34th World Armwrestling Championships 2012 │RESULTS

34 World Armwrestling Championships 2012, São Vicente, São Paulo, Brazil
34 World Armwrestling Championships 2012, São Vicente, São Paulo, Brazil
UPDATE (14 APRIL 2017): I added all the official results in a table, and I noticed that the results for Disabled Ladies Right 60 category are missing.

34th World Armwrestling Championships 2012 – São Vicente, São Paulo, Brazil – WORLDARM 2012 RESULTS

Click the next links if you want to see the official results by days, in PDF format:

Day 1 Results │Day 2 Results │Day 3 Results │Day 4 Results

Boys Left 50 Boys Right 50
1 RUS2878 VLADIMIR ZAIKONNIKOV 1 UZB1703 ISLOMJON BAKHRANOV
2 UZB1703 ISLOMJON BAKHRANOV 2 RUS2878 VLADIMIR ZAIKONNIKOV
3 TUR5127 TARIK DOGAN 3 TUR5127 TARIK DOGAN
4 UKR2225 YEVGENII SRIBNYI 4 RUS2867 VLADISLAV AVERIN
5 BRA3279 GUSTAVO OLIVEIRA 5 BRA3279 GUSTAVO OLIVEIRA
6 TUR5170 IBRAHIM HALIL 6 UKR2225 YEVGENII SRIBNYI
7 RUS2867 VLADISLAV AVERIN 7 TUR5170 IBRAHIM HALIL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 55 Boys Right 55
1 KAZ2001 YERZHAN ABILDA 1 AZE6002 GIZMAT VAKILOV
2 AZE6002 GIZMAT VAKILOV 2 UZB1704 SIROJIDDIN KUNISHOV
3 UZB1704 SIROJIDDIN KUNISHOV 3 TUR5131 FATIH OZTUNK
4 BRA3281 DIEGO NUNES 4 BRA3280 MICHEL OLIVEIRA
4 TUR5130 FATIH TUZUN 5 RUS2863 DMITRII OKULOV
5 BRA3280 MICHEL OLIVEIRA 6 BRA3281 DIEGO NUNES
6 TUR5131 FATIH OZTUNK 7 TUR5130 FATIH TUZUN
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 60 Boys Right 60
1 RUS2880 FADIM MINNIGULOV 1 RUS2880 FADIM MINNIGULOV
2 UZB1705 ALAKSANDR MUSHORYAPOV 2 UZB1705 ALAKSANDR MUSHORYAPOV
3 TUR5132 RAMAZAN UZUL 3 TUR5132 RAMAZAN UZUL
4 BRA3284 JONATHAN XAVIER LEMES 4 BRA3284 JONATHAN XAVIER LEMES
5 BRA3283 JEAN SANTOS 5 BRA3282 LUIS FERNANDO GONCALVES
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 65 Boys Right 65
1 GER2317 PHILIPP STAHLHOFEN 1 RUS2882 AZRET AKBAEV
2 GEO5216 GURAMI ABULASHVILI 2 GER2317 PHILIPP STAHLHOFEN
3 UZB1706 ILIYA SAIDOV 3 GEO5216 GURAMI ABULASHVILI
4 BRA3205 CAIO SERTORI BATAGLIA 4 BRA3286 JEFERSON VIEIRA RIBEIRO
5 UKR2226 VLADISLAV ZHEGUS 5 BRA3285 RODRIGO VALENTIM ALVES
6 TUR5133 FATIH AYDIN 6 UZB1706 ILIYA SAIDOV
7 RUS2881 DMITRIY DOLGIKH 7 RUS2881 DMITRIY DOLGIKH
8 RUS2882 AZRET AKBAEV 8 UKR2226 VLADISLAV ZHEGUS
9 BRA3286 JEFERSON VIEIRA RIBEIRO 9 TUR5133 FATIH AYDIN
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 70 Boys Right 70
1 RUS2883 PAVEL RUDNIK 1 RUS2883 PAVEL RUDNIK
2 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 2 BRA3287 JAIRO FERREIRA MARQUES
3 TUR5134 MUSTAFA ALTUNCA 3 TUR5134 MUSTAFA ALTUNCA
4 BRA3287 JAIRO FERREIRA MARQUES 4 TUR5135 KADIR KURTOGLU
5 BRA3289 KLISMAN DE CARVALHO SANTOS 5 BRA3288 ALISSON BARANOSKI DA SILVA
6 TUR5135 KADIR KURTOGLU 6 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 80 Boys Right 80
1 KAZ2010 KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV 1 RUS2885 PAVEL LUNEV
2 RUS2885 PAVEL LUNEV 2 ROM2402 CONSTANTIN PITICAR
3 BRA3290 IVAIR LEITE 3 ARM4008 GEVORGYAN ERIK
4 ROM2402 CONSTANTIN PITICAR 4 BRA3290 IVAIR LEITE
5 RUS2886 GLEB FOMIN 5 RUS2886 GLEB FOMIN
6 TUR5136 MUHAMMED KOC 6 TUR5136 MUHAMMED KOC
7 ARM4008 GEVORGYAN ERIK
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Boys Left 80+ Boys Right 80+
1 RUS2887 DMITRII SKVORTCOV 1 RUS2887 DMITRII SKVORTCOV
2 UKR2227 YEHVEN TRETIAK 2 BRA3291 GIUSEPPE PANZETTI
3 RUS2884 SERGEY SHIPANOV 3 UKR2228 OLEKSANDR ILNYTSKYI
4 UKR2228 OLEKSANDR ILNYTSKYI 4 RUS2888 PAVEL OREKHOV
5 RSA3802 ERNST DE BRUYN 5 UKR2227 YEHVEN TRETIAK
6 SWE3021 JONATHAN RENBERG 6 ROM2403 ALIN SANDU
7 RSA3807 RUAN KOORSEN 7 SWE3021 JONATHAN RENBERG
8 ROM2403 ALIN SANDU 8 TUR5137 BURHAN DUMLU
9 BRA3291 GIUSEPPE PANZETTI 9 RSA3802 ERNST DE BRUYN
10 BRA3292 MARCIO DOS SANTOS CABRAL 10 RSA3807 RUAN KOORSEN
11 TUR5138 YALKIN SALTABAS 11 TUR5138 YALKIN SALTABAS
12 TUR5137 BURHAN DUMLU 12 BRA3292 MARCIO DOS SANTOS CABRAL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Boys Left 50 Disabled Boys Right 50
1 RUS2863 DMITRII OKULOV 1 RUS2863 DMITRII OKULOV
2 TUR5149 OMER FARUK GONUL 2 UKR2220 OLEKSII KUCHERIAVYI
3 TUR5149 OMER FARUK GONUL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Boys Left 65 Disabled Boys Right 65
1 RUS2865 ALEXEY BEREZUEV 1 RUS2865 ALEXEY BEREZUEV
2 RUS2864 FARIS VALIEV 2 RUS2864 FARIS VALIEV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Boys Left 80 Disabled Boys Right 80
1 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 1 RUS2866 RISHAT ZAINETDINOV
2 BRA3268 IGOR DATAS 2 BRA3268 IGOR DATAS
3 RUS2866 RISHAT ZAINETDINOV 3 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Boys Left 80+ Disabled Boys Right 80+
1 RUS2868 VLADIMIR SERGEEV 1 RUS2868 VLADIMIR SERGEEV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Girls Left 50 Disabled Girls Right 50
