STARTING LISTS: WorldArm 2016: 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 (WAF)

Worlds2016 – Bulgaria – promo

Source: Армрестлинг главная / Armwrestling / Армспорт

Using the promo video I finally found out the name and the exact location on the venue: Sport Hall “Skaptopara”, Address: g.k. Zapad 38-A, 2700 Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria. You can see it, zoom out and get directions to the venue location in the Google Map below:

I added in a table the left and right hand starting lists, using the official starting lists from waf-armwrestling.com

Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 Russia DMITRII VOLKOV 1 Russia AKHMAT AIBAZOV
2 Turkey SERKAN İPEKCİ 2 Turkey MUAZ TAYYİB AY
3 Ukraine NAZARII SAVELIUK 3 Ukraine HRYHORII POSOBCHUK
4 Uzbekistan Zokhir Fayzullaev 4 Uzbekistan Abdurakhmon Ulugboev
5 Russia AKHMAT AIBAZOV 5 Turkey OSMAN YASİR CANKAYA
6 Ukraine HRYHORII POSOBCHUK 6 Ukraine NAZARII SAVELIUK
7 Uzbekistan Zokhir Fayzullaev
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 Belarus ANDREI STASIUK 1 Bulgaria ANTON DOBREV
2 Brazil Jhonata Tashiro 2 Egypt Ali Kassem
3 Latvia Rudzitis Jekabs 3 Russia IVAN FEOFILAKTOV
4 Poland DAWID CIESIELSKI 4 Bulgaria IVAN NOVOSELSKI
5 Russia EDUARD TSUTSAEV 5 Belarus ANDREI STASIUK
6 Turkey AHMET CABAOGLU 6 Brazil Jhonata Tashiro
7 Ukraine PAVLO KOVALCHUK 7 Spain Victor García
8 Uzbekistan Zokirjon Abdullaev 8 Latvia Rudzitis Jekabs
9 Bulgaria ANTON DOBREV 9 Poland DAWID CIESIELSKI
10 Egypt Ali Kassem 10 Russia EDUARD TSUTSAEV
11 Russia IVAN FEOFILAKTOV 11 Ukraine PAVLO KOVALCHUK
12 Uzbekistan Zokirjon Abdullaev
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 Greece MICHAIL GIOULVANIDIS 1 Greece MICHAIL GIOULVANIDIS
2 Russia PETR GALATCAN 2 Russia PETR GALATCAN
3 Ukraine SERHII VOZNIUK SERHII 3 Ukraine SERHII VOZNIUK SERHII
4 Bulgaria YUSEIN SEDRATI 4 Bulgaria YUSEIN SEDRATI
5 Greece EFSTATHIOS TSALIDIS 5 Spain VICTOR SAGRA
6 Japan RYO NAKAO 6 Greece EFSTATHIOS TSALIDIS
7 Russia EGOR LESHTAEV 7 Russia EGOR LESHTAEV
8 Sweden SIMON EKBACK 8 Sweden SIMON EKBACK
9 Ukraine VITALII HAIDUK 9 Turkey EMRE ALBAS
10 Ukraine VITALII HAIDUK
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 Bulgaria PAVEL BAGASHKI 1 Bulgaria EMIL ASENOV
2 Egypt Abdelrahman Nasr 2 Greece GEORGIOS BARNASAS
3 Spain Jorge De la Orden 3 Uzbekistan AMIRIDDIN SAMATOV
4 Greece ALEXIS ATHANASIADIS 4 Bulgaria PAVEL BAGASHKI
5 Poland JACEK STECYK 5 Egypt Abdelrahman Nasr
6 Russia IGOR GOBEEV 6 Spain Jorge De la Orden
7 Slovakia PAVOL TRUCHLIK 7 Greece ALEXIS ATHANASIADIS
8 Tajikistan ISMATULLO UMAROV 8 Poland JACEK STECYK
9 Ukraine IHOR TODORUIK 9 Russia IGOR GOBEEV
10 Uzbekistan Alibek Oblokulov 10 Slovakia PAVOL TRUCHLIK
11 Bulgaria EMIL ASENOV 11 Tajikistan ISMATULLO UMAROV
12 Greece GEORGIOS BARNASAS 12 Ukraine IHOR TODORUIK
13 Russia IAKUB MALOROEV 13 Uzbekistan Alibek Oblokulov
14 Uzbekistan AMIRIDDIN SAMATOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR TRENDAFILOV 1 Bulgaria YULIYAN KRANCHOV
2 Slovakia MAREK ONDERKO 2 Slovakia MAREK ONDERKO
3 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR SIMEONOV 3 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR SIMEONOV
4 Greece GEORGIOS KOLYVAS 4 Greece GEORGIOS KOLYVAS
5 Kyrgyzstan ISMAIL MUSTAFAEV 5 Kyrgyzstan ISMAIL MUSTAFAEV
6 Russia SARMAT DIGUROV 6 Russia SARMAT DIGUROV
7 Slovakia JAN GABOR 7 Slovakia JAN GABOR
8 Sweden CARL WILLIAM TEJLER 8 Sweden CARL WILLIAM TEJLER
9 Ukraine SERHIY TOCHYNSKYY 9 Ukraine SERHIY TOCHYNSKYY
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 Bulgaria ERKAN MUHSIN 1 Bulgaria ERKAN MUHSIN
2 Greece CHARALAMPOS KOUFIDAKIS 2 Greece CHARALAMPOS KOUFIDAKIS
3 Latvia Artis Antonovics 3 Latvia Artis Antonovics
4 Moldova GHENADIE ABABII 4 Moldova GHENADIE ABABII
5 Romania ALIN TUDOR 5 Romania ALIN TUDOR
6 Russia ZURAB GADZHIEV 6 Russia ZURAB GADZHIEV
7 Slovakia ADAM ADAMOV 7 Slovakia ADAM ADAMOV
8 Turkey SAHAN KESER 8 Turkey SAHAN KESER
9 Ukraine DENYS PRYSHLIUK 9 Ukraine DENYS PRYSHLIUK
10 Bulgaria ALEKSANDAR PETROV 10 Bulgaria ALEKSANDAR PETROV
11 Brazil Juliano Silva 11 Brazil Juliano Silva
12 Romania CRISTI MIGIT 12 Romania CRISTI MIGIT
13 Turkey MUHAMMET ABDURRAHMAN ALAGOZ 13 Ukraine OLEH MOISEI
14 Ukraine OLEH MOISEI
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 Bulgaria NEDALIN HRISTOV 1 Bulgaria NEDALIN HRISTOV
2 Greece EMMANOUIL CHALKOS 2 Greece EMMANOUIL CHALKOS
3 Croatia MIHAEL GLASNOVIĆ 3 Croatia MIHAEL GLASNOVIĆ
4 Israel AVIV AVRAHAM ZADOK 4 Israel AVIV AVRAHAM ZADOK
5 Ukraine SERHII GRUBYI 5 Ukraine SERHII GRUBYI
6 Bulgaria ELBIN FERAD 6 Bulgaria ELBIN FERAD
7 Brazil Rogério Moreira 7 Brazil Rogério Moreira
8 Greece ILIAS BATSINILAS 8 Greece ILIAS BATSINILAS
9 Croatia MARKO KOGL 9 Croatia MARKO KOGL
10 Hungary SZILARD SZAKALLAS 10 Hungary SZILARD SZAKALLAS
11 Moldova IVAN SOSEV 11 Moldova IVAN SOSEV
12 Poland KACPER SINICA 12 Poland KACPER SINICA
13 Russia TAMERLAN SANAKOEV 13 Russia TAMERLAN SANAKOEV
14 Slovakia MARTIN HOZDALA 14 Slovakia MARTIN HOZDALA
15 Sweden GABRIEL JONSSON 15 Sweden GABRIEL JONSSON
16 Ukraine BOHDAN-MYKHAILO SLOTSKYI 16 Ukraine BOHDAN-MYKHAILO SLOTSKYI
17 United States Chance Shaw 17 United States Chance Shaw
18 Uzbekistan Sanjar Yuldoshev 18 Uzbekistan Sanjar Yuldoshev
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN 1 Armenia DAVIT DADIKYAN
2 Bulgaria GEORGI IVANOV 2 Bulgaria GEORGI IVANOV
3 Spain Sergio Quirós 3 Spain Sergio Quirós
4 Greece GEORGIOS ATHANASIADIS 4 Greece GEORGIOS ATHANASIADIS
5 India Christy Joy 5 India Christy Joy
6 Romania ALIN IORGA 6 Romania ALIN IORGA
7 Russia ZAKHAR BAGAEV 7 Russia ZAKHAR BAGAEV
