RESULTS: WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF)

WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF) RESULTS
WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF) RESULTS

THIS RESULTS TABLE WAS MADE BY XSportNews.com USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM World Armwrestling Federation WAF (I made OCR – Optical character recognition,  because the official results were posted only as images)

Jump to ► JUNIORS

Jump to ► YOUTH

Jump to ► MASTERS

Jump to ► SENIORS

WORLDARM 2018: XL WORLD ARMWRESTLING & XXI PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

12 – 21 OCTOBER 2018, ANTALYA, TURKEY
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIORS

Junior Girls 45 kg LeftJunior Girls 45 kg Right
1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
2 ABDURAHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan2 ABDURAHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan
3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia3 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia
4 ADIKTI, AYSE NUR – Turkey4 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia
5 SHTOFINA, MARIANA – Russia5 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan
6 TURSYNGAZINA, ALMAZ – Kazakhstan6 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
7 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan7 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
8 SAIDOVA, SULAMITA – Uzbekistan8 SAIDOVA, SULAMITA – Uzbekistan
9 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey9 JEEMON, TEENA PARACKAL – India
10 JEEMON, TEENA PARACKAL – India10 TURSYNGAZINA, ALMAZ – Kazakhstan
11 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria11 URKUT, FADIME – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg LeftJunior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
2 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan2 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan
3 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
4 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine4 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan
5 KUTSYK, ANASTASIIA – Russia5 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
6 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan6 CETIN, SUDE – Turkey
7 PIROZHKOVA, KARINA – Russia7 MURTAZINA, DILIARA – Russia
8 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan8 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
9 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia9 KANDI, SHREYA MOOKKADATH – India
10 KANDI, SHREYA MOOKKADATH – India10 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
11 KORKMAZ, DILAN – Turkey
12 KARATAS, SAFIYE SULTAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg LeftJunior Girls 55 kg Right
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey1 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia3 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan
4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden5 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
6 JAKSTRAND, JULIA – Sweden6 BOLIEVA, ZULAYHO – Uzbekistan
7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine
8 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia8 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
9 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan9 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
10 HARI, HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU – India10 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
11 BOLIEVA, ZULAYHO – Uzbekistan11 JAKSTRAND, JULIA – Sweden
12 CHAUSHOVA, YULDUZ – Kazakhstan12 HARI, HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU – India
13 STUHLAYEVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan13 CHAUSHOVA, YULDUZ – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg LeftJunior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA- Russia2 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan
3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan3 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan4 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
5 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey5 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
6 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia6 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey
7 BOZOROVA, DIYORA – Uzbekistan7 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia
8 IRI, AYSENUR – Turkey8 BROOKS, PATRINA – Canada
9 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary9 MOOS, ZARA – Sweden
10 BROOKS, PATRINA – Canada10 BOZOROVA, DIYORA – Uzbekistan
11 WARREN, KARINA – Canada11 STUHLAYEVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
12 MOOS, ZARA – Sweden12 AKTAS, SEYMA – Turkey
13 WARREN, KARINA – Canada
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg LeftJunior Girls 65 kg Right
1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan
3 TOHIROVA, HAFIZA – Uzbekistan3 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan4 TOHIROVA, HAFIZA – Uzbekistan
5 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan5 ZEYNEP, SUDE USTUNKAYA – Turkey
6 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey6 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan
7 FEDOROVTSEVA, EKATERINA – Russia7 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
8 VALFRIDSSON, OLIVIA – Sweden8 VALFRIDSSON, OLIVIA – Sweden
9 ZEYNEP, SUDE USTUNKAYA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg LeftJunior Girls 70 kg Right
1 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan1 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
2 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
4 KANATOVA, ARAYLYM – Kazakhstan4 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia
5 OZALP, NADIDE EBRAR – Turkey5 TISLENOK, DARYA – Kazakhstan
6 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia6 TEKIN, SIDIKA – Turkey
7 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey7 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey
8 BALMASHEVA, ELENA- Russia8 BALMASHEVA, ELENA- Russia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg LeftJunior Girls +70 kg Right
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia2 DOGUZOVA, MIL ENA – Russia
3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey3 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
4 TISLENOK, DARYA – Kazakhstan4 KANATOVA, ARAYLYM – Kazakhstan
5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey5 KOS E, CEMIL E – Turkey
6 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA- Russia6 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
7 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan7 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
8 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland8 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland
9 ABIGAIL, KEE ZING NING – Malaysia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg LeftJunior Boys 50 kg Right
1 ZHUSSIP, DARKHAN – Kazakhstan1 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan
2 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan2 ZHUSSIP, DARKHAN – Kazakhstan
3 GEIER, DANILA – Russia3 KORKMAZ, OMER – Turkey
4 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia4 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
5 SOKEL, HASAN – Turkey5 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey
6 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey6 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
7 KOSIMOV, SARDORBEK – Uzbekistan7 GEIER, DANILA – Russia
8 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan8 KOSIMOV, SARDORBEK – Uzbekistan
9 ARTAMIN, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan9 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT-Armenia
10 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia10 ISAIENKO, OLEH – Ukraine
11 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia11 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
12 ZAORSKI, DOMINIK – Poland12 ARTAMIN, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan
13 ISAIENKO, OLEH – Ukraine13 ZAORSKI, DOMINIK – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg LeftJunior Boys 55 kg Right
1 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan1 KADYR, NURKHAN – Kazakhstan
2 SHOVKATOV, BAIRAM – Kazakhstan2 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
3 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia3 ISOMETDINOV, ISLOM – Uzbekistan