1 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA 1 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Girls Left 50+ Disabled Girls Right 50+
1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA 1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Ladies Left 60 Disabled Ladies Right 60
1 BRA3254 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA *missing results
2 RUS2859 SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA  *missing results
3 RUS2860 LILIIA GAINULLINA  *missing results
4 TUR5159 HATICE GUNACTI  *missing results
5 KAZ2026 AIGERIM MALAGAZHDAR  *missing results
6 BUL1010 LADA HADZHIEVA  *missing results
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Ladies Left 60+ Disabled Ladies Right 60+
1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA 1 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA
2 TUR5161 ZEYNEP YILMAZ 2 POL2511 KORNELIA MASNIK
3 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA 3 BRA3278 ABADIA NASCIMENTO
4 BRA3278 ABADIA NASCIMENTO 4 TUR5160 FATIME EDA SALTAN
5 TUR5160 FATIME EDA SALTAN 5 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA
6 POL2511 KORNELIA MASNIK 6 TUR5161 ZEYNEP YILMAZ
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Men’s Left 60 Disabled Men’s Right 60
1 TUR5151 GOKHAN SEVEN 1 RUS2869 SERGEY VYATKIN
2 EGY6201 GHAREEB MAHMOUD GHAREB 2 TUR5151 GOKHAN SEVEN
3 RUS2870 ALEKSEI KAZANTCEV 3 TUR5150 MEHMET KAYA
4 BRA3269 VALDOMIRO SOUZA 4 BRA3270 RODRIGO FRANCO
5 RUS2869 SERGEY VYATKIN 5 RUS2870 ALEKSEI KAZANTCEV
6 TUR5150 MEHMET KAYA 6 UKR2221 MYKOLA PEDORENKO
7 BRA3270 RODRIGO FRANCO 7 BRA3269 VALDOMIRO SOUZA
8 UKR2221 MYKOLA PEDORENKO
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Men’s Left 75 Disabled Men’s Right 75
1 RUS2871 OMAR NURUDINOV 1 BLR2601 BRATCHENIA VIKTOR
2 TUR5153 MURAT CIRIK 2 TUR5152 YASIN URHUN
3 BLR2601 BRATCHENIA VIKTOR 3 TUR5153 MURAT CIRIK
4 TUR5152 YASIN URHUN 4 RUS2871 OMAR NURUDINOV
5 BRA3271 CARLOS GONCLAVES 5 BRA3271 CARLOS GONCLAVES
6 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV 6 USA3924 DAN STROUD
7 CAN1812 DARRELL BELYK 7 BRA3272 ALEXANDRE FERREIRA
8 RUS2810 ARTUR MAKAROV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Men’s Left 90 Disabled Men’s Right 90
1 BRA3220 TIAGO FERREIRA DOS SANTOS 1 BRA3220 TIAGO FERREIRA DOS SANTOS
2 RUS2875 RUSLAN MAMEDOV 2 UKR2222 ARTEM PYSMAK
3 UKR2223 VADYM KRASOV 3 UKR2223 VADYM KRASOV
4 EGY6214 IHAB RAMADAN HAMMAD MOHAMED 4 RUS2875 RUSLAN MAMEDOV
5 UKR2222 ARTEM PYSMAK 5 BRA3274 OSEIAS SILVA
6 RUS2873 VIYCHESLAV SAMARIN 6 IND4603 MANISH KUMAR
7 TUR5155 YILMAZ FAZILOGULLARI 7 TUR5154 BIRCAN OZKOMANOVA
8 TUR5154 BIRCAN OZKOMANOVA 8 EGY6214 IHAB RAMADAN HAMMAD MOHAMED
9 NOR1409 JORN KJELSNES FRIVIK 9 RUS2873 VIYCHESLAV SAMARIN
10 FRA1310 GREGORY COLOM 10 TUR5155 YILMAZ FAZILOGULLARI
11 BRA3275 CARLOS DE ARAUJO DAVOLI
12 IND4603 MANISH KUMAR
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Disabled Men’s Left 90+ Disabled Men’s Right 90+
1 RUS2877 ROMAN KRUGLIKOV 1 BRA3231 LUCIANO SILVA
2 RUS2876 YUSUP YUSUPALIEV 2 BRA3277 ERIOVALDO MORAES
3 BRA3231 LUCIANO SILVA 3 RUS2877 ROMAN KRUGLIKOV
4 TUR5157 CELALI BULUT 4 TUR5158 GOKHAN OZSENER
5 GER2306 ERIC HOPPE 5 TUR5156 MUSTAFA DINLEYICI
6 TUR5158 GOKHAN OZSENER 6 UKR2224 LEVAN ZHAMIASHVILI
7 BRA3277 ERIOVALDO MORAES 7 RUS2876 YUSUP YUSUPALIEV
8 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK 8 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK
9 UKR2224 LEVAN ZHAMIASHVILI
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 45 Girls Right 45
1 KAZ2020 ULTUAR USSIPBAYEVA 1 KAZ2027 PERNEZHAN SAGATILLA
2 TUR5139 GULISTAN KORKMAZ 2 TUR5139 GULISTAN KORKMAZ
3 KAZ2027 PERNEZHAN SAGATILLA 3 KAZ2020 ULTUAR USSIPBAYEVA
4 TUR5141 BERNA YESILDAL 4 UKR2229 VIKTORIIA PARAHINA
5 UKR2229 VIKTORIIA PARAHINA 5 TUR5141 BERNA YESILDAL
6 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA 6 RUS2862 KRISTINA GOVOROVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 50 Girls Right 50
1 RUS2843 VIKTORIA GARANINA 1 RUS2843 VIKTORIA GARANINA
2 TUR5142 UMRAN KESER 2 KAZ2019 DARYA VERBITSKAYA
3 UKR2231 ANASTASIIA GONCHARENKO 3 UKR2231 ANASTASIIA GONCHARENKO
4 KAZ2019 DARYA VERBITSKAYA 4 UKR2230 MARYNA SHULIKA
5 KAZ2028 OLESSYA IVANOVA 5 TUR5142 UMRAN KESER
6 UKR2230 MARYNA SHULIKA 6 TUR5140 ELIFFZGI YAKINKAYA
7 RUS2890 MILYAUSHA GIMRANOVA 7 KAZ2028 OLESSYA IVANOVA
8 TUR5140 ELIFFZGI YAKINKAYA 8 BRA3293 KETLYN VIEIRA CORDEIRO
9 BRA3293 KETLYN VIEIRA CORDEIRO 9 RUS2890 MILYAUSHA GIMRANOVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 55 Girls Right 55
1 TUR5144 IPEK OZGUN DEPER 1 KAZ2029 DIANA MOISIADI
2 KAZ2029 DIANA MOISIADI 2 RUS2891 IRINA KUTUZOVA
3 RUS2891 IRINA KUTUZOVA 3 TUR5143 SULE OZBEK
4 TUR5143 SULE OZBEK 4 BRA3294 KELLY VIEIRA CORDEIRO
5 BRA3294 KELLY VIEIRA CORDEIRO 5 BRA3295 ISABELLA GODOI SCATENA FARIA
