RESULTS: Golden Arm 2015 │ VIDEOS

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Svensk Armsport (thanks to Kristian Wiklund for the info):

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

RESULTS   GOLDEN ARM 2015   RESULTS

14 February 2015, Eskilstuna, Sweden

LEFT ARM RIGHT ARM
Sub junior Sub junior
1. Amanda Kristensson Skåne Armsport 1. Karla Gullberg Rauk Arm
2. Karla Gullberg Rauk Arm 2. Amanda Kristensson Skåne Armsport
3. Feliz Horste Vimmerby 3. Alice Gullberg Rauk Arm
4. Saga Gjäls Hammarby 4. Saga Gjäls Hammarby
5. Hanna Wallin Hammarby 5. Feliz Horste Vimmerby
6. Alice Gullberg Rauk Arm 6. Hanna Wallin Hammarby
7. Egon Karlén Rauk Arm 7. Egon Karlén Rauk Arm
—————————————- —————————————-
Junior Girls Junior Girls
1. Jessica Lindqvist Skåne Armsport 1. Jessica Lindqvist Skåne Armsport
2. Emelie Lindroth Hedemora 2. Amanda Lundgren Skänning
3. Engla Horste Vimmerby 3. Emelie Lindroth Hedemora
4. Amanda Kristensson Skåne Armsport 4. Engla Horste Vimmerby
5. Emelie Rönnholm Storuman 5. Amanda Kristensson Skåne Armsport
6. Emelie Rönnholm Storuman
—————————————- —————————————-
Junior Boy Junior Boy
1. Vaios Anthoulis Brynäs 1. Vaios Anthoulis Brynäs
2. Fritz Forsman Storuman 2. John ÖrnBjelke Skänninge
3. James Saleh Skänninge 3. Fritz Forsman Storuman
4. Joel Zingmark Hammarby 4. Isak Ingesson Hedemora
5. Isak Ingesson Hedemora 5. Robert Berggren Ekerö
6. Joel Zingmark Hammarby
—————————————- —————————————-
Master Men -86 Master Men -86
1. Stefan Norström Flen Armfighters 1. Stefan Norström Flen Armfighters
2. Bjarne Jenssen Brynäs 2. Marco Andersson Ekerö
3. Marco Andersson Ekerö 3. Jami Koho FIN
4. Jami Koho FIN 4. Björn Ström Vätternbrytarna
5. Sune Viklund Hedemora 5. Sune Viklund Hedemora
6. Reijo Linnanmäki FIN 6. Reijo Linnanmäki FIN
—————————————- —————————————-
Master Men +86 Master Men +86
1. Anders Svensson Ekerö 1. Juha Mikkonen FIN
2. Juha Mikkonen FIN 2. Peter Karlsson Vimmerby
3. Anssi Ainali FIN 3. Tobias Karlsson Ekerö
4. Peter Karlsson Vimmerby 4. L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytana
5. Tobias Karlsson Ekerö 5. ReijoYllitalo Hedemora
6. Lennart Andersson Skåne 6. Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur
7. L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytarna
8. Mats Lundqvist Arvidsjaur
9. ReijoYllitalo Hedemora
—————————————- —————————————-
Master Women Master Women
1. Martina Jacobsson Rauk Arm 1. Martina Jacobsson Rauk Arm
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Women -60 Klass 1 Women -60
1. Laura Karimbayeva KAZ 1. Elin Kålbäck Flen Armfighters
2. Elin Larsson Flen Armfighters 2. Emelie rönnholm Storuman
3. Linneá Larssson Norberg 3. Linneá Larssson Norberg
4. Emelie rönnholm Storuman
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Women +60 Klass 1 Women +60
1. Martina Jacobsson Rauk Arm 1. Moa Svensson Rauk Arm
2. Moa Svensson Rauk Arm 2. Ida Langemar Hedemora
3. Esmeralda liden Hammarby 3. Martina Jacobsson Rauk Arm
