RESULTS: X Judgement Day 2013, Budapest, 19 October │ VIDEOS, PHOTOS

This results table was made by XSportNews.com using the official results from magyarszkander.hu.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

X Judgement Day 2013, Budapest, 19 October

Women’s senior Left Hand 55 Kg Women’s senior Right Hand 55 Kg
1. Babaieva, Snizhana (Slovakia)  10 Pts. 1. Babaieva, Snizhana (Slovakia)  10 Pts.
2. Barzsó, Henrietta (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Olesova, Judita (Slovakia)  7 Pts.
3. Olesova, Judita (Slovakia)  5 Pts. 3. Barzsó, Henrietta (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Németh, Tünde (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Németh, Tünde (Hungary)  4 Pts.
Women’s senior Left Hand 65 Kg Women’s senior Left Hand 65 Kg
1. Tolnai, Tünde (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Tolnai, Tünde (Hungary)  7 Pts.
2. Cekanova, Lenka (Slovakia)  7 Pts. 2. Cekanova, Lenka (Slovakia)  5 Pts
Women’s senior Left Hand 65+ Kg Women’s senior Right Hand 65+ Kg
1. Ivánffy, Brigitta (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Ocipova, Veronika (Slovakia)  10 Pts.
2. Ocipova, Veronika (Slovakia)  7 Pts. 2. Ivánffy, Brigitta (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Kattstrom, Camilla (Germany)  5 Pts. 3. Csóri, Barbara (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Csóri, Barbara (Hungary)  4 Pts.
Men’s senior Right Hand 65 Kg
1. Bene, Mihály (Hungary)  10 Pts.
2. Barzsó, Alex (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Jagarcec, Sandro (Croatia)  5 Pts.
4. Kaiser, Krisztián (Hungary)  4 Pts.
5. Zoványi, Péter (Hungary)  3 Pts.
6. Orbán, Erik (Hungary)  2 Pts.
7. Kubo, Igor (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
8. Kollár, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
9. Voján, Gergő (Hungary)  0 Pts.
10. Laki, József (Hungary)  0 Pts.
Men’s senior Left Hand 75 Kg Men’s senior Right Hand 75 Kg
1. Onder, Dursun (Turkey)  10 Pts. 1. Lovei, Jozsef (France)  10 Pts.
2. Lovei, Jozsef (France)  7 Pts. 2. Onder, Dursun (Turkey)  7 Pts.
3. Jurca, Andrei (Romania)  5 Pts. 3. Avram, Paul (Romania)  5 Pts.
4. Kollárovics, László (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Kollárovics, László (Hungary)  4 Pts.
5. Orbán, Erik (Hungary)  3 Pts. 5. Jurca, Andrei (Romania)  3 Pts.
6. Gjemali Hazar, Xhelal (Switzerland)  2 Pts. 6. Gjemali Hazar, Xhelal (Switzerland)  2 Pts.
7. Szűcs, Tibor (Hungary)  0 Pts. 7. Abed, Marc (France)  0 Pts.
8. Takacs, Mario (France)  0 Pts. 8. Orsós, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
9. Janik, Marek (Slovakia)  0 Pts. 9. Janik, Marek (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
10. Scurtu, Vasile (Romania)  0 Pts. 10. Gregoricka, Ivan (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
11. Czahesz, Lászlo (Hungary)  0 Pts. 11. Köles, István (Hungary)  0 Pts.
12. Svetlosak, Lubomir (Slovakia)  0 Pts. 12. Scurtu, Vasile (Romania)  0 Pts.
13. Bogdanski, Kiril (Bulgaria)  0 Pts. 13. Takacs, Mario (France)  0 Pts.
14. Abed, Marc (France)  0 Pts. 14. Bogdanski, Kiril (Bulgaria)  0 Pts.
15. Avram, Paul (Romania)  0 Pts. 15. Svetlosak, Lubomir (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
16. Hollandi, Mátyás (Hungary)  0 Pts. 16. Gurmai, Zsolt (Hungary)  0 Pts.
17. Buschlen, Lukas (Switzerland)  0 Pts. 17. Guerra, Luis (Belgium)  0 Pts.
18. Gurmai, Zsolt (Hungary)  0 Pts. 18. Orbán, Tamás (Hungary)  0 Pts.
19. Kaiser, Krisztián (Hungary)  0 Pts. 19. Nemeth, Tamas (Hungary)  0 Pts.
20. Nemeth, Tamas (Hungary)  0 Pts. 20. Nagy, Alex (Hungary)  0 Pts.
21. Barzsó, Alex (Hungary)  0 Pts. 21. Szűcs, Tibor (Hungary)  0 Pts.
22. Szatmári, Viktor (Hungary)  0 Pts. 22. Somogyi, Gábor (Hungary)  0 Pts.
23. Laki, József (Hungary)  0 Pts. 23. Helyes, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
