RESULTS: WorldArm 2016: 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF)

WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF), 19th WORLD PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP, 01 - 10 October 2016, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Image Source: worlds2016.waf-armwrestling.com [edited by XSportNews]
WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF), 19th WORLD PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP, 01 – 10 October 2016, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Image Source: worlds2016.waf-armwrestling.com [edited by XSportNews]
WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF), 19th WORLD PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP, 01 - 10 October 2016, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Image Source: World Armwrestling & Para-Armwrestling Championship 2016
WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF), 19th WORLD PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP, 01 – 10 October 2016, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Image Source: World Armwrestling & Para-Armwrestling Championship 2016

UPDATE: The individual results for the senior classes were added. The results for the master and disabled classes will be added later.

After the individual results table made by XSportNews, I posted a table with the Medal Standings by Country – made by armsport-rus.ru. You can see how many medals got each country.

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

 

Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
3 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan 3 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine
4 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia 4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
5 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 5 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
6 BATCHAEVA, BELLA – Russia 6 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy
7 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova 7 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
8 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus 8 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
9 LEVCHENKO, MARYNA – Ukraine 9 ARKAN, AYSE – Turkey
10 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden 10 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
11 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil 11 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt
12 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria 12 TIHONOVA, KRISTINA – Russia
13 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy 13 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
14 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 14 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova
15 ARIKAN, AYSE – Turkey 15 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA Russia 1 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 2 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil
3 DIMITROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 3 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
4 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 4 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 SOUZA, CHRIS – Brazil 5 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
6 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey 6 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
7 CHARKHIFALAKIAN, VERONIKA – Russia 7 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada
8 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania 8 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
9 MALIKAIDAR LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 9 CHARKHIFALAKIAN, VERONIKA – Russia
10 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland 10 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
11 WEDROVVSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland 11 WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA – Poland
12 TSETSKHLASHVILI, TAMARA – Ukraine 12 MALDONADO, KALEIGH – Australia
13 MALDONADO, KALEIGH – Australia 13 TURSUNBAYEVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan
14 VIVIEN, KULCS – Hungary 14 VIVIEN, KULCS – Hungary
15 PAVEN, ADINA – Romania 15 PAVEN, ADINA – Romania
16 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania 16 GHERGHE, GABRIELA – Romania
17 KAST, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan 17 KAST, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
18 GRIGORESCU, MADALINA – Moldova 18 GRIGORESCU, MADALINA – Moldova
19 LIPINSKA, KAROLINA – Poland 19 LIPINSKA, KAROLINA – Poland
20 TUNDE KIS – Hungary 20 TUNDE, KIS – Hungary
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 AFONIVA EKATERINA – Russia 1 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
2 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 2 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil
3 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia 3 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden
4 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey 4 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
5 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 5 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden 6 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
7 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States 7 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
8 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil 8 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan
9 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 9 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
10 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine 10 KUSLAR, ARZU – Turkey
11 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania 11 TSAP, KRISTINA – Ukraine
12 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia 12 BANAIAN, DEBBIE – United States
13 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan 13 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan 1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
2 REISEK, FlA – Sweden 2 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
3 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 3 GLADKAIA, IRINA- Russia
4 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden 4 NYBERG, SARA – Sweden
5 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland 5 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
6 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 6 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
7 KUZMYCH, OLENA – Ukraine 7 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
8 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 8 KUZMYCH, OLENA – Ukraine
9 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil 9 WAWRZYNIAK, MARLENA – Poland
10 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan 10 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
11 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey 11 BEZHANSKA, GERGANA – Bulgaria
12 BEZHANSKA, GERGANA – Bulgaria 12 GOULART, CLELIA – Brazil
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil 1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan 2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 3 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan
4 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 4 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia
5 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 5 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
6 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland 6 TREHUBOVA, OLENA 0 Ukraine
7 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary 7 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
8 AKHMETGAREEVA, SOFIYA – Russia 8 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
9 GOTSEVA, MARINA – Bulgaria 9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
10 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 10 LANGEMAR, IDA – Sweden