4 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine4 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
5 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia5 OZDEMIR, SAMET – Turkey
6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia6 TOJIEV, ALISHER – Uzbekistan
7 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria7 SHOVKATOV, BAIRAM – Kazakhstan
8 URBONAS, AURELIJUS – Lithuania8 SAHIN, ENES – Turkey
9 KUSBECI, NECMETTIN CAN – Turkey9 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
10 ISOMETDINOV, ISLOM – Uzbekistan10 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
11 TOJIEV, ALISHER – Uzbekistan11 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
12 KAYA, AHMET – Turkey12 URBONAS, AURELIJUS – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg LeftJunior Boys 60 kg Right
1 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan
2 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan2 IKROMOV, SAMANDAR – Uzbekistan
3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan
4 ASLANOV, MAKSIM – Russia4 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
5 HRYTSIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine5 ASLANOV, MAKSIM – Russia
6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
7 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania7 ISAEVI, NIZAMI – Georgia
8 ISAEVI, NIZAMI – Georgia8 TEMIRSULTANOV, AL IKHAN – Russia
9 KHARITONOV, VLADISLAV – Russia9 HRYTSIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
10 KAPLAN, KHAN – Turkey10 CELIK, AHMET – Turkey
11 IKROMOV, SAMANDAR – Uzbekistan11 BOZBEY, EMIR FURKAN – Turkey
12 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland12 SURESH, YADU – India
13 SURESH, YADU – India13 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg LeftJunior Boys 65 kg Right
1 AKHMADKHONOV, SAIDMUHAMMADKHON – Uzbekistan1 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia
2 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria2 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
3 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia3 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 BESTOLOV, SOSLAN – Russia4 ISMATOV, SUHROBJON – Uzbekistan
5 GUBUSHKIN, PAVEL – Russia5 BESTOLOV, SOSLAN – Russia
6 KOLOMIITSEV, ILYA – Kazakhstan6 KOLOMIITSEV, ILYA – Kazakhstan
7 KOC, SALIH EMIR – Turkey7 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine
8 GURLU, MERIC – Turkey8 AKHMADKHONOV, SAIDMUHAMMADKHON – Uzbekistan
9 MACEVICIUS, KAROLIS – Lithuania9 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine
10 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine10 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
11 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine11 MACEVICIUS, KAROLIS – Lithuania
12 STACHER, MIGUEL – Switzerland12 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
13 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria13 STACHER, MIGUEL – Switzerland
14 MINDIASHVILI, MINDIA – Georgia14 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria
15 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg LeftJunior Boys 70 kg Right
1 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia1 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan
2 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia2 KAMBAROV, MANSUR – Kazakhstan
3 KAMBAROV, MANSUR – Kazakhstan3 UKTAMOV, SHOKHRUK – Uzbekistan
4 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey4 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
5 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain5 KALMUK, VASYL – Ukraine
6 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia6 HAKOBYAN, GRIGOR – Armenia
7 UKTAMOV, SHOKHRUK – Uzbekistan7 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
8 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey8 MORZYNIEC, PIOTR – Poland
9 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan9 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
10 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia10 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia
11 HAKOBYAN, GRIGOR – Armenia11 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
12 KALMUK, VASYL – Ukraine12 SHUSHAKOV, ANDREY- Kazakhstan
13 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania13 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
14 SHUSHAKOV, ANDREY – Kazakhstan14 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
15 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria15 LANDRY, DAVID – Canada
16 BERGMAN, VICTOR – Norway16 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
17 MORZYNIEC, PIOTR – Poland17 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania
18 LANDRY, DAVID – Canada18 BERGMAN, VICTOR – Norway
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg LeftJunior Boys 75 kg Right
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 AITBEK, BEKET – Kazakhstan2 AITBEK, BEKET – Kazakhstan
3 OLIMOV, BEKZOD – Uzbekistan3 OLIMOV, BEKZOD – Uzbekistan
4 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan4 MAMEDOV, RAGIL – Russia
5 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania5 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
6 MAMEDOV, RAGIL – Russia6 VARSIMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 PAPUNASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia7 PAPUNASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 KOUFIDAKIS, CHARALAMPOS – Greece8 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan
9 MEZVRISHVILI, BEKA – Georgia9 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada
10 AKKOC, BERKE – Turkey10 KOUFIDAKIS, CHARALAMPOS – Greece
11 TIRAS, EMIN – Turkey11 YIGIT, MEHMET FARUK – Turkey
12 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada12 NAMLI, BUNYAMIN – Turkey
13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg LeftJunior Boys 80 kg Right
1 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan1 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 PLIEV, BATRADZ – Russia2 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
3 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia3 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan
4 KARSYBAIULY, ZHANBOLAT – Kazakhstan4 KOCHEDYSHKIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
6 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia6 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
7 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia7 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan
8 WIEDERBERG, JONATHAN – Sweden8 BERG, RUNAR – Norway
9 KILIC, ISMAIL HAKKI – Turkey9 WIEDERBERG, JONATHAN – Sweden
10 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey10 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia
11 DONABAEV, TEMURBEK – Uzbekistan11 KILIC, ISMAIL HAKKI – Turkey
12 BERG, RUNAR – Norway12 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
13 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg LeftJunior Boys +80 kg Right
1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia1 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria
2 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan2 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey
3 MPASINILAS, ILIAS – Greece3 MPATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
4 PASNKOV, DENIS – Russia4 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey
5 KHAHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia5 BEKOV, AKHMED – KHAN – Russia
6 CELT, AD EM – Turkey6 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
7 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria7 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan
8 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia8 PASYNKOV, DENIS – Russia
9 SHIN, NAGAURA – Japan9 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
10 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden10 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
11 HEIDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway11 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden
12 TSARUKYAN, NVER – Armenia12 TSARUKYAN, NVER – Armenia
13 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan13 REBELO, ANGELO – Switzerland
14 REBELO, ANGELO – Switzerland14 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan
15 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey15 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
16 SHIN, NAGAURA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH

Youth Women 50 kg LeftYouth Women 50 kg Right
1 CHI PAR US, VAL ERIA – Moldova1 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan2 CHIPARUS, VALERIA – Moldova
3 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia3 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
4 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 ZBOREK, MARIA – Poland5 KANDEMIR, BUSRA – Turkey
6 KANDEMIR, BUSRA – Turkey6 ZBOREK, MARIA – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg LeftYouth Women 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
2 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia2 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
3 DEMENKO , LUDMYLA – Ukraine3 SHELIVALNIK, VERONIKA – Russia
4 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
5 SH ELIVALNIK, VERONIKA – Russia5 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
6 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia6 KARAMAN, ARUZHAN – Kazakhstan
7 KILIC, DAMLA – Turkey7 KILIC, DAMLA – Turkey
8 KARAMAN, ARUZHAN – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg LeftYouth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden2 MALIK, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
3 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine3 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
4 MALIK, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan4 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden
5 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey5 ELITOK, MELIKE – Turkey
6 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine6 SHULIKA MARYNA – Ukraine
7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey
8 ALIYEVA, KAMILLA – Kazakhstan8 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia
9 IAKOVLEVA, IRINA – Russia9 IAKOVLEVA, IRINA – Russia
10 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia10 ALIYEVA, KAMILLA – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg LeftYouth Women 65 kg Right
1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
2 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan2 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan
3 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey3 PESTIKOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
4 POPOVA, ANGELINA- Russia4 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
6 PESTIKOVA, ANGELINA- Russia6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
7 ESVERT, PINAR – Turkey7 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
8 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine8 ESVERT, PINAR – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg LeftYouth Women 70 kg Right
1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan1 KHAN IKAEVA, GALINA – Russia
2 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia2 BAG, YETER – Turkey
3 STOLIAROVA, MARINA – Russia3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
4 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey4 STOLIAROVA, MARINA – Russia
5 BAG, YETER – Turkey5 STOYANOVA, SVETLA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg LeftYouth Women +70 kg Right
1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan1 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan
2 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden2 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
4 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia4 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
6 MERRITT, HAYDEN – United States6 NOVI KOVA, TATIANA – Russia
7 MERRITT, HAYDEN – United States
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg LeftYouth Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia2 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan
3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey3 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
4 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan4 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan
5 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia5 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
6 SAVELIUK , NAZARII – Ukraine6 JOY, AJITH PARAYANICKAL – India
7 IUSUPOV, MUKHAMMED – Kyrgyzstan7 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia
8 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan8 CANKAYA, OSMAN YASIR – Turkey
9 MELNYCHUK, ROMAN – Ukraine
10 SAVELIUK, NAZARII – Ukraine
11 IUSUPOV, MUKHAMMED – Kyrgyzstan
12 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania
13 BERESTEANU, MIHAIL – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg LeftYouth Men 60 kg Right
1 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan1 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
2 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia2 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
3 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan3 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan
4 UMAROV, ILGORBEK – Uzbekistan4 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
5 AZHIYEV, OJALAN – Kazakhstan5 HAS HIM, ALY – Egypt
6 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia6 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
7 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia7 UMAROV, ILGORBEK – Uzbekistan
8 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey8 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
9 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey9 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
10 HAS H IM, ALY – Egypt10 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey
11 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia11 KOVALCHUK, PAVLO – Ukraine
12 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia12 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia
13 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine13 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg LeftYouth Men 65 kg Right
1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan3 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia
4 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia4 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
5 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan5 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
6 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland6 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey
7 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey7 DAIKI, UENO – Japan
8 CHORNYI, DENYS – Ukraine8 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
9 VAVILOV, VADIM – Kyrgyzstan9 KOCHKAROV, ASKHAT – Russia
10 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia10 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland
11 KOCHKAROV, ASKHAT – Russia11 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
12 BRAATON, HUNTER – United States12 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt
13 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt13 VAVILOV, VADIM – Kyrgyzstan
14 DAIKI, UENO – Japan14 CHORNYI, DENYS – Ukraine
15 BRAATON, HUNTER – United States
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg LeftYouth Men 70 kg Right
1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia2 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia3 ZHEREBENKOV, AL EXANDR – Russia
4 ZHEREBENKOV, AL EXANDR – Russia4 EDIZGIL, YIGIT – Turkey
5 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway5 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
6 TOCHYNSKYY, SERHIY- Ukraine6 MOSTOVOY, ARTEM – Kazakhstan
7 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine7 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
8 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova8 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova
9 EDIZGIL, YIGIT – Turkey9 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
10 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan10 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway
11 MOSTOVOY, ARTEM – Kazakhstan11 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan
12 MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI, HAFEZ – Iran12 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey13 MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI, HAFEZ – Iran
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg LeftYouth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia1 KURBANOV, AHMED – Russia
2 TSARIKAEV, VLADISLAV – Russia2 ZIRAKASHVIL I, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia3 TSARIKAEV, VLADISLAV – Russia
4 HAKTAN KACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey4 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia
5 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine5 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine
6 LAROUCHE-RICHARD, OLIVER – Canada6 HAKTAN KACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey
7 KAI, KIKAWATA – Japan7 KAI, KIKAINATA – Japan
8 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan8 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan
9 KVARSNES, LEVI ANDRE – Norway9 KVARSNES, LEVI ANDRE – Norway
10 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria10 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
11 KURBANOV, AHMED – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg LeftYouth Men 80 kg Right
1 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia2 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia
3 BALCHUGOV, MAKSIM – Russia3 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
4 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan4 BALCHUGOV, MAKSIM – Russia
5 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey5 SELETSKYI, YURII – Ukraine
6 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine6 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
7 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria7 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
8 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania8 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan
9 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania9 SALEH, JAMES – Sweden
10 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan10 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
11 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia11 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
12 SALEH, JAMES – Sweden12 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
13 SELETSKYI, YURII – Ukraine13 BOBOEV, ANVARJON – Uzbekistan
14 LANGELAND, MATHIAS DAHLSENG – Norway14 LANGELAND, MATHIAS DAHLSENG – Norway
15 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey15 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
16 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg LeftYouth Men 85 kg Right
1 BEVZA, ALEKSANDR – Russia1 MELIKISHVILI , GIORGI – Georgia
2 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia2 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
3 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine3 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia
4 JONSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden4 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
5 BRISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan5 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
6 MEIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia6 LAGUN, ANTON – Russia
7 ANGHEL, DANIEL – Romania7 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia
8 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia8 ANGHEL, DANIEL- Romania
9 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey9 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
10 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica10 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
11 SHAKHMARDANOV, RADMIR – Kazakhstan11 OZARACI, MERT – Turkey
12 CAKMAK, OMER – Turkey12 SHAKHMARDANOV, RADMIR – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg LeftYouth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia2 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia
3 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine3 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia4 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
5 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
6 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey6 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
7 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia7 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey
8 ISAC, INGESSON – Sweden8 GUNES, MAHSUN – Turkey
9 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey9 ISAC, INGESSON – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg LeftYouth Men +90 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT-Armenia1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 MOROZOV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan2 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
3 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey3 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
4 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden4 MOROZOV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan
5 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia5 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
6 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia6 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
7 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia7 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada
8 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway8 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India
9 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada9 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden
10 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO NICOLAS – Costa Rica10 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
11 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India11 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway
12 SALADIN, SAGE – United States12 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO NICOLAS – Costa Rica
13 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan13 SALADIN, SAGE – United States
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —

MASTERS

Master Women 60 kg LeftMaster Women 60 kg Right
1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
3 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus3 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania
4 EEROLA, SATU – Finland4 KARHOPOLTSEVA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland5 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland
6 PARNARAUSKIENE, VIL IJA – Lithuania6 TARATORINA, ELENA – Kyrgyzstan
7 TARATORINA, ELENA – Kyrgyzstan
8 KARHOPOLTS EVA, VIKTORI IA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg LeftMaster Women 70 kg Right
1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
2 ROSE, ANGELA – Canada2 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil
4 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden4 ROSE, ANGELA – Canada
5 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan5 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA- Russia
6 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt6 HADZHIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
7 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada7 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
8 HADZHIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria8 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada
9 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg LeftMaster Women 80 kg Right
1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine3 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada
4 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden4 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
5 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden5 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden
6 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria6 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
7 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan7 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan
8 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women +80 kg LeftMaster Women +80 kg Right
1 TIKHONOVA, SVETLANA – Russia1 TIKHONOVA, SVETLANA – Russia
2 JOHANSSON, ANNA – Sweden2 JOHANSSON, ANNA – Sweden
3 NATIONS, NANCY- United States3 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia
4 ALVELAND, VIKTORIA – Sweden4 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway
5 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia5 NATIONS, NANCY- United States
6 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India6 ALVELAND, VIKTORIA – Sweden
7 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway7 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg LeftMaster Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
2 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine2 HIDALGO, FABIO – Costa Rica
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia3 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine
4 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France4 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
5 MOELNAA, RUNE- Norway5 MOELNAA, RUNE- Norway
6 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada6 KARABAEV, RADIK – Russia
7 KARABAEV, RADIK – Russia7 AYDEMIR, SULTAN – Turkey
8 HIDALGO, FABIO – Costa Rica8 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
9 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway9 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey
10 ASADOV, AVAZBEK – Uzbekistan10 ASADOV, AVAZBEK – Uzbekistan
11 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan11 HELYES, CSABA – Hungary
12 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland12 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden
13 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary13 SEO, SANGJIN – Korea
14 HELYES, CSABA – Hungary14 DALTON, PETER – Canada
15 WEIS, UDO – Germany15 WEIS, UDO – Germany
16 AYDEMIR, SULTAN – Turkey16 TSUTOMU, OTAGIRI – Japan
17 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany17 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
18 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden18 KOSTANTINOS, ILIAS – Greece
19 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India19 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
20 DALTON, PETER – Canada20 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
21 KOSTANTINOS, ILIAS – Greece21 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
22 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India
23 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg LeftMaster Men 80 kg Right
1 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia3 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia
4 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan4 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium
6 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden6 GONZAGA, LUIZ – Brazil
7 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland7 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
8 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey8 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
9 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria9 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
10 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia10 DROKAN, MISLAY- Croatia
11 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary11 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
12 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland12 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
13 ANDERSEN, ERODE- Norway13 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand
14 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria14 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
15 SURMANN, KLAUS – Germany15 ISLAMGALIYEV, ROMAN – Kazakhstan
16 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary16 LIPARTASHVILI, TEMURI – Georgia
17 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand17 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
18 KILIC, YENAL – Turkey18 AHMADI, ALIREZA – Iran
19 CHABAKAURI, DAVID – Georgia19 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica
20 IMANALIEV, ZAMIR – Kyrgyzstan20 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
21 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia21 CHABAKAURI, DAVID – Georgia
22 MEIJANEN, MARKO – Finland22 IMANALIEV, ZAMIR – Kyrgyzstan
23 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
24 SURMANN, KLAUS – Germany
25 MEIJANEN, MARKO – Finland
26 ANDERSEN, ERODE- Norway
27 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg LeftMaster Men 90 kg Right
1 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia1 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
3 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan3 GRANT, JOSHUA- United States
4 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY- Poland4 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
5 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey5 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
6 ABDRAKHMANOV, YERLAN – Kazakhstan6 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
7 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine7 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan
8 RISKE, ANDRE – Germany8 LUCA, ZANCHI – Italy
9 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan9 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
10 GRANT, JOSHUA – United States10 RISKE, ANDRE – Germany
11 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania11 ABDRAKHMANOV, YERLAN – Kazakhstan
12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway12 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland
13 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia13 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia
14 TAKASHI, WAKIYA – Japan14 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
15 LUCA, ZANCHI – Italy15 TAKASHI, WAKIYA – Japan
16 VALITOV, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan16 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt
17 EL SHAFEI, VVAEL – Egypt17 VALITOV, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg LeftMaster Men 100 kg Right
1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia1 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia
2 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus2 TAGABAYEV, BERIK – Kazakhstan
3 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey3 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
4 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia4 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine5 YEUTUKHOVICH, BORIS – Netherlands
6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BORIS – Netherlands6 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
7 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany7 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria8 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
9 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia9 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
10 LITA, LIVIU – Romania10 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany
11 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia11 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia
12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway
13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary13 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States
14 TAGABAYEV, BERIK – Kazakhstan14 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
15 MAIDEN, PAUL – England15 LITA, LIVIU – Romania
16 KHUBIASHVILI, GELA Ukraine16 NAZARMUKHAMEDOV, NURZATDZHAN
17 BATISHCHEV, ALEKSEI – Kyrgyzstan17 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
18 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica18 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica
19 NAZARMUKHAMEDOV, NURZATDZHAN19 MAIDEN, PAUL – England
20 KEYSER, FRANS – South Africa20 KEYSER, FRANS – South Africa
21 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States21 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
22 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey22 BATISHCHEV, ALEKSEI – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg LeftMaster Men +100 kg Right
