RESULTS: EUROARM 2018, 28th European Armwrestling Championships 2018

EUROARM 2018 RESULTS, 28th European Armwrestling Championships 2018
EUROARM 2018 RESULTS, 28th European Armwrestling Championships 2018

Left and right arm results in a table. All results will be posted here when they will be available.

This results table was made by XSportNews, using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com

EUROARM 2018: XXVIII EUROPEAN ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

28 MAY – 02 JUNE 2018, SOFIA, BULGARIA
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
2 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia 2 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
3 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine 3 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
4 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine 4 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
5 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia 5 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
6 CHIPARUS, VALERIA – Moldova 6 GONCHARENKO, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
7 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland 7 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
8 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden 8 DOKUZOVA, LEONSYA – Bulgaria
9 ALPTEKIN, SEYMA TUGCE – Turkey 9 LEUENBERGER, LEILA – Switzerland
10 DOKUZOVA, LEONSYA – Bulgaria 10 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
11 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria 11 BANEVA, INA – Bulgaria
12 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
13 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 1 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 2 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
3 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia 3 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
4 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey 4 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey
5 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland 5 LUNDKVIST, MARIA – Sweden
6 SALI , ASIE – Bulgaria 6 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
7 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania 7 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland
8 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland 8 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
9 KOSTADINOVA, GERGANA – Bulgaria 9 KOSTADINOVA, GERGANA – Bulgaria
10 LUNDKVIST, MARIA – Sweden 10 SALI , ASIE – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 2 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
3 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden 3 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
4 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 4 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden
5 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 5 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
6 GRIDCHINA, EKATERINA – Russia 6 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
7 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland 7 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
8 HNIATSKO, VOLHA – Belarus 8 MINASCURTA, ANA MARIA – Moldova
9 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 9 PAUPARYTE, DOVILE – Lithuania
10 TSIARPITSKAYA, TATSIANA – Belarus 10 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
11 MINASCURTA, ANA MARIA – Moldova 11 HNIATSKO, VOLHA – Belarus
12 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine 12 TSIARPITSKAYA, TATSIANA – Belarus
13 PAUPARYTE, DOVILE – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 1 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia 2 KLEINSMITH, MALIN – Sweden
3 KLEINSMITH, MALIN – Sweden 3 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
4 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia 4 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
5 BRANN, EMMA – Sweden 5 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey
6 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova 6 MALIVANOVA, INNA – Russia
7 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania 7 BRANN, EMMA – Sweden
8 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 8 POENAR, ELENA – Romania
9 SHUTKA, SVITLANA – Ukraine 9 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey
10 POENAR, ELENA – Romania 10 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
11 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey 11 SHUTKA, SVITLANA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden 1 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia 2 DRIAEVA, IRINA – Georgia
3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 3 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
4 NORELIUS, TOVE – Sweden 4 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
5 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 5 NORELIUS, TOVE – Sweden
6 VDOVICHENKO, ELENA – Russia 6 MIROMANOVA, ALENA – Russia
7 MIROMANOVA, ALENA – Russia 7 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
8 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey 8 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia
9 PETROVA, DAGMAR – Slovakia 9 PANTOVIC, NINA – Serbia
10 AVCI, BEYZANUR – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 2 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
3 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia 3 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
4 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden 4 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden
5 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey 5 LAIVYTE, INDRE – Lithuania
6 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden 6 ZALITE, SANDRA – Latvia
7 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey 7 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey
8 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 8 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
9 LAIVYTE, INDRE – Lithuania 9 USTUNKAYA, NURHAN – Turkey
10 TREHUBOVA, OLENA – Ukraine 10 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
11 MIETTUNEN, VEERA – Finland 11 MIETTUNEN, VEERA – Finland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia 2 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia
3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia 3 D APICE, CARMELA – Italy
4 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 4 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus
5 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden 5 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
6 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 6 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
7 D APICE, CARMELA – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey 1 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia
2 KHAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia 2 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia 3 KHAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia
4 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 4 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey
5 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 5 BALAKISHIYEV, RAHIB – Azerbaijan
6 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey 6 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
7 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 7 KHUBASHVILI, ZAUR – Georgia
8 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 8 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
9 KNOWLES, BARRY – England
10 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
11 BADULA, DALIS – Romania
12 BURGIO, CALOGERO – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 1 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
2 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 2 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan
3 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia 3 PRETSUASHVILI, ALEKS – Georgia
4 RUSTAMOV, RAMAZAN – Azerbaijan 4 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
5 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 5 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria
6 MONAKHOV, PAVEL – Russia 6 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 MILEV, IVELIN – Bulgaria 7 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
8 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 8 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
9 KORKMAZ, SELAHATIN – Turkey 9 DEMIRCAN, ZAFER – Turkey
10 DEMIRCAN, ZAFER – Turkey 10 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
11 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia 11 KORKMAZ, SELAHATIN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia 1 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
2 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
3 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia 3 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
4 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 4 JAGARCEC, SANDRO – Croatia
5 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 5 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
6 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 6 TOMAEV, RUSLAN – Russia
7 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia 7 SAARANLUOMA, TOPI – Finland
8 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary 8 RASSOKHIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
9 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia 9 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
10 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria 10 YILDIZOGLU, ZIA YUSUF – Turkey
11 MAKARANKA, ALEH – Belarus 11 BOZKURT, BEKIR – Turkey
12 ZINATY, MAGDY – Israel 12 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
13 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 13 GREGORICKA, IVAN – Slovakia
14 GENCHEV, MIHAIL – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania 2 AMIRSHADYAN, EMIL – Armenia
3 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 3 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
4 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania 4 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania
5 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 5 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia
6 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 6 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
7 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel 7 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
8 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 8 KAZIEV, OLEG – Russia
9 MATIASH , DENYS – Ukraine 9 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania
10 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine 10 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
11 SLAVCHEV, SLAVI – Bulgaria 11 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
12 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 12 ANDERSEN, MIKKEL – Greenland
13 KAZIEV, OLEG – Russia 13 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary
14 BARZSO, ALEX – Hungary 14 TSYBA, LEONID – Ukraine
15 SRAPYAN, AZAT – Armenia 15 SLAVCHEV, SLAVI – Bulgaria
16 ANDERSEN, MIKKEL – Greenland 16 RABINER, MICHAEL – Israel
17 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova
18 TODOROV, NIKOLAY – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 2 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 3 KOKOEV, DAVID – Israel
4 KALMIKOV, VITALII – Russia 4 MAIOROV, VLADIMIR – Russia
5 BAIRAMUKOV, YUSUF – Russia 5 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 6 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
7 KOKOEV, DAVID – Israel 7 SOROKIN, VASILII – Russia
8 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia 8 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
9 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary 9 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
10 UZUL, RAMAZAN – Turkey 10 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
11 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 11 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
12 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia 12 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia
13 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain 13 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
14 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia 14 TRIPLAT, PETAR – Croatia
15 AREVALO, JOSE – Spain
16 UZUL, RAMAZAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia 1 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
2 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 2 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
3 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia 3 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
4 HOEFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany 4 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
