RESULTS: 2018 MOLDOVA ARMWRESTLING OPEN CUP 2

Dmitry Trubin vs. Andrey Pushkar, 2018 MOLDOVA ARMWRESTLING OPEN CUP 2
Dmitry Trubin vs. Andrey Pushkar, 2018 MOLDOVA ARMWRESTLING OPEN CUP 2

Results table made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Armwrestling Moldova Open Cup 2

2018 Moldova Armwrestling Open Cup 2 RESULTS

14 September 2018, Manej Arena, Chișinău, Moldova
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —
Seniors Open Left Seniors Open Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 PUSHKAR, ANDREY – Ukraine
2 PUSHKAR, ANDREY – Ukraine 2 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
3 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 3 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
4 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 4 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
5 BABAEV, RUSTAM – Ukraine 5 VIZII, DMITRI – Moldova
6 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 6 KURDECHA, ALEX – Poland
7 TRUBIN, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan 7 BABAEV, RUSTAM – Ukraine
8 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 8 IZMAN, ILLIA – Ukraine
9 DANILOV , OLEH – Ukraine 9 RENITSA, MYKOLA – Ukraine
10 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia 10 STETSIUK, VADIM – Ukraine
11 VIZII, DMITRI – Moldova 11 CHIPERI, DANIEL – Moldova
12 STETSIUK, VADIM – Ukraine 12 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
13 KURDECHA, ALEX – Poland 13 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
14 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
15 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine Seniors
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —
Seniors -70 kg Left Seniors -70 kg Right
1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 1 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania
2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 2 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
3 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine 3 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
4 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania 4 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
5 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia 5 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany
6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
7 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania 7 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
8 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO – Bulgaria 8 LICUT, MARIUS – Romania
9 MAIOROV, DMITRII – Germany 9 BALTA, IURIE – Moldova
10 BONDAREV, ARTIOM – Moldova 10 MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
11 MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 11 MUSAIELIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine
12 MISHCHENKO, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 12 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine
13 CHUMICHEU, ULADZISLAU – Belarus 13 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova
14 MUSAIELIAN, ARTUR – Ukraine 14 BORDUN, DMYTRO – Ukraine
15 RUSAKOU, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus 15 UNTURA, ION – Moldova
16 ANDRIAN, VADIM – Moldova 16 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO – Bulgaria
17 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia 17 ANDRIAN, VADIM – Moldova
18 BALTA, IURIE – Moldova 18 MISHCHENKO, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
19 PANCU, DENIS – Romania 19 TORSKYI, DMYTRO – Ukraine
20 HERCEV, NICHITA – Moldova 20 RUSAKOU, ALIAKSANDR – Belarus
21 UNTURA, ION – Moldova 21 IAVORSCHI, VLAD – Moldova
22 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova 22 HERCEV, NICHITA – Moldova
23 MIHALCEA, TIBERIU – Romania 23 IUSCA, MARIUS – Sweden
24 BALIC, VLADISLAV – Moldova 24 CHUMICHEU, ULADZISLAU – Belarus
25 FRUNZA, MARIAN – Romania 25 GRIGORAS, MAXIM – Moldova
26 IAVORSCHI, VLAD – Moldova 26 MOROZAN, VITALIE – Moldova
27 IUSCA, MARIUS – Sweden 27 PANCU, DENIS – Romania
28 CEBAN, RUSLAN – Moldova 28 FRUNZA, MARIAN – Romania
29 CERNICENCO, ANDREI – Moldova
30 BONDAREV, ARTIOM – Moldova
31 BALIC, VLADISLAV – Moldova
32 CEBAN, RUSLAN – Moldova
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —
Seniors -80 kg Left Seniors -80 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 MAIOROV, VLADIMIR – Russia
2 MAIOROV, VLADIMIR – Russia 2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 3 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 4 KRASOVSKIS, VLADISLAVS – Latvia
5 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine 5 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
6 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 6 KOROCHUK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 KOROCHUK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 7 BISHOP, JUSTIN – United States
8 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 8 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
9 KRASOVSKIS, VLADISLAVS – Latvia 9 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN MYKHAILO – Ukraine
10 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania 10 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
11 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova 11 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
12 SYNEYKO, ROMAN – Ukraine 12 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
13 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN MYKHAILO – Ukraine 13 ORYABINSKII, SERGHEI – Ukraine
14 GAVRILOVICI, VICTOR – Moldova 14 GAVRILOVICI, VICTOR – Moldova
15 ROICHENKO, ANTON – Ukraine 15 ROICHENKO, ANTON – Ukraine
16 RUDACOV, ALEXANDR – Moldova 16 UNGUREAN, DUMITRU – Moldova
17 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 17 SYNEYKO, ROMAN – Ukraine