24. Somogyi, Gábor (Hungary)  0 Pts.
25. Kollár, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
26. Nagy, Alex (Hungary)  0 Pts.
27. Köles, István (Hungary)  0 Pts.
28. Zoványi, Péter (Hungary)  0 Pts.
29. Orsós, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
30. Orbán, Tamás (Hungary)  0 Pts.
31. Voján, Gergő (Hungary)  0 Pts.
32. Bartovics, Jozsef (Hungary)  0 Pts.
33. Guerra, Luis (Belgium)  0 Pts.
Men’s senior Left Hand 90 Kg Men’s senior Right Hand 85 Kg
1. Paulick, Sebastian (Switzerland)  10 Pts. 1. Girard, Pascal (Switzerland)  10 Pts.
2. Somogyi, Dávid (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Somogyi, Dávid (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Zuber, Luka (Croatia)  5 Pts. 3. Manotlovic, Petar (Serbia)  5 Pts.
4. Novakovic, Slobodan (Serbia)  4 Pts. 4. Zuber, Luka (Croatia)  4 Pts.
5. Manotlovic, Petar (Serbia)  3 Pts. 5. Mujic, Azadino (Croatia)  3 Pts.
6. Varga, Róbert (Hungary)  2 Pts. 6. Varga, Róbert (Hungary)  2 Pts.
7. Hemels, Nicolas (Belgium)  0 Pts. 7. Hemels, Nicolas (Belgium)  0 Pts.
8. Nigicser, Ádám (Hungary)  0 Pts. 8. Hantos, Norbert (Hungary)  0 Pts.
9. Németh, Albert (Hungary)  0 Pts. 9. Németh, Albert (Hungary)  0 Pts.
10. Yapakci, Oguz (Turkey)  0 Pts. 10. Nigicser, Ádám (Hungary)  0 Pts.
11. Hantos, Norbert (Hungary)  0 Pts. 11. Boka, Róbert (Hungary)  0 Pts.
12. Szabo, Sándor (Hungary)  0 Pts. 12. Gyurika, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts.
13. Gyurika, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts. 13. Staudacher, Engelbert (Austria)  0 Pts.
14. Bertok, Istvan (Slovakia)  0 Pts. 14. Bertok, Istvan (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
15. Boka, Róbert (Hungary)  0 Pts. 15. Krecz, Zoltán (Hungary)  0 Pts.
16. Krecz, Zoltán (Hungary)  0 Pts. 16. Andree, Frederic (Belgium)  0 Pts.
17. Mergl, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts. 17. Mergl, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts.
18. Staudacher, Engelbert (Austria)  0 Pts. 18. Yapakci, Oguz (Turkey)  0 Pts.
Men’s senior Left Hand 90+ Kg Men’s senior Right Hand 95 Kg
1. Kovács, Péter (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Gattoni, Mickael (France)  10 Pts.
2. Kiss, József (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Krizan, Ivo (Croatia)  7 Pts.
3. Sovic, Viktorio (Croatia)  5 Pts. 3. Todic, Marko (Serbia)  5 Pts.
4. Todic, Marko (Serbia)  4 Pts. 4. Sovic, Viktorio (Croatia)  4 Pts.
5. Dobos, Attila (Hungary)  3 Pts. 5. Papay, Richard (Slovakia)  3 Pts.
6. Lukács, Krisztián (Hungary)  2 Pts. 6. Novakovic, Slobodan (Serbia)  2 Pts.
7. Adorján, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts. 7. Paulick, Sebastian (Switzerland)  0 Pts.
8. Papay, Richard (Slovakia)  0 Pts. 8. Lukács, Krisztián (Hungary)  0 Pts.
9. Todic, Milos (Serbia)  0 Pts. 9. Károlyi, András (Hungary)  0 Pts.
10. Marjomaa, Matti (Finland)  0 Pts. 10. Juhász, Zoltán (Hungary)  0 Pts.
11. Nagy, Szabolcs (Hungary)  0 Pts. 11. Frum, István (Hungary)  0 Pts.
12. Frum, István (Hungary)  0 Pts. 12. Frum, Imre (Hungary)  0 Pts.
13. Krizan, Ivo (Croatia)  0 Pts. 13. Nyitrai, Viktor (Hungary)  0 Pts.
14. Kesztyűs, József (Hungary)  0 Pts. 14. Laczek, Zsolt (Hungary)  0 Pts.
15. Vizi, Gyorgy (Hungary)  0 Pts. 15. Herczig, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
16. Laczek, Zsolt (Hungary)  0 Pts.
17. Frum, Imre (Hungary)  0 Pts.
18. Gnidiak, Marek (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
19. Károlyi, András (Hungary)  0 Pts.
20. Bogdán, Róbert (Hungary)  0 Pts.
21. Mix, Attila (Hungary)  0 Pts.
22. Herczig, Csaba (Hungary)  0 Pts.
23. Baksa, József (Hungary)  0 Pts.
Men’s senior Right Hand 95+ Kg
1. Szász, György (Hungary)  10 Pts.
2. Dobos, Attila (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Mix, Attila (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Bogdán, Róbert (Hungary)  4 Pts.