11 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine 11 KLEINSMITH, MALIN Sweden
12 THOMMEN, CAROLINE – Hungary
13 OPALINSKA, MARTA – Poland
14 MASALSKAYA, ALESIA – Belarus
15 SAKUMA, MICHIKO – Japan
16 GOTSEVA, MARINA – Bulgaria
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 FOMINA, EVGENIIA Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 2 FOMINA, EVGENIIA – Russia
3 MAKHARADZE, NINO – Georgia 3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukrane
5 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRINA – Ukraine 5 BJORKE, GURO – Norway
6 BJORKE, GURO – Norway 6 LUNDELL, LOUIZE – Sweden
7 USTUNKAYA NURHAN – Turkey 7 CERCIL, TUNA Turkey
8 LUNDELL, LOUIZE – Sweden 8 MAKHARADZE, NINO – Georgia
9 SHAJU, SHEREENA – India 9 GULENDAM, SARIBAL – Turkey
10 CERCIL, TUNA – Turkey 10 SHAJU, SHEREENA – India
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 2 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia
3 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia 3 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
4 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia 4 KALIUK TATSIANA – Belarus
5 FEDOSEEVA VALENTINA – Russia 5 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy
6 D’APICE, CARMELA – Italy 6 FEDOSEEVA, VALENTINA – Russia
7 MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt MOUSTAFA, GIHAN – Egypt
8 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 8 CEBECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey
9 MERRILL, CATHY – United States 9 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
10 CEBECI, ZEYNEP – Turkey
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan 1 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia 2 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
3 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 3 MARCHENKO MAKSYM – Ukraine
4 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia 4 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
5 SOLNTCEV, ANTON – Russia 5 BAIGOZIEV, ASSAN – Kazakhstan
6 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 6 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India
7 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India 7 YANO, DAISUKE – Japan
8 SAID, OMAR – Egypt 8 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
9 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 9 SAID, OMAR – Egypt
10 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan 10 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
11 MURIN, MIROSLAV – Slovakia 11 DANJO, MITSUHIRO – Japan
12 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 12 MURIN, MIROSLAV – Slovakia
13 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece 13 SOLNTCEV, ANTON – Russia
14 MARCHENKO, MAKSYM – Ukraine 14 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
15 PAPASPYROU, TRIANTAFYLLOS – Greece
16 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan 1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 2 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan
3 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia 3 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Arrneria
4 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 4 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
5 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 5 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
6 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 6 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia
7 TAEGER, JAN – Germany 7 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
8 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 8 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey
9 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 9 TAEGER, JAN – Germany
10 ASKAROV, FARRUKH – Uzbekistan 10 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
11 AHMAD, FARID – Egypt 11 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain
12 CHIPCHIKOV, ALI – Russia 12 ASKAROV, FARRUKH – Uzbekistan
13 TURKER, ISMAIL – Turkey 13 GAIDARDZHIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
14 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 14 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
15 PORTELA, IVAN – Spain 15 KINOSHITA, REIJI – Japan
16 KINOSHITA, REIJI – Japan 16 SACRA, VICTOR – Spain
17 ABDELFATTAH, GASSER – Egypt 17 MARKOV, SIMEON – Bulgaria
18 AKHMADZHON, KHAIDAROV – Tajikistan 18 ABDELFATTAH, GASSER – Egypt
19 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria 19 AHMAD, FARID – Egypt
20 GRALAK, MACIEJ – Poland
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia 1 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan
2 ABDUYOKUBOV, SHOKHRUKH – Uzbekistan 2 VIBLIANI, JAMBULI – Georgia
3 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia 3 YANDUBAEV MAKSIM – Russia
4 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus 4 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
5 VAKILOV, GISMAT – Azerbaijan 5 KAKABADZE, MERAB – Georgia
6 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany 6 SHAHLARLI, TORGUL – Azerbaijan
7 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 7 IBRISHEV, KHAISER – Ukraine
8 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia 8 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
9 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria 9 TAEGER, FABIAN – Germany
10 ALIEV, IBRAGIM – Kyrgyzstan 10 KOK DIPAA – Russia
11 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil 11 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
12 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan 12 DIAMANTE, ERICO – Brazil
13 MOKHTARI, MASOUD – Iran 13 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
14 NG, JOHN – England 14 SCURTU, VASILE – Romania
15 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 15 ALIFEROV, VITALIY – Kazakhstan
16 CHUMICHEV, ULADZISLAU – Belarus 16 ABDUYOKUBOV, SHOKHRUKH – Uzbekistan
17 AGGUL, EREN – Turkey 17 CHUMICHEV, ULADZISLAU – Belarus
18 BERBERICH, KEVIN – Germany 18 MOKHTARI, MASOUD – Iran
19 YUNCHYK, YURII – Ukraine 19 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria
20 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt 20 YUNCHYK, YURII – Ukraine
21 ISAEV, SHAMIL – Russia 21 BELLEY, ROBERT – United States
22 ALIFEROV, ANDREY – Kazakhstan 22 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus
23 IUSKA, MARIUS – Sweden 23 NG, JOHN – England
24 MAHMOUD, ELSAYED – Egypt 24 BERBERICH, KEVIN – Germany
25 BELLEY, ROBERT – United States 25 IUSKA, MARIUS – Sweden
26 MAHMOUD, ELSAYED – Egypt
27 UCAK YUSUF – Turkey
28 AGGUL, EREN – Turkey
29 ELDAR, AVIV – Israel
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia 2 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
3 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 3 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
4 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania 4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 5 DZITIEV, KHETAG – Russia
6 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan 6 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
7 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 7 PODGORSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
8 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan 8 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania
9 GLOD, DOMINIK – Slovakia 9 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia
10 HANN, MICHAEL – United States 10 SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS – Germany
11 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary 11 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy
12 TSERETELI, NIKOLOZI – Georgia 12 HANN, MICHAEL – United States
13 KHUBAEV, GEORGII – Russia 13 NEREUTA, RODION – Moldova
14 HOLOVANOV, VITALII – Ukraine 14 NOVAK, MYKHAYLO – Ukraine
15 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt 15 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
