RESULTS, VIDEOS: Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ PHOTOS

Surprisingly,  only took 2nd place (2nd place left hand / 3rd place right hand), all the results are in the table below. It is possible that Ivan lost on purpose, to help others obtain the master title. I believe  didn’t compete also to help others obtain the master title 🙂 . After the table you can see some pictures from the event. 🙂
UPDATE: MORE VIDEOS WERE ADDED TO THE PLAYLIST BY RUSARM.PRO, THERE ARE 78 VIDEOS RIGHT NOW, AND RUSARM.PRO WILL KEEP ADDING. I set the youtube player to start with the first video. You can use the playlist button in the upper-left corner, or the Previous, Next buttons in the lower-left corner to go to a new video.
Below there is a playlist with 78 videos recorded by RUSARM.PRO at the .

Source: RUSARM.PRO

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using Google Translate on the official results from armsport-rus.ru. Links were inserted in the names of some top armwrestlers, click them:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Championship of Moscow on armsportu, 11.15.2014, Moscow, Sokolniki

Number of participants: 107

Number of teams: 21

RUSARM, CSKA-OLYMPIC, A1, LEGION, VAO, LEADER, Kaita-20, ZVENIGOROD TEAM, CLUB 33, fuss, FITFRESH gums, titanium, MGRS, SK ENERGY, Inc., a division of MIIT, Sharm El, MEPI, Fitness Club

 

SENIOR MEN 55 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 POLYANSKY Stepan CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 55kg
2 MAGOMEDOV IBRAHIM 1 p. RUSARM 2 17 2 17 34 53.2kg
3 Gorelkin IVAN 1 p. RUSARM 3 9 3 9 18 51.7kg

SENIOR MEN 60 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 2 17 42 60kg
2 CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 3 9 1 25 34 57.8kg
3 VLADIMIR BONE CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 3 9 26 58.9kg
4 Karpov CONSTANTINE CCM RUSARM 4 5 4 5 10 58.2kg
5 MILLER DMITRY 1 p. CLUB 33 5 3 5 3 6 58kg

SENIOR MEN 65 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MSIC RUSARM 2 17 1 25 42 62.7kg
2 MS RUSARM 1 25 3 9 34 64.5kg
3 AHMEDSHIN IGOR MS A1 8 0 2 17 17 65kg
4 EUGENE EREMIN CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 4 5 4 5 10 61.1kg
5 TSEOV ARSEN CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 3 9 8 0 9 63kg
6 Sheko CONSTANTINE 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 6 2 5 3 5 63.9kg
7 Shapkina ALEXANDER MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 5 3 7 0 3 65kg
8 ANDREW VALLEYS 1 p. RUSARM 9 0 6 2 2 64.5kg
9 RYZHOV CONSTANTINE CCM RUSARM 7 0 9 0 0 63kg
10 Sil’chenko Yuri 1p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 10 0 10 0 0 64,2kg

SENIOR MEN 70 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MS RUSARM 2 17 1 25 42 66.8kg
2 Tsarikayev Elbrus MS RUSARM 1 25 5 3 28 67.8kg
3 TKACHEV SIMON 1 p. Kaita-20 6 2 2 17 19 69.6kg
4 Karoo DENIS 1 p. RUSARM 3 9 6 2 11 68.2kg
5 Cherkezia DMITRY CCM MEPI 4 5 4 5 10 67.8kg
6 ABASHIDZE Lasha MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 8 0 3 9 9 68.5kg
7 KONDAKOV IGOR CCM LEGION 5 3 9 0 3 68.6kg
8 Borisov Sergey 1 p. LEADER 7 0 7 0 0 68.7kg
9 MIKAELYAN YURI CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 10 0 8 0 0 67.1kg
10 Sergey Vlasov 1 p. LEADER 9 0 10 0 0 70kg
11 Gavasheli IGOR 1 p. LEADER 11 0 11 0 0 69.7kg

SENIOR MEN 75 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MSIC CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 74.9kg
2 MSIC RUSARM 2 17 3 9 26 74.3kg
3 MS LEADER 7 0 2 17 17 74.9kg
4 Silvers ANDREW 1 p. A1 3 9 5 3 12 75kg
5 TILIDZE Dzhambulat 1 p. CLUB 33 5 3 4 5 8 74.1kg
6 Taraban DMITRY 1 p. DESNA 4 5 6 2 7 74.9kg
7 Alexei Mikhailov 1 p. MGSU 6 2 7 0 2 74.1kg

