STARTING LISTS: WORLDARM 2018, 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF)

STARTING LISTS WORLDARM 2018, 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF)
STARTING LISTS WORLDARM 2018, 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF)

Side by side Left & Right hand Starting Lists in a table. Table made by XSportNews.com, using the official starting lists from waf-armwrestling.com

WORLDARM 2018, 40TH WORLD ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018 TURKEY

STARTING LISTS
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 Azerbaijan ELSEVAR GURBATOV 1 Poland DOMINIK ZAORSKI
2 Poland DOMINIK ZAORSKI 2 Kyrgyzstan OTKUR ASKHAT UULU
3 Kyrgyzstan OTKUR ASKHAT UULU 3 Azerbaijan ELSEVAR GURBATOV
4 Turkey HASAN SOKEL 4 Armenia DAVIT HAMBARYAN
5 Armenia DAVIT HAMBARYAN 5 Georgia GIORGI ADAMADZE
6 Georgia GIORGI ADAMADZE 6 Turkey MIKAIL YASAR
7 Uzbekistan SARDORBEK KOSIMOV 7 Turkey OMER KORKMAZ
8 Russia DANILA GEIER 8 Russia DANILA GEIER
9 Kazakhstan RUSLAN ARTAMIN 9 Uzbekistan SARDORBEK KOSIMOV
10 Kazakhstan DARKHAN ZHUSSIP 10 Ukraine OLEH ISAIENKO
11 Georgia GOGA DANELIA 11 Georgia GOGA DANELIA
12 Ukraine OLEH ISAIENKO 12 Kazakhstan DARKHAN ZHUSSIP
13 Turkey BERAT YILDIRIM 13 Kazakhstan RUSLAN ARTAMIN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 Turkey NECMETTIN CAN KUSBECI 1 Georgia SABA LATARIA
2 Turkey AHMET KAYA 2 Kazakhstan BAIRAM SHOVKATOV
3 Uzbekistan ISLOM ISOMETDINOV 3 Uzbekistan ISLOM ISOMETDINOV
4 Kazakhstan BAIRAM SHOVKATOV 4 Turkey SAMET OZDEMIR
5 Georgia SABA LATARIA 5 Lithuania AURELIJUS URBONAS
6 Lithuania AURELIJUS URBONAS 6 Turkey ENES SAHIN
7 Georgia GIGI MDIVANI 7 Georgia GIGI MDIVANI
8 Bulgaria VENIAMIN DIMITROV 8 Bulgaria VENIAMIN DIMITROV
9 Ukraine MYKHAILO BADRAK 9 Ukraine MYKHAILO BADRAK
10 Uzbekistan ALISHER TOJIEV 10 Russia AKHMAT AIBAZOV
11 Kazakhstan YERDAULET SARYBAY 11 Uzbekistan ALISHER TOJIEV
12 Russia AKHMAT AIBAZOV 12 Kazakhstan NURKHAN KADYR
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 Uzbekistan SAMANDAR IKROMOV 1 Romania ALIN NEDELESCU
2 Romania ALIN NEDELESCU 2 Latvia GRIVSTANS EDUARDS
3 Latvia GRIVSTANS EDUARDS 3 Uzbekistan SAMANDAR IKROMOV
4 Turkey AHMET CABAOGLU 4 Georgia NODARI TSIKHELASHVILI
5 Russia VLADISLAV KHARITONOV 5 Russia MAKSIM ASLANOV
6 Georgia NODARI TSIKHELASHVILI 6 Russia ALIKHAN TEMIRSULTANOV
7 Russia MAKSIM ASLANOV 7 Poland SZYMON BUGAJSKI
8 India YADU SURESH 8 India YADU SURESH
9 Poland SZYMON BUGAJSKI 9 Turkey EMIR FURKAN BOZBEY
10 Kazakhstan ABZAL PIRMBET 10 Turkey AHMET CELIK
11 Kazakhstan BAKHIT AKZHIGITOV 11 Ukraine DMYTRO HRYTSIUK
12 Ukraine DMYTRO HRYTSIUK 12 Georgia NIZAMI ISAEVI
13 Georgia NIZAMI ISAEVI 13 Kazakhstan ABZAL PIRMBET
14 Turkey KAAN KAPLAN 14 Kazakhstan BAKHIT AKZHIGITOV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 Turkey SALIH EMIR KOC 1 Kazakhstan ILYA KOLOMIITSEV
2 Turkey MERIC GURLU 2 Ukraine YURII RUDENKO
3 Georgia MINDIA MINDIASHVILI 3 Turkey HASAN DURAMAN
4 Ukraine YURII RUDENKO 4 Russia SOSLAN BESTOLOV
5 Kazakhstan ILYA KOLOMIITSEV 5 Uzbekistan SUHROBJON ISMATOV
6 Russia SOSLAN BESTOLOV 6 Georgia GIORGI PALIANI
7 Georgia GIORGI PALIANI 7 Ukraine LIUBOMYR PARASHCHUK
8 Russia PAVEL GUBUSHKIN 8 Azerbaijan ORKHAN ISAYEV
9 Ukraine LIUBOMYR PARASHCHUK 9 Switzerland MIGUEL STACHER
10 Azerbaijan ORKHAN ISAYEV 10 Uzbekistan SAIDMUHAMMADKHON AKHMADKHONOV
11 Switzerland MIGUEL STACHER 11 Georgia GULADY BUKIA
12 Bulgaria IVAN NOVOSELSKI 12 Bulgaria LIUBOMIR VELIKOV
13 Bulgaria LIUBOMIR VELIKOV 13 Lithuania KAROLIS MACEVICIUS
14 Lithuania KAROLIS MACEVICIUS 14 Russia ARSEN KHABALOV
15 Uzbekistan SAIDMUHAMMADKHON AKHMADKHONOV 15 Bulgaria IVAN NOVOSELSKI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 Russia DMITRII MASIN 1 Uzbekistan SHOKRUKH UKTAMOV
2 Romania VLADUT NEDELEA 2 Uzbekistan SIROJ TURSUNOV
3 Poland PIOTR MORZYNIEC 3 Poland PIOTR MORZYNIEC
4 Georgia GIORGI AMBROLADZE 4 Georgia GIORGI AMBROLADZE
5 Uzbekistan SHOKRUKH UKTAMOV 5 Russia DMITRII MASIN
6 Uzbekistan SIROJ TURSUNOV 6 Romania VLADUT NEDELEA
7 Canada DAVID LANDRY 7 Canada DAVID LANDRY
8 Russia MAGOMED ELDAROV 8 Georgia GIORGI KHABAZASHVILI
9 Bulgaria KIRIL STOYMIRSKI 9 Turkey FURKAN IPEK
10 Georgia GIORGI KHABAZASHVILI 10 Bulgaria KIRIL STOYMIRSKI
11 Turkey FURKAN IPEK 11 Russia TAMERLAN KASAEV
12 Kazakhstan MANSUR KAMBAROV 12 Kazakhstan MANSUR KAMBAROV
13 Spain SAMUEL MESDAGHI 13 Spain SAMUEL MESDAGHI
14 Kazakhstan ANDREY SHUSHAKOV 14 Armenia GRIGOR HAKOBYAN
15 Norway VICTOR BERGMAN 15 Ukraine VASYL KALMUK
16 Turkey ALI KARACETE 16 Turkey ALI KARACETE
17 Ukraine VASYL KALMUK 17 Norway VICTOR BERGMAN
18 Kazakhstan ANDREY SHUSHAKOV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 Turkey BERKE AKKOC 1 Kazakhstan BEKET AITBEK
2 Georgia TEMURI ZURABIANI 2 Kazakhstan ADILET OLZHABEK
3 Kazakhstan BEKET AITBEK 3 Georgia GIORGI VARSIMASHVILI
4 Kazakhstan ADILET OLZHABEK 4 Turkey MEHMET FARUK YIGIT
5 Russia RAGIL MAMEDOV 5 Russia RAGIL MAMEDOV
6 Turkey EMIN TIRAS 6 Uzbekistan BEKZOD OLIMOV
7 Georgia BEKA MEZVRISHVILI 7 Canada KAIDEN ESMOND
8 Uzbekistan BEKZOD OLIMOV 8 Georgia GIORGI PAPUNASHVILI
9 Canada KAIDEN ESMOND 9 Russia SARMAT DIGUROV
10 Romania ALIN TUDOR 10 Turkey BUNYAMIN NAMLI
11 Russia SARMAT DIGUROV 11 Romania ALIN TUDOR
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 Norway EIRIK BJERKADAL 1 Russia SOSLAN DIGUROV
2 Sweden JONATHAN WIEDERBERG 2 Norway EIRIK BJERKADAL
3 Russia BATRADZ PLIEV 3 Sweden JONATHAN WIEDERBERG
4 Russia SOSLAN DIGUROV 4 Switzerland ANGELO REBELO
5 Switzerland ANGELO REBELO 5 Russia MIKHAIL KOCHEDYSHKIN
6 Latvia LINARDS MEZALEONS 6 Latvia LINARDS MEZALEONS
7 Georgia LEVAN CHOMAKHASHVILI 7 Turkey DURSUN FATIH CEPEL
8 Georgia NODARI KEVKHISHVILI 8 Georgia NODARI KEVKHISHVILI
9 Kazakhstan ZHANBOLAT KARSYBAIULY 9 Georgia LEVAN CHOMAKHASHVILI
10 Kazakhstan YESBOLAT KARZHAU 10 Turkey ISMAIL HAKKI KILIC
11 Norway RUNAR BERG 11 Norway RUNAR BERG
12 Uzbekistan TEMURBEK DONABAEV 12 Kazakhstan YESBOLAT KARZHAU
13 Turkey ISMAIL HAKKI KILIC 13 Kazakhstan NURBAK SYRAZHIDYN
14 Turkey COSKUN CAN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 Turkey ISMAIL GUNGOR 1 Kazakhstan AZAMAT ARAPBAY
2 Sweden OSCAR CRONBLAD 2 Norway FRANK ROGER HEIMDAL
3 Norway FRANK ROGER HEIMDAL 3 Turkey MEHMET YIGIT TOKEL
4 Kazakhstan AZAMAT ARAPBAY 4 Sweden OSCAR CRONBLAD
5 Armenia ARSEN KHACHATRYAN 5 Armenia ARSEN KHACHATRYAN
6 Armenia NVER TSARUKYAN 6 Armenia NVER TSARUKYAN
7 Russia DENIS PASYNKOV 7 Russia DENIS PASYNKOV
8 Japan NAGAURA SHIN 8 Georgia GIGA BERADZE
9 Georgia GIGA BERADZE 9 Georgia OTARI MAMUCHARASHVILI
10 Georgia OTARI MAMUCHARASHVILI 10 Japan NAGAURA SHIN
11 Turkey ADEM CELIK 11 Russia AKHMED – KHAN BEKOV
12 Bulgaria ELBIN FERAD 12 Turkey ADEM CELIK
13 Uzbekistan AMIRIDDIN SAMATOV 13 Bulgaria ELBIN FERAD
14 Uzbekistan AMIRIDDIN SAMATOV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 Georgia LEVANI DAVITASHVILI 1 Georgia LEVANI DAVITASHVILI
2 Kazakhstan ORAZ BASSAROV 2 Kazakhstan ORAZ BASSAROV
3 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV 3 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV
4 Uzbekistan ZOKHIR FAYZULLAEV 4 Turkey SAID ERKAM BIYIKOGLU
5 Kazakhstan YERDUALET NURMAKHAN 5 Turkey OSMAN YASIR CANKAYA
6 Egypt ALI KASSEM 6 Uzbekistan ZOKHIR FAYZULLAEV
7 Egypt MAHMOUD SAIED 7 Kazakhstan YERDUALET NURMAKHAN
8 Ukraine NAZARII SAVELIUK 8 Egypt MAHMOUD SAIED
9 Georgia MIKHEIL GOGICHASHVILI 9 Egypt ALI KASSEM
10 Kyrgyzstan MUKHAMMED IUSUPOV 10 Ukraine NAZARII SAVELIUK
11 Turkey MEHMET DONMEZ 11 Kyrgyzstan MUKHAMMED IUSUPOV
12 India AJITH PARAYANICKAL JOY
13 Ukraine ROMAN MELNYCHUK
14 Georgia LEVAN KHITURIDZE
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan OJALAN AZHIYEV 1 Turkey SELCUK OZALP
2 Turkey SELCUK OZALP 2 Georgia GIGA KODUA
3 Georgia GIGA KODUA 3 Georgia DATUNA ZHISHKARIANI
4 Georgia DATUNA ZHISHKARIANI 4 Ukraine PAVLO KOVALCHUK
5 Ukraine PAVLO KOVALCHUK 5 Russia EDUARD TSUTSAEV
6 Russia EDUARD TSUTSAEV 6 Kazakhstan DMITRIY TYUKOV
7 Kazakhstan DMITRIY TYUKOV 7 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV
8 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV 8 Turkey BEDRI DEMIRCI
9 Turkey BEDRI DEMIRCI 9 Russia VLADISLAV PERGUSHEV
10 Russia VLADISLAV PERGUSHEV 10 Kazakhstan KYDYR OSSERBAY
11 Malaysia MOHD ASIF MUHAMMAD SAFUAN 11 Malaysia MOHD ASIF MUHAMMAD SAFUAN
12 Uzbekistan ILGORBEK UMAROV 12 Uzbekistan ILGORBEK UMAROV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 Georgia SHALVA ZURABASHVILI 1 Kazakhstan NURDAULET AIDARKHAN
2 Kazakhstan NURDAULET AIDARKHAN 2 Georgia SHALVA ZURABASHVILI
3 Azerbaijan NEMAT VAKILOV 3 Turkey EMRE ALBAS
4 Georgia LEVAN SAKASHVILI 4 Azerbaijan NEMAT VAKILOV
5 Ukraine DENYS CHORNYI 5 Georgia LEVAN SAKASHVILI
6 Russia IAKUB MALOROEV 6 Ukraine DENYS CHORNYI
7 Egypt MOSTAFA YOUSRY 7 Russia IAKUB MALOROEV
8 Kazakhstan NURDAULET KOSHKENBEK 8 Egypt MOSTAFA YOUSRY
9 Uzbekistan SHOKHRUKHBEK KOMILOV 9 Egypt NOURELDIN MAHMOUD
10 Egypt NOURELDIN MAHMOUD 10 Kyrgyzstan VADIM VAVILOV
11 Kyrgyzstan VADIM VAVILOV 11 United States HUNTER BRAATON
12 United States HUNTER BRAATON 12 Uzbekistan SHOKHRUKHBEK KOMILOV
13 Japan UENO DAIKI 13 Kazakhstan NURDAULET KOSHKENBEK
14 Switzerland VALENTIN BARAGLI 14 Japan UENO DAIKI
15 Russia ASKHAT KOCHKAROV 15 Switzerland VALENTIN BARAGLI
16 Turkey FERMAN UZUL 16 Russia ASKHAT KOCHKAROV
17 Turkey FERMAN UZUL
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 Turkey YIGIT EDIZGIL 1 Turkey YIGIT EDIZGIL
2 Ukraine BOHDAN KLYMENKO 2 Ukraine BOHDAN KLYMENKO
3 Iran HAFEZ MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI 3 Kazakhstan ARTEM MOSTOVOY
4 Kazakhstan ARTEM MOSTOVOY 4 Iran HAFEZ MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI
5 Ukraine SERHIY TOCHYNSKYY 5 Ukraine SERHIY TOCHYNSKYY
6 Norway DEGZON LAJCI 6 Turkey METEHAN AR
7 Georgia TENGIZI NATSVLISHVILI 7 Norway DEGZON LAJCI
8 Georgia VALIKO ICHKITI 8 Georgia VALIKO ICHKITI
9 Turkey METEHAN AR 9 Russia ALEXANDR ZHEREBENKOV
10 Russia ALEXANDR ZHEREBENKOV 10 Russia VAGAN TER-BALYAN
11 Russia VAGAN TER-BALYAN 11 Kazakhstan AIDOS TALGAT
12 Kazakhstan AIDOS TALGAT 12 Georgia GOCHA SITCHINAVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 Tajikistan ISMATULLO UMAROV 1 Tajikistan ISMATULLO UMAROV
2 Georgia BETKILI ONIANI 2 Georgia IRAKLI ZIRAKASHVILI
3 Romania DANIEL ANGHEL 3 Romania DANIEL ANGHEL
4 Bulgaria HRISTIYAN MALAKOV 4 Bulgaria HRISTIYAN MALAKOV
5 Georgia NIKA BRAGVADZE 5 Georgia NIKA BRAGVADZE
6 Russia VLADISLAV TSARIKAEV 6 Russia VLADISLAV TSARIKAEV
7 Ukraine MAKSYM POLISHCHUK 7 Ukraine MAKSYM POLISHCHUK
8 Turkey SEMIH SATA 8 Turkey SEMIH SATA
9 Kazakhstan MAKHSUN KAMBAROV 9 Russia AHMED KURBANOV
10 Russia AHMED KURBANOV 10 Kazakhstan MAKHSUN KAMBAROV
11 Japan KAWAKITA KAI 11 Japan KAWAKITA KAI
12 Canada OLIVER LAROUCHE-RICHARD 12 Canada OLIVER LAROUCHE-RICHARD
13 Norway LEVI ANDRE KVARSNES 13 Norway LEVI ANDRE KVARSNES
14 Turkey IBRAHIM HAKTAN KACMAZ 14 Turkey IBRAHIM HAKTAN KACMAZ
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 Sweden JAMES SALEH 1 Sweden JAMES SALEH
2 Georgia NUGZARI TCHIKADZE 2 Georgia NUGZARI TCHIKADZE
3 Uzbekistan SANJAR YULDOSHEV 3 Uzbekistan SANJAR YULDOSHEV
4 Uzbekistan ALIBEK OBLOKULOV 4 Uzbekistan ALIBEK OBLOKULOV
5 Costa Rica JEFRY MUÑÓZ 5 Costa Rica JEFRY MUÑÓZ
6 Russia BAISANGUR SOLTYKHANOV 6 Russia BAISANGUR SOLTYKHANOV
7 Ukraine STANISLAV SOKOTUN 7 Ukraine STANISLAV SOKOTUN
8 Ukraine YURII SELETSKYI 8 Ukraine YURII SELETSKYI
9 Kazakhstan NURDAULET YESHENBEKOV 9 Kazakhstan NURDAULET YESHENBEKOV
10 Russia MAKSIM BALCHUGOV 10 Lithuania ROKAS PETKUS
11 Lithuania ROKAS PETKUS 11 Russia MAKSIM BALCHUGOV
12 Turkey BERKAN KARAKASOGLU 12 Turkey BERKAN KARAKASOGLU
13 Norway MATHIAS DAHLSENG LANGELAND 13 Norway MATHIAS DAHLSENG LANGELAND
14 Turkey MUHAMMED GUMUSOGLU 14 Turkey MUHAMMED GUMUSOGLU
15 Bulgaria ERKAN MUHSIN 15 Bulgaria ERKAN MUHSIN
16 Romania CRISTI MIGIT 16 Romania CRISTI MIGIT
17 Georgia VAKHTANG LABADZE 17 Georgia VAKHTANG LABADZE
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 Georgia GIORGI MELIKISHVILI 1 Georgia GIORGI MELIKISHVILI
2 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON 2 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON
3 Russia ALEKSANDR BEVZA 3 Kazakhstan DANIL BORISSOV
4 Kazakhstan DANIL BORISSOV 4 Russia ELDAR BUBENKO
5 Russia ELDAR BUBENKO 5 Russia ANTON LAGUN
6 Turkey SERKAN BAYRAM 6 Georgia VASO IMERLISHVILI
7 Georgia GIA MARKOIDZE 7 Kazakhstan RADMIR SHAKHMARDANOV
8 Kazakhstan RADMIR SHAKHMARDANOV 8 Turkey CABIR CELIK
9 Turkey OMER CAKMAK 9 Turkey MERT OZARACI
10 Ukraine DMYTRO SHEMCHUK 10 Ukraine DMYTRO SHEMCHUK
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 Sweden INGESSON ISAC 1 Turkey MAHSUN GUNES
2 Russia DAVID EGIAN 2 Sweden INGESSON ISAC
3 Turkey DOGUKAN KILIC 3 Turkey DOGUKAN KILIC
4 Turkey OZGUR YILMAZ 4 Russia DAVID EGIAN
5 Russia SOSLAN GASSIEV 5 Russia SOSLAN GASSIEV
6 Georgia TORNIKE GIGAURI 6 Georgia TORNIKE GIGAURI
7 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA 7 Ukraine OLEKSANDR KULISHOV
8 Ukraine OLEKSANDR KULISHOV 8 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 Russia DAMIR SHARAFUTDINOV 1 Russia DAMIR SHARAFUTDINOV
2 Turkey ALI DEMIRER 2 Turkey ALI DEMIRER
3 Kazakhstan AIDYN BAKTYYAROV 3 Kazakhstan AIDYN BAKTYYAROV
4 Sweden TOBIAS SPORRONG 4 Russia ZAKHAR BAGAEV
5 Norway KRISTIAN STYVE KRAAKENES 5 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN
6 Costa Rica CLAUDIO NICOLAS GUZMAN ACUNA 6 United States SAGE SALADIN
7 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN 7 Costa Rica CLAUDIO NICOLAS GUZMAN ACUNA
8 Russia ZAKHAR BAGAEV 8 Norway KRISTIAN STYVE KRAAKENES
9 United States SAGE SALADIN 9 Sweden TOBIAS SPORRONG
10 Georgia NIKOLOZ SISVADZE 10 Georgia NIKOLOZ SISVADZE
11 Canada JUSTIN MAJOR 11 Canada JUSTIN MAJOR
12 Kazakhstan ARTYOM MOROZOV 12 Kazakhstan ARTYOM MOROZOV
13 India DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. ABOOBACKER 13 India DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. ABOOBACKER
14 Tajikistan MAVLONOV ULUGBEK 14 Tajikistan MAVLONOV ULUGBEK
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 India SHREYA MOOKKADATH KANDI 1 India TEENA PARACKAL JEEMON
2 India TEENA PARACKAL JEEMON 2 India SHREYA MOOKKADATH KANDI