16 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Molckiva 16 SALAHELDIN, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia 17 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
18 QUESADA BERMUDEZ MAXIMILIANO – Costa Rica 18 IOVANESCU, ALIN – Romania
19 MAZALKOV, ALEXANDER – Belarus 19 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
20 STAHLOFEN, PHILIPP – Germany 20 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
21 NEREUTA, RODION – Moldova 21 OUESADA BERMUDEZ, MAXIMILIANO – Costa Rica
22 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan 22 SINGH, AMARDEEP – India
23 IOVANESCU, ALIN – Romania 23 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
24 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine 24 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
25 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia 25 GLOD, DOMINIK – Slovakia
26 SENER, TOLGA – Turkey 26 MAZALKOV, ALEXANDER – Belarus
27 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy 27 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
28 KAMEI, ALIN – India 28 BOWLEY, JOHN – Australia
29 SMITH, MATTHEW – Canada 29 SENER TOLGA – Turkey
30 STAHLOFEN, PHILIPP – Germany
31 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
32 CAUKER, ALFRED – Australia
33 TOJIEV, ADKHAMJON – Uzbekistan
34 KAMEl, ALIN – India
35 SMITH, MATTHEW – Canada
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia 1 RAIKHANOV, SHYNBOLAT – Kazakhstan
2 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan 2 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
3 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus 3 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 4 JANIS, AMOLINS – Latvia
5 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine 5 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
6 SAITOV, ZAUR – Russia 6 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
7 MYSZKIEWICZ, KAROL – Poland 7 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
8 HASSANOV, JANALY – Kazakhstan 8 HAVRONSKYI, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
9 FILIPPOV, MAKSIM – Russia 9 SAITOV, ZAUR – Russia
10 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia 10 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
11 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 11 GOYER, ALAIN – Canada
12 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel 12 MYSZKIEWICZ, KAROL – Poland
13 MANKO, ARTSIOM – Belarus 13 TAVARTKILADZE, OTAR – Georgia
14 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia 14 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus
15 RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO – Spain 15 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
16 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey 16 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel
17 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia 17 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
18 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 18 IOAKEIMIDIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
19 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania 19 MARTYNOV, ARTEM – Kyrgyzstan
20 ANDRESEN, LARS MATTIS – Norway 20 FILIPPOV, MAKSIM – Russia
21 MARTYNOV, ARTEM – Kyrgyzstan 21 MANKO, ARTSIOM – Belarus
22 ANDERSSON, THORBJORN – Sweden 22 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
23 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece 23 ANDRESEN, LARS MATTIS – Norway
24 HERRANEN, HEIKKI – Finland 24 BALABANOV, ALEXANDAR – Bulgaria
25 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 25 ZHUSIPOV, LATIF – Kyrgyzstan
26 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 26 HERRANEN, HEIKKI – Finland
27 TAKAHASHI, MAKOTO – Japan 27 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania
28 IOAKEIMIDIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece 28 SEMERCIOGLU, AZMI – Turkey
29 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
30 ANDERSSON, THORBJORN – Sweden
31 RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO – Spain
32 TAKAHASHI, MAKOTO – Japan
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia 1 KOCAK OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 3 MIRZASAIDOV, EVGENII – Russia
4 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia 4 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia
5 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 5 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy
6 DOKUCHAEV, DMITRIY – Uzbekistan 6 BALABANOV, VIKTOR – Bulgaria
7 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 7 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
8 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria 8 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
9 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey 9 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
10 MALINOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria 10 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
11 FILKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece 11 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia
12 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine 12 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine
13 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 13 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
14 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 14 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia
15 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland 15 ANDERSSON, OLLE – Sweden
16 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway 16 HASSANOV, JANALY – Kazakhstan
17 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy 17 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
18 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia 18 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
19 AVGANA, ADAM – Israel 19 NOWOTARSKI, GRZEGORZ – Poland
20 SAKAMOTO, HIDETAKA – Japan 20 KAYA, RAHMAN – Turkey
21 BRINDLEY, CHRIS – Australia 21 BRINDLEY, CHRIS – Australia
22 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 22 SAKAMOTO, HIDETAKA – Japan
23 STULL, JESSE – United States 23 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan
24 MANFRE, ANDREA – Australia 24 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
25 ANDERSSON, OLLE – Sweden 25 MANFRE, ANDREA – Australia
26 MARTINSEN, BJOERNAR ANDRE SAND – Norway
27 AVGANA, ADAM – Israel
28 STULL, JESSE – United Stales
29 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
30 BALASHOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia 2 ZOLOEV, SPARTAK – Russia
3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 3 LUKYANCHUK, IVAN – Ukraine
4 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 4 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
5 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 5 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
6 LOGVIN, ALEXANDER – Russia 6 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
7 GIRASEK, MICHAL – Slovakia 7 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
8 BEYAZIT, AYHAN – Turkey 8 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey
9 DRINKA, MATEJ – Slovakia 9 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
10 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey 10 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy
11 AINARS, TUKMANOVS – Latvia 11 DRINKA, MATEJ – Slovakia
12 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy 12 GIRASEK MICHAL – Slovakia
13 KHARKEVYCH, IVAN – Ukraine 13 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
14 BJERCK, ALEXANDER SCHIVE – Norway 14 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
15 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania 15 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
16 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden 16 PELAYO, CARLOS – Spain
17 PELAYO, CARLOS – Spain 17 AINARS, TUKMANOVS – Latvia
18 WELLS, TOM – United States 18 RIKERT, ANDREI – Russia
