RESULTS: BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │PHOTOS, 20 – 21 April 2013, Bulgaria

International Armwrestling Tournament
Belogradchik, Bulgaria, 20 – 21 April 2013

This results table was made by XSportNews.com by using the official results from armfight.com:

(Google Translate was used for translation. If you copy this results table, please add a link to this article)

RANKING – Left Hand (Saturday, 20 April 2013)
RANKING – Right Hand (Sunday, 21 April 2013)
Junior left-handed – 60 kg        points
Junior right-handed – 60 kg        points
1        Cyril Vaklinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Nikolay Georgiev – Selanovtsi        10
2        Hristo Watt – Selanovtsi        7
2        Cyril Vaklinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
3        Nikola Kolyovata – Belogradchik        5
3        Smilen Dzhaleva – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
Junior left hand – up to 70 kg        points
Junior right-handed – to 70 kg        points
1        Alex Andreev – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Alex Andreev – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
2        Valentine ospodinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
2        Georgi Georgiev – Armsport Blagoevgrad        7
3        Georgi Georgiev – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
3        Valentine ospodinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        5
Junior left hand – up to 80 kg        points
Junior right-handed – to 80 kg        points
1        Christian Marinov – Dorostol Silistra        10
1        Christian Marinov – Dorostol 2011 Silistra        10
2        Jordan Hinov – Adrenaline Sofia        7
2        Recep Turk – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
3        Recep Turk – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        5
3        Georgi Atanasov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        5
Junior left hand – over 80 kg        points
Junior right-handed – over 80 kg        points
1        Mitko Petrov – Selanovtsi        10
1        Mitko Petrov – Selanovtsi 2006        10
2        Plamen Ivanov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
2        Plamen Ivanov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
3        Boyko Blagoevgrad – Blagoevgrad Armsport        5
3        Vladislav Krastev – Selanovtsi 2006        5
Men left hand – up to 70 kg        points
Men right hand – up to 70 kg        points
1        Hristo Delidzhakov – Vitosha Sofia        10
1        Yoli Hristov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
2        Alex Andreev – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
2        Hristo Delidzhakov – Vitosha Sofia        7
3        Todor Bonev – Locomotive 96        5
3        Dobrin Viorel – Romania        5
Men left hand – up to 80 kg        points
Men right hand – up to 80 kg        points
1        Dimitar Yulev – Armsport Bansko        10
1        Tsvetan Gashevski – Lokomotiv 96        10
2        Daniel Andronache – Romania        7
2        Daniel Andronache – Romania        7
3        Nikolay Petrov – Kozloduy        5
3        Dimitar Yulev – Armsport Bansko        5
Men left hand – up to 90 kg        points
Men right hand – up to 90 kg        points
1        Kaloyan Petrov – Adrenaline Sofia        10
1        Kaloyan Petrov – Adrenaline Sofia        10
2        Pavlin Nikolov – Vitosha Sofia        7
2        Nikolay Ivanov – Adrenaline Sofia        7
3        Martin Novoselski – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
3        Pavlin Nikolov – Vitosha Sofia        5
Men left hand – up to 100 kg        points
Men right hand – up to 100 kg        points
1        Krasimir Kostadinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Krasimir Kostadinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
2        Kaloyan Tumbev – Adrenaline Sofia        7
2        Christian Marinov – Dorostol 2011 Silistra        7
3        Georgi Georgiev – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
3        Gabriel Stefanov – Selanovtsi 2006        5
Men left hand – up to 110 kg        points
Men right hand – up to 110 kg        points
1        Ivan Mladenov – Kozloduy        10
1        Stoyan Golemanov – Lokomotiv 96        10
2        Stefan Todorov – Adrenaline Sofia        7
2        Stefan Todorov – Adrenaline Sofia        7
3        Emmanuel Manasseh – Vitosha        5
3        Ivan Mladenov – Kozloduy        5
Men left hand – over 110 kg        points
Men right hand – over 110 kg        points
1        Plamen Ivanov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Mitko Petrov – Selanovtsi 2006        10
2        Veselin Slavkov – Adrenaline Sofia        7
2        Martin Georgiev – Locomotive 96        7
3        Martin Georgiev – Locomotive 96        5
3        Nedko Petkov Adrenaline Sofia        5
Men left hand – absolute class        points
Right hand men – absolute class        points
1        Krasimir Kostadinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Krasimir Kostadinov – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
2        Ivan Mladenov – Kozloduy        7
2        Stoyan Golemanov – Locomotive 96        7
3        Kaloyan Tumbev – Adrenaline Sofia        5
3        Mitko Petrov – Selanovtsi 2006        5
4        Kaloyan Petrov – Adrenaline Sofia        4
4        Nikolay Ivanov – Adrenaline Sofia        4
5        Alex Andreev – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        3
5        Martin Georgiev – Locomotive 96        3
Women left hand – absolute class        points
Women right hand – absolute class        points
1        Dimitrina Dimitrova – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        10
1        Veronica Bonkova-Armsport Bansko        10
2        Veronica Bonkova – Armsport Bansko        7
2        Dimitrina Dimitrova – Spartacus Blagoevgrad        7
3        Vladimir Refugee – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
3        Vladimir Refugee – Armsport Blagoevgrad        5
This results table was made by XSportNews.com by using the official results from armfight.com:

(Google Translate was used for translation. If you copy this results table, please add a link to this article)

(2) Hristo Delidzhakov (BUL) - (1) Yoli Hristov (BUL) - (3) Viorel Dobrin (ROM) - 70kg Right Hand Podium - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
(2) Hristo Delidzhakov (BUL) – (1) Yoli Hristov (BUL) – (3) Viorel Dobrin (ROM) – 70kg Right Hand Podium – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Daniel Andronache (ROM) - Tsvetan Gashevski (BUL) - 80kg right hand final - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Daniel Andronache (ROM) – Tsvetan Gashevski (BUL) – 80kg right hand final – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Daniel Andronache (ROM) - Tsvetan Gashevski (BUL) - 80kg right hand final - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Daniel Andronache (ROM) – Tsvetan Gashevski (BUL) – 80kg right hand final – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Stoyan Golemanov - Mitko Petrov - Absolute Class Semifinal - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Stoyan Golemanov – Mitko Petrov – Absolute Class Semifinal – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Stoyan Golemanov - Mitko Petrov - Absolute Class Semifinal - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Stoyan Golemanov – Mitko Petrov – Absolute Class Semifinal – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Stoyan Golemanov - Krasimir Kostadinov - Absolute Class Final - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Stoyan Golemanov – Krasimir Kostadinov – Absolute Class Final – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
Stoyan Golemanov - Krasimir Kostadinov - Absolute Class Final - BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
Stoyan Golemanov – Krasimir Kostadinov – Absolute Class Final – BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT
 (2) Stoyan Golemanov - (1) Krasimir Kostadinov - (3) Mitko Petrov - Absolute Class Right Hand Podium BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013
(2) Stoyan Golemanov – (1) Krasimir Kostadinov – (3) Mitko Petrov – Absolute Class Right Hand Podium BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 │ Source: ARMFIGHT

 Click the next links to see many more photos from BELOGRADCHIK OPEN 2013 on ARMFIGHT – facebook page:

LEFT HAND │ RIGHT HAND

__________________________________________________