5. Todic, Milos (Serbia)  3 Pts.
6. Kesztyűs, József (Hungary)  2 Pts.
7. Levay, Levente (Romania)  0 Pts.
8. Adorján, Balázs (Hungary)  0 Pts.
9. Önder, Hasan (Turkey)  0 Pts.
10. Baksa, József (Hungary)  0 Pts.
11. Marjomaa, Matti (Finland)  0 Pts.
12. Nagy, Szabolcs (Hungary)  0 Pts.
13. Gnidiak, Marek (Slovakia)  0 Pts.
Men’s master Left Hand -75 Kg Men’s master Right Hand -75 Kg
1. Kogl, Drazen (Croatia)  10 Pts. 1. Kogl, Drazen (Croatia)  10 Pts.
2. Gurmai, Zsolt (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Kollár, Csaba (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Kollár, Csaba (Hungary)  5 Pts. 3. Barzsó, István (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Barzsó, István (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Gurmai, Zsolt (Hungary)  4 Pts.
Men’s master Left Hand -90 Kg Men’s master Right Hand -90 Kg
1. Rojkó, Zoltán (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Dóró, Zsolt (Hungary)  10 Pts.
2. Labaj, Jan (Slovakia)  7 Pts. 2. Labaj, Jan (Slovakia)  7 Pts.
3. Tóth, Csaba (Hungary)  5 Pts. 3. Colomn, Gregory (France)  5 Pts.
4. Fekete, Peter (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Rojkó, Zoltán (Hungary)  4 Pts.
5. Colomn, Gregory (France)  3 Pts. 5. Tóth, Csaba (Hungary)  3 Pts.
6. Andree, Frederic (Belgium)  2 Pts.
7. Fekete, Peter (Hungary)  0 Pts.
Men’s master Left Hand 90+ Kg Men’s master Right Hand 90+ Kg
1. Baka, Pavol (Slovakia)  10 Pts. 1. Bachraty, Peter (Slovakia)  10 Pts.
2. Macz, István (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Baka, Pavol (Slovakia)  7 Pts.
3. Buhler, Ueli (Slovakia)  5 Pts. 3. Buhler, Ueli (Slovakia)  5 Pts.
4. Macz, István (Hungary)  4 Pts.
Men’s disable Left Hand -75 Kg Men’s disable Right Hand -75 Kg
1. Scurtu, Vasile (Romania)  10 Pts. 1. Scurtu, Vasile (Romania)  10 Pts.
2. Fenyvesi, József (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Szűcs, Tibor (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Szűcs, Tibor (Hungary)  5 Pts. 3. Mató, Gyula (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Kiss, Viktor (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Kocsis, Péter (Hungary)  4 Pts.
5. Mató, Gyula (Hungary)  3 Pts. 5. Kiss, Viktor (Hungary)  3 Pts.
6. Kocsis, Péter (Hungary)  2 Pts.
Men’s disable Left Hand -90 Kg Men’s disable Right Hand -90 Kg
1. Rojkó, Zoltán (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Colomn, Gregory (France)  10 Pts.
2. Nagy, Bendeguz (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Rojkó, Zoltán (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Colomn, Gregory (France)  5 Pts. 3. Nagy, Bendeguz (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Mohácsi, János (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Mohácsi, János (Hungary)  4 Pts.
Men’s disable Left Hand 90+ Kg Men’s disable Right Hand 90+ Kg
1. Temesvári, Zsolt (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Bachraty, Peter (Slovakia)  10 Pts.
2. Csóri, József (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Csóri, József (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Slota, Kamil (Slovakia)  5 Pts. 3. Gallyas, Ákos (Hungary)  5 Pts.
4. Gallyas, Ákos (Hungary)  4 Pts. 4. Slota, Kamil (Slovakia)  4 Pts.
Women’s junior Left Hand 60 Kg Women’s junior Right Hand 60 Kg
1. Kusnierikova, Andrea (Slovakia)  10 Pts. 1. Kusnierikova, Andrea (Slovakia)  10 Pts.
2. Barzsó, Henrietta (Hungary)  7 Pts. 2. Barzsó, Henrietta (Hungary)  7 Pts.
3. Liskova, Klaudia (Slovakia)  5 Pts. 3. Liskova, Klaudia (Slovakia)  5 Pts.
Women’s junior Left Hand 60+ Kg Women’s junior Right Hand 60+ Kg
1. Csóri, Barbara (Hungary)  10 Pts. 1. Csóri, Barbara (Hungary)  10 Pts.
This results table was made by XSportNews.com using the official results from magyarszkander.hu.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