1 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 MERRITT, KODY – United States2 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
3 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia3 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada
4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia4 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia
5 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway5 MAHARRAMOV, AZAR – Azerbaijan
6 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece6 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece
7 OVASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia7 OVASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia
8 SLATER, JEFF- Canada8 SLATER, JEFF- Canada
9 PALMER, MARVIN – England9 MERRITT, KODY – United States
10 BOLT, DEAN – England10 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
11 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey11 CALHAN, HAKAN – Turkey
12 DAMCIOGLU, MUSTAFA KORAY – Turkey12 KARACA, RESAT – Turkey
13 PALMER, MARVIN – England
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women LeftGrand Master Women Right
1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden2 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan
3 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece3 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
4 ANTI PINA, VERA – Kazakhstan4 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
5 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
6 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan6 EEROLA, SATU – Finland
7 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil7 ANTIPINA, VERA – Kazakhstan
8 D IMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria8 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 75 kg LeftGrand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania2 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia3 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey
4 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine4 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
5 OKAMURA, FUMIO – Japan5 COSTELLO, JOEY – Canada
6 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia6 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy
7 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan7 PATRASCU, DANIEL- Romania
8 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria8 CEDER, RONNY- Sweden
9 ANSARI, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran9 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
10 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary10 GAIMS, MARK – United States
11 STOOR, JARMO – Finland11 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
12 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden12 CHOO, TZAN LIONG – Malaysia
13 GAIMS, MARK – United States13 OKAMURA, FUMIO – Japan
14 LUNDSTROM, ROBERT – Sweden14 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
15 GALIULLIN, RAVIL – Russia15 AXWORTHY, DANIEL – England
16 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy16 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
17 CHOO, TZAN LIONG – Malaysia17 GALIULLIN, RAVIL – Russia
18 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada18 RAMATOV, MARAT – Kyrgyzstan
19 AXWORTHY, DANIEL – England19 LUNDSTROM, ROBERT – Sweden
20 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey20 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
21 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine21 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
22 RAMATOV, MARAT – Kyrgyzstan22 ANSARI, MOHAMMADREZA- Iran
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg LeftGrand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 OWEN, MARK – United States1 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia2 WYNN, SCOTT – United States
3 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland3 OWEN, MARK – United States
4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania4 GONCHARENKO, VAL ERII – Russia
5 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan5 MANZINI, RICCARDO- Switzerland
6 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey6 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan
7 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania7 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan
8 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden8 KRASOV, VADYM – Ukraine
9 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland9 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland
10 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada10 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
11 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland11 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland
12 WYNN, SCOTT- United States12 ANDRE, FREDERIC- Belgium
13 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey13 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
14 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan14 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania
15 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR- Hungary15 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden
16 DAVLETOV, ARSLAN – Kyrgyzstan16 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
17 BEGALIEV, SULTANBEK – Kyrgyzstan17 BEGALIEV, SULTANBEK – Kyrgyzstan
18 BERG, OTTAR ARNE- Norway18 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
19 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden19 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden
20 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey
21 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
22 DAVLETOV, ARSLAN – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg LeftGrand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 RUBENIS, MODRIS – Latvia1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden
2 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland2 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland
3 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia3 RUBENIS, MODRIS – Latvia
4 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden4 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
5 METKA, STEFAN – Germany5 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
6 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey6 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
7 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia7 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
8 JACHVLIANI, IOSEB – Georgia8 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
9 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey9 LOGVINETS, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
10 LOGVINETS, SERGEY- Kazakhstan10 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
11 LTFABADIABOLI, MOHAMMADHOSSEIN – Iran11 METKA, STEFAN – Germany
12 KHANLATRI SIAHKAL, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran12 KHANLATRI SIAHKAL, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran
13 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania13 LTFABADI ABOLI, MOHAMMADHOSSEIN – Iran
14 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg LeftGrand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
2 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States2 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia
3 KUSSAINOV, ZHANTAS – Kazakhstan3 KUSSAINOV, ZHANTAS – Kazakhstan
4 KVIKSTAD, KURT- Norway4 KVIKSTAD, KURT- Norway
5 SHAYASTEH, ABOLFAZL – Iran5 SHAYASTEH, ABOLFAZL – Iran
6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy
7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 75 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia2 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
3 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States3 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States
4 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO- Spain4 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain
5 GROSSMAN, ED – United States5 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia
6 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran6 GROSSMAN, ED – United States
7 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan7 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran
8 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 LASOTA, PAWEL – Poland2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
3 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia3 LASOTA, PAWEL – Poland
4 SAKHAROV, ANATOLII – Kyrgyzstan4 SAKHAROV, ANATOLII – Kyrgyzstan
5 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan5 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany
6 JONSSON, JONNY- Sweden6 POZDNIAKOV, ALEMNDR – Russia
7 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany7 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan
8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia1 FITZSIMMONS, JIM – United States
2 FITZSIMMONS, JIM – United States2 IVANOV, LEONID – Ukraine
3 IVANOV, LEONID – Ukraine3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
4 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy4 STAROSTENKO, GENNADII – Kyrgyzstan
5 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland5 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
6 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece6 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy
7 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
8 STAROSTENKO, GENNADII – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg LeftSenior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 OUKOLOFF, DAVID – France1 OUKOLOFF, DAVID – France
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands2 DREVVES, ARTIE BADGER – United States
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia3 PROKHOROV, PETR – Russia
4 PROKHOROV, PETR – Russia4 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
5 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania5 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
6 GIULIO, BERTACCHI – Italy6 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
7 GIULIO, BERTACCHI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —

SENIORS

Senior Women 50 kg LeftSenior Women 50 kg Right
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey1 BABAYI EVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia2 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
3 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia3 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
4 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan4 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
5 SHARAEVA, KARINA – Russia5 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
6 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan6 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
7 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden7 DOKUZOVA, LEONSYA – Bulgaria
8 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus8 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
9 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine9 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
10 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil10 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
11 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania11 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey
12 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey12 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg LeftSenior Women 55 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria2 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
3 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE- Lithuania3 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
4 MOOK, KATRIN – Germany4 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey
5 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia5 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
6 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey6 MOOK, KATRIN – Germany
7 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan7 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
8 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden8 MAHER, ASHLEY- Canada
9 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland9 KALBACK, ELIN – Sweden
10 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey10 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland
11 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania11 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
12 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan12 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania
13 KALBACK, ELIN – Sweden13 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
14 BHANU, MAJIZIYA – India14 BHANU, MAJIZIYA – India
15 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland15 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden
16 MILITARU, LUIZA – Romania16 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
17 CULCITCHI, VICTORIA- Moldova17 IORDAN, MIHAELA – Moldova
18 IORDAN, MIHAELA – Moldova18 MILITARU, LUIZA – Romania
19 MEALEY, EMILY – Lebanon20 CULCITCHI, VICTORIA – Moldova
20 PETRACHE, IONELA – Romania21 PETRACHE, IONELA – Romania
21 VENEZIA, EMILY – Lebanon22 MEALEY, EMILY – Lebanon
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg LeftSenior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia1 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
2 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden2 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden3 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil
4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
5 MALI KAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan5 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
6 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey6 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden
7 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine7 TARASSOVA, ANTONI NA – Kazakhstan
8 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary8 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
9 BLEIKER, ELENA- Switzerland9 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
10 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan10 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
11 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil11 BIBY, FEMIL – India
12 PLIEVA, BELA – Russia12 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
13 BIBY, FEMIL – India13 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg LeftSenior Women 65 kg Right
1 GLADKAIA, IRINA- Russia1 KLEINSMITH, MALIN – Sweden
2 REISEK, FIA – Sweden2 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
3 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan3 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
4 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan4 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
5 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt5 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey6 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan
7 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA- Russia7 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
8 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine8 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
9 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania9 ROSU, IONELA – Romania
10 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden10 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
11 ROSU, IONELA- Romania11 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
12 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania12 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
13 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey13 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
14 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania14 POENAR, ROMNA – Romania
15 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil15 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey
16 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland16 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg LeftSenior Women 70 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary3 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
4 EKLUND, FELICIA – Sweden4 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan5 EKLUND, FELICIA – Sweden
6 MIKHAILOVA, OLESIA – Russia6 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
7 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary7 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan
8 KENAH, ANA – United States8 AVCI, BEYZA NUR – Turkey
9 AVCI, BEYZA NUR – Turkey9 CASTILLO, KRISTIN – Costa Rica
10 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India10 MIKHAILOVA, OLESIA – Russia
11 ALABAY, ELIF – Turkey11 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
12 CASTILLO CASTILLO, KRISTIN – Costa Rica12 KENAH, ANA – United States
13 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA- Russia13 ALABAY, ELIF – Turkey
14 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg LeftSenior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
3 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia3 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
4 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia4 MATTHEWS, ANGELA – United States
5 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine5 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan
6 MATTHEWS, ANGELA – United States6 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden
7 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan7 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey
8 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey8 LAIVYTE, INDRE – Lithuania
9 BRANDING, LAURA- Germany9 AMPOMAH, ALBERTA – Ghana
10 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine10 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
11 LINDKVIST, JENNIFER – Sweden11 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
12 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden12 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
13 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy13 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy
14 AMPOMAH, ALBERTA – Ghana14 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
15 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada15 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada
16 BRANDING, LAURA – Germany
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +80 kg LeftSenior Women +80 kg Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus2 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia3 KAIROVA, MAD INA – Russia
4 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan4 KALI U K, TATSIANA – Belarus
5 GONUL, NURCIHAN – Turkey5 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
6 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan6 KEUHL, ALMA – Canada
7 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia7 MERRILL, CATHY- United States
8 MERRILL, CATHY- United States8 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
9 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil9 GONUL, NURCIHAN – Turkey
10 KEUHL, ALMA – Canada10 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
11 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden11 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg LeftSenior Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan1 ABSATTAR, DAUREN – Kazakhstan
2 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia2 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia3 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey
4 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey4 POGOSIANI, LEVANT – Georgia
5 KHAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia5 SAID, OMAR – Egypt
6 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan6 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt7 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
8 RAKHMONOV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan8 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
9 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia9 CHOMAEV, ROBERT – Russia
10 TSUTOMU, OTAGIRI – Japan10 JOY, AJITH PARAYANICKAL – India
11 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
12 RAKHMONOV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan
13 TAKAFUMI, KIDO – Japan
14 KATSUKI, SHIIYA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg LeftSenior Men 60 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
2 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine2 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
3 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia3 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
4 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia4 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
5 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan5 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
6 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria6 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
7 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia7 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
8 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan8 PRETSUASHVIL I, ALEKS – Georgia