3 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHZODA IUNUSOVA 3 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHZODA IUNUSOVA
4 Turkey AYSE NUR ADIKTI 4 Bulgaria VIKTORIA GENEVA
5 Turkey MELIKE AYSAN 5 Russia AYGUL VALIEVA
6 Bulgaria VIKTORIA GENEVA 6 Russia ELENA PUTILOVA
7 Russia AYGUL VALIEVA 7 Turkey MELIKE AYSAN
8 Russia MARIANA SHTOFINA 8 Kazakhstan ALMAZ TURSYNGAZINA
9 Kazakhstan ALMAZ TURSYNGAZINA 9 Turkey FADIME URKUT
10 Uzbekistan ZARNIGOR ABDURAKHIMOVA 10 Kazakhstan DESHI DURSAYEVA
11 Uzbekistan SULAMITA SAIDOVA 11 Uzbekistan ZARNIGOR ABDURAKHIMOVA
12 Kazakhstan DESHI DURSAYEVA 12 Uzbekistan SULAMITA SAIDOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 Slovakia MARTINA DURIANOVA 1 Kazakhstan EVGENIYA GUNKO
2 Uzbekistan MARJONА AVAZOVA 2 Uzbekistan MARJONА AVAZOVA
3 Kazakhstan EVGENIYA GUNKO 3 Kazakhstan ASSEL ABDIBEK
4 Kazakhstan ASSEL ABDIBEK 4 Uzbekistan KHUMORA RAKHMANKULOVA
5 Uzbekistan KHUMORA RAKHMANKULOVA 5 Ukraine LESIA VARYCH
6 Ukraine LESIA VARYCH 6 Slovakia MARTINA DURIANOVA
7 Turkey DILAN KORKMAZ 7 Turkey DILAN KORKMAZ
8 Turkey SAFIYE SULTAN KARATAS 8 Turkey SUDE CETIN
9 Ukraine VIKTORIIA PETRONIUK 9 Russia ALANA ALBOROVA
10 Russia KARINA PIROZHKOVA 10 Russia DILIARA MURTAZINA
11 Russia ANASTASIIA KUTSYK
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 India HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU HARI 1 Kazakhstan NAZERKE DUKEN
2 Russia MILANA DZUTSEVA 2 India HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU HARI
3 Georgia MARIAM NODIA 3 Russia MILANA DZUTSEVA
4 Kazakhstan YULDUZ CHAUSHOVA 4 Georgia MARIAM NODIA
5 Turkey DIDEM CELIK 5 Kazakhstan YULDUZ CHAUSHOVA
6 Uzbekistan ZULAYHO BOLIEVA 6 Russia AMINA TIMEROVA
7 Turkey SUKRIYE YILMAZ 7 Ukraine IRYNA FEDIURA
8 Russia AMINA TIMEROVA 8 Sweden JULIA JAKSTRAND
9 Sweden JULIA JAKSTRAND 9 Uzbekistan IRODA KADIROVA
10 Ukraine IRYNA FEDIURA 10 Sweden AMANDA KRISTENSSON
11 Sweden AMANDA KRISTENSSON 11 Turkey DIDEM CELIK
12 Uzbekistan IRODA KADIROVA 12 Uzbekistan ZULAYHO BOLIEVA
13 Turkey SUKRIYE YILMAZ
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 Turkey AYSAN ERGUL 1 Uzbekistan DIYORA BOZOROVA
2 Uzbekistan DIYORA BOZOROVA 2 Hungary LUCA VERBOCZKI
3 Hungary LUCA VERBOCZKI 3 Turkey AYSAN ERGUL
4 Kazakhstan LAZZAT MALIKAIDAR 4 Kazakhstan LAZZAT MALIKAIDAR
5 Sweden ELIN JANEHEIM 5 Sweden ELIN JANEHEIM
6 Sweden ZARA MOOS 6 Turkey SEYMA AKTAS
7 Canada PATRINA BROOKS 7 Sweden ZARA MOOS
8 Canada KARINA WARREN 8 Canada PATRINA BROOKS
9 Russia ANASTASIYA SKHUKINA 9 Canada KARINA WARREN
10 Russia EKATERINA PRUSAKOVA 10 Russia ANASTASIYA SKHUKINA
11 Uzbekistan NAZOKAT SOLIEVA 11 Russia EKATERINA PRUSAKOVA
12 Turkey AYSENUR IRI 12 Uzbekistan NAZOKAT SOLIEVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 Turkey MELIKE DAGDIP 1 Turkey AZRA SARI
2 Turkey SUDE USTUNKAYA ZEYNEP 2 Turkey GULCAN KARA
3 Russia EKATERINA FEDOROVTSEVA 3 Russia ELINA METRISHEVA
4 Kazakhstan ULBALA KAMAL 4 Uzbekistan ZUKHRA KHUJAKULOVA
5 Kazakhstan YEVGENIYA TELYATNIKOVA 5 Kazakhstan YEVGENIYA TELYATNIKOVA
6 Uzbekistan ZUKHRA KHUJAKULOVA 6 Kazakhstan TAKHMINA GOZHAMBERDIYEVA
7 Uzbekistan HAFIZA TOHIROVA 7 Uzbekistan HAFIZA TOHIROVA
8 Russia ADELIA FAZDALOVA 8 Sweden OLIVIA VALFRIDSSON
9 Sweden OLIVIA VALFRIDSSON 9 Russia ADELIA FAZDALOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 Turkey GULISTAN NEMIS 1 Turkey GULISTAN NEMIS
2 Turkey NADIDE EBRAR OZALP 2 Ukraine RUSLANA KULYK
3 Ukraine RUSLANA KULYK 3 Kazakhstan DARYA TISLENOK
4 Kazakhstan ARAYLYM KANATOVA 4 Kazakhstan LIDIYA MATCHENKO
5 Kazakhstan LIDIYA MATCHENKO 5 Turkey SIDIKA TEKIN
6 Switzerland MICHALINA BLEIKER 6 Slovakia DOMINIKA BAROSOVA
7 Slovakia DOMINIKA BAROSOVA 7 Russia REGINA ABEEVA
8 Russia REGINA ABEEVA 8 Russia ELENA BALMASHEVA
9 Russia ELENA BALMASHEVA 9 Switzerland MICHALINA BLEIKER
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 Turkey CEMILE KOSE 1 Kazakhstan MOLDIR KALIKANOVA
2 Russia ELIZAVETA DZUTSEVA 2 Malaysia KEE ZING NING ABIGAIL
3 Russia DIANA GUZZITAEVA 3 Turkey MERVE BOGA
4 Kazakhstan MOLDIR KALIKANOVA 4 Slovakia BARBORA BAJCIOVA
5 Slovakia BARBORA BAJCIOVA 5 Russia SOFIA VOLKOVA
6 Turkey MERVE BOGA 6 Russia MILENA DOGUZOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 Moldova VALERIA CHIPARUS 1 Moldova VALERIA CHIPARUS
2 Poland MARIA ZBOREK 2 Poland MARIA ZBOREK
3 Turkey SUZAN EKERBICER 3 Russia ALMIRA KHABIBULLINA
4 Russia ALMIRA KHABIBULLINA 4 Kazakhstan AKMARAL SOVETKHANOVA
5 Kazakhstan AKMARAL SOVETKHANOVA 5 Turkey BUSRA KANDEMIR
6 Turkey BUSRA KANDEMIR 6 Turkey GOZDE VAROL
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 Turkey DAMLA KILIC 1 Russia SANIYA SALAKHITDINOVA
2 Russia VERONIKA SHELIVALNIK 2 Kazakhstan ARUZHAN KARAMAN
3 Kazakhstan ARUZHAN KARAMAN 3 Russia VERONIKA SHELIVALNIK
4 Russia SANIYA SALAKHITDINOVA 4 Turkey DAMLA KILIC
5 Turkey UMRAN KESER 5 Turkey UMRAN KESER
6 Slovakia MARTINA SOJKOVA 6 Ukraine LUDMYLA DEMENKO
7 Ukraine LUDMYLA DEMENKO 7 Slovakia MARTINA SOJKOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ROZHKO 1 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ROZHKO
2 Turkey SUMEYYE DEMIRCIOGLU 2 Slovakia BARBARA AJPEKOVA
3 Slovakia BARBARA AJPEKOVA 3 Ukraine MARYNA SHULIKA
4 Ukraine MARYNA SHULIKA 4 Russia MILANA BAEVA
5 Russia MILANA BAEVA 5 Turkey MELIKE ELITOK
6 Turkey REYHAN YILDIZ 6 Sweden EMELIE LINDROTH
7 Kazakhstan KAMILLA ALIYEVA 7 Russia IRINA IAKOVLEVA
8 Kazakhstan ZHULDYZ MALIK 8 Kazakhstan KAMILLA ALIYEVA
9 Russia IRINA IAKOVLEVA 9 Kazakhstan ZHULDYZ MALIK
10 Sweden EMELIE LINDROTH 10 Turkey REYHAN YILDIZ
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 Turkey PINAR ESVERT 1 Russia ANGELINA PESTIKOVA
2 Russia ANGELINA POPOVA 2 Turkey PINAR ESVERT
3 Russia ANGELINA PESTIKOVA 3 Russia NADEZHDA IRTUGANOVA
4 Lithuania GABRIELE BUTAUTAITE 4 Lithuania GABRIELE BUTAUTAITE
5 Turkey SULTAN SIVRIHISARLI 5 Turkey SULTAN SIVRIHISARLI
6 Moldova MIHAELA LAZARI 6 Moldova MIHAELA LAZARI
7 Kazakhstan KENZHEKYZ KAUPENOVA 7 Kazakhstan KENZHEKYZ KAUPENOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 Turkey YETER BAG 1 Bulgaria SVETLA STOYANOVA
2 Kazakhstan YEKATERINA LYAKHOVA 2 Turkey YETER BAG
3 Ukraine YANINA NAZARKO 3 Ukraine YANINA NAZARKO
4 Russia GALINA KHANIKAEVA 4 Russia GALINA KHANIKAEVA
5 Russia MARINA STOLIAROVA 5 Russia MARINA STOLIAROVA
6 United States HAYDEN MERRITT 6 United States HAYDEN MERRITT
7 Turkey RABIA KAYAHAN 7 Turkey RABIA KAYAHAN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 Turkey AYSU DAMAR 1 Turkey AYSU DAMAR
2 Kazakhstan OXANA PISMENNAYA 2 Russia TATIANA NOVIKOVA
3 Turkey CILEM DEMIRHAN 3 Turkey CILEM DEMIRHAN
4 Russia TATIANA NOVIKOVA 4 Kazakhstan OXANA PISMENNAYA
5 Kazakhstan ALENA STANSKAYA 5 Kazakhstan ALENA STANSKAYA
6 Sweden JESSICA LINDKVIST 6 Sweden JESSICA LINDKVIST
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 Georgia GURAMI GIGOLASHVILI 1 Georgia GURAMI GIGOLASHVILI
2 Norway RUNE MOELNAA 2 Norway RUNE MOELNAA
3 France ARTSVIK GHARAGYOZYAN 3 Korea SANGJIN SEO
4 Costa Rica FABIO HIDALGO 4 France ARTSVIK GHARAGYOZYAN
5 Hungary CSABA HELYES 5 Hungary CSABA HELYES
