RESULTS: WorldArm 2015: 37th World Armwrestling Championships 2015 (WAF)

37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia │ Image Source: mypawa.com
37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia │ Image Source: mypawa.com

Click to view all articles about #

UPDATE: A new results table with the results for the Disabled / Para-Armwrestling classes was added at the end, after the results table for Junior and Master classes.

UPDATE 2: The results were updated, considering the ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015. There will be another update after all the doping appeals will be over.

UPDATE 3: As promised before, I updated all the results considering the updated ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015

The results for the Junior and Master classes are posted in the second table, below the results table for Seniors.

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from
World Armwrestling Federation WAF:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

6 Competition Days:

29 September 2015 – 1st Competition Day, left hand for juniors and masters
30 September 2015 – 2nd Competition Day, right hand for juniors and masters
01 October 2015 – 3rd Competition Day, left hand for seniors
02 October 2015 – 4th Competition Day, right hand for seniors
03 October 2015 – 5th Competition Day, left hand for disabled
04 October 2015 – 6th Competition Day, right hand for disabled

 

Senior Women 50 kg LeftSenior Women 50 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
3 VERINA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan3 VERINA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
4 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
5 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey5 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
6 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil6 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
7 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil7 SHIMANUKI, CHIKAGE – Japan
8 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia8 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
9 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan9 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan
10 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil
11 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
12 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
13. SIMONA AVTUCHOVICA. LITHUANIA
14. SIMONA PETRESCU – ROMANIA
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 55 kg LeftSenior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
3 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil3 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
4 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden4 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada
5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia
6 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia6 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
7 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
8 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey8 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia
9 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil9 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden
10 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States10 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan
11 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan11 HINGE, RASHMI – India
12 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey12 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
13 ALAAELDIN, MAI – Egypt13 ALAAELDIN, MAI – Egypt
14 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey
15 NUR RONGZI, NUR HIDAYU – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 60 kg LeftSenior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
3 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden3 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
4 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia4 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
5 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan5 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
6 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey6 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
7 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States7 SILVA, DAMARIS – Brazil
8 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil8 BENGTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden
9 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia9 KRAVTSOVA, NATALIA – Kyrgyzstan
10 KRAVTSOVA, NATALIA – Kyrgyzstan10 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil
11 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain11 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
12 BENGTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden12 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
13 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia13 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden
14 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt14 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey
15 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey15 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt
16 SILVA, DAMARIS – Brazil16 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain
17 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 65 kg LeftSenior Women 65 kg Right
1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden1 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
3 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan3 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
4 TIMUKINA, OLGA – Kazakhstan4 TIMUKINA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
5 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland5 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil
6 MUSINA, DILBAR – Russia6 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
7 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine7 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
8 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil8 MUSINA, DILBAR – Russia
9 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland9 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
10 VOJTKOVA, LENKA – Czech Republic10 VOJTKOVA, LENKA – Czech Republic
11 SAKUMA, MICHIKO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 70 kg LeftSenior Women 70 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland3 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
4 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia4 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
5 GASANE, NATALJA – Latvia5 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
6 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt6 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
7 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey7 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
8 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia8 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia9 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada
10 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada10 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
11 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 80 kg LeftSenior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia
3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey3 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine
4 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada4 OLOFSSON, SARA – Sweden
5 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine5 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada
6 OLOFSSON, SARA – Sweden6 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
7 SEBASTIAN, JINCYMOL – India7 SEBASTIAN, JINCYMOL – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women +80 kg LeftSenior Women +80 kg Right
1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
3 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy3 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia4 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia
5 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden5 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt
6 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia6 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy
7 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil7 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
8 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt8 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
9 MERRILL, CATHY – United States9 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
10 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States10 ELIAS, ABADIA – Brazil
11 ELIAS, ABADIA – Brazil11 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 55 kg LeftSenior Men 55 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine2 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
3 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan3 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
4 SARTY, WILL – Canada4 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
5 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan5 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan
6 BENCI, FILIPE – Brazil6 AGAIEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
7 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia7 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
8 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia8 CETINKAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
9 ODAGIRI, TSUTOMU – Japan9 SHIIYA, KATSUKI – Japan
10 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India10 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine
11 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia11 HAIRUDIN, AGUS – Malaysia
12 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan12 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
13 HAIRUDIN, AGUS – Malaysia13 SARTY, WILL – Canada
14 ELSAYED, AHAMED – Egypt14 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India
15 AGAIEV, ROMAN – Ukraine15 BENCI, FILIPE – Brazil
16 ELSAYED, AHAMED – Egypt
17 FAKEH, NOR AHMAD – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 60 kg LeftSenior Men 60 kg Right
