RESULTS: NEW YEAR TOURNAMENT 2012 – RUSSIA │21 – 23 December 2012

NEW YEAR TOURNAMENT 2012 Results - 22 December 2012

 

Original – armsport-rus.ru │ Google Translate

Tournament results “New Year”

Congratulations!

BESLANEEVA Aslan

COCA Dima

Mishta NICHOLAS

Kutuzov IRIN

with the performance of standard master of sports in the New Russia tournament dedicated to the memory Givors PV

 

Russia tournament “New Year”, in memory of Givors PV, 22.12.2012, Moscow, DS “Commonwealth”

Number of participants: 99

Number of teams: 26

Pskov region., Bashkortostan, Perm region, Dagestan, Chuvashia, St Petersburg, Buryatia, Moscow, Vologda, Kaluga Region, Moscow Region, Saratov, Obninsk, Yaroslavl, Belarus, Bryansk, Romania, the Republic of Komi, RNO Alan, TURKMENISTAN, Smolensk REGION, UKRAINE, KCR, Mordovia, Ulyanovsk region, Nizhny Novgorod region.

SENIOR MEN 60 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 MULLAGULOV EDWARD CCM Bashkortostan

1

25

1

25

50

59.7kg

2 CHARHIFALAKYAN ERIC 1 p. MOSCOW

2

17

2

17

34

57kg

3 MILLER DMITRY 1 p. MOSCOW

3

9

3

9

18

59.1kg

SENIOR MEN 65 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 BESLANEEV ASLAN CCM KCR

2

17

1

25

42

64.2kg

2 Shapkin ALEXANDER MS MOSCOW

1

25

2

17

42

64.5kg

3 RYZHOV CONSTANTINE CCM MOSCOW

3

9

4

5

14

64.3kg

4 Saxony ALEXANDER 1 p. VOLOGDA

6

2

3

9

11

63.6kg

5 CONSTANTINE Shekou 1 p. MOSCOW

5

3

5

3

6

65kg

6 BALAYUSH RUSLAN 1 p. ROMANIA

4

5

7

0

5

64.3kg

7 Andrei Vasilyev 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

7

0

6

2

2

64.8kg

8 ANDREW VALLEYS 1 p. MOSCOW

8

0

9

0

0

64.5kg

9 HANNIKOV ILYAS 1 p. MOSCOW

9

0

8

0

0

65kg

10 ANDREW GONTYUREV 1 p. MOSCOW

10

0

10

0

0

64,5 kg

SENIOR MEN 70 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 COC DIMA CCM MOSCOW

2

17

1

25

42

69.4kg

2 Bolkvadze Giorgi CCM MOSCOW

1

25

2

17

42

70kg

3 REMIZOV DMITRY CCM Smolensk.

3

9

4

5

14

70kg

4 Alexei Semenov 1 p. CHUVASHIA

5

3

3

9

12

69.6kg

5 KHAMRAEV ALI 1 p. OBNINSK

4

5

5

3

8

68.7kg

6 Artem Zakharov 1 p. MOSCOW

7

0

6

2

2

68.6kg

7 BAGARYAN EFREM 1 p. SARATOV

6

2

7

0

2

68.9kg

8 KASATKIN ALEXEI 1 p. MOSCOW

8

0

9

0

0

69.9kg

9 Sergey Efremov 1 p. MOSCOW

9

0

8

0

0

69kg

10 Nikolai Titov 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

10

0

10

0

0

68kg

 

 

SENIOR MEN 75 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 Gigolaev STANISLAV MS MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

75kg

2 Ryabokon MICHAEL CCM UKRAINE

2

17

2

17

34

75kg

3 Alekseev CCM St Petersburg

6

2

3

9

11

73.1kg

4 Mamedov ELCHIN CCM MOSCOW

3

9

7

0

9

75kg

5 MAMA IGOR 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

5

3

4

5

8

74.9kg

6 ANDREW MYAGKOV 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

4

5

6

2

7

74.1kg

7 Shcherbakov NIKITA 1 p. MOSCOW

7

0

5

3

3

74.2kg

8 Sergei Belyakov 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

10

0

8

0

0

74.2kg

9 Gula Akhal 1 p. TURKMENISTAN

8

0

10

0

0

75kg

10 Sergey Matveyev 1 p. MOSCOW

11

0

9

0

0

71kg

11 YURI frock coat 1 p. OBNINSK

9

0

11

0

0

71.1kg

SENIOR MEN 80 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 Akbar VADIM MSIC MOSCOW