6 Switzerland XHALAL GJEMALI-HAZER 6 Switzerland XHALAL GJEMALI-HAZER
7 Russia EDUARD BOLDYREV 7 Costa Rica FABIO HIDALGO
8 Uzbekistan AVAZBEK ASADOV 8 Russia EDUARD BOLDYREV
9 Hungary CSABA KOLLAR 9 Belgium SAMUEL LESAGE
10 Germany RENE SCHOLZE 10 Turkey ENGIN TERZI
11 Japan YAMAMOTO TOSHIHISA 11 Uzbekistan AVAZBEK ASADOV
12 Canada MARTIN LANGLOIS 12 Hungary CSABA KOLLAR
13 Canada PETER DALTON 13 Germany RENE SCHOLZE
14 Norway JAN ERIK SUNDE 14 Japan OTAGIRI TSUTOMU
15 India LAXMAN SINGH BHANDARI 15 Canada MARTIN LANGLOIS
16 Germany UDO WEIß 16 Canada MARLON HICKS
17 Russia RADIK KARABAEV 17 Norway JAN ERIK SUNDE
18 Turkey SULTAN AYDEMIR 18 Turkey DAVUT ALTUNTAS
19 Georgia PAATA MAKHARASHVILI 19 India LAXMAN SINGH BHANDARI
20 Sweden DANIEL AUGUSTSSON 20 Germany UDO WEIß
21 Russia RADIK KARABAEV
22 United States MICHAEL SHALOUB
23 Sweden DANIEL AUGUSTSSON
24 Georgia PAATA MAKHARASHVILI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 Ukraine SERHII VASIUTIN 1 Georgia TEMURI LIPARTASHVILI
2 Georgia DAVID CHABAKAURI 2 Georgia DAVID CHABAKAURI
3 Turkey CEM AKTAN 3 Kazakhstan ROMAN ISLAMGALIYEV
4 Finland MARKO MEIJANEN 4 Ukraine SERHII VASIUTIN
5 Kyrgyzstan ZAMIR IMANALIEV 5 Turkey CEM AKTAN
6 New Zealand JACK DESILVA-LAWRENCE 6 Finland MARKO MEIJANEN
7 Japan SHIMIZU YUJIRO 7 Kyrgyzstan ZAMIR IMANALIEV
8 Switzerland PASCAL GIRARD 8 Turkey BINALI AKAN
9 Bulgaria PLAMEN BAMBOV 9 New Zealand JACK DESILVA-LAWRENCE
10 Belgium OLIVIER HEUSE 10 Japan SHIMIZU YUJIRO
11 Croatia MISLAV DROKAN 11 Brazil LUIZ GONZAGA
12 Norway OEYVIND BIRKELAND 12 Bulgaria PLAMEN BAMBOV
13 Uzbekistan SULTONBEK NEMATULLAEV 13 Belgium OLIVIER HEUSE
14 Hungary JANOS DOBROCSI 14 Croatia MISLAV DROKAN
15 Lithuania SIGITAS PALISKIS 15 Norway OEYVIND BIRKELAND
16 Hungary IMRE VALYI 16 Uzbekistan SULTONBEK NEMATULLAEV
17 Finland LASSE LUUKINEN 17 United States SIMON BERRIOCHOA
18 Sweden TOBIAS KARLSSON 18 Finland LASSE LUUKINEN
19 Norway FRODE ANDERSEN 19 Sweden TOBIAS KARLSSON
20 Bulgaria KIRIL BOGDANSKI 20 Lithuania SIGITAS PALISKIS
21 Turkey YENAL KILIC 21 Hungary IMRE VALYI
22 Russia ALEKSEI ATLASKIN 22 Russia ALEXANDER ANFILOFEV
23 Ukraine OLEKSANDR STEBELIAK 23 United States LUKE PULSCHER
24 Germany KLAUS SURMANN 24 Costa Rica GERMAN GUTIERREZ BADILLA
25 Norway FRODE ANDERSEN
26 Bulgaria KIRIL BOGDANSKI
27 Russia ALEKSEI ATLASKIN
28 Ukraine OLEKSANDR STEBELIAK
29 Germany KLAUS SURMANN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 Italy ZANCHI LUCA 1 Italy ZANCHI LUCA
2 United States JOSHUA GRANT 2 United States JOSHUA GRANT
3 Norway KJETIL HOVDEN 3 Norway KJETIL HOVDEN
4 Poland JERZY KWIATKOWSKI 4 Poland JERZY KWIATKOWSKI
5 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSANDR LI 5 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSANDR LI
6 Turkey TUNCAY BASARAN 6 Turkey TUNCAY BASARAN
7 Turkey UNAL TURKER 7 Turkey UNAL TURKER
8 Latvia RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS 8 Romania DINU DOBREAN
9 Romania DINU DOBREAN 9 Japan WAKIYA TAKASHI
10 Japan WAKIYA TAKASHI 10 Russia ROMAN NIKITIN
11 Russia ROMAN NIKITIN 11 Norway DARIUS ANELAUSKAS
12 Norway DARIUS ANELAUSKAS 12 Germany ANDRE RISKE
13 Germany ANDRE RISKE 13 Ukraine VADYM LARIN
14 Kazakhstan RUSLAN VALITOV 14 Kazakhstan YERLAN ABDRAKHMANOV
15 Kazakhstan YERLAN ABDRAKHMANOV 15 Kazakhstan RUSLAN VALITOV
16 Ukraine VADYM LARIN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 Ukraine GELA KHUBIASHVILI 1 Kazakhstan BERIK TAGABAYEV
2 South Africa FRANS KEYSER 2 Russia ANATOLII PYKHTIN
3 Romania LIVIU LITA 3 Georgia MIKHEIL MRELASHVILI
4 Russia ANATOLII PYKHTIN 4 Belarus SEARHEI SERHEL
5 Kazakhstan BERIK TAGABAYEV 5 South Africa FRANS KEYSER
6 Georgia MIKHEIL MRELASHVILI 6 Romania LIVIU LITA
7 Belarus SEARHEI SERHEL 7 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSEI BATISHCHEV
8 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSEI BATISHCHEV 8 Kyrgyzstan NURZATDZHAN NAZARMUKHAMEDOV
9 Kyrgyzstan NURZATDZHAN NAZARMUKHAMEDOV 9 Bulgaria EMANUIL MANASIEV
10 Bulgaria EMANUIL MANASIEV 10 Latvia MARIS KALEJS
11 Latvia MARIS KALEJS 11 Poland MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI
12 Poland MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI 12 Turkey ERKAN DAMAR
13 Turkey ERKAN DAMAR 13 Ukraine YEVHEN LITOVTSEV
14 Ukraine YEVHEN LITOVTSEV 14 Armenia KARAPET AGHAJANYAN
15 Armenia KARAPET AGHAJANYAN 15 Turkey MUHAMMED BAYRAKLI
16 Turkey MUHAMMED BAYRAKLI 16 Netherlands BORIS YEUTUKHOVICH
17 Netherlands BORIS YEUTUKHOVICH 17 Russia EDUARD KHRAMTSOV
18 Russia EDUARD KHRAMTSOV 18 Germany SERGEJ MAIER
19 Tajikistan MUZAFAR SHAKARBEKOV 19 Tajikistan MUZAFAR SHAKARBEKOV
20 Germany SERGEJ MAIER 20 Hungary IMRE SZANTI
21 Hungary IMRE SZANTI 21 Costa Rica ALEJANDRO GOMEZ LOPEZ
22 Costa Rica ALEJANDRO GOMEZ LOPEZ 22 United States SCOTT PARTINGTON
23 United States SCOTT PARTINGTON 23 Norway JAN MAGNE SELNES
24 Norway JAN MAGNE SELNES
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 Turkey AHMET YENERER 1 Turkey HAKAN CALHAN
2 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA 2 Turkey RESAT KARACA
3 Norway FRODE ROENNING 3 Russia ALEKSEI UREZOV
4 Russia OLEG MELENTEV 4 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA
5 Romania CORNEL NOVITCHI 5 Norway FRODE ROENNING
6 United States KODY MERRITT 6 Russia OLEG MELENTEV
7 Turkey MUSTAFA KORAY DAMCIOGLU 7 Romania CORNEL NOVITCHI
8 Canada JEFF SLATER 8 United States KODY MERRITT
9 Canada RYAN ESPEY 9 Canada JEFF SLATER
10 Georgia ZVIAD OVASHVILI 10 Canada RYAN ESPEY
11 Georgia ZVIAD OVASHVILI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 Belarus YURY IVANOU 1 Belarus YURY IVANOU
2 Malaysia TZAN LIONG CHOO 2 Malaysia TZAN LIONG CHOO
3 Sweden ROBERT LUNDSTROM 3 Sweden ROBERT LUNDSTROM
4 Ukraine OLEKSANDR MEDVEDYEV 4 Ukraine OLEKSANDR MEDVEDYEV
5 Canada GORD SQUIRE 5 Canada GORD SQUIRE
6 Hungary TIBOR SIMON 6 Canada JOEY COSTELLO
7 Iran MOHAMMADREZA ANSARI 7 Hungary TIBOR SIMON
8 Armenia DAVIT ՆԵՐՍԻՍՅԱՆ 8 Armenia DAVIT ՆԵՐՍԻՍՅԱՆ
9 Kyrgyzstan MARAT RAMATOV 9 Kyrgyzstan MARAT RAMATOV
10 Kazakhstan ABDUALI TASTANOV 10 Iran MOHAMMADREZA ANSARI
11 Bulgaria DANIEL ZHIVKOV 11 Kazakhstan ABDUALI TASTANOV
12 Russia VLADIMIR ROGOZHINSKIY 12 Bulgaria DANIEL ZHIVKOV
13 Kazakhstan YERKIN ALIMZHANOV 13 Russia VLADIMIR ROGOZHINSKIY
14 United States MARK GAIMS 14 Kazakhstan YERKIN ALIMZHANOV
15 Sweden RONNY CEDER 15 United States MARK GAIMS
16 Italy GIOVANNI ACCARDO 16 Sweden RONNY CEDER
17 Japan OKAMURA FUMIO 17 Italy GIOVANNI ACCARDO
18 Spain JUAN ANTONIO MIRAS 18 Japan OKAMURA FUMIO
19 Romania DANIEL PATRASCU 19 Spain JUAN ANTONIO MIRAS
20 United States ED GROSSMAN 20 Russia RAVIL GALIULLIN
21 Russia RAVIL GALIULLIN 21 Finland JARMO STOOR
22 Finland JARMO STOOR 22 Romania DANIEL PATRASCU
23 United States ED GROSSMAN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 Finland JUKKA PEKKA LUKKARILA 1 Sweden PETER SUNDLOF
2 Sweden PETER SUNDLOF 2 Finland JUKKA PEKKA LUKKARILA
3 Switzerland NICOLAS CURRAT 3 Switzerland NICOLAS CURRAT
4 United States MARK OWEN 4 United States MARK OWEN
5 Kazakhstan ADILBEK UMAROV 5 Kazakhstan ADILBEK UMAROV