1 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
2 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia2 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
3 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan3 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
4 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
5 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany5 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
6 CHAGAROV, KAZBEK – Russia6 MALIKOV, RUSTAM – Kazakhstan
7 KHUSANOV, BOBOKUL – Uzbekistan7 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
8 MEIRA, ISRAEL – Brazil8 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia
9 KUTCYK, VLADIMIR – Russia9 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
10 MALIKOV, RUSTAM – Kazakhstan10 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
11 MARFEI, BOGDAN – Canada11 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
12 SUEKUNI, TAICHI – Japan12 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
13 LONNI, JHANSER – Malaysia13 MEIRA, ISRAEL – Brazil
14 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia14 ALY, SAID – Egypt
15 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey15 RALTE, TLAGRIMAWIA – India
16 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt16 YUSUF, JUMADI – Malaysia
17 ITO, KODAI – Japan17 SUEKUNI, TAICHI – Japan
18 ALY, SAID – Egypt18 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
19 TAEGER, JAN – Germany19 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey
20 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey20 KHUSANOV, BOBOKUL – Uzbekistan
21 SAMUEL, CYPRIAN – Malaysia
22 IBIKUNLE, IDRIS – Nigeria
23 SAGRA, VICTOR – Spain
24 MARFEI, BOGDAN – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 65 kg LeftSenior Men 65 kg Right
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia1 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia2 JOSEPH, ANDRIA – Egypt  ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
3 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia3 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
5 JOSEPH, ANDRIA – Egypt  ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20154 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan5 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan
6 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil6 BESLANEEV, ASLAN – Russia
7 HADEZIR, RAZAK – Malaysia7 JOLLY, JOFFEY – Malaysia
8 KAZACHIN, KONSTANTIN – Russia8 DUKIYEV, NURZHAN – Kazakhstan
9 DUKIYEV, NURZHAN – Kazakhstan9 VILLAR, LORENZO – Spain
10 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt10 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain
11 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain11 ARAUJO, SAMUEL – Brazil
12 FARAJOLLAHIALISHAH, BABAK – Iran
13 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil
14 HADEZIR, RAZAK – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 70 kg LeftSenior Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey1 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
2 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan2 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia
3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
4 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan4 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
5 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia5 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia
6 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine6 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
7 PAK, EVGENII – Russia7 PODGORSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
8 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt8 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
9 MITSUMOTO, TATSUO – Japan9 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
10 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia10 SHIBUYA, TOMOKAZU – Japan
11 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary11 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
12 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey12 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
13 YUSOF, NIZAR – Malaysia13 YUSOF, NIZAR – Malaysia
14 ABDURAKHIMOV, RAVSHAN – Kyrgyzstan14 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey
15 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia15 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
16 PODGORSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland16 GARCIA, ARMANDO – Spain
17 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine17 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
18 SHIBUYA, TOMOKAZU – Japan18 FUJI, HIDETO – Japan
19 GARCIA, ARMANDO – Spain19 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia
20 RASHIDOV, SARVAR – Uzbekistan20 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
21 RAZALI, SAIFUL NIZAM – Malaysia21 ABDURAKHIMOV, RAVSHAN – Kyrgyzstan
22 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia22 YA, XIN – China
23 XI, LI – China23 SAAD, MOHD ZAMRI – Malaysia
24 YA, XIN – China24 XI, LI – China
25 XAVIER, RINIL – India
26 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 75 kg LeftSenior Men 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria1 RAIKHANOV, SHYNBOLAT – Kazakhstan
2 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
3 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20153 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
3 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria4 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania5 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland
5 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia6 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
6 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey7 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey
7 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway8 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
8 DICKIE, SHEA – Canada8 DICKIE, SHEA – Canada
9 SAITOV, ZAUR – Russia9 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
10 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
11 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey11 NISHIKAWA, WATARU – Japan
12 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway12 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway
13 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia13 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
14 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland14 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
15 ITAKURA, MASAKAZU – Japan15 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
16 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia16 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 ABD, HAIRUL – Malaysia17 ABU, ARSWAD – Malaysia
18 KUSAKA, TAKASHI – Japan18 TOLENTINO, GRANT – Australia
19 THIAN WEAI, GOH – Malaysia19 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia
20 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden20 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
21 TOLENTINO, GRANT – Australia21 MOHANAN, VIJESH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 80 kg LeftSenior Men 80 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 RIKERT, ANDREI – Russia3 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
4 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria4 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia
5 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia5 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
6 D\’ANTONIA, ANTHONY – Canada6 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
7 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey7 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
8 MAKRAM, ESLAM – Egypt8 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
9 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan9 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
10 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan10 BATISTA, CLEITON – Brazil
11 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria11 BATCHAEV, AKHMAD – Russia
12 LINDBERG, NICLAS – Sweden12 ZIRUI, ZHAO – China
13 MUKHADIYAROV, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan13 DOKUCHAEV, DMITRIY – Uzbekistan
14 DOKUCHAEV, DMITRIY – Uzbekistan14 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
15 BENGTSSON, GLENN – Sweden15 MUKHADIYAROV, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan
16 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia16 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
17 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine17 LINDBERG, NICLAS – Sweden
18 SOMOGYI, DAVID – Hungary18 BOWEN, RYAN – Australia
19 BOWEN, RYAN – Australia19 SOMOGYI, DAVID – Hungary
20 ADEL GALAL, SHERIF – Egypt20 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway
21 NORKULOV, JAVAD – Uzbekistan21 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
22 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland22 MAKRAM, ESLAM – Egypt
23 BATISTA, CLEITON – Brazil23 BENGTSSON, GLENN – Sweden
24 KASHIMOTO, KAZUKI – Japan24 WEI KUO, LIN – Taiwan
25 ZIRUI, ZHAO – China25 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
26 MUSTAFA, HANIFF – Malaysia26 WEI JEN, TSAI – Taiwan
27 RAJKONWAR, ARUP – India27 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
28 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada27 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada
29 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway28 XU, ZHANG – China
30 XU, ZHANG – China29 MATMYRZAEV, MUNARBEK – Kyrgyzstan
31 MATMYRZAEV, MUNARBEK – Kyrgyzstan30 RAJKONWAR, ARUP – India
31 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
32 MUSTAFA, HANIFF – Malaysia
33 D\’ANTONIA, ANTHONY – Canada
34 MARTYNOV, ARTEM – Kyrgyzstan
35 ADEL GALAL, SHERIF – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 85 kg LeftSenior Men 85 kg Right
1 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria1 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
2 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia2 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
4 NANNESTAD, NIKLAS – Sweden4 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia5 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