8 Slovakia RADOVAN ANDRASKO 8 Slovakia RADOVAN ANDRASKO
9 Ukraine OLEH DANILOV 9 Ukraine OLEH DANILOV
10 United States Sage Saladin 10 United States Sage Saladin
11 Uzbekistan Vladimir Bondar 11 Uzbekistan Vladimir Bondar
12 Bulgaria DEYAN PAVLOV 12 Bulgaria DEYAN PAVLOV
13 Slovakia MICHAL GOLIAN 13 Slovakia MICHAL GOLIAN
14 Ukraine OLEKSANDR SUPRUN 14 Ukraine OLEKSANDR SUPRUN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV 1 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV
2 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV 2 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV
3 Turkey BURAK GUNAYDIN 3 Turkey MUHAMMED COSU
4 Ukraine OLEKSII MYKYTIUK 4 Ukraine OLEKSII MYKYTIUK
5 Russia VLADISLAV PERGUSHEV 5 Russia VLADISLAV PERGUSHEV
6 Turkey SAID ERKAM BIYIKOGLU
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 Egypt Gasser Abdelfattah 1 Egypt Gasser Abdelfattah
2 Japan KODAI MIYANO 2 Japan KODAI MIYANO
3 Kyrgyzstan MAVLIUD SAVAROV 3 Kyrgyzstan MAVLIUD SAVAROV
4 Russia ALEKSANDR KOVIN 4 Russia ALEKSANDR KOVIN
5 Bulgaria KIRIL VAKLINOV 5 Bulgaria KIRIL VAKLINOV
6 Greece GEORGIOS SOILEMEZIDIS 6 Greece GEORGIOS SOILEMEZIDIS
7 Japan YUZUKI MIURA 7 Japan YUZUKI MIURA
8 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV 8 Kyrgyzstan SHAKHMAN SULEIMANOV
9 Russia AHMAT KARAKOTOV 9 Russia AHMAT KARAKOTOV
10 Sweden ALEXANDER RADBRING 10 Sweden ALEXANDER RADBRING
11 Ukraine ROMAN KYBENKO 11 Ukraine ROMAN KYBENKO
12 Uzbekistan KHUMOYUN TOSHMUKHAMEDOV 12 Uzbekistan KHUMOYUN TOSHMUKHAMEDOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 Armenia DAVIT STEPANYAN 1 Armenia DAVIT STEPANYAN
2 Bulgaria BORISLAV BORISOV 2 Czech Republic ONDREJ RASKA
3 Czech Republic ONDREJ RASKA 3 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF
4 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF 4 Hungary ROBERT TANKA
5 Hungary ROBERT TANKA 5 Japan YUYA YANO
6 Japan YUYA YANO 6 Kyrgyzstan IBRAGIM ALIEV
7 Kyrgyzstan IBRAGIM ALIEV 7 Romania MARIUS LICUT
8 Romania MARIUS LICUT 8 Russia ERZIMAN ALISULTANOV
9 Russia ERZIMAN ALISULTANOV 9 Sweden JONATHAN TANDERYD
10 Sweden JONATHAN TANDERYD 10 Turkey SAMİ TİRAS
11 Turkey HUSEYIN OZKENT 11 Ukraine ADAM KUZLO
12 Ukraine ADAM KUZLO 12 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMADALI NEMATULLAEV
13 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMADALI NEMATULLAEV 13 Bulgaria NIKOLAY TODOROV
14 Bulgaria NIKOLAY TODOROV 14 Japan KAZUYOSHI NACHI
15 Japan KAZUYOSHI NACHI 15 Moldova IURIE BALTA
16 Moldova IURIE BALTA 16 Russia RASUL URUSOV
17 Russia RASUL URUSOV 17 Ukraine EDUARD ZINCHENKO
18 Ukraine DENYS MATIASH
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV 1 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV
2 Belarus ARTSEM MAKUKHA 2 Belarus ARTSEM MAKUKHA
3 Germany Thomas Struck 3 Germany Thomas Struck
4 Greece DIMITRIOS KAPSIS 4 Greece DIMITRIOS KAPSIS
5 Russia VAGAN TER-BALYAN 5 Russia VAGAN TER-BALYAN
6 Ukraine ANDRII LIUBIMOV 6 Ukraine ANDRII LIUBIMOV
7 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMADAMIN NEMATULLAYEV 7 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMADAMIN NEMATULLAYEV
8 Bulgaria YOSIF TONEV 8 Bulgaria YOSIF TONEV
9 Moldova OLEG TUDOREAN 9 Moldova OLEG TUDOREAN
10 Russia OLEG KAZIEV 10 Russia OLEG KAZIEV
11 Uzbekistan BOBOZARIF ALIRIZOYEV 11 Uzbekistan BOBOZARIF ALIRIZOYEV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 Brazil Tashiro Elifaz 1 Bulgaria GEORGI GEORGIEV
2 Russia RUSTAM ABDI OGLY 2 Brazil Tashiro Elifaz
3 Uzbekistan SIROJIDDIN KUNISHOV 3 Russia RUSTAM ABDI OGLY
4 Bulgaria DIMITAR KARALIYSK 4 Ukraine YURII SHKURHAN
5 Brazil BRUNO PEDRO 5 Uzbekistan SIROJIDDIN KUNISHOV
6 Croatia PETAR TRIPLAT 6 Bulgaria STANISLAV TERZIEV
7 Kyrgyzstan SAMIR KURGUZOV 7 Brazil BRUNO PEDRO
8 Latvia Krasovskis Vladislavs 8 Croatia PETAR TRIPLAT
9 Moldova DANIEL PROCOPCIUC 9 Japan NORIYUKI MATSMOTO
10 Russia EVGENII SHASHKOV 10 Kyrgyzstan SAMIR KURGUZOV
11 Ukraine ROMAN MANTYKA 11 Latvia Krasovskis Vladislavs
12 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMAD SULTONOV 12 Moldova DANIEL PROCOPCIUC
13 Russia EVGENII SHASHKOV
14 Ukraine ROMAN MANTYKA
15 Uzbekistan MUKHAMMAD SULTONOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 Bulgaria GEORGI ATANASOV 1 Bulgaria GEORGI ATANASOV
2 Latvia Gravis Kaspars 2 Latvia Gravis Kaspars
3 Romania ALIN HASIUC 3 Romania ALIN HASIUC
4 Russia GEORGII TAUTIEV 4 Russia GEORGII TAUTIEV
5 Sweden TONI ANTTILA 5 Sweden TONI ANTTILA
6 Ukraine DMYTRO CHALIUK 6 Turkey OGUZHAN KOCAK
7 Russia BAISANGUR SOLTYKHANOV 7 Ukraine DMYTRO CHALIUK
8 Russia BAISANGUR SOLTYKHANOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 Bulgaria MARTIN GALABOV 1 Bulgaria MARTIN GALABOV
2 Belarus SIARHEI KITSUN 2 Belarus SIARHEI KITSUN
3 Russia DENIS TOLMACHEV 3 Russia DAVID KURGINIAN
4 Sweden VAIOS ANTHOULIS 4 Sweden VAIOS ANTHOULIS
5 Ukraine KOSTYANTYN KHUDOYAR 5 Ukraine KOSTYANTYN KHUDOYAR
6 Bulgaria HRISTIYAN MARINOV 6 Bulgaria HRISTIYAN MARINOV
7 Brazil Rafael Santos 7 Brazil Rafael Santos
8 Russia MARAT AYBAZOV 8 Russia MARAT AYBAZOV
9 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON 9 Sweden ALEXANDER JONSSON
10 Turkey HAMZA ZIYPAK 10 Turkey HAMZA ZIYPAK
11 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA 11 Ukraine ARTEM SEREDA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 Bulgaria BORISLAV BACHEV 1 Bulgaria BORISLAV BACHEV
2 Egypt ALLAAALDIN AYMAN 2 Egypt ALLAAALDIN AYMAN
3 Israel ITAY MOSHE 3 Israel ITAY MOSHE
4 Romania SORIN GIFEI 4 Romania SORIN GIFEI
5 Russia SOSLAN GASSIEV 5 Russia SOSLAN GASSIEV
6 Slovakia DANIEL ROMAN 6 Slovakia DANIEL ROMAN
