RESULTS: WORLDARM 2019, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF)

WORLDARM 2019 RESULTS, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF)
WORLDARM 2019 RESULTS, 41st World Armwrestling Championships 2019 (WAF)

UPDATE: Strikethroughs were made to the names of armwrestlers which appear on the official results lists, but the armwrestlers didn’t actually compete at WORLDARM 2019. This is based on all the qualification matches from the live stream videos provided by World Armwrestling Federation. (The official results remain the same as before, the strikethroughs are just something XSportNews made)

2019 WORLD ARMWRESTLING & PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP
26 Oct. – 4 Nov. 2019, Constanța, Romania

Go to ► SUB-JUNIORS (under 15 years old)

Go to ► JUNIORS (16-18 years old)

Go to ► YOUTH (19-21 years old)

Go to ► MASTERS, GRAND MASTERS, SENIOR GRAND MASTERS

Go to ► SENIORS

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com

 

SUB-JUNIOR CLASS

(under 15 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 40 kg Right
1 GARIFULLINA, DILYARA – Russia 1 KARATAEVA, ZHIBEK – Kyrgyzstan
2 KARATAEVA, ZHIBEK – Kyrgyzstan 2 GARIFULLINA, DILYARA – Russia
3 KENZHEBEK, RAZIYA – Kazakhstan 3 KENZHEBEK, RAZIYA – Kazakhstan
4 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine 4 KULYHINA, ANNA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 ZIYADULLA, NAZIRA – Kazakhstan 1 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey
2 KORKMAZ, NAZMIYE – Turkey 2 SATTAROVA AIZAT, AIZAT – Kazakhstan
3 SATTAROVA AIZAT, AIZAT – Kazakhstan 3 PELIT, GULER ZEHRA – Turkey
4 SURESH, ARDHRA – India 4 SURESH, ARDHRA – India
5 PELIT, GULER ZEHRA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan 1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey 2 YILDIRIM, SEFA – Turkey
3 DAVYDOVA , ANNA – Ukraine 3 MAGOMEDOVA, KHADIZHAT – Russia
4 MAGOMEDOVA, KHADIZHAT – Russia 4 DAVYDOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 POLAKOVA, ESTER – Czech Republic 1 NARZAN, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
2 SARIOGLU, ZELAL – Turkey 2 SARIOGLU, ZELAL – Turkey
3 SCHOLTZOVA, SONA – Slovakia 3 POLAKOVA, ESTER – Czech Republic
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 1 LEKHMAN, BOHDANA – Ukraine
2 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey 2 KAKHAROVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
3 ALIAGA, DESIREE – Spain 3 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia
4 LEKHMAN , BOHDANA – Ukraine 4 ALIAGA, DESIREE – Spain
5 GALAKTIONOVA, VIOLETTA – Russia 5 YILDIRIM, TUGBA – Turkey
6 ELBAKYAN, TEREZA – Armenia 6 ELBAKYAN, TEREZA – Armenia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 FEDOSEEVA, LIUDMILA – Russia 1 MALIK, ARAILYM – Kazakhstan
2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia 2 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
3 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey 3 CAMADAN, NISA – Turkey
4 MALIK, ARAILYM – Kazakhstan 4 KORTAVA, MEGI – Georgia
5 KORTAVA, MEGI – Georgia 5 KAYA, AYSEGUL – Turkey
6 KAYA, AYSEGUL – Turkey 6 FEDOSEEVA, LIUDMILA – Russia
7 RIJOSH THERAMKUDIYAL, CHRISTA – India 7 RIJOSH THERAMKUDIYAL, CHRISTA – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Left Sub-Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey 1 YENIDUNYA, MERVE – Turkey
2 KALI, ALBINA – Kazakhstan 2 KALI, ALBINA – Kazakhstan
3 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia 3 ISNARD, MELISSA – France
4 ISNARD, MELISSA – France 4 ARNAUTOVIC, JOVANA – Serbia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 45 kg Right
1 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey 1 BASSYMBEK, NURBOLAT – Kazakhstan
2 BASSYMBEK, NURBOLAT – Kazakhstan 2 AKHMETOV, KUANDYK – Kazakhstan
3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia 3 BARIEV, ILKHAM – Russia
4 AKHMETOV, KUANDYK – Kazakhstan 4 KAYA, UMIT CAN – Turkey
5 NIKOLAOS, SOILEMEZIDIS – Greece 5 LAZARIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
6 COCIOABA, MIHAI ANDREI – Romania 6 COCIOABA, MIHAI ANDREI – Romania
7 BALALAEV, KIRILL – Russia 7 BALALAEV, KIRILL – Russia
8 LAZARIDIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 8 NIKOLAOS, SOILEMEZIDIS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 BEGZHIGIT, ASSYLZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 BEGZHIGIT, ASSYLZHAN – Kazakhstan
2 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia 2 KENGES, BATYRKHAN – Kazakhstan
3 SNIEDA , PAVLO – Ukraine 3 GAINULLIN, ISLAM – Russia
4 MOREIRA, MARCELO – Brazil 4 HUSEYNOGLU, YUSUF EMIR – Turkey
5 HUSEYNOGLU, YUSUF EMIR – Turkey 5 SNIEDA, PAVLO – Ukraine
6 MOREIRA, MARCELO – Brazil
7 ARMBRESTER, BRYSON – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia 1 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia
2 DANELIA, SABA – Georgia 2 BESHLI OGLY, YUSSUP – Kazakhstan
3 MUKHAMBETOV, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 3 ROMAN, DANIYAR – Kazakhstan
4 ERDEM , MUHAMMET YUSA – Turkey 4 DZHIOEV, RODION – Russia
5 FERIK, MUHAMMET ASIM – Turkey 5 ERDEM , MUHAMMET YUSA – Turkey
6 MURATBEK, TANGBOL – Kazakhstan 6 ANGHEL, EDUARD – Romania
7 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia 7 FERIK, MUHAMMET ASIM – Turkey
8 ANGHEL, EDUARD – Romania 8 AIBAZOV, MURAT – Russia
9 BILYK, VLADYSLAV – Ukraine 9 BILYK , VLADYSLAV – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia 1 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
2 OSMANOV, RAMIL – Kazakhstan 2 OSMANOV, RAMIL – Kazakhstan
3 NIGMATULLAEV, MUHAMMADBOBUR – Uzbekistan 3 NIGMATULLAEV, MUHAMMADBOBUR – Uzbekistan
4 ASSANOV AITMAKHAN, AITMAKHAN – 4 ASSANOV AITMAKHAN, AITMAKHAN –
5 HUMENNYI, DMITRII – Ukraine 5 HUMENNYI, DMITRII – Ukraine
6 SARIYERLIOGLU, MUSTAFA – Turkey 6 SARIYERLIOGLU, MUSTAFA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia 1 TOKOV, RENAT – Russia
2 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine 2 BORDUN , DMYTRO – Ukraine
3 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic 3 MANSIMOV, RUSLAN – Russia
4 KARABALIYEV, ALIKHAN – Kazakhstan 4 DUMBADZE, OTARI – Georgia
5 OLTEAN, STEFAN – Romania 5 GETALO, YEGOR – Kazakhstan
6 GETALO, YEGOR – Kazakhstan 6 SULEIMEN, MUSSABEK – Kazakhstan
7 SIMON, LEVENTE – Hungary 7 OLTEAN, STEFAN – Romania
8 BIRCIU, MARIAN – Romania 8 CIP, ADAM – Czech Republic
9 MANSIMOV, RUSLAN – Russia 9 SIMON, LEVENTE – Hungary
10 MERT, DENIZ EMRE – Turkey 10 BIRCIU, MARIAN – Romania
11 KURT, KAAN ALI – Turkey 11 KURT, KAAN ALI – Turkey
12 DUMBADZE, OTARI – Georgia 12 MERT, DENIZ EMRE – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 ISROFILOV, BALABEK – Uzbekistan 1 ISROFILOV, BALABEK – Uzbekistan
2 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia 2 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia
3 PATANA, SERGEI – Russia 3 JANGEBASHVILI, SANDRO – Georgia
4 MACOVEI, CASIAN – Romania 4 KARABALIYEV, ALIKHAN – Kazakhstan
5 REKHMAN, BOGDAN – Ukraine 5 MACOVEI, CASIAN – Romania
6 DIACONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania 6 DIACONESCU, CRISTIAN – Romania
7 REKHMAN, BOGDAN – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Left Sub-Junior Boys +70 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia 1 SAGINASHVILI, BACHUKI – Georgia
2 DZULIASHVILI, SABA – Georgia 2 DZULIASHVILI, SABA – Georgia
3 DAOGARU, IONUT – Romania 3 TABUROGLU, MUSA – Turkey
4 TABUROGLU, MUSA – Turkey 4 ZULPUKAR, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan
5 ZULPUKAR, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan 5 PUSHKAR, VLADISLAV – Russia
6 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine 6 DAOGARU, IONUT – Romania
7 ELBAKYAN, GOR – Armenia 7 LITOVTSEV , ROSTYSLAV – Ukraine
8 PUSHKAR, VLADISLAV – Russia 8 ELBAKYAN, GOR – Armenia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIOR CLASS