1

25

2

17

42

76kg

2 SHALBUZOV Gadzhimagomedov CCM Dagestan

3

9

1

25

34

79.8kg

3 SIMONENKO MICHAEL MS BRYANSK

2

17

4

5

22

79.9kg

4 Buschmann EUGENE CCM KOMI REPUBLIC

8

0

3

9

9

79.1kg

5 Korshikov DANIEL 1 p. St Petersburg

5

3

5

3

6

79.3kg

6 Khamroev Lenur 1 p. Kaluga region.

4

5

15

0

5

78.9kg

7 Omar ROBERT 1 p. Dagestan

6

2

9

0

2

78kg

8 Akimkin NIKITA 1 p. BURYATIA

9

0

6

2

2

79.4kg

9 VLADIMIR Zvarich 1 p. VOLOGDA

7

0

8

0

0

77.3kg

10 SAPTSOV SERGEI 1 p. MOSCOW

14

0

7

0

0

80kg

11 ATLASKIN ALEXEI 1 p. CHUVASHIA

10

0

10

0

0

79kg

12 EKIMOV LEONID 1 p. MOSCOW

11

0

11

0

0

80kg

13 Virchenko MICHAEL 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

13

0

12

0

0

78.3kg

14 PYTIN DMITRY 1 p. MOSCOW

12

0

14

0

0

80kg

15 Poltarukha OLEG 1 p. MOSCOW

15

0

13

0

0

79.7kg

SENIOR MEN 85 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 MUNDZHISHVILI ALEXANDER MS MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

83kg

2 Shake VICTOR MS St Petersburg

3

9

2

17

26

83.5kg

3 Trishkina OLEG MS BRYANSK

2

17

4

5

22

77.1kg

4 Tsitsishvili ALEXANDER MS MOSCOW

4

5

3

9

14

84.2kg

5 Alexander Kolesnikov 1 p. St Petersburg

5

3

5

3

6

83.6kg

6 Prokudin NICHOLAS MSIC MOSCOW REGION.

6

2

6

2

4

84.1kg

SENIOR MEN 90 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 Mishta NICHOLAS CCM MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

90kg

2 Roman Filippov MSIC MOSCOW

2

17

2

17

34

90kg

3 Golovin Oleg 1 p. St Petersburg

3

9

3

9

18

88kg

4 Gio VLADIMIR CCM MOSCOW

4

5

5

3

8

89.2kg

5 Ayupov ARSEN 1 p. MOSCOW

9

0

4

5

5

89.4kg

6 AKUTIN ALEXEI 1 p. MOSCOW

5

3

8

0

3

88.4kg

7 Sergei Novikov 1 p. YAROSLAVL

11

0

6

2

2

87.2kg

8 Sorokin Boris 1 p. MOSCOW

6

2

11

0

2

90kg

9 EUGENE Pushkin 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

7

0

7

0

0

89.3kg

10 NESKREPTOV NIKITA 1 p. MOSCOW

8

0

10

0

0

86kg

11 Ruslan Dmitriev 1 p. Bashkortostan

10

0

9

0

0

89.7kg

SENIOR MEN +90 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 AGASHIRINOV IMIRASLAN MS MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

115kg

2 Ilya Grachev CCM VOLOGDA

3

9

2

17

26

125.7kg

3 Sergelyakh SERGEI MS BELARUS

2

17

0

0

17

101.7kg

4 ANDREW ZHEGULIN 1 p. MOSCOW

5

3

3

9

12

93.7kg

5 SERGEI SOCKS MS MOSCOW

4

5

5

3

8

110kg

6 MINAEV ANTON MS MOSCOW

13

0

4

5

5

108kg

7 PARAPANOV IGOR 1 p. SARATOV

8

0

6

2

2

106.3kg

8 Kulyasov SERGEI MS MOSCOW

6

2

11

0

2

99kg

9 Tanana MICHAEL 1 p. CHUVASHIA

7

0

8

0

0

109.7kg

10 Artemenko DMITRY 1 p. MOSCOW

9

0

7

0

0

96.6kg

11 Gorbatenko CYRIL 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

12

0

9

0

0

105.2kg

12 TSYGANOV DANIEL 1 p. MOSCOW REGION.

10

0

10

0

0

117.9kg

13 PETER Kisil 1 p. MOSCOW

11

0

12

0

0

96.8kg

SENIOR WOMEN 55 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 KUTUZOV IRINA CCM CHUVASHIA

