RESULTS: WorldArm 2015: 37th World Armwrestling Championships 2015 (WAF)

37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia │ Image Source: mypawa.com
37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia │ Image Source: mypawa.com

Click to view all articles about #

UPDATE: A new results table with the results for the Disabled / Para-Armwrestling classes was added at the end, after the results table for Junior and Master classes.

UPDATE 2: The results were updated, considering the ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015. There will be another update after all the doping appeals will be over.

UPDATE 3: As promised before, I updated all the results considering the updated ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015

The results for the Junior and Master classes are posted in the second table, below the results table for Seniors.

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from
World Armwrestling Federation WAF:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

37th WAF World Armwrestling Championships 2015, Berjaya Times Square Hotel, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

6 Competition Days:

29 September 2015 – 1st Competition Day, left hand for juniors and masters
30 September 2015 – 2nd Competition Day, right hand for juniors and masters
01 October 2015 – 3rd Competition Day, left hand for seniors
02 October 2015 – 4th Competition Day, right hand for seniors
03 October 2015 – 5th Competition Day, left hand for disabled
04 October 2015 – 6th Competition Day, right hand for disabled

 

Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
3 VERINA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan 3 VERINA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
4 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine 4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
5 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 5 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
6 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil 6 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
7 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil 7 SHIMANUKI, CHIKAGE – Japan
8 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia 8 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
9 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan 9 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan
10 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil
11 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
12 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
13. SIMONA AVTUCHOVICA. LITHUANIA
14. SIMONA PETRESCU – ROMANIA
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 2 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
3 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil 3 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
4 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden 4 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada
5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia 5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia
6 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia 6 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
7 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
8 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 8 GORBACH, OKSANA – Russia
9 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil 9 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden
10 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States 10 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan
11 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan 11 HINGE, RASHMI – India
12 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey 12 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
13 ALAAELDIN, MAI – Egypt 13 ALAAELDIN, MAI – Egypt
14 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey
15 NUR RONGZI, NUR HIDAYU – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
3 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden 3 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
4 MAZURENKO, IRINA – Russia 4 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
5 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 5 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
6 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey 6 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
7 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States 7 SILVA, DAMARIS – Brazil
8 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil 8 BENGTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden
9 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia 9 KRAVTSOVA, NATALIA – Kyrgyzstan
10 KRAVTSOVA, NATALIA – Kyrgyzstan 10 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil
11 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain 11 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
12 BENGTSSON, ERIKA – Sweden 12 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
13 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia 13 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden
14 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt 14 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey
15 YILDIRIM, ZEKIYE – Turkey 15 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt
16 SILVA, DAMARIS – Brazil 16 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain
17 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden 1 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
3 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan 3 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
4 TIMUKINA, OLGA – Kazakhstan 4 TIMUKINA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
5 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland 5 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil
6 MUSINA, DILBAR – Russia 6 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
7 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine 7 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
8 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil 8 MUSINA, DILBAR – Russia
9 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland 9 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
10 VOJTKOVA, LENKA – Czech Republic 10 VOJTKOVA, LENKA – Czech Republic
11 SAKUMA, MICHIKO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil 1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland 3 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
4 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia 4 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
5 GASANE, NATALJA – Latvia 5 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
6 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 6 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
7 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 7 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
8 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia 8 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 9 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada
10 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada 10 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
11 SKOGLUND, LISA – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia 2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia
3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 3 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine
4 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada 4 OLOFSSON, SARA – Sweden
5 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine 5 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada
6 OLOFSSON, SARA – Sweden 6 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
7 SEBASTIAN, JINCYMOL – India 7 SEBASTIAN, JINCYMOL – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan 1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
3 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy 3 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia 4 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia
5 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden 5 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt
6 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia 6 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy
7 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil 7 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
8 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt 8 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
9 MERRILL, CATHY – United States 9 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
10 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States 10 ELIAS, ABADIA – Brazil
11 ELIAS, ABADIA – Brazil 11 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine 2 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
3 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 3 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
4 SARTY, WILL – Canada 4 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
5 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan 5 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan
6 BENCI, FILIPE – Brazil 6 AGAIEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
7 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia 7 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia
8 ZIIATDINOV, IREK – Russia 8 CETINKAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
9 ODAGIRI, TSUTOMU – Japan 9 SHIIYA, KATSUKI – Japan
10 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India 10 BEZKOROVAINYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine
11 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 11 HAIRUDIN, AGUS – Malaysia
12 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan 12 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
13 HAIRUDIN, AGUS – Malaysia 13 SARTY, WILL – Canada
14 ELSAYED, AHAMED – Egypt 14 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India
15 AGAIEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 15 BENCI, FILIPE – Brazil
16 ELSAYED, AHAMED – Egypt