7 Sweden EMIL EKSTROM 7 Sweden EMIL EKSTROM
8 Ukraine VLADISLAV ZHEGUS 8 Ukraine VLADISLAV ZHEGUS
9 Bulgaria STANISLAV STANKOV 9 Bulgaria STANISLAV STANKOV
10 Russia ANSAR ALLAKHVERDIEV 10 Russia YURII KOLCHIN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 Bulgaria STOYAN VLADIMIROV 1 Bulgaria GEORGI GYURGAKOV
2 Switzerland MARTIN WEHRLE 2 Switzerland MARTIN WEHRLE
3 Denmark Daniel Kristensen 3 Denmark Daniel Kristensen
4 Hungary MARTON NAGY 4 Hungary MARTON NAGY
5 Russia LEVANI KHABALAEV 5 Russia LEVANI KHABALAEV
6 Armenia DAVIT MADOYAN 6 Armenia DAVIT MADOYAN
7 Bulgaria VALENTIN SPASOV 7 Bulgaria VALENTIN SPASOV
8 Czech Republic VACLAV VACULOVIC 8 Czech Republic VACLAV VACULOVIC
9 Croatia ANDRIJA SIMIC 9 Croatia ANDRIJA SIMIC
10 Hungary JOZSEF BAKSA 10 Hungary JOZSEF BAKSA
11 Russia DAMIR SHARAFUTDINOV 11 Russia DAMIR SHARAFUTDINOV
12 Turkey ALI DEMIRER 12 Turkey ALI DEMIRER
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 Russia ELVIRA YAMALTDINOVA 1 Russia GULSCHAT DULKARNAEVA
2 Turkey SUZAN EKERBİCER 2 Turkey SUZAN EKERBİCER
3 Ukraine YULIIA MUKHA 3 Ukraine VALERIIA TYSLENKO
4 Uzbekistan MUXLISA TURSUNBAEVA 4 Russia ELVIRA YAMALTDINOVA
5 Russia GULSCHAT DULKARNAEVA 5 Turkey EYLUL OZKAN
6 Ukraine VALERIIA TYSLENKO 6 Ukraine YULIIA MUKHA
7 Uzbekistan MUXLISA TURSUNBAEVA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 Russia KRISTINA GARANINA 1 Egypt Mariam Elmetwaly
2 Turkey GAMZE CİNAR 2 Russia KSENIIA BATALOVA
3 Ukraine LESIA VARYCH 3 Slovakia EVA NOVAKOVA
4 Egypt Mariam Elmetwaly 4 Turkey ZUMRUT SANLI
5 Russia KSENIIA BATALOVA 5 Ukraine VALENTYNA DENYSOVA
6 Slovakia EVA NOVAKOVA 6 Uzbekistan Khumora Rakhmankulova
7 Turkey ZUMRUT SANLI 7 Russia KRISTINA GARANINA
8 Ukraine VALENTYNA DENYSOVA 8 Turkey GAMZE CİNAR
9 Uzbekistan Khumora Rakhmankulova 9 Ukraine LESIA VARYCH
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 Croatia MIHAELA KOGL 1 Croatia MIHAELA KOGL
2 Hungary VIVIEN KULCS 2 Hungary VIVIEN KULCS
3 Japan AYANE TAKENAKA 3 Japan AYANE TAKENAKA
4 Russia ALANA KOZAEVA 4 Russia ALANA KOZAEVA
5 Turkey AYNUR BİR 5 Turkey SUKRİYE YİLMAZ
6 Ukraine YULIIA TOCHYNSKA 6 Ukraine YULIIA TOCHYNSKA
7 Uzbekistan Maftuna Tursunbaeva 7 Uzbekistan Maftuna Tursunbaeva
8 Russia SOFIA SHIVARNOVA 8 Russia ELENA UZLOVA
9 Turkey SUKRİYE YİLMAZ 9 Turkey DİDEM CELİK
10 Ukraine VERONIKA KOZYRATSKA 10 Ukraine VERONIKA KOZYRATSKA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 Russia SVETLANA HOROSHUN 1 Russia SVETLANA HOROSHUN
2 Turkey SEBAHAT TARANACİ 2 Turkey SEBAHAT TARANACİ
3 Poland KAROLINA LIPINSKA 3 Ukraine YANA VASYLEVYCH
4 Romania ADINA PAVEN 4 Poland KAROLINA LIPINSKA
5 Russia KSENIIA ZORYANKINA 5 Romania ADINA PAVEN
6 Turkey SUMEYYE DEMİRCİOGLU 6 Russia KSENIIA ZORYANKINA
7 Ukraine YANINA NAZARKO 7 Turkey SUMEYYE DEMİRCİOGLU
8 Uzbekistan Dilobar Abdurakhmonova 8 Ukraine YANINA NAZARKO
9 Uzbekistan Dilobar Abdurakhmonova
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 Russia ADELY FAZDALOVA 1 Russia ADELY FAZDALOVA
2 Slovakia KLAUDIA LISKOVA 2 Slovakia KLAUDIA LISKOVA
3 Sweden ELIN JANEHEIM 3 Sweden ELIN JANEHEIM
4 Turkey YETER BAG 4 Turkey YETER BAG
5 Ukraine RUSLANA KULYK 5 Ukraine RUSLANA KULYK
6 Uzbekistan SHAXNOZA ABDURAKHMONOVA 6 Uzbekistan SHAXNOZA ABDURAKHMONOVA
7 Bulgaria SVETLA STOYAVA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 Hungary ADEL POLYAK 1 Hungary ADEL POLYAK
2 Russia ANNA GAVRILOVA 2 Russia ANNA GAVRILOVA
3 Sweden AMANDA LUNDGREN VILUND 3 Sweden AMANDA LUNDGREN VILUND
4 Turkey SULTAN SİVRİHİSARLİ 4 Turkey SULTAN SİVRİHİSARLİ
5 Turkey FATMANUR KESKİN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 Russia MARGARITA KOROBOVA 1 Russia MARGARITA KOROBOVA
2 Slovakia MICHAELA VAKONICOVA 2 Slovakia MICHAELA VAKONICOVA
3 Turkey ECEM TİREN 3 Turkey BERİTAN UZUN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 Belarus VERANIKA DANILOVICH 1 Belarus DARYA YATSKEVICH
2 Russia DIANA KHUBAEVA 2 Russia MARINA GUNTINA
3 Turkey BURCU KORKMAZ 3 Turkey GULISTAN KORKMAZ
4 Belarus DARYA YATSKEVICH 4 Belarus VERANIKA DANILOVICH
5 Russia MARINA GUNTINA 5 Russia DIANA KHUBAEVA
6 Turkey GULISTAN KORKMAZ 6 Turkey BURCU KORKMAZ
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 Bulgaria TEODORA MIHAYLOVA 1 Bulgaria TEODORA MIHAYLOVA
2 Russia MILYAUSHA GIMRANOVA 2 Russia MILYAUSHA GIMRANOVA
3 Turkey GULHAN BILGIC 3 Turkey UMRAN KESER
4 Ukraine LUDMYLA DEMENKO 4 Ukraine LUDMYLA DEMENKO
5 Russia ZALINA MOURAOVA 5 Russia BELLA PLIEVA
6 Turkey UMRAN KESER 6 Turkey GULHAN BILGIC
7 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ROZHKO 7 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ROZHKO
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 Russia ELENA ROMANOVA 1 Russia AMINAT RADZHABOVA
2 Hungary HENRIETTA BARZSO 2 Hungary HENRIETTA BARZSO
3 Russia MILANA BAEVA 3 Russia MILANA BAEVA
4 Sweden MIRANDA VAGELAND 4 Sweden MIRANDA VAGELAND
5 Ukraine DIANA HONCHAR 5 Ukraine DIANA HONCHAR
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 Bulgaria VIKTORIYA GEORGIEVA 1 Bulgaria VIKTORIYA GEORGIEVA
2 Russia ANASTASIIA KARPOVA 2 Russia ANASTASIIA KARPOVA
3 Sweden KAROLIN ANDERSSON 3 Sweden KAROLIN ANDERSSON
4 Turkey BEYZANUR AVCI 4 Turkey BEYZANUR AVCI
5 Ukraine LINA DEMENKO 5 Ukraine LINA DEMENKO
6 Russia NADEZHDA IRTUGANOVA 6 Russia ELMIRA ALEEVA
7 Turkey AYSU DAMAR 7 Ukraine TETIANA RONDIK
8 Ukraine TETIANA RONDIK
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 Russia TATIANA SHEINA 1 Russia TATIANA SHEINA
2 Slovakia REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA 2 Slovakia REBEKA MARTINKOVICOVA
3 Sweden LINGESTEN SAGA 3 Sweden LINGESTEN SAGA