6 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan6 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
7 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia7 NANNESTAD, NIKLAS – Sweden
8 STEPANCHUK, ANDREY – Kazakhstan8 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
9 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria9 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
10 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain10 NENTJES, MEINDERT – Netherlands
11 NENTJES, MEINDERT – Netherlands11 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey
12 TIBOK, JASON – Malaysia12 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
13 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine13 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
14 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey14 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
15 THORMANN, SANDRO – Germany15 MENEGUETTI, MARCIO – Brazil
16 CARLE, CHRISTOPHER – Australia16 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
17 MENEGUETTI, MARCIO – Brazil17 TIBOK, JASON – Malaysia
18 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia18 STEPANCHUK, ANDREY – Kazakhstan
19 ATEF, MOHAMED – Egypt19 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
20 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan20 JUNLIN, CHEN – China
21 JUNLIN, CHEN – China21 MANFRE, ANDREW – Australia
22 TAO, ZHANG – China22 PETRUS, CALVEEN – Malaysia
23 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland23 ATEF, MOHAMED – Egypt
24 OLSSON, ERIK – Sweden24 THORMANN, SANDRO – Germany
25 UMAROV, ABDULATIF – Uzbekistan25 CARLE, CHRISTOPHER – Australia
26 MANFRE, ANDREW – Australia26 UMAROV, ABDULATIF – Uzbekistan
27 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 90 kg LeftSenior Men 90 kg Right
1 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia1 SPANNAGEL, DIETER – Germany ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
2 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia1 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy
3 SPANNAGEL, DIETER – Germany ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20152 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria
3 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia3 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia
4 TAMAS, STEFAN – Romania4 TAMAS, STEFAN – Romania
5 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria5 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
6 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy6 GOGILAVA, GOGA – Georgia
7 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria7 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
8 GOGILAVA, GOGA – Georgia8 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia
9 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey9 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil
10 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey10 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa
11 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine11 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine
12 SUNDKVIST, DANIEL – Sweden12 FERNÁNDEZ, RAUL – Spain
13 NOSIROV, FAKHRIDDIN – Tajikistan13 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria
14 TESCH, DANNY – Australia14 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
15 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil15 TESCH, DANNY – Australia
16 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa16 SUNDKVIST, DANIEL – Sweden
17 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt17 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt
18 JOHANSEN, MINIK – Greenland18 JOHANSEN, MINIK – Greenland
19 RASMUSSEN, PHIL – Australia19 SANDU , ALIN – Romania
20 PURAKHIN, MAXIM – Kazakhstan20 KRAVTSOV, DMITRII – Kyrgyzstan
21 KRAVTSOV, DMITRII – Kyrgyzstan21 AKGUSHAKOV, MAXAT – Kazakhstan
22 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan22 MAGNABOSCO, RORY – Australia
23 PURAKHIN, MAXIM – Kazakhstan
24 KIM BOON, BONG – Malaysia
25 SULTANOV, OYBEK – Uzbekistan
26 NOSIROV, FAKHRIDDIN – Tajikistan
27 HYRSAL, MILAN – Czech Republic
28 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 100 kg LeftSenior Men 100 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan2 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
3 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine3 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
4 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
5 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia5 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine
6 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria6 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan
7 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia7 OPPERMAN, TERENCE – South Africa
8 KOROLEV, ANDREI – Russia8 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
9 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey9 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia
10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey10 KADLEC, DAN – Canada
11 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy11 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
12 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria12 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
13 KADLEC, DAN – Canada13 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
14 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia14 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
15 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt15 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
16 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden16 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
17 M. ABDULLAH, RAHMAN – Malaysia17 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada
18 OPPERMAN, TERENCE – South Africa18 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia
19 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy19 GAVRIK, PAVEL – Russia
20 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland20 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
21 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain21 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden
22 MAGNABOSCO, RORY – Australia22 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain
23 NEN, AZMY – Malaysia23 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt
24 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan24 ABU BAKAR, SAEDON – Malaysia
25 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine25 THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
26 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain26 SAIED, MOHAMED – Egypt
27 SAIED, MOHAMED – Egypt27 SINGH, ARJUN – India
28 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan
29 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 110 kg LeftSenior Men 110 kg Right
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
2 ILIN, ILYA – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20152 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan
2 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine3 ILIN, ILYA – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
3 POS, VITOR – Brazil3 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
4 KASATKIN, OLEG – United States4 RYSBEKOV, YESKENDIR – Kazakhstan
5 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey5 KACHAN, DMITRII – Russia
6 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania6 NAKAYAMA, YUICHI – Japan
7 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan7 KASATKIN, OLEG – United States
8 TCIMBALIUK, DMITRII – Russia8 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
9 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden9 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
10 SMIRNOV, KONSTANTIN – Belarus10 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden
11 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria11 TCIMBALIUK, DMITRII – Russia
12 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt12 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India
13 NAKAYAMA, YUICHI – Japan13 JINSHAN, XU – China
14 FUJIWARA, DAISHI – Japan14 KHAVTASI, LEVAN – Georgia
15 KHAVTASI, LEVAN – Georgia15 YU LUN, SUNG – Taiwan
16 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 FUJIWARA, DAISHI – Japan
18 POS, VITOR – Brazil
19 SMIRNOV, KONSTANTIN – Belarus
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men +110 kg LeftSenior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia1 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
2 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20152 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia3 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia
3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey4 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan
4 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan5 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy6 SAZONOV, OLEG – Kazakhstan
6 SAZONOV, OLEG – Kazakhstan7 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden
7 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia8 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
8 MANNA, AHMED – Egypt8 SHAMZUDHEEN, ISMAYIL – India
9 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden9 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey
10 SMITH, DEREK – United States10 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
11 SHARAGOVICH, VIACHESLAU – Belarus11 PAVIN, DMITRII – Russia
12 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey12 BEZUIDENHOUT, DANIEL – South Africa
13 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden13 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt
14 BEZUIDENHOUT, DANIEL – South Africa14 ABUAJWA, BASSAM – Palestine
15 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan15 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
16 JAMES MAJANAN, JOHNNIE – Malaysia16 WENSI, SONG – China
17 KIM TIAN, BONG – Malaysia17 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden
18 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt18 KIM TIAN, BONG – Malaysia
19 SHARAGOVICH, VIACHESLAU – Belarus
20 MANNA, AHMED – Egypt
21 JAMES MAJANAN, JOHNNIE – Malaysia
22 SMITH, DEREK – United States
23 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