6 BRA3295 ISABELLA GODOI SCATENA FARIA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 60 Girls Right 60
1 KAZ2030 YEKATERINA TARASSENKO 1 KAZ2030 YEKATERINA TARASSENKO
2 RUS2893 EKATERINA GRIDCHINA 2 RUS2892 IULIIA PYRKINA
3 RUS2892 IULIIA PYRKINA 3 RUS2893 EKATERINA GRIDCHINA
4 BRA3296 RENATA SILVA 4 BRA3296 RENATA SILVA
5 USA3939 KENDALL STROUD 5 USA3939 KENDALL STROUD
6 TUR5145 FEHIME TUGCENUR KURT 6 TUR5145 FEHIME TUGCENUR KURT
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 65 Girls Right 65
1 SWE3022 DENISE BACKLUND 1 SWE3022 DENISE BACKLUND
2 BLR2606 KOVALEK VIKTORIA 2 BLR2606 KOVALEK VIKTORIA
3 SWE3014 KAROLIN ANDERSSON 3 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA
4 RUS2861 ALEXANDRA AKAEVA 4 SWE3014 KAROLIN ANDERSSON
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 70 Girls Right 70
1 RUS2847 POLINA KLIMOVA 1 RUS2847 POLINA KLIMOVA
2 RUS2895 ELENA VASILYEVA 2 RUS2895 ELENA VASILYEVA
3 TUR5146 SEYMA AKSOY 3 LTU6103 INDRE LAIVYTTE
4 SVK3506 REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA 4 SVK3506 REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA
5 LTU6103 INDRE LAIVYTTE 5 TUR5146 SEYMA AKSOY
6 SWE3023 TOVE NORELIUS 6 ITA4110 GIULIA VISENTIN
7 ITA4110 GIULIA VISENTIN 7 SWE3023 TOVE NORELIUS
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Girls Left 70+ Girls Right 70+
1 RUS2896 IRINA BURMISTROVA 1 RUS2854 VIKTORIYA VORONINA
2 RUS2854 VIKTORIYA VORONINA 2 RUS2896 IRINA BURMISTROVA
3 TUR5148 AYSE KUBRA YENILER 3 TUR5147 RABIA DEMIREL
4 TUR5147 RABIA DEMIREL 4 TUR5148 AYSE KUBRA YENILER
5 RSA3806 MICKYLA FULTON 5 RSA3806 MICKYLA FULTON
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Left 75 Grand Master Right 75
1 CAN1811 SYLVIO BOURQUE 1 CAN1811 SYLVIO BOURQUE
2 RUS2835 VICTOR ZAYTSEV 2 FIN1599 KIM JOHAN SODERHOLM
3 CAN1812 DARRELL BELYK 3 USA3929 TOM SIMKO
4 FIN1599 KIM JOHAN SODERHOLM 4 USA3924 DAN STROUD
5 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI 5 BRA3246 JOSE PEREIRA LIMA
6 USA3930 RANDY NELSON 6 TUR5122 ALI COUNACTI
7 KAZ2017 VALERIY LIM 7 KAZ2017 VALERIY LIM
8 USA3931 MICHAEL PETZING 8 RUS2899 FAGIL GAYNUTDINOV
9 BRA3245 CARLOS DE PAIVA 9 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI
10 RUS2899 FAGIL GAYNUTDINOV
11 BRA3246 JOSE PEREIRA LIMA
12 TUR5122 ALI COUNACTI
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Left 90 Grand Master Right 90
1 SWE3024 HAKAN BERGLUND 1 SUI3608 RICCARDO MANZINI
2 SUI3608 RICCARDO MANZINI 2 RUS2837 OKTAY MAMEDOV
3 CAN1813 DARRELL STEFFENSON 3 NOR1407 ARNE THUEN
4 USA3926 MIKE WEST 4 USA3921 DOUG HOLDORF
5 RUS2836 ALEXANDR POZDNYAKOV 5 SWE3024 HAKAN BERGLUND
6 RUS2837 OKTAY MAMEDOV 6 BRA3247 GILBERTO DE ALMEIDA MARTINS
7 BRA3247 GILBERTO DE ALMEIDA MARTINS 7 RUS2836 ALEXANDR POZDNYAKOV
8 BRA3249 EDSON MEREIRA 8 ARG7007 FERRARI ERNESTO
9 USA3926 MIKE WEST
10 UZB1702 FIKRAT KERIMOV
11 CAN1813 DARRELL STEFFENSON
12 BRA3248 JACINTO FERREIRA MARQUES
13 BEL1201 FREDERIC ANDRE
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Left 100 Grand Master Right 100
1 RUS2838 VLADIMIR STEPANOV 1 UKR2215 SERGIY KUZMIN
2 UKR2215 SERGIY KUZMIN 2 SWE3007 THOMAS FALTSJO
3 CZE1602 JAROSLAV STUSEK 3 RUS2838 VLADIMIR STEPANOV
4 RUS2839 PETR PROKHOROV 4 CZE1602 JAROSLAV STUSEK
5 ITA4108 GUIDO MORUZZI 5 BOL7101 ROGER PAREJA
6 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON 6 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON
7 BOL7101 ROGER PAREJA 7 ITA4108 GUIDO MORUZZI
8 SWE3007 THOMAS FALTSJO 8 USA3933 JOHN LAVERGNE
9 USA3934 BOB KOSCHEL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Left 100+ Grand Master Right 100+
1 AZE6006 MINABADDIN GURBANOV 1 AZE6006 MINABADDIN GURBANOV
2 USA3935 JOHN BERGSTROM 2 FRA1308 DAVID OUKOLOFF
3 UKR2216 MYKOLA KHITSENKO 3 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK
4 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK 4 USA3923 SAMMIE HATTABAUGH
5 FRA1308 DAVID OUKOLOFF 5 USA3935 JOHN BERGSTROM
6 RUS2840 VLADIMIR GLADILIN 6 BRA3250 JAIRO FARIAS BAMBIL
7 RUS2840 VLADIMIR GLADILIN
8 BOL7102 ROBERTO PAREJA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Ladies Left 60 Master Ladies Right 60
1 BRA3254 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA 1 BRA3254 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA
2 SWE3019 MARI THYSELL 2 SWE3011 ANN JOHANSSON
3 RUS2856 ELIZAVETA POLOVNIKOVA 3 SWE3019 MARI THYSELL
4 SWE3011 ANN JOHANSSON 4 RUS2856 ELIZAVETA POLOVNIKOVA
5 BRA3253 SONIA TERESINHA 5 NOR1408 ERIKA NYGARD
6 NOR1408 ERIKA NYGARD 6 RUS2857 NATALIA LESKOVA
7 RUS2857 NATALIA LESKOVA 7 JPN1911 MICHIKO SAKUMA
8 JPN1911 MICHIKO SAKUMA 8 BRA3253 SONIA TERESINHA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Ladies Left 70 Master Ladies Right 70
1 BRA3261 LUCILENE SIMOES LOPES 1 KGZ5902 OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA
2 SWE3020 PIRJO LAITURI 2 SWE3020 PIRJO LAITURI
3 GER2314 PETRA SPATZ 3 BRA3261 LUCILENE SIMOES LOPES
4 EGY6212 FATMA HUSSEIN KAMEL 4 ITA4109 LUCIANA FOIANESI
5 CAN1818 JOANNE LACHANCE 5 GER2314 PETRA SPATZ
6 KGZ5902 OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA 6 CAN1818 JOANNE LACHANCE
7 BRA3266 WALDIRINHA LOPES 7 UKR2219 LIDIYA ODINTSEVA
8 UKR2219 LIDIYA ODINTSEVA 8 BRA3266 WALDIRINHA LOPES
9 EGY6212 FATMA HUSSEIN KAMEL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Ladies Left 80 Master Ladies Right 80
1 GER2316 CAMILLA KATTSTROM 1 GER2316 CAMILLA KATTSTROM
2 SWE3017 MARIA WESTER 2 CAN1816 CHANTAL LEDUC
3 RSA3808 BERDENE MULLER 3 RSA3808 BERDENE MULLER
4 GER2315 TANJA KILLMAIER 4 BRA3263 HELENICE ALMEIDA
5 BRA3263 HELENICE ALMEIDA 5 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA
6 CAN1816 CHANTAL LEDUC 6 SWE3017 MARIA WESTER
7 RUS2858 LARISA BOROVINSKAYA 7 GER2315 TANJA KILLMAIER
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Ladies Left 80+ Master Ladies Right 80+
1 CAN1817 LORI POW 1 EGY6213 GIHAN MOUSTAFA KAMAL
2 BRA3267 SILENE DATAS 2 CAN1817 LORI POW
3 EGY6213 GIHAN MOUSTAFA KAMAL 3 BRA3267 SILENE DATAS
4 CAN1819 KARA LYNN SAVOIE 4 CAN1819 KARA LYNN SAVOIE
5 BRA3265 ANDREA LOPES 5 BRA3265 ANDREA LOPES
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men’s Left 70 Master Men’s Right 70
1 CAN1803 GORD SQUIRE 1 JPN1906 KATSUFUMI SHIOTSUKI
2 JPN1906 KATSUFUMI SHIOTSUKI 2 USA3905 SIMON BERRIOCHOA
3 RUS2829 ARTUR AVERIN 3 TUR5106 HAYDAR GILDIL
4 TUR5106 HAYDAR GILDIL 4 CAN1803 GORD SQUIRE
5 FRA1309 DAVID VITRY 5 FRA1309 DAVID VITRY
6 ITA4101 FRANCO CAPRA 6 ITA4101 FRANCO CAPRA
7 USA3906 LIVINGSTON VAUGHT 7 RUS2829 ARTUR AVERIN
8 RUS2898 ARTUR AGADZHANYAN 8 RUS2898 ARTUR AGADZHANYAN
9 GER2308 ANDREAS GARCIA 9 USA3906 LIVINGSTON VAUGHT
10 USA3924 DAN STROUD 10 GER2308 ANDREAS GARCIA
11 BRA3232 ANDRE LIUZ DE ALMEIDA GOMES 11 BRA3232 ANDRE LIUZ DE ALMEIDA GOMES
12 BRA3234 AGNALDO LUIZ DA SILVA 12 BRA3233 PAULO SAMORA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men’s Left 80 Master Men’s Right 80
1 TUR5111 DURSUN ONDER 1 USA3908 BOB BROWN
2 ESP4202 JUAN PEDRO GARCIA 2 BRA3236 LUIZ CARLOS GOMES DE SILVA
3 USA3909 SCOTT WYNN 3 RUS2830 OLEG TRISHKIN
4 BRA3235 FRANCISCO SILVA DOS SANTOS 4 ESP4202 JUAN PEDRO GARCIA
5 RUS2830 OLEG TRISHKIN 5 AUT1101 ALEXANDER SMETANA
6 FRA1310 GREGORY COLOM 6 BRA3235 FRANCISCO SILVA DOS SANTOS
7 USA3908 BOB BROWN 7 ITA4107 ERMANNO MARANGON
8 BRA3236 LUIZ CARLOS GOMES DE SILVA 8 JPN1912 HIDEKI OHMURA
9 GER2309 KLAUS-DIETER HEIN 9 GER2309 KLAUS-DIETER HEIN
10 FRA1310 GREGORY COLOM
11 USA3925 NEIL ROBINSON
12 BEL1201 FREDERIC ANDRE
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men’s Left 90 Master Men’s Right 90
1 RUS2831 ANDREY MOSOLOV 1 NOR1404 OYVIND BIRKELAND
2 NOR1404 OYVIND BIRKELAND 2 RUS2831 ANDREY MOSOLOV
3 TUR5121 ERKAN DAMAR 3 USA3926 MIKE WEST
4 TUR5114 CEM SENER 4 TUR5121 ERKAN DAMAR
5 FIN1503 TERO LOUKOLA 5 SUI3605 NICOLAS CURRAT
6 SUI3605 NICOLAS CURRAT 6 USA3927 ROB BLAND
7 BRA3238 SERGIO DOS SANTOS PERERIA 7 FIN1503 TERO LOUKOLA
8 BRA3239 EDERSON ANTONIO PEREIRA 8 TUR5114 CEM SENER
9 USA3927 ROB BLAND 9 BRA3237 HAROLDO JOSE MIGLIACCIO
10 SUI3606 ULRICH BUHLER 10 BRA3238 SERGIO DOS SANTOS PERERIA
11 SUI3606 ULRICH BUHLER
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men’s Left 100 Master Men’s Right 100
1 GBR2702 GARRY RICKETT 1 SUI3607 DOAN SIMSEK
2 RUS2833 ANDREY NIKULIN 2 USA3928 JARROD LEVULETT
3 BRA3240 JOSELITO LEITE DA SILVA 3 TUR5120 YAKUP CIN
4 TUR5116 ATILLA KOCAK 4 TUR5116 ATILLA KOCAK
5 HUN3401 ISTVAN MACZ 5 FRA1311 JEAN-GEORGES NAEGEL
6 RUS2834 SERGEY KADUSHKIN 6 GBR2702 GARRY RICKETT
7 GER2305 MICHAEL MUCHA 7 BRA3240 JOSELITO LEITE DA SILVA
8 FIN1505 ANSSI AINALI 8 USA3915 ROBERT BAXTER
9 USA3928 JARROD LEVULETT 9 FIN1504 MARKO KARPPINEN
10 USA3915 ROBERT BAXTER 10 GBR2705 NICK HALL
11 TUR5120 YAKUP CIN 11 HUN3401 ISTVAN MACZ
12 FIN1504 MARKO KARPPINEN 12 GER2305 MICHAEL MUCHA
13 SUI3607 DOAN SIMSEK 13 RUS2832 ABDURAZAK NAZIRBEKOV
14 KAZ2016 MURATBEK KAIRLIN 14 CAN1809 STEVE KAUPI
15 SWE3007 THOMAS FALTSJO 15 KAZ2016 MURATBEK KAIRLIN
16 CAN1809 STEVE KAUPI 16 BRA3241 EMIDIO RODRIGUES SANTOS JR.
17 FRA1311 JEAN-GEORGES NAEGEL 17 RUS2834 SERGEY KADUSHKIN
18 BRA3242 SANDRO LUIS BORSATTO 18 FIN1505 ANSSI AINALI
19 BOL7101 ROGER PAREJA
20 CAN1808 PATRICK CALLAN
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men’s Left 100+ Master Men’s Right 100+
1 GBR2704 ALAN GREAVES 1 ITA4104 DAVIDE CAPPA
2 FRA1312 GREGORY SCHNEIDER 2 GBR2704 ALAN GREAVES
3 SWE3008 RALF JOHANSSON 3 GER2311 UDO KRAUSE
4 ITA4104 DAVIDE CAPPA 4 FRA1312 GREGORY SCHNEIDER
5 TUR5118 AHMET YENERER 5 TUR5118 AHMET YENERER
6 POL2505 IHOR MAZURENKO 6 POL2505 IHOR MAZURENKO
7 BRA3244 WAGNER LUIZ FERRETI 7 BRA3230 CLOVIS BAGAROLLI JUNIOR