4 Turkey FEHİME TUGCENUR KURT 4 Turkey FEHİME TUGCENUR KURT
5 Russia MARINA KOVALEVSKAYA 5 Russia ALEKSANDRA PRIYMAK
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 Russia TATIANA NOVIKOVA 1 Russia TATIANA NOVIKOVA
2 Turkey IRMAK OZER 2 Turkey IRMAK OZER
3 Ukraine ANASTASIIA SHCHOLOKOVA 3 Ukraine ANASTASIIA SHCHOLOKOVA
4 Russia NADIRA OTAROVA 4 Russia NADIRA OTAROVA
5 Sweden DAVIDSSON SOFIE 5 Sweden DAVIDSSON SOFIE
6 Turkey CİLEM DEMİRHAN 6 Turkey CİLEM DEMİRHAN
7 Ukraine KSENIIA SKYRDA 7 Ukraine KSENIIA SKYRDA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 Croatia DRAZEN KOGL 1 Croatia DRAZEN KOGL
2 United States Paul Martinetti 2 Turkey YUSUF UCAK
3 Ukraine VLADYSLAV DZISIAK
4 United States Paul Martinetti
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 Belgium OLIVIER HEUSE 1 Belgium OLIVIER HEUSE
2 Switzerland PASCAL GIRARD 2 Egypt Mostafa Abdelbaky
3 Egypt Mostafa Abdelbaky 3 Greece KONSTANTINOS ILIAS
4 Greece KONSTANTINOS ILIAS 4 Hungary IMRE VALYI NAGY
5 Hungary IMRE VALYI NAGY 5 Japan EIJI SHIOTA
6 Japan EIJI SHIOTA 6 Russia EDUARD BOLDYREV
7 Russia EDUARD BOLDYREV 7 Sweden NIKLAS BERG
8 Sweden NIKLAS BERG 8 United States SIMON BERRIOCHOA
9 Turkey DURSUN ONDER 9 Uzbekistan SULTONBEK NEMATULLAEV
10 Uzbekistan SULTONBEK NEMATULLAEV 10 Bulgaria DIMITAR STEFANOV
11 Croatia MISLAV DROKAN 11 Croatia MISLAV DROKAN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 Australia ANDREW LEA 1 Australia ANDREW LEA
2 Germany Sascha Netzer 2 Germany Sascha Netzer
3 Greece DIMITRIOS KOUTROUMPIS 3 Spain Raul Fernández
4 Hungary LASZLO KELEMEN 4 Hungary LASZLO KELEMEN
5 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSANDR LI 5 India Jaleel Farrokh Rooz
6 Poland JERZY KWIATKOWSKI 6 Kyrgyzstan ALEKSANDR LI
7 Russia ALEXANDER ANFILOFIEV 7 Poland JERZY KWIATKOWSKI
8 Sweden PETER KARLSSON 8 Russia ALEXANDER ANFILOFIEV
9 Turkey UNAL TURKER 9 Sweden TOBIAS KARLSSON
10 Australia RYAN McLAREN 10 Turkey UNAL TURKER
11 Canada WAYDE GRAVES 11 Australia RYAN McLAREN
12 Hungary ROBERT BOGDAN 12 Canada WAYDE GRAVES
13 Russia MIKHAIL SIMONENKO 13 Hungary ROBERT BOGDAN
14 Slovakia STEFAN CERNAK 14 Latvia RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS
15 Sweden TORBJORN MOLEN 15 Nigeria WILLIAM OKEKEIDUAGU
16 Ukraine VADYM GOLOVENKO 16 Russia MIKHAIL SIMONENKO
17 United States Joshua Grant 17 Slovakia STEFAN CERNAK
18 Sweden STEFAN SVENSSON
19 Ukraine VADYM GOLOVENKO
20 United States Joshua Grant
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 Japan KEN TAKENAKA 1 Japan KEN TAKENAKA
2 Russia EDUARD KHRAMTSOV 2 Russia EDUARD KHRAMTSOV
3 Sweden ANDERS SVENSSON 3 Sweden ANDERS SVENSSON
4 Bulgaria IVAN MINDOV 4 Bulgaria IVAN MINDOV
5 Switzerland MUHMET DOGAN SIMSEK 5 Switzerland MUHMET DOGAN SIMSEK
6 Japan KEISUKE IWANAGA 6 Japan KEISUKE IWANAGA
7 Latvia MARIS KALEJS 7 Latvia MARIS KALEJS
8 Netherlands Boris Yeutukhovich 8 Nigeria OLUFEMI AKINSANYA
9 Romania OLIMPIU FAT 9 Netherlands Boris Yeutukhovich
10 Russia ZUFAR TAZETDINOV 10 Romania OLIMPIU FAT
11 Slovakia RASTISLAV TOMAGA 11 Russia ZUFAR TAZETDINOV
12 Sweden LEIF LARSSON 12 Slovakia RASTISLAV TOMAGA
13 Tajikistan MUZAFAR SHAKARBEKOV 13 Sweden LEIF LARSSON
14 Ukraine YEVHEN LITOVTSEV 14 Tajikistan MUZAFAR SHAKARBEKOV
15 Uzbekistan Abduvokhid Zakirov 15 Ukraine YEVHEN LITOVTSEV
16 Uzbekistan Abduvokhid Zakirov
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 Armenia KARAPET AGHAJANYAN 1 Armenia KARAPET AGHAJANYAN
2 Moldova LILIAN OPREA 2 Moldova LILIAN OPREA
3 Poland PIOTR PALCZEWSKI 3 Poland PIOTR PALCZEWSKI
4 Armenia ARSEN GABRIELYAN 4 Russia ALEKSEI UREZOV
5 Brazil Marcelo Moreira 5 Armenia ARSEN GABRIELYAN
6 Czech Republic FRANTISEK ZIVNY 6 Brazil Marcelo Moreira
7 Germany SERGEJ MAIER 7 Czech Republic FRANTISEK ZIVNY
8 Greece GEORGIOS CHARALAMPOPOULOS 8 Germany SERGEJ MAIER
9 India Harpreet singh Matharoo 9 Greece GEORGIOS CHARALAMPOPOULOS
10 Poland SLAWOMIR GLOWACKI 10 India Harpreet singh Matharoo
11 Russia OLEG MELENTEV 11 Poland SLAWOMIR GLOWACKI
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 Canada SYLVIO BOURQUE 1 Canada SYLVIO BOURQUE
2 Finland Heikki Herranen 2 Finland Heikki Herranen
3 Sweden THOMAS LUNDGREN 3 Japan KAZUNARI MARUYAMA
4 Ukraine ANDRII FILIPPOV 4 Sweden THOMAS LUNDGREN
5 Armenia DAVIT NERSISYAN 5 Ukraine ANDRII FILIPPOV
6 Brazil Carlos Paiva 6 Armenia DAVIT NERSISYAN
7 Canada Calvin Schlamp 7 Brazil Carlos Paiva
8 Germany Jürgen Baumann 8 Canada Calvin Schlamp
9 Finland Pasi Kunnari 9 Germany Jürgen Baumann
10 Greece MICHAIL MANIADAKIS 10 Finland Pasi Kunnari
11 Japan FUMIO OKAMURA 11 Greece MICHAIL MANIADAKIS
12 Russia VLADIMIR ROGOZHINSKIY 12 Japan FUMIO OKAMURA
13 Sweden RONNY CEDER 13 Russia VLADIMIR ROGOZHINSKIY
14 Ukraine SERHII NESTERENKO 14 Sweden RONNY CEDER
15 United States MARK GAIMS 15 Ukraine SERHII NESTERENKO
16 United States MARK GAIMS
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 Bulgaria DANIEL ZHIVKOV 1 Bulgaria DANIEL ZHIVKOV
2 Switzerland Nicolas Currat 2 Switzerland Nicolas Currat
3 Lithuania SIGITAS PALISKIS 3 Lithuania SIGITAS PALISKIS
4 Latvia Mednis Valdis 4 Latvia Mednis Valdis
5 Sweden THIMY LUNDGREN 5 Sweden THIMY LUNDGREN
6 United States Neil Robinson 6 United States Neil Robinson
7 Canada Ben Soles 7 Belgium FREDERIC ANDRE
8 Switzerland Riccardo Manzini 8 Canada Ben Soles
9 Germany KLAUS-DIETER HEIN 9 Switzerland Riccardo Manzini
10 England Paul Mitchell 10 Germany KLAUS-DIETER HEIN
11 Finland Anssi Ainali 11 England Paul Mitchell
12 Hungary GYULA KIS 12 Finland Anssi Ainali
13 Israel ILAN KAHRAMANI 13 Hungary GYULA KIS
14 Japan TORU YOSHIDA 14 Israel ILAN KAHRAMANI
