INFO: VENDETTA UNITED STARS, 09 Feb 2020

VENDETTA UNITED STARS, 9 Feb 2020
VENDETTA UNITED STARS, 9 Feb 2020

Elena Kuzmych – facebook:

” And now I am ready to present an event that all lovers of the world of professional armwrestling are waiting for❗
This is VENDETTA UNITED STARS❗
Ladies and gentlemen, this is an event that will not leave itself unattended since athletes of the Professional League will participate in it❗
The transitional fights that everyone is looking forward will take place on the stage of this tournament, and the draw of the main event of the year – TOP8❗
We invite everyone to become a part of this hitory, to visit the tournament personally at the NSC Olimpiysky in Klitschko Expo on February 9 or watch the broadcast on ArmbetsTV❗
“Don’t miss the history because you are creator of it” kuzmych© ”

Dave Chaffee vs. Deivydas Rimkus, VENDETTA UNITED STARS
Dave Chaffee vs. Deivydas Rimkus, VENDETTA UNITED STARS

Elena Kuzmych – facebook:

” Serious USA sports experience against young hot blood of Lithuania. Dave Chaffee and Deivydas Rimkus are representatives of the category 105+, will fight for the entrance to the TOP8 and these 6 rounds on VENDETTA UNITED STARS will be decisive for each of them❗ ”

” 11 ARMFIGHTS ON VENDETTA UNITED STARS

On February 9 NSC Olimpiysky (Kyiv, Ukraine) will host a series of Vendetta United Stars rating armfights, as well as qualifying matches for the participants of the second Top 8 project.

In total, 11 armfights will take place. Of these, 8 preliminary fights in which athletes will compete for places in the URPA ranking. Preliminary fights will be held in such compositions:

• General Division:

  1. Mykola Cherinko (Ukraine) vs. Yurii Dushko (Ukraine), weight category 70 kg, left hand;
  2. Mykola Cherinko (Ukraine) vs. Olexander Rassokhin (Ukraine), weight category 70 kg, right hand;
  3. Sergiy Honenko (Ukraine) vs. Olexander Ostapenko (Ukraine), weight category 86 kg, left hand;
  4. Sergiy Oryabinsky (Ukraine) vs. Anton Shepeliuk (Ukraine), weight category 86 kg, right hand;
  5. Ivan Viarenich (Belarus) vs. Roman Mantyka (Ukraine), weight category 78 kg, left hand.

• Elite Division:

  1. Toms Rozits (Latvia) vs. Vladzislav Stsiafanka (Belarus), weight category 86 kg, left hand;
  2. Toms Rozits (Latvia) vs. Andreas Hoffner (Germany), weight category 86 kg, right hand;
  3. Dmytro Shemchuk (Ukraine) vs. Andreas Hoffner (Germany), weight category 86 kg, left hand.

The main fights of the evening are the qualifying fights for reaching the Top 8, in which the following take part:

  1. Raimond Antonovics (Latvia) – Joseph Fox (Canada). These athletes will compete for the vacant place in the main pool of the Top 8 in the 95 kg category.
  2. Alex Kurdecha (Poland) – Krasimir Kostadinov (Bulgaria) – for a place in the Top 8 in the +105 kg category.
  3. Dave Chaffee (USA) – Deivydas Rimkus (Lithuania) will also fight for the opportunity to participate in the Top 8 +105 kg.

All fights will be broadcast live on armbets.tv and in the armbets.tv app for android for free.

Entrance to the hall as spectators – 50 UAH. After the fights during the banquet, everyone will be able to chat with the stars of arm wrestling, take pictures and take autographs.

So, on February 9, Ukraine, Kiev, NSC Olimpiysky (Velyka Vasylkivska St., 55) 11.00 local time, Vendetta United Stars! ”

Source: armpower.net