VIDEO: Vladislavs Krasovskis vs. Janis Amolins, 78 kg Final, LATVIAN CUP Stage 1 RESULTS

THE RESULTS ARE POSTED BELOW THE VIDEO, SCROLL DOWN:

LK 1. posms- FINAL PRO MEN /PRO vīri -78 kg RIGHT/ LABĀS rokas

Source: Latvian Armwrestling

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from armwrestling.lv:
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

RESULTS – LATVIAN CUP STAGE 1 (20 February 2016)

Beginners -75 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Ivars Saksons 1 2 individually 74,9
2 Edgars Andrejevs 3 1 Individually 73,1
3 Mārtiņš Ukšāns 2 4 Individually 68,3
4 Kaspars Meiers 8 3 Krimulda 71,9
5 Gunārs Ķivlis 5 5 Individually 74,6
6 Armands Riža 4 7 Legacy 67,4
7 Jēkabs Rudzītis 0 6 Legacy 57,1
8 Elnur Muradov 7 8 Individually 75
9 Andris Renerts 7 8 Individually 75
10 Andis Laimiņš 9 10 Krimulda 72,4
Beginners -85 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Toms Rozītis 1 3 KokaRoka 84,8
2 Mārtiņš Untiņš 2 2 Individually 81,2
3 Agris Krūklis 5 1 Legacy 77,9
4 Helvijs Kavacis 3 5 Legacy 83
5 Roberts Sedols 4 6 KokaRoka 84,2
6 Edgars Krūmiņš 10 4 Cēsis 82,2
7 Jurģis Spalviņš 6 11 LSPA 82,5
8 Georgijs Pelipenko 8 7 Individually 82,4
9 Almants Čerpinskis 8 7 Bauksa 84,1
10 Radions Hačaturjans 7 9 Individually 84,3
11 Elvis Kurzemnieks 9 10 Legacy 79,4
Beginners 85+ kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Vilnis Sergejevs 1 1 Jaunpils 95,4
2 Dimitri Strokov 2 2 Estonia 116
3 Mārtiņš Lācis 4 3 Individually 94,4
4 Toms Kalev- Karli 3 4 Estonia 114,7
5 Arvis Vizners 6 6 Vlamiera 96,3
6 Rolands Auniņš 5 7 LSPA 90,7
7 Roberts Lagzdiņš 7 5 Individually 101
Juniors -70 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Jēkabs Rudzītis 1 1 Legacy 57,1
2 Eduards Grivstāns 2 2 Individually 55,6
Juniors 70+ kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Artis Antonovičs 1 2 KokaRoka 75,8
2 Dinārs Pilmanis 2 1 Lēdmane 100
3 Kaspars Matulonis 3 4 KokaRoka 80,9
4 Jānis Kalniņš 4 3 Legacy 86,9
5 Oskars Bērziņš 5 5 KokaRoka 87
6 Aigars Vecvagars 6 6 KokaRoka 74,9
Amateurs + U21 -80 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Ilmārs Pētersons 1 1 Legacy 70
2 Pēteris Mednis 3 2 KokaRoka 79,3
3 Ivars Cīrulis 2 3 KokaRoka 80
Amateurs + U21 80+ kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Kaspars Grāvis 1 1 Legacy 77,9
2 Ernests Rieksts 2 2 VF 94,9
3 Sandris Zelčs 3 4 Kārsava 98,8
4 Viesturs Baltušs 7 3 Legacy 93,1
5 Oskars Paeglekalns 4 5 Legacy 91,2
6 Edgars Runcis 5 7 Vlamiera 87,4
7 Agris Vīksniņš 6 8 Legacy 81,8
8 Andris Grīnbergs 6 8 Individually 84,9
Pro Men -70 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Ilmārs Pētersons 1 1 Legacy 70
2 Erik Lorens 2 2 Estonia 62,9
3 Valts Tenters 3 3 Legacy 70
Pro Men -78 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Jānis Amoliņš 2 1 KokaRoka 75,7
2 Vladislavs Krasovskis 1 2 Legacy 76,5
3 Craig Sanders 3 3 UK 78
4 Konstantīns Hišovs 5 4 KokaRoka 75,3
5 Artis Antonovičs 4 6 KokaRoka 75,8
6 Romāns Drozdovs 6 5 Truck Noris 74,7
Pro Men -86 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Raimonds Liepiņš 2 1 Legacy 85,5
2 Ainārs Tukmanovs II II Legacy 85,9
3 Rūdolfs Cīrulis III III Legacy 80
4 Andris Grīnbergs 4 4 Individually 84,9
Pro Men -95 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Raimonds Antonovičs 1 1 KokaRoka 94,7
2 Oskars Balgalvis 2 2 KokaRoka 89,7
3 Garry Ricket 3 3 UK 95
4 Aigars Ruzģis 6 4 KokaRoka 94,5
5 Roberts Neretnieks 4 7 Truck Noris 94,4
6 Uldis Staškevičs 5 6 KokaRoka 91,4
7 Jānis Ungurs 8 5 Legacy 92,7
8 Kārlis Cepure 7 8 Truck Noris 90,4
Pro Men +95 kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Normunds Tomsons 1 1 Truck Noris 112,9
2 Reinis Rudzītis 2 3 Legacy 97,4
3 Raitis Krūmiņš 3 2 Ventspils 119
4 Māris Blūmfelds 4 4 Jelgava 106,8
5 Māris Staskevičs 5 5 KokaRoka 98,2
Ladies 65+ kg
Place First Name Family Name Left hand Right hand Team Weight
1 Sandra Zālīte 1 1 Legacy 82,1
2 Karin Marilyn 2 2 Estonia 74,2

 This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from armwrestling.lv.
(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)
Vladislavs Krasovskis vs. Janis Amolins, 78 kg Final, LATVIAN CUP Stage 1 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Vladislavs Krasovskis vs. Janis Amolins, 78 kg Final, LATVIAN CUP Stage 1 │ Capture by XSportNews from the video