15 Kyrgyzstan SULTANBEK BEGALIEV 15 Japan TORU YOSHIDA
16 Lithuania ROMUTIS PALISKIS 16 Kyrgyzstan SULTANBEK BEGALIEV
17 Poland WOJCIECH WALESKO 17 Lithuania ROMUTIS PALISKIS
18 Russia ALEXANDR POZDNIAKOV 18 Poland WOJCIECH WALESKO
19 Sweden LARS-GORAN FAHLBORG 19 Russia ALEXANDR POZDNIAKOV
20 United States Mark Owens 20 Sweden LARS-GORAN FAHLBORG
21 United States Mark Owens
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 Russia ALEKSANDR BORISOV 1 Russia ALEKSANDR BORISOV
2 Bulgaria LYUBEN IVANOV 2 Bulgaria LYUBEN IVANOV
3 Germany MICHAEL MUCHA 3 Czech Republic JAROSLAV SLADEK
4 Kyrgyzstan SERGEI CHINALIEV 4 Germany MICHAEL MUCHA
5 Poland STANISLAW GRALAK 5 Hungary FERENC SIMON
6 Romania DRAGOS MECU 6 India Manohar Laxman
7 Russia VLADIMIR STEPANOV 7 Kyrgyzstan SERGEI CHINALIEV
8 Slovakia PAVOL BAKA 8 Poland STANISLAW GRALAK
9 Sweden JORGEN KARLSSON 9 Romania DRAGOS MECU
10 Turkey ATILE KOCAK 10 Russia VLADIMIR STEPANOV
11 Slovakia PAVOL BAKA
12 Sweden JORGEN KARLSSON
13 Turkey ATILE KOCAK
14 United States Dean Banaian
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 Russia SERGEY SOROKA 1 Germany UDO KRAUSE
2 Turkey MEHMET KASKA 2 Russia SERGEY SOROKA
3 Ukraine YEVHEN HULENOK 3 Turkey MEHMET KASKA
4 United States ROBERT BAXTER 4 Ukraine YEVHEN HULENOK
5 Russia YURII SOROKIN 5 United States ROBERT BAXTER
6 Ukraine VALERIY GOLOVCHENKO 6 Russia YURII SOROKIN
7 Ukraine VALERIY GOLOVCHENKO
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 Spain Juan Antonio Miras 1 Spain Juan Antonio Miras
2 Japan KATSUYUKI TANAKA 2 Hungary MIHALY JOZSA
3 Poland WIESLAW PODGORSKI 3 Japan KATSUYUKI TANAKA
4 Russia VIKTOR ZAITSEV 4 Poland WIESLAW PODGORSKI
5 Sweden LEIF ANDERSSON 5 Russia VIKTOR ZAITSEV
6 United States Jim Wright 6 Sweden LEIF ANDERSSON
7 Russia NIKOLAY MASLOV 7 United States Jim Wright
8 Russia NIKOLAY MASLOV
9 Sweden MATS OTTOSSON
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 Japan TOYONORI YAMAUCHI 1 Japan TOYONORI YAMAUCHI
2 Japan MICHIO NAKANO 2 Japan MICHIO NAKANO
3 Kyrgyzstan ANATOLII SAKHAROV 3 Kyrgyzstan ANATOLII SAKHAROV
4 Poland ANDRZEJ HYMER 4 Poland ANDRZEJ HYMER
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 Russia PETR PROKHOROV 1 Russia PETR PROKHOROV
2 Czech Republic JAROSLAV STUSEK 2 Czech Republic JAROSLAV STUSEK
3 Greece PANTELIS FILIKIDIS 3 Greece PANTELIS FILIKIDIS
4 Russia VIACHESLAV DANILOV 4 Russia VIACHESLAV DANILOV
5 Sweden JONNY JONSSON 5 Sweden JONNY JONSSON
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 Poland WIESLAW JABLONSKI 1 Poland WIESLAW JABLONSKI
2 Poland KONSTANTY KROLIK 2 Lithuania VYDAS MIKELIONIS
3 Russia ALEKSANDR KORIAKIN 3 Poland KONSTANTY KROLIK
4 Russia ALEKSANDR KORIAKIN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 Brazil GISELE ASSIS 1 Brazil GISELE ASSIS
2 Russia NATALIA LESKOVA 2 Russia NATALIA LESKOVA
3 Bulgaria LADA HADZIEVA 3 Bulgaria LADA HADZIEVA
4 Brazil CRHIS SOUZA 4 Brazil CRHIS SOUZA
5 Greece KYRIAKI GIANNOPOULOU 5 Greece KYRIAKI GIANNOPOULOU
6 Croatia BLAZENKA TROBIC KOGL 6 Croatia BLAZENKA TROBIC KOGL
7 Poland JOANNA DAMINSKA 7 Poland JOANNA DAMINSKA
8 Russia VALENTINA POTAPENKO 8 Russia VALENTINA POTAPENKO
9 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON 9 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON
10 United States DEBBIE BANAIAN 10 United States DEBBIE BANAIAN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 Canada SYLVIE DUFRESNE 1 Canada SYLVIE DUFRESNE
2 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN 2 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN
3 Japan MICHIKO SAKUMA 3 Japan MICHIKO SAKUMA
4 Kyrgyzstan OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA 4 Kyrgyzstan OLGA IAROSLAVTSEVA
5 Poland MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK 5 Poland MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK
6 Russia LARISA BOROVINSKAYA 6 Russia LARISA BOROVINSKAYA
7 Sweden MARLENE LINDGREN 7 Sweden MARLENE LINDGREN
8 Sweden ANETTE ANDERSSON 8 Sweden ANETTE ANDERSSON
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 Bulgaria DONKA YOVCHEVA 1 Bulgaria DONKA YOVCHEVA
2 England Agy Gorzynska 2 England Agy Gorzynska
3 Sweden VIKTORIA ALVELAND 3 Sweden VIKTORIA ALVELAND
4 Turkey NURHAN USTUNKAYA 4 Turkey NURHAN USTUNKAYA
5 Sweden CAMILLA KATTSTROM 5 Sweden CAMILLA KATTSTROM
6 Turkey SARİBAL GULENDAM 6 Turkey SARİBAL GULENDAM
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 Russia RUZIA GABDRAKHMANOVA 1 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA
2 Sweden ULRICA SEIJBOLD 2 Sweden MARTINA JAKOBSSON
3 United States CATHY MERRILL 3 Russia RUZIA GABDRAKHMANOVA
4 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA 4 Sweden ULRICA SEIJBOLD
5 Sweden MARTINA JAKOBSSON 5 United States CATHY MERRILL
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV 1 Bulgaria MITKO STAYKOV
2 Egypt Omar Said 2 Egypt Omar Said
3 Greece Triantafillos Papaspyrou 3 Spain Victor García
4 India MONOJ DEBNATH 4 Greece Triantafillos Papaspyrou
5 Japan MITSUHIRO DANJO 5 India MONOJ DEBNATH
6 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV 6 Japan MITSUHIRO DANJO
7 Slovakia MIROSLAV MURIN 7 Russia MUSSA BAYRAMKULOV
8 Ukraine MAKSYM MARCHENKO 8 Slovakia MIROSLAV MURIN
9 Bulgaria DIMITAR MARINCHEV 9 Turkey ZAFER NOYAN
10 Russia ANTON SOLNTCEV 10 Ukraine MAKSYM MARCHENKO
11 Ukraine OLEKSII MYKYTIUK 11 Bulgaria DIMITAR MARINCHEV
12 Japan DAISUKE YANO
13 Russia ANTON SOLNTCEV
14 Turkey MAHMUT KENDİRCİ
15 Ukraine OLEKSII MYKYTIUK
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 Bulgaria GEORGI GAIDARDZHIEV 1 Bulgaria GEORGI GAIDARDZHIEV
2 Belarus ULADZISLAU CHUMICHEV 2 Belarus ULADZISLAU CHUMICHEV