8 BRA3230 CLOVIS BAGAROLLI JUNIOR 8 SWE3008 RALF JOHANSSON
9 GER2310 DIRK HAMMERSCHMIDT 9 TUR5129 MEHMET EMIN KASKA
10 EGY6210 KHALED ABDO ELADLY MOHAMED 10 BRA3243 GUILHERME VEIGA
11 TUR5129 MEHMET EMIN KASKA 11 GER2310 DIRK HAMMERSCHMIDT
12 EGY6210 KHALED ABDO ELADLY MOHAMED
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master Left 75 Senior Grand Master Right 75
1 RUS2835 VICTOR ZAYTSEV 1 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI
2 JPN1910 MICHIO NAKANO 2 RUS2835 VICTOR ZAYTSEV
3 POL2503 WIESLAW PODGORSKI 3 JPN1910 MICHIO NAKANO
4 JPN1909 SEIJI NAKAHARA 4 JPN1909 SEIJI NAKAHARA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master Left 90 Senior Grand Master Right 90
1 USA3921 DOUG HOLDORF 1 USA3921 DOUG HOLDORF
2 SUI3604 GERHARD PAULS 2 SUI3604 GERHARD PAULS
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master Left 90+ Senior Grand Master Right 90+
1 RUS2839 PETR PROKHOROV 1 FRA1313 ALAIN LANIQUE
2 RUS2841 FANIS NURETDINOV 2 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON
3 USA3922 JOE RAMIREZ 3 USA3922 JOE RAMIREZ
4 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK 4 POL2504 KONSTANTY KROLIK
5 ITA4106 GIULIO BERTACCHI 5 ITA4106 GIULIO BERTACCHI
6 LTU6101 VYDAS MIKELIONIS 6 LTU6101 VYDAS MIKELIONIS
7 SWE3006 JONNY JONSSON 7 USA3923 SAMMIE HATTABAUGH
8 RUS2839 PETR PROKHOROV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 55 Right Men’s 55
1 UKR2201 DMYTRO BEZKOROVAINYI 1 TUR5101 MEHMET CETINKAYA
2 KAZ2001 YERZHAN ABILDA 2 KAZ2001 YERZHAN ABILDA
3 TUR5102 ISMAIL TURKER 3 RUS2801 RADIK KAMALOV
4 TUR5101 MEHMET CETINKAYA 4 TJK4901 KHURSHEDJON ISMATOV
5 BRA3201 JOAO PAULO BARBOSA 5 RUS2802 SALAUAT KURDZHIEV
6 BRA3202 LUIZ FRANCISCO HUGOLINO 6 UKR2201 DMYTRO BEZKOROVAINYI
7 RUS2801 RADIK KAMALOV 7 BRA3202 LUIZ FRANCISCO HUGOLINO
8 TJK4901 KHURSHEDJON ISMATOV 8 JPN1901 MITSUHIRO DANJO
9 JPN1901 MITSUHIRO DANJO 9 TUR5102 ISMAIL TURKER
10 BRA3201 JOAO PAULO BARBOSA
11 JPN1902 TAKUMA ZENDANA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 60 Right Men’s 60
1 KAZ2003 RUSTAM MALIKOV 1 KAZ2002 VALI FARAJOV
2 BUL1001 GEORGI GAYDARDJIEV 2 BUL1001 GEORGI GAYDARDJIEV
3 KAZ2002 VALI FARAJOV 3 RUS2805 ROBERT CHOMAEV
4 RUS2806 KAZBEK CHAGAROV 4 RUS2804 ROMAN TSEREKAEV
5 GEO5201 GABRAVA VILENI 5 KAZ2003 RUSTAM MALIKOV
6 JPN1904 WATARU ONO 6 TUR5103 MEHMET ALI UZUL
7 ARM4001 ADAMYAN ASHOT 7 ARM4001 ADAMYAN ASHOT
8 RUS2804 ROMAN TSEREKAEV 8 GEO5201 GABRAVA VILENI
9 GER2301 JAN TAGER 9 SVK3501 IVAN GREGORICKA
10 TUR5103 MEHMET ALI UZUL 10 JPN1904 WATARU ONO
11 USA3902 BRENT NORRIS 11 GER2302 FABIAN TAGER
12 JPN1903 HIROSHI KOTERA 12 USA3902 BRENT NORRIS
13 BRA3203 LUCIANO JORDAO 13 GER2301 JAN TAGER
14 GER2302 FABIAN TAGER 14 EGY6201 GHAREEB MAHMOUD GHAREB
15 SVK3501 IVAN GREGORICKA 15 BRA3204 EMILIANO SILVA DOS SANTOS
16 BRA3204 EMILIANO SILVA DOS SANTOS 16 BRA3203 LUCIANO JORDAO
17 EGY6201 GHAREEB MAHMOUD GHAREB 17 JPN1903 HIROSHI KOTERA
18 FIN1501 DIMITRI JAKOVLEV 18 FIN1501 DIMITRI JAKOVLEV
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 65 Right Men’s 65
1 TUR5104 SERHAT ARSLAN 1 KAZ2004 ZAIR AKHMEDOV
2 KAZ2004 ZAIR AKHMEDOV 2 TUR5104 SERHAT ARSLAN
3 UZB1706 ILIYA SAIDOV 3 USA3903 VAZGEN SOGHOYAN
4 EGY6202 ANDRIA JOSEPH GOREGE 4 RUS2807 OLEG CHERKASOV
5 TUR5105 ENGIN TERZI 5 FRA1301 CHRISTOPHE REY
6 RUS2880 FADIM MINNIGULOV 6 TUR5105 ENGIN TERZI
7 FRA1301 CHRISTOPHE REY 7 EGY6202 ANDRIA JOSEPH GOREGE
8 BRA3205 CAIO SERTORI BATAGLIA 8 MLI4801 BOURAMA KANE
9 JPN1905 JISSEI HARA 9 UKR2202 VLADYSLAV GIRCHENKO
10 RUS2807 OLEG CHERKASOV 10 ESP4201 LORENZO VILLAR
11 IND4601 ALIN KAMEI 11 CAN1801 NATHAN JONES
12 UKR2202 VLADYSLAV GIRCHENKO 12 IND4601 ALIN KAMEI
13 CAN1801 NATHAN JONES 13 ITA4101 FRANCO CAPRA
14 JPN1905 JISSEI HARA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 70 Right Men’s 70
1 UKR2203 OLEG ZHOKH 1 BUL1002 HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV
2 SVK3502 JAN VOJENCAK 2 RUS2809 KHETAG DZITIEV
3 RUS2809 KHETAG DZITIEV 3 KAZ2005 SHYNBOLAT RAIKHANOV
4 KAZ2006 SERGEY YERMOLCHIK 4 KAZ2006 SERGEY YERMOLCHIK
5 KAZ2005 SHYNBOLAT RAIKHANOV 5 CAN1802 MARLON HICKS
6 POL2501 MARIUSZ PODGORSKI 6 SUI3601 XHELAL GEMALI-HAZER
7 BRA3207 MARCELO APARECIDO DOS SANTOS 7 GER2303 MATTHIAS SCHLITTE
8 BUL1002 HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV 8 TUR5107 ABDULKERIM GUNDUZ
9 UKR2204 SERGIY MELNYK 9 UKR2204 SERGIY MELNYK
10 CAN1802 MARLON HICKS 10 RUS2883 PAVEL RUDNIK
11 TUR5107 ABDULKERIM GUNDUZ 11 SVK3502 JAN VOJENCAK
12 TUR5108 TOLGA SENER 12 AUS6801 JESSE JOHNSON
13 USA3906 LIVINGSTON VAUGHT 13 BRA3208 MARCELO DE OLIVIERA
14 BRA3209 INAR FLORENZIANO FILHO 14 GEO5202 ABUTIDZE ALEKS
15 CAN1803 GORD SQUIRE 15 USA3905 SIMON BERRIOCHOA
16 SUI3601 XHELAL GEMALI-HAZER 16 BRA3206 JORGE GONCALVES VALIM JUNIOR
