RESULTS: Anas 2014 – Armwrestling and Armlifting Tournament in Chistopol, Russia

Andrey Pushkar, Ivan Matyushenko, Eldar Aliskendarov – ANAS 2014 │ Photo by Vitaly Sedov - myfotovid.ru
Andrey Pushkar, Ivan Matyushenko, Eldar Aliskendarov – ANAS 2014 │ Photo by Vitaly Sedov – myfotovid.ru
The tournament was organized (the same as last year ) by the beautiful WAF Master Referee, European and World champion armwrestler –  of Chistopol Armsport Association.
 took the second place in the ARMLIFTING competition, but he won (as expected) the Absolute / Open Class in the armwrestling competition.
The surprise of the competition was . Eldar last year became the world champion in the JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 90 KG category, but at this competition he won the first place in the same category with . Eldar competed in 3 categories: 1. JUNIORS +75 KG – 1st place; 2. MEN 110 KG – 1st place; 3. MEN ABSOLUTE / OPEN CATEGORY – 3rd place overall (4th place with each hand).
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, by translating the official results from Chistopol Armsport Association:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Russian armwrestling tournament for the prizes of the mosque “ANAS”, 28 – 30 March 2014, Chistopol, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia
Number of participants: 164
Number of teams: 23
Are Tatarstan, Moscow, KCR, ChUVAShIJa, Vologda Region, Moscow Region, North Ossetia-Alania, Dagestan, Krasnodar krai., Udmurtia, Saratov., Bashkortostan, Chechnya Feminized REP., H IZHEGORODSKAYA OBL., Samara., Kalmykia, Ulyanov ., Orenburg., PERM CD., Stavropol kr., Rostov., Astrakhan region., Volgograd

GIRLS 60 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Nadezhda Koroleva CCM REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 1 25 50 60 kg
2 Fazdalova Adela CCM REP. TATARSTAN 3 9 2 17 26 58.1 kg
3 Muftahutdinova Violetta 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 2 17 5 3 20 55 kg
4 Galiullina Alina 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 4 5 3 9 14 57 kg
5 Alisa Ivanova 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 4 5 5 60 kg
6 Vladimirov Olga CCM REP. KALMYKIA 5 3 7 0 3 55.6 kg
7 Ochirova Zayana 2p. REP. KALMYKIA 10 0 6 2 2 60 kg
8 Passage Daria 1p. Stavropol kr. 6 2 10 0 2 69 kg
9 Christina Garanina 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 9 0 0 52 kg
10 Catherine Bulashova 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 8 0 0 56 kg
11 Zaripov Vasil 2p. In ologodskaya OBL. 11 0 11 0 0 58kg

GIRLS +60 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 CCM REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 1 25 50 82 kg
2 Gatiyatullin ilyuzy CCM REP. TATARSTAN 2 17 2 17 34 66,7 kg
3 Zoryankina Xenia CCM REP. TATARSTAN 6 2 3 9 11 61,2 kg
4 Zaznobina Natalia CCM REP. TATARSTAN 3 9 6 2 11 62,1 kg
5 Malkov Ekaterina CCM REP. TATARSTAN 4 5 4 5 10 64,5 kg
6 Marienkov Valeria CCM REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 5 3 3 75 kg
7 Tazetdinova Ilvira 2p. Ulyanovsk region. 5 3 11 0 3 68,8 kg
8 Ochirova Danara 2p. REP. KALMYKIA 7 0 7 0 0 70 kg
9 Elena Galtsova 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 8 0 0 64,3 kg
10 Elena Mannanova 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 10 0 9 0 0 80 kg
11 Kulusheva Elizabeth 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 11 0 10 0 0 67 kg