3 Germany JAN TAEGER 3 Germany JAN TAEGER
4 Egypt Gasser Abdelfattah 4 Egypt Gasser Abdelfattah
5 Russia ALI CHIPCHIKOV 5 Spain VICTOR SAGRA
6 Turkey ISMAIL TURKER 6 Russia ALI CHIPCHIKOV
7 Armenia ASHOT ADAMYAN 7 Turkey ISMAIL TURKER
8 Bulgaria SIMEON MARKOV 8 Armenia ASHOT ADAMYAN
9 Germany FABIAN TAEGER 9 Bulgaria SIMEON MARKOV
10 Egypt farid Ahmad 10 Germany FABIAN TAEGER
11 Spain IVAN PORTELA 11 Egypt farid Ahmad
12 Japan REIJI KINOSHITA 12 Spain IVAN PORTELA
13 Poland MACIEJ GRALAK 13 Japan REIJI KINOSHITA
14 Russia ROMAN TSEREKAEV 14 Nigeria IDRIS IBIKUNLE
15 Tajikistan KHAIDAROV AKHMADZHON 15 Russia ROMAN TSEREKAEV
16 Turkey EMRE ALBAS 16 Tajikistan KHAIDAROV AKHMADZHON
17 Ukraine OLEKSANDR BALANDIN 17 Ukraine OLEKSANDR BALANDIN
18 Uzbekistan Khumoyunkhon Nazimov
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 Bulgaria RADOSLAV SKENDEROV 1 Armenia DAVIT STEPANYAN
2 Belarus ALEH MAKARANKA 2 Bulgaria RADOSLAV SKENDEROV
3 Brazil ERICO DIAMANTE 3 Belarus ALEH MAKARANKA
4 Germany Kevin Berberich 4 Brazil ERICO DIAMANTE
5 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF 5 Germany Kevin Berberich
6 England John Ng 6 Egypt SALAHELDIN ASHRAF
7 India Alin Kamei 7 England John Ng
8 Russia IRBEK KHUBAEV 8 India Alin Kamei
9 Sweden MARIUS IUSKA 9 Israel AVIV ELDAR
10 Turkey TOLGA SENER 10 Nigeria MOSES SANU
11 Ukraine YURII YUNCHYK 11 Romania VASILE SCURTU
12 United States Robert Belley 12 Russia DMITRII KOK
13 Uzbekistan SHOKHRUKH ABDUYOKUBOV 13 Sweden MARIUS IUSKA
14 Bulgaria STILYAN PANCHEV 14 Turkey EREN AGGUL
15 Belarus ALIAKSANDR MAZALKOV 15 Ukraine YURII YUNCHYK
16 Croatia DRAZEN KOGL 16 United States Robert Belley
17 Russia SHAMIL ISAEV 17 Uzbekistan SHOKHRUKH ABDUYOKUBOV
18 Ukraine DENYS MATIASH 18 Bulgaria STILYAN PANCHEV
19 Uzbekistan Farrukh Askarov 19 Belarus ALIAKSANDR MAZALKOV
20 Croatia DRAZEN KOGL
21 Russia MAKSIM YANDUBAEV
22 Ukraine KHAISER IBRISHEV
23 Uzbekistan Farrukh Askarov
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 Australia ALFRED CAUKER 1 Australia ALFRED CAUKER
2 Bulgaria HRISTO DELIDZHAKOV 2 Bulgaria BOZHIDAR SIMEONOV
3 Egypt MOHAMED SALAHELDIN 3 Germany MATTHIAS SCHLITTE
4 Moldova VASILII SCURATCOV 4 Egypt MOHAMED SALAHELDIN
5 Russia HETAG DZITIEV 5 Moldova VASILII SCURATCOV
6 Slovakia DOMINIK GLOD 6 Russia HETAG DZITIEV
7 Ukraine VITALII HOLOVANOV 7 Slovakia DOMINIK GLOD
8 Armenia EMIL AMIRSHADYAN 8 Tajikistan PARVIZ DODOBOEV
9 Australia JOHN BOWLEY 9 Ukraine MYKHAYLO NOVAK
10 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV 10 Armenia EMIL AMIRSHADYAN
11 Canada Matthew Smith 11 Australia JOHN BOWLEY
12 Germany Philipp Stahlofen 12 Bulgaria VALENTIN GOSPODINOV
13 Egypt Elsayed Mahmoud 13 Canada Matthew Smith
14 Hungary ALEX BARZSO 14 Germany Philipp Stahlofen
15 Lithuania MINDAUGAS TARASAITIS 15 Egypt Elsayed Mahmoud
16 Moldova RODION NEREUTA 16 Hungary ALEX BARZSO
17 Poland MARIUSZ PODGORSKI 17 India Amardeep Singh
18 Romania ALIN IOVANESCU 18 Lithuania MINDAUGAS TARASAITIS
19 Russia GEORGII KHUBAEV 19 Moldova RODION NEREUTA
20 Slovakia IVAN GREGORICKA 20 Poland MARIUSZ PODGORSKI
21 Turkey EVREN S ARSLAN 21 Romania ALIN IOVANESCU
22 Ukraine SERGIY MELNYK 22 Russia ARTUR MAKAROV
23 Uzbekistan Adkhamjon Tojiev 23 Slovakia IVAN GREGORICKA
24 Turkey EVREN S ARSLAN
25 Ukraine SERGIY MELNYK
26 United States VAZGEN SOGHOYAN
27 Uzbekistan Adkhamjon Tojiev
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 Armenia VREZH SEDRAKYAN 1 Armenia VREZH SEDRAKYAN
2 Bulgaria KALOYAN TUMBEV 2 Bulgaria KALOYAN TUMBEV
3 Belarus DZMITRY MIKHEI 3 Belarus DZMITRY MIKHEI
4 Brazil BRUNO PEDRO 4 Brazil BRUNO PEDRO
5 Spain David Pérez 5 Canada Alain Goyer
6 Finland Heikki Herranen 6 Spain David Pérez
7 Greece VASILEIOS MANIADAKIS 7 Finland Heikki Herranen
8 Croatia LUKA DROKAN 8 Greece VASILEIOS MANIADAKIS
9 Israel MICHAEL RABINER 9 Croatia LUKA DROKAN
10 Japan MAKOTO TAKAHASHI 10 Israel MICHAEL RABINER
11 Kyrgyzstan LATIF ZHUSIPOV 11 Japan MAKOTO TAKAHASHI
12 Latvia Krasovskis Vladislavs 12 Kyrgyzstan LATIF ZHUSIPOV
13 Poland KAROL MYSZKIEWICZ 13 Latvia Krasovskis Vladislavs
14 Romania ALEXANDRU SALAJANU 14 Poland KAROL MYSZKIEWICZ
15 Russia ZAUR SAITOV 15 Romania ALEXANDRU SALAJANU
16 Sweden THORBJORN ANDERSSON 16 Russia ZAUR SAITOV
17 Turkey AZMİ SEMERCİOGLU 17 Sweden THORBJORN ANDERSSON
18 Ukraine ROMAN RIABTSEV 18 Turkey EMRAH OKCU
19 United States Michael Hann 19 Ukraine ROMAN RIABTSEV
20 Armenia DERENIK STEPANYAN 20 United States Michael Hann
21 Bulgaria GEORGI GEORGIEV 21 Uzbekistan Sherzod Kholdorov
22 Belarus ARTSIOM MANKO 22 Armenia DERENIK STEPANYAN
23 Spain Francisco Rodriguez 23 Bulgaria ALEKSANDAR BALABANOV
24 Greece PANAGIOTIS IOAKEIMIDIS 24 Belarus ARTSIOM MANKO
25 Latvia Amolins Janis 25 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
26 Romania VIOREL DOBRIN 26 Greece PANAGIOTIS IOAKEIMIDIS
27 Russia MAKSIM FILIPPOV 27 Latvia Amolins Janis
28 Ukraine VIACHESLAV ZHYHYLII 28 Romania VIOREL DOBRIN
29 Russia MAKSIM FILIPPOV
30 Ukraine MYKHAILO HAVRONSKYI
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 Australia CHRIS BRINDLEY 1 Australia CHRIS BRINDLEY
2 Bulgaria STEFAN MALINOV 2 Bulgaria CVETAN GASHEVSKI
3 Finland Lasse Luukinen 3 Finland Lasse Luukinen
4 Latvia Gravis Kaspars 4 Latvia Gravis Kaspars
5 Russia RUSLAN NABIEV 5 Russia RUSLAN NABIEV
6 Turkey OGUZHAN KOCAK 6 Turkey DURSUN ONDER
7 Australia ANDREW MANFRE 7 Ukraine VIACHESLAV ZHYHYLII
8 Bulgaria DETELIN YONCHEV 8 Armenia ARMAN PIROYAN
9 Egypt Mokhtar Soliman 9 Australia ANDREW MANFRE
10 Finland Juha Salminen 10 Bulgaria VIKTOR BALABANOV