6 Norway OTTAR ARNE BERG 6 Norway OTTAR ARNE BERG
7 Switzerland RICCARDO MANZINI 7 Lithuania ROMUTIS PALISKIS
8 Lithuania ROMUTIS PALISKIS 8 Switzerland RICCARDO MANZINI
9 Japan YOSHIDA TORU 9 Japan YOSHIDA TORU
10 Canada SYLVIO BOURQUE 10 Belgium FREDERIC ANDRE
11 Kyrgyzstan ARSLAN DAVLETOV 11 Italy ERMES PAGANIN
12 Kyrgyzstan SULTANBEK BEGALIEV 12 Romania AUGUSTIN MANTOG
13 United States SCOTT WYNN 13 United States SCOTT WYNN
14 Hungary ISTVAN SR FARKAS 14 Kyrgyzstan ARSLAN DAVLETOV
15 Sweden TORBJORN REUTERGARDH 15 Kyrgyzstan SULTANBEK BEGALIEV
16 Russia VALERII GONCHARENKO 16 Hungary ISTVAN SR FARKAS
17 Sweden TORBJORN REUTERGARDH
18 Russia VALERII GONCHARENKO
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan SERGEY LOGVINETS 1 Kazakhstan SERGEY LOGVINETS
2 Turkey HIDAYET NALCAOGLU 2 Turkey HIDAYET NALCAOGLU
3 Germany STEFAN METKA 3 Germany STEFAN METKA
4 Iran MOHAMMADREZA KHANLATRI SIAHKAL 4 Latvia MODRIS RUBENIS
5 Iran MOHAMMADHOSSEIN LTFABADI ABOLI 5 Iran MOHAMMADHOSSEIN LTFABADI ABOLI
6 Latvia MODRIS RUBENIS 6 Iran MOHAMMADREZA KHANLATRI SIAHKAL
7 Turkey ATILE KOCAK 7 Italy GUIDO MORUZZI
8 Switzerland MEHMET DOGAN SIMSEK 8 Russia ALEKSANDR BORISOV
9 Georgia IOSEB JACHVLIANI 9 Turkey ATILE KOCAK
10 Russia ALEKSANDR BORISOV 10 Switzerland MEHMET DOGAN SIMSEK
11 Italy GUIDO MORUZZI 11 Georgia IOSEB JACHVLIANI
12 Sweden MAGNUS LUNDGREN 12 Russia MIKHAIL SHESHIN
13 Romania RELU ROBESCU 13 Sweden MAGNUS LUNDGREN
14 Russia MIKHAIL SHESHIN 14 Romania RELU ROBESCU
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 Italy ALBERTO FABRIS 1 United States ROBERT BAXTER
2 United States ROBERT BAXTER 2 Russia SERGEY SOROKA
3 Russia SERGEY SOROKA 3 Norway KURT KVIKSTAD
4 Norway KURT KVIKSTAD 4 Italy ALBERTO FABRIS
5 India SUBAIR MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN 5 Iran ABOLFAZL SHAYASTEH
6 Iran ABOLFAZL SHAYASTEH 6 India SUBAIR MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN
7 Russia KONSTANTIN PETROV 7 Russia KONSTANTIN PETROV
8 Kazakhstan ZHANTAS KUSSAINOV 8 Kazakhstan ZHANTAS KUSSAINOV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 Iran MASIH RANJBAR 1 Tajikistan KURBONOV USAYNJON
2 Tajikistan KURBONOV USAYNJON 2 Iran MASIH RANJBAR
3 Russia VIKTOR ZAITSEV 3 Italy ERMANNO MARANGON
4 Italy ERMANNO MARANGON 4 Hungary MIHALY JOZSA
5 Japan MACHIDA KOZO 5 Russia VIKTOR ZAITSEV
6 United States DICK INGWALDSON 6 Japan MACHIDA KOZO
7 United States DICK INGWALDSON
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 Italy BERTACCHI GIULIO 1 Italy BERTACCHI GIULIO
2 Germany SANDOR SZILAGYI 2 Germany SANDOR SZILAGYI
3 Russia ALEXANDR POZDNIAKOV 3 Russia ALEXANDR POZDNIAKOV
4 Kyrgyzstan ANATOLII SAKHAROV 4 Kyrgyzstan ANATOLII SAKHAROV
5 Romania MIRCEA CARLOGANU 5 Sweden JONNY JONSSON
6 Kyrgyzstan SERGEI CHINALIEV 6 Romania MIRCEA CARLOGANU
7 Sweden JONNY JONSSON 7 Kyrgyzstan SERGEI CHINALIEV
8 Poland PAWEL LASOTA 8 Poland PAWEL LASOTA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 Kyrgyzstan GENNADII STAROSTENKO 1 Kyrgyzstan GENNADII STAROSTENKO
2 Kyrgyzstan DJEENBEK MUKAMBETOV 2 Kyrgyzstan DJEENBEK MUKAMBETOV
3 Russia VLADIMIR STEPANOV 3 Kazakhstan MUKHAMEDOLLA AGZAMOV
4 Poland KONSTANTY KROLIK 4 Poland KONSTANTY KROLIK
5 Lithuania VYDAS MIKELIONIS 5 Lithuania VYDAS MIKELIONIS
6 Kazakhstan MUKHAMEDOLLA AGZAMOV 6 Russia PETR PROKHOROV
7 Russia PETR PROKHOROV 7 Italy REA CLAUDIO
8 Italy REA CLAUDIO 8 United States JIM FITZSIMMONS
9 United States JIM FITZSIMMONS
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 Russia FANIS NURETDINOV 1 United States ARTIE BADGER DREWES
2 France DAVID OUKOLOFF 2 Russia FANIS NURETDINOV
3 Netherlands HERMAN FEBERWEE 3 France DAVID OUKOLOFF
4 Netherlands HERMAN FEBERWEE
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 Finland SATU EEROLA 1 Switzerland ELENA BLEIKER
2 Switzerland ELENA BLEIKER 2 Lithuania VILIJA PARNARAUSKIENE
3 Lithuania VILIJA PARNARAUSKIENE 3 Sweden LISA LUNDBERG
4 Sweden LISA LUNDBERG 4 Ukraine VIKTORIIA KARHOPOLTSEVA
5 Ukraine VIKTORIIA KARHOPOLTSEVA 5 Kyrgyzstan ELENA TARATORINA
6 Kyrgyzstan ELENA TARATORINA 6 Russia VALENTINA POTAPENKO
7 Belarus LARYSA SHAPAVALAVA 7 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON
8 Russia VALENTINA POTAPENKO
9 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 Bulgaria LADA HADZIEVA 1 Bulgaria LADA HADZIEVA
2 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN 2 Brazil ROSEMARY SANTOS
3 Brazil ROSEMARY SANTOS 3 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN
4 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI 4 Russia ELENA VORONCHIHINA
5 Canada SARAH ROBAR 5 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI
6 Canada ANGELA ROSE 6 Canada SARAH ROBAR
7 Sweden PETRA DAMM 7 Canada ANGELA ROSE
8 Kazakhstan ZHANARGUL MUKHANBETOVA 8 Sweden PETRA DAMM
9 Kazakhstan ZHANARGUL MUKHANBETOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan ALMACUL KANATOVA 1 Kazakhstan ALMACUL KANATOVA
2 Canada JOSEE MORNEAU 2 Canada JOSEE MORNEAU
3 Sweden ANNA GRONLUND ERIKSSON 3 Sweden ANNA GRONLUND ERIKSSON
4 Bulgaria DONKA YOVCHEVA 4 Russia RUZIA GABDRAKHMANOVA
5 Sweden CAMILLA KATTSTROM 5 Bulgaria DONKA YOVCHEVA
6 Ukraine OKSANA DIACHENKO 6 Sweden CAMILLA KATTSTROM
7 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO 7 Ukraine OKSANA DIACHENKO
8 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 United States NANCY HART 1 Sweden VIKTORIA ALVELAND
2 Sweden VIKTORIA ALVELAND 2 United States NANCY HART
3 Russia SVETLANA TIKHONOVA 3 Russia SVETLANA TIKHONOVA
4 Russia OXANA NASIBULLINA 4 Russia OXANA NASIBULLINA
5 Norway FOEBE-MARI ANDERSEN 5 Norway FOEBE-MARI ANDERSEN
6 Sweden ANNA JOHANSSON 6 Sweden ANNA JOHANSSON
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women Left Grand Master Women Right
1 Kazakhstan TATYANA USHAKOVA 1 Kazakhstan TATYANA USHAKOVA
2 Kazakhstan VERA ANTIPINA 2 Kazakhstan VERA ANTIPINA
3 Brazil HELENICE ALMEIDA 3 Finland SATU EEROLA
4 Bulgaria ELENA DIMITROVA 4 Brazil HELENICE ALMEIDA
5 India NASEEMA NABEESA BEEVI 5 Bulgaria ELENA DIMITROVA
6 Sweden PIRJO LAITURI 6 India NASEEMA NABEESA BEEVI
7 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA 7 Sweden PIRJO LAITURI
8 United States CATHY MERRILL 8 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA
9 Kyrgyzstan OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA 9 United States CATHY MERRILL
10 Kyrgyzstan OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan ORAZ BASSAROV 1 Kazakhstan ORAZ BASSAROV
2 Turkey BURAK GUNAYDIN 2 Bulgaria DIMITAR MARINCHEV
3 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV 3 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV
4 India MONOJ DEBNATH 4 Turkey BURAK GUNAYDIN
5 Georgia LEVANI POGOSIANI 5 India MONOJ DEBNATH
6 Egypt OMAR SAID 6 Georgia LEVANI POGOSIANI
7 Georgia GIORGI BAKHSOLIANI 7 Uzbekistan SHERZOD RAKHMONOV
8 Egypt ALI KASSEM 8 Kazakhstan DAUREN ABSATTAR
9 Russia ASLAN KHAPAEV 9 Egypt OMAR SAID
10 Turkey SAID ERKAM BIYIKOGLU 10 Georgia GIORGI BAKHSOLIANI
11 Uzbekistan SHERZOD RAKHMONOV 11 Egypt ALI KASSEM
12 Kazakhstan YERDAULET SARYBAY 12 Turkey SAID ERKAM BIYIKOGLU