4. Ida Langemar Hedemora 4. Tone Frank GRO
5. Karin Karlén Rauk Arm 5. Karin Karlén Rauk Arm
6. Tone Frank GRO
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Men -65 Klass 1 Men -65
1. Robin sandström Arvidsjaur 1. Robin sandström Arvidsjaur
2. Johannes cederlund Storuman 2. Emil Johansson Norberg
3. Emil Johansson Norberg 3. Johannes cederlund Storuman
4. Miguel Ström Norberg 4. Miguel Ström Norberg
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Men -75 Klass 1 Men -75
1. Fritz Forsman Storuman 1. Fritz Forsman Storuman
2. Erland Jensen NOR 2. Andreas Westman Gävle
3. Andreas Westman Gävle 3. Erland Jensen NOR
4. Malik Motzfeldt GRO 4. Erik Johansson Aktive Armsport
5. Erik Johansson Aktive Armsport 5. Mikkel Andersson GRO
6. Mikkel Andersson GRO
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Men -90 Klass 1 Men -90
1. Linus Wikberg Arvidsjaur 1. Joakim Aldebring Flen Armfighters
2. Tomas Waal NOR 2. Martin Helge Vätternbrytarna
3. Martin Helge Vätternbrytarna 3. Linus Wikberg Arvidsjaur
4. Jonny Andersson Flen Armfighters 4. Tomas Waal NOR
5. Joakim Aldebring Flen Armfighters 5. Jonny Andersson Flen Armfighters
6. Reijo Yllitalo Hedemora 6. Björn Ström Vätternbrytarna
7. L-G Fahlborg Dalabrytana 7. Tomas Eklund Hedemora
8. Stefan Karlström Hammarby 8. Stefan Karlström Hammarby
9. Travis Edwards Hammarby 9. Reijo Yllitalo Hedemora
10. Markus Lindberg Ekerö 10. Markus Lindberg Ekerö
11. Andreas Horste Vimmerby 11. Andreas Horste Vimmerby
12. Travis Edwards Hammarby
—————————————- —————————————-
Klass 1 Men +90 Klass 1 Men +90
1. Freddy Hanssen NOR 1. Rickard Johansson Ekerö
2. Rickard Johansson Ekerö 2. Ken Pettersson Gävle
3. Ken Pettersson Gävle 3. Josef Wikberg Arvidsjaur
4. Peter Sundlöf Hedemora 4. Victor Popelka Active Armsport
5. Esa Virtanen Active Armsport 5. Freddy Hanssen NOR
6. Andreas Claesson Hedemora 6. Jan Hellman GRO
7. Josef Wikberg Arvidsjaur 7. Mats Lundkvist Arvidsjaur
8. Gerth Poulsen GRO 8. Lars Nävert Active Armsport
9. Jan Hellman GRO 9. Payam Arabsheikh IRN
10. Victor Popelka Active Armsport 10. Esa Virtanen Active Armsport
11. Mats Lundkvist Arvidsjaur 11. Gerth Poulsen GRO
12. Lars Nävert Active Armsport 12. Peter Sundlöf Hedemora
13. Markus Lindberg Ekerö
14. Lennart Karlsson Hammarby
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Women -55 Pro Women -55
1. Elina Persson Skåne Armsport 1. Laura Karimbayeva KAZ
2. Maria Lundqvist Hammarby 2. Elina Persson Skåne Armsport
3. Erika Lorentsson Göteborg 3. Erika Lorentsson Göteborg
4. Elin Kålbäck Flen Armfighters 4. Maria Lundqvist Hammarby
5. Miranda Vågeland Skänninge 5. Elin Larsson Flen Armfighters
6. Miranda Vågeland Skänninge
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Women -65 Pro Women -65
1. Zhuldys Kuntuganova KAZ 1. Zhuldys Kuntuganova KAZ
2. Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby 2. Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
3. Emelie Lindroth Hedermora 3. Rebecca Ruth Hedemora
4. Erika Ketola FIN 4. Emelie Lindroth Hedermora
5. Rebecca Ruth Hedemora 5. Erika Ketola FIN
6. Rebecca Vilund Skänninge 6. Rebecca Vilund Skänninge
7. Lisa Skoglund Hammarby 7. Lisa Skoglund Hammarby
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Women +65 Pro Women +65
1. Antonia Lissyanskata KAZ 1. Antonia Lissyanskata KAZ
2. Piritta Hannukari FIN 2. Malin Kleinsmith Flen Armfighters
3. Jessica Lindqvist Skåne armsport 3. Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby
4. Ulrika Sejboldt Ekerö 4. Ulrika Sejboldt Ekerö
5. Klara Bohlin Thysell Hammarby 5. Elin Livchitz Flen Armfighters
6. Veera Miettunen FIN 6. Piritta Hannukari FIN
7. Cecilia Pettersson Active Armsport 7. Veera Miettunen FIN
8. Cecilia Pettersson Active Armsport
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men -65 Pro Men -65
1. Rusteem Talgatbek KAZ 1. Rustembek Talgatbek KAZ
2. Anton Pettersson Brynäs 2. Anton Pettersson Brynäs
3. Thomas Eriksson Hammarby 3. Thomas Eriksson Hammarby
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men -70 Pro Men -70
1. Bakdaulet TurmanovKAZ 1. Bakkergen Amanov KAZ
2. Jesper Andersson Storuman 2. Jesper Andersson Storuman
3. Dimitri Jakovlev FIN 3. Bakdaulet Turmanov KAZ
4. Bakkergen Amanov KAZ 4. Rustenbayek Talgatbek KAZ
5. Tomas Lundgren Vätternbrytarna 5. Tomas Lundgren Vätternbrytarna
6. Jonathan Järvinen Norberg 6. Dimitri Jakovlev FIN
7. Kim Mattsson Brynäs 7. Marco andersson Ekerö
8. Rustenbayek Talgatbek KAZ 8. Kim Mattsson Brynäs
9. Dennis Widblom Vätternbrytarna 9. Jonathan Järvinen Norberg
10. Tony Mattsson Brynäs 10. Tony Mattsson Brynäs
11. Erland Jensen NOR 11. Mikkel Andersen GRO
12. Erik Johansson Active armsport 12. Jami Koho FIN
13. Jami Koho FIN 13. Reijo Linnanmäki FIN
14. Mikkel Andersen GRO 14. Dennis Widblom Vätternbrytarna
15. Marco andersson Ekerö 15. Erik Johansson Active armsport
16. Reijo Linnanmäki FIN 16. Erland Jensen NOR
17. Jonathan Martikainen Skänninge
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men -78 Pro Men -78
1. Sergey Yermolchik KAZ 1. Sergey Yermolchik KAZ
2. Robert Rodin Brynäs 2. Robert Rodin Brynäs
3. Tony Antilla Storuman 3. Tony Antilla Storuman
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men -86 Pro Men -86
1. Sergey Yermolchik KAZ 1. Sergey Yermolchik KAZ
2. Niklas Nannestad Skåne Armsport 2. Niklas Berg Hammarby
3. Daniel Åberg Sméarms 3. Daniel Åberg Sméarms
4. Robert Rodin Brynäs 4. Patrik Berg Jämtland
5. Erik olsson Sméarms 5. Magnus Westberg Hammarby
6. Patrik Berg Jämtland 6. Robert Rodin Brynäs
7. Niklas Berg Hammarby 7. Tobias Skönéus Brynäs
8. Macus Kankaanpä Hedemora 8. Sune Viklund Hedemora
9. Magnus Westberg Hammarby 9. Macus Kankaanpä Hedemora
10. Ronny Ek Brynäs 10. Ronny Ek Brynäs
11. Tobias Skönéus Brynäs
12. Sune Viklund Hedemora
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men -95 Pro Men -95
1. Ongarbayev Kydyrgali KAZ 1. Ongarbayev Kydyrgali KAZ
2. Niklas Nannestad Skåne Armsport 2. Yeskendir Rysbeskov KAZ
3. Knut Sandbacke NOR 3. Niklas Nannestad Skåne Armsport
4. Yeskendir Rysbeskov KAZ 4. Knut Sandbacke NOR
5. Miguel Fernandez Hammarby 5. Anssi Ainali FIN
6. Johan Brundin Göteborg 6. Johan Brundin Göteborg
7. Patrik Berg Jämtland 7. Minik Johanssen GRO
8. Peter Karlsson Vimmerby 8. Peter Karlsson Vimmerby
9. Minik Johanssen GRO 9. Miguel Fernandez Hammarby
10. Tobias Karlsson Ekerö
—————————————- —————————————-
Pro Men +95 Pro Men +95
1. Erik Fahlgren Örnsköldsvik 1. Anders Persson Vätternbrytarna
2. Ronny Dahl Gävle 2. Martin Sholin Örnsköldsvik
3. Jonathan Rhenberg Dalabrytarna 3. Erik Fahlgren Örnsköldsvik
4. Magnus Lundgren Brynäs 4. Anders Svensson Ekerö
5. Zhandos Talgat KAZ 5. Ronny Dahl Gävle
6. Martin Sholin Örnsköldsvik 6. Magnus Lundgren Brynäs
7. David Jansson Hammarby 7. Kim Jacobsen DEN
8. Tobias Erlandsson Storuman 8. Niklas Hedman Hedemora
9. Elias Hjort Hedemora 9. Jonathan Rhenberg Dalabrytarna
10. Pontus Jonsson Gävle 10. David Jansson Hammarby
11. Niklas Hedman Hedemora 11. Tobias Erlandsson Storuman
12. Jesper Nilsen Vätternbrytarna 12. Zhandos Talgat KAZ
13. Kim Jacobsen DEN 13. Jesper Nilsen Vätternbrytarna
14. Tonni Christenssen DEN 14. Daniel Nyrén Ekerö
15. Anders Persson Vätternbrytarna 15. Tonni Christenssen DEN
16. Daniel Nyrén Ekerö 16. Anssi Ainali FIN
17. Lennart Karlsson Hammarby
18. Pontus Jonsson Gävle
19. Elias Hjort Hedemora
—————————————- —————————————-
Over all Women
1. Antonina Lissyanskaya KAZ
2. Zhylduz Kuntyganova KAZ
3. Malin Kleinsmith Flen Armfighters
4. Laura Karimbaua KAZ
5. Erika Lorentsson Göteborg
—————————————- —————————————-
Over all Men
1. Ongarbayev Kydyrgali KAZ
2. Yeskendir Rysbeskov KAZ
3. Martin Sohlin Örnsköldsvik
4. Anders Persson Vätternbrytarna
5. Niklas Berg Hammarby
6. Jesper Andersson Storuman
—————————————- —————————————-
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Svensk Armsport (thanks to Kristian Wiklund for the info).

S.A.TV Productions – The Golden Arm Championships 2015
[embedplusvideo height=”510″ width=”853″ standard=”http://www.youtube.com/v/ZL6Y9M_jrx8?fs=1″ vars=”ytid=ZL6Y9M_jrx8&width=853&height=510&start=&stop=&rs=w&hd=1&autoplay=0&react=1&chapters=&notes=” id=”ep9910″ /]

Source: Storumanarmsport

Golden Arm 2015
[embedplusvideo height=”510″ width=”853″ standard=”http://www.youtube.com/v/WlJWFvsZNb0?fs=1″ vars=”ytid=WlJWFvsZNb0&width=853&height=510&start=&stop=&rs=w&hd=1&autoplay=0&react=0&chapters=&notes=” id=”ep7354″ /]

Source: Nanoq Pullers

Golden Arm 2015 #52 – Niklas Nannestad vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev – left arm – Golden Arm 2015

Source: Andreas Armbrytare

Watch more videos on YouTube ► Andreas Armbrytare – Golden Arm 2015

Niklas Nannestad vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev - Golden Arm 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Niklas Nannestad vs. Kydyrgaly Ongarbaev – Golden Arm 2015 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video