(16-18 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 ABDURAKHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan 1 ABDURAKHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan
2 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine 2 VALIEVA, AIGUL – Russia
3 VALIEVA, AIGUL – Russia 3 IVANCHENKO , ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
4 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey 4 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
5 MILIUTINA, POLINA – Russia 5 MILIUTINA, POLINA – Russia
6 IVANCHENKO , ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 6 PADINJAREKKARA, ARYA – India
7 PADINJAREKKARA, ARYA – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 1 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan
2 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia 2 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia
3 ZHAKYP, MADINA – Kazakhstan 3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
4 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan 4 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
5 GUN, SUDE – Turkey 5 GUN, SUDE – Turkey
6 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia 6 ZHAKYP, MADINA – Kazakhstan
7 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan 7 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
8 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary 8 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan
9 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria 9 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
10 SKORYK , KATERYNA – Ukraine 10 SKORYK , KATERYNA – Ukraine
11 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine 11 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 1 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
2 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia 2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 KLIMENKO, SOFIIA – Russia 3 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
4 SOROKA, YULIIA – Ukraine 4 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan
5 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania 5 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
6 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 6 SOROKA, YULIIA – Ukraine
7 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan 7 KLIMENKO, SOFIIA – Russia
8 PASTORKOVA, NATALIA – Slovakia 8 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan 1 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan
2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
3 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia 3 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey 4 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
5 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan 5 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan
6 BESSALNOVA , OLESIA – Ukraine 6 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
7 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary 7 BESSALNOVA , OLESIA – Ukraine
8 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan 8 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan 1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan
2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan 2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan
3 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey 3 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia
4 KOSTYK , ALINA – Ukraine 4 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey
5 METRISHEVA, ELINA – Russia 5 KOSTYK , ALINA – Ukraine
6 ALSHINOVA, ANEL – Kazakhstan 6 ALSHINOVA, ANEL – Kazakhstan
7 YUSINA, YANA – Belarus 7 YUSINA, YANA – Belarus
8 GUZEY, EZGI CEYDA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan 1 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan
2 SARI, AZRA – Turkey 2 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia 3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
4 PALAMARCHUK , OLHA – Ukraine 4 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia
5 SHAIMARDANOVA, IAZILIA – Russia 5 DOVGOPOL, TAMARA – Kazakhstan
6 LIASHKEVICH, KRYSTSINA – Belarus 6 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey
7 DOVGOPOL, TAMARA – Kazakhstan 7 PALAMARCHUK , OLHA – Ukraine
8 USTUNKAYA, ZEYNEP SUDE – Turkey 8 LIASHKEVICH, KRYSTSINA – Belarus
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 1 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania 2 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
3 BEKEYEVA, DANA – Kazakhstan 3 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
4 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan 4 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
5 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey 5 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
6 BUSTIHAN, ADELINA – Norway 6 BUSTIHAN, ADELINA – Norway
7 PALMAI, TAMARA – Hungary 7 PALMAI, TAMARA – Hungary
8 BEKEYEVA, DANA – Kazakhstan
9 DAOGARU, DANIELA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 YERBOLAT, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 KALDARBEK, NURKHAT – Kazakhstan
2 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan 2 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
3 KALDARBEK, NURKHAT – Kazakhstan 3 BEKAR, ISMAIL HACI – Turkey
4 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey 4 SANTOS, MARCOS ANTONIO – Brazil
5 KEVLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 5 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan
6 KHAIBULLIN, AIRAT – Russia 6 YERBOLAT, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
7 BATYRBEK UULU, ABDULMALIK – Kyrgyzstan 7 HAZINEDAR, M.ALI – Turkey
8 SANTOS, MARCOS ANTONIO – Brazil 8 BATYRBEK UULU, ABDULMALIK – Kyrgyzstan
9 GEZICI, ENES – Turkey 9 KHAIBULLIN, AIRAT – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan 1 ABDUSSAMATOV, KHASHIM – Kazakhstan
2 ABDULLAYEV, JALAL – Kazakhstan 2 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
3 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria 3 TAGIRBEKOV, RAVIL – Russia
4 TAGIRBEKOV, RAVIL – Russia 4 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia
5 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia 5 ABDULLAYEV, JALAL – Kazakhstan
6 KAKALADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 6 PRITS, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia 7 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania
8 ISKANDAROV, NIJAT – Azerbaijan 8 SIMION, ANDREI – Romania
9 PRITS, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 9 KAKALADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
10 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania 10 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
11 CARAMES, MARCOS – Spain
12 SIMION, ANDREI – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan 1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan
2 MRZAGARAIEV, NIKOLAY – Kazakhstan 2 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia
3 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia 3 MRZAGARAIEV, NIKOLAY – Kazakhstan
4 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia 4 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey
5 KAZARASHVILI, BACHANA – Georgia 5 AZIZYAN, SAMVEL – Armenia
6 ABDURRAHMAN, CAKICI – Turkey 6 ALIULLOV, KAMIL – Russia