5 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 5 SAFAROV, TABRIZ – Azerbaijan
6 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece 6 YONCHEV, DETELIN – Bulgaria
7 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 7 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia
8 MAMKHEGOV, MARAT – Russia 8 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
9 TABAGARI, ZAZA – Georgia 9 DANOVSKI, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
10 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania 10 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
11 ZHYHYLII, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine 11 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
12 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 12 MAMKHEGOV, MARAT – Russia
13 KOROGLISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 13 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
14 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece 14 FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS – Greece
15 DOGAN, IVAN – Croatia 15 HOEFFNER, ANDREAS – Germany
16 DOGAN, IVAN – Croatia
17 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
18 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
19 MANIADAKIS, VASILEIOS – Greece
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 2 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
3 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 3 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
4 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 4 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
5 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 5 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania
6 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia 6 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine
7 AINARS, TUKMANOVS – Latvia 7 UNSUR, BAYRAM ALI – Turkey
8 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland 8 WEBBER, LEE – England
9 BARBU, DANIEL – Romania 9 LACIAK, KAMIL – Poland
10 MAHSIMOV, ZOHRAB – Azerbaijan 10 TODOROV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria
11 TODOROV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria 11 BURUSIC, JOSIP – Croatia
12 WEBBER, LEE – England 12 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
13 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine 13 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
14 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 14 AINARS, TUKMANOVS – Latvia
15 UNSUR, BAYRAM ALI – Turkey 15 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden
16 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden 16 FERNANDEZ, RAUL – Spain
17 BRANNSTROM, PETER – Sweden 17 BRANNSTROM, PETER – Sweden
18 BURUSIC, JOSIP – Croatia 18 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia
19 FERNANDEZ, RAUL – Spain
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden 2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
3 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 3 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
4 GETIASHVILI, JABA – Georgia 4 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
5 DURAN, YAKUP – Turkey 5 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
6 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria 6 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
7 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia 7 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
8 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 8 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
9 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 9 HARCA, MARIJAN – Croatia
10 MISHLEB, ADHAM – Israel 10 DURAN, YAKUP – Turkey
11 LAGUN, ANTON – Russia 11 PETROV, KALOYAN – Bulgaria
12 VASILEIOU, IOANNIS – Greece 12 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
13 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 13 MISHLEB, ADHAM – Israel
14 HARCA, MARIJAN – Croatia 14 GIERSZEWSKI, ARKADIUSZ – Sweden
15 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain 15 HLUSHCHENKO, VIACHESLAV – Ukraine
16 PETRESCU, DOREL – Romania
17 DUMITRU, STEFAN – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 1 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
2 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 2 MOTSONELIDZE, LEVANI – Georgia
3 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 3 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland 4 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
5 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia 5 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
6 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary 6 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
7 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine 7 KRIZAN, IVO – Croatia
8 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania 8 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
9 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia 9 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
10 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland 10 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
11 HOPPE, ERIC – Germany 11 STOEV, BLAGOVEST – Bulgaria
12 KHOZIN, VIKTOR – Russia 12 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
13 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany 13 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
14 STOEV, BLAGOVEST – Bulgaria 14 TJARNBERG, ANDREAS – Sweden
15 TJARNBERG, ANDREAS – Sweden 15 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary
16 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 16 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary
17 ZOBOKI, NANDOR – Hungary 17 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 1 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
2 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
3 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria 3 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
4 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 4 KASHAKASHVILI, DAVIT – Georgia
5 TSITLIDZE, KOBA – Georgia 5 KRYLOV, ANDREI – Russia
6 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 6 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
7 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey 7 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 FADEEV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 8 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