17 FAKEH, NOR AHMAD – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
2 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 2 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
3 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan 3 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
4 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
5 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany 5 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
6 CHAGAROV, KAZBEK – Russia 6 MALIKOV, RUSTAM – Kazakhstan
7 KHUSANOV, BOBOKUL – Uzbekistan 7 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
8 MEIRA, ISRAEL – Brazil 8 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia
9 KUTCYK, VLADIMIR – Russia 9 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
10 MALIKOV, RUSTAM – Kazakhstan 10 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
11 MARFEI, BOGDAN – Canada 11 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
12 SUEKUNI, TAICHI – Japan 12 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
13 LONNI, JHANSER – Malaysia 13 MEIRA, ISRAEL – Brazil
14 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 14 ALY, SAID – Egypt
15 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey 15 RALTE, TLAGRIMAWIA – India
16 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt 16 YUSUF, JUMADI – Malaysia
17 ITO, KODAI – Japan 17 SUEKUNI, TAICHI – Japan
18 ALY, SAID – Egypt 18 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
19 TAEGER, JAN – Germany 19 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey
20 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 20 KHUSANOV, BOBOKUL – Uzbekistan
21 SAMUEL, CYPRIAN – Malaysia
22 IBIKUNLE, IDRIS – Nigeria
23 SAGRA, VICTOR – Spain
24 MARFEI, BOGDAN – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 1 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 2 JOSEPH, ANDRIA – Egypt  ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
3 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 3 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
5 JOSEPH, ANDRIA – Egypt  ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan 5 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan
6 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil 6 BESLANEEV, ASLAN – Russia
7 HADEZIR, RAZAK – Malaysia 7 JOLLY, JOFFEY – Malaysia
8 KAZACHIN, KONSTANTIN – Russia 8 DUKIYEV, NURZHAN – Kazakhstan
9 DUKIYEV, NURZHAN – Kazakhstan 9 VILLAR, LORENZO – Spain
10 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt 10 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain
11 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain 11 ARAUJO, SAMUEL – Brazil
12 FARAJOLLAHIALISHAH, BABAK – Iran
13 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil
14 HADEZIR, RAZAK – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 1 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
2 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan 2 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia
3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 3 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
4 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan 4 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
5 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia 5 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia
6 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 6 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
7 PAK, EVGENII – Russia 7 PODGORSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
8 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt 8 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
9 MITSUMOTO, TATSUO – Japan 9 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
10 SAMKHARADZE, VEPKHVIA – Georgia 10 SHIBUYA, TOMOKAZU – Japan
11 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary 11 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
12 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey 12 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
13 YUSOF, NIZAR – Malaysia 13 YUSOF, NIZAR – Malaysia
14 ABDURAKHIMOV, RAVSHAN – Kyrgyzstan 14 ARSLAN, EVREN S – Turkey
15 KURDYUKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 15 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
16 PODGORSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 16 GARCIA, ARMANDO – Spain
17 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine 17 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
18 SHIBUYA, TOMOKAZU – Japan 18 FUJI, HIDETO – Japan
19 GARCIA, ARMANDO – Spain 19 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia
20 RASHIDOV, SARVAR – Uzbekistan 20 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
21 RAZALI, SAIFUL NIZAM – Malaysia 21 ABDURAKHIMOV, RAVSHAN – Kyrgyzstan
22 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia 22 YA, XIN – China
23 XI, LI – China 23 SAAD, MOHD ZAMRI – Malaysia
24 YA, XIN – China 24 XI, LI – China
25 XAVIER, RINIL – India
26 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 RAIKHANOV, SHYNBOLAT – Kazakhstan
2 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia 2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
3 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 3 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
3 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 4 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 5 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland
5 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia 6 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
6 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey 7 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey
7 GRAVDAL, ROBERT – Norway 8 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
8 DICKIE, SHEA – Canada 8 DICKIE, SHEA – Canada
9 SAITOV, ZAUR – Russia 9 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
10 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia 10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
11 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 11 NISHIKAWA, WATARU – Japan
12 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway 12 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway
13 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 13 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
14 GROCH, DARIUSZ – Poland 14 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
15 ITAKURA, MASAKAZU – Japan 15 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
16 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 16 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 ABD, HAIRUL – Malaysia 17 ABU, ARSWAD – Malaysia
18 KUSAKA, TAKASHI – Japan 18 TOLENTINO, GRANT – Australia
19 THIAN WEAI, GOH – Malaysia 19 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia
20 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden 20 BULENKOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
21 TOLENTINO, GRANT – Australia 21 MOHANAN, VIJESH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia 2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 RIKERT, ANDREI – Russia 3 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
4 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria 4 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia
5 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 5 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
6 D\’ANTONIA, ANTHONY – Canada 6 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
7 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 7 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
8 MAKRAM, ESLAM – Egypt 8 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
9 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan 9 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
10 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 10 BATISTA, CLEITON – Brazil
11 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 11 BATCHAEV, AKHMAD – Russia
12 LINDBERG, NICLAS – Sweden 12 ZIRUI, ZHAO – China
13 MUKHADIYAROV, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan 13 DOKUCHAEV, DMITRIY – Uzbekistan
14 DOKUCHAEV, DMITRIY – Uzbekistan 14 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
15 BENGTSSON, GLENN – Sweden 15 MUKHADIYAROV, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan
16 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 16 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
17 IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 17 LINDBERG, NICLAS – Sweden
18 SOMOGYI, DAVID – Hungary 18 BOWEN, RYAN – Australia
19 BOWEN, RYAN – Australia 19 SOMOGYI, DAVID – Hungary
20 ADEL GALAL, SHERIF – Egypt 20 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway
21 NORKULOV, JAVAD – Uzbekistan 21 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
22 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland 22 MAKRAM, ESLAM – Egypt
23 BATISTA, CLEITON – Brazil 23 BENGTSSON, GLENN – Sweden
24 KASHIMOTO, KAZUKI – Japan 24 WEI KUO, LIN – Taiwan
25 ZIRUI, ZHAO – China 25 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
26 MUSTAFA, HANIFF – Malaysia 26 WEI JEN, TSAI – Taiwan
27 RAJKONWAR, ARUP – India 27 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
28 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada 27 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada
29 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway 28 XU, ZHANG – China
30 XU, ZHANG – China 29 MATMYRZAEV, MUNARBEK – Kyrgyzstan
31 MATMYRZAEV, MUNARBEK – Kyrgyzstan 30 RAJKONWAR, ARUP – India
31 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
32 MUSTAFA, HANIFF – Malaysia
33 D\’ANTONIA, ANTHONY – Canada
34 MARTYNOV, ARTEM – Kyrgyzstan
35 ADEL GALAL, SHERIF – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria 1 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
2 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia 2 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia 3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
4 NANNESTAD, NIKLAS – Sweden 4 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia 5 LENGAROV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