In the first video you can see a very intense right hand match between Paul Avram (Romania) and Jozsef Lovei (France):
Avram Paul Judgement day Budapest

Source: polavr87

Jozsef Lovei vs. Paul Avram │ Image Source: Avram Paul Judgement day Budapest (see the above video)
Jozsef Lovei vs. Paul Avram │ Image Source: Avram Paul Judgement day Budapest (see the above video)

Animal Arms X. Judgement Day

Source: Alexander Barzsó

Snezhana Babayeva vs. Henrietta Barzsó - X Judgement Day, Budapest, 19 October 2013 │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Snezhana Babayeva vs. Henrietta Barzsó – X Judgement Day, Budapest, 19 October 2013 │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana

Rik Kamana: ” My favourite Pic from X Judgement Day international arm wrestling championship. Snezhana Babaieva is captain/coach to Team Slovakia, Snezhana 5 times World Champion on the day won 3 gold medals, 1 in 63kg right arm class and gold in left and right 53kg class and Team Slovakia won second place in the over all teams class. Snezhana would have won gold in the left arm 63kg class but was unable to enter in time. Three golds two weight classes at an international Championships, now that’s what I call AWESOMENESS!!! “

Women's junior PODIUM: 1. Andrea Kusnierikova (Slovakia) 2. Henrietta Barzsó (Hungary) 3. Klaudia Liskova (Slovakia) │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Women’s junior PODIUM: 1. Andrea Kusnierikova (Slovakia) 2. Henrietta Barzsó (Hungary) 3. Klaudia Liskova (Slovakia) │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Polus Center - X Judgement Day, Budapest, 19 October 2013 │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Polus Center – X Judgement Day, Budapest, 19 October 2013 │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Men’s senior Right Hand 85 Kg: 1. Pascal Girard, (Switzerland) 2. Somogyi, Dávid (Hungary) 3. Manotlovic, Petar (Serbia) │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Men’s senior Right Hand 85 Kg: 1. Pascal Girard, (Switzerland) 2. Somogyi, Dávid (Hungary) 3. Manotlovic, Petar (Serbia) │ Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Rik Kamana - Atilla Csabai │Photo Source: Rik Kamana
Rik Kamana – Atilla Csabai │Photo Source: Rik Kamana

See more photos on Rik Kamana’s photo album ARM WARS at the X Judgement Day, international, Budapest, Hungary

 _____________________________________________________________

Click to see more from ► 

Facebook Comments