19 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 19 BJERCK, ALEXANDER SCHIVE – Norway
20 WELLS, TOM – United States
21 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
3 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia 3 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
4 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan 4 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
5 KASHPEY, ALEXEY – Belarus 5 STEPANCHUK, ANDREY – Kazakhstan
6 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 6 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
7 KARAEV, MUHARBEK – Russia 7 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
8 FILIPPOV, ROMAN – Russia 8 KBILASHVILI, IVANE – Georgia
9 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine 9 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
10 TESCH, DANNY – Australia 10 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
11 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 11 HOYDEN, KJETIL – Norway
12 SYMEON, EFSTATHIOS – Greece 12 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
13 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil 13 BAICHERIKOV, MIRLAN – Kyrgyzstan
14 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia 14 PANZETTI, GIUSEPPE – Brazil
15 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway 15 FERNANDEZ, RAUL – Spain
16 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt 16 BUDAEV, MIKHAIL – Belarus
17 BUDAEV, MIKHAIL – Belarus 17 HYRSAL, MILAN – Czech Republic
18 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 18 KISHOR, KARAN – India
19 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 19 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
20 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden 20 TESCH, DANNY – Australia
21 TURKER, AKIN – Turkey 21 KASHPEY, ALEXEY – Belarus
22 BAICHERIKOV, MIRLAN – Kyrgyzstan 22 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden
23 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 23 GRANT, JOSHUA – United States
24 GRANT, JOSHUA – United States 24 TURKER, AKIN – Turkey
25 OMAR MOHAMMAD, NAWED – Sweden 25 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
26 SYMEON, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
27 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
28 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan 1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 2 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan
3 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 3 DAUTASHVILI, VASILI – Georgia
4 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 4 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
5 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria 5 KALINICHENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
6 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 6 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria
7 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey 7 TSARIKAEV, ALAN – Russia
8 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 8 MILANOV, LYBOMIR – Bulgaria
9 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 9 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
10 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt 10 ABDELMOATI, MOHAMED – Egypt
11 DAUTASHVILI, VASIL – Georgia 11 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
12 OSHCHEPKOV, ANATOLII – Russia 12 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
13 HLUBIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia 13 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia
14 LUTAl, ADRIAN – Italy 14 SIRCANA, DANIELE – Italy
15 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland 15 FERNANDEZ, NINO SALVATORE – Spain
16 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 16 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
17 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland 17 PEREZ, GUSTAVO – Spain
18 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 18 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
19 ILCHEV, EMIL – Bulgaria 19 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
20 PEREZ, GUSTAVO – Spain 20 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
21 WOOD, SPENCER – United States 21 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
22 SINGH, HARJINDER – India 22 AMBALATH UMMER, SHAJU – India
23 PETROSIAN, SERGE – United States 23 PETROSIAN, SERGE – United States
24 GRUMEZA, ALEXANDRU – Moldova 24 SINGH-, HARJINDER – India
25 FERNANDEZ, NINO SALVATORE – Spain 25 WOOD, SPENCER – United States
26 JUVONEN, TOPI – Finland
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 1 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan
2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
3 LUKIANOV, EVGENII – Kyrgyzstan 3 KAIZER, ANDREI – Russia
4 ALI SAY, HASAN – Turkey 4 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
5 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 5 NORMUNDS, TOMSONS – Latvia
6 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 6 IONOV, DMYTRO – Ukraine
7 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia 7 EDILASHVILI, TENGIZ – Georgie
8 EDILASHVIU, TENGIZ – Georgia 8 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
9 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 9 VODAK, MARTIN – Czech Republic
10 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 10 POS, VITOR – Brazil
11 IONOV, DMYTRO Ukraine 11 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden
12 NORMUNDS, TOMSONS – Latvia 12 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
13 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus 13 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus
14 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain 14 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
15 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway 15 RUNDHOVDE, PER CHRISTIAN – Norway
16 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy 16 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt
17 STAHLOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany 17 RYSBEKOV, YESKENDIR – Kazakhstan
18 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany 18 GEORGIEV, ARTEM – Russia
19 VODAK MARTIN – Czech Republic 19 DRAGANOV, RUMEN – Spain
20 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden 20 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
21 GABER, STEVE – Canada 21 STAHLOFEN, CHRISTIAN – Germany
22 VERMAAK, KRISTO – Netherlands 22 VERMAAK, KRISTO – Netherlands
23 POS, VITOR – Brazil 23 CHHAWLA JASBIR – India
24 GHAMIZI, ALIREZA – Iran 24 GABER, STEVE – Canada
25 HASSAN ABDELHAY, MOHAMED – Egypt 25 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany
26 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India 26 SLAVKOV, VESELIN – Bulgaria
27 MATHAROO, HARPREET SINGH – India
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
2 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia 2 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey 3 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
4 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden 4 SILAEV, DMITRII – Russia
5 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 5 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic
6 MURIEV, VIATCHESLAV – Russia 6 ASLANOV, MIRTALEH – Azerbaijan
7 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 7 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
8 GLOWACKI, SLAWOMIR – Poland 8 KISOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
9 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan 9 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
10 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 10 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden
11 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania 11 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
12 KISOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 12 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
13 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia 13 DZINTARS, CINGULIS – Latvia
