIO FUSARO – Italy
5 ALFREDO ROMEO – Italy
6 ANDREA CANDIDO – Italy
7 GIUSEPPE PICCOLI – Italy
8 STEFANO FIORI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Women 55 kg Left Women 55 kg Right
1 YEVGENIYA GUNKO – Kazakhstan 1 DESHI DURSAYEVA – Kazakhstan
2 DESHI DURSAYEVA – Kazakhstan 2 YEVGENIYA GUNKO – Kazakhstan
3 DESIREE ALIAGA – Spain 3 LEILA LEUENBERGER – Switzerland
4 INA BANEVA – Bulgaria 4 DESIREE ALIAGA – Spain
5 MAGDALENA RENATA WEDROWSKA – Poland 5 INA BANEVA – Bulgaria
6 VANESSA FACHERIS – Italy 6 LILIA IVANOVA – Italy
7 LEILA LEUENBERGER – Switzerland 7 DIANA MAIER – Switzerland
8 MAGDALENA RENATA WEDROWSKA – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Women 65 kg Left Women 65 kg Right
1 HENRIETTA BARZSO – Hungary 1 SONIA MIRAS – Spain
2 SONIA MIRAS – Spain 2 HENRIETTA BARZSO – Hungary
3 PETRONELLA ROMKES – Netherlands 3 MONICA PEDOGLIA – Italy
4 MONICA PEDOGLIA – Italy 4 LAURA COLLURA – Italy
5 LIA YANKULOVA – Bulgaria 5 PETRONELLA ROMKES – Netherlands
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Women +65 kg Left Women +65 kg Right
CARMELA D’APICE – Italy 1 CARMELA D’APICE – Italy
2 MICHALINA BLEIKER – Switzerland
3 PAOLA MARCHI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men 65 kg Left Men 65 kg Right
1 ORAZ BASSAROV – Kazakhstan 1 ORAZ BASSAROV – Kazakhstan
2 PETRU ORBU – Moldova 2 THOMAS MANGHI – Italy
3 YALCHIN RUSTAMOV – Poland 3 PETRU ORBU – Moldova
4 ANTONIO SPADAFORA – Italy 4 ANTONIO SPADAFORA – Italy
5 MITKO STAYKOV – Bulgaria 5 CASTRESE FRANCO MANCO – Italy
6 STEFANO BONACALZA – Italy 6 ALAN SCHIAVONE – Italy
7 CASTRESE FRANCO MANCO – Italy 7 YALCHIN RUSTAMOV – Poland
8 DIMITAR MARINCHEV – Bulgaria 8 STEFANO BONACALZA – Italy
9 BOGDAN DANAILA – Italy 9 DIMITAR MARINCHEV – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men 75 kg Left Men 75 kg Right
1 PLACIDO GIOCO – Italy 1 PORTELA IVAN – Spain
2 RODION NEREUTSA – Italy 2 KEVIN MAIKEL BERBERICH – Germany
3 KEVIN MAIKEL BERBERICH – Germany 3 ANDREA CALLIONI – Italy
4 PORTELA IVAN – Spain 4 SILVIU GHEORGHITA – Italy
5 TODOR BONEV – Bulgaria 5 RODION NEREUTSA – Italy
6 HRANT HARUTYUNYAN – Italy 6 KEVIN THOR BOUTET – France
7 MATTEO LIBONATI – Italy 7 PLACIDO GIOCO – Italy
8 KIRIL STOYMIRSKI – Bulgaria 8 TODOR BONEV – Bulgaria
9 SILVIU GHEORGHITA – Italy 9 HRANT HARUTYUNYAN – Italy
10 MORITZ FREI – Italy 10 KIRIL STOYMIRSKI – Bulgaria
11 RAZVAN BELIBOU – Italy 11 IVAN NOVOSELSKI – Bulgaria
12 IVAN NOVOSELSKI – Bulgaria 12 ENRICO DOMENICALE – Italy
13 KEVIN THOR BOUTET – France 13 MORITZ FREI – Italy
14 CLAUDIO SCIUTO – Italy 14 XHELAL GJEMAIL – Switzerland
15 XHELAL GJEMAIL – Switzerland 15 CRISTIAN ZANINI – Italy
16 MICHELE SEDOLA – Italy 16 RAZVAN BELIBOU – Italy
17 IVAYLO BOSEV – Bulgaria 17 STEFAN ARDELEAN – Italy
18 ELHUSSEIN RAGHEB – Egypt 18 ROBERTO MENDOZA – Austria
19 MICHELE SEDOLA – Italy
20 LUCA CASAGRANDE – Italy
21 ELHUSSEIN RAGHEB – Egypt
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men 85 kg Left Men 85 kg Right
1 PLAMEN DIMITROV – Bulgaria 1 GABRIELE GIURDANELLA – Italy
2 DETELIN YONCHEV – Bulgaria 2 PLAMEN DIMITROV – Bulgaria
3 GABRIELE GIURDANELLA – Italy 3 DETELIN YONCHEV – Bulgaria
4 RAIMONDS LIEPINS – Latvia 4 MATTEO ROBASTO – Italy
5 DIEGO MICHELANGELETTI – Italy 5 AURELIO VIOLA – Italy
6 YANISLAV ILIEV – Bulgaria 6 PASCAL GIRARD – Switzerland
7 LUCA POMPEO – Italy 7 RAIMONDS LIEPINS – Latvia
8 IVAN CARAFA – Italy 8 DAVID SOMOGYI – Hungary
9 SIMONE SAGREDIN – Italy 9 SIMONE SAGREDIN – Italy