 

Junior & Master Classes:

Junior18 Girls 45 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 45 kg Right
1 DAVLETOVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan1 DAVLETOVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan
2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
3 NARIK, DINARA – Kazakhstan3 NARIK, DINARA – Kazakhstan
4 POBOYKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia4 POBOYKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 50 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 50 kg Right
1 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan1 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
2 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey2 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan
3 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey3 ABDURAKHMONOVA, MEKHRIBON – Uzbekistan
4 ABDURAKHMONOVA, MEKHRIBON – Uzbekistan4 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
5 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia5 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 USTABAYEVA, DIORA – Kazakhstan6 USTABAYEVA, DIORA – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 55 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey1 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan
2 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
3 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan3 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey
4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia
5 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan5 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
6 TAMINDAROVA, ELZARA – Russia6 TAMINDAROVA, ELZARA – Russia
7 WAI KEE, LOKE – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 60 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 60 kg Right
1 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia2 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
5 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan5 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia
6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
7 KAUR, YASHDEEP – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 65 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 65 kg Right
1 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia1 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
3 KOSTYK, ALINA – Ukraine3 BAG, YETER – Turkey
4 BAG, YETER – Turkey4 KOSTYK, ALINA – Ukraine
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 70 kg LeftJunior18 Girls 70 kg Right
1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
2 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey2 LUNDGREN VILUND, AMANDA – Sweden
3 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia3 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
4 LUNDGREN VILUND, AMANDA – Sweden4 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls +70 kg LeftJunior18 Girls +70 kg Right
1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 MAIMAKOVA, AIZHAN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 50 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 50 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey2 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
3 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia3 MEKHMANOV, KHUSNIDDIN – Uzbekistan
4 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia4 DOGAN, HABIL – Turkey
5 MEKHMANOV, KHUSNIDDIN – Uzbekistan5 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
6 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia6 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia
7 DOGAN, HABIL – Turkey7 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 55 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia2 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, KHUMOYUN – Uzbekistan
3 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan3 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia
4 DAVRONOV, TIMUR – Uzbekistan4 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
5 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, KHUMOYUN – Uzbekistan5 KURTOGLU, M MUSTAFA – Turkey
6 TALANTBEKOV, ASYLBEK – Kyrgyzstan6 DAVRONOV, TIMUR – Uzbekistan
7 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia7 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan
8 TAY, JOSHUA – Singapore8 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia
9 KURTOGLU, M MUSTAFA – Turkey9 ÇAGDAŞ, BARIŞ – Turkey
10 TALANTBEKOV, ASYLBEK – Kyrgyzstan
11 TAY, JOSHUA – Singapore
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 60 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 60 kg Right
1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan3 SAGRA, VICTOR – Spain
4 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan4 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan
5 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt5 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
6 LUTFILLAEV, JAKHONGIR – Uzbekistan6 LUTFILLAEV, JAKHONGIR – Uzbekistan
7 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan7 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
8 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia8 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt
9 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 65 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 65 kg Right
1 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
3 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria3 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
4 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey4 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
5 EDIZGIL, ADIL – Turkey5 EDIZGIL, ADIL – Turkey
6 NORBOEV, UMARJON – Uzbekistan6 NORBOEV, UMARJON – Uzbekistan
7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
8 YADIEV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan8 YADIEV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan
9 CHEN, JOSHUA – Singapore9 AHMAD, FAIZ RAZIN – Malaysia
10 UENO, DAIKI – Japan10 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan
11 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan11 CHEN, JOSHUA – Singapore
12 LOZHNIKOV, NIKITA – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 70 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 70 kg Right
1 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria1 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia2 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
3 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan3 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
4 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia4 ZAKOLYUKIN, SERGEI – Russia
5 JABBOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan5 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
6 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine6 KUROCHKIN, VADIM – Russia
7 KUROCHKIN, VADIM – Russia7 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan
8 KIKAWATA, KAI – Japan8 ASSIS, JOAO – Brazil
9 FERNANDES, JOAO – Brazil9 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
10 ASSIS, JOAO – Brazil10 LONNI, JAVENDER – Malaysia
11 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey11 JABBOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan
12 ZAKOLYUKIN, SERGE! – Russia12 KIKAWATA, KAI – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 75 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
3 DADAEV, ELSHAN – Uzbekistan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20153 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
3 ISLYMOV, ALTYNBEK – Kazakhstan4 KARALIYSK, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
4 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan5 ISLYMOV, ALTYNBEK – Kazakhstan
5 KARALIYSK, DIMITAR – Bulgaria6 MATSUMOTO, NORIYUKI – Japan
6 MATSUMOTO, NORIYUKI – Japan7 DADAEV, ELSHAN – Uzbekistan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
7 KHUDOYBERDIEV, KHUDOYNAZAR – Uzbekistan7 KHUDOYBERDIEV, KHUDOYNAZAR – Uzbekistan
8 JUNAIDDIN, MUHAMAD NAZRUL – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 80 kg LeftJunior18 Boys 80 kg Right
1 BEVZA, ALEKSANDER – Russia1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia2 BEVZA, ALEKSANDER – Russia
3 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan3 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan
4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine5 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia6 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
7 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia7 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
8 KABILOV, KAISAR – Kazakhstan8 KHALILOV, ASLIDDIN – Uzbekistan
9 KHALILOV, ASLIDDIN – Uzbekistan9 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
10 ATYA, ABDELAZZIZ – Egypt10 ATYA, ABDELAZZIZ – Egypt