6 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan 6 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
7 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia 7 NANNESTAD, NIKLAS – Sweden
8 STEPANCHUK, ANDREY – Kazakhstan 8 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
9 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 9 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
10 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain 10 NENTJES, MEINDERT – Netherlands
11 NENTJES, MEINDERT – Netherlands 11 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey
12 TIBOK, JASON – Malaysia 12 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
13 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine 13 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
14 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey 14 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
15 THORMANN, SANDRO – Germany 15 MENEGUETTI, MARCIO – Brazil
16 CARLE, CHRISTOPHER – Australia 16 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
17 MENEGUETTI, MARCIO – Brazil 17 TIBOK, JASON – Malaysia
18 KOBAIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 18 STEPANCHUK, ANDREY – Kazakhstan
19 ATEF, MOHAMED – Egypt 19 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
20 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan 20 JUNLIN, CHEN – China
21 JUNLIN, CHEN – China 21 MANFRE, ANDREW – Australia
22 TAO, ZHANG – China 22 PETRUS, CALVEEN – Malaysia
23 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 23 ATEF, MOHAMED – Egypt
24 OLSSON, ERIK – Sweden 24 THORMANN, SANDRO – Germany
25 UMAROV, ABDULATIF – Uzbekistan 25 CARLE, CHRISTOPHER – Australia
26 MANFRE, ANDREW – Australia 26 UMAROV, ABDULATIF – Uzbekistan
27 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia 1 SPANNAGEL, DIETER – Germany ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
2 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia 1 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy
3 SPANNAGEL, DIETER – Germany ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 2 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria
3 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia 3 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia
4 TAMAS, STEFAN – Romania 4 TAMAS, STEFAN – Romania
5 GOLEMANOV, STOYAN – Bulgaria 5 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
6 GASPARINI, ERMES – Italy 6 GOGILAVA, GOGA – Georgia
7 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria 7 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
8 GOGILAVA, GOGA – Georgia 8 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia
9 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 9 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil
10 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey 10 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa
11 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 11 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine
12 SUNDKVIST, DANIEL – Sweden 12 FERNÁNDEZ, RAUL – Spain
13 NOSIROV, FAKHRIDDIN – Tajikistan 13 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria
14 TESCH, DANNY – Australia 14 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
15 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil 15 TESCH, DANNY – Australia
16 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa 16 SUNDKVIST, DANIEL – Sweden
17 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt 17 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt
18 JOHANSEN, MINIK – Greenland 18 JOHANSEN, MINIK – Greenland
19 RASMUSSEN, PHIL – Australia 19 SANDU , ALIN – Romania
20 PURAKHIN, MAXIM – Kazakhstan 20 KRAVTSOV, DMITRII – Kyrgyzstan
21 KRAVTSOV, DMITRII – Kyrgyzstan 21 AKGUSHAKOV, MAXAT – Kazakhstan
22 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 22 MAGNABOSCO, RORY – Australia
23 PURAKHIN, MAXIM – Kazakhstan
24 KIM BOON, BONG – Malaysia
25 SULTANOV, OYBEK – Uzbekistan
26 NOSIROV, FAKHRIDDIN – Tajikistan
27 HYRSAL, MILAN – Czech Republic
28 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan 2 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
3 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 3 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
4 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 4 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
5 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia 5 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine
6 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria 6 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan
7 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia 7 OPPERMAN, TERENCE – South Africa
8 KOROLEV, ANDREI – Russia 8 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
9 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey 9 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia
10 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey 10 KADLEC, DAN – Canada
11 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy 11 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
12 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria 12 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
13 KADLEC, DAN – Canada 13 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
14 GAKHARIA, RACHO – Georgia 14 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
15 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt 15 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
16 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden 16 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
17 M. ABDULLAH, RAHMAN – Malaysia 17 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada
18 OPPERMAN, TERENCE – South Africa 18 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia
19 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy 19 GAVRIK, PAVEL – Russia
20 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 20 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
21 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain 21 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden
22 MAGNABOSCO, RORY – Australia 22 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain
23 NEN, AZMY – Malaysia 23 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt
24 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan 24 ABU BAKAR, SAEDON – Malaysia
25 BONDARENKO, DMYTRO – Ukraine 25 THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
26 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain 26 SAIED, MOHAMED – Egypt
27 SAIED, MOHAMED – Egypt 27 SINGH, ARJUN – India
28 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan
29 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
2 ILIN, ILYA – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 2 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan
2 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 3 ILIN, ILYA – Kazakhstan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
3 POS, VITOR – Brazil 3 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
4 KASATKIN, OLEG – United States 4 RYSBEKOV, YESKENDIR – Kazakhstan
5 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 5 KACHAN, DMITRII – Russia
6 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania 6 NAKAYAMA, YUICHI – Japan
7 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan 7 KASATKIN, OLEG – United States
8 TCIMBALIUK, DMITRII – Russia 8 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
9 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden 9 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
10 SMIRNOV, KONSTANTIN – Belarus 10 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden
11 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 11 TCIMBALIUK, DMITRII – Russia
12 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt 12 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India
13 NAKAYAMA, YUICHI – Japan 13 JINSHAN, XU – China
14 FUJIWARA, DAISHI – Japan 14 KHAVTASI, LEVAN – Georgia
15 KHAVTASI, LEVAN – Georgia 15 YU LUN, SUNG – Taiwan
16 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 FUJIWARA, DAISHI – Japan
18 POS, VITOR – Brazil
19 SMIRNOV, KONSTANTIN – Belarus
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
2 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 2 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia 3 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia
3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey 4 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan
4 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan 5 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
5 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 6 SAZONOV, OLEG – Kazakhstan
6 SAZONOV, OLEG – Kazakhstan 7 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden
7 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia 8 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
8 MANNA, AHMED – Egypt 8 SHAMZUDHEEN, ISMAYIL – India
9 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden 9 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey
10 SMITH, DEREK – United States 10 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
11 SHARAGOVICH, VIACHESLAU – Belarus 11 PAVIN, DMITRII – Russia
12 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey 12 BEZUIDENHOUT, DANIEL – South Africa
13 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden 13 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt
14 BEZUIDENHOUT, DANIEL – South Africa 14 ABUAJWA, BASSAM – Palestine
15 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan 15 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
16 JAMES MAJANAN, JOHNNIE – Malaysia 16 WENSI, SONG – China
17 KIM TIAN, BONG – Malaysia 17 DAHL, RONNY – Sweden
18 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt 18 KIM TIAN, BONG – Malaysia
19 SHARAGOVICH, VIACHESLAU – Belarus
20 MANNA, AHMED – Egypt
21 JAMES MAJANAN, JOHNNIE – Malaysia
22 SMITH, DEREK – United States
23 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