WOMEN ABSOLUTE / OPEN CATEGORY

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 CCM REP. TATARSTAN 2 17 1 25 42 82 kg
2 Eugene Fomin MSIC REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 5 3 28 81 kg
3 ZMS MOSCOW 3 9 2 17 26 99 kg
4 Ahmetgareeva Sofia MSIC MOSCOW REGION. 5 3 3 9 12 75 kg
5 Elena Voronchihina MS PERM CD. 6 2 4 5 7 71.5 kg
6 Khalfina Julia MS REP. BASHKIRIA 4 5 7 0 5 51. 8 kg
7 Mussina Dilbar MS REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 6 2 2 65 kg
8 Haybullova Alina CCM REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 9 0 0 57.7 kg
9 Gabdullina Gulnaz 1p. REP. BASHKIRIA 9 0 8 0 0 81.2 kg
10 Inna Malivanova 1p. Krasnodar krai. 10 0 10 0 0 79 kg

JUNIORS MEN 65 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Shamil Isayev CCM Volga OGRADSKAYA OBL. 2 17 2 17 34 65 kg
2 Kurbanov Arthur CCM REP. TATARSTAN 6 2 1 25 27 65 kg
3 Ryabkov Ilya CCM REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 14 0 25 65 kg
4 Minhasapov Ilfat CCM REP. TATARSTAN 3 9 4 5 14 62,5 kg
5 Alexei Shashov CCM REP. TATARSTAN 4 5 3 9 14 64,8 kg
6 Mannanov Aynur CCM REP. BASHKIRIA 10 0 5 3 3 64,6 kg
7 Valery Chinayev 1p. Stavrop Olsk CD. 5 3 19 0 3 63,8 kg
8 Michael Miagkov CCM Volga OGRADSKAYA OBL. 17 0 6 2 2 63,4 kg
9 Vugar Seidov CCM REP. TATARSTAN 11 0 7 0 0 59,9 kg
10 Zhuravlev Evgenii 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 12 0 9 0 0 63,3 kg
11 Fatkhullin Aynur 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 15 0 8 0 0 58,8 kg
12 Ants Ilya CCM REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 16 0 0 60 kg
13 Nosirov Muhammaddzhon 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 14 0 10 0 0 64,8 kg
14 Babak Huseynov 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 15 0 0 65 kg
15 Pergushev Vladislav 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 17 0 0 60 kg
16 Alexander Yakunin 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 18 0 12 0 0 61 kg
17 Kurbanov Kadi 1p. Stavrop Olsk CD. 20 0 11 0 0 65 kg
18 Shemyakin Maxim 1p. REP. UDMURTIYA 13 0 21 0 0 60 kg
19 Mandzhiev Valentin 1p. REP. KALMYKIA 21 0 13 0 0 65 kg
20 Sergey Shustov 1p. REP. UDMURTIYA 16 0 20 0 0 56,6 kg
21 Andrew Labazov 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 19 0 18 0 0 64,7 kg

JUNIORS 75 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Shakhsenem Wazir By CCM REP. Dagestan 1 25 6 2 27 73 kg
2 Makarov Arthur MS RESP.TATARSTAN 15 0 1 25 25 75 kg
3 Chuprunov Anton CCM REP. BASHKIRIA 4 5 2 17 22 73,2 kg
4 Baichorov Islam 1p. STAVROP.KRAY 2 17 5 3 20 75 kg
5 Arthur Gizdatullin CCM RESP.TATARSTAN 3 9 3 9 18 73,3 kg
6 Peter Kalinin CCM RESP.TATARSTAN 16 0 4 5 5 75 kg
7 Galiullin Ranis CCM RESP.TATARSTAN 5 3 9 0 3 68 kg
8 Alexander Leskov CCM RESP.TATARSTAN 6 2 7 0 2 75 kg
9 Tazetdinov Damir CCM Hive. OBL. 9 0 8 0 0 72,6 kg
10 Eugene scoops 1p. RESP.TATARSTAN 7 0 10 0 0 74,8 kg
11 Alexey Nikolaev 1p. RESP.TATARSTAN 10 0 11 0 0 74 kg
12 Salah Aynur 1p. RESP.TATARSTAN 8 0 15 0 0 71,4 kg
13 Vadim scoops 1p. RESP.TATARSTAN 13 0 13 0 0 74,1 kg
14 Khannanov Roman 2p. Udmurtia. REP 12 0 14 0 0 75 kg
15 Kharisov Diamond 1p. RESP.TATARSTAN 11 0 17 0 0 75 kg
16 Hanafeev Aynur 1p. Astrakhan region. 17 0 12 0 0 75 kg
17 Andrey Yakimov 2p. Udmurtia. REP 14 0 16 0 0 70,1 kg
18 Denis Tolmachev 1p. Belogorodskaya region. 18 0 18 0 0 74.5