13 Japan OTAGIRI TSUTOMU 13 India AJITH PARAYANICKAL JOY
14 Russia ROBERT CHOMAEV
15 Japan KIDO TAKAFUMI
16 Japan SHIIYA KATSUKI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 Japan YAMAMOTO TOSHIHISA 1 Japan YAMAMOTO TOSHIHISA
2 Costa Rica RONNY MORAGA 2 United States DAN RAU
3 Kazakhstan BEIMEN ANYKBAY 3 Costa Rica RONNY MORAGA
4 Turkey ENES TALHA AY 4 Malaysia MOHD ASIF MUHAMMAD SAFUAN
5 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV 5 Turkey SELCUK OZALP
6 Malaysia MOHD ASIF MUHAMMAD SAFUAN 6 Azerbaijan RAMAZAN RUSTAMOV
7 Azerbaijan RAMAZAN RUSTAMOV 7 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV
8 Turkey SELCUK OZALP 8 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF
9 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF 9 Egypt GHAREEB MAHMOUD
10 Egypt GHAREEB MAHMOUD 10 Kazakhstan TALGATBEK RUSTEMBEK
11 Armenia ASHOT ADAMYAN 11 Armenia ASHOT ADAMYAN
12 Ukraine OLEKSANDR BALANDIN 12 Ukraine OLEKSANDR BALANDIN
13 Georgia IMEDA TCHINTCHARAULI 13 Georgia IMEDA TCHINTCHARAULI
14 Georgia ALEKS PRETSUASHVILI 14 Georgia ALEKS PRETSUASHVILI
15 Russia ROMAN TSEREKAEV 15 Kazakhstan KYDYR OSSERBAY
16 Russia AHMAT KARAKOTOV 16 Russia ROMAN TSEREKAEV
17 Kazakhstan KYDYR OSSERBAY 17 Russia AHMAT KARAKOTOV
18 Bulgaria STILYAN PANCHEV 18 Bulgaria STILYAN PANCHEV
19 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV 19 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV
20 Italy THOMAS MANGHI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 Bulgaria RADOSLAV SKENDEROV 1 Croatia SANDRO JAGARCEC
2 Egypt MOHAMED SALAHELDDIN 2 Bulgaria RADOSLAV SKENDEROV
3 Turkey EMRE ALBAS 3 Russia AZRET AKBAEV
4 Russia IRBEK KHUBAEV 4 Egypt MOHAMED SALAHELDDIN
5 Georgia VILENI GABRAVA 5 Turkey EMRE ALBAS
6 Turkey YUSUF UCAK 6 Georgia ALEKSI ZAVRASHVILI
7 Kazakhstan NURDAULET AIDARKHAN 7 Georgia VILENI GABRAVA
8 Egypt MOSTAFA YOUSRY 8 Turkey YUSUF UCAK
9 United States MICHAEL HANN 9 Kazakhstan NURDAULET AIDARKHAN
10 Sweden MARIUS IUSKA 10 Korea SANGJIN SEO
11 Belarus DZMITRY CHALY 11 Canada MATTHEW SMITH
12 Malaysia JOLLY JOFFEY 12 Egypt MOSTAFA YOUSRY
13 Ukraine SERHII MORYKON 13 United States MICHAEL HANN
14 Ukraine ARTUR MUSAELYAN 14 Sweden MARIUS IUSKA
15 Sweden TOBIAS AXELSSON 15 Kyrgyzstan CHYNGYZ MAMAKEEV
16 Kyrgyzstan CHYNGYZ MAMAKEEV 16 Kazakhstan YERZHAN ABILDA
17 Kazakhstan YERZHAN ABILDA 17 Canada STEPHANE HEROUX
18 Georgia GIORGI URBEKHASHVILI 18 Russia RUSLAN TOMAEV
19 Canada STEPHANE HEROUX 19 Belarus DZMITRY CHALY
20 Russia AZAMAT SOGAEV 20 Malaysia JOLLY JOFFEY
21 Ukraine ARTUR MUSAELYAN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 Lithuania KLAIDAS MARCIUKAITIS 1 Malaysia YUSOF MOHAMAD NIZAR
2 Canada DANIEL ABESQUE 2 Lithuania KLAIDAS MARCIUKAITIS
3 Kyrgyzstan MURAD MAMEDOV 3 Canada MARTIN LANGLOIS
4 Kyrgyzstan BILIM KARACHALOV 4 Canada DANIEL ABESQUE
5 Tajikistan KOMILOV FARRUKH 5 United States MICHAEL SHALOUB
6 India TRIDIP MEDHI 6 Russia IURII MIKHAILOV
7 Malaysia YUSOF MOHAMAD NIZAR 7 Kyrgyzstan MURAD MAMEDOV
8 Georgia VALIKO ICHKITI 8 Kyrgyzstan BILIM KARACHALOV
9 Ukraine DENYS MATIASH 9 India TRIDIP MEDHI
10 Ukraine VITALII HOLOVANOV 10 Tajikistan KOMILOV FARRUKH
11 Switzerland XHALAL GJEMALI-HAZER 11 Georgia VALIKO ICHKITI
12 Latvia RAIMONDS LIEPINS 12 Ukraine DENYS MATIASH
13 Georgia OTAR TAVARTKILADZE 13 Ukraine VITALII HOLOVANOV
14 Kazakhstan TALGAT AKTAYEV 14 Switzerland XHALAL GJEMALI-HAZER
15 Lithuania MINDAUGAS TARASAITIS 15 Latvia RAIMONDS LIEPINS
16 Belarus DZMITRY TSIUSHYN 16 Georgia OTAR TAVARTKILADZE
17 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMAD SULTONOV 17 Kazakhstan TALGAT AKTAYEV
18 Moldova DANIEL PROCOPCIUC 18 Lithuania MINDAUGAS TARASAITIS
19 Russia OLEG CHERKASOV 19 Belarus DZMITRY TSIUSHYN
20 Russia ARTUR MAKAROV 20 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMAD SULTONOV
21 Turkey ENGIN TERZI 21 United States VAZGEN SOGHOYAN
22 Kazakhstan VALI FARAJOV 22 Sweden RONNY CEDER
23 Bulgaria HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV 23 Moldova DANIEL PROCOPCIUC
24 Turkey ENGIN TERZI
25 Belgium SAMUEL LESAGE
26 Kazakhstan NURDAULET KADYR
27 Russia OLEG CHERKASOV
28 Bulgaria HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 Italy PLACIDO GIOCO 1 Italy PLACIDO GIOCO
2 Hungary ZSOLT FABIAN 2 Hungary ZSOLT FABIAN
3 Romania ALEXANDRU SALAJANU 3 Romania ALEXANDRU SALAJANU
4 Romania ALIN TUDOR 4 Romania ALIN TUDOR
5 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV 5 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV
6 Turkey EMRAH OKCU 6 Kazakhstan ZAIR AKHMEDOV
7 Kazakhstan ZAIR AKHMEDOV 7 Turkey EMRAH OKCU
8 Moldova OLEG TUDOREAN 8 Moldova OLEG TUDOREAN
9 Georgia BETKILI ONIANI 9 Georgia DAVIT SAMUSHIA
10 Georgia IRAKLI ZIRAKASHVILI 10 Georgia IRAKLI ZIRAKASHVILI
11 Ukraine SERGIY MELNYK 11 Norway ERLEND HOERTE JENSSEN
12 Norway ERLEND HOERTE JENSSEN 12 Ukraine SERGIY MELNYK
13 Armenia VREZH SEDRAKYAN 13 Armenia VREZH SEDRAKYAN
14 Kazakhstan MAGZHAN SHAMIYEV 14 Kazakhstan MAGZHAN SHAMIYEV
15 Sweden JOHANNES ANDERSSON 15 Sweden JOHANNES ANDERSSON
16 Latvia GRAVIS KASPARS 16 Latvia GRAVIS KASPARS
17 Spain JUAN ANTONIO MIRAS 17 Spain JUAN ANTONIO MIRAS
18 Ukraine ROMAN MANTYKA 18 Armenia DERENIK STEPANYAN
19 Sweden KENT ANDERSSON 19 Latvia AMOLINS JANIS
20 Turkey MIRZA BILAL 20 Russia GEORGII KHUBAEV
21 Canada KAIDEN ESMOND 21 Ukraine ROMAN MANTYKA
22 Canada GORD SQUIRE 22 Turkey MIRZA BILAL
23 Switzerland PIETER DE VRIES 23 Canada KAIDEN ESMOND
24 Brazil GABRIEL BIZETTO 24 Canada GORD SQUIRE
25 Japan NAGATSU KOHSUKE 25 Switzerland PIETER DE VRIES
26 Russia YUSUF BAIRAMUKOV 26 Japan NAGATSU KOHSUKE
27 Russia VITALII KALMIKOV 27 Brazil GABRIEL BIZETTO
28 Latvia MARATS PRIEDE 28 Russia VASILII SOROKIN
29 Sweden KENT ANDERSSON
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 Japan SHIMIZU YUJIRO 1 Sweden ROBERT RODIN
2 New Zealand JACK DESILVA-LAWRENCE 2 Belarus ALIAKSEI DUBOVIK
3 Kazakhstan GALYMZHAN KARSYBAYEV 3 Norway STEIN FURUHAUGEN
4 Tajikistan MUKHADIYAROV FIRDAVS 4 Russia MARAT MAMKHEGOV
5 Kyrgyzstan VOKHID ILESOV 5 Latvia MARATS PRIEDE
6 Italy DIEGO MICHELANGELETTI 6 Canada JOSEPH FOX
7 Sweden ROBERT RODIN 7 Japan SHIMIZU YUJIRO
8 Belarus ALIAKSEI DUBOVIK 8 New Zealand JACK DESILVA-LAWRENCE
9 Norway STEIN FURUHAUGEN 9 Kazakhstan GALYMZHAN KARSYBAYEV
10 Russia ALEXANDER ANFILOFEV 10 Tajikistan MUKHADIYAROV FIRDAVS
11 Latvia KRASOVSKIS VLADISLAVS 11 Kyrgyzstan VOKHID ILESOV
12 Ukraine YEVHENII BEZHENAR 12 Italy DIEGO MICHELANGELETTI
13 Sweden PATRIK BERG 13 Armenia ARMAN PIROYAN
14 Turkey MUHAMMED GUMUSOGLU 14 Uzbekistan ANVARJON BOBOEV
15 Costa Rica ANTHONY BELFORT OROZCO GONZALEZ 15 Ukraine YEVHENII BEZHENAR
16 Lithuania SARUNAS MANARKA 16 Latvia KRASOVSKIS VLADISLAVS
17 Lithuania ROKAS PETKUS 17 Finland LASSE LUUKINEN
18 Ukraine DMYTRO CHALIUK 18 Sweden PATRIK BERG
19 Georgia GOGITA KHIMSHIASHVILI 19 Georgia BEKA TAVBERIDZE
20 Georgia ZAZA OKROTSVARIDZE 20 Turkey MUHAMMED GUMUSOGLU
21 Kazakhstan ALIZHAN MURATOV 21 Costa Rica ANTHONY BELFORT OROZCO GONZALEZ
22 Turkey HAMZA ZIYPAK 22 United States LUKE PULSCHER
23 Russia ATSAMAZ URTAEV 23 Lithuania SARUNAS MANARKA