7 BOCHKOV , SVIATOSLAV – Ukraine 7 UCAR, DENIZCAN – Turkey
8 SEYFIDIN, EMIR – Bulgaria 8 PROKURAT, DANILA – Russia
9 ALIULLOV, KAMIL – Russia 9 NICULITA, IOAN – Romania
10 NICULITA, IOAN – Romania 10 BENCIK, KRISTIAN – Slovakia
11 KOC, MAHMUT – Turkey 11 BOCHKOV, SVIATOSLAV – Ukraine
12 FOTOPOULOS, MANOLIS – Greece 12 BILETSKYI, MYKOLA – Ukraine
13 BILETSKYI , MYKOLA – Ukraine 13 DINCULESCU, DRAGOS – Romania
14 BENCIK, KRISTIAN – Slovakia 14 FOTOPOULOS, MANOLIS – Greece
15 DINCULESCU, DRAGOS – Romania 15 SEYFIDIN, EMIR – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 REIISSOV, BARISH – Kazakhstan 1 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey 2 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
3 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia 3 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
4 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain 4 REIISSOV, BARISH – Kazakhstan
5 PAVLOV, ILIE – Moldova 5 BITAROV, MAXIM – Russia
6 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 6 AKTAY, BEKKUAT – Kazakhstan
7 OMURZHANOV, ULARBEK – Kyrgyzstan 7 BARLADEANU, ARTEMIE – Moldova
8 YELUBAY, ZHUBATKHAN – Kazakhstan 8 OMURZHANOV, ULARBEK – Kyrgyzstan
9 ZAIETS , MYKHAILO – Ukraine 9 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
10 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia 10 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
11 YUMEROV, MERT – Bulgaria 11 YUMEROV, MERT – Bulgaria
12 ZHELEV, VENTSISLAV – Bulgaria 12 ZHELEV, VENTSISLAV – Bulgaria
13 LYTVYN , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 13 ZAIETS, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
14 BARLADEANU, ARTEMIE – Moldova 14 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic
15 TRIFAN, THEODOR – Romania 15 LYTVYN , VADYM – Ukraine
16 BITAROV, MAXIM – Russia 16 TRIFAN, THEODOR – Romania
17 KEREL, VIKTOR – Czech Republic 17 PAVLOV, ILIE – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 1 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
2 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia 2 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia
3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan 3 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey
4 BASKOPRU, EMIR – Turkey 4 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan
5 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan 5 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia
6 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey 6 BASKOPRU, EMIR – Turkey
7 ROLANDS, LIEPINS – Latvia 7 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 TUDOREAN, ION – Moldova 8 NURZAK, AIKHAN – Kazakhstan
9 MAIER, ANDREI – Romania 9 HARCEV, NICHITA – Moldova
10 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia 10 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan
11 LYTVYN , VADYM – Ukraine 11 DEREFINKA , MYKHAILO – Ukraine
12 NURZAK, AIKHAN – Kazakhstan 12 MAIER, ANDREI – Romania
13 GURECKA, PETER – Slovakia 13 GURECKA, PETER – Slovakia
14 OSTAPCHUK , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 14 ENAASEN, SINDRE – Norway
15 HELLIN, ARNAU – Spain 15 OSTAPCHUK , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
16 HARCEV, NICHITA – Moldova 16 TUDOREAN, ION – Moldova
17 ENAASEN, SINDRE – Norway 17 BUKOVSKY, PATRICK – Slovakia
18 TIRCU, ROBERT – Romania 18 HELLIN, ARNAU – Spain
19 THOTTIPPARMBIL SALEENA, ASIFALI – India 19 THOTTIPPARMBIL SALEENA, ASIFALI – India
20 BUKOVSKY, PATRICK – Slovakia 20 TIRCU, ROBERT – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia 1 ABALISHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia
2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 2 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
3 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey 3 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
4 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 4 ESENBAY, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan
5 ESENBAY, BEKZAT – Kazakhstan 5 NIFONTOV, MIKHAIL – Kazakhstan
6 STAKHNIV , EDUARD – Ukraine 6 MAKHMUDOV, BESLAN – Russia
7 CHERINKO , OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 7 STAKHNIV, EDUARD – Ukraine
8 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania 8 CHERINKO, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
9 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia 9 ZILABYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
10 NIFONTOV, MIKHAIL – Kazakhstan 10 HORVAT, PAVOL – Slovakia
11 ZILABYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 11 MILKOV, DANCHO – Bulgaria
12 MILKOV, DANCHO – Bulgaria 12 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania 13 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
14 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 1 SAGINASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
2 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan 2 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan
3 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia 3 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 TSIKLAURI, GIORGI – Georgia 4 DUDARCHUK, MARKO – Ukraine
5 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey 5 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
6 ZAPLARAS, CHRISTOS – Greece 6 ESMEIKIN, ARTEM – Russia
7 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic 7 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey
8 SHABLEVSKYI , NIKITA – Ukraine 8 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia
9 HEIMDAL, ALEKSANDER – Norway 9 GULA, MIHAI – Romania
10 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan 10 HEIMDAL, ALEKSANDER – Norway
11 SZAKALLAS, BOTOND – Hungary 11 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan
12 DUDARCHUK , MARKO – Ukraine 12 SZAKALLAS, BOTOND – Hungary
13 KOLESNIKOV, ARTEM – Russia 13 ZAPLARAS, CHRISTOS – Greece
14 CAMADAN, ABDULBAKI ENES – Turkey 14 POLAK, SIMON – Czech Republic
15 SHABLEVSKYI, NIKITA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan 1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey
2 AKIL, MEHMET – Turkey 2 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia
3 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia 3 BEKOV, AKHMED-KHAN – Russia
4 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia 4 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
5 KHUBAEV, DAVID – Russia 5 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey
6 CAKAR, HALIL ZIYA – Turkey 6 BABII, HORDII – Ukraine
7 KISS, ENDRE – Hungary 7 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
8 DARCHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 8 LOMSADZE, ZVIADI – Georgia
9 ALANOVIC, BORIS – Serbia 9 KISS, ENDRE – Hungary
10 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania 10 LUCARELLI, SAMUELE – Italy
11 BEKOV, AKHMED-KHAN – Russia 11 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
12 SHOTA, FUJIMOTO – Japan 12 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan
13 LUCARELLI, SAMUELE – Italy 13 ALANOVIC, BORIS – Serbia
14 LASTOVYCHAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 14 MUNTEAN, ALEXANDRU – Moldova
15 MUNTEAN, ALEXANDRU – Moldova 15 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania
16 SHOTA, FUJIMOTO – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH CLASS