18 ORYABINSKII, SERGHEI – Ukraine 18 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
19 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 19 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania
20 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 20 STOIANOV, OLEG – Moldova
21 GHITLAN, VICTOR – Moldova 21 SPRINCEAN, ALEXANDR – Moldova
22 UNGUREAN, DUMITRU – Moldova 22 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
23 ORYABINSKII, ARTEM – Ukraine 23 VRABII, VICTOR – Moldova
24 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine 24 ORYABINSKII, ARTEM – Ukraine
25 BISHOP, JUSTIN – United States 25 RIABTSEV, ROMAN – Ukraine
26 SPRINCEAN, ALEXANDR – Moldova 26 MORARU, LIVIU – Moldova
27 CEBOTARENCO, OCTAVIAN – Moldova 27 MUSAELIAN, MGER – Ukraine
28 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL – Romania 28 SAVIN, MARIUS – Romania
29 MORARU, LIVIU – Moldova 29 BEJENARI, VICTOR – Moldova
30 ZABOLOTNII, DAVID – Moldova 30 GROSU, CIPRIAN – Moldova
31 STOIANOV, OLEG – Moldova 31 ZABOLOTNII, DAVID – Moldova
32 MOCHERNIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 32 GHITLAN, VICTOR – Moldova
33 STEFANIUC, ANDREI – Moldova 33 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU – Moldova
34 VRABII, VICTOR – Moldova 34 RUDACOV, ALEXANDR – Moldova
35 SAVIN, MARIUS – Romania
36 GROSU, CIPRIAN – Moldova
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —
Seniors -95 kg Left Seniors -95 kg Right
1 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria 1 BABAEV, RUSTAM – Ukraine
2 STETSIUK, VADIM – Ukraine 2 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
3 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 3 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
4 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 4 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
5 BABAEV, RUSTAM – Ukraine 5 HUTCHINGS, TODD WILLIAM – United States
6 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia 6 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
7 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 7 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
8 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia 8 STETSIUK, VADIM – Ukraine
9 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 9 GURIEV, DENIS – Ukraine
10 GURIEV, DENIS – Ukraine 10 KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR – Bulgaria
11 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 11 DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV – Slovakia
12 KOZHUSHKO, VIKTOR – Ukraine 12 NIKONOV, DMITRY – Ukraine
13 NIKONOV, DMITRY – Ukraine 13 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
14 RENITSA, MYKOLA – Ukraine 14 RUDAKOV, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
15 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 15 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
16 RUDAKOV, MYKHAILO – Ukraine 16 PLISHYVYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
17 ABASCHIN, SERGHEI – Moldova 17 POSTOLACHI, VITALI – Moldova
18 POPAZOGLO, VADIM – Moldova 18 BOWEN, RYAN – Australia
19 ABABII, GHENADIE – Moldova 19 DEDOV, SERGIU – Moldova
20 RENTA, CRISTIAN – Moldova 20 ABABII, GHENADIE – Moldova
21 BAIKA, MARIUS – Ukraine 21 TRIFAN, DUMITRU – Moldova
22 PLISHYVYI, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 22 NEZVESHCHUK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
23 IGNAT, SERGHEI – Moldova 23 TIGANCIUC, ALEXANDRU – Romania
24 POSTOLACHI, VITALI – Moldova 24 FRANCHEVICI, CATALIN – Moldova
25 CRISTEA, DENIS – Moldova 25 BAIKA, MARIUS – Ukraine
26 SONTEVOI, DUMITRU – Moldova 26 PIDDUBCHENKO, TARAS – Ukraine
27 PIDDUBCHENKO, TARAS – Ukraine 27 MATVIICHUK , OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
28 TRIFAN, DUMITRU – Moldova 28 POPAZOGLO, VADIM – Moldova
29 TIGANCIUC, ALEXANDRU – Romania 29 RENITSA, MYKOLA – Ukraine
30 ABASCHIN, SERGHEI – Moldova
31 SONTEVOI, DUMITRU – Moldova
32 KOZHUSHKO, VIKTOR – Ukraine
33 GILLILAND, JESSE CLYDE – United States
34 CHIPERI, DANIEL – Moldova
35 IGNAT, SERGHEI – Moldova
36 ZDERCHUK, VIKTOR – Ukraine
37 CRISTEA, DENIS – Moldova
38 RENTA, CRISTIAN – Moldova
39 MAZUREANU, GHEORGHE – Moldova
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —
Seniors +95 kg Left Seniors +95 kg Right
1 PUSHKAR, ANDREY – Ukraine 1 TRUBIN, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan
2 KURDECHA, ALEX – Poland 2 PUSHKAR, ANDREY – Ukraine
3 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 3 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
4 TRUBIN, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan 4 KURDECHA, ALEX – Poland
5 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 5 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
6 DANILOV , OLEH – Ukraine 6 VIZII, DMITRI – Moldova
7 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania 7 AYELLOO, MICHAEL – United States
8 ROGLEV, PETAR – Bulgaria 8 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
9 VIZII, DMITRI – Moldova 9 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
10 MIRZENCO, SERGIU – Moldova 10 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark
11 POPA, MIHAIL – Moldova 11 ROGLEV, PETAR – Bulgaria
12 CHRISTENSEN, TONNI – Denmark 12 MOGOREAN, VADIM – Moldova
13 IONOV, DMYTRO – Ukraine 13 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
14 IZMAN, ILLIA – Ukraine 14 POPA, MIHAIL – Moldova
15 UNGURYAN, IGOR – Ukraine 15 HONCHARENKO, SERHII – Ukraine
16 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine 16 DANILOV , OLEH – Ukraine
17 MOGOREAN, VADIM – Moldova 17 MIRZENCO, SERGIU – Moldova
18 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia 18 UNGURYAN, IGOR – Ukraine
————— XSportNews.com — ————— XSportNews.com —

Results table made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Armwrestling Moldova Open Cup 2

Facebook Comments