11 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden11 ROBERT, RYAN – Malaysia
12 KABILOV, KAISAR – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys +80 kg LeftJunior18 Boys +80 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
3 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan3 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece4 ORNBIELKE, JOHN – Sweden
5 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia5 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
6 ORNBIELKE, JOHN – Sweden6 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 SAILOR, COLE – United States7 OLGUN, ABDURRAHMAN – Turkey
8 AKTAR, TALHA – Turkey8 SAILOR, COLE – United States
9 OLGUN, ABDURRAHMAN – Turkey9 AKTAR, TALHA – Turkey
10 HERRY, HEZROND – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 50 kg LeftJunior21 Women 50 kg Right
1 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia1 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
2 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan2 KULMATOVA, AIDA – Kazakhstan
3 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine3 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan
4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
5 KULMATOVA, AIDA – Kazakhstan5 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 55 kg LeftJunior21 Women 55 kg Right
1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria1 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
2 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia2 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia
3 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia3 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
4 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States4 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey6 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States
7 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 60 kg LeftJunior21 Women 60 kg Right
1 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan1 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 DOLGOVA, IULIIA – Russia2 DOLGOVA, IULIIA – Russia
3 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia3 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey4 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 65 kg LeftJunior21 Women 65 kg Right
1 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine1 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
2 ANDERSSON, KAROLIN – Sweden2 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
3 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia3 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
4 AKSOY, SEYMA – Turkey4 ANDERSSON, KAROLIN – Sweden
5 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan5 KHUSANOVA, GULNOZA – Uzbekistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 70 kg LeftJunior21 Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 BACKLUND, DENISE – Sweden2 BACKLUND, DENISE – Sweden
3 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia3 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
4 SUKHININA, ELENA – Russia4 SUKHININA, ELENA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women +70 kg LeftJunior21 Women +70 kg Right
1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 BJORKE, GURO – Norway2 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey
3 AKERLUND, AGNES – Sweden3 AKERLUND, AGNES – Sweden
4 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey4 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 55 kg LeftJunior21 Men 55 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
2 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia2 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
3 TYNYBAYEV, ARKHAT – Kazakhstan3 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
4 CHINAEV, VALERII – Russia4 RAJEI, MOHAMAD IKMAL – Malaysia
5 JOUDI, JOSHUA – Malaysia5 TYNYBAYEV, ARKHAT – Kazakhstan
6 RAJEI, MOHAMAD IKMAL – Malaysia6 KNNO, YUYA – Japan
7 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan7 JOUDI, JOSHUA – Malaysia
8 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan
9 CHINAEV, VALERII – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 60 kg LeftJunior21 Men 60 kg Right
1 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia1 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
2 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia2 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
3 SAFAROV, MAVLYUD – Kazakhstan3 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
4 MIURA, YUZUKI – Japan4 SAFAROV, MAVLYUD – Kazakhstan
5 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan5 SHIBAOKA, YOSUKE – Japan
6 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan6 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan
7 KAMARUDDIN, SALMAN – Malaysia7 KASKA, EMIRHAN – Turkey
8 FAJAR, AFIQ – Malaysia8 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan
9 KAMARUDDIN, SALMAN – Malaysia
10 FAJAR, AFIQ – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 65 kg LeftJunior21 Men 65 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan1 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia2 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
3 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia3 ISAEV, SHAMIL – Russia
4 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey4 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
5 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan5 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan
6 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece6 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan
7 KORAEV, ARSEN – Russia7 TAY, JIA JUN – Singapore
8 TAY, JIA JUN – Singapore8 AYDIN, ABDULAZIZ – Turkey
9 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan9 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
10 AYDIN, ABDULAZIZ – Turkey10 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan
11 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt11 PARK, JOSHUA – Singapore
12 MIURA, YUKIYA – Japan12 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan
13 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan13 WONG, RAYMOND – Malaysia
14 PARK, JOSHUA – Singapore14 MIURA, YUKIYA – Japan
15 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 70 kg LeftJunior21 Men 70 kg Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria1 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
2 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia2 KURGUZOV, SAMIR – Kyrgyzstan
3 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria3 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
4 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil4 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil
5 TCHAGALIDZE, GIGA – Georgia5 TCHAGALIDZE, GIGA – Georgia
6 SHIKATA, SHU – Japan6 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey
7 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia7 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
8 GERGES ADLY, MICHEAL – Egypt8 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
9 DURAK, TARIK – Turkey9 DURAK, TARIK – Turkey
10 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey10 SHIKATA, SHU – Japan
11 LOW, VALEN – Singapore11 LOW, VALEN – Singapore
12 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece12 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia
13 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan13 ASHTARIAN, MIRZA ALI – India
14 UGLJESA, DOLTON – Australia14 JAMAL, MUHAMAD AMIRUL – Malaysia
15 KURGUZOV, SAMIR – Kyrgyzstan15 CRISTOIU, STEFANO – Italy
16 CRISTOIU, STEFANO – Italy16 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan
17 RAMADAN, KHALED – Egypt17 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
18 JAMAL, MUHAMAD AMIRUL – Malaysia18 XIANGLUN, MENG – China
19 JOHNNY, DOMINIC – Malaysia19 GERGES ADLY, MICHEAL – Egypt
20 UGLJESA, DOLTON – Australia
21 JOHNNY, DOMINIC – Malaysia
22 RAMADAN, KHALED – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 75 kg LeftJunior21 Men 75 kg Right
1 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey2 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey3 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
4 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan4 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
5 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan5 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan
6 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden6 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan
7 ERIKSSON, EMIL – Sweden7 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden
8 ERIKSSON, EMIL – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 80 kg LeftJunior21 Men 80 kg Right
1 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20151 UDZILAURI, LEVANI – Georgia ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