10 SERHIY BABLENYUK – Italy 10 YANISLAV ILIEV – Bulgaria
11 DIEGO MICHELANGELETTI – Italy
12 MATE KOZAK – Hungary
13 IVAN CARAFA – Italy
14 SERHIY BABLENYUK – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men 95 kg Left Men 95 kg Right
1 RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS – Latvia 1 RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS – Latvia
2 MEINDERT NENTJES – Netherlands 2 ANTONELLO LUCARELLI – Italy
3 DANIEL RUSU – Italy 3 NIKOLAY PENCHEV – Bulgaria
4 JULIEN CECERE – Switzerland 4 DANIEL RUSU – Italy
5 SEBASTIANO PAITOWSCHI – Italy 5 GEORGE MANDACHE – Italy
6 NIKOLAY PENCHEV – Bulgaria 6 JULIEN CECERE – Switzerland
7 LUCA ZANCHI – Italy 7 CRISTIAN ROMEO – Italy
8 ANDREI MUNTEANU – Italy
9 SEBASTIANO PAITOWSCHI – Italy
10 MEINDERT NENTJES – Netherlands
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men 105 kg Left Men 105 kg Right
1 ERMES GASPARINI – Italy 1 ALLAN BARBERIS – France
2 STEFANO SEITI – Italy 2 ANGELO VARCHETTA – Italy
3 EMANUIL STEFANOV MANASIEV – Bulgaria 3 MARTIN GEORGIEV – Bulgaria
4 MARTIN GEORGIEV – Bulgaria 4 EMANUIL STEFANOV MANASIEV – Bulgaria
5 STEFANO SEITI – Italy
6 GIUSEPPE PICCOLI – Italy
7 IMRE SZANTI – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Men +105 kg Left Men +105 kg Right
1 MANUEL BATTAGLIA – Italy 1 FRANK LAMPARELLI – Italy
2 FRANK LAMPARELLI – Italy 2 MANUEL BATTAGLIA – Italy
3 ERIK KURVINK – Netherlands 3 DANIELE VALLENARI – Italy
4 PAVEL KRASTEV – Bulgaria 4 ROBERT NEMETH – Hungary
5 ROBERT NEMETH – Hungary 5 ERIK KURVINK – Netherlands
6 YURI SEITI – Italy 6 YURI SEITI – Italy
7 EMANUELE VISCUSO – Italy 7 PAVEL KRASTEV – Bulgaria
8 DANIELE VALLENARI – Italy 8 YAKHOUBA CISSOKHO – Italy
9 EMANUELE VISCUSO – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Open Women Left Open Women Right
1 CARMELA D’APICE – Italy 1 CARMELA D’APICE – Italy
2 YEVGENIYA GUNKO – Kazakhstan 2 YEVGENIYA GUNKO – Kazakhstan
3 HENRIETTA BARZSO – Hungary 3 DESHI DURSAYEVA – Kazakhstan
4 DESHI DURSAYEVA – Kazakhstan 4 SONIA MIRAS – Spain
5 SONIA MIRAS – Spain 5 MONICA PEDOGLIA – Italy
6 MICHALINA BLEIKER – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Open Left Open Right
1 PLAMEN DIMITROV – Bulgaria 1 FRANK LAMPARELLI – Italy
2 ERMES GASPARINI – Italy 2 MANUEL BATTAGLIA – Italy
3 MANUEL BATTAGLIA – Italy 3 DETELIN YONCHEV – Bulgaria
4 DETELIN YONCHEV – Bulgaria 4 ANTONELLO LUCARELLI – Italy
5 STEFANO SEITI – Italy 5 DANIELE VALLENARI – Italy
6 RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS – Latvia 6 PORTELA IVAN – Spain
7 MEINDERT NENTJES – Netherlands 7 RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS – Latvia
8 PLACIDO GIOCO – Italy 8 THOMAS MANGHI – Italy
9 RODION NEREUTSA – Italy 9 GABRIELE GIURDANELLA – Italy
10 ROBERT NEMETH – Hungary 10 PLACIDO GIOCO – Italy
11 FRANK LAMPARELLI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

PHOTOS ► Super Match 2019! Selection of Left Arm!

SUPERMATCH ITALY 2019 ARMWRESTLING HIGHLIGHTS (RETURN OF ERMES GASPARINI) 4K

THE RETURN OF ERMES GASPARINI ALL MATCHES SUPERMATCH ITALY ARMWRESTLING 2019

PLAMEN DIMITROV (пламен димитров) LEFT ARM MATCHES SUPERMATCH ITALY ARMWRESTLING 2019

SwedenArmwrestlingTelevision
SUPER MATCH ITALY 2019 WOMEN OPEN LEFT AND RIGHT HAND

SUPER MATCH ITALY 2019 OPEN LEFT HAND

SUPER MATCH ITALY 2019 OPEN RIGHT HAND

ARM WRESTLING SUPER MATCH ITALY 2019 PART 1

Source: ARMWRESTLING

PHOTOS ► Super Match 2019! Selection of Left Arm!