9 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia9 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
10 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan10 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
11 HASHIM, ALY – Egypt11 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
12 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey12 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan
13 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan13 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
14 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria14 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
15 PRETSUASHVIL I, ALEKS – Georgia15 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria
16 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey16 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
17 RAU, DAN – United States
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg LeftSenior Men 65 kg Right
1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT-Armenia3 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET- Kazakhstan
4 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia4 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus
5 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia5 TOMAEV, RUSLAN – Russia
6 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey6 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
7 HANN, MICHAEL – United States7 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
8 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan8 HANN, MICHAEL – United States
9 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada9 KOMILOV, FARRUKHJON – Tajikistan
10 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus10 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica
11 MAMAKEEV, CHYNGYZ – Kyrgyzstan11 JOFFEY, JOLLY – Malaysia
12 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia12 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt
13 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India13 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India
14 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt14 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
15 KOMILOV, FARRUKHJON – Tajikistan15 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
16 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria16 SMITH, MATTHEW – Canada
17 MORYKON, SERHII – Ukraine17 JAGARCEC, SANDRO – Croatia
18 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt18 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
19 AXELSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden19 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt
20 JOFFEY, JOLLY- Malaysia20 SEO, SANGJIN – Korea
21 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica21 AXELSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
22 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey22 MAMAKEEV, CHYNGYZ – Kyrgyzstan
23 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
24 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg LeftSenior Men 70 kg Right
1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia2 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia3 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
4 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan4 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
5 TAVARTKILADZE, OTAR – Georgia5 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
6 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
7 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan7 TAVARTKILADZE, OTAR – Georgia
8 MIKHAILOV, IURII – Russia8 KADYR, NURDAULET- Kazakhstan
9 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria9 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan
10 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan10 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
11 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan11 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India
12 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland12 KOUREKAMA, MAHAMADOU – Mali
13 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania13 TSIUSHYN, DZMITRY – Belarus
14 KOUREKAMA, MAHAMADOU – Mali14 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden
15 ABESQUE, DANIEL – Canada15 ABESQUE, DANIEL – Canada
16 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden16 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania
17 TSIUSHYN, DZMITRY-Belarus17 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
18 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India18 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
19 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine19 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan
20 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden
21 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg LeftSenior Men 75 kg Right
1 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia2 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
3 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan3 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
4 MANTYKA , ROMAN – Ukraine4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia5 KHUBAEV, GEORGII – Russia
6 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey6 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
7 KALMIKOV, VITALII – Russia7 SOROKIN, VASILII – Russia
8 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan8 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden
9 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia9 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey
10 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia10 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
11 DE VRIES, PIETER – Switzerland11 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
12 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria12 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
13 BAIRAMUKOV, YUSUF – Russia13 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
14 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova14 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
15 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia15 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
16 MOHAMAD NIZAR, YUSOF – Malaysia16 BIZETTO, GABRIEL – Brazil
17 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary17 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy
18 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey18 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
19 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden19 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan
20 BIZETTO, GABRIEL – Brazil20 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania
21 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania21 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
22 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway22 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
23 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan23 DE VRIES, PIETER – Switzerland
24 SALAJANU, AL EXANDRU – Romania24 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
25 ANDERSSON, KENT – Sweden25 ANDERSSON, KENT – Sweden
26 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada26 MANTYKA, ROMAN – Ukraine
27 MELNYK, SERGIY- Ukraine27 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
28 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy28 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
29 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada29 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada
30 MOHAMAD NIZAR, YUSOF – Malaysia
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg LeftSenior Men 80 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia2 MURATOV, AL IZHAN – Kazakhstan
3 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
4 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia4 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
5 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia5 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
6 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey6 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
7 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia7 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
8 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey8 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
9 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine9 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
10 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
11 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus11 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
12 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden12 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan
13 HANLON, DAN PAUL – England13 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
14 SHUKUROV, SANAN – Azerbaijan14 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
15 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan15 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary
16 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine16 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine
17 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia17 MAMKHEGOV, MARAT – Russia
18 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan18 MICHELANGELETTI, DIEGO – Italy
19 BASNIN, NIKITA – Kyrgyzstan19 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
20 MICHELANGELETTI, DIEGO – Italy20 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
21 RODIN, ROBERT – Sweden21 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
22 MUHAMMADYORZODA, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan22 FURUHAUGEN, STEIN – Norway
23 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia23 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia
24 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria24 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
25 OROZCO GONZALEZ, ANTHONY BELFORT – Costa Rica25 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia
26 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania26 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
27 KANTE, DRAMANE – Mali27 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
28 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand28 RODIN, ROBERT-Sweden
29 FURUHAUGEN, STEIN – Norway29 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand
30 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary30 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
31 ADWEIN, MURAD TAISIR – Palestine31 ADWEIN, MURAD TAISIR – Palestine
32 FOX, JOSEPH – Canada
33 KANTE, DRAMANE – Mali
34 HANLON, DAN PAUL – England
35 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
36 OROZCO GONZALEZ, ANTHONY – Costa Rica
37 SHUKUROV, SANAN – Azerbaijan
38 MUHAMMADYORZODA, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg LeftSenior Men 85 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria2 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine
3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia3 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan
4 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine4 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
5 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia5 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
6 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia6 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
7 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan7 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
8 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia8 KARIMOV, JAMOLID DIN – Tajikistan
9 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey9 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
10 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden10 KUNIE, ISHIZU – Japan
11 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria11 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
12 MATRE, TORE – Norway12 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
13 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary13 BARRO, YACOUBA – Mali
14 KHORASANI, AHMAD – Iran14 SCHNEITER, STEFAN – Switzerland
15 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan15 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
16 UNSUR, BAYRAM ALI – Turkey16 KHORASANI, AHMAD – Iran
17 SCHNEITER, STEFAN – Switzerland17 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey
18 KUNIE, ISHIZU – Japan18 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
19 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan19 BADAWY, ABDELLA – Egypt
20 BADAWY, ABDELLA – Egypt20 MATRE, TORE – Norway
21 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan21 YULDASHEV, DIYOR – Uzbekistan
22 BARRO, YACOUBA – Mali22 DIAWARA, BEKAYE – Mali
23 IRMATOV, AZIZBEK – Uzbekistan
24 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg LeftSenior Men 90 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia2 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
3 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
4 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine4 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
6 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia6 BARANOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan
7 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia7 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
8 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine8 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
9 PEETERS, MARCO – Belgium9 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
10 GETALO, YEVGENIY- Kazakhstan10 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
11 BALSEVICIUS, AURIMAS – Lithuania11 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia
12 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden12 MUKHI, PRAMOD – India
13 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway13 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
14 HOYDEN, KJETIL – Norway14 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
15 MITSURU, KADOWAKI – Japan15 BALSEVICIUS, AURIMAS – Lithuania
16 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland16 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
17 BARANOV, VALERIY- Kazakhstan17 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
18 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia18 SCHELBERT, MIKE- Switzerland
19 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden19 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
20 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia20 MITSURU, KADOWAKI – Japan
21 ASAMOAH, EDWARD – Ghana21 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
22 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt22 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
23 MUKHI, PRAMOD – India23 ASAMOAH, EDWARD – Ghana
24 SCHELBERT, MIKE – Switzerland24 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
25 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt
26 MAHADEVA, RAJU – India
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg LeftSenior Men 100 kg Right
1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY- Kazakhstan1 MOTSONELIDZE, LEVANI – Georgia
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
3 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan3 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
4 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia4 DZERANOV, GEORGIY- Kazakhstan
5 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey5 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
6 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine6 GENC, SEFA MUSTAFA – Turkey
7 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania7 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
8 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia8 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
9 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia9 JOKUBAITIS, SARUNAS – Lithuania
10 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia10 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland
11 JOKUBAITIS, SARUNAS – Lithuania11 KONTE, YACOUBA – Mali
12 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy12 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
13 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia13 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary
14 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia14 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
15 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine15 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
16 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland16 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India
17 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia17 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
18 GENC, SEFA MUSTAFA – Turkey18 DAUTASHVIL I, VASILI – Georgia
19 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany19 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
20 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus20 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
21 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary21 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
22 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland22 KRIZAN, IVO – Croatia
23 ADU, DERRICK – Ghana23 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
24 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria24 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary
25 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India25 DAVTYAN, VARDAN – Armenia
26 NADELATH PARAMBA, MUHAMMED HASHIM – India26 NADELATH PARAMBA, MUHAMMED – India
27 KONTE, YACOUBA – Mali27 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa
28 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa28 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
29 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary29 ADU, DERRICK – Ghana
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg LeftSenior Men 110 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria2 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
3 KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET – Kazakhstan3 BOYAKHCHYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia4 KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET – Kazakhstan
5 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan5 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
6 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine6 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
7 BOYAKHCHYAN, DAVIT – Armenia7 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine8 KRYLOV, ANDREI – Russia
9 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia9 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
11 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia11 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
12 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey12 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
13 ABDEL , RAHMAN MOHAMED – Egypt13 KWIAS, JOHN – Canada
14 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey14 ABDEL , RAHMAN MOHAMED – Egypt
15 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia15 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
16 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
17 DATTA, ANKUR – India17 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey
18 BUCYS, LAURYNAS – Lithuania18 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
19 FADEEV, ALEKSANDR – Russia19 BUCYS, LAURYNAS – Lithuania
20 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland20 DATTA, ANKUR – India
21 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland21 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg LeftSenior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey2 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
3 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia3 OMAROV, GADJIMURAD – Russia
4 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan4 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway
5 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia5 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
6 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden6 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
7 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus7 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
8 OMAROV, GADJIMURAD – Russia8 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus
9 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada9 BUETTS, KEVIN – United States
10 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania10 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
11 DIALLO, CHEICK – Mali11 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan
12 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden12 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada
13 HARUNA, TAHIRU – Ghana13 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada
14 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy14 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden
15 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway15 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
16 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey16 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
17 BUETTS, KEVIN – United States17 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey
18 SCHNEITER, CHRISTOPH – Switzerland18 UMANSKIY, DENIS – Kazakhstan
19 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan19 DIALLO, CHEICK – Mali
20 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand20 SCHNEITER, CHRISTOPH – Switzerland
21 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR- Kazakhstan21 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand
22 HARUNA, TAHIRU – Ghana
———————— XSportNews.com ————————— XSportNews.com —

THIS RESULTS TABLE WAS MADE BY XSportNews.com USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM World Armwrestling Federation WAF (I made OCR – Optical character recognition,  because the official results were posted only as images)

Facebook Comments