JUNIORS +75 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 MS REP. Dagestan 1 25 1 25 50 103 kg
2 Khousainov Insaf By MS REP. TATARSTAN 3 9 2 17 26 87,3 kg
3 SHarafutdinov Damir 1p. Ulyanovsk region. 2 17 7 0 17 84,6 kg
4 Milyakin Igor 1p. Ulyanovsk region. 7 0 3 9 9 82,8 kg
5 Alexander Zorin 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 5 3 4 5 8 88,2 kg
6 Tolkachov Vladislav 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 4 5 6 2 7 81,6 kg
7 Zaripov Diamond 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 5 3 3 81 kg
8 Gulan Nikita 1p. ORENBURGSKAYA OBL. 6 2 8 0 2 78,3 kg
9 Shaimukhametov Rail 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 9 0 0 81,5 kg
10 Vladimir Zaikonnikov By MS REP. TATARSTAN 10 0 10 0 0 78 kg

MEN 60 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Gilmutdinov Diamond CCM REP. TATARSTAN 3 9 1 25 34 60 kg
2 Gimadiev Marat CCM MOSCOW 1 25 4 5 30 60 kg
3 Ziyatdinov Irek MS REP. TATARSTAN 2 17 3 9 26 59 kg
4 Faizullin Danil CCM REP. TATARSTAN 13 0 2 17 17 59,8 kg
5 Kalash Alexander CCM Nizhny Novgorod region. 4 5 12 0 5 59,9 kg
6 Galiullin Ravil CCM REP. TATARSTAN 6 2 6 2 4 60 kg
7 Igor Fyodorov 1p. ORENBURG.OBL. 5 3 7 0 3 54,6 kg
8 Kalash Nikolai By MS Nizhny Novgorod region. 7 0 5 3 3 59,4 kg
9 Ants Ilya By MS REP. TATARSTAN 10 0 8 0 0 60 kg
10 Vugar Seidov By MS REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 10 0 0 59,9 kg
11 Pergushev Vladislav 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 14 0 0 60 kg
12 Dmitry Manzhikov 2p. REP. KALMYKIA 12 0 11 0 0 59,6 kg
13 Tokushev Diamond 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 14 0 9 0 0 60 kg
14 Fatkhullin Aynur 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 11 0 13 0 0 58,8 kg
15 Chiprikov Ali CCM Karachai-CHERKES.RESP. 15 0 15 0 0 60 kg