 

Junior & Master Classes:

Junior18 Girls 45 kg Left Junior18 Girls 45 kg Right
1 DAVLETOVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan 1 DAVLETOVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan
2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan 2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
3 NARIK, DINARA – Kazakhstan 3 NARIK, DINARA – Kazakhstan
4 POBOYKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 4 POBOYKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 50 kg Left Junior18 Girls 50 kg Right
1 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan 1 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
2 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey 2 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan
3 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey 3 ABDURAKHMONOVA, MEKHRIBON – Uzbekistan
4 ABDURAKHMONOVA, MEKHRIBON – Uzbekistan 4 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
5 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 5 BATALOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 USTABAYEVA, DIORA – Kazakhstan 6 USTABAYEVA, DIORA – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 55 kg Left Junior18 Girls 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 1 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan
2 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey 2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
3 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan 3 ELITOK, SEBAHAT – Turkey
4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia 4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia
5 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 5 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
6 TAMINDAROVA, ELZARA – Russia 6 TAMINDAROVA, ELZARA – Russia
7 WAI KEE, LOKE – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 60 kg Left Junior18 Girls 60 kg Right
1 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia 1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 2 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey 4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
5 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 5 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia
6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
7 KAUR, YASHDEEP – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 65 kg Left Junior18 Girls 65 kg Right
1 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 1 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
3 KOSTYK, ALINA – Ukraine 3 BAG, YETER – Turkey
4 BAG, YETER – Turkey 4 KOSTYK, ALINA – Ukraine
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls 70 kg Left Junior18 Girls 70 kg Right
1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan 1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
2 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 2 LUNDGREN VILUND, AMANDA – Sweden
3 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia 3 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
4 LUNDGREN VILUND, AMANDA – Sweden 4 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Girls +70 kg Left Junior18 Girls +70 kg Right
1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 MAIMAKOVA, AIZHAN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 50 kg Left Junior18 Boys 50 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 2 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
3 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia 3 MEKHMANOV, KHUSNIDDIN – Uzbekistan
4 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia 4 DOGAN, HABIL – Turkey
5 MEKHMANOV, KHUSNIDDIN – Uzbekistan 5 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
6 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia 6 KUNAKBAEV, DANIL – Russia
7 DOGAN, HABIL – Turkey 7 ERSHOV, ANDREI – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 55 kg Left Junior18 Boys 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia 2 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, KHUMOYUN – Uzbekistan
3 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan 3 HAZEEV, NAFIS – Russia
4 DAVRONOV, TIMUR – Uzbekistan 4 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
5 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, KHUMOYUN – Uzbekistan 5 KURTOGLU, M MUSTAFA – Turkey
6 TALANTBEKOV, ASYLBEK – Kyrgyzstan 6 DAVRONOV, TIMUR – Uzbekistan
7 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 7 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan
8 TAY, JOSHUA – Singapore 8 FATKHULLIN, RADMIR – Russia
9 KURTOGLU, M MUSTAFA – Turkey 9 ÇAGDAŞ, BARIŞ – Turkey
10 TALANTBEKOV, ASYLBEK – Kyrgyzstan
11 TAY, JOSHUA – Singapore
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 60 kg Left Junior18 Boys 60 kg Right
1 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan 3 SAGRA, VICTOR – Spain
4 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan 4 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan
5 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt 5 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
6 LUTFILLAEV, JAKHONGIR – Uzbekistan 6 LUTFILLAEV, JAKHONGIR – Uzbekistan
7 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan 7 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
8 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia 8 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt
9 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 65 kg Left Junior18 Boys 65 kg Right
1 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
3 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 3 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
4 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey 4 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
5 EDIZGIL, ADIL – Turkey 5 EDIZGIL, ADIL – Turkey
6 NORBOEV, UMARJON – Uzbekistan 6 NORBOEV, UMARJON – Uzbekistan
7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway 7 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
8 YADIEV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan 8 YADIEV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan
9 CHEN, JOSHUA – Singapore 9 AHMAD, FAIZ RAZIN – Malaysia
10 UENO, DAIKI – Japan 10 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan
11 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan 11 CHEN, JOSHUA – Singapore
12 LOZHNIKOV, NIKITA – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 70 kg Left Junior18 Boys 70 kg Right
1 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 1 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia 2 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
3 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan 3 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
4 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 4 ZAKOLYUKIN, SERGEI – Russia
5 JABBOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan 5 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
6 RIZNYCHENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 6 KUROCHKIN, VADIM – Russia
7 KUROCHKIN, VADIM – Russia 7 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan
8 KIKAWATA, KAI – Japan 8 ASSIS, JOAO – Brazil
9 FERNANDES, JOAO – Brazil 9 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
10 ASSIS, JOAO – Brazil 10 LONNI, JAVENDER – Malaysia
11 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey 11 JABBOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan
12 ZAKOLYUKIN, SERGE! – Russia 12 KIKAWATA, KAI – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 75 kg Left Junior18 Boys 75 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
3 DADAEV, ELSHAN – Uzbekistan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 3 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
3 ISLYMOV, ALTYNBEK – Kazakhstan 4 KARALIYSK, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
4 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan 5 ISLYMOV, ALTYNBEK – Kazakhstan
5 KARALIYSK, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 6 MATSUMOTO, NORIYUKI – Japan
6 MATSUMOTO, NORIYUKI – Japan 7 DADAEV, ELSHAN – Uzbekistan ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
7 KHUDOYBERDIEV, KHUDOYNAZAR – Uzbekistan 7 KHUDOYBERDIEV, KHUDOYNAZAR – Uzbekistan
8 JUNAIDDIN, MUHAMAD NAZRUL – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys 80 kg Left Junior18 Boys 80 kg Right
1 BEVZA, ALEKSANDER – Russia 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 2 BEVZA, ALEKSANDER – Russia
3 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan 3 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan
4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 4 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 5 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 6 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