1

25

1

25

50

54.3kg

2 Tukmakova ANNA CCM CHUVASHIA

3

9

2

17

26

53.4kg

3 Ramin DZITIEVA 1 p. North Ossetia Alania

2

17

3

9

26

55kg

4 YARABAEVA ALINA CCM Bashkortostan

4

5

4

5

10

53.5kg

5 Kristina Tikhonova CCM MOSCOW

5

3

5

3

6

55kg

6 Yakushev ELENA 1 p. MORDOVIA

6

2

6

2

4

54kg

7 ELMIRA Tazetdinova 1 p. Ulyanovsk region.

7

0

8

0

0

53.2kg

8 Vadov ANASTASIA 1 p. Ulyanovsk region.

8

0

7

0

0

54kg

9 MOKLAKOVA OLGA 1 p. NIZHEGORDSKAYA OBL.

9

0

9

0

0

55kg

10 Tumanov MARINA 1 p. NIZHEGORDSKAYA OBL.

10

0

10

0

0

54kg

SENIOR WOMEN 60 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 MALTSEVA ANNA MS PERM REGION

2

17

1

25

42

59kg

2 Spears ANASTASIA CCM MOSCOW

1

25

3

9

34

55.7kg

3 VICTORIA Chekmareva MS St Petersburg

4

5

2

17

22

59.5kg

4 AHSYANOVA LILY 1 p. CHUVASHIA

3

9

4

5

14

58.3kg

SENIOR WOMEN 65 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 ISAKOV ATHENA CCM MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

65kg

2 YUNKEROVA KRISTINA 1 p. CHUVASHIA

2

17

2

17

34

58.8kg

3 JULIA Khozyainova CCM Pskov ..

3

9

3

9

18

61kg

SENIOR WOMEN +65 KG

first name Qualification Russian region

Left

glasses

right

glasses

sum

weight

1 KLIMOVA POLINA CCM MOSCOW

1

25

1

25

50

70kg

2 IGNATIEVA OLESYA 1 p. CHUVASHIA

2

17

2

17

34

78.6kg

3 Sazykin OLGA 1 p. Bashkortostan

3

9

3

9

18

80.7kg

4 MARKINA IRINA 1 p. Bashkortostan

4

5

4

5

10

74.2kg

Team results

place

TEAM

sum of points

1

MOSCOW

262

2

CHUVASHIA

69

3

St Petersburg

47

4

Bashkortostan

39

5

PERM REGION

25

7

KCRVOLOGDA

25

22

MOSCOW REGION.

22

9

BRYANSK

18

10

UKRAINE

17

Dagestan

17

12

North Ossetia Alania

9

BELARUS

9

Pskov ..

9

Smolensk.

9

16

KOMI REPUBLIC

5

17

OBNINSK

3

18

Kaluga region.

2

ROMANIA

2

Original – armsport-rus.ruGoogle Translate 

___________________________________________________________________________

 

The winner in the SENIOR MEN 90 KG category – Nicholas Mishta  is the owner of the company RUSARTARHIV, which is the main sponsor for the A1 Russian Open 2013.
This year ” the president of the Russian Association armsportu Alexander Filimonov appointed vice president for development Mishta Nikolai Anatolyevich from August 1, 2012 ” – armpower.net
Nicholas Mishta /  Nikolai Mishta / Nikolaj Mishta / Nikolay Mishta
Nicholas Mishta / Nikolai Mishta / Nikolaj Mishta / Nikolay Mishta │ Source: armpower.net

______________________________________________________

 

I don’t know why the official results didn’t include also the open category for the right hand, in which the winner was Ivan Matyushenko.