SENIOR MEN 80 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CCM RUSARM 1 25 1 25 50 77.7kg
2 MSIC RUSARM 2 17 2 17 34 80kg
3 ABUTALIMOV Zaur CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 5 3 3 9 12 78.8kg
4 EKIMOV LEONID CCM FITFRESH 3 9 6 2 11 80kg
5 VASILCHENKO ALEKSEJ 1 p. South Butovo 4 5 7 0 5 79.6kg
6 KOKUHIN ALEKSEJ MS RUSARM 7 0 4 5 5 79.8kg
7 Sergey Smirnov 1 p. A1 8 0 5 3 3 80kg
8 MUNDZHISHVILI ALEX MS RUSARM 6 2 8 0 2 78.9kg
9 MICHAEL MOLCHANOV 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 9 0 10 0 0 77.5kg
10 Perevesentsev NIKITA 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 10 0 9 0 0 78.2kg

SENIOR MEN 85 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 84kg
2 MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 4 5 30 85kg
3 Sergey Stepanenko CCM RUSARM 3 9 2 17 26 82.7kg
4 Rows MICHAEL 1 p. MIIT 4 5 3 9 14 84.2kg
5 Gonchar Andrei 1 p. RUSARM 5 3 5 3 6 82.1kg
6 PAUL GUSHCHIN 1 p. LEADER 6 2 8 0 2 83.5kg
7 Anatoly Goncharov 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 9 0 6 2 2 80.6kg
8 Mammadov Elchin CCM A1 7 0 9 0 0 85kg
9 BESSONOV ARKADI 1 p. LEADER 10 0 7 0 0 85kg
10 BOBKOV IGOR 1 p. DESNA 8 0 11 0 0 81.5kg
11 Ayupov ARSEN CCM LEADER 13 0 10 0 0 81.4kg
12 Ibragimov SULTAN 1 p. Company 11 0 12 0 0 85kg
13 CHALBUSHNIKOV ANTON 1 p. RUSARM 12 0 13 0 0 84.8kg

SENIOR MEN 90 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 By MSM CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 90kg
2 MS A1 2 17 3 9 26 90kg
3 RADJABOV MAGOMED MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 5 3 2 17 20 90kg
4 JOHNNY ORTOIDZE CCM RUSARM 3 9 4 5 14 86.8kg
5 NESKREPTOV NIKITA CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 4 5 5 3 8 88.7kg
6 Swarms IGOR 1 p. RUSARM 8 0 6 2 2 87.2kg
7 Rakul ALEKSEJ CCM SHARM EL 6 2 10 0 2 89.1kg
8 GICHYAN Artem 1 p. LEADER 7 0 7 0 0 89.7kg
9 Chibis Stepan 1 p. Company 11 0 8 0 0 90kg
10 Cala Vadim 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 9 0 11 0 0 85.7kg
11 AKUTIN ALEKSEJ 1 p. TITAN 12 0 9 0 0 88.7kg
12 KARABADZHAK Stanislav 1 p. A1 10 0 12 0 0 90kg

SENIOR MEN 100 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 3 9 2 17 26 99.9kg
2 CCM RUSARM 1 25 12 0 25 98.4kg
3 CCM RUSARM 13 0 1 25 25 99.2kg
4 MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 8 0 17 95.1kg
5 APEVALOV ALEXANDER KSMK A1 6 2 3 9 11 100kg
6 Alibek TIMUR 1p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 4 5 6 2 7 97.3kg
7 Kocani ALEXANDER 1 p. LEADER 5 3 5 3 6 98.6kg
8 Kiryushkin SERGEI 1 p. CLUB 33 9 0 4 5 5 96.7kg
9 Worms SERGEI CCM RUSARM 7 0 7 0 0 97.2kg
10 SAPTSOV SERGEI 1 p. RUSARM 8 0 11 0 0 91.4kg
11 Carnations ANDREW 1 p. DESNA 14 0 9 0 0 96.5kg
12 Vladimir Ryzhkov CCM IC ENERGY 10 0 10 0 0 97.2kg
13 Ryzhkovich ALEKSEJ 1 p. RUSARM 11 0 14 0 0 91.7kg
14 INDENS Ivars 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 12 0 13 0 0 97kg