11 Greece DIMITRIOS FILIKIDIS 11 Switzerland PASCAL GIRARD
12 Israel ADAM AVGANA 12 Egypt Mokhtar Soliman
13 Japan HIDETAKA SAKAMOTO 13 Finland Juha Salminen
14 Kyrgyzstan ARTEM MARTYNOV 14 Greece DIMITRIOS FILIKIDIS
15 Latvia RAIMONDS LIEPINS 15 India Karan Kishor
16 Pakistan ALI MUHAMMAD KHAN 16 Israel ADAM AVGANA
17 Poland GRZEGORZ NOWOTARSKI 17 Japan HIDETAKA SAKAMOTO
18 Romania DANIEL ANDRONACHE 18 Kyrgyzstan ARTEM MARTYNOV
19 Russia ATSAMAZ URTAEV 19 Latvia RAIMONDS LIEPINS
20 Turkey RAHMAN KAYA 20 Pakistan ALI MUHAMMAD KHAN
21 Ukraine YEVHENII BEZHENAR 21 Poland GRZEGORZ NOWOTARSKI
22 United States Jesse Stull 22 Romania DANIEL ANDRONACHE
23 Uzbekistan DMITRIY DOKUCHAEV 23 Russia EVGENII MIRZASAIDOV
24 Turkey RAHMAN KAYA
25 Ukraine YEVHENII BEZHENAR
26 United States Jesse Stull
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 Bulgaria PLAMEN DIMITROV 1 Bulgaria PLAMEN DIMITROV
2 Spain Carlos Pelayo 2 Spain Carlos Pelayo
3 Hungary PETER KOVACS 3 Hungary PETER KOVACS
4 Latvia Tukmanovs Ainars 4 Latvia Tukmanovs Ainars
5 Romania DANIEL BARBU 5 Romania DANIEL BARBU
6 Russia ALEXANDER LOGVIN 6 Russia SPARTAK ZOLOEV
7 Slovakia MICHAL GIRASEK 7 Slovakia MICHAL GIRASEK
8 Sweden NAWED OMAR MOHAMMAD 8 Sweden NAWED OMAR MOHAMMAD
9 Turkey VEDAT BOZBEY 9 Turkey VEDAT BOZBEY
10 Ukraine IHOR OKARA 10 Ukraine IHOR OKARA
11 United States Tom Wells 11 United States Tom Wells
12 Bulgaria SASHO ANDREEV 12 Uzbekistan Niyazi Qudratullo
13 Russia ARTEM TAINOV 13 Bulgaria SASHO ANDREEV
14 Sweden OLLE ANDERSSON 14 Russia ANDREI RIKERT
15 Turkey AYHAN BEYAZİT 15 Sweden OLLE ANDERSSON
16 Ukraine OLEH ZHOKH 16 Turkey HAMZA ZIYPAK
17 Uzbekistan Mirabdulla Mirkarimov 17 Ukraine IVAN LUKYANCHUK
18 Uzbekistan Mirabdulla Mirkarimov
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 Bulgaria KALOYAN PETROV 1 Bulgaria KALOYAN PETROV
2 Belarus ALIAKSEI KASHPEI 2 Belarus ALIAKSEI KASHPEI
3 Czech Republic PETR SUSSER 3 Czech Republic PETR SUSSER
4 Russia ROMAN FILIPPOV 4 Nigeria CHUKWUMA AMADI
5 Slovakia MARTIN DRINKA 5 Russia KHADZHIMURAT ZOLOEV
6 Tajikistan DZHAMOLIDIN KARIMOV 6 Slovakia MARTIN DRINKA
7 Turkey UNAL TURKER 7 Tajikistan DZHAMOLIDIN KARIMOV
8 Ukraine PETRO MARHARINT 8 Turkey UNAL TURKER
9 Australia DANNY TESCH 9 Ukraine PETRO MARHARINT
10 Bulgaria YORDAN TSONEV 10 Australia DANNY TESCH
11 Belarus MIKHAIL BUDAYEU 11 Bulgaria YORDAN TSONEV
12 Egypt ALLAAALDIN AYMAN 12 Belarus MIKHAIL BUDAYEU
13 Greece PANAGIOTIS ILIOPOULOS 13 Czech Republic MILAN HYRSAL
14 Lithuania ROMUTIS PALISKIS 14 Egypt ALLAAALDIN AYMAN
15 Latvia RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS 15 Spain Raul Fernández
16 Russia MUHARBEK KARAEV 16 Greece PANAGIOTIS ILIOPOULOS
17 Slovakia RADOSLAV DOBROVIC 17 Lithuania SIGITAS PALISKIS
18 Sweden MATTIAS ZOGRAFOS 18 Latvia RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS
19 Turkey AKIN TURKER 19 Nigeria SAMUEL JACKSON
20 Ukraine IEVGENII PRUDNYK 20 Russia ALAN MAKEEV
21 United States Joshua Grant 21 Slovakia RADOSLAV DOBROVIC
22 Sweden MATTIAS ZOGRAFOS
23 Turkey YAKUP DURAN
24 Ukraine IEVGENII PRUDNYK
25 United States Joshua Grant
26 Uzbekistan OYBEK SULTANOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 Armenia ARMEN CHAPUKHYAN 1 Bulgaria LYBOMIR MILANOV
2 Bulgaria EMIL ILCHEV 2 Brazil GIUSEPPE PANZETTI
3 Switzerland Julien Cecere 3 Egypt MOHAMED Abdelrahman
4 Spain Nino Salvatore 4 Spain Gustavo Pérez
5 Finland Topi Juvonen 5 India Harjinder Singh-
6 Moldova ALEXANDRU GRUMEZA 6 Russia ALAN TSARIKAEV
7 Poland MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI 7 Ukraine SERHII KALINICHENKO
8 Russia VITALII LALETIN 8 United States Spencer Wood
9 Slovakia SAMUEL HLUBIK 9 Armenia ARMEN CHAPUKHYAN
10 Ukraine AYDER ALIDINOV 10 Bulgaria STOYAN GOLEMANOV
11 United States Serge Petrosian 11 Switzerland Julien Cecere
12 Bulgaria LYBOMIR MILANOV 12 Spain Nino Salvatore
13 Brazil GIUSEPPE PANZETTI 13 Finland Topi Juvonen
14 Egypt MOHAMED Abdelrahman 14 India Shaju Ambalath Ummer
15 Spain Gustavo Pérez 15 Lithuania VYDAS MIKELIONIS
16 India Harjinder Singh- 16 Moldova ALEXANDRU GRUMEZA
17 Russia ANATOLII OSHCHEPKOV 17 Nigeria OLUFEMI AKINSANYA
18 Turkey SAHIP CAGLAR 18 Poland MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI
19 Ukraine ANTON KALIAZIN 19 Russia VITALII LALETIN
20 United States Spencer Wood 20 Slovakia SAMUEL HLUBIK
21 Ukraine AYDER ALIDINOV
22 United States Serge Petrosian
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 Bulgaria MARIN PANTALEEV 1 Armenia KARAPET AGHAJANYAN
2 Belarus DZMITRY SHMYKO 2 Bulgaria MITKO PETROV
3 Canada Landon Fillion 3 Belarus DZMITRY SHMYKO
4 Czech Republic MARTIN VODAK 4 Canada Landon Fillion
5 Germany Christian Stahlofen 5 Czech Republic MARTIN VODAK
6 Egypt MOHAMED HASSAN ABDELHAY 6 Germany Christian Stahlofen
7 Spain RUMEN DRAGANOV 7 Egypt MOHAMED HASSAN ABDELHAY
8 India JASBIR CHHAWLA 8 Spain RUMEN DRAGANOV
9 Kyrgyzstan EVGENII LUKIANOV 9 India JASBIR CHHAWLA
10 Latvia Tomsons Normunds 10 Kyrgyzstan EVGENII LUKIANOV
11 Netherlands Kristo Vermaak 11 Latvia Tomsons Normunds
12 Russia IVAN MATYUSHENKO 12 Netherlands Kristo Vermaak
13 Sweden MARTIN SOHLIN 13 Russia ANDREI KAIZER
14 Ukraine OLEG MYKHAILENKO 14 Sweden MARTIN SOHLIN
15 Bulgaria KRASIMIR KOSTADINOV 15 Ukraine OLEG MYKHAILENKO
16 Brazil VITOR POS 16 Bulgaria VESELIN SLAVKOV
17 Germany Alexej Heim 17 Brazil VITOR POS
18 Egypt MOHAMED MAHFOUZ 18 Germany Alexej Heim
19 Russia ARTEM GEORGIEV 19 Russia ARTEM GEORGIEV
20 Turkey HASAN ALI SAY 20 Turkey ENGIN ERDOGAN
21 Ukraine DMYTRO IONOV 21 Ukraine DMYTRO IONOV
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 Bulgaria PLAMEN KISOV 1 Bulgaria PLAMEN KISOV