(19-21 years old)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 SAGATILLA, ARAIYLYM – Kazakhstan 1 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
2 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan 2 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt
3 TIKHONOVA, ANNA – Russia 3 SAGATILLA, ARAIYLYM – Kazakhstan
4 IVANCHUK, KSENIIA – Russia 4 TIKHONOVA, ANNA – Russia
5 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus 5 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey
6 DEMIR, BEYZA – Turkey 6 IVANCHUK, KSENIIA – Russia
7 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey 7 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey
8 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 1 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
2 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan 2 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan
3 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan 3 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
4 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
5 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia 5 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
6 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 6 SHIVARNOVA, SOFIA – Russia
7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine 7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine
8 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania 8 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia 1 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
2 ABDULLA, KURALAY – Kazakhstan 2 KHORTIEVA, OKSANA – Russia
3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 3 ABDULLA, KURALAY – Kazakhstan
4 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey 4 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
5 ZORIANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 5 ZORIANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 6 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
7 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 2 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
3 POPOVA, ANGELINA – Russia 3 POPOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
5 LEPADATU, LILIANA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia 1 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA – Russia
2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 2 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey 3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia 1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan 2 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia 3 BOBOVCAKOVA, KRISTINA – Slovakia
4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia 4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
5 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia 5 SHAFIGULLINA, ELMIRA – Russia
6 ERTAS, BUSRA – Turkey 6 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
7 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan 7 ERTAS, BUSRA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 3 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
4 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 4 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan
5 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan 5 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
6 KELEBEK, EREN CAN – Turkey 6 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey
7 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia 7 KELEBEK, EREN CAN – Turkey
8 BOZHESKU , VALENTYN – Ukraine 8 BOZHESKU , VALENTYN – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 2 ORMANKULOV, ILIYAS – Kazakhstan
3 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan 3 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan
4 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia 4 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine
5 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine 5 KUCHKOROV, FIRDAVS – Uzbekistan
6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia 6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
7 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 7 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia
8 KUCHKOROV, FIRDAVS – Uzbekistan 8 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
9 STASIUK, AHDREI – Belarus 9 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
10 KUDZAEV, SOSLAN – Russia 10 STASIUK, AHDREI – Belarus
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan 1 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia
2 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 2 AKHMADKHONOV,
3 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia SAIDMUHAMMADKHON –
4 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania 3 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
5 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 4 VUJAKOVIC, MARKO – Croatia
6 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 5 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey
7 VUJAKOVIC, MARKO – Croatia 6 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan
8 KHAKIMOV, NURIDDIN – Kyrgyzstan 7 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
9 AKHMADKHONOV, 8 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
SAIDMUHAMMADKHON – 9 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
10 CAKMAK, DURUCAN – Turkey 10 KHAKIMOV, NURIDDIN – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 ZOLOEV, ALAN – Russia 1 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
2 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia 2 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
4 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine 4 ZOLOEV, ALAN – Russia
5 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 5 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine
6 RADU, TUDOR – Romania 6 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
7 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 7 KULCS, DOMINIK – Hungary
8 KULCS, DOMINIK – Hungary 8 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
9 NICOLAE, ALEXANDRU – Romania 9 NICOLAE, ALEXANDRU – Romania
10 RADU, TUDOR – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
2 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia 2 KUZNETSOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 3 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
4 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 4 VALCHUK , SERHII – Ukraine
5 ILYSHCHANKA, ULADZISLAU – Belarus 5 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
6 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan 6 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan
7 MATSKEVICH, MIKITA – Belarus 7 NYKYTENKO , VADYM – Ukraine
8 NYKYTENKO , VADYM – Ukraine 8 MORARU, DANIEL – Moldova
9 MORARU, DANIEL – Moldova 9 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia
10 VALCHUK, SERHII – Ukraine 10 MATSKEVICH, MIKITA – Belarus
11 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia 11 ILYSHCHANKA, ULADZISLAU – Belarus
12 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary 12 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia
13 SZTANEK, SANDOR – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 1 TUZUYEV, ABDULMANAF – Kazakhstan
2 TUZUYEV, ABDULMANAF – Kazakhstan 2 DJORDJEVIC, MILJAN – Serbia
3 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan 3 BOTCHOIDZE, TAMAZ – Georgia
4 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia 4 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
5 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 5 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan
6 SLOTSKYI , BOHDAN – Ukraine 6 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine
7 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova 7 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN – Ukraine
8 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia 8 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
9 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria 9 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
10 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine 10 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
11 ZADOK, AVIV – Israel 11 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
12 KOZAK, MATE – Hungary 12 TOGUZTOROEV, ERMEK – Kyrgyzstan
13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey 13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
14 TOGUZTOROEV, ERMEK – Kyrgyzstan 14 ZADOK, AVIV – Israel
15 KOZAK, MATE – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 1 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 2 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
3 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey 3 LYAKHOV, MAXIM – Kazakhstan
4 DIADIUK , VITALII – Ukraine 4 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
5 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD – Hungary 5 DIADIUK, VITALII – Ukraine
6 KUDRIASHOV, MIKHAIL – Russia 6 KUDRIASHOV, MIKHAIL – Russia
7 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway 7 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
8 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica 8 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
9 LYAKHOV, MAXIM – Kazakhstan 9 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia
10 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 10 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
11 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania 11 OBLOKULOV, ALIBEK – Uzbekistan
12 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 12 SZAKALLAS, SZILARD – Hungary
13 NEGRU, COSMIN – Romania 13 SABAU, ADRIAN – Romania
14 OBLOKULOV, ALIBEK – Uzbekistan 14 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia 2 BROIANI, MERALI – Georgia
3 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey 3 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
4 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 4 SLOBODIAN, VLADISLAV – Ukraine
5 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania 5 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
6 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia 6 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece
7 SLOBODIAN, VLADISLAV – Ukraine 7 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
8 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan 8 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica
9 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica 9 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia 2 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
3 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine 3 ILINYKH, LEONID – Russia
4 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia 4 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia
5 IORGA, ALIN – Romania 5 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel
6 ILINYKH, LEONID – Russia 6 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine
7 KIKABIDZE, MAMUKA – Georgia 7 KAULASHVILI, UCHA – Georgia
8 GHISA, BOGDAN – Romania 8 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
9 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia 9 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
10 GHISA, BOGDAN – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTER CLASS