SENIOR MEN 110 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 109.5kg
2 MS LEADER 1 25 2 17 42 109.6kg
3 SENYUSHIN VALERY 1 p. Fitness Club 3 9 4 5 14 104.2kg
4 Dmitry Yurchenko 1 p. A1 4 5 3 9 14 110kg
5 Aliyev RASHID CCM RUSARM 5 3 5 3 6 107.7kg

SENIOR MEN +110 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CCM RUSARM 1 25 1 25 50 117.3kg
2 MSIC RUSARM 2 17 3 9 26 111.5kg
3 CCM Company 3 9 2 17 26 116.2kg

SENIOR WOMEN 50 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 TIKHONOVA KRISTINA MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 50kg

SENIOR WOMEN 55 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 KUTUZOV IRINA CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 54.7kg
2 CHARHIFALAKYAN VERONICA MSIC CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 3 9 34 55kg
3 AVTUSHKOVA ALENA MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 3 9 2 17 26 55kg

SENIOR WOMEN 60 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 SIMONOVA JULIA CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 1 25 42 57.8kg
2 Orlova Glafira CCM A1 1 25 2 17 42 60kg
3 Shibanov OLESYA 1 p. CSKA-OLYMPIC 3 9 3 9 18 59.6kg
4 Lotsiki MARIA MS CSKA-OLYMPIC 4 5 4 5 10 60kg
5 Kokoreva NINA 1 p. RUSARM 5 3 5 3 6 59.4kg

SENIOR WOMEN 65 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 ZMS CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 65kg

SENIOR WOMEN 70 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 Shein TATIANA CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 69.7kg
2 KIRILOVSKAYA ANZHI CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 2 17 2 17 34 67.9kg

SENIOR WOMEN 80 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 CCM CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 80kg
2 EVITA GRISHINA 1 p. A1 2 17 2 17 34 78.2kg

SENIOR WOMEN +80 KG

Number Name Qualification Club Left Points Right Points Total Weight
1 ZMS CSKA-OLYMPIC 1 25 1 25 50 97kg

Team results
Women

Position TEAM the sum of points
1 CSKA-OLYMPIC 175
2 A1 17
3 RUSARM 3

Men

Position TEAM the sum of points
1 CSKA-OLYMPIC 191
2 RUSARM 173
3 A1 39
4 LEADER 38
5-7 Kaita-20 9
5-7 Fitness Club 9
5-7 Company 9
8 CLUB 33 6
9 FITFRESH 5
10-11 MIIT 5
10-11 MEPI 3
10-11 South Butovo 3
12 DESNA 6
13 LEGION 2
14-21 MGSU 0
14-21 Fitness Club 0
14-21 Company 0
14-21 FITFRESH 0
14-21 MIIT 0
14-21 DK Izmailovo 0
14-21 Kaluga region. 0
14-21 UK OLYMPUS 0
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using Google Translate on the official results from armsport-rus.ru. Links were inserted in the names of some top armwrestlers, click them.

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Ivan Matyushenko, Khadzimurat Zoloev - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Ivan Matyushenko, Khadzimurat Zoloev – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Ivan Matyushenko, Vadim Akperov - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Ivan Matyushenko, Vadim Akperov – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Vadim Akperov - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Vadim Akperov – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Anton Minaev vs. Imiraslan Agashirinov - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Anton Minaev vs. Imiraslan Agashirinov – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Imiraslan Agashirinov vs. Anton Minaev - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Imiraslan Agashirinov vs. Anton Minaev – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Vadim Akperov massaging Imiraslan Agashirinov's hand - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Vadim Akperov massaging Imiraslan Agashirinov’s hand – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Cups for the Champions - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Cups for the Champions – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
2. Nicholas Mishta, 1. Roman Filippov, 3. Magomed Radjabov - SENIOR MEN 90 KG podium - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
2. Nicholas Mishta, 1. Roman Filippov, 3. Magomed Radjabov – SENIOR MEN 90 KG podium – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
2. Ivan Matyushenko, 1. Andrey Krylov, 3. Alexander Shalyminov - SENIOR MEN +110 KG podium - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
2. Ivan Matyushenko, 1. Andrey Krylov, 3. Alexander Shalyminov – SENIOR MEN +110 KG podium – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists - Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru
Medalists – Moscow Armwrestling Championship 2014 │ Photo Source: armsport-rus.ru

See more photos ► armsport-rus.ru: Moscow Championship 2014 ◄

Facebook Comments