2 India ARJUN SINGH 2 India ARJUN SINGH
3 Romania SABIN BADULESCU 3 Romania SABIN BADULESCU
4 Russia VIATCHESLAV MURIEV 4 Russia OLEG MELENTEV
5 Bulgaria MARIO MANOLOV 5 Bulgaria KRASIMIR KOSTADINOV
6 Brazil Elveres Oliveira 6 Brazil Elveres Oliveira
7 Canada Steve Garber 7 Canada Steve Garber
8 Czech Republic DUSAN TESARIK 8 Czech Republic DUSAN TESARIK
9 Japan TOMOKI MATSUTA 9 Egypt MOHAMED MAHFOUZ
10 Poland SLAWOMIR GLOWACKI 10 India Harpreet singh Matharoo
11 Romania IOAN PUSCASU 11 Japan TOMOKI MATSUTA
12 Russia DMITRII SILAEV 12 Romania IOAN PUSCASU
13 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA 13 Russia DMITRII SILAEV
14 Sweden ERIK FAHLGREN 14 Slovakia PETER SPUSTA
15 Turkey ARIF ERTEM 15 Sweden ERIK FAHLGREN
16 Ukraine ILLIA IZMAN 16 Turkey ARIF ERTEM
17 Ukraine ILLIA IZMAN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 Belarus LARYSA SHAPAVALAVA 1 Brazil ANNA SANTOS
2 Brazil ANNA SANTOS 2 Egypt Mariam Elmetwaly
3 Egypt Mariam Elmetwaly 3 Moldova NATALIA SCURATCOVA
4 Moldova NATALIA SCURATCOVA 4 Russia KRISTINA TIHONOVA
5 Russia KRISTINA TIHONOVA 5 Slovakia SNEZHANA BABAYIEVA
6 Slovakia SNEZHANA BABAYIEVA 6 Sweden JONNA BLIND
7 Sweden JONNA BLIND 7 Turkey ESRA KIRAZ
8 Turkey ESRA KIRAZ 8 Ukraine MARYNA LEVCHENKO
9 Ukraine MARYNA LEVCHENKO 9 Belarus DARYA YATSKEVICH
10 Belarus DARYA YATSKEVICH 10 Russia DIANA KHUBAEVA
11 Russia BELLA BATCHAEVA 11 Ukraine ANASTASIIA GONCHARENKO
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 Bulgaria INA BANEVA 1 Bulgaria INA BANEVA
2 Russia VERONIKA CHARKHIFALAKIAN 2 Russia VERONIKA CHARKHIFALAKIAN
3 Turkey SIGITA TERZI 3 Turkey EMEL SALMAN
4 Ukraine TAMARA TSETSKHLASHVILI 4 Ukraine TAMARA TSETSKHLASHVILI
5 Australia KALEIGH MALDONADO 5 Australia KALEIGH MALDONADO
6 Bulgaria DIMITRINA DIMITROVA 6 Bulgaria DIMITRINA DIMITROVA
7 Brazil CRHIS SOUZA 7 Brazil CRHIS SOUZA
8 Finland ERIKA KETOLA 8 Canada ASHLEY Costello
9 Lithuania GINTARE STRAVINSKAITE 9 Finland ERIKA KETOLA
10 Poland MAGDALENA WEDROWSKA 10 Lithuania GINTARE STRAVINSKAITE
11 Russia ALINA VOLKOVA 11 Poland MAGDALENA WEDROWSKA
12 Turkey EMEL SALMAN 12 Russia ALINA VOLKOVA
13 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA 13 Turkey SIGITA TERZI
14 Ukraine VIKTORIIA ILIUSHYNA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 Brazil TATIANE FARIA 1 Russia KSENIIA ZORYANKINA
2 Lithuania INGA RIMKUVIENE 2 Sweden VIKTORIA KARLSSON
3 Poland JOANNA DAMINSKA 3 Ukraine OLENA KUZMYCH
4 Russia LUIZA GABUEVA 4 Brazil TATIANE FARIA
5 Slovakia LUCIA DEBNAROVA 5 Lithuania INGA RIMKUVIENE
6 Turkey ARZU KUSLAR 6 Poland JOANNA DAMINSKA
7 Ukraine KRISTINA TSAP 7 Russia LUIZA GABUEVA
8 United States DEBBIE BANAIAN 8 Slovakia LUCIA DEBNAROVA
9 Russia EKATERINA AFONINA 9 Sweden ANN JOHANSSON
10 Sweden VIKTORIA KARLSSON 10 Turkey ARZU KUSLAR
11 Ukraine OLENA KUZMYCH 11 Ukraine KRISTINA TSAP
12 United States DEBBIE BANAIAN
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 Russia IRINA GLADKAIA 1 Russia IRINA GLADKAIA
2 Sweden SARA NYBERG 2 Sweden SARA NYBERG
3 Bulgaria GERGANA BEZHANSKA 3 Bulgaria GERGANA BEZHANSKA
4 Brazil CLELIA GOULART 4 Brazil CLELIA GOULART
5 Poland MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK 5 Poland MARLENA WAWRZYNIAK
6 Russia EKATERINA NIKISHEVA 6 Russia EKATERINA NIKISHEVA
7 Sweden FIA REISEK 7 Sweden FIA REISEK
8 Turkey MUNIRE TUNCA 8 Turkey MUNIRE TUNCA
9 Ukraine KSENIIA BEZUHLA 9 Ukraine KSENIIA BEZUHLA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 Bulgaria MARINA GOTSEVA 1 Brazil GABRIELA VASCONCELOS
2 Belarus ALESIA MASALSKAYA 2 Hungary CAROLINE TOMMEN
3 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN 3 Russia SOFIYA AKHMETGAREEVA
4 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI 4 Sweden MALIN KLEINSMITH
5 India Shereena Shaju 5 Bulgaria MARINA GOTSEVA
6 Japan MICHIKO SAKUMA 6 Belarus ALESIA MASALSKAYA
7 Poland MARTA OPALINSKA 7 Egypt FATMA HUSSEIN
8 Russia VIKTORIYA VORONINA 8 Hungary BRIGITTA IVANFI
9 Slovakia DAGMAR PETROVA 9 India Shereena Shaju
10 Sweden IDA LANGEMAR 10 Japan MICHIKO SAKUMA
11 Ukraine OLENA TREHUBOVA 11 Poland MARTA OPALINSKA
12 Brazil GABRIELA VASCONCELOS 12 Russia VIKTORIYA VORONINA
13 Hungary CAROLINE TOMMEN 13 Slovakia DAGMAR PETROVA
14 Russia SOFIYA AKHMETGAREEVA 14 Sweden IDA LANGEMAR
15 Ukraine OLENA TREHUBOVA
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 Latvia SANDRA ZALITE 1 Russia EVGENIIA FOMINA
2 Russia IRINA MAKEEVA 2 Ukraine OKSANA DIACHENKO
3 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO 3 Latvia SANDRA ZALITE
4 Russia EVGENIIA FOMINA 4 Russia IRINA MAKEEVA
5 Ukraine IRYNA ROZHESHCHENKO 5 Ukraine LILIYA ZANKO
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 Latvia ZANNA CINGULE 1 Latvia ZANNA CINGULE
2 Russia VALENTINA FEDOSEEVA 2 Russia VALENTINA FEDOSEEVA
3 Belarus TATSIANA KALIUK 3 Belarus TATSIANA KALIUK
4 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA 4 Egypt GIHAN MOUSTAFA
5 Lithuania EGLE VAITKUTE 5 Lithuania EGLE VAITKUTE
6 Russia ALINA SAMOTOY 6 Russia ALINA SAMOTOY
7 Sweden LOUIZE LUNDELL 7 Sweden LOUIZE LUNDELL
8 Turkey ZEYNEP CEBECI 8 Turkey ZEYNEP CEBECI
9 United States CATHY MERRILL 9 United States CATHY MERRILL
———————————– XSportNews.com —– ———————————– XSportNews.com —–

Click to view all articles about #

WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 WAF, Skaptopara Sports Hall, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the video
WorldArm 2016, 38th World Armwrestling Championships 2016 WAF, Skaptopara Sports Hall, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria │ Collage made by XSportNews using images from the video