9 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary 9 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
10 POLES, JOSIP – Croatia 10 RIMKUS, DEIVYDAS – Lithuania
11 ABROMAITIS, SAULIUS – Lithuania 11 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey
12 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 12 POLES, JOSIP – Croatia
13 SPOLJARIC, DENIS – Croatia 13 SPOLJARIC, DENIS – Croatia
14 RIMKUS, DEIVYDAS – Lithuania 14 BAUMAN, ADAM – Hungary
15 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 15 JOVANOVICH, BORA – Serbia
16 PATRASCU, STEFAN – Moldova
17 CRISTESCU, PAUL – Romania,
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia 2 KVIKVINIA, GENADI – Georgia
3 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia 3 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey
4 KHAYRETDINOV, MARSEL – Russia 4 POPOV, MAKSIM – Russia
5 GUNER, AHMET BORA – Turkey 5 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
6 KRASTEV, PAVEL – Bulgaria 6 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
7 KISOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 7 MALTCEV, RUSLAN – Russia
8 KISOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
9 MAHARRAMOV, AZAR – Azerbaijan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTERS

Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia 1 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
2 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 2 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
3 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 3 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia
4 TROBIC KOGL, BLAZENKA – Croatia 4 HADZIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
5 DOKUZOVA, LEONSYA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
2 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 2 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
3 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 1 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
2 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden 3 GORZYNSKA, AGY – England
4 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria 4 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
5 GORZYNSKA, AGY – England 5 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia 1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden 2 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia
2 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece 2 CHAMALAKIS, STELIOS – Greece
3 SAARANLUOMA, TOPI – Finland 3 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary
4 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine 4 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey
5 KOROSI, TIBOR – Hungary 5 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine
6 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France 6 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
7 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway 7 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
8 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey 8 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
9 LINNANMÄKI, REIJO – Finland 9 LINNANMÄKI, REIJO – Finland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia 1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
2 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary 2 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
3 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 3 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
4 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia 4 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
5 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 5 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
6 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 6 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
7 STEBELIAK, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 7 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia
8 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary 8 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia
9 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey 9 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia
10 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany 10 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany
11 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
12 HELYES, CSABA – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 1 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
2 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan 2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
3 WAHLMAN, JIMMY – Sweden 3 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain
4 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia 4 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia
5 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania 5 WAHLMAN, JIMMY – Sweden
6 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia 6 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia
7 SHAGALIN, VITALY – Russia 7 MARIN, ALEXANDRU – Romania
8 TSANOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria 8 TSANOV, STEFAN – Bulgaria
9 ARROYO, RICHARD – Spain 9 FERIENCIK, OLIVER – Slovakia
10 KOHO, JAMI – Finland 10 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary
11 SYMEON, EFSTATHIOS – Greece 11 KOHO, JAMI – Finland
12 KELEMEN, LASZLO – Hungary 12 RACEK, PETER – Slovakia
13 KOVACS, ATTILA – Hungary 13 SYMEON, EFSTATHIOS – Greece
14 FERIENCIK, OLIVER – Slovakia 14 KOVACS, ATTILA – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia 1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
2 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland 2 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands
3 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 3 MAIDEN, PAUL – England
4 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey 4 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
5 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden 5 SVENSSON, STEFAN – Sweden
6 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 6 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
7 MAIDEN, PAUL – England 7 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
8 YEUTUKHOVICH, BARIS – Netherlands 8 GOLOVENKO, VADYM – Ukraine
9 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 9 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
10 SHTANKEVYCH, GENNADII – Ukraine 10 GROCHOWSKI, MARIUSZ – Poland
11 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia 11 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