2 UDZILAURI, LEVANT – Georgia ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20152 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
2 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia2 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
3 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey3 DAVIS, JORDAN – Australia
4 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan4 CHIA, JAKE – Malaysia
5 CHIA, JAKE – Malaysia5 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan
6 DAVIS, JORDAN – Australia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 85 kg LeftJunior21 Men 85 kg Right
1 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia1 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria2 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia3 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
4 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland4 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
5 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine5 USTINOV, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan
6 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt6 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
7 NEKRESELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia7 NEKRESELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia
8 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia8 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia
9 USTINOV, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan9 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
10 YAZGAN, ABDURREZZAK – Turkey10 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
11 ALFRAIH, ALI – Syria
12 YAZGAN, ABDURREZZAK – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 90 kg LeftJunior21 Men 90 kg Right
1 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia1 OREKHOV, PAVEL – Russia
2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
3 OREKHOV, PAVEL – Russia3 SANDU, ALIN – Romania
4 KHOTAMJONOV, AZIZULLA – Uzbekistan4 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil
5 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil5 KHOTAMJONOV, AZIZULLA – Uzbekistan
6 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway6 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 AKHMETOV, SVYATOSLAV – Kazakhstan7 AKHMETOV, SVYATOSLAV – Kazakhstan
8 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway
9 MOHD HASAN, AZRI – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men +90 kg LeftJunior21 Men +90 kg Right
1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia
2 SKVORZOV, DMITRII – Russia2 SKVORZOV, DMITRII – Russia
3 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic3 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine
4 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine4 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
5 DE LA TORRE, ALEJANDRO – United States5 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic
6 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland6 DE LA TORRE, ALEJANDRO – United States
7 TAHIR, NAVEED – Pakistan7 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway
8 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus8 LEE, Y SHENG – Malaysia
9 LEE, Y SHENG – Malaysia9 BAJWA, SURINDERJEET SINGH – India
10 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN — Norway10 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland
11 TAHIR, NAVEED – Pakistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 60 kg LeftMaster Women 60 kg Right
1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia
3 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden3 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
4 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States4 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt
5 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan5 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States
6 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece6 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
7 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria7 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
8 SHIMANUKI, CHIKAGE – Japan8 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan
9 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt9 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil
10 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil10 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 70 kg LeftMaster Women 70 kg Right
1 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt1 WOLFLEY, LISA – United States
2 WOLFLEY, LISA – United States2 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada
3 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan3 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
4 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia4 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
5 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada5 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan
6 SAKUMA, MICHIKO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 80 kg LeftMaster Women 80 kg Right
1 MULDER, BERDENE – South Africa ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20151 MULDER, BERDENE – South Africa ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany1 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada
2 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany
3 TAYLOR, BRENDA – United States3 TAYLOR, BRENDA – United States
4 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia
5 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia5 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women +80 kg LeftMaster Women +80 kg Right
1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States1 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt
2 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia2 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
3 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt3 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia
4 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States4 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States
5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
6 BEEVI, NAZEEMA NABEESA – India6 BEEVI, NAZEEMA NABEESA – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 70 kg LeftMaster Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey1 DZISIAK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia3 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
4 OTANI, YUKIYOSHI – Japan4 OTANI, YUKIYOSHI – Japan
5 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway5 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
6 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey6 EFFENDI, NURPAN – Indonesia
7 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia7 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway
8 YESSERKEYEV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan8 BHANDARI, LAXMAN SINGH – India
9 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland9 HUM, DAVE – Singapore
10 HUM, DAVE – Singapore10 CASAGRANDE, LUCA – Italy
11 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia
12 CHEE KEONG, TAN – Malaysia
13 AHMAD, SHAMSUDIN – Malaysia
14 YESSERKEYEV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 80 kg LeftMaster Men 80 kg Right
1 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway1 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
3 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan3 CESSARI, MASSIMO – Italy
4 IBUKI, TAKAO – Japan4 HARA, JISSEI – Japan
5 BERTOLI, DAVIDE – Italy5 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
6 KUSAKA, TAKASHI – Japan6 IBUKI, TAKAO – Japan
7 CESSARI, MASSIMO – Italy7 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada
8 BROWN, ROBERT – United States8 BROWN, ROBERT – United States
9 KOCON, STEFAN – Sweden9 YUNHE, ZHENG – China
10 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland10 KOCON, STEFAN – Sweden
11 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada11 EROLA, VILLE – Finland
12 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey12 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
13 WEIDONG, XIE – China13 KOW PENG KUON, RAYMOND – Malaysia
14 YUNHE, ZHENG – China14 WEIDONG, XIE – China
15 EROLA, VILLE – Finland15 RANA, HARPAL SINGH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 90 kg LeftMaster Men 90 kg Right
1 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan1 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy
2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
3 KHVICHA, KHASAIA – Russia3 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey
4 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States4 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan
5 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland5 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland
6 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia6 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
7 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey7 KHVICHA, KHASAIA – Russia
8 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy8 KURIHARA, NOBUYOSHI – Japan
9 GRAVES, WAYDE – Canada9 JOHNSON, JOLLY – Malaysia
10 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy10 KNEPP, MIKE – United States
11 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania11 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia
12 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany12 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany
13 LEA, ANDREW – Australia13 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States
14 HEIN, KLAUS-DIETER – Germany14 GRAVES, WAYDE – Canada
15 KURIHARA, NOBUYOSHI – Japan15 BEKAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
16 KNEPP, MIKE – United States16 FERNÁNDEZ, RAUL – Spain
17 HEIN, KLAUS-DIETER – Germany
18 ISLAMAGALIYEV, ROMAN – Kazakhstan
19 LEA, ANDREW – Australia
20 SIEW, MERVYN – Malaysia
21 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 100 kg LeftMaster Men 100 kg Right
1 SERGEL, SEARHEI – Belarus1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia
2 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia2 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain
3 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain3 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia
4 MINAEV, ANTON – Russia4 SERGEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
5 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia5 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland
6 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan6 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
7 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania7 MINAEV, ANTON – Russia
8 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland8 SCOTT, RYAN – Australia
9 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey9 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
10 TAKENAKA, KEN – Japan10 TEKIN, IBRAHIM – Turkey
11 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia11 HELMY, IBRAHIM – Egypt
12 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada12 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada
13 SCOTT, RYAN – Australia13 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania
14 UGLJESA, TOM – Australia14 UGLJESA, TOM – Australia
15 HELMY, IBRAHIM – Egypt15 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
16 TEKIN, IBRAHIM – Turkey16 TAKENAKA, KEN – Japan
17 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway17 OT, GEORGE – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men +100 kg LeftMaster Men +100 kg Right
1 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway2 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
3 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway3 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway
4 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey4 DZHALILOV, RUSTAM – Kyrgyzstan
5 DZHALILOV, RUSTAM – Kyrgyzstan5 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
6 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia6 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt
7 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan7 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan
8 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia8 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey
9 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt9 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia
10 ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR MANADATH – India10 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
11 SOLTAN, HAMIDREZA – Iran11 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
12 METKA, STEFAN – Germany12 LEE, THIAM – Malaysia
13 ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR MANADATH – India
14 METKA, STEFAN – Germany
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 75 kg LeftGrand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece1 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada2 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia3 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
4 MASLOV, NIKOLAY – Russia4 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey
5 GAIMS, MARK – United States5 TANAKA, KATSUYUKI – Japan
6 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden6 GAIMS, MARK – United States
7 TANAKA, KATSUYUKI – Japan7 MITSUMOTO, TATSUO – Japan
8 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan8 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada
9 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine9 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
10 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey10 MASLOV, NIKOLAY – Russia
11 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 90 kg LeftGrand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia2 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania3 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
4 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
5 DACHENG, ZHOU – China5 ANDRIJICH, CHARLIE – Australia
6 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania6 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan
7 ANDRIJICH, CHARLIE – Australia7 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan
8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan8 WASA, YOSHIFUMI – Japan
9 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
10 DACHENG, ZHOU – China
11 SABIONI, PAULO – Brazil
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 100 kg LeftGrand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany1 BOWN, ALAN – United States
2 BOWN, ALAN – United States2 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
3 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia3 SUZOS, DARIUSZ – Poland
4 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan4 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
5 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia5 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan
6 SUZOS, DARIUSZ – Poland6 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
7 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy7 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
8 SHISHKOV, IGOR – Uzbekistan8 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy
9 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey9 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
10 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men +100 kg LeftGrand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
3 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States3 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine
4 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy4 KASKA, MEHMET EMIN – Turkey
5 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine5 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
6 KASKA, MEHMET EMIN – Turkey6 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia
7 MOON, HOGEUL – Korea
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 75 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
3 SHULGAUOV, ONDARKHAN – Kazakhstan3 MACHIDA, KOZO – Japan
4 MACHIDA, KOZO – Japan4 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia
5 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States5 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States
6 KIRLEW, PETER – Canada6 OTTOSSON, MATS – Sweden
7 OTTOSSON, MATS – Sweden7 KIRLEW, PETER – Canada
8 SHULGAUOV, ONDARKHAN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 90 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic1 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
3 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland3 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland
4 YAMAUCHI, TOYONORI – Japan4 YAMAUCHI, TOYONORI – Japan
5 BOWEN, WAYNE -Australia5 NAKANO, MICHIO – Japan
6 NAKANO, MICHIO – Japan6 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada
7 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada7 BOWEN, WAYNE – Australia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 JONSSON, JON NY – Sweden1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan
3 MUKAMBETOV, DJEENBEK – Kyrgyzstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master +100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece1 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
2 DANILOV, VIACHESLAV – Russia2 GLADILIN, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland3 DANILOV, VIACHESLAV – Russia
4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
5 GLADILIN, VLADIMIR – Russia5 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy
6 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy6 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

