RESULTS: DAY 2 – RIGHT ARM – A1 RUSSIAN OPEN – World Armwrestling Grand Prix – 27-28 July 2012

A1 RUSSIAN OPEN - World Armwrestling Grand Prix - 27-28 July 2012
A1 RUSSIAN OPEN – World Armwrestling Grand Prix – 27-28 July 2012

See also ► RESULTS: DAY 1 – LEFT ARM – A1 RUSSIAN OPEN – World Armwrestling Grand Prix – 27-28 July 2012

RESULTS: DAY 2 – RIGHT ARM – A1 RUSSIAN OPEN – World Armwrestling Grand Prix – 27-28 July 2012
OPEN CLASS RIGHT HAND1. CYPLENKOV DENIS (RUS)
2. PUSHKAR ANDREY (UKR)
3. LILIEV ARSEN (RUS)
4. TOKAREV SERGEY (UKR)
5. ZOLOEV KHAZIMURAT (RUS)
6. SEMERENKO ALEXEY (UKR)
7. BABAYEV RUSTAM (UKR)
8. SMIRNOF KONSTANTIN (BLR)

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 65 KG

1. GLADKAYA, IRINA. RUSSIA;
2. BONDIK, VERA. KAZAKHSTAN;
3. ALBEGOVA, DIANA. RUSSIA;
4. SIMONOVA, YULIA. RUSSIA;
5. MASALSKAYA, ALESYA. BELARUS;

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT +65 KG

1. MAKEEVA, IRINA. RUSSIA;
2. VAITKUTE, EGLE. LITHUANIA;
3. CINGULE, ZANNA. LATVIA;
4. MIROMANOVA, ALENA. RUSSIA;
5. FOMINA, EVGENYA. RUSSIA;
6. SAMOTOY, ALINA. RUSSIA;

DISABLED MEN RIGHT 90 KG

1. YUSUPALIEV, YUSUP. RUSSIA;
2. KRASOV, VADIM. UKRAINE;
3. NURUDINOV, OMAR. RUSSIA;
4. PISMAK, ARTEM. UKRAINE;
5. MAMEDOV, RUSLAN. RUSSIA;
6. AHMEDOV, UMIDJON. UZBEKISTAN;
7. SINGH, RAJPAL. INDIA;
8. LYCAGIN, VLADIMIR. RUSSIA;

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 55 KG

1. CHOMAEV, ROBERT. RUSSIA;
2. BEZKOROVAYNYJ, DIMITRY. UKRAINE;
3. AKHPOLOV, AZAMAT. RUSSIA;
4. CHAGAROV, KAZBEK. RUSSIA;
5. GIMADIEV, MARAT. RUSSIA;
6. ZIYATDINOV, IREK. RUSSIA;
7. GALIULLIN, RAVIL. RUSSIA;
8. SINGH, RAJPAL. INDIA;
9. ASHVANI, KUMAR. INDIA;
10. NADZYMIDDNI, HAYDARI. TADZYKISTAN;

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 70 KG

1. DZITIEV, HETAG. RUSSIA;
2. TOGOEV, IGOR. RUSSIA;
3. KOVALCUK, ALEKSANDER. RUSSIA;
4. AKBAROV, VADIM. RUSSIA;
5. BICILOV, TIMUR. RUSSIA;
6. ATAEV, KAMRAN. RUSSIA;
7. MOTORIN, DIMITRIJ. RUSSIA;
8. AKOEV, ARTUR. RUSSIA;
9. GAEV, ANTON. RUSSIA;
10. MAMEDOV, MAELCIN. RUSSIA;
11. AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL. ARMENIA;
12. NIKITCHENKO, SERGEY. RUSSIA;
13. STEPANOV, VITALIJ. UKRAINE;
14. RASSOHIN, ALEXANDER. UKRAINE;
15. BOLKVADZE, GEORGI. RUSSIA;

