INFO: 2019 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge (ACAC) Roster, VIDEO

Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge 2019
Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge 2019 Roster

The competitors list and info regarding 2019 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge (ACAC), Promo Video

2019 Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge Roster

(There may be a few additions as some airline has been delayed)

Pro Right 0-154: Anton Bugrimov, Mike Ondrovic, Eric Crespo, Vazgen Soghoyan, Jonathan Bradenburg, Wade Mollohan, Joseph Drellack, Geoff Hale, Billy Ngheim, Martin Langlois, Tony Kaiser, Stephen Howard, Hiroshi Kotera, Hien Le, Ivan Gregoricka, Mindaugas Tarasaitis

Pro Right 176: Bill Logsdon, Valentin Gospodinov, Gary Kessler, Greg Gray, Bill Ballinger, Vrezh Sedrakyan, Hong Jiseung, Paul Fisher, Jake Houston, Roger Nowatske, Scott Wynn

Pro Right 198: Paul Linn, Steven Logsdon, Kunishov Sirojiddin Steve Baldwin, Daniel Mosier, Dariusz Zentak, Graham Gilbert, Quinlan Mendez, Elsevar Khasiyev, Brian LaFerriere, Taylor Beatty, Danny Gillean, Derick Johnson, Mike West, Dayton Ward, Jarrod Rose, Goga Gogilava, Kevin Harris

Pro Rt 199+: Janek Kwais, Pavlo Derbedyenyev, Greg Mayfield, Russ Schrader, Justin Major, Brian Sitton, Scott Ballinger, Don Jackson, Nick Traxler, Pavlo Krasnov, Don Underwood, Robert Wimbley, MIrtelah Aslanov, Derek Smith, Carlos Hernandez, Jesse Barnett, Akmal Ibragimov, Corey West, Marcio Barboza, Sharif Ismailov, Anthony Jones, Alex DeLaTorre, Jody Williams, Robby Burnett

Ladies 176: Alexandra Ozerova, Klaudia Liskova, Martha Swick, Angie Rose, Challen Peterson, Christina Casto, Yoko Yamada, Josee Morneau

Source: United States Armwrestling Association

” ARMWRESTLING

The 23rd Annual Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge will determine who among the world’s top arm sports athletes has the most “pull” during the Arnold Sports Festival. Each year the best arm wrestlers in the world gather at the Greater Columbus Convention Center for two days of armwrestling action.

The preliminary round is Friday, March 2 from 9:30-11 a.m. on the Arnold EXPO Stage and the final round will Saturday, March 3, from 9:30-10:30 a.m. on the ROGUE Strength Stage.

“Armwrestling popularity has been on the rise in the US,” said Denise Wattles, event co-director. “2019 will be our biggest and best event ever with more than 275 qualified competitors.”

“The Arnold is the premiere arm sport event in the world,” said Fairfax Hackley, event co-director. “The top athletes from 15 countries – Armenia, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Canada, Finland, Japan, Lithuania, Poland, Republic of Georgia, Russia, South Korea, Tajikistan, Ukraine, United States and Uzbekistan will compete.

SCHEDULE
PRELIMINARIES
Friday, Mar 01
9:30am-11:00am
Columbus Convention Center
Arnold Fitness EXPO Stage

FINALS
Saturday, Mar 02
9:30am-10:30am
Columbus Convention Center
ROGUE Strength Stage

Included in Daily EXPO Ticket
$20 in advance (plus credit card fees)
$25 at the door
$30 Fast Pass (Allows Entry 1 Hour Early in Arnold Fitness EXPO)
Buy Now

3 for $50 in advance (plus credit card fees)
Buy Now

Note: $20 Daily EXPO Tickets and three Daily EXPO Tickets for $50 are available only at www.ticketmaster.com/arnold and only in advance through Thursday, Feb. 28, 2019. Advance sales end at midnight Feb. 28, 2019. Beginning Friday, March 1, all tickets are $25 online or at the door.

Children 14 & Under admitted FREE when accompanied by an adult.

Ticket Information

Source: www.arnoldsportsfestival.com


Source: ArnoldSportsFestival

Facebook Comments