(40 years old & over)

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 1 POLOVNIKOVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia
2 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia 2 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
3 ROBESCU, STEFANIA – Romania 3 ROBESCU, STEFANIA – Romania
4 GEORGESCU AVRAM, ROXANA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
2 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil 2 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
3 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
4 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada 4 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
5 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
6 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan 6 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada
7 GEORGESCU AVRAM, ROXANA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
2 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy 3 SWICK, MARTHA – United States
Master Women +80 kg Left 4 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy
1 NATIONS, NANCY – United States Master Women +80 kg Right
2 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia 1 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia
3 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica 2 NATIONS, NANCY – United States
4 SZEKRENY, EMESE – Romania 3 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica
5 MOLDASHEVA, RAKHIYA – Kazakhstan 4 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
6 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil 5 SZEKRENY, EMESE – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
2 YOICHIRO, URAKAMI – Japan 2 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
3 MEDVEDSKY, ROMAN – Israel 3 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey
4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
5 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 5 ZANINI, CRISTIAN – Italy
6 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India 6 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
7 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada 7 HICKS, MARLON – Canada
8 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey 8 HIDALGO OVIEDO, FABIO – Costa Rica
9 ZANINI, CRISTIAN – Italy 9 YOICHIRO, URAKAMI – Japan
10 HICKS, MARLON – Canada 10 OGUZ, CETIN – Turkey
11 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece 11 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India
12 SPIREA, IONEL – Romania 12 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary
13 GOIA, FLAVIU – Romania 13 FALK, DAMIAN – Germany
14 FALK, DAMIAN – Germany 14 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India
15 REINHOFER, BALAZS – Hungary 15 GOIA, FLAVIU – Romania
16 HIDALGO OVIEDO, FABIO – Costa Rica 16 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
17 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt 17 SPIREA, IONEL – Romania
18 CSUKOVICS, OLIVER – Hungary 18 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
19 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 19 KOSTAS, ILIAS – Greece
20 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India 20 CSUKOVICS, OLIVER – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 MATSKEVICH, ALEH – Belarus 1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
2 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 2 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
3 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan 3 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria 4 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
5 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 5 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
6 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania 6 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
7 CALLAN, PATRICK – Canada 7 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey
8 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia 8 MIRONETS, EVGENII – Russia
9 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary 9 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
10 BERGER, PER ERIK – Norway 10 BERGER, PER ERIK – Norway
11 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan 11 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
12 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica 12 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica
13 ISIK, OSMAN ZINNUR – Turkey 13 DOBRIN, GEORGE – Romania
14 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey 14 PRAVINCHANDRA PATEL, MAYANK – India
15 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland 15 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
16 PRAVINCHANDRA PATEL, MAYANK – India 16 KUANYSHBEKOV, ORDENBEK – Kazakhstan
17 KUANYSHBEKOV, ORDENBEK – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 1 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy
2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
3 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic 3 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey
4 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia 4 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
5 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 5 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
6 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway 6 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
7 RUSU, DANIEL – Italy 7 SHAPOVALENKO, ANDRII – Ukraine
8 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania 8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
9 ONDER, DURSUN – Turkey 9 STELO, DOMENICO – Italy
10 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania 10 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
11 BOGDAN, ROBERT – Hungary 11 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
12 KNEPP, MICHAEL – United States 12 KOLOZSVARI, EDWARD – Romania
13 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine 13 BELUNEK, JAROMIR – Czech Republic
14 STELO, DOMENICO – Italy 14 ELISHAKOV, ARIE – Israel
15 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia 15 BAROS, PETER – Slovakia
16 KNEPP, MICHAEL – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania 1 ONCESCU, ION – Romania
2 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania 2 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
3 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy 3 FAT, OLIMPIU – Romania
4 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia 4 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy
5 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus 5 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARYS – Netherlands
6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARYS – Netherlands 6 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
7 SENIUSIN, VALERIU – Moldova 7 SENIUSIN, VALERIU – Moldova
8 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 8 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia
9 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica 9 MOHAMED, KANDIL – Egypt
10 PETRIDIS, KONSTANTINOS – Greece 10 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy
11 GASTALDELLO, FRENZIS – Italy 11 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
12 MOHAMED, KANDIL – Egypt 12 SAHARAN, GAURAV – India
13 SAHARAN, GAURAV – India 13 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica
14 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 14 ALPYSPAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
15 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 MERRITT, KODY – United States 1 DE MARCHI, TOMAS – Italy
2 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany 2 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
3 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 3 MERRITT, KODY – United States
4 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy 4 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
5 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 5 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGIOS – Greece
6 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia 6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
7 MUSVICAS, JANURIJUS – Lithuania 7 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
8 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova 8 MUSVICAS, JANURIJUS – Lithuania
9 DANILOV , HENNADII – Ukraine 9 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia
10 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 10 DANILOV, HENNADII – Ukraine