17 AUS6801 JESSE JOHNSON 17 ARG7001 BARRERA ALBERTO
18 ITA4102 PASQUALE LATTARULO 18 CAN1803 GORD SQUIRE
19 RUS2883 PAVEL RUDNIK 19 USA3906 LIVINGSTON VAUGHT
20 ARG7009 RODRIGO VICENTE 20 JPN1906 KATSUFUMI SHIOTSUKI
21 JPN1906 KATSUFUMI SHIOTSUKI 21 POL2501 MARIUSZ PODGORSKI
22 TUR5106 HAYDAR GILDIL
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 75 Right Men’s 75
1 ARM4003 MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR 1 LAT5301 JANIS AMOLINS
2 LAT5301 JANIS AMOLINS 2 GEO5203 MATIASHVILI NIKOLOZ
3 GEO5204 GETIASHVILI JABA 3 BRA3210 CARLOS EDUARDO RODRIGUES
4 KAZ2008 ALEXANDR BALASHOV 4 BUL1004 CVETAN GASHEVSKI
5 RUS2811 ALEKSANDR VORONETCKII 5 ARM4004 SEDRAKYAN VREZH
6 KAZ2007 VLADIMIR MATCHENKO 6 UKR2205 OLEKSANDR SVYETKOV
7 ARM4004 SEDRAKYAN VREZH 7 TUR5109 FATIH MEHMET BOZ
8 RUS2812 ALEXANDER BULENKOV 8 FRA1303 JOZSEF LOVEI
9 TUR5109 FATIH MEHMET BOZ 9 GEO5204 GETIASHVILI JABA
10 BRA3211 FRANCISCO EMILIANO DE OLIVIERA 10 RUS2811 ALEKSANDR VORONETCKII
11 UKR2205 OLEKSANDR SVYETKOV 11 KAZ2007 VLADIMIR MATCHENKO
12 SUI3602 MICHAEL SCHERRER 12 RUS2812 ALEXANDER BULENKOV
13 TUR5110 KUTAY KALAY 13 FRA1304 DAVID DIOUF
14 FRA1303 JOZSEF LOVEI 14 TUR5110 KUTAY KALAY
15 FRA1304 DAVID DIOUF 15 BUL1003 VIKTOR BALABANOV
16 USA3907 KENNY MCKINNEY 16 ARM4003 MNATSAKANYAN VLADIMIR
17 BRA3212 LUIS FILIPE DE OLIVERIA NAZAR 17 SUI3602 MICHAEL SCHERRER
18 ARG7004 BARRERA JONATAN
19 USA3907 KENNY MCKINNEY
20 KAZ2008 ALEXANDR BALASHOV
21 BRA3212 LUIS FILIPE DE OLIVERIA NAZAR
22 BLR2601 BRATCHENIA VIKTOR
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 80 Right Men’s 80
1 BUL1005 STEFAN LENGAROV 1 RUS2814 KHADZIMURAT ZOLOEV
2 RUS2813 TIMUR MAMEDOV 2 RUS2813 TIMUR MAMEDOV
3 KAZ2010 KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV 3 AZE6003 KAZIMIR ISKANDAROV
4 NOR1401 FRODE VIEM HAUGLAND 4 SUI3603 PASCAL GIRARD
5 AZE6003 KAZIMIR ISKANDAROV 5 KAZ2010 KYDYRGALI ONGARBAYEV
6 SWE3001 GLENN BENGTSSON 6 BUL1005 STEFAN LENGAROV
7 UKR2206 RUSLAN BABAYEV 7 JPN1907 HIDETAKA SAKAMOTO
8 RUS2814 KHADZIMURAT ZOLOEV 8 TUR5111 DURSUN ONDER
9 CAN1804 ANTHONY DALL’ ANTONIA 9 BLR2602 SIMANOVICH SIARHEI
10 BRA3273 ROGERIO VALENTIM 10 NOR1401 FRODE VIEM HAUGLAND
11 JPN1908 YOHEI TOKIMASA 11 KAZ2009 YEVGENIY GETALO
12 KAZ2009 YEVGENIY GETALO 12 FRA1302 IBRAHIM HADJI
13 ESP4202 JUAN PEDRO GARCIA 13 SWE3001 GLENN BENGTSSON
14 TUR5111 DURSUN ONDER 14 UKR2206 RUSLAN BABAYEV
15 JPN1907 HIDETAKA SAKAMOTO 15 JPN1908 YOHEI TOKIMASA
16 USA3910 KEITH POWERS 16 CAN1805 CLAYTON FAULCONER
17 BLR2602 SIMANOVICH SIARHEI 17 BRA3213 ANDRE LUIS DOMINGOS
18 USA3909 SCOTT WYNN 18 USA3908 BOB BROWN
19 GEO5205 TVALIASHVILI GIORGI 19 ESP4202 JUAN PEDRO GARCIA
20 BRA3215 CLEITON BRUNO BATISTA 20 GEO5205 TVALIASHVILI GIORGI
21 SWE3002 MAGNUS WESTBERG 21 AUT1101 ALEXANDER SMETANA
22 UKR2207 IVAN PYVOVAROV 22 SWE3002 MAGNUS WESTBERG
23 FRA1302 IBRAHIM HADJI 23 USA3909 SCOTT WYNN
24 CAN1807 SHAE DICKIE 24 BRA3214 LUIZ LEOPOLDO SILVA GONZAGA
25 TUR5112 AYHAN BAYAZIT 25 UKR2207 IVAN PYVOVAROV
26 TUR5112 AYHAN BAYAZIT
27 CAN1804 ANTHONY DALL’ ANTONIA
28 ARG7002 NUNEZ ALVARO
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 85 Right Men’s 85
1 UKR2208 RUSTAM BABAIEV 1 UKR2208 RUSTAM BABAIEV
2 RUS2815 MAKSIM MAKSIMOV 2 RUS2815 MAKSIM MAKSIMOV
3 ITA4103 ERMES GASPARINI 3 RSA3803 WILLIE DE WET BOTHA
4 TUR5113 VEDAT BOZBEY 4 ITA4103 ERMES GASPARINI
5 USA3911 STORM CHELINO 5 BRA3216 JOSE DA SILVA
6 BRA3216 JOSE DA SILVA 6 FRA1305 HERICK DEROBERT
7 TUR5114 CEM SENER 7 MLI4802 SIBIRY TRAORE
8 USA3912 STEVE RAU 8 USA3911 STORM CHELINO
9 NOR1403 ASLE W KVAMSDAL 9 CAN1807 SHAE DICKIE
10 RSA3803 WILLIE DE WET BOTHA 10 NOR1403 ASLE W KVAMSDAL
11 RUS2816 ANDREY POLITOV 11 CAN1806 JASON ROY
12 FRA1305 HERICK DEROBERT 12 USA3912 STEVE RAU
13 NOR1402 TORE MATRE 13 TUR5114 CEM SENER
14 ARG7003 PRIVATO GUSTAVO 14 NOR1402 TORE MATRE
15 BRA3217 RODRIGO PASSOS IFANGER 15 TUR5113 VEDAT BOZBEY
16 CAN1805 CLAYTON FAULCONER 16 GER2304 LUKAS SALOMON
17 SWE3003 CLAES MARTENSSON 17 SWE3003 CLAES MARTENSSON
18 GER2304 LUKAS SALOMON 18 ARG7003 PRIVATO GUSTAVO
19 BRA3217 RODRIGO PASSOS IFANGER
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 90 Right Men’s 90
1 RUS2817 DZAMBOLAT TZORIEV 1 KAZ2011 ALEXANDR GETALO
2 TUR5115 TUNCAY BASARAN 2 BUL1006 STOYAN GOLEMANOV
3 KAZ2011 ALEXANDR GETALO 3 RUS2817 DZAMBOLAT TZORIEV
4 USA3914 AJ HENSON 4 RUS2818 ALEXANDER GUSOV
5 RUS2819 ROMAN FILLIPOV 5 TUR5115 TUNCAY BASARAN
6 BUL1006 STOYAN GOLEMANOV 6 BRA3219 GIULIANO PAREJA NUNES
7 KAZ2012 NIKOLAY LENKOV 7 BRA3220 TIAGO FERREIRA DOS SANTOS
8 BRA3221 EVANDRO LIMA 8 NOR1404 OYVIND BIRKELAND
9 BRA3220 TIAGO FERREIRA DOS SANTOS 9 RSA3801 ROBERT FOURIE
10 UZB1701 BOBIR BEKCHANOV 10 EGY6205 MOHAMED HASSAN ABDELHAY
11 FIN1502 JUHA SALMINEN 11 UZB1701 BOBIR BEKCHANOV
12 EGY6205 MOHAMED HASSAN ABDELHAY 12 USA3914 AJ HENSON