24 Bulgaria DIMITAR YULEV 24 Slovakia MATUS HLUBIK
25 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR SIMEONOV 25 Lithuania ROKAS PETKUS
26 Romania CRISTI MIGIT 26 Kazakhstan SHYNBOLAT RAIKHANOV
27 Romania VIOREL DOBRIN 27 United States SIMON BERRIOCHOA
28 Ukraine DMYTRO CHALIUK
29 Georgia ZAZA OKROTSVARIDZE
30 Turkey HAMZA ZIYPAK
31 Russia VADIM AKPEROV
32 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR SIMEONOV
33 Bulgaria CVETAN GASHEVSKI
34 Uzbekistan KUDRATULLO NIYAZI
35 Romania CRISTI MIGIT
36 Romania VIOREL DOBRIN
37 Switzerland PASCAL GIRARD
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 Hungary BALAZS MERGL 1 Hungary BALAZS MERGL
2 Hungary PETER KOVACS 2 Hungary PETER KOVACS
3 Bulgaria PLAMEN DIMITROV 3 Bulgaria NEDALIN HRISTOV
4 Bulgaria NEDALIN HRISTOV 4 Bulgaria PLAMEN DIMITROV
5 Russia GEORGII TAUTIEV 5 Russia KHADZHIMURAT ZOLOEV
6 Russia MARAT AIBAZOV 6 Turkey OGUZHAN KOCAK
7 Georgia ELCHIN BINATOV 7 Russia GEORGII TAUTIEV
8 Georgia ZURAB TAVBERIDZE 8 Georgia ELCHIN BINATOV
9 Ukraine OLEH ZHOKH 9 Georgia ZURAB TAVBERIDZE
10 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON 10 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON
11 Turkey VEDAT BOZBEY 11 Turkey VEDAT BOZBEY
12 Ukraine OLEH PETRENKO 12 Ukraine OLEH PETRENKO
13 Tajikistan DZHAMOLIDIN KARIMOV 13 Tajikistan DZHAMOLIDIN KARIMOV
14 Sweden MATTIAS ZOGRAFOS 14 Kazakhstan SERGEY YERMOLCHIK
15 Norway TORE MATRE 15 Sweden MATTIAS ZOGRAFOS
16 Kyrgyzstan NIKITA BASNIN 16 Kyrgyzstan NIKITA BASNIN
17 Latvia REINIS RUDZITIS 17 Latvia REINIS RUDZITIS
18 Kazakhstan ZHANBOLAT KARSYBAIULY 18 India RAJU MAHADEVA
19 Uzbekistan DJAMAL IBRAGIMOV 19 Uzbekistan AZIZBEK IRMATOV
20 Kazakhstan ARMAN RAKHMANKULOV 20 Kazakhstan ARMAN RAKHMANKULOV
21 Iran AHMAD KHORASANI 21 Iran AHMAD KHORASANI
22 Japan ISHIZU KUNIE 22 Japan ISHIZU KUNIE
23 Turkey BAYRAM ALI UNSUR 23 Norway TORE MATRE
24 Ukraine MHER MUSAELYAN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 Norway DARIUS ANELAUSKAS 1 South Africa RYNO OOSTHUIZEN
2 Japan KADOWAKI MITSURU 2 Switzerland MIKE SCHELBERT
3 Switzerland STEFAN SCHNEITER 3 Switzerland STEFAN SCHNEITER
4 Switzerland MIKE SCHELBERT 4 Norway DARIUS ANELAUSKAS
5 India PRAMOD MUKHI 5 India PRAMOD MUKHI
6 Tajikistan MURODZODA SAFO 6 Tajikistan MURODZODA SAFO
7 Belgium MARCO PEETERS 7 Armenia VLADIMIR MNATSAKANYAN
8 South Africa RYNO OOSTHUIZEN 8 Norway KJETIL HOVDEN
9 Armenia VLADIMIR MNATSAKANYAN 9 United States JOSHUA GRANT
10 Russia ARTEM TAINOV 10 Kazakhstan VALERIY BARANOV
11 United States JOSHUA GRANT 11 Lithuania AURIMAS BALSEVICIUS
12 Norway KJETIL HOVDEN 12 Belgium CEDRIC LA COLA
13 Kazakhstan VALERIY BARANOV 13 Uzbekistan DIYOR YULDASHEV
14 Lithuania AURIMAS BALSEVICIUS 14 Turkey TUNCAY BASARAN
15 Turkey TUNCAY BASARAN 15 Sweden VAIOS ANTHOULIS
16 Sweden VAIOS ANTHOULIS 16 Turkey UNAL TURKER
17 Turkey UNAL TURKER 17 Georgia IRAKLI GAMTENADZE
18 Ukraine IEVGENII PRUDNYK 18 Georgia TORNIKE GIGAURI
19 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA 19 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA
20 Georgia IRAKLI GAMTENADZE 20 Ukraine IEVGENII PRUDNYK
21 Georgia TORNIKE GIGAURI 21 Russia SOSLAN GASSIEV
22 Russia MAKSIM CHERSKIY 22 Russia MAKSIM CHERSKIY
23 Finland JUHA SALMINEN 23 Finland JUHA SALMINEN
24 Bulgaria SASHO ANDREEV 24 Latvia RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS
25 Kazakhstan YEVGENIY GETALO 25 Bulgaria SASHO ANDREEV
26 Kazakhstan YEVGENIY GETALO
27 Italy ERMES PAGANIN
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 Bulgaria EMANUIL MANASIEV 1 Switzerland JULIEN CECERE
2 Bulgaria YORDAN TSONEV 2 Croatia IVO KRIZAN
3 Switzerland JULIEN CECERE 3 Bulgaria EMANUIL MANASIEV
4 Kazakhstan GEORGIY DZERANOV 4 Bulgaria YORDAN TSONEV
5 Russia ALAN MAKEEV 5 Kazakhstan GEORGIY DZERANOV
6 Georgia GIORGI ONIANI 6 Russia ALAN MAKEEV
7 Ukraine AYDER ALIDINOV 7 Georgia VASILI DAUTASHVILI
8 Kazakhstan KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV 8 Kazakhstan KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV
9 Turkey SAHIP CAGLAR 9 Turkey SAHIP CAGLAR
10 Armenia ARMEN CHAPUKHYAN 10 Italy ADRIAN LUTAI
11 Italy ADRIAN LUTAI 11 Croatia VIKTORIO SOVIC
12 Finland MATTI MARJOMAA 12 Hungary ANDRAS KAROLYI
13 Croatia VIKTORIO SOVIC 13 Finland MATTI MARJOMAA
14 Hungary ANDRAS KAROLYI 14 Georgia LEVANI MOTSONELIDZE
15 Lithuania EDIKAS PETKUS 15 Lithuania EDIKAS PETKUS
16 Germany ASLAN GUBAEV 16 Germany ASLAN GUBAEV
17 Russia ARTEM GRISHIN 17 Russia ARTEM GRISHIN
18 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN 18 Ukraine PETRO MARHARINT
19 Georgia GURAM PASHURISHVILI 19 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN
20 South Africa FRANS KEYSER 20 Hungary GERGELY KOVACS
21 Ukraine IHOR OKARA 21 India MUHAMMED HASHIM NADELATH PARAMBA
22 Belarus SEARHEI SERHEL 22 Armenia VARDAN DAVTYAN
23 Hungary GERGELY KOVACS 23 Lithuania SARUNAS JOKUBAITIS
24 India MUHAMMED HASHIM NADELATH PARAMBA 24 Turkey SEFA MUSTAFA GENC
25 Lithuania SARUNAS JOKUBAITIS 25 Sweden ANDREAS TJARNBERG
26 Sweden ANDREAS TJARNBERG 26 South Africa FRANS KEYSER
27 Ukraine IHOR OKARA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 Turkey MURAT EFE KOMEK 1 Turkey MURAT EFE KOMEK
2 Russia ALEKSANDR FADEEV 2 Russia ANDREI KRYLOV
3 Switzerland CHRISTOPH SCHNEITER 3 Switzerland CHRISTOPH SCHNEITER
4 Lithuania LAURYNAS BUCYS 4 Canada JOHN KWIAS
5 Kazakhstan MEDET KUTTYMURATOV 5 Kazakhstan MEDET KUTTYMURATOV
6 Latvia SANDRIS SEDIS 6 Lithuania LAURYNAS BUCYS
7 India ANKUR DATTA 7 Armenia DAVIT BOYAKHCHYAN
8 Azerbaijan RUSTAM GURBANOV 8 Azerbaijan RUSTAM GURBANOV
9 Armenia DAVIT BOYAKHCHYAN 9 Latvia SANDRIS SEDIS
10 Poland JAKUB JANCZY 10 India ANKUR DATTA
11 Georgia DAVITI ARABULI 11 Georgia DAVITI ARABULI
12 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA 12 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA
13 Egypt MOHAMED ABDELMOATI 13 Egypt MOHAMED ABDELMOATI
14 Georgia GIORGI ROSTOMASHVILI 14 Turkey AHMET YENERER
15 Switzerland MARTIN WEHRLE 15 Georgia GIORGI ROSTOMASHVILI
16 Ukraine ANTON KALIAZIN 16 Switzerland MARTIN WEHRLE
17 Ukraine OLEG MYKHAILENKO 17 Ukraine ANTON KALIAZIN
18 Turkey ENGIN ERDOGAN 18 Ukraine OLEG MYKHAILENKO
19 Bulgaria LYUBOMIR MILANOV 19 Bulgaria LYUBOMIR MILANOV
20 Russia VITALII LALETIN 20 Russia VITALII LALETIN
21 Bulgaria MARIN PANTALEEV 21 Bulgaria MITKO PETROV
22 Kazakhstan ALEXANDR GETALO 22 Kazakhstan ALEXANDR GETALO
23 Italy FRANK LAMPARELLI
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan BORIS GAPCHENKO 1 Italy MANUEL BATTAGLIA
2 Italy MANUEL BATTAGLIA 2 Romania SABIN BADULESCU
3 Turkey ARIF ERTEM 3 Romania IOAN PUSCASU
4 Georgia LEVAN SAGINASHVILI 4 Kazakhstan BORIS GAPCHENKO
5 Sweden MARTIN SOHLIN 5 Turkey ARIF ERTEM
6 Sweden ERIK FAHLGREN 6 Georgia LEVAN SAGINASHVILI
7 Turkey FERIT OSMANLI 7 Sweden ERIK FAHLGREN
8 Kazakhstan ALEXANDR KOBESSOV 8 Sweden MARTIN SOHLIN
9 Belarus DZMITRY SHMYKO 9 Turkey CAVIT KAHRIMAN
10 Georgia REVAZ LUTIDZE 10 Belarus DZMITRY SHMYKO
11 Armenia DAVIT MADOYAN 11 Armenia DAVIT MADOYAN
12 Armenia DAVIT YEGHIAZARYAN 12 Georgia REVAZ LUTIDZE
