2014 WAL QUALIFIERS – World Armwrestling League

Click to see all articles #

World Armwrestling League (WAL), Columbus, Ohio, March 2014 │ Photo Source: walunderground.com
World Armwrestling League (WAL), Columbus, Ohio, March 2014 │ Photo Source: walunderground.com
UPDATE: Mike Bowling was removed by WAL from the 196-225 LBS. (-102 kg) and was added to the 166-195 LBS. (-88.5 kg) MEN’S – RIGHT HAND QUALIFIERS, the list was updated here also:

2014 WAL QUALIFIERS

MEN’S – RIGHT HAND QUALIFIERS
0-165 LBS. (-75 kg) 166-195 LBS. (-88.5 kg) 196-225 LBS. (-102 kg) 226+ LBS. (+102.5 kg)
Janis Amolins Colby Anderson Doug Allen Mike Ayello
Yosef Chalbi Alexandr Balashov Marcio Barboza Travis Bagent
Jim Coyle Scott Ballinger Rob Bigwood Robert Bishop
Shea Dickie Simon Berriochoa Samuel Bowling Ken Blackman
Allen Fisher Michael Bianchi Brian Brandon Brandon Boudoin
Geoff Hale Mike Bowling Jim Bryan Tim Bresnan
Matt Harris Allen Ford John Brzenk Robby Burnett
Nathan Harrison Alan Guerra Andrew Casto Dave Chaffee
Kyle Hebert A.J. Henson Doug Castro Casey Coley
Ray Hennerichs Todd Hutchings Fritz Corry Luke Eldridge
Mamed Jussupor Bill Logsdon Steven Green Paul Fischer
Luke Kindt Quinlan Mendez James Griffin Jackie Johnson
Lee King Daniel Mosier A.J. Henson Christian Kieber
Ron Klemba Eric Roussin Frank Hirst Devon Larratt
Tim Lewis Michael Selearis Kenny Hughes Trenton Meyer
Olin Lucas Chad Silvers Devon Larratt Blaine Middleton
Brad Spine Bill Sinks Quinlan Mendez Chad Nofziger
Chris Nittoli Herman Stevens John Milne Mark Nutsch
Vazgen Saghoyan Chase Stratton Nick Moore Josh Reichert
Paul Talbott Craig Tullier Andrew Pavlik Jeff Slater
Dan Whittle Jordan Sill Don Underwood
Eric Wolfe Karl Stanley Eric Woelfel
Jason Vale Normund Tomsons Nick Zinna
Adis Turcinhodzic
David Weakland
—————————————- —————————————- —————————————- —————————————-
MEN’S – LEFT HAND QUALIFIERS
0-165 LBS. (-75 kg) 166-195 LBS. (-88.5 kg) 196-225 LBS. (-102 kg) 226+ LBS. (+102.5 kg)
Janis Amolins Jerry Avants Doug Allen Travis Bagent
Lei Raun Baldwin Alexandr Balashov Eric Baldino Matt Bertrand
Grant Bundy Seth Barnett Marcio Barboza Christian Binnie
Yosef Chalbi Scott Ballinger Seth Barnett Robert Bishop
Shea Dickie Mike Bowling Rob Bigwood Wilton Brock
Allen Fisher Dustin Cook Brian Brandon Dave Chaffee
Jeremy Fraley Giordano Cruz John Brzenk Casey Coley
Chris Gobby Amos Glenn Cat Castro Jeff Dabe
Geoff Hale Alan Guerra Josh Eleton Kent Damore
Josh Handeland Matt Harris Georgi Gelashvili Allen Ferreira
Michael Hann A. J. Henson Erick Gerlach Kenn Hoban
Matt Harris Todd Hutchings Mike Gritti Jackie Johnson
Ray Hennerichs Ron Klemba A.J. Henson Lindley Keating
Luke Kindt Bill Logsdon Kenny Hughes Christian Kieber
Ron Klemba Quinlan Mendez Devon Larratt Devon Larratt
Steve Lalley Robertas Prozivalskis Hank Meadows Shawn Lattimer
Neil Looker Steve Rau Quinlan Mendez Trenton Meyer
Ken McKinney Eric Roussin Hasan Monfils Mark Nutsch
Trent Monk Michael Selearis Tom Nelson Trapper Saltzman
Jeremy Pappy George Sheldrick Jordan Sill Jeff Slater
Paul Talbott Herman Stevens Dickie Spiroff Robert Topie
Paul Vertalka Chase Stratton Karl Stanley Don Underwood
Craig Tullier Normund Tomsons Brock Wilton
E.J. Worden David Weakland Eric Woelfel
Danial Worley Mark Wilson
—————————————- —————————————- —————————————- —————————————-
WOMEN’S QUALIFIERS
Sarah Backman Christina Casto Deena Haynes Sophie Oppenheimer
Debbie Banaian Margie Ciaccio Dusty Hyde Beth Saltzman
Elaine Bilk Beth Dukes Taylor Johnson Deborah Selearis
Joyce Boone Christina Enevoldson Jodie Larratt Kendall Stroud
Stephanie Burns Carolyn Fisher Mary Moder Anastasia Theodoroupoulus
Sue Fischer Nadiya Wilczyski
—————————————- —————————————- —————————————- —————————————-

Source: walunderground.com

Click to see all articles about #