RESULTS: Ukrainian Armwrestling Championship 2013 │ PHOTOS

1. Original – IronWorld.ruGoogle Translate: Ukrainian Championship armsportu 2013, the first day, the fight on the left hand

2. Original – IronWorld.ruGoogle Translate: Ukrainian Championship 2013 armsportu second day, the fight on the right hand

This table was made by XSportNews, using the results from the above 2 articles.
Left-hand  Right-hand

Women

Women 

50 kg  50 kg
1. Yakovchuk Anastasia (Rivne region) 1. Grinchish Olesya (Lviv)
2. Pomegranate Anna (Lviv) 2. Pomegranate Anna (Lviv)
3. Grinchish Olesya (Lviv) 3. Yakovchuk Anastasia (Rivne region)
55 kg 55 kg
1. Ilyushin Victoria (Kharkiv region) 1. Ilyushin Victoria (Kharkiv region)
2. Shulika Marina (Poltava region) 2. Gorobenkaya Julia (Kharkiv region)
3. Lyfar Tatiana (Dnipropetrovsk region) 3. Brykaylo Tatiana (Dnipropetrovsk region)
60 kg  60 kg 
1. Tikhonovich Larissa (Kharkiv region) 1. Terpelova Olga (Crimea)
2. Goncharenko Anastasia (Crimea) 2. Tikhonovich Larissa (Kharkiv region)
3. DAC Christina (Kharkiv region) 3. DAC Christina (Kharkiv region)
65 kg 65 kg
1. Golubev Alina (Kharkiv region) 1. Golubev Alina (Kharkiv region)
2. Ternovskaya Marina (Odessa) 2. Pinchuk Anastasia (Poltava region)
3. Yulia Kalashnikova (Poltava region) 3. Ternovskaya Marina (Odessa)
70 kg 70 kg
1. Zanko Lily (Poltava region) 1. Zanko Lily (Poltava region)
2. Mochalova Catherine (Kharkiv region) 2. Mochalova Catherine (Kharkiv region)
3. Tregubova Alain (Kharkiv region) 3. Djachuk Olga (Rivne region)
70 kg 70 kg
1. Rozheschenko Irina (Kiev) 1. Dyachenko Oksana (Vinnytsia region)
2. Anufrieva Love (Mykolaiv region) 2. Anufrieva Love (Mykolaiv region)
3. Dyachenko Oksana (Vinnytsia region) 3. Rozheschinko Irina (Kiev)

Men

Men

55 kg 55 kg
1. Ivanitsky Nazar (Lviv) 1. Ivanitsky Nazar (Lviv)
2. Yatselik Roman (Rivne region) 2. Marchenko Vadim (Kharkiv region)
3. Kobzar Alex (Kharkiv region) 3. Brutsky Denis (Zhytomyr region)
60 kg 60 kg
1. Alexander Balandin (Donetsk region) 1. Ivanitsky Igor (Lviv)
2. Vadim Markov (Zaporizhia region) 2. Rassokhin Vitali (Zhytomyr region)
3. Balykin Alex (Kharkiv region) 3.Priymachenko Paul (Zaporizhia region)
65 kg  65 kg
1. Girchenko Vladislav (Sevastopol) 1. Kurdyukov Alexander (Sevastopol)
2. Ibrishev Hayser (Crimea) 2. Ibrishev Hayser (Crimea)
3. Golovanov Vitali (Kharkiv region) 3. Golovanov Vitali (Kharkiv region)
70 kg 70 kg
1. Tregub Boris (Dnipropetrovsk region) 1. Sergey Melnik (Kharkiv region)
2. Sergey Melnik (Kharkiv region) 2. Tregub Boris (Dnipropetrovsk region)
3. Gumirov Artem (Kharkiv region) 3. Govronsky Michael (Rivne region)
75 kg  75 kg 
1. Zhoh Oleg (Rivne region) 1. Ryabtsev Roman (Zaporizhia region)
2. Koposov Vitali (Kharkiv region) 2. Koposov Vitali (Kharkiv region)
3. Ryabtsev Roman (Zaporizhia region) 3.Gromov Roman (Poltava region)
80 kg 80 kg
1. Guriev Denis (Kharkiv region) 1. Alexander Tsvetkov (Crimea)
2. Seagull Valery (Zaporizhia region) 2. Guriev Denis (Kharkiv region)
3. Zhigily Vyacheslav (Kharkiv region) 3. Seagull Valery (Zaporizhia region)
85 kg  85 kg
1. Prudnik Eugene (Kiev) 1. Prudnik Eugene (Kiev)
2. Ruslan Babaev (Kharkiv region) 2. Ruslan Babaev (Kharkiv region)
3. Alexander Tkachuk (Kharkiv region) 3. Andrei Sokolov (Rivne region)
90 kg 90 kg
1. Taynov Artem (Crimea) 1. Taynov Artem (Crimea)
2. Barskov Andrew (Sevastopol) 2. Stetsyuk Vadim (Ternopil region)
3. Musaelian Mher (Mykolaiv region) 3. Barskov Andrew (Sevastopol)
100 kg 100 kg
1. Karaskin Andrew (Dnipropetrovsk region) 1. Karaskin Andrew (Dnipropetrovsk region)
2. Lithuanians Eugene (Sumy region) 2. Lithuanians Eugene (Sumy region)
3. Kartishkin Alexander (Luhansk region) 3. Kalyazin Anton (Kiev)
110 kg  110 kg
1. Sergey Tokarev (Luhansk region) 1. Sergey Tokarev (Luhansk region)
2. Chindyasov Sergey (Crimea) 2. Chindyasov Sergey (Crimea)
3. Nechaev Victor (Kharkiv region) 3. Caesarian Sergey (Donetsk region)
+110 kg +110 kg
1. Solyanik Sergey (Poltava region) 1. Solyanik Sergey (Poltava region)
2. Andrey Tokarev (Luhansk region) 2. Zarkua Lawrence (Poltava region)
3. Zarkua Lawrence (Poltava region) 3. Andrey Tokarev (Luhansk region)
This table was made by XSportNews, using the results from these 2 articles.

1. Original – IronWorld.ruGoogle Translate: Ukrainian Championship armsportu 2013, the first day, the fight on the left hand

2. Original – IronWorld.ruGoogle Translate: Ukrainian Championship 2013 armsportu second day, the fight on the right hand

Rustam Babayev - Snezhana Babayeva
Rustam Babayev – Snezhana Babayeva │ Photo Source: IronWorld.ru
Oleg Zhokh
Oleg Zhokh │ Photo Source: IronWorld.ru
Left hand podium: Ruslan Babayev (2) - Ievgenii Prudnyk (1) - Alexander Tkachuk (3)
Left hand podium: Ruslan Babayev (2) – Ievgenii Prudnyk (1) – Alexander Tkachuk (3)
Photo Source: IronWorld.ru
Artem Taynov
Artem Taynov │ Photo Source: IronWorld.ru
Left hand podium: Andrey Tokarev (2) - Solyanik Sergey (1) - Zarkua Lawrence (3)
Left hand podium: Andrey Tokarev (2) – Solyanik Sergey (1) – Zarkua Lawrence (3)
Photo Source: IronWorld.ru

More Photos: IronWorld.ru