MEN 75 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Halikov Magomedveli MS REP. Dagestan 2 17 3 9 26 75 kg
2 Kadyrov Salavat By MS REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 15 0 25 75 kg
3 Makarov Arthur MS REP. TATARSTAN 19 0 1 25 25 73 kg
4 Auhadiev Il’nur By MS REP. TATARSTAN 16 0 2 17 17 75 kg
5 Vadim Kuznetsov MS REP. TATARSTAN 4 5 4 5 10 75 kg
6 Gluhov Aleksandrov By MS SAMARA REGION. 3 9 7 0 9 71,2 kg
7 Gabdurahmanov Bulat 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 10 0 5 3 3 75 kg
8 Shakhsenem Wazir CCM REP. Dagestan 5 3 17 0 3 73 kg
9 Alexei Semenov CCM REP. Chuvashia DICE 6 2 9 0 2 75 kg
10 Badmaev Danzan MMR REP. KALMYKIA 21 0 6 2 2 74,5 kg
11 Farid Mubarakov MS REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 12 0 0 75 kg
12 Arthur Badmaev 1p. REP. KALMYKIA 8 0 13 0 0 75 kg
13 Edward Gumin MS REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 16 0 0 75 kg
14 Alexey Bykov 1p. Nizhny Novgorod region. 15 0 8 0 0 75 kg
15 Akhmetshin Bulat 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 14 0 10 0 0 74,5 kg
16 Kosvintsev Ivan 1p. Ulyanovsk AYA OBL. 13 0 14 0 0 72 kg
17 Haybulov Elnar 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 17 0 11 0 0 69,6 kg
18 Chuprunov Anton 1p. REP. BASHKIRIA 11 0 18 0 0 73,2 kg
19 Truboba Alexander 1p. Stavropol kr. 12 0 20 0 0 74,9 kg
20 Peter Kalinin CCM REP. TATARSTAN 18 0 21 0 0 72,4 kg
21 Egorov Savr 1p. REP. KALMYKIA 20 0 19 0 0 75 kg
22 Alakai Shamil CCM CHECHEN REP. 22 0 22 0 0 75 kg

MEN 90 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 Alexei Rumyantsev MS REP. TATARSTAN 1 25 1 25 50 90 kg
2 Grishin Andrey MS REP. TATARSTAN 2 17 2 17 34 81,2 kg
3 Oleg Krasil’nikov CCM SAMARA REGION. 5 3 3 9 12 90 kg
4 Danasienko Sebastian MS REP. UDMURTIYA 3 9 5 3 12 90 kg
5 Dmitry Klimkin 1p. Volgograd region. 4 5 7 0 5 81,5 kg
6 Khousainov Radik 1p. ORENBURGSKAYA OBL. 9 0 4 5 5 90 kg
7 Khousainov Insaf 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 6 2 2 87,3 kg
8 Albert Al’mukhametov MS REP. Udmurtia DICE 6 2 12 0 2 88,9 kg
9 Vitaly Shagalin 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 11 0 0 89,5 kg
10 Gainutdinov Reval 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 11 0 9 0 0 89,1 kg
11 Ruslan Badukshanov 1p. REP. BASHKIRIA 14 0 8 0 0 88,8 kg
12 Tyutin Eugene 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 13 0 10 0 0 83 kg
13 Alexander Zorin 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 10 0 15 0 0 88,2 kg
14 Zagidullin Anis 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 12 0 13 0 0 90 kg
15 Rumyantsev Leo CCM REP. TATARSTAN 16 0 14 0 0 90 kg
16 Michael Fedyaev CCM REP. TATARSTAN 15 0 16 0 0 90 kg
17 Archegov Alexander MS North Ossetia-Alania 17 0 17 0 0 90 kg
18 Belvarov Roman CCM ROSTOVSKAJa OBL. 18 0 18 0 0 87 kg

MEN 110 KG

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 MS REP. Dagestan 2 17 1 25 42 103 kg
2 ZMS MOSCOW 1 25 2 17 42 107 kg
3 Kachmazov Slavik NW MS SAMARSKIH AYA OBL. 4 5 3 9 14 98,4 kg
4 Yuri Petrov MS Volgogr Hellfire OBL. 3 9 5 3 12 95 kg
5 Urov Eugene CCM REP. TATARSTAN 5 3 6 2 5 104 kg
6 Tazetdinov Zoufar MS Hive ovskom OBL. 12 0 4 5 5 105 kg
7 Denis Rilov MS REP. TATARSTAN 6 2 8 0 2 103 kg
8 Kostromitin Alexander 1p. SAMARSKIH AYA OBL. 8 0 9 0 0 98,4 kg
9 Alexei Bolduev MMR SAMARSKIH AYA OBL. 10 0 7 0 0 108 kg
10 Edward Khisamutdinov 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 9 0 12 0 0 93,8 kg
11 Dushutina Igor 1p. SARATOV Skye OBL. 7 0 14 0 0 101 kg
12 Zaripov Mirat 1p. REP. TATARSTAN 13 0 11 0 0 97 kg
13 Nazirbekov Abdurazak 1p. Stavrop Olsk CD. 14 0 10 0 0 103 kg
14 Sergei Kalinin MS REP. TATARSTAN 11 0 13 0 0 107 kg
15 Zelyabin Roman 1p. Astrakhan reg. 15 0 15 0 0 102

