RESULTS, VIDEOS: UNIVERSAL Armwrestling Cup 2014

Below you can watch a YouTube Playlist (posted 2 times: 1. starting with the first video, 2. starting with the OPEN CLASS RIGHT HAND Final) with 171 videos from UNIVERSAL Armwrestling Cup 2014.
 won the Men right hand +100kg and the OPEN CLASS RIGHT HAND.
You can click the PLAYLIST button in the top-left corner, or the Previous, Next buttons in the bottom-left corner to go to a new video.

Source: Latvian Armwrestling ◄ Subscribe to the new YouTube channel to see more videos posted by the Latvian Armwrestling Federation
Many thanks to Raimonds Liepiņš for the videos and for sending me the results arranged in columns.
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Armpower Mantas Asmonas.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

1st International Armwrestling tournament

UNIVERSAL Armwrestling Cup 2014

29 November 2014, Klaipeda, Lithuania
—————————————– —————————————–
Women left hand
Women right hand
60kg 60kg
1. Parnarauskaite Inga 1. Sidlauskiene Ingrida
2. Sidlauskiene Ingrida 2. Parnarauskaite Inga
3. Brenciute Raimonda 3. Brenciute Raimonda
—————————————– —————————————–
+60kg  +60kg
1. Vaitkute Egle 1. Vaitkute Egle
2. Venckeviciute Santana 2. Venckeviciute Santana
3. Kulpina Elena 3. Kulpina Elena
—————————————– —————————————–
Men left hand
Men right hand
70kg 70kg
1. Jonusas Robertas 1. Morkunas Vaidas
2. Meskys Kazys 2. Meskys Kazys
3. Razminas Dovydas 3. Diakov Igor
—————————————– —————————————–
80kg  80kg
1. Morkunas Paulius 1. Manarka Sarunas
2. Krasovskis Vladislavs 2. Krasovskis Vladislavs
3. Manarka Sarunas 3. Morkunas Paulius
—————————————– —————————————–
90kg 90kg 
1. Stonkus Erikas 1. Stonkus Erikas
2. Liolys Andrius 2. Tukmanovs Ainars
3. Petreikis Mantas 3. Girskis Osvaldas
—————————————– —————————————–
100kg 100kg
1. Petkus Dinas 1. Balgalvs Oskars
2. Balgalvs Oskars 2. Petrosius Mantas
3. Jokubaitis Sarunas 3. Rimkus Deividas
—————————————– —————————————–
+100kg +100kg
1. Maltcev Ruslan 1. Tomsons Normunds
2. Petkus Edikas 2. Petkus Edikas
3. Juskevicius Mindaugas 3. Juknius Ramunas
—————————————– —————————————–
OPEN CLASS LEFT HAND OPEN CLASS RIGHT HAND
1. Maltcev Ruslan 1. Normunds Tomsons
2. Petkus Edikas 2. Petkus Dinas
3. Petkus Dinas 3. Petkus Edikas
—————————————– —————————————–
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Armpower Mantas Asmonas.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Many thanks to Raimonds Liepiņš for the videos and for sending me the results arranged in columns.

Photos from the event ► maistassportui.lt

Normunds Tomsons vs. Dinas Petkus - UNIVERSAL Armwrestling Cup 2014 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Normunds Tomsons vs. Dinas Petkus – UNIVERSAL Armwrestling Cup 2014 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video