11 MELGAARD, KAI INGE – Norway 11 OPREA, LILIAN – Moldova
12 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India 12 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany
13 RADA, FLORIN – Romania 13 MELGAARD, OLE JOHNNY – Norway
14 GEORGESCU, RADU – Romania 14 TIMCHENKO, VOLODYMYR – Ukraine
15 TIMCHENKO , VOLODYMYR – Ukraine 15 RADA, FLORIN – Romania
16 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
17 MELGAARD, OLE JOHNNY – Norway 17 ISNARD, PIERRE – France
18 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India 18 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
19 KYIGYROV, ZULUMBEK – Kyrgyzstan 19 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India
20 ISNARD, PIERRE – France 20 KYIGYROV, ZULUMBEK – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
GRAND MASTER CLASS (50+) GRAND MASTER CLASS (50+)
Grand Master Women 60 kg Left Grand Master Women 60 kg Right
LOSEVA, GULNARA – Russia LOSEVA, GULNARA – Russia
Grand Master Women 70 kg Left Grand Master Women 80 kg Right
GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 1 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
Grand Master Women 80 kg Left 2 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
1 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan 3 ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia
2 ABDULLINA, LEILA – Russia 4 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India
Grand Master Women +80 kg Left Grand Master Women +80 kg Right
1 PETERSON, CHALLEN – United States 1 MOLDASHEVA, RAKHIYA – Kazakhstan
2 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria 2 PETERSON, CHALLEN – United States
3 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India 3 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 70 kg Left Grand Master Men 70 kg Right
1 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
2 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 2 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
3 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia 3 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy 4 COSTELLO, JOEY – Canada
5 MAAS, HENRICUS – Netherlands 5 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy
6 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran 6 KOVALEVSKII, IGOR – Russia
7 MAAS, HENRICUS – Netherlands
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 80 kg Left Grand Master Men 80 kg Right
1 MANIADAKIS, MIXALIS – Greece 1 BROWN, ROBERT – United States
2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania 2 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey
3 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan 3 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
4 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada 4 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium 5 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
6 BROWN, ROBERT – United States 6 VALVERDE GONZÁLEZ, ERICK – Costa Rica
7 KADYRBAYEV, KUANYSH – Kazakhstan 7 WEBER, ROB – Canada
8 WEBER, ROB – Canada 8 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
9 KAZUNARI, MARUYAMA – Japan 9 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium
10 VALVERDE GONZÁLEZ, ERICK – Costa Rica 10 KADYRBAYEV, KUANYSH – Kazakhstan
11 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary 11 MANIADAKIS, MIXALIS – Greece
12 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria 12 KAZUNARI, MARUYAMA – Japan
13 DOBRIN, LIVIU – Romania
14 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
15 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia 1 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
2 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania 2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia
3 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey 3 VASILKEVICH, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus
4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 4 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania
5 KOZICHEV, ALEKSEI – Russia 5 BERDINSKY, RON – United States
6 VASILKEVICH, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus 6 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
7 BERDINSKY, RON – United States 7 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
8 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan 8 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan
9 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania 9 MITCHELL, PAUL – England
10 ISSABAYEV, MUKHTAR – Kazakhstan 10 ISSABAYEV, MUKHTAR – Kazakhstan
11 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany 11 KOZICHEV, ALEKSEI – Russia
12 FARROKH ROOZ, MOHAMMED JALEEL – India 12 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland
13 MITCHELL, PAUL – England 13 SCHILDBACH, SORIN – Germany
14 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary 14 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
15 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland 15 DE FILIPPO, ANTONIO – Italy
16 FARROKH ROOZ, MOHAMMED JALEEL – India
17 GILLEAN, DANNY – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany 1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
2 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States 2 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States
3 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey 3 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
4 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania 4 ZAKHARCHUK , VIKTOR – Ukraine
5 ZAKHARCHUK , VIKTOR – Ukraine 5 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
6 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy 6 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
7 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
8 PERUCH, IVANO – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia 1 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
2 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine 2 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
3 GROSU, ION – Romania 3 ZANBIL, AFRAM – Palestine
4 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy 4 GROSU, ION – Romania
5 ZANBIL, AFRAM – Palestine 5 KHITSENKO, MYKOLA – Ukraine
6 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India 6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy
7 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania 7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS (60+) SENIOR GRAND MASTER CLASS (60+)
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada 1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 KIM, YURII – Russia 2 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
3 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany 3 DYMONT, EVGENII – Russia
4 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy 4 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
5 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain 5 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany
6 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan 6 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada
7 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan 7 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain
8 GROSSMAN, ED – United States 8 KIM, YURII – Russia
9 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania 9 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan
10 NELSON, RANDY – United States 10 NELSON, RANDY – United States
11 GROSSMAN, ED – United States
12 YERMOLENKO, VALENTYN – Ukraine
13 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran
14 CANDREA, CORNELIU – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia 2 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia
3 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy 3 KAVTARADZE, LEVAN – New Zealand
4 KAVTARADZE, LEVAN – New Zealand 4 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
5 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy 5 BERNARDI, MARIO CLAUDIO – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – 2 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy
Kazakhstan 3 SLADEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
3 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy 4 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia 1 KORYAKIN, ALEKSANDR – Russia
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands 2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia 3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
4 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
5 GRYTSAI, IURII – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