7 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 7 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
8 KABILOV, KAISAR – Kazakhstan 8 KHALILOV, ASLIDDIN – Uzbekistan
9 KHALILOV, ASLIDDIN – Uzbekistan 9 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
10 ATYA, ABDELAZZIZ – Egypt 10 ATYA, ABDELAZZIZ – Egypt
11 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 11 ROBERT, RYAN – Malaysia
12 KABILOV, KAISAR – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior18 Boys +80 kg Left Junior18 Boys +80 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia 2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
3 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan 3 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 4 ORNBIELKE, JOHN – Sweden
5 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 5 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
6 ORNBIELKE, JOHN – Sweden 6 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 SAILOR, COLE – United States 7 OLGUN, ABDURRAHMAN – Turkey
8 AKTAR, TALHA – Turkey 8 SAILOR, COLE – United States
9 OLGUN, ABDURRAHMAN – Turkey 9 AKTAR, TALHA – Turkey
10 HERRY, HEZROND – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 50 kg Left Junior21 Women 50 kg Right
1 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia 1 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
2 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan 2 KULMATOVA, AIDA – Kazakhstan
3 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 3 KARIMBAYEVA, LAURA – Kazakhstan
4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 4 KOROLEVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
5 KULMATOVA, AIDA – Kazakhstan 5 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 55 kg Left Junior21 Women 55 kg Right
1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 1 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
2 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia 2 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia
3 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia 3 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
4 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States 4 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 5 KUTUZOVA, IRINA – Russia
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 6 JOHNSON, TAYLOR – United States
7 LEMES, RENATA – Brazil
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 60 kg Left Junior21 Women 60 kg Right
1 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 1 TARASSENKO, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
2 DOLGOVA, IULIIA – Russia 2 DOLGOVA, IULIIA – Russia
3 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia 3 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey 4 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 65 kg Left Junior21 Women 65 kg Right
1 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine 1 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
2 ANDERSSON, KAROLIN – Sweden 2 BEZUHLA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
3 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia 3 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
4 AKSOY, SEYMA – Turkey 4 ANDERSSON, KAROLIN – Sweden
5 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan 5 KHUSANOVA, GULNOZA – Uzbekistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women 70 kg Left Junior21 Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 BACKLUND, DENISE – Sweden 2 BACKLUND, DENISE – Sweden
3 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia 3 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
4 SUKHININA, ELENA – Russia 4 SUKHININA, ELENA – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Women +70 kg Left Junior21 Women +70 kg Right
1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 1 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
2 BJORKE, GURO – Norway 2 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey
3 AKERLUND, AGNES – Sweden 3 AKERLUND, AGNES – Sweden
4 KARAYEL, NURBANU – Turkey 4 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 55 kg Left Junior21 Men 55 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
2 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 2 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
3 TYNYBAYEV, ARKHAT – Kazakhstan 3 ZAIKONNIKOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
4 CHINAEV, VALERII – Russia 4 RAJEI, MOHAMAD IKMAL – Malaysia
5 JOUDI, JOSHUA – Malaysia 5 TYNYBAYEV, ARKHAT – Kazakhstan
6 RAJEI, MOHAMAD IKMAL – Malaysia 6 KNNO, YUYA – Japan
7 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan 7 JOUDI, JOSHUA – Malaysia
8 IBRAHIMLI, BAKHTIYAR – Azerbaijan
9 CHINAEV, VALERII – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 60 kg Left Junior21 Men 60 kg Right
1 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 1 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
2 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 2 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
3 SAFAROV, MAVLYUD – Kazakhstan 3 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
4 MIURA, YUZUKI – Japan 4 SAFAROV, MAVLYUD – Kazakhstan
5 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan 5 SHIBAOKA, YOSUKE – Japan
6 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan 6 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan
7 KAMARUDDIN, SALMAN – Malaysia 7 KASKA, EMIRHAN – Turkey
8 FAJAR, AFIQ – Malaysia 8 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan
9 KAMARUDDIN, SALMAN – Malaysia
10 FAJAR, AFIQ – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 65 kg Left Junior21 Men 65 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
2 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 2 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
3 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia 3 ISAEV, SHAMIL – Russia
4 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey 4 ABULASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
5 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan 5 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan
6 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 6 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan
7 KORAEV, ARSEN – Russia 7 TAY, JIA JUN – Singapore
8 TAY, JIA JUN – Singapore 8 AYDIN, ABDULAZIZ – Turkey
9 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan 9 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
10 AYDIN, ABDULAZIZ – Turkey 10 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan
11 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt 11 PARK, JOSHUA – Singapore
12 MIURA, YUKIYA – Japan 12 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan
13 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan 13 WONG, RAYMOND – Malaysia
14 PARK, JOSHUA – Singapore 14 MIURA, YUKIYA – Japan
15 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 70 kg Left Junior21 Men 70 kg Right
1 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 1 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
2 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia 2 KURGUZOV, SAMIR – Kyrgyzstan
3 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 3 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
4 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil 4 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil
5 TCHAGALIDZE, GIGA – Georgia 5 TCHAGALIDZE, GIGA – Georgia
6 SHIKATA, SHU – Japan 6 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey
7 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia 7 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
8 GERGES ADLY, MICHEAL – Egypt 8 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
9 DURAK, TARIK – Turkey 9 DURAK, TARIK – Turkey
10 ATILI, YASIN KUBILAY – Turkey 10 SHIKATA, SHU – Japan
11 LOW, VALEN – Singapore 11 LOW, VALEN – Singapore
12 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece 12 SLANOV, HASAN – Russia
13 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan 13 ASHTARIAN, MIRZA ALI – India
14 UGLJESA, DOLTON – Australia 14 JAMAL, MUHAMAD AMIRUL – Malaysia
15 KURGUZOV, SAMIR – Kyrgyzstan 15 CRISTOIU, STEFANO – Italy
16 CRISTOIU, STEFANO – Italy 16 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan
17 RAMADAN, KHALED – Egypt 17 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
18 JAMAL, MUHAMAD AMIRUL – Malaysia 18 XIANGLUN, MENG – China
19 JOHNNY, DOMINIC – Malaysia 19 GERGES ADLY, MICHEAL – Egypt
20 UGLJESA, DOLTON – Australia
21 JOHNNY, DOMINIC – Malaysia
22 RAMADAN, KHALED – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 75 kg Left Junior21 Men 75 kg Right
1 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 2 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
3 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 3 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