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 90 KG

1. BABAYEV, RUSTAM. UKRAINE;
2. ZOLOEV, KHADZIMURAT. RUSSIA;
3. FILLIPOV, ROMAN. RUSSIA;
4. GUSOV, ALEKSANDER. RUSSIA;
5. ISKANDEROV, KAZIMIR. RUSSIA;
6. TSAHILOV, TAYMURAZ. RUSSIA;
7. POLNIKOV, IVAN. RUSSIA;
8. KARAEV, MUHARBEK. RUSSIA;
9. BAZAEV, ASLAN. RUSSIA;
10. CARIKAEV, ALAN. RUSSIA;
11. BYKOV, VALENTIN. UKRAINE;
12. DZIVILOV, RUSLAN. RUSSIA;
13. HA, JEYONG. KOREA;
14. RYABCEV, ROMAN. UKRAINE;
15. SPANNAGEL, DIETER. GERMANY;
16. GIGOLAEV, STANISLAV. RUSSIA;
17. NIKONOV, DIMITRIJ. RUSSIA;
18. ANTUGAEV, MUSLIM. RUSSIA;
19. PISARKOV, SERGEY. RUSSIA;
20. ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS. LATVIA;

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 110 KG

1. SEMERENKO, ALEXEY. UKRAINE;
2. TOKAREV, SERGEY. UKRAINE;
3. OPPERMAN, TERRENCE. SOUTH AFRICA;
4. KUDAYAROV, FARKHOD. UZBEKISTAN;
5. SOLOVEV, MIHAIL. RUSSIA;
6. KHADAEV, CHERMEN. RUSSIA;
7. SMIRNOV, KONSTANTIN. BELARUS;
8. KUBIK, YAKOV. RUSSIA;
9. MINAEV, ANTON. RUSSIA;
10. KULYASOV, SERGEY. RUSSIA;
11. LITOVCEV, EVGENI. UKRAINE;
12. TSORIEV, DZAMBOLAT. RUSSIA;
13. MAIER, SERGEJ. GERMANY;
14. BONDARENKO, DENIS. RUSSIA;
15. SKODTAEV, ANATOLIJ. RUSSIA;
16. CYGANOV, DANIIL. RUSSIA;

SENIOR MEN RIGHT +110 KG

1. LILIEV, ARSEN. RUSSIA;
2. ZANKARHANOV, ZELIMHAN. RUSSIA;
3. HALIKOV, NASIR. RUSSIA;
4. PAVIN, DIMITRIJ. RUSSIA;
5. AKIMOV, ALEKSEY. RUSSIA;
6. SHARAGOVICH, VIACHESLAV. BELARUS;
7. MNATSAKANYAN, TIGRAN. ARMENIA;
8. POSKA, BORIS. RUSSIA;
9. OREHOV, GRIGORIJ. RUSSIA;
10. ABDULAZIEV, RUSTAM. RUSSIA;
11. AKHPOLOV, RUSLAN. RUSSIA;

TEAM RESULTS

Position / Country / Gold / Silver / Bronze / Points
1 RUSSIA 9 / 10 / 8 / 304
2 UKRAINE 4 / 2 / 1 / 66
3 LITHUANIA 1 / 1 / 0 / 17
4 BELARUS 0 / 0 / 1 / 14
5 KAZAKHSTAN 0 / 1 / 1 / 12
6 ARMENIA 0 / 0 / 1 / 9
7 SOUTH AFRICA 0 / 0 / 1 / 7
8 LATVIA 0 / 0 / 1 / 7
9 UZBEKISTAN 0 / 0 / 0 / 4
10 INDIA 0 / 0 / 0 / 0
11 TADZYKISTAN 0 / 0 / 0 / 0
12 KOREA 0 / 0 / 0 / 0
13 GERMANY 0 / 0 / 0 / 0
14 IZRAEL 0 / 0 / 0 / 0

 

Source: armpower.net

A1 Russian Open 2012 - Right Hand Absolute Class Winners & Prizes
A1 Russian Open 2012 – Right Hand Absolute Class Winners & Prizes │Photo by Andrew Franskevich – IronWorld.ru

See also ► RESULTS: DAY 1 – LEFT ARM – A1 RUSSIAN OPEN – World Armwrestling Grand Prix – 27-28 July 2012