 

 

SENIORS

———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 2 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
3 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 3 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 4 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
5 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan 5 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
6 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt 6 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
7 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova 7 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
8 BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA – Russia 8 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
9 SHURGUCHINOVA, ANGELINA – Russia 9 ELMETWALY, MARIAM – Egypt
10 SAMTSEVICH, KSENIYA – Belarus 10 SHURGUCHINOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
11 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy 11 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
12 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 12 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
13 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania 13 SCURATCOVA, NATALIA – Moldova
14 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine 14 ACCIAIO, CHIARA – Italy
15 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil 15 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
16 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 2 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
3 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia 3 GUNKO, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
4 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan 4 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia
5 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan 5 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
6 PUTKARADZE, MARINE – Georgia 6 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
7 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 7 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
8 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 8 AYANE, TAKENAKA – Japan
9 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 9 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
10 VOVK, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine 10 VOVK, LIUDMYLA – Ukraine
11 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece 11 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
12 LUCIJA, VUKAN – Slovenia 12 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada
13 SABRINA BURJAK – Slovenia 13 KONSTANTINIDOU, OLGA- Greece
14 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ELENA – Greece 14 LUCIJA, VUKAN – Slovenia
15 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania 15 DIMITRAKOPOULOS, ELENA – Greece
16 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania 16 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
17 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 17 SABRINA BURJAK – Slovenia
18 MAHER, ASHLEY – Canada 18 BOLOGA, ANDREEA – Romania
19 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 19 MAZILU, ANDREEA – Romania
20 AYDULAN, KHUDZHAMKULOVA – Uzbekistan
21 GULANDOM, KHALILOVA – Tajikistan
22 DE BEER, CAREN – South Africa
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 AFONINA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia 2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
3 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan 3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 4 PLIEVA, BELA – Georgia
5 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 6 WILSON, LIERIN – United States
7 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 7 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
8 ROSU, IONELA – Romania 8 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
9 BEALS, ANNIE – Canada 9 BEALS, ANNIE – Canada
10 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 10 ROSU, IONELA – Romania
11 PATHAW, MARGARET – India 11 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
12 WILSON, LIERIN – United States 12 PATHAW, MARGARET – India
13 BEKKER, CHERISE – South Africa 13 BEKKER, CHERISE – South Africa
14 LORENA, KLASNIC – Slovenia 14 LORENA, KLASNIC – Slovenia
15 NIKA OMERZO – Slovenia 15 NIKA OMERZO – Slovenia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan 1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 2 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan
3 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine 3 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
4 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 4 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
5 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan 5 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria
6 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey 6 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy
7 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 7 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain
8 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania 8 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine
9 BODRUG, NICOLETA – Moldova 9 CAN, MUNIRE – Turkey
10 MIRAS, SONIA – Spain 10 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
11 GUGUCHKOVA, MARIANA – Bulgaria 11 BODRUG, NICOLETA – Moldova
12 LAMPARELLI, LAYLA – Italy 12 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania
13 MINASCURTA, ROMINA – Moldova 13 MINASCURTA, ROMINA – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 1 NIKISHEVA, EKATERINA – Russia
2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia 3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
4 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 4 ANOKHINA, YULIA – Russia
5 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil 5 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
6 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan 6 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan
7 ZIYADULLA, MAKPAL – Kazakhstan 7 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India
8 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India 8 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
9 ANDJELKOVIC, ANDJELA – Serbia 9 ANDJELKOVIC, ANDJELA – Serbia
10 ANTIC, ROMANKA – Serbia 10 ANTIC, ROMANKA – Serbia
11 AMROUNI, KRISTEN – South Africa 11 AMROUNI, KRISTEN – South Africa
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil 1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia 2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
4 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 4 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey
5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan 5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
6 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 6 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
7 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia 7 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
8 SARIBAL, GULENDAM – Turkey 8 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
9 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary 9 IORDACHI, MARINA – Moldova
10 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia 10 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
11 ESHWARAPPA, NAYANA – India 11 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
12 ABYLAIKHAN, ASSYLZAT – Kazakhstan 12 ESHWARAPPA, NAYANA – India
13 IORDACHI, MARINA – Moldova 13 ABYLAIKHAN, ASSYLZAT – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 90 kg Left Senior Women 90 kg Right
1 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia 1 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 2 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
3 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan 3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
4 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan 4 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey 5 SWICK, MARTHA – United States
6 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +90 kg Left Senior Women +90 kg Right
1 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia 1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan 2 BALCHUGOVA, VALENTINA – Russia
3 SAMOTOY, ALINA – Russia 3 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia 4 CINGULE, ZANNA – Latvia
5 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia 5 BALTODANO ACOSTA, ROSA – Costa Rica
6 ARSLAN, KUBRA – Turkey 6 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
7 NATIONS, NANCY – United States
8 ARSLAN, KUBRA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 1 ABSATTAR, DAUREN – Kazakhstan
2 NURMAKHAN, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 2 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
3 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey 3 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine
4 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia 4 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia
5 MEBONIA, GIORGI – Georgia 5 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt 7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt
8 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria 8 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania
9 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania 9 OMARASHVILI, SHOTA – Georgia
10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
11 DENOUR, PAUL – France 11 LATYPOV, RINAZ – Russia
12 IVANYTSKYI, NAZARII – Ukraine 12 DENOUR, PAUL – France
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia 2 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
3 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 3 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan
4 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 4 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
5 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 5 IVANYTSKYI , IHOR – Ukraine
6 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia 6 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
7 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia 7 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey
8 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria 8 ALI, HASHEM KASSEM – Egypt
9 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 9 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
10 ALI, HASHEM KASSEM – Egypt 10 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt
11 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey 11 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan
12 NURGELDY, BAKDAULET – Kazakhstan 12 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania
13 MAHMOUD, GHARIB – Egypt 13 CHOCHIEV, IBRAGIM – Russia
14 RIZEA, FLORIN – Romania 14 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria
15 IUSCA, MARIUS – Romania 15 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
16 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary 16 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
17 IUSCA, MARIUS – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 1 YILDIZOGLU, YUSUF ZIYA – Turkey
2 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 2 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia
3 SIBIKIN, ILIYA – Russia 3 KADYR, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
4 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan 4 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
5 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 5 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 6 ANDRIA, GOREGE JEHA – Egypt
7 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary 7 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan
8 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus 8 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
9 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada 9 PANICKER, RAHUL – India
10 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt 10 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia
11 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus 11 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
12 ANDRIA, GOREGE JEHA – Egypt 12 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
13 KADYR, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 13 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt
14 TAICHI, SUEKUNI – Japan 14 IBRISHEV, KHAISER – Ukraine
15 OZ, ADEM – Turkey 15 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica
16 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 16 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada
17 KENTA, FURUMORI – Japan 17 TAICHI, SUEKUNI – Japan
18 ZINATY, MAGDY – Israel 18 KENTA, FURUMORI – Japan
19 FARNIEV, EGOR – Russia 19 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
20 TIRSU, FILIP – Romania 20 MANCO, FRANCO – Italy
21 MANCO, FRANCO – Italy 21 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus
22 TUDOSIE, VLAD – Romania 22 OZ, ADEM – Turkey
23 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica
24 KHUANDAYBERIEV, SANDOR – Uzbekistan
25 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia 1 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 2 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
3 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 3 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia
4 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan 4 VARHAN, MURAT – Turkey
5 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia 5 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
6 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 6 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova
7 SCURATCOV, VASILII – Moldova 7 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia
8 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 8 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
9 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany 9 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
10 GENISELI, EDUARDO – Brazil 10 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
11 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 11 NAFIKOV, ILGIZ – Russia
12 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India 12 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
13 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania 13 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
14 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 14 GHIDIA, IONUT – Romania
15 BOUTET, THOR – France 15 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy
16 BARAITARU, ALIN – Romania 16 SAAR, MARC – United States