13 USA3913 RYAN CLARK 13 GEO5215 IVANE KBILASHVILI
14 POL2502 MICHAL OZGA 14 FRA1306 MICKAEL GATTONI
15 FIN1503 TERO LOUKOLA 15 SUI3608 RICCARDO MANZINI
16 TUR5121 ERKAN DAMAR 16 FIN1502 JUHA SALMINEN
17 NOR1404 OYVIND BIRKELAND 17 USA3913 RYAN CLARK
18 GEO5215 IVANE KBILASHVILI 18 KAZ2012 NIKOLAY LENKOV
19 ARG7005 FERNANDEZ MIGUEL 19 UKR2209 OLEH BALKOVOI
20 RSA3801 ROBERT FOURIE 20 CZE1601 RADEK SVACINA
21 CZE1601 RADEK SVACINA 21 GEO5206 SHOSHIASHVILI ARSENA
22 UKR2209 OLEH BALKOVOI 22 POL2502 MICHAL OZGA
23 ARG7005 FERNANDEZ MIGUEL
24 TUR5121 ERKAN DAMAR
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 100 Right Men’s 100
1 BLR2603 SHMYKO DZMITRIY 1 BUL1008 KRASIMIR KOSTADINOV
2 RSA3805 TERENCE OPPERMAN 2 RUS2820 ARSEN LILIEV
3 KAZ2013 DMITRIY TRUBIN 3 RSA3805 TERENCE OPPERMAN
4 ARM4006 CHAPUKHYAN ARMEN 4 GEO5208 DAUTASHVILI VASILI
5 RUS2822 EVGENIY KRIULIN 5 RUS2822 EVGENIY KRIULIN
6 TUR5117 SAHIP CAGLAR 6 BUL1007 EMIL ILCHEV
7 GEO5208 DAUTASHVILI VASILI 7 KAZ2013 DMITRIY TRUBIN
8 RUS2821 SLAVIK KACHMAZOV 8 GBR2701 PAUL MAIDEN
9 UKR2210 SERGII CHYNDIASOV 9 BRA3224 PAULO ROBERTO LEANDRO MASSUD
10 UKR2211 YEHVEN LITOVTSEV 10 UKR2210 SERGII CHYNDIASOV
11 FRA1307 AYMERIC PRADINES 11 NOR1406 DARIUS ANELAUSKAS
12 USA3916 CHRIS KAUFMANN 12 BLR2603 SHMYKO DZMITRIY
13 BRA3225 BRUNO BORGES DOS SANTOS 13 UKR2211 YEHVEN LITOVTSEV
14 GBR2702 GARRY RICKETT 14 USA3916 CHRIS KAUFMANN
15 BUL1007 EMIL ILCHEV 15 BRA3222 RAPHAEL LOPES RIBEIRO
16 FIN1504 MARKO KARPPINEN 16 ARM4006 CHAPUKHYAN ARMEN
17 NOR1406 DARIUS ANELAUSKAS 17 FRA1307 AYMERIC PRADINES
18 TUR5116 ATILLA KOCAK 18 USA3915 ROBERT BAXTER
19 AUS6802 RIK KAMANA 19 TUR5117 SAHIP CAGLAR
20 ARM4007 AGHAJANYAN KARAPET 20 GBR2702 GARRY RICKETT
21 GER2305 MICHAEL MUCHA 21 ARM4007 AGHAJANYAN KARAPET
22 NOR1405 ARE STRONEN 22 NOR1405 ARE STRONEN
23 USA3928 JARROD LEVULETT 23 TUR5116 ATILLA KOCAK
24 BRA3223 ROBERTO DA SILVA 24 AUS6802 RIK KAMANA
25 FIN1504 MARKO KARPPINEN
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 110 Right Men’s 110
1 GEO5209 KVIKVINIA GENADI 1 GEO5209 KVIKVINIA GENADI
2 BRA3226 WAGNER DA SILVA BORTOLATO 2 BRA3226 WAGNER DA SILVA BORTOLATO
3 UKR2212 SERGIY TOKAREV 3 RUS2823 SHURUMBII KAZIEV
4 RUS2825 ANDREY KOROLEV 4 KGZ5901 VYACHESLAV ABROSIMOV
5 RUS2823 SHURUMBII KAZIEV 5 UKR2212 SERGIY TOKAREV
6 EGY6206 IBRAHIM HELMY ABDELHAMID 6 BLR2604 SHESTAKOV DZEANIS
7 ITA4105 FRANK LAMPARELLI 7 USA3917 OLEG KASATKIN
8 USA3918 ROBBIE TOPIE 8 ITA4105 FRANK LAMPARELLI
9 GER2306 ERIC HOPPE 9 SWE3004 ERIK PERSSON
10 KGZ5901 VYACHESLAV ABROSIMOV 10 GBR2703 NEIL PICKUP
11 BRA3227 RODRIGO CURI DE LIMA 11 RUS2824 ARTEM GRISHIN
12 TUR5171 ENGIN ERDOGAN 12 EGY6206 IBRAHIM HELMY ABDELHAMID
13 GBR2703 NEIL PICKUP 13 BRA3227 RODRIGO CURI DE LIMA
14 SWE3004 ERIK PERSSON 14 ESP4203 RUMEN DRAGANOV
15 IND4602 SNIBU SARASAMMA REVI 15 TUR5171 ENGIN ERDOGAN
16 BLR2604 SHESTAKOV DZEANIS 16 TUR5129 MEHMET EMIN KASKA
17 USA3917 OLEG KASATKIN 17 ARG7008 TICLE MIGUEL
18 ESP4203 RUMEN DRAGANOV 18 IND4602 SNIBU SARASAMMA REVI
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Left Men’s 110+ Right Men’s 110+
1 UKR2213 ANDRIY PUSHKAR 1 UKR2213 ANDRIY PUSHKAR
2 SVK3503 JURAJ MICHALICKA 2 SVK3503 JURAJ MICHALICKA
3 BUL1009 GEORGI TSVETKOV 3 BUL1009 GEORGI TSVETKOV
4 RUS2827 DMITRII SILAEV 4 SWE3005 ERIK HAMMAR
5 USA3919 PAUL FISCHER 5 UKR2214 ANDRIY SHARKOV
6 ITA4104 DAVIDE CAPPA 6 GBR2704 ALAN GREAVES
7 GRE5001 GEORGIOS CHARALAMPOPOULOS 7 GER2307 OLIVER KUHN
8 GER2307 OLIVER KUHN 8 USA3920 MATT BERTRAND
9 TUR5119 SAHIN ERGUL 9 ITA4104 DAVIDE CAPPA
10 SWE3005 ERIK HAMMAR 10 RUS2826 ARTEM GUSEV
11 RUS2828 DMITRIY PAVIN 11 BRA3228 MARCELO PINTO
12 BLR2605 TATARENKA ARTSEM 12 KAZ2014 YEVGENIY SHAMRAY
13 USA3920 MATT BERTRAND 13 USA3919 PAUL FISCHER
14 RSA3804 REINHARDT SWANEPOEL 14 TUR5118 AHMET YENERER
15 KAZ2014 YEVGENIY SHAMRAY 15 GRE5001 GEORGIOS CHARALAMPOPOULOS
16 ROM2401 IOAN CRISTIAN PUSCASU 16 RUS2828 DMITRIY PAVIN
17 BRA3229 MARSHAL DE SOUZA LUCIZANO 17 TUR5119 SAHIN ERGUL
18 BRA3231 LUCIANO SILVA 18 RSA3802 ERNST DE BRUYN
19 TUR5118 AHMET YENERER 19 MLI4803 ABDOULAYE MAKADJI
20 ARG7006 WALTER AMARILLA 20 RSA3804 REINHARDT SWANEPOEL
21 RSA3802 ERNST DE BRUYN 21 ARG7006 WALTER AMARILLA
22 BLR2605 TATARENKA ARTSEM
23 BRA3230 CLOVIS BAGAROLLI JUNIOR
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 50 Woman Right 50
1 KAZ2018 TATYANA VERINA 1 KAZ2019 DARYA VERBITSKAYA
2 SVK3504 SNIZHANA BABAIEVA 2 KAZ2018 TATYANA VERINA
3 RUS2843 VIKTORIA GARANINA 3 BRA3251 APARECIDA ANALIA SEVILHA
4 CAN1814 LORI LAROCQUE 4 TUR5123 ESRA KIRAZ
5 TUR5123 ESRA KIRAZ 5 SVK3504 SNIZHANA BABAIEVA
6 BRA3252 ANNA SILVA DOS SANTOS 6 BRA3252 ANNA SILVA DOS SANTOS
7 KAZ2020 ULTUAR USSIPBAYEVA 7 RUS2843 VIKTORIA GARANINA
8 TJK4902 NAMURA ERMATOVA 8 TJK4902 NAMURA ERMATOVA