13 New Zealand MAATEIWARANGI HETAMORRIS 13 Bulgaria GEORGI TSVETKOV
14 Bulgaria GEORGI TSVETKOV 14 Armenia DAVIT YEGHIAZARYAN
15 Uzbekistan DJAMSHED MAKHKAMOV 15 New Zealand MAATEIWARANGI HETAMORRIS
16 United States KEVIN BUETTS 16 Russia IVAN MATYUSHENKO
17 Russia IVAN MATYUSHENKO 17 Russia GADJIMURAD OMAROV
18 Russia GADJIMURAD OMAROV 18 Kazakhstan DENIS UMANSKIY
19 Switzerland MATUS ZAMISKA 19 United States KEVIN BUETTS
20 Canada JUSTIN MAJOR 20 Canada JUSTIN MAJOR
21 Canada RYAN ESPEY 21 Canada RYAN ESPEY
22 Norway ROBERT STAKSTON 22 Switzerland MATUS ZAMISKA
23 Norway ROBERT STAKSTON
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 Russia KARINA SHARAEVA 1 Kazakhstan EVGENIYA GUNKO
2 Kazakhstan EVGENIYA GUNKO 2 Bulgaria LEONSYA DOKUZOVA
3 Kazakhstan DESHI DURSAYEVA 3 Ukraine ANNA HRANATOVA
4 Ukraine ANNA HRANATOVA 4 Russia DIANA BAREEVA
5 Russia ELIZAVETA RESHETNIK 5 Kazakhstan DESHI DURSAYEVA
6 Brazil ANNA SANTOS 6 Russia ELIZAVETA RESHETNIK
7 Belarus LARYSA SHAPAVALAVA 7 Brazil ANNA SANTOS
8 Sweden JONNA BLIND 8 Belarus LARYSA SHAPAVALAVA
9 Turkey SIGITA TERZI 9 Sweden JONNA BLIND
10 Slovakia SNEZHANA BABAYIEVA 10 Turkey SIGITA TERZI
11 Turkey ESRA KIRAZ 11 Slovakia SNEZHANA BABAYIEVA
12 Turkey ESRA KIRAZ
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 Bulgaria DIMITRINA PETROVA 1 Bulgaria DIMITRINA PETROVA
2 Finland ERIKA KETOLA 2 Finland ERIKA KETOLA
3 Russia ALINA VOLKOVA 3 Russia ALINA VOLKOVA
4 Sweden ELINA PERSSON 4 Sweden ELINA PERSSON
5 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA 5 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA
6 Russia OLGA TERPELOVA 6 Canada ASHLEY MAHER
7 Turkey UMRAN KESER 7 Russia OLGA TERPELOVA
8 Finland IDA KRONKVIST 8 Finland IDA KRONKVIST
9 Turkey SEVAL DURMUS 9 Kazakhstan AYBALA KARIMBAYEVA
10 Kazakhstan ASSEL ABDIBEK 10 Turkey SEVAL DURMUS
11 Lithuania GINTARE STRAVINSKAITE 11 Turkey SUKRIYE YILMAZ
12 Georgia NINO ASLAMAZASHVILI 12 Lithuania GINTARE STRAVINSKAITE
13 Sweden ELIN KALBACK 13 Georgia NINO ASLAMAZASHVILI
14 Romania ANDREEA MARINELA DOBRIN 14 Sweden ELIN KALBACK
15 Lithuania VILIJA PARNARAUSKIENE 15 Romania ANDREEA MARINELA DOBRIN
16 Kazakhstan ZHULDYZ KUNTUGANOVA 16 Kazakhstan NAZERKE DUKEN
17 India MAJIZIYA BHANU 17 Lithuania VILIJA PARNARAUSKIENE
18 Germany KATRIN MOOK 18 India MAJIZIYA BHANU
19 Germany KATRIN MOOK
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 India FEMIL BIBY 1 India FEMIL BIBY
2 Kazakhstan ANTONINA TARASSOVA 2 Kazakhstan ANTONINA TARASSOVA
3 Switzerland ELENA BLEIKER 3 Switzerland ELENA BLEIKER
4 Sweden VICTORIA KARLSSON 4 Sweden VICTORIA KARLSSON
5 Russia BELA PLIEVA 5 Poland MALGORZATA OSTROWSKA
6 Poland MALGORZATA OSTROWSKA 6 Armenia MARGARITA NERSISYAN
7 Armenia MARGARITA NERSISYAN 7 Brazil TATIANE FARIA
8 Brazil TATIANE FARIA 8 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON
9 Sweden ELIN JANEHEIM 9 Russia LUIZA GABUEVA
10 Russia MILANA BAEVA 10 Russia MILANA BAEVA
11 Slovakia LUCIA DEBNAROVA 11 Slovakia LUCIA DEBNAROVA
12 Kazakhstan LAZZAT MALIKAIDAR 12 Kazakhstan LAZZAT MALIKAIDAR
13 Turkey EMEL SALMAN 13 Turkey EMEL SALMAN
14 Hungary HENRIETTA BARZSO 14 Hungary HENRIETTA BARZSO
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 Russia NADEZHDA IRTUGANOVA 1 Russia IRINA GLADKAIA
2 Russia IRINA GLADKAIA 2 Sweden FIA REISEK
3 Turkey GULHAN BILGIC 3 Turkey MUNIRE TUNCA
4 Sweden FIA REISEK 4 Ukraine LINA DEMENKO
5 Ukraine LINA DEMENKO 5 Brazil ROSEMARY SANTOS
6 Brazil ROSEMARY SANTOS 6 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN
7 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN 7 Kazakhstan OLGA SHLIZHEVSKAYA
8 Kazakhstan OLGA SHLIZHEVSKAYA 8 Romania IONELA ROSU
9 Romania IONELA ROSU 9 Lithuania GABRIELE BUTAUTAITE
10 Lithuania GABRIELE BUTAUTAITE 10 Sweden MALIN KLEINSMITH
11 Sweden MALIN KLEINSMITH 11 Lithuania INGA RIMKUVIENE
12 Lithuania INGA RIMKUVIENE 12 Russia ADELIA FAZDALOVA
13 Turkey MEHTAP GORUR 13 Kazakhstan KENZHEKYZ KAUPENOVA
14 Kazakhstan ULBALA KAMAL 14 Turkey MEHTAP GORUR
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 Kazakhstan LIDIYA MATCHENKO 1 Sweden PETRA DAMM
2 Turkey ELIF ALABAY 2 Romania ROXANA POENAR
3 United States SHAUNA RUBIN 3 Brazil GABRIELA VASCONCELOS
4 Russia OLESIA MIKHAILOVA 4 Turkey ELIF ALABAY
5 India MADHURA KONDAJJI NAGENDRA 5 United States SHAUNA RUBIN
6 Sweden PETRA DAMM 6 Russia OLESIA MIKHAILOVA
7 Romania ROXANA POENAR 7 India MADHURA KONDAJJI NAGENDRA
8 Brazil GABRIELA VASCONCELOS 8 Kazakhstan ELVIRA SHADYRKUL
9 Sweden RYDSTEDT FELICIA 9 Sweden RYDSTEDT FELICIA
10 Costa Rica KRISTIN CASTILLO CASTILLO 10 Costa Rica KRISTIN CASTILLO CASTILLO
11 Georgia IRINA DRIAEVA 11 Georgia IRINA DRIAEVA
12 Russia ELENA VORONCHIHINA 12 Russia ELENA VORONCHIHINA
13 Turkey BEYZANUR AVCI 13 Turkey BEYZANUR AVCI
14 Slovakia REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA 14 Slovakia REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA
15 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI 15 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI
16 Hungary CAROLINE THOMMEN 16 Hungary CAROLINE THOMMEN
17 Kazakhstan YEKATERINA LYAKHOVA 17 Kazakhstan YEKATERINA LYAKHOVA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 Russia IRINA MAKEEVA 1 Russia IRINA MAKEEVA
2 Russia VIKTORIA VORONINA 2 Russia VIKTORIA VORONINA
3 Ukraine IRYNA ROZHESHCHENKO 3 Ukraine ANASTASIIA SHCHOLOKOVA
4 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO 4 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO
5 Italy ELISABETTA CANTON 5 Italy ELISABETTA CANTON
6 Kazakhstan ELVIRA SHADYRKUL 6 Sweden ANNA GRONLUND ERIKSSON
7 Kazakhstan OXANA PISMENNAYA 7 Kazakhstan OXANA PISMENNAYA
8 Turkey GULENDEM SARIBAL 8 Turkey GULENDEM SARIBAL
9 Canada JOSEE MORNEAU 9 Germany LAURA BRANDING
10 Sweden JOHANNA FALKENSTROM 10 United States ANGELA MATTHEWS
11 Germany LAURA BRANDING 11 United States ANA KENAH
12 United States ANGELA MATTHEWS 12 Kazakhstan LIDIYA MATCHENKO
13 United States ANA KENAH 13 Canada JOSEE MORNEAU
14 Sweden JENNIFER LINDKVIST 14 Sweden JOHANNA FALKENSTROM
15 Lithuania INDRE BUDRIKIENE
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 Turkey NURCIHAN GONUL 1 Brazil HELENICE ALMEIDA
2 Brazil HELENICE ALMEIDA 2 Canada ALMA KEUHL
3 Canada ALMA KEUHL 3 Turkey NURCIHAN GONUL
4 Kazakhstan ALENA STANSKAYA 4 Kazakhstan ALENA STANSKAYA
5 Lithuania EGLE VAITKUTE 5 Belarus TATSIANA KALIUK
6 Belarus TATSIANA KALIUK 6 Lithuania EGLE VAITKUTE
7 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA 7 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA
8 United States CATHY MERRILL 8 United States United States CATHY MERRILL
9 Sweden KRISTINA JONSSON 9 Sweden KRISTINA JONSSON
10 Russia IANA BARANOVSKAYA 10 Russia IANA BARANOVSKAYA
11 Russia MADINA KAIROVA 11 Russia MADINA KAIROVA
12 Kazakhstan ANTONINA LISSYANSKAYA 12 Kazakhstan ANTONINA LISSYANSKAYA
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

Side by side Left & Right hand Starting Lists in a table. Table made by XSportNews.com, using the official starting lists from waf-armwrestling.com

Facebook Comments