17 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia 17 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India
18 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 18 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
19 ARMBRESTER, KEITH – United States 19 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
20 ANTONIOTTI, MATISSE – France 20 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
21 STRAZDINS, INGARS – Latvia 21 GENISELI, EDUARDO – Brazil
22 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India 22 ADAKKUDIYIL MADHAVAN, MADHU – India
23 GHEORGHITA, SILVIU – Italy 23 STRAZDINS, INGARS – Latvia
24 BEN, JAMES – Philippines 24 HICKS, MARLON – Canada
25 SAAR, MARC – United States 25 BOUTET, THOR – France
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
2 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan 2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia 3 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
4 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 4 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
5 HALE, GEOFFREY – United States 5 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
6 VIARENICH, IVAN – Belarus 6 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
7 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 7 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
8 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy 8 HALE, GEOFFREY – United States
9 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia 9 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy
10 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 10 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
11 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus 11 SKYAEV, ORTAN – Russia
12 FRALEY, JEREMY – United States 12 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
13 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary 13 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey
14 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 14 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
15 TUMBEV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 15 VIARENICH, IVAN – Belarus
16 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 16 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
17 ISKANDAROV, KAZIMIR – Russia 17 HARAMUZ, IONUT – Romania
18 NOURELDIN, BILAL YASSIN – Egypt 18 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
19 HARAMUZ, IONUT – Romania 19 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
20 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 20 MIKHEI, DZMITRY – Belarus
21 SACKEY, GODWIN – Ghana 21 NOURELDIN, BILAL YASSIN – Egypt
22 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia 22 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
23 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 4 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
5 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan 5 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan
6 NABIEV, RUSLAN – Russia 6 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
7 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 7 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
8 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia 8 RAIKHANOV, SHYNBOLAT – Kazakhstan
9 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria 9 GADZHIEV, ZURAB – Russia
10 GADZHIEV, ZURAB – Russia 10 AKDENIZ, BERKAY – Turkey
11 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan 11 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria
12 AKDENIZ, BERKAY – Turkey 12 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
13 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine 13 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine
14 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 14 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
15 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia 15 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
16 RAGONE, SIMON – Argentina 16 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
17 IZADI, SAKHID – Iran 17 HRITZ, FILIP – Slovakia
18 BEN, LUIS – Philippines 18 IZADI, SAKHID – Iran
19 KRUGER, JAMES – South Africa 19 RAGONE, SIMON – Argentina
20 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan 20 KRUGER, JAMES – South Africa
21 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan
22 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 1 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
2 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 2 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
4 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia 4 GUSOV, ALEXANDER – Russia
5 SUPANEV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan 5 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan
6 TALBOTT, PAUL – United States 6 BARLYKOV, DULAT – Kazakhstan
7 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia 7 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
8 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 8 MIRKARIMOV, MIRABDULLA – Uzbekistan
9 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan 9 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
10 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus 10 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
11 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan 11 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
12 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany 12 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
13 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 13 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia
14 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica 14 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
15 MIRKARIMOV, MIRABDULLA – Uzbekistan 15 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
16 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan 16 JANKOVIC, PETAR – Germany
17 IONITA, ADRIAN – Romania 17 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
18 BLIN, RAPHAEL – France 18 BLIN, RAPHAEL – France
19 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan 19 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan
20 TVALIASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 20 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
21 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania 21 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania
22 DIONISIOS, KOSTAS – Greece 22 DIONISIOS, KOSTAS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia 2 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
3 AKMATOV, BEKSULTAN – Kyrgyzstan 3 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia
4 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 4 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
5 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan 5 MATIASHVILI, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
6 LUCARELLI, ANTONELLO – Italy 6 SUPANEV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan
7 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 7 LUKYANCHUK , IVAN – Ukraine
8 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 8 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
9 SVYRYDON , DMYTRO – Ukraine 9 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
10 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia 10 ESPINOS, JULIEN – France
11 YUGO, MATSUMOTO – Japan 11 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway 12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
13 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania 13 LUCARELLI, ANTONELLO – Italy
14 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan 14 POPA, ADRIAN – Romania
15 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy 15 AKMATOV, BEKSULTAN – Kyrgyzstan
16 GORDIC, ZELJKO – Serbia 16 GORDIC, ZELJKO – Serbia
17 ATHANASIADIS, GEORGIOS – Greece 17 YUGO, MATSUMOTO – Japan
18 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO – Costa Rica 18 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
19 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary 19 ABCHAR, MEHDI – France
20 ESPINOS, JULIEN – France 20 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
21 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey 21 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary
22 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium 22 KAN, DENIZ – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 1 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
2 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
3 KOLESNICHENKO, NIKOLAI – Russia 3 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
4 CHIPREANOV, ANDREI – Romania 4 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
5 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 5 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine
6 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary 6 RYSBEKOV, YESKENDIR – Kazakhstan
7 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 7 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy
8 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 8 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
9 BARATI, FARIMAN – Iran 9 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
10 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan 10 CHIPREANOV, ANDREI – Romania
11 STOICA, BOGDAN – Romania 11 MELNIKOV, ANTON – Belarus
12 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 12 ANGUTAEV, MUSLIM – Russia
13 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece 13 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
14 KOSHKINBAEV, BERDIMURAT – Uzbekistan 14 BARATI, FARIMAN – Iran
15 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland 15 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
16 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey 16 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
17 CAPPA, DAVIDE – Italy 17 MATCHENKO, VLADIMIR – Kazakhstan
18 AHMED, HUSSEIN YOUSSEF – Egypt 18 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel
19 TEURU, TEPA – France 19 STOICA, BOGDAN – Romania
20 MELNIKOV, ANTON – Belarus 20 DUDAS, VIKTOR – Hungary
21 MILLET, JULIEN – France 21 TEURU, TEPA – France
22 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany 22 MILLET, JULIEN – France
23 DUDAS, VIKTOR – Hungary 23 FRUM, ISTVAN – Hungary
24 PETROU, VASILIS – Greece
25 WEST, DAVID MIKE – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan 1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY – Kazakhstan
2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 2 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
3 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria 3 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia 4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
5 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 5 GUSELNIKOV, IVAN – Russia
6 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia 6 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey
7 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 7 BERIDZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
9 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 9 BARBERIS, ALLAN – France
10 CERVELLI, BASTIEN – France 10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
11 GUSELNIKOV, IVAN – Russia 11 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
12 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 12 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
13 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy 13 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India
14 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia 14 CERVELLI, BASTIEN – France
15 FABIAN, COLIN – United States 15 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 16 VESELIC, IVAN – Serbia
17 KENTA, NAKAHARA – Japan 17 KENTA, NAKAHARA – Japan
18 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 18 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria
19 IONESCU, DENIS – Romania 19 IONESCU, DENIS – Romania
20 BARBERIS, ALLAN – France 20 FABIAN, COLIN – United States
21 VAZHOT THAZHAM, SAMEER – India 21 LAMPARELLI, FRANK – Italy
22 SABAU, MIHAI – Romania 22 KOSHKINBAEV, BERDIMURAT – Uzbekistan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 MERRITT, KODY – United States 1 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
2 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey 2 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
3 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia 3 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
4 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 4 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
5 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia 5 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey
6 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 6 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway
7 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey 7 SHORIN, ROMAN – Russia
8 VOZNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 8 LEKHMAN, BOHDAN – Ukraine
9 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria 9 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia
10 DANILOV, OLEH – Ukraine 10 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand
11 PROKHOROV, ALEXEY – Germany 11 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
12 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 12 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria
13 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway 13 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
14 CHAZARYAN, JANABEK – Armenia 14 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
15 MLADENOV, IVAN – Bulgaria 15 NEMETH, ROBERT – Hungary
16 RADA, FLORIN – Romania 16 MUKHANBETOV, RYSDAULET – Kazakhstan
17 NEMETH, ROBERT – Hungary 17 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark
18 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 18 RADA, FLORIN – Romania
19 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 19 TAPASZTO, CIPRIAN – Romania
20 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan 20 VOZNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
21 CHHAWLA, JASBIR – India 21 STANISLAS, GUILLOT – France
22 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary 22 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan
23 STANISLAS, GUILLOT – France
24 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan
25 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

TABLES of RESULTS MADE BY XSPORTNEWS.COM, USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM waf-armwrestling.com