9 BRA3253 SONIA TERESINHA 9 CAN1814 LORI LAROCQUE
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 55 Woman Right 55
1 UKR2217 VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA 1 SWE3010 SARA NYBERG
2 RUS2845 IRINA MAZURENKO 2 BRA3254 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA
3 RUS2844 DIANA ALBEGOVA 3 TUR5124 SEVEL YALCINKAYA
4 BRA3254 CRHIS REGIANE TEODORO DE SOUZA 4 GER2312 KATRIN MOOK
5 GER2312 KATRIN MOOK 5 KAZ2022 OLGA TIMUKINA
6 SWE3010 SARA NYBERG 6 UKR2217 VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA
7 KAZ2022 OLGA TIMUKINA 7 RUS2845 IRINA MAZURENKO
8 UKR2218 LARYSA TYKHONOVYCH 8 KAZ2021 ZHULDYZ KUNTUGANOVA
9 TUR5124 SEVEL YALCINKAYA 9 UKR2218 LARYSA TYKHONOVYCH
10 KAZ2021 ZHULDYZ KUNTUGANOVA 10 BRA3255 JULIANA KUROSAKI
11 SWE3009 ELINA PERSSON 11 USA3936 EMMA CLARK
12 USA3936 EMMA CLARK 12 CAN1815 ASHLEY MAHER
13 BRA3255 JULIANA KUROSAKI 13 USA3937 BRITTNEY RAU
14 USA3937 BRITTNEY RAU 14 SWE3009 ELINA PERSSON
15 RUS2844 DIANA ALBEGOVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 60 Woman Right 60
1 SVK3505 LUCIA DEBNAROVA 1 SVK3505 LUCIA DEBNAROVA
2 KAZ2024 YELENA LYSSOVA 2 RUS2846 TATYANA NIKISHEVA
3 RUS2846 TATYANA NIKISHEVA 3 SWE3012 KLARA BOLIN THYSELL
4 TUR5125 ARZU DONMEZ 4 KAZ2024 YELENA LYSSOVA
5 SWE3012 KLARA BOLIN THYSELL 5 POL2506 MALGORZATA OSTROWSKS
6 TUR5126 GULAY SAYGAN 6 TUR5126 GULAY SAYGAN
7 RUS2842 VERONIKA AGADZHANYAN 7 TUR5125 ARZU DONMEZ
8 ESP4204 SONIA MIRAS 8 RUS2842 VERONIKA AGADZHANYAN
9 BRA3256 TATIANE OLIVEIRA DE FARIA 9 POL2507 JOANNA DAMINSKA
10 POL2506 MALGORZATA OSTROWSKS 10 SWE3011 ANN JOHANSSON
11 BRA3296 RENATA SILVA 11 ESP4204 SONIA MIRAS
12 CZE1603 LENKA VOJTKOVA 12 CZE1603 LENKA VOJTKOVA
13 POL2507 JOANNA DAMINSKA 13 BRA3256 TATIANE OLIVEIRA DE FARIA
14 BRA3296 RENATA SILVA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 65 Woman Right 65
1 RUS2849 IRINA GLADKAYA 1 RUS2848 OLGA GAVRILOVA
2 POL2508 MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK 2 RUS2849 IRINA GLADKAYA
3 SWE3013 HEIDI ANDERSSON 3 SWE3013 HEIDI ANDERSSON
4 KAZ2015 OLGA SHLIZHVSKAYA 4 KAZ2025 XENIYA BURLUTSKAYA
5 BLR2606 KOVALEK VIKTORIA 5 POL2508 MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK
6 KAZ2025 XENIYA BURLUTSKAYA 6 KAZ2015 OLGA SHLIZHVSKAYA
7 RUS2848 OLGA GAVRILOVA 7 BRA3258 DAMARIS MALAQUIAS SOARES DA SILVA
8 BRA3258 DAMARIS MALAQUIAS SOARES DA SILVA 8 SWE3014 KAROLIN ANDERSSON
9 BLR2606 KOVALEK VIKTORIA
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 70 Woman Right 70
1 SWE3015 SARAH BACKMAN 1 SWE3015 SARAH BACKMAN
2 SUI3609 LAURE JUILLERAT 2 SUI3609 LAURE JUILLERAT
3 SWE3016 FELICIA RYDSTEDT 3 BRA3259 MARALINE PARDIM BARBIERI
4 RUS2850 SOFIA AKHMETGAREEVA 4 SWE3016 FELICIA RYDSTEDT
5 BRA3259 MARALINE PARDIM BARBIERI 5 RUS2850 SOFIA AKHMETGAREEVA
6 RUS2851 ALENA MIROMANOVA 6 TUR5128 ISIL METIN
7 POL2509 MARTA OPALINSKA 7 BRA3260 CLELIA DOS SANTOS GOULART
8 TUR5128 ISIL METIN 8 CAN1818 JOANNE LACHANCE
9 CAN1818 JOANNE LACHANCE 9 RUS2853 ALEKSANDRA OZEROVA
10 EGY6212 FATMA HUSSEIN KAMEL 10 EGY6212 FATMA HUSSEIN KAMEL
11 BRA3261 LUCILENE SIMOES LOPES
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 80 Woman Right 80
1 RUS2852 IRINA MAKEEVA 1 RUS2852 IRINA MAKEEVA
2 BRA3262 GABRIELA LIMA DE VASCONCELOS 2 BRA3262 GABRIELA LIMA DE VASCONCELOS
3 SWE3018 FIA REISEK 3 SWE3018 FIA REISEK
4 RUS2853 ALEKSANDRA OZEROVA 4 RUS2851 ALENA MIROMANOVA
5 USA3938 BRIANNA HUNSLEY 5 RSA3808 BERDENE MULLER
6 CAN1816 CHANTAL LEDUC 6 CAN1816 CHANTAL LEDUC
7 BRA3263 HELENICE ALMEIDA 7 BRA3263 HELENICE ALMEIDA
8 RSA3808 BERDENE MULLER 8 SWE3017 MARIA WESTER
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —
Woman Left 80+ Woman Right 80+
1 LTU6102 EGLE VAITKUTE 1 LTU6102 EGLE VAITKUTE
2 RUS2855 ALINA SAMOTOY 2 LAT5302 ZANNA CINGULE
3 BRA3264 JOCILEIRA BASSANELLI 3 RUS2855 ALINA SAMOTOY
4 GER2313 DANY HAGEL 4 BRA3264 JOCILEIRA BASSANELLI
5 RUS2854 VIKTORIYA VORONINA 5 POL2510 MILENA MORCZYNSKA
6 EGY6213 GIHAN MOUSTAFA KAMAL 6 RUS2854 VIKTORIYA VORONINA
7 BRA3265 ANDREA LOPES 7 BRA3265 ANDREA LOPES
8 POL2510 MILENA MORCZYNSKA 8 EGY6213 GIHAN MOUSTAFA KAMAL
9 LAT5302 ZANNA CINGULE
————————— XSportNews.com — ————————— XSportNews.com —

Click the next links if you want to see the official results by days, in PDF format:

Day 1 Results │Day 2 Results │Day 3 Results │Day 4 Results

11 thoughts on “34th World Armwrestling Championships 2012 │RESULTS

  1. Nice blog here! Also your website loads up fast! What host are you using? Can I get your affiliate link to your host? I wish my web site loaded up as quickly as yours lol

    1. Thank you for the nice words. 🙂 All the credits should go to the World Armwrestling Federation staff who made the results so quickly. I just copy and share them from the official WAF site (I always put the source).

Comments are closed.