MEN ABSOLUTE / OPEN CATEGORY

Number Name Qualification Subject of the Russian Federation Left Points right Points Total Weight
1 ZMS UKRAINE 1 25 1 25 50 125 kg
2 NW MS MOSCOW 2 17 2 17 34 107 kg
3 MS REP. Dagestan 4 5 4 5 10 99 kg
4 MS MOSCOW 3 9 7 0 9 124 kg
5 Vladimir Tarasov MS Nizhny Novgorod region. 9 0 3 9 9 131 kg
6 Alexei Rumyantsev MS REP. TATARSTAN 8 0 5 3 3 90 kg
7 Kachmazov Slavik ZMS SAMARA REGION. 5 3 8 0 3 105 kg
8 Zahir Asibakov MS REP. TATARSTAN 6 2 12 0 2 120 kg
9 Yuri Petrov MS Volgograd region. 13 0 6 2 2 95 kg
10 Grishin Andrey MS REP. TATARSTAN 7 0 9 0 0 81 kg
11 Halikov Magomedveli MS REP. Dagestan 10 0 11 0 0 76 kg
12 Alexei Bolduev CCM SAMARA REGION. 11 0 13 0 0 107 kg
13 Michael Fedyaev CCM REP. TATARSTAN 12 0 14 0 0 83 kg
14 Urov Eugene CCM REP. TATARSTAN 17 0 10 0 0 100 kg
15 Peter Kalinin CCM REP. TATARSTAN 15 0 16 0 0 69 kg
16 Nail Motygullin MS REP. TATARSTAN 14 0 17 0 0 120 kg
17 Shelukhin Roman CCM REP. KALMYKIA 16 0 15 0 0 125 kg

Referees assembly

Number FI Region Officialscategory Post
1 Petrov Andrey Mikhailovich Moscow VC Chief Referee
2 Paramonov Ilya Moscow VC Zam.gl.sudi
3 Oleg Solomahin Tatarstan VC Zam.gl.sudi
4 Lily Khamidullina Tatarstan 1 Deputy. Chap. Secretary
5 Parapanov Igor Saratov 1 Referee
6 Dushutina Igor Saratov 1 Referee
7 Ruslan Afanasiev Volgograd 1 Referee
8 Vladimir Zaikonnikov Tatarstan 1 Referee
9 Michael Fedyaev Tatarstan 1 Referee
10 Fayskhanov Ildar Tatarstan 1 referee
11 Rafikova Alfiya Tatarstan 1 Referee
12 Alexei Zakharov Tatarstan 1 Referee
13 Fayskhanova Julia Tatarstan 1 Referee
14 Blokhin Sergey Tatarstan 1 Referee
15 Makarov Arthur Tatarstan 1 Referee
16 Victoria Voronina Tatarstan 1 Referee
17 Garanina Victoria Tatarstan 1 Referee
18 Eugene Fomin Tatarstan 1 Referee
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, by translating the official results from Chistopol Armsport Association:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Eldar Aliskendarov │ Photo Source: Eldar Aliskendarov - vk
Eldar Aliskendarov │ Photo Source: Eldar Aliskendarov – vk

Click to see all articles about #