12 BONA, ANDRAS – Hungary 12 DIMITROV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary 13 BONA, ANDRAS – Hungary
14 SEGAL, IGOR – Israel 14 SEGAL, IGOR – Israel
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia 1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 2 MAHARRAMOV, AZAR – Azerbaijan
3 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic 3 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece
4 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
5 BOLT, DEAN – England 5 KARACA, RESAT – Turkey
6 KARACA, RESAT – Turkey 6 GEORGIEV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
7 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece 7 GKIOKAS, CHRISTOS – Greece
8 GKIOKAS, CHRISTOS – Greece 8 TESARIK, DUSAN – Czech Republic
9 BEN SHIMON, MOSHE – Israel 9 BEN SHIMON, MOSHE – Israel
10 MILOJKOVIC, RADISA – Serbia
11 BOLT, DEAN – England
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women Left Grand Master Women Right
1 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 1 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
2 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria 2 STOYANOVA, EMILIYA – Bulgaria
3 DIMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 KOGL, DRAZEN – Croatia 1 KUNNARI, PASI – Finland
2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania 2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania
3 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan 3 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
4 KUNNARI, PASI – Finland 4 ARSLAN, SENER – Turkey
5 STOOR, JARMO – Finland 5 GULUYEV, ZULFU – Azerbaijan
6 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary 6 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey 1 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
2 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 2 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland
3 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland 3 MITCHELL, PAUL – England
4 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria 4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
5 MITCHELL, PAUL – England 5 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
6 HERRANEN, HEIKKI – Finland 6 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey
7 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway 7 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
8 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey 8 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
9 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary 9 ANDRE, FREDERIC – Belgium
10 HERRANEN, HEIKKI – Finland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany 1 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
2 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia 2 MUCHA, MICHAEL – Germany
3 DANIUK, GENADII – Ukraine 3 MIKKONEN, JUHA – Finland
4 MIKKONEN, JUHA – Finland 4 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
5 METKA, STEFAN – Germany 5 SIMON, FERENC – Hungary
6 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania 6 METKA, STEFAN – Germany
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia 1 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia
2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia 2 SOROKA, SERGEY – Russia
3 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania 3 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria 4 IVANOV, LYUBEN – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland 1 PODGORSKI, WIESLAW – Poland
2 BAUMANN, JUERGEN – Germany 2 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia
3 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia 3 MARKIN, YURII – Russia
4 MARKIN, YURII – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden 1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
3 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany 3 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany
4 JOZEF, WEDROWSKI – Poland 4 JOZEF, WEDROWSKI – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 JACHVLIANI, IOSEB – Georgia
2 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic 2 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
3 JACHVLIANI, IOSEB – Georgia 3 STUSEK, JAROSLAV – Czech Republic
4 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia 1 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
2 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 2 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece
3 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands 3 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIORS & YOUTH

Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 ADIKTI, AYSE NUR – Turkey 1 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
2 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey 2 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia
3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia 3 SHTOFINA, MARIANA – Russia
4 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary 4 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
5 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria 5 DEMCHENKO, DIANA – Ukraine
6 SHTOFINA, MARIANA – Russia 6 ADIKTI, AYSE NUR – Turkey
7 DEMCHENKO, DIANA – Ukraine 7 KULCS, DZSENIFER – Hungary
8 STIERANKOVA, TAMARA – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland 1 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
2 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine 2 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
3 PIROZHKOVA, KARINA – Russia 3 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
4 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia 4 PIROZHKOVA, KARINA – Russia
5 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 5 SOJA, WERONIKA – Poland
6 CETIN, SUDE – Turkey 6 CETIN, SUDE – Turkey
7 NUTTOVA, NIKOLA – Slovakia 7 NUTTOVA, NIKOLA – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey 1 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia 3 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
4 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia 4 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
5 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine 5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
6 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden 6 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine
7 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia 7 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