14 MARTIN, JULIEN – Cameroon 14 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt
15 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan 15 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan
16 IZMAN, ILLIA – Ukraine 16 FILLION, LANDON – Canada
17 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic 17 KUZMIN, IGOR – Kazakhstan
18 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey 18 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
19 OLIVEIRA, ELVERES – Brazil 19 MATSUTA, TOMOKI – Japan
20 MANOLOV, MARYO – Bulgaria 20 SINGH, ARJUN – India
21 SINGH, ARJUN – India 21 MARTIN, JULIEN – Cameroon
22 ASLANOV, MIRTALEH – Azerbaijan 22 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
23 MAHFOUZ, MOHAMED – Egypt 23 IZMAN, ILLIA – Ukraine
24 MATSUTA, TOMOKI – Japan 24 GONER, AHMET BORA – Turkey
25 FILLION, LANDON – Canada 25 OLIVEIRA, ELVERES – Brazil
26 DZINTARS, CINGULIS – Latvia
———————————- XSportNews.com —– ———————————- XSportNews.com —–

Juniors (18) & Youth (21)

Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 TURSUNBOYEVA, MUXLISA – Uzbekistan 1 TURSUNBOYEVA, MUXLISA – Uzbekistan
2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan 2 MUKHA, YULIIA – Ukraine
3 MUKHA, YULIIA – Ukraine 3 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
4 KUDRYAVTSEVA, ALINA – Kazakhstan 4 NARIK, DINARA – Kazakhstan
5 TYSLENKO, VALERIIA – Ukraine 5 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
6 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey 6 DULKARNAEVA, GULYSHAT – Russia
7 DULKARNAEVA, GULYSHAT – Russia 7 OZKAN, EYLUL – Turkey
8 YAMALTDINOVA, ELVIRA – Russia
9 TYSLENKO, VALERIIA – Ukraine
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
2 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia 2 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey
3 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt 3 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan
4 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan 4 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt
5 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 5 GARANINA, KRISTINA – Russia
6 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia 6 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
7 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine 7 NOVAKOVA, EVA – Slovakia
8 GUN, SUDE – Turkey 8 DENYSOVA , VALENTYNA – Ukraine
9 CINAR, GAMZE – Turkey 9 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
10 DENYSOVA , VALENTYNA – Ukraine 10 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan 1 TAKENAKA, AYANE – Japan
2 TOCHYNSKA, YULIIA – Ukraine 2 TOCHYNSKA, YULIIA – Ukraine
3 BIR, AYNUR – Turkey 3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
4 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia 4 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia
5 KOZAEVA, ALANA – Russia 5 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
6 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 6 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
7 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 7 TURSUNBAYEVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan
8 KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine 8 UZLOVA, ELENA – Russia
9 TURSUNBAYEVA, MAFTUNA – Uzbekistan 9 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary
10 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary 10 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
11 KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
2 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 2 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
3 KAST, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan 3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
4 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 4 KAST, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
5 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia 5 HOROSHUN, SVETLANA – Russia
6 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey 6 TARANACI, SEBAHAT – Turkey
7 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 7 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
8 ABDURAHMONOVA, DILOBAR – Uzbekistan 8 ABDURAHMONOVA, DILOBAR – Uzbekistan
9 PAVEN, ADINA – Romania 9 VASYLEVYCH, YANA – Ukraine
10 PAVEN, ADINA – Romania
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia 2 BAG, YETER – Turkey
3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 3 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
4 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 4 LISKOVA, KLAUDIA – Slovakia
5 UZUN, NURSENA – Turkey 5 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
6 ABDURAHMONOVA, SHAHNOZA – Uzbekistan 6 UZUN, NURSENA – Turkey
7 BAG, YETER – Turkey 7 ABDURAHMONOVA, SHAHNOZA – Uzbekistan
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan 1 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
2 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 2 GAVRILOVA, ANNA – Russia
3 GAVRILOVA, ANNA – Russia 3 KESKIN, FATMANUR – Turkey
4 MAVZER, SENA NUR – Turkey 4 STOYANOVA, SVETLA – Bulgaria
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia 1 VAKONIC, MICHAELA – Slovakia
2 VAKONIC, MICHAELA – Slovakia 2 KOROBOVA, MARGARITA – Russia
3 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey 3 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
4 TIREN, ECEM – Turkey 4 TIREN, ECEM – Turkey
5 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary 5 POLYAK, ADEL – Hungary
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan 1 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan
2 VOLKOV, DMITRII – Russia 2 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
3 SAVELIUK, NAZARII – Ukraine 3 CANKAYA, OSMAN YASIR – Turkey
4 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan 4 SAVELIUK , NAZARII – Ukraine
5 IPEKCI, SERKAN – Turkey 5 BUKIA, ANRI – Georgia
6 BUKIA, ANRI – G Beorgia 6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
7 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan 7 ULUGBOEV, ABDURAKHMON – Uzbekistan
8 MIRAZANASHVILI, KRISTEPORE – Georgia 8 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan
9 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 9 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan
10 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 10 POSOBCHUK, HRYHORII – Ukraine
11 TAYYIB AY, MUAZ – Turkey 11 TAYYIB AY, MUAZ – Turkey
12 POSOBCHUK, HRYHORII – Ukraine 12 MIRAZANASHVILI, KRISTEPORE – Georgia
13 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan 13 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan 1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 2 REIISSOV, ISLAM – Kazakhstan
3 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia 3 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia
4 KOVALCHUK, PAVLO – Ukraine 4 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia
5 GVAMBERIDZE, GOGA – Georgia 5 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
6 JEKABS, RUDZITIS – Latvia 6 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
7 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia 7 YILDIRIM, SERHATCAN – Turkey
8 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey 8 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
9 STASIUK, ANDREI – Belarus 9 DOBREV, ANTON – Bulgaria
10 CIESIELSKI, DAWID – Poland 10 TOSHIRO, JONATHA – Brazil
11 BAYRAM BIL, EROL – Turkey 11 KOVALCHUK, PAVLO – Ukraine
12 ABDULLAEV, ZOKIRJON – Uzbekistan 12 JEKABS, RUDZITIS – Latvia
13 DOBREV, ANTON – Bulgaria 13 CIESIELSKI, DAWID – Poland
14 SAMUSHIA, GIORGI – Georgia 14 STASIUK, ANDREI – Belarus
15 TOSHIRO, JONATHA – Brazil
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia 2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia 3 LESHTAEV, EGOR – Russia
4 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey 4 KURT, AHMET BERKAY – Turkey
5 HAIDUK, VITALII – Ukraine 5 KASSEM, ALI – Egypt
6 TSALIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece 6 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria
7 KASSEM, ALI – Egypt 7 GALATCAN, PETR – Russia
8 SEDRATI, USIN – Bulgaria 8 GVARADZE, NIKA – Georgia
9 GOLEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 9 GIOULVANIDIS, MICHAIL – Greece
10 NAKAO, RYO – Japan 10 SAGRA, VICTOR – Spain
11 VOZNIUK, SERHII – Ukraine 11 HAIDUK, VITALII – Ukraine
12 GIOULVANIDIS, MICHAIL – Greece 12 VOZNIUK, SERHII – Ukraine
13 GVARADZE, NIKA – Georgia 13 TSALIDIS, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
14 EKBACK, SIMON – Sweden 14 EKBACK, SIMON – Sweden
15 GOLEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia 1 TODORUIK , IHOR – Ukraine
2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 2 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia 3 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia
4 TODORUIK , IHOR – Ukraine 4 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia
5 GOBEEV, IGOR – Russia 5 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece
6 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan 6 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia
7 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Bulgaria 7 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece
8 ATHANASIADIS, ALEXIOS – Greece 8 STECYK, JACEK – Poland
9 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria 9 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
10 TRUCHLIK, PAVOL – Slovakia 10 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan
11 AKDAG, ISMAIL – Turkey 11 AKDAG, ISMAIL – Turkey
12 BARNASAS, GEORGIOS – Greece 12 DE LA ORDEN, JORGE – Spain
13 STECYK, JACEK – Poland 13 BAGASHKI, PAVEL – Bulgaria
14 DEMIRKAN, YUSUF – Turkey 14 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway
15 GRAVDAL, TORSTEIN – Norway 15 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria
16 DE LA ORDEN, JORGE – Spain
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia 1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 2 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia 3 TOCHYNSKYY, SERHIY – Ukraine
4 SEN, MUSTAFA – Turkey 4 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
5 GABOR, JAN – Slovakia 5 ONDERKO, MAREK – Slovakia
6 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine 6 GABOR, JAN – Slovakia
7 DURMUS, HUSEYIN – Turkey 7 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
8 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 8 KAMENSKIY, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
9 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt 9 SEN, MUSTAFA – Turkey
10 KAMENSKIY, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 10 DURMUS, HUSEYIN – Turkey
11 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan 11 MUSTAFAEV, ISMAIL – Kyrgyzstan
12 ONDERKO, MAREK – Slovakia 12 NASR, ABDELRAHAMAN – Egypt
13 MIRASOLA, FRANCESCO – Italy 13 MIRASOLA, FRANCESCO – Italy
14 TEJLER, CARL WILLIAM – Sweden 14 HAJIMORADI, MOHAMMAD – Iran
15 HAJIMORADI, MOHAMMAD – Iran 15 TRENDAFILOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
16 TRENDAFILOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 16 TEJLER, CARL WILLIAM – Sweden
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 1 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
2 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia 2 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
3 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia 3 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
4 ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ, MUHAMMET – Turkey 4 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey
5 PRYSHLIUK, DENYS – Ukraine 5 SVENTITSKIY, OLEG – Kazakhstan
6 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania 6 PRYSHLIUK, DENYS – Ukraine
7 SILVA, JULIANO – Brazil 7 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
8 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 8 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
9 SVENTITSKIY, OLEG – Kazakhstan 9 SILVA, JULIANO – Brazil
10 KESER, SAHAN – Turkey 10 CHALKOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece
11 MOISEI, OLEH – Ukraine 11 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
12 TOSHIRO, ELIFAZ – Brazil 12 KERIM YONDEM, OMER – Turkey
13 ABABII, GHENADIE – Moldova 13 MOISEI, OLEH – Ukraine
14 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – Bulgaria 14 ANTONOVICS, ARTIS – Latvia
15 ANTONOVICS, ARTIS – Latvia 15 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – Bulgaria
16 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria 16 ABABII, GHENADIE – Moldova
17 CHALKOS, EMMANOUIL – Greece 17 TOSHIRO, ELIFAZ – Brazil
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 2 SANAKOEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
3 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria 3 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
4 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 4 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan
5 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia 5 SINICA, KACPER – Poland
6 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan 6 JONSSON, GABRIEL – Sweden
7 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey 7 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN-MYKHAILO – Ukraine
8 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova 8 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria
9 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece 9 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey
10 MOREIRA, ROGÉRIO – Brazil 10 HOZDALA, MARTIN – Slovakia
11 GRUBYI , SERHII – Ukraine 11 SOSEV, IVAN – Moldova
12 JONSSON, GABRIEL – Sweden 12 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
13 ZADOK, AVIV AVRAHAM – Israel 13 MOREIRA, ROGÉRIO – Brazil
14 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 14 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary
15 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey 15 BATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
16 SZAKALAS, SZILARD – Hungary 16 ZADOK, AVIV AVRAHAM – Israel
17 SINICA, KACPER – Poland
18 SLOTSKYI , BOHDAN-MYKHAILO – Ukraine
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine 2 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
3 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 3 GOLIAN, MICHAL – Slovakia
4 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 4 SALADIN, SAGE – United States
5 ASLAN, OMER – Turkey 5 SHAW, CHANCE – United States
6 SUPRUN , OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 6 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
7 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia 7 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
8 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan 8 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
9 QUIRÓS, SERGIO – Spain 9 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia
10 PAVLOV, DEYAN – Bulgaria 10 GLASNOVIC, MIHAEL – Croatia
11 SALADIN, SAGE – United States 11 ASLAN, OMER – Turkey
12 IORGA, ALIN – Romania 12 PAVLOV, DEYAN – Bulgaria
13 GOLIAN, MICHAL – Slovakia 13 SUPRUN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
14 GLASNOVIC, MIHAEL – Croatia 14 QUIRÓS, SERGIO – Spain
15 JOY, CHRISTY – India 15 JOY, CHRISTY – India
16 KURT, UGUR – Turkey
17 SHAW, CHANCE – United States
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan 1 KARAMANOVA, AIGERIM – Kazakhstan
2 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey 2 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia
3 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus 3 KORKMAZ, BURCU – Turkey
4 GUNTINA, MARIIA – Russia 4 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey
5 KORKMAZ, GULISTAN – Turkey 5 GUNTINA, MARIIA – Russia
6 DANILOVICH, VERANIKA – Belarus 6 DANILOVICH, VERANIKA – Belarus
7 KHUBAEVA, DIANA – Russia 7 YATSKEVICH, DARYA – Belarus
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 1 PLIEVA, BELLA – Russia
2 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
