RESULTS: WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF)

WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF) RESULTS
WORLDARM 2018: 40th World Armwrestling Championships 2018 (WAF) RESULTS

THIS RESULTS TABLE WAS MADE BY XSportNews.com USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM World Armwrestling Federation WAF (I made OCR – Optical character recognition,  because the official results were posted only as images)

Jump to ► JUNIORS

Jump to ► YOUTH

Jump to ► MASTERS

Jump to ► SENIORS

WORLDARM 2018: XL WORLD ARMWRESTLING & XXI PARA-ARMWRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

12 – 21 OCTOBER 2018, ANTALYA, TURKEY
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

JUNIORS

Junior Girls 45 kg Left Junior Girls 45 kg Right
1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan 1 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
2 ABDURAHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan 2 ABDURAHIMOVA, ZARNIGOR – Uzbekistan
3 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia 3 PUTILOVA, ELENA – Russia
4 ADIKTI, AYSE NUR – Turkey 4 VALIEVA, AYGUL – Russia
5 SHTOFINA, MARIANA – Russia 5 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan
6 TURSYNGAZINA, ALMAZ – Kazakhstan 6 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria
7 IUNUSOVA, SHAKHZODA – Kyrgyzstan 7 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey
8 SAIDOVA, SULAMITA – Uzbekistan 8 SAIDOVA, SULAMITA – Uzbekistan
9 AYSAN, MELIKE – Turkey 9 JEEMON, TEENA PARACKAL – India
10 JEEMON, TEENA PARACKAL – India 10 TURSYNGAZINA, ALMAZ – Kazakhstan
11 GENEVA, VIKTORIA – Bulgaria 11 URKUT, FADIME – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 50 kg Left Junior Girls 50 kg Right
1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 1 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
2 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 2 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan
3 PETRONIUK, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 3 ALBOROVA, ALANA – Russia
4 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine 4 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan
5 KUTSYK, ANASTASIIA – Russia 5 VARYCH, LESIA – Ukraine
6 AVAZOVA, MARJONA – Uzbekistan 6 CETIN, SUDE – Turkey
7 PIROZHKOVA, KARINA – Russia 7 MURTAZINA, DILIARA – Russia
8 RAKHMANKULOVA, KHUMORA – Uzbekistan 8 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan
9 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 9 KANDI, SHREