RESULTS: Mike Gould Classic 2013

See all the articles about ►  ◄

Loaded Dog Bar and Grill
Toronto, Ontario
March 30-31

Tournament Promoter
Mike Gould

Scorekeeper
Joe Gould

Emcee
John Milne
Joe Gould

Referees
Dave Campbell
Dave Knox

265 total entries

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Joe Gould – oaa1.proboards.com:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

_________________________________________ _________________________________________

Youth Results

(45 entries)
Left Super Lightweight 0-55 lbs Right Super Lightweight 0-55 lbs
1. Cowan Jensen 1. Cowen Jensen
2. Destiny Furnace 2. Simon Heidebrecht
3. Simon Heidebrect 3. Destiny Furnace
Left Lightweight 56-72 lbs Right Lightweight 56-72 lbs
1. Matthew Quinn 1. Matthew Quinn
2. Jacob Chilton 2. Jacon Chilton
3. Barbara Jean Furness 3. Barbara Jean Furnace
4. Korbyn Payne 4. Jessica Furness
5. Jessica Furness 5. Cowan Jensen
6. Cowan Jensen 6. Korbyn Payne
7. Nicky Brooks 7. Nicky Brooks
Left Middleweight 73-99 lbs Right Middleweight 73-99 lbs
1. Patrina Brooks 1. Patrina Brooks
2. Alex Becker 2. Chase Schell
3. Chase Schell 3. Alex Becker
4. Matthew Quinn
5. Clayton Brien
Left Heavyweight 100-107 lbs Right Heavyweight 100-107 lbs
1. Nolan Belluz 1. Nolan Belluz
2. Faith Drainard
3. Casey Bosum
4. Madison Manjin
Left Super Heavyweight 108+ Right Superheavyweight 108+
1. Zac Sadler 1. Maxim Ovchinnikov
2. Maxim Ovchinnikov 2. Zac Sadler
3. Matthew Belluz 3. Matthew Belluz
4. Nolan Belluz 4. Josh Newton
5. Josh Newton 5. Jared Manjin
6. Madhi Hazine
Youth Match of the day
Simon Heidebrecht vs Destiny Furnace
Youth Most Sportsmanlike
Korbyn Payne
_________________________________________ _________________________________________

Masters Results

(21 entries)
Mens Left 0-154 Mens Right 0-154
1. Martin Langlois 1. John Ernst
2. Joey Costello 2. Martin Langlois
3. Keith Michel 3. Keith Michel
4. Brian Power 4. Joey Costello
5. Hugh Brodie 5. Hugh Brodie
6. Brian Power
Mens Left 155-176 Mens Right 155-176
0 entries 0 entries
Mens Left 177-198 Mens Right 177-198
0 entries 1. Simon Berriochoa
Mens Left 199-220 Mens Right 199-220
1. Dave Drumm 1. Dave Drumm
Mens Left 221+ Mens Right 221+
1. Pratali Alain 1. Simon Berriochoa
2. Dave Drumm 2. Dave Drumm
3. Bill Lougheed 3. Phil Sadler
4. Pratali Alain
_________________________________________ _________________________________________

Amateur Results

(85 entries)
Womens Left 0-143 Womens Left 0-143 (mistake in the original)
1. Natalie Ris 1. Natalie Ris
2. Lyndsey Jones
Womens Left 144+ Womens Left 144+ (mistake in the original)
1. Joanne Lachance 1. Heidi Cordner
2. Tammy Schell 2. Jenny Radford
3. Natalie Ris 3. Natalie Ris
4. Jenny Radford
Mens Left 0-154 Mens Right 0-154
1. Luke Ellessor 1. Robert St. Jean
2. Mario Thiffeault 2. Charles Antoine
3. Brain Power 3. Luke Ellesessor
4. Jason Georget 4. Jason Forget
5. Hugh Brodie
6. Mario Thiffeault
7. John Newton
Mens Left 155-176 Mens Right 155-176
1. Alain Piette 1. Alain Piette
2. Marc Drapeau 2. Harpreet Singh
3. Josh Payne 3. Nolan McAndrews
4. Ryan Charles 4. Ryan Charles
5. Kevin Carierre 5. Travis Boudrault
6. Nolan McAndrews 6. Kevin Carierre
7. Darren Schell 7. Josh Payne
8. Jason Villenevue 8. James Whitehall
9. James Whitehall 9. Patrick Vailleres
10. Darren Schell
11. Jason Villemere
12. Brad Casey
Mens Left 177-198 Mens Right 177-198
1. Jake Charles 1. Jake Charles
2. Brandon Ellsessor 2. Brandon Ellsessor
3. Bilal Kredieh 3. Christien Gould
4. Christien Gould 4. Bilal Kredieh
5. Ma 5. Joel Carierre
6. Joel Carierre 6. Joung Chan Keun
7. Patrick Hart 7. Dimitri Tragaris
8. Matt Arquette
9. Patrick Hart
Mens Left 199-220 Mens Right 199-220
1. Dave Drumm 1. Bradford Cooke
2. Bradford Cooke 2. Dave Drumm
3. Paul Millar 3. Bilal Kredieh
4. Paul Millar
Mens Left 221+ Mens Right 221+
1. Jon Thompson 1. Tom Smith
2. Evan Bourgoin 2. Dave Shay
3. Pratali Alain 3. Hasan Hazime
4. Jamieson Lalande 4. Evan Bourgoin
5. Joey Steele 5. Tony Brooks
6. Nathan Brien 6. Jon Thompson
7. John Bosom 7. Nathan Brien
8. Tony Brooks 8. Paul Millar
9. John Bosom
10. Joey Steele
11. Mike Lebel
12. Jamieson Lalande
_________________________________________ _________________________________________

Professional Results

(114 entries)
Womens Right 0-143
1. Barb Zalepa
2. Laura Cook
3. Ashley Mahar
4. Tamara
5. Jodi Larratt
Womens Right 144+
1. Barb Zalepa
2. Chantal Leduc
3. Laura Cook
Mens Left 0-154 Mens Right 0-154
1. Brad Wade 1. Joel Goodsell
2. Chris Gobby 2. Sylvain Bissonette
3. Sylvain Bissonette 3. Chris Gobby
4. Dustin Leitch 4. Martin Langlois
5. Joel Goodsell 5. Dustin Leitch
6. Martin Langlois 6. Brad Wade
7. Eric Furness 7. John Ernst
8. Jeff Kaye 8. Jeff Kaye
9. David Sevigney
10. Will Lambert
11. Eric Furness
12. Robert St. Jean
13. Keith Michel
Mens Left 155-176 Mens Right 155-176
1. Shea Dickie 1. Crazy George
2. Heintje Bergeron 2. Bill Ballenger
3. Paul Belluz 3. Nicola Gazzetto
4. Dan Bellefeuille 4. Dan Vertalka
5. Kelly Leitch 5. Dan Bellefeuille
6. Nicola Gazzetto 6. Shea Dickie
7. Bill Ballenger 7. Kelly Leitch
8. Dan Vestalka 8. Robert Jacques
9. Nick Mantas 9. Nick Mantas
10. Marcello Palacios 10. Paul Belluz
11. Dan Mosier 11. Alain Piette
12. Marc Drapeau 12. Heintje Bergeron
13. David Quinn 13. Marcello Palacios
14. Alain Piette 14. David Quinn
15. Marc Drapeau
16. Dan Mosier
Mens Left 177-198 Mens Right 177-198
1. Kade Revelstoke 1. Allen Ford
2. Scott Ballenger 2. Rob Vigeant Jr
3. Rob Vigeant Jr. 3. Brian Tamblyn
4. Brian Tamblyn 4. Ralphie Bayers
5. Ralphie Bayers 5. Simon Barrichoa
6. Allen Ford 6. Pascal Girard
7. Paul Vestalka 7. Paul Vertalka
8. Brain Desormeaux 8. Shea Dickie
9. Shawn Jensen 9. Scott Ballenger
10. Guy Windover 10. Brian Desormeaux
11. Shea Dickie 11. Jake Charles
12. Shawn Jensen
13. Craig Mitchell
14. Guy Windover
Mens Left 199-220 Mens Right 199-220
1. Jeff Slater 1. Kade Revelstoke
2. Eric Roussin 2. Rob Vigeant Jr
3. Rob Vigeant Jr. 3. Mike Bowling
4. Tyler Robinson 4. Tyler Robinson
5. Mike Bowling 5. Jeff Slater
6. Janek Kwias 6. Craig Mitchell
7. Dave Jackson 7. Janek Kwias
8. Tom Balfe 8. Tom Balfe
9. Dave Jackson
Mens Left 221+ Mens Right 221+
1. Devon Larratt 1. Dave Chaffee
2. Earl Wilson 2. Earl Wilson
3. Jon Thompson 3. Ian Carnegie
4. Joe Gould 4. Jeff Oosterveld
5. Adrian Southworth 5. Tom Smith
6. Evan Bourgoin 6. Tony Brooks
7. Tony Brooks
_________________________________________ _________________________________________
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from Joe Gould – oaa1.proboards.com:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

See all the articles about ►  ◄

Mike Gould Classic - logo
Mike Gould Classic – logo│Image Source: “VENGEANCE” David Rivera

See all the articles about ►  ◄

 

Facebook Comments