3 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia 3 GIMRANOVA, MILYAUSHA – Russia
4 MOURAOVA, ZALINA – Russia 4 DEMENKO , LUDMYLA – Ukraine
5 DEMENKO , LUDMYLA – Ukraine 5 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
6 ROZHKO , VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 6 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 1 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan
2 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan 2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
3 ROMANOVA, ELENA – Russia 3 RADZHABOVA, AMINAT – Russia
4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey 4 OZBEK, SULE – Turkey
5 NARIK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 5 NARIK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
6 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 6 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
7 HONCHAR, DIANA – Ukraine 7 RONDIK, TETIANA – Ukraine
8 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey 8 VAGELAND, MIRANDA – Sweden
9 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria 9 GEORGIEVA, VIKTORIYA – Bulgaria
10 RONDIK, TETIANA – Ukraine 10 HONCHAR, DIANA – Ukraine
11 VAGELAND, MIRANDA – Sweden 11 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 1 ALEEVA, ELMIRA – Russia
2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 2 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 3 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan
4 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 4 ANDERSSON, KAROLIN – Sweden
5 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan 5 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
6 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan 6 TABARINA, ANASTASSIYA – Kazakhstan
7 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 1 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia 2 SHEINA, TATIANA – Russia
3 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey 3 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
4 KURT, TUGCENUR – Turkey 4 PRIIMAK, ALEKSANDRA – Russia
5 SAGA, LINGESTEN – Sweden 5 KURT, TUGCENUR – Turkey
6 KOVALEVSKAYA, MARINA – Russia 6 SAGA, LINGESTEN – Sweden
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia 1 OTAROVA, NADIRA – Russia
2 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia 2 ZHUMAGAMBETOVA, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
3 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 3 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
4 ZHUMAGAMBETOVA, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 4 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey
5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey 5 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia
6 SKYRDA, KSENIIA – Ukraine 6 SKYRDA, KSENIIA – Ukraine
7 OZER, IRMAK – Turkey 7 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 1 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
2 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia 2 KHAMRAYEV, RASHID – Kazakhstan
3 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 3 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
4 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey 4 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
5 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey 5 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
6 BIBILEISHVILI, NUGZARI – Georgia 6 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
7 KHAMRAYEV, RASHID – Kazakhstan 7 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
8 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 8 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
9 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia 9 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
2 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan 2 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
3 KOVIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia 3 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
4 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 4 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, K – Uzbekistan
5 KYBENKO, ROMAN – Ukraine 5 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
6 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia 6 KYBENKO, ROMAN – Ukraine
7 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden 7 RADBRING, ALEXANDER – Sweden
8 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey 8 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
9 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan 9 MIYANO, KODAI – Japan
10 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 10 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey
11 ABDELFATTAH, GASSER – Egypt 11 COSU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
12 MIURA, YUZUKI – Japan 12 KOVIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
13 GOKCAN, SERDAR – Turkey 13 MIURA, YUZUKI – Japan
14 VAKLINOV, KIRIL – Bulgaria 14 TAVANTI, LUCA – Italy
15 TOSHMUKHAMEDOV, K – Uzbekistan 15 SOILEMEZIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
16 RASKA, ONDREJ – Czech Republic 16 ABDELFATTAH, GASSER – Egypt
17 RASKA, ONDREJ – Czech Republic
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan 1 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
2 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan 2 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia
3 KUZLO , ADAM – Ukraine 3 SHAHLARLI, TORGUL – Azerbaijan
4 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan 4 KUZLO, ADAM – Ukraine
5 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 5 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 6 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt
7 ALIEV, IBRAGIM – Kyrgyzstan 7 AMANLI, HUSEYN – Azerbaijan
8 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria 8 ALIEV, IBRAGIM – Kyrgyzstan
9 BALTA, IURIE – Moldova 9 NEMATULLAEV, MUKHAMMADALI – Uzbekistan
10 URUSOV, RASUL – Russia 10 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
11 SATSERADZE, TORNIKE – Georgia 11 MGELADE, LUKA – Georgia
12 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania 12 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
13 DURMUS, BERAT – Turkey 13 DURMUS, BERAT – Turkey
14 MAKUKHA, ARTSEM – Belarus 14 MAKUKHA, ARTSEM – Belarus
15 ALISULTANOV, ERZIMAN – Russia 15 ZINCHENKO, EDUARD – Ukraine
16 ASHRAF, SALAHELDIN – Egypt 16 ALISULTANOV, ERZIMAN – Russia
17 TIRAS, SAMI – Turkey 17 TIRAS, SAMI – Turkey
18 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden 18 TANKA, ROBERT – Hungary
19 YANO, YUYA – Japan 19 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan
20 YUNCHYK, YURII – Ukraine 20 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
21 NACHI, KAZUYOSHI – Japan 21 TANDERYD, JONATHAN – Sweden
22 TANKA, ROBERT – Hungary 22 YANO, YUYA – Japan
23 BALTA, IURIE – Moldova
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 KAZIEV, OLEG – Russia
2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 2 SHAMIYEV, KAIYRKHAN – Kazakhstan
3 KAZIEV, OLEG – Russia 3 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 4 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
5 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 5 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan
6 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia 6 TOKGUN, RAHIM – Turkey
7 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan 7 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan
8 OZKENT, HUSEYIN – Turkey 8 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
9 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey 9 NEMATULLAYEV, MUKHAMMADAMIN – Uzbekistan
10 KAPSIS, DIMITRIOS – Greece 10 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine
11 ALIRIZOYEV, BOBOZARIF – Uzbekistan 11 KAPSIS, DIMITRIOS – Greece
12 STRUCK, THOMAS – Germany 12 UZUL, MUHAMMET – Turkey
13 TONEV, YOSIF – Bulgaria 13 TONEV, YOSIF – Bulgaria
14 MATIASH , DENYS – Ukraine 14 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
15 STRUCK, THOMAS – Germany