8 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine 8 PIATNYTSKA, VERONIKA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
2 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia 2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
3 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia 3 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia
4 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary 4 IRI, AYSENUR – Turkey
5 RASLIKOVA, TEREZA – Slovakia 5 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia
6 IRI, AYSENUR – Turkey 6 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
7 RICHTEROVA, NATALIA – Slovakia 7 RASLIKOVA, TEREZA – Slovakia
8 HADDZHIEVA, VASILENA – Bulgaria 8 HADDZHIEVA, VASILENA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 ZEYNEP, SUDE USTUNKAYA – Turkey 2 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
3 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey 3 KARA, GULCAN – Turkey
4 KOSTADINOVA, DESISLAVA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia 1 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 2 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia
3 OZALP, NADIDE EBRAR – Turkey 3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
4 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey 4 BALMASHEVA, ELENA – Russia
5 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia 5 TEKIN, SIDIKA – Turkey
6 BALMASHEVA, ELENA – Russia 6 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia 1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey 2 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia
3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey 3 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania
4 DOGUZOVA, MILENA – Russia 4 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
5 SPIREA, ROXANA – Romania 5 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 SOKEL, HASAN – Turkey 1 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
2 SALEHLI, ELVIN – Azerbaijan 2 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
3 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 3 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey
4 DZHABIEV, ARSEN – Russia 4 DZHABIEV, ARSEN – Russia
5 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 5 KORKMAZ, OMER – Turkey
6 SALEHLI, ELVIN – Azerbaijan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine 1 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
2 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 2 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
3 BALAKISHIYEV, RAHIB – Azerbaijan 3 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
4 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia 4 BALAKISHIYEV, RAHIB – Azerbaijan
5 SAHIN, ENES – Turkey 5 SAHIN, ENES – Turkey
6 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 6 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
7 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria 7 ALBEGOV, KHASAN – Russia
8 KALININ, VALENTIN – Russia 8 CEPHECI, KENAN – Turkey
9 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia 9 BADULA, DALIS – Romania
10 BADULA, DALIS – Romania 10 MAISURADZE, TEMUR – Georgia
11 OSMAN, ONUR – Bulgaria 11 OSMAN, ONUR – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 KURAVIN, NIKITA – Russia 1 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
2 TSIKHELASHVILI, NODARI – Georgia 2 TSIKHELASHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
3 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan 3 BITAROV, MAKSIM – Russia
4 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia 4 MUSTAFAYEV, ISGANDAR – Azerbaijan
5 KHARITONOV, VLADISLAV – Russia 5 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia
6 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia 6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
7 HAFIZOGLU, EMRE – Turkey 7 KURAVIN, NIKITA – Russia
8 BERGLUND, MATHIAS – Sweden 8 NAZ, SABAN – Turkey
9 KIRAZ, SELIM – Turkey 9 BERGLUND, MATHIAS – Sweden
10 STANOEV, TRAYAN – Bulgaria 10 STANOEV, TRAYAN – Bulgaria
11 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania 11 ONDER, NAIL – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey 1 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
2 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 2 ISAYEV, ORKHAN – Azerbaijan
3 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia 3 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
4 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 4 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
5 LOLISHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 5 CABAOGLU, AHMET RECEP – Turkey
6 ISAYEV, ORKHAN – Azerbaijan 6 GUBUSHKIN, PAVEL – Russia
7 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland 7 DIGMELASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia 8 RICHTER, STANISLAV – Slovakia
9 GUBUSHKIN, PAVEL – Russia 9 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria
10 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria 10 DUDEK, MATEUSZ – Poland
11 ZBRANEK, KAROL – Slovakia 11 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine
12 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 1 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
2 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia 2 FABRYKA, BOHDAN – Ukraine
3 FABRYKA, BOHDAN – Ukraine 3 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
4 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 4 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia
5 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia 5 HORVAT, PAVOL – Slovakia
6 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania 6 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey 7 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania
8 KOSE, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey 8 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
9 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia 9 SIMON, DANIEL – Hungary
10 HORVAT, PAVOL – Slovakia 10 KAUCIK, SAMUEL – Slovakia
11 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden 11 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
12 ALEKSANDROV, STILIYAN – Bulgaria 12 GRUBBSTROM, THULE – Sweden
13 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 13 MENDEZ FROM, CHRISTIAN – Sweden
14 GRUBBSTROM, THULE – Sweden 14 KOSE, YUNUS EMRE – Turkey
15 SIMON, DANIEL – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia 1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 2 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