4 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan 4 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
5 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan 5 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan
6 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden 6 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan
7 ERIKSSON, EMIL – Sweden 7 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden
8 ERIKSSON, EMIL – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 80 kg Left Junior21 Men 80 kg Right
1 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 1 UDZILAURI, LEVANI – Georgia ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
2 UDZILAURI, LEVANT – Georgia ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 2 KATAIEV, LENUR – Ukraine ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey 1 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
2 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 2 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
3 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey 3 DAVIS, JORDAN – Australia
4 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan 4 CHIA, JAKE – Malaysia
5 CHIA, JAKE – Malaysia 5 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan
6 DAVIS, JORDAN – Australia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 85 kg Left Junior21 Men 85 kg Right
1 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia 1 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
2 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 2 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 3 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
4 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland 4 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
5 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 5 USTINOV, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan
6 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt 6 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
7 NEKRESELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia 7 NEKRESELASHVILI, GELA – Georgia
8 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia 8 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia
9 USTINOV, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan 9 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
10 YAZGAN, ABDURREZZAK – Turkey 10 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
11 ALFRAIH, ALI – Syria
12 YAZGAN, ABDURREZZAK – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men 90 kg Left Junior21 Men 90 kg Right
1 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 1 OREKHOV, PAVEL – Russia
2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia 2 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
3 OREKHOV, PAVEL – Russia 3 SANDU, ALIN – Romania
4 KHOTAMJONOV, AZIZULLA – Uzbekistan 4 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil
5 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil 5 KHOTAMJONOV, AZIZULLA – Uzbekistan
6 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway 6 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 AKHMETOV, SVYATOSLAV – Kazakhstan 7 AKHMETOV, SVYATOSLAV – Kazakhstan
8 HERMANSEN, MARKUS – Norway
9 MOHD HASAN, AZRI – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Junior21 Men +90 kg Left Junior21 Men +90 kg Right
1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia 1 SHCHIPANOV, SERGEI – Russia
2 SKVORZOV, DMITRII – Russia 2 SKVORZOV, DMITRII – Russia
3 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic 3 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine
4 PASTUKH, DMYTRO – Ukraine 4 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
5 DE LA TORRE, ALEJANDRO – United States 5 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic
6 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland 6 DE LA TORRE, ALEJANDRO – United States
7 TAHIR, NAVEED – Pakistan 7 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway
8 KUKULA, ALIAKSEI – Belarus 8 LEE, Y SHENG – Malaysia
9 LEE, Y SHENG – Malaysia 9 BAJWA, SURINDERJEET SINGH – India
10 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN — Norway 10 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland
11 TAHIR, NAVEED – Pakistan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil 1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia 2 LESKOVA, NATALIA – Russia
3 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden 3 DAMINSKA, JOANNA – Poland
4 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States 4 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt
5 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan 5 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States
6 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 6 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
7 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 7 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
8 SHIMANUKI, CHIKAGE – Japan 8 ICHIKAWA, SHIZUKO – Japan
9 SHAABAN, FAYZA – Egypt 9 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil
10 ASSIS, GISELE – Brazil 10 THYSELL, MARI – Sweden
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 1 WOLFLEY, LISA – United States
2 WOLFLEY, LISA – United States 2 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada
3 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan 3 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
4 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia 4 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
5 DUFRESNE, SYLVIE – Canada 5 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan
6 SAKUMA, MICHIKO – Japan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 MULDER, BERDENE – South Africa ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 1 MULDER, BERDENE – South Africa ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany 1 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada
2 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey 2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Germany
3 TAYLOR, BRENDA – United States 3 TAYLOR, BRENDA – United States
4 LEDUC, CHANTAL – Canada 4 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia
5 BOROVINSKAYA, LARISA – Russia 5 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States 1 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt
2 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia 2 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
3 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt 3 VASILYEVA, TATIANA – Russia
4 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States 4 MCCONNAUGHEY, MARY – United States
5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil 5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
6 BEEVI, NAZEEMA NABEESA – India 6 BEEVI, NAZEEMA NABEESA – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 1 DZISIAK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 2 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 3 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
4 OTANI, YUKIYOSHI – Japan 4 OTANI, YUKIYOSHI – Japan
5 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway 5 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
6 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey 6 EFFENDI, NURPAN – Indonesia
7 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia 7 SUNDE, JAN-ERIK – Norway
8 YESSERKEYEV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan 8 BHANDARI, LAXMAN SINGH – India
9 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland 9 HUM, DAVE – Singapore
10 HUM, DAVE – Singapore 10 CASAGRANDE, LUCA – Italy
11 MARTINYUK, NIKOLAY – Russia
12 CHEE KEONG, TAN – Malaysia
13 AHMAD, SHAMSUDIN – Malaysia
14 YESSERKEYEV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway 1 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria 2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
3 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan 3 CESSARI, MASSIMO – Italy
4 IBUKI, TAKAO – Japan 4 HARA, JISSEI – Japan
5 BERTOLI, DAVIDE – Italy 5 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
6 KUSAKA, TAKASHI – Japan 6 IBUKI, TAKAO – Japan
7 CESSARI, MASSIMO – Italy 7 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada
8 BROWN, ROBERT – United States 8 BROWN, ROBERT – United States
9 KOCON, STEFAN – Sweden 9 YUNHE, ZHENG – China
10 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland 10 KOCON, STEFAN – Sweden
11 FAULCONER, CLAYTON – Canada 11 EROLA, VILLE – Finland
12 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 12 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
13 WEIDONG, XIE – China 13 KOW PENG KUON, RAYMOND – Malaysia
14 YUNHE, ZHENG – China 14 WEIDONG, XIE – China
15 EROLA, VILLE – Finland 15 RANA, HARPAL SINGH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan 1 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy
2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 2 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
3 KHVICHA, KHASAIA – Russia 3 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey
4 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States 4 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan
5 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland 5 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland
6 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia 6 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
7 ATMACA, TARKAN – Turkey 7 KHVICHA, KHASAIA – Russia
8 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy 8 KURIHARA, NOBUYOSHI – Japan
9 GRAVES, WAYDE – Canada 9 JOHNSON, JOLLY – Malaysia
10 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy 10 KNEPP, MIKE – United States
11 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania 11 TSITSISHVILI, ALEKSANDR – Russia
12 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany 12 SURRMANN, KLAUS – Germany
13 LEA, ANDREW – Australia 13 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States
14 HEIN, KLAUS-DIETER – Germany 14 GRAVES, WAYDE – Canada
15 KURIHARA, NOBUYOSHI – Japan 15 BEKAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
16 KNEPP, MIKE – United States 16 FERNÁNDEZ, RAUL – Spain
17 HEIN, KLAUS-DIETER – Germany
18 ISLAMAGALIYEV, ROMAN – Kazakhstan
19 LEA, ANDREW – Australia
20 SIEW, MERVYN – Malaysia
21 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 SERGEL, SEARHEI – Belarus 1 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia
2 TAZETDINOV, ZUFAR – Russia 2 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain
3 RODRIGUEZ, MARCO ANTONIO – Spain 3 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia
4 MINAEV, ANTON – Russia 4 SERGEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
5 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia 5 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland
6 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan 6 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
7 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania 7 MINAEV, ANTON – Russia
8 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland 8 SCOTT, RYAN – Australia
9 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey 9 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
10 TAKENAKA, KEN – Japan 10 TEKIN, IBRAHIM – Turkey
11 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia 11 HELMY, IBRAHIM – Egypt
12 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada 12 ROSS, SHAWN – Canada
13 SCOTT, RYAN – Australia 13 PALISKIS, AIDAS – Lithuania
14 UGLJESA, TOM – Australia 14 UGLJESA, TOM – Australia
15 HELMY, IBRAHIM – Egypt 15 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
16 TEKIN, IBRAHIM – Turkey 16 TAKENAKA, KEN – Japan
17 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway 17 OT, GEORGE – Malaysia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece 1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway 2 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland
3 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway 3 KVIKSTAD, KURT – Norway
4 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey 4 DZHALILOV, RUSTAM – Kyrgyzstan
5 DZHALILOV, RUSTAM – Kyrgyzstan 5 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GEORGIOS – Greece
6 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia 6 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt
7 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan 7 NAKAMATSU, KATSUO – Japan
8 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia 8 SARICALI, YIGIT – Turkey
9 AWAD, SAYED – Egypt 9 SENYUSHIN, VALERIY – Russia
10 ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR MANADATH – India 10 GABRIELYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
11 SOLTAN, HAMIDREZA – Iran 11 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
12 METKA, STEFAN – Germany 12 LEE, THIAM – Malaysia
13 ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR MANADATH – India
14 METKA, STEFAN – Germany
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece 1 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada 2 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 3 MANIADAKIS, MICHAIL – Greece
4 MASLOV, NIKOLAY – Russia 4 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey
5 GAIMS, MARK – United States 5 TANAKA, KATSUYUKI – Japan
6 LUNDGREN, THOMAS – Sweden 6 GAIMS, MARK – United States
7 TANAKA, KATSUYUKI – Japan 7 MITSUMOTO, TATSUO – Japan
8 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan 8 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada
9 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine 9 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
10 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey 10 MASLOV, NIKOLAY – Russia
11 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan 1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia 2 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
3 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 3 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
4 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan 4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
5 DACHENG, ZHOU – China 5 ANDRIJICH, CHARLIE – Australia
6 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania 6 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan
7 ANDRIJICH, CHARLIE – Australia 7 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan
8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan 8 WASA, YOSHIFUMI – Japan
9 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
10 DACHENG, ZHOU – China
11 SABIONI, PAULO – Brazil
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany 1 BOWN, ALAN – United States
2 BOWN, ALAN – United States 2 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
3 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 3 SUZOS, DARIUSZ – Poland
4 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan 4 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
5 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 5 MIYAZAKI, HIROYUKI – Japan
6 SUZOS, DARIUSZ – Poland 6 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
7 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy 7 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
8 SHISHKOV, IGOR – Uzbekistan 8 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy
9 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey 9 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
10 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia 1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia 2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
3 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States 3 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine
4 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy 4 KASKA, MEHMET EMIN – Turkey
5 HULENOK, YEVHEN – Ukraine 5 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
6 KASKA, MEHMET EMIN – Turkey 6 SHESHIN, MIHAIL – Russia
7 MOON, HOGEUL – Korea
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia 1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 2 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
3 SHULGAUOV, ONDARKHAN – Kazakhstan 3 MACHIDA, KOZO – Japan
4 MACHIDA, KOZO – Japan 4 ZAYTSEV, VICTOR – Russia
5 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States 5 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States
6 KIRLEW, PETER – Canada 6 OTTOSSON, MATS – Sweden
7 OTTOSSON, MATS – Sweden 7 KIRLEW, PETER – Canada
8 SHULGAUOV, ONDARKHAN – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic 1 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
3 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland 3 WEDROWSKI, JOZEF – Poland
4 YAMAUCHI, TOYONORI – Japan 4 YAMAUCHI, TOYONORI – Japan
5 BOWEN, WAYNE -Australia 5 NAKANO, MICHIO – Japan
6 NAKANO, MICHIO – Japan 6 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada
7 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada 7 BOWEN, WAYNE – Australia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 JONSSON, JON NY – Sweden 1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan 2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan
3 MUKAMBETOV, DJEENBEK – Kyrgyzstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 1 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
2 DANILOV, VIACHESLAV – Russia 2 GLADILIN, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland 3 DANILOV, VIACHESLAV – Russia
4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
5 GLADILIN, VLADIMIR – Russia 5 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy
6 BERTACCHI, GIULIO – Italy 6 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