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
2 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 2 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
3 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 3 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia
4 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia 4 MANTYKA, ROMAN – Ukraine
5 MANTYKA , ROMAN – Ukraine 5 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
6 ALIN, ASSYLKHAN – Kazakhstan 6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
7 ABDI OGLY, RUSTAM – Russia 7 ALIN, ASSYLKHAN – Kazakhstan
8 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan 8 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan
9 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 9 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan
10 KARALIYSK, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 10 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
11 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan 11 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
12 LIUBIMOV , ANDRII – Ukraine 12 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
13 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia 13 LIUBIMOV , ANDRII – Ukraine
14 LOZHNIKOV, NIKITA – Kazakhstan 14 SHASHKOV, EVGENII – Russia
15 TASKIN, MUTLU – Turkey 15 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil
16 ALTUNCU, MUSTAFA – Turkey 16 MATSUMOTO, NORIYUKI – Japan
17 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway 17 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway
18 PEDRO, BRUNO – Brazil 18 TERZIEV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
19 TASKIN, MUTLU – Turkey
20 KUNISHOV, SIROJIDDIN – Uzbekistan
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia 1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia 2 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
3 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia 3 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden
4 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 4 SHKURHAN, YURII – Ukraine
5 MIKUSHOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan 5 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan
6 KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK – Kazakhstan 6 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
7 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 7 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia
8 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania 8 ARUTINOVI, GIORGI – Georgia
9 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 9 HASIUC, ALIN – Romania
10 TAN, SINASI – Turkey 10 BOERO, MAICOL – Italy
11 ARUTINOVI, GIORGI – Georgia 11 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
12 ANTTILA, TONI – Sweden 12 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
13 MELADZE, VALERIANI – Georgia
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 1 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
2 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia 2 AYBAZOV, MARAT – Russia
3 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 3 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
4 MARINOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 4 KURGINIAN, DAVID – Russia
5 TOLMACHEV, DENIS – Russia 5 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
6 KHUDOIAR, KOSTIANTYN – Ukraine 6 KHUDOIAR, KOSTIANTYN – Ukraine
7 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 7 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania
8 GIFEI, SORIN – Romania 8 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
9 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 9 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
10 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden 10 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
11 ZHENGISBAY, ADILET – Kazakhstan 11 KITSUN, SIARHEI – Belarus
12 ROMAN, DANIEL – Slovakia 12 ZHENGISBAY, ADILET – Kazakhstan
13 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 13 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria
14 KITSUN, SIARHEI – Belarus 14 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
15 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria 15 FATIH, GUNEY – Turkey
16 HJERTHOLM, ERLEND – Norway 16 ROMAN, DANIEL – Slovakia
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 1 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia
2 BAJALADZE, NIKO – Georgia 2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
3 ALLAKHVERDIEV, ANSAR – Russia 3 MARDALEISHVILI, BORIS – Georgia
4 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine 4 EKSTROM, EMIL – Sweden
5 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt 5 AYMAN, ALLAAALDIN – Egypt
6 MARDALEISHVILI, BORIS – Georgia 6 ZHEGUS, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
7 EKSTROM, EMIL – Sweden 7 KOLCHIN, IURII – Russia
8 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria 8 MOSHE, ITAY – Israel
9 NADTOCHAYEV, VLADISLAV – Kazakhstan 9 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria
10 BACHEV, BORISLAV – Bulgaria 10 STANKOV, STANISLAV – Bulgaria
11 MOSHE, ITAY – Israel 11 ALTINDAG, KORKUT – Turkey
12 CAMGOZ, ARIF – Turkey 12 NADTOCHAYEV, VLADISLAV – Kazakhstan
13 BARAK, IBRAHIM – Turkey 13 BARAK, IBRAHIM – Turkey
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 1 KHABALAEV, LEVANI – Russia
2 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
3 KRISTENSEN, DANIEL – Denmark 3 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 4 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
5 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia 5 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
6 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey 6 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland
7 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia 7 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic
8 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan 8 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
9 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland 9 OZTAPAN, YUNUS – Turkey
10 BAKSA, JOZSEF – Hungary 10 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary
11 OZTAPAN, YUNUS – Turkey 11 KRISTENSEN, DANIEL – Denmark
12 KHABALAEV, LEVANI – Russia 12 SIMIC, ANDRIJA – Croatia
13 VACULOVIC, VACLAV – Czech Republic 13 PSUTURI, SHALVA – Georgia
14 NAGY, MARTON – Hungary 14 BAKSA, JOZSEF – Hungary
15 VLADIMIROV, STOYAN – Bulgaria 15 GYURGAKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
16 SPASOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 16 SPASOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
—————————————– XSportNews.com —– —————————————– XSportNews.com —–

Medal Standings by Country. You can see how many medals got each country. This table was made by armsport-rus.ru, I was invited to use it:

MEDAL STANDINGS
Number Country GOLD SILVER BRONZE TOTAL
1 Russia 37 38 24 99
2 Kazakhstan  20 15 8 43
3 Georgia 15 12 16 43
4 Turkey 6 13 16 35
5 Slovakia 5 4 1 10
6 Bulgaria 5 3 4 12
7 Ukraine 4 8 14 26
8 Armenia 4 1 3 8
9 Sweden 3 6 7 16
10 Uzbekistan 3 2 1 6
11 Poland 3 1 2 6
12 Latvia 3 0 3 6
13 Azerbaijan 2 4 2 8
14 Brazil 2 3 1 6
15 United States 2 2 3 7
16 Japan 2 0 1 3
17 England 2 0 0 2
18 Kyrgyzstan 1 2 1 4
19 Croatia 1 1 1 3
20 Finland 1 1 1 3
21 Lithuania 1 1 0 2
22 Norway 1 1 0 2
23 Germany 1 0 2 3
24 France 1 0 0 1
25 Egypt 0 2 2 4
26 Moldova 0 2 0 2
27 Canada 0 1 1 2
28 Romania 0 1 1 2
29 Spain 0 1 0 1
30 Belarus 30 0 0 2 2
31 Czech 31 0 0 2 2
32 Hungary 32 0 0 2 2
33 Switzerland 33 0 0 2 2
34 Denmark 34 0 0 1 1
35 Greece 35 0 0 1 1
36 Australia 36 0 0 0 0
37 Belgium 37 0 0 0 0
38 Cameroon 38 0 0 0 0
39 China 39 0 0 0 0
40 Costa Rica 40 0 0 0 0
41 India 41 0 0 0 0
42 Iran 42 0 0 0 0
43 Israel 43 0 0 0 0
44 Italy 44 0 0 0 0
45 Malaysia 45 0 0 0 0
46 Morocco 46 0 0 0 0
47 Netherlands 47 0 0 0 0
48 Nigeria 48 0 0 0 0
49 Pakistan 49 0 0 0 0
50 South Africa 50 0 0 0 0
51 Tajikistan 51 0 0 0 0

 

Click to view all articles about #

Facebook Comments