RESULTS: Russian Nationals 2021 – top 3 placings in each class

XXX Russian Armwrestling Championship
Oryol region, Oryol, March 24-28, 2021

Top 3 placings for men’s and women’s right and left classes.

373 competitors from 44 clubs, 77 women, 296 men.

Big thanks to Kiril Bogdanski for translation of the results!

MEN LEFT ARM:

-55 kg, 8 participants
1. Roman Driahluch
2. Artur Kambolov
3. Anton Solciev

-60kg Left Arm, 15 participants
1. Ali Chipchikov
2. Roman Tserekaev
3. Ahsarbek Bokoev

-65kg Left Arm, 23 participants
1. Yaroslav Yacenko
2. Irbek Hubaev
3. Aleksandr Lobov

-70kg Left Arm, 32 participants
1. Oleg Cherkasov
2. Dmitrii Masin
3. Pavel Gubushkin

-75kg Left Arm, 27 participants
1. Alan Zoloev
2. Artur Makarov
3. Ortan Skiaev

-80kg Left Arm, 38 participants
1. Aleksand Anfilofiev
2. Vadim Akperov
3. Evgenii Mirzasaidov

-85 Left Arm, 33 participants
1. Viktor Shevelenko
2. Eldar Bubenko
3. Oleg Cherniavskii

-90kg Left Arm, 28 participants
1. Artem Tainov
2. Maxim Cherskii
3. Damir Sharafutdinov

-100kg Left Arm, 40 participants
1. Timur Mamedov
2. Anatolii Ostepkov
3. Roman Filipov

-110kg Left Arm, 28 participants
1. Denis Mitin
2. Nikolaj Kolesnichenko
3. Ivan Matyushenko

+110kg Left Arm, 24 participants
1. Roman Shorin
2. Zaur Paizulaev
3. Pavel Gavrik

MEN RIGHT ARM:

-55kg Right Arm
1. Artur Kambolov
2. Niyaz Husanikov
3. Dmitrii Okulov

-60kg Right Arm
1. Roman Tserekaev
2. Ali Chipchikov
3. Azamat Savolhov

-65kg Right Arm
1.Yaroslav Yacenko
2. Irbek Hubaev
3. Muhamat Kubanov

-70kg Right Arm
1. Oleg Cherkasov
2. Dmitrii Suhov
3. Aleksandr Kurdiukov

-75 kg Right Arm
1. Alan Zoloev
2. Artur Makarov
3. Ortan Skiaev

-80kg Right Arm
1. Zurab Gadjiev
2. Vadim Akperov
3. Sarmat Digurov

-85kg Right Arm
1. Georgii Tautiev
2. Eldar Bubenko
3. Marat Mamhegov

-90kg Right Arm
1. Hadjimurat Zoloev
2. Artem Tainov
3. Maxim Cherski

-100kg Right Arm
1. Timur Mamedow
2. Adam Barkihoev
3. Ibragim Sagov

-110kg Right Arm
1. Nikolai Kolesnichenko
2. Artem Grishin
3. Denis Mitin

+110kg Right Arm
1. Zaur Paizulaev
2. Dmitrii Pavin
3. Petr Litvinenko

WOMEM LEFT ARM:

-50kg Women Left Arm, 13 participants
1. Diana Bareeva
2. Angelina Shurgochinova
3. Natalia Bogdanovskaya

-55kg Women Left Arm, 12 participants
1. Alina Soliceva
2. Olga Terpelova
3. Miliausha Gimranova

-60kg Women Left Arm, 13 participants
1. Ekaterina Afonina
2. Veronika Charhifalakian
3. Yana Kovaleva

-65kg Women Left Arm, 9 participants
1. Irina Gladkaya
2. Oksana Hortieva
3. Anastasiya Haspekova

-70kg Women Left Arm, 10 participants
1.Viktoria Voronova
2. Elizaveta Ducieva
3. Julia Anohina

-80kg Women Left Arm, 6 Pparticipants
1. Elena Vdovichenko
2. Anastasiya Briunceva
3. Ruzia Gabdrahmanova

+80kg Women Left Arm, 11 participants
1. Alina Samotoy
2. Madina Kairova
3. Natalia Gulii

WOMEN RIGHT ARM:

-50kg Women Right Arm, 13 participants
1. Diana Bareeva
2. Angelina Moiseeva
3. Angelina Shurgochinova

-55kg Women Right Arm, 12 participants
1. Alina Soliceva
2. Olga Terpelova
3. Miliausha Gimranova

-60kg Women Right Arm, 13 participants
1. Ekaterina Afonina
2. Yana Kovaleva
3. Adelia Fazdalova

-65kg Women Right Arm, 9 participants
1. Irina Gladkaya
2. Oksana Hortieva
3. Alina Redko

-70kg Women Right Arm, 10 participants
1.Viktoria Voronova
2. Elina Metrisheva
3. Natalia Voron

-80kg Women Right Arm, 6 participants
1. Elena Vdovichenko
2. Anastasiya Briunceva
3. Ruzia Gabdrahmanova

+80kg Women Right Arm, 11 participants
1. Alina Samotoy
2. Madina Kairova
3. Valentina Fedoseeva