3 CELES, PETER – Slovakia 3 PAPUNASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway 4 CELES, PETER – Slovakia
5 MEZVRISHVILI, BEKA – Georgia 5 DENIZ, BURAK – Turkey
6 DENIZ, BURAK – Turkey 6 NOZADZE, PAPUNA – Georgia
7 KIROV, VIKTOR – Bulgaria 7 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
8 NOZADZE, PAPUNA – Georgia 8 TIRAS, EMIN – Turkey
9 KOLLAR, DENIS – Slovakia 9 MARINCHEV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria
10 MARINCHEV, MIROSLAV – Bulgaria 10 KIROV, VIKTOR – Bulgaria
11 ELIBUYUK, KENAN – Turkey 11 KOLLAR, DENIS – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 KOCHEDYSHKIN, MIKHAIL – Russia 1 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia 2 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
3 VATAZHOK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine 3 VATAZHOK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
4 ANDERSEN, EMIL – Sweden 4 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania
5 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 5 KOCHEDYSHKIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
6 ERDOGAN, FATIH – Turkey 6 YILMAZ, SUNAY – Turkey
7 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia 7 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
8 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia 8 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia
9 BAYRAK, FATIH – Turkey 9 ANDERSEN, EMIL – Sweden
10 SPIREA, PETRUT – Romania 10 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
11 FARKAS, ISTVAN – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 1 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey
2 PASYNKOV, DENIS – Russia 2 PASYNKOV, DENIS – Russia
3 TSARUKYAN, NVER – Armenia 3 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
4 MUZAFAROV, TARKHAN – Azerbaijan 4 MUZAFAROV, TARKHAN – Azerbaijan
5 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey 5 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia
6 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia 6 LONCAR, MARIO – Croatia
7 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey 7 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
8 LARSSON, WILLIAM – Sweden 8 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia
9 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel 9 SPASOV , RICHARD – Bulgaria
10 MEHOLLI, GENTRIT – Sweden 10 SERAFYN, TARAS – Ukraine
11 SERAFYN, TARAS – Ukraine 11 ZINATY, MAJID – Israel
12 JUHAS, PATRIK – Slovakia 12 PETROV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
13 MIRONENKO, KIRILL – Russia 13 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
14 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia 14 VASYLENKO, DENYS – Ukraine
15 PETROV, GEORGI – Bulgaria 15 BUCUR, IONUT EDUARD – Romania
16 VASYLENKO, DENYS – Ukraine 16 LARSSON, WILLIAM – Sweden
17 BUCUR, IONUT EDUARD – Romania 17 HYPSIOR, WOJCIECH – Poland
18 HYPSIOR, WOJCIECH – Poland 18 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey
19 LONCAR, MARIO – Croatia 19 MEHOLLI, GENTRIT – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 CHIPARUS, VALERIA – Moldova 1 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
2 MOISEEVA, ANGELINA – Russia 2 CHIPARUS, VALERIA – Moldova
3 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia 3 MOISEEVA, ANGELINA – Russia
4 MUKHA, YULIIA – Ukraine 4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey 5 MUKHA , YULIIA – Ukraine
6 DIMITROVA, YOANA – Bulgaria 6 DIMITROVA, YOANA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 DEMENKO, LUDMYLA – Ukraine 1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
2 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 2 DEMENKO , LUDMYLA – Ukraine
3 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia 3 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 4 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
5 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary 5 KULCS, VIVIEN – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine 2 SHULIKA , MARYNA – Ukraine
3 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 3 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia
4 ROZHKO , VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 4 ROZHKO , VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey 5 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey
6 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia 6 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia
7 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia 7 AKKUS, MIZGIN – Turkey
8 ZORYANKINA, KSENIIA – Russia 8 KOGL, MIHAELA – Croatia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova 1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
2 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia 2 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
3 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania 3 KARPOVA, ANASTASIIA – Russia
4 ASPLUND, ALEXANDRA – Finland 4 ASPLUND, ALEXANDRA – Finland
5 SALTI, SUKRAN – Turkey 5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
6 SALTI, SUKRAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey 1 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
2 BAG, YETER – Turkey 2 BAG, YETER – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 1 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
2 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia 2 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia
3 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden 3 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia
4 AVRAMOVA, KSENIIA – Russia 4 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey
5 UZUN, BERITAN – Turkey 5 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 1 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
2 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia 2 DAVITASHVILI, LEVANI – Georgia
3 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 3 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
4 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania 4 GOGICHASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
5 SAHBUDAK, CIHAN – Turkey 5 COSTACHE, CRISTIAN – Romania
6 SAHBUDAK, CIHAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey 1 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
2 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia 2 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
3 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia 3 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey
4 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey 4 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
5 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia 5 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia
6 FEOFILAKTOV, IVAN – Russia 6 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece 7 PANAGOULIS, PANAGIOTIS – Greece
8 TANKA, ROBERT – Hungary 8 TANKA, ROBERT – Hungary
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey 2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 MAKSIUTENKO, YAROSLAV – Ukraine 3 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
4 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 4 KOCHKAROV, ASKHAT – Russia
5 YASTREBOV, DMITRIY – Russia 5 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey
6 MERKER, NIKITA – Russia 6 BAGAUTDINOV, RIIAZ – Russia
7 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria 7 ASENOV, EMIL – Bulgaria
8 ROSENOV, IVO – Bulgaria 8 MAKSIUTENKO, YAROSLAV – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia 1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 2 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
3 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 3 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
4 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia 4 EDIZGIL, YIGIT – Turkey
5 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia 5 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – Bulgaria
6 RAHIMOV, EMIN – Azerbaijan 6 RAHIMOV, EMIN – Azerbaijan
7 PETROV, ALEKSANDAR – Bulgaria 7 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
8 KAYA, EMRAH – Turkey 8 KHAFIZOV, DAMIR – Russia
9 AR, METEHAN – Turkey 9 CHUDIK, DAVID – Slovakia
10 CHUDIK, DAVID – Slovakia 10 SEFER, MUSTAFA – Bulgaria
11 SEFER, MUSTAFA – Bulgaria 11 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 1 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
2 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia 2 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey
3 SATA, SEMIH – Turkey 3 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia
4 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia 4 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland
5 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 5 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia
6 KHABALOV, EDUARD – Russia 6 DURNA, SAMET – Turkey
7 KRUPA, ARTUR – Poland 7 ONDERKO, MAREK – Slovakia
8 ZADOK, AVIV AVRAHAM – Israel 8 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
9 DURNA, SAMET – Turkey 9 ZADOK, AVIV AVRAHAM – Israel
10 SOKA, DOMINIK – Slovakia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 SYNEYKO, ROMAN – Ukraine 2 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
3 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 3 SLOTSKYI, BOHDAN MYKHAILO – Ukraine
4 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia 4 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
5 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia 5 FOMIN, OLEG – Russia
6 SLOTSKYI , BOHDAN MYKHAILO – Ukraine 6 SYNEYKO, ROMAN – Ukraine
7 FOMIN, OLEG – Russia 7 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria
8 YILDIZ, HUSEYIN – Turkey 8 DJORDJEVIC, MILJAN – Serbia
9 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria 9 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
10 GALABOV, MARTIN – Bulgaria 10 ADAMOV, ADAM – Slovakia
11 KOPAN, CAFER – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia 1 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia
2 BEVZA, ALEKSANDR – Russia 2 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
3 MELIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 3 LAGUN, ANTON – Russia
4 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania 4 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia
5 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 5 ANGHEL, DANIEL – Romania
6 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey 6 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey
7 EKLUND, LEO – Sweden 7 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
8 MURARU, DANIEL – Romania 8 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
9 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia 9 MURARU, DANIEL – Romania
10 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey 10 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
11 ALEKSIEV, EVGENIY – Bulgaria
12 EKLUND, LEO – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 1 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 2 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia
3 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia 3 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
4 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 4 TEDORADZE, DAVIT – Georgia
5 TEDORADZE, DAVIT – Georgia 5 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia
6 KOGL, MARKO – Croatia 6 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
7 ANDRASKO, RADOVAN – Slovakia 7 SENER, TALHA – Turkey
8 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 8 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey
9 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey
10 SENER, TALHA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden 1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 2 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
3 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia 3 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
4 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 4 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
5 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia 5 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
6 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 6 MUMLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
7 GOLIAN, MICHAL – Slovakia 7 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway
8 IORGA, ALIN – Romania 8 GOLIAN, MICHAL – Slovakia
9 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey 9 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden
10 GUNEY, MUSTAFA – Turkey 10 IORGA, ALIN – Romania
11 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway 11 GUNEY, MUSTAFA – Turkey
12 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria 12 TOTEV, ASPARUH – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

 

Left and right arm results in a table. All results will be posted here when they will be available.

This results table was made by XSportNews, using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com

Facebook Comments