VIDEOS: Shardara Armsport Club – The best team in Kazakhstan 2016, RESULTS

4 videos are posted below the results & photos, scroll down.

Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016. Many thanks to Zhandos Nurhalykov for sending the results, photos & videos.

Shardara Armsport Club won 7 gold medals in 11 categories.

Kazakhstan is using the Russian points system for the results: Left hand points + Right hand points = Total points. The place of armwrestlers in each category is given by the Total points.

Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 RESULTS, 17 – 19 February 2016 year Almaty city

SENIOR MEN 55 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Basarov Oraz54,901998Uskaman Team
2Asanov Namik54,501999Zhamyl Region Team
3Absattar Dauren54,851995Shardara Armsport
4Salybek Rysbek51,901996Shardara Armsport
5Rustembekov Zharylkasyn541995Shardara Armsport
SENIOR MEN 60 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Baygoziev Asan59,101989Shardara Armsport
2Userbay Kydyr58,251998Shardara Armsport
3Urazbekov Medet59,401990Shardara Armsport
4Reyisov Ruslan59,751998Zhamyl Region Team
5Tyikov Dmitryi56,941998Akmola Region Team
SENIOR MEN 65 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Musoev Dinmukhamed65,001997Shardara Armsport
2Aidarkhan Nurdaulet64,901996Shardara Armsport
3Rustembek Talgat64,801990Shardara Armsport
4Abilda Erzhan63,001994Shardara Armsport
5Anykbay Beimen64,351998Shardara Armsport
SENIOR MEN 70 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Aktayev Talgat69,501995Shardara Armsport
2Zhamkurov Ramazan67,901995Shardara Armsport
3Muratov Alizhan701996Astana Team
4Malykov Rustam68,951992Uskaman Team
5Aliferov Andrey69.651993Almaty Region Team
SENIOR MEN 75 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Shamyiev Magzhan72,401993Shardara Armsport
2Shamyiev Kayrkhan71,701995Shardara Armsport
3Ermolchyk Sergey73.81991Almaty region
4Dekanadze Rasyl74,001992Shardara Armsport
5Kenzhabaev Zhanibek74.71992Astana Team
SENIOR MEN 80 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Karsybaev Galymzhan79,351994Shardara Armsport
2Raykhanov Shynbolat78,501991Shardara Armsport
3Moldakhmetov Eldar801982Almaty City Team
4Maksut Sherkhan76.41998Almaty City Team
5Trubin Evgenyi78,101992Zhamyl Region Team
SENIOR MEN 85 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Balashov Aleksandr84,801986Zhamyl Region Team
2Malbasov Gani83,851988Shardara Armsport
3Khasanov Zhanaly82,251986Shardara Armsport
4Mamuch-Ugly Andrey84.851993Almaty City Team
5Rakhmankulov Arman841993Almaty Region Team
SENIOR MEN 90 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Ongarbaev Kydyrgaly90,001994Shardara Armsport
2Baranov Valeryi89.31987Almaty City Team
3Getalo Evgenyi89.71979Almaty Region Team
4Kalenderov Dmytryi89,801988Almaty City Team
5Turlanbaev Nurseit87,621993Mangystau Region Team
SENIOR MEN 100 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Zolotov Artem90.351986Almaty City Team
2Tokhtakhunov Ildar94.11989Almaty Region Team
3Purakhin Maksim94.351988Almaty Region Team
4Repin Maksim971994Almaty Region Team
5Ovechinkov Sergey94.51980Almaty City Team
SENIOR MEN 110 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Kuttymuratov Medet107,651994Shardara Armsport
2Dzeranov Georgyi106.51987Аstana Team
3Morozov Artem102.61997Almaty City Team
4Chernov Evgenyi108,101977Uskaman Team
5Rysbekov Eskendir95,051990Zhamyl Region Team
SENIOR MEN +110 kg
PlaceNAMEWEIGHTYear of birthREGION / TEAM
1Gabchenko Boris117.61987Almaty Region Team
2Kobesov Aleksandr1401978Astana Team
3Kuzmin Igor1301978Astana Team
4Shapavalov Andrey101,301983Almaty Region Team
5Shatanov Marat128.61981Almaty City Team

 

Left Hand Open: 1. Raykhanov Shynbolat, 2. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, 3. Georgy Dzeranov, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Left Hand Open: 1. Raykhanov Shynbolat, 2. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, 3. Georgy Dzeranov, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]

Left Hand Open, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016:

1. Raykhanov Shynbolat

2. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev

3. Georgy Dzeranov

_____________________________

Right Hand Open: 1. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, 2. Medet Kuttymuratov, 3. Magzhan Shamyiev, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Right Hand Open: 1. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev, 2. Medet Kuttymuratov, 3. Magzhan Shamyiev, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]

Right Hand Open, Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016:

1. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev

2. Medet Kuttymuratov

3. Magzhan Shamyiev

_____________________________

Shardara Armsport Club medalists at the Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Shardara Armsport Club medalists at the Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Shardara Armsport Club at the Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Shardara Armsport Club at the Kazakhstan National Armwrestling Championships 2016 │ Photo Source: Zhandos Nurhalykov [edited by XSportNews]
Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev vs. Georgy Dzeranov, Open Left hand

Georgy Dzeranov vs. Talgat Aktayev, Open Right hand

Artem Zolotov vs. Magzhan Shamyiev, Open Left hand

Magzhan Shamyiev vs. Sergey Yermolchik, 75 kg Left hand

Source: The videos were sent to XSportNews by Zhandos Nurhalykov.

Facebook Comments