Disabled / Para-Armwrestling Classes:

Disabled Sitting Men 55 Kg Left Disabled Sitting Men 55 Kg Right
1 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey 1 KAYA, MEHMET – Turkey
2 KUMAR, HARISH – India 2 KUMAR, HARISH – India
3 KUMAR, DINESH – India 2 KUMAR, HARISH – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men 65 Kg Left Disabled Sitting Men 65 Kg Right
1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey 1 SEVEN, GOKHAN – Turkey
2 KUCHKOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan 2 KUCHKOROV, OTABEK – Uzbekistan
3 SOKHADZE, ZURAB – Georgia 3 SOKHADZE, ZURAB – Georgia
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men 75 Kg Left Disabled Sitting Men 75 Kg Right
1 RAVANBAKHSHI, MAHDI – Iran 1 RAVANBAKHSHI, MAHDI – Iran
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Sitting Men +75 Kg Left Disabled Sitting Men +75 Kg Right
1 RAMADAN, IHAB – Egypt ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015 1 DINLEYICI, MUSTAFA – Turkey ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
1 KADIROV, YUSUP – Uzbekistan 1 KUMAR, MANISH – India
2 PRÁCHENSKƯ, LUKÁŠ – Czech Republic 2 KAURAV, PRASHANT SINGH – India
3 MAZAK, SABAN – Turkey 4 RAMADAN, IHAB – Egypt ► DOPING SANCTIONS: WorldArm 2015
4 KUMAR, MANISH – India 3 PRÁCHENSKƯ, LUKÁŠ – Czech Republic
4 KADIROV, YUSUP – Uzbekistan
5 MAZAK, SABAN – Turkey
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Women 65 Kg Left Disabled Standing Women 65 Kg Right
1 KAUR, JASBEER – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 60 Kg Left Disabled Standing Men 60 Kg Right
1 KHUDAYBERDIEV, SARDOR – Uzbekistan 1 AKHOBADZE, VAKHTANGI – Georgia
2 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt 2 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
3 AKHOBADZE, VAKHTANGI – Georgia 3 KHUDAYBERDIEV, SARDOR – Uzbekistan
4 SINGH, RAJPAL – India 4 SINGH, RAJPAL – India
5 KUNJUNON, JAYAN – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 70 Kg Left Disabled Standing Men 70 Kg Right
1 BUTSKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia 1 BUTSKHRIKIDZE, ZURABI – Georgia
2 YOUSSIF, NASR – Egypt 2 YOUSSIF, NASR – Egypt
3 JHA, SHRIMANT – India 3 BHATNAGAR, NISCHAL – India
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 80 Kg Left Disabled Standing Men 80 Kg Right
1 BRATCHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus 1 BRATCHENIA, VIKTAR – Belarus
2 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey 2 URHUN, YASIN – Turkey
3 URHUN, YASIN – Turkey 3 CIRIK, MURAT – Turkey
4 FRIVIK, JOERN HARRY KJELSNES – Norway 4 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway
5 SINGH, DALJEET – India 5 KWIETNIEWSKI, RADOSLAW – Poland
6 PEDERSEN, JOERGEN-ANDRE – Norway 6 SINGH, DALJEET – India
7 KWIETNIEWSKI, RADOSLAW – Poland
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men 90 Kg Left Disabled Standing Men 90 Kg Right
1 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine 1 PYSMAK, ARTEM – Ukraine
2 AYDIN, OMER – Turkey 2 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia
3 KURALBAYEV, ULUKBEK – Kazakhstan 3 AYDIN, OMER – Turkey
4 LEKIASHVILI, BESIK – Georgia 4 KURALBAYEV, ULUKBEK – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Standing Men +90 Kg Left Disabled Standing Men +90 Kg Right
1 AYCE, SUREYYA – Turkey 1 AYCE, SUREYYA – Turkey
2 MARHARIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine 2 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland 3 MARHARIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine
4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 4 FILCHUKOV, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Visual Men 90 Kg Left Disabled Visual Men 90 Kg Right
1 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada 1 MOOREHOUSE, ORVILLE – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Visual Men 100 Kg Left Disabled Visual Men 100 Kg Right
1 SEDEFCHEV, ROSEN – Bulgaria 1 SEDEFCHEV, ROSEN – Bulgaria
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Women 60 Kg Left Disabled Hearing Women 60 Kg Right
1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil 1 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
2 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 2 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Men 80 Kg Left Disabled Hearing Men 80 Kg Right
1 AHMED, OSAMA – Egypt 1 AHMED, OSAMA – Egypt
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-
Disabled Hearing Men 100 Kg Left Disabled Hearing Men 100 Kg Right
1 KADLEC, DAN – Canada 1 KADLEC, DAN – Canada
————————————————- XSportNews.com ——- ————————————————- XSportNews.com ——-

 

Click to view all articles about #

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from
World Armwrestling Federation WAF
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
Facebook Comments