Disabled / Para-Armwrestling Classes:

Disabled Sitting Men 55 Kg LeftDisabled Sitting Men 55 Kg Right
1 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey1 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
2 KUMAR, HARISH – India2 KUMAR, HARISH – India
3 KUMAR, DINESH – India2 KUMAR, HARISH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men 65 Kg LeftDisabled Sitting Men 65 Kg Right
1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey
2 KUCHKOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan2 KUCHKOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan
3 SOKHADZE, ZURAB – Georgia3 SOKHADZE, ZURAB – Georgia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men 75 Kg LeftDisabled Sitting Men 75 Kg Right
1 RAVANBAKHSHI, MAHDI – Iran1 RAVANBAKHSHI, MAHDI – Iran
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men +75 Kg LeftDisabled Sitting Men +75 Kg Right
1 RAMADAN, IHAB – Egypt ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 20151 DINLEYICI, MUSTAFA – Turkey ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KADIROV, YUSUP – Uzbekistan1 KUMAR, MANISH – India
2 PRÁCHENSKƯ, LUKÁŠ – Czech Republic2 KAURAV, PRASHANT SINGH – India
3 MAZAK, SABAN – Turkey4 RAMADAN, IHAB – Egypt ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
4 KUMAR, MANISH – India3 PRÁCHENSKƯ, LUKÁŠ – Czech Republic
4 KADIROV, YUSUP – Uzbekistan
5 MAZAK, SABAN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Women 65 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Women 65 Kg Right
1 KAUR, JASBEER – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 60 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Men 60 Kg Right
1 KHUDAYBERDIEV, SARDOR – Uzbekistan1 AKHOBADZE, VAKHTANGI – Georgia
2 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt2 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
3 AKHOBADZE, VAKHTANGI – Georgia3 KHUDAYBERDIEV, SARDOR – Uzbekistan
4 SINGH, RAJPAL – India4 SINGH, RAJPAL – India
5 KUNJUNON, JAYAN – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 70 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Men 70 Kg Right
1 BUTSKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia1 BUTSKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia
2 YOUSSIF, NASR – Egypt2 YOUSSIF, NASR – Egypt
3 JHA, SHRIMANT – India3 BHATNAGAR, NISCHAL – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 80 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Men 80 Kg Right
1 BRATCHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus1 BRATCHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus
2 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey2 URHUN, YASIN – Turkey
3 URHUN, YASIN – Turkey3 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey
4 FRIVIK, JOERN HARRY KJELSNES – Norway4 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway
5 SINGH, DALJEET – India5 KWIETNIEWSKI, RADOSLAW – Poland
6 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway6 SINGH, DALJEET – India
7 KWIETNIEWSKI, RADOSLAW – Poland
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 90 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Men 90 Kg Right
1 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine1 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine
2 AYDIN, OMER – Turkey2 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia
3 KURALBAYEV, ULUKBEK – Kazakhstan3 AYDIN, OMER – Turkey
4 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia4 KURALBAYEV, ULUKBEK – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men +90 Kg LeftDisabled Standing Men +90 Kg Right
1 AYCE, SUREYYA – Turkey1 AYCE, SUREYYA – Turkey
2 MARHARIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine2 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland3 MARHARIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine
4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Visual Men 90 Kg LeftDisabled Visual Men 90 Kg Right
1 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada1 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Visual Men 100 Kg LeftDisabled Visual Men 100 Kg Right
1 SEDEFCHEV, ROSEN – Bulgaria1 SEDEFCHEV, ROSEN – Bulgaria
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Women 60 Kg LeftDisabled Hearing Women 60 Kg Right
1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
2 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria2 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Men 80 Kg LeftDisabled Hearing Men 80 Kg Right
1 AHMED, OSAMA – Egypt1 AHMED, OSAMA – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Men 100 Kg LeftDisabled Hearing Men 100 Kg Right
1 KADLEC, DAN – Canada1 KADLEC, DAN – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

 

Click to view all articles about #

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from
World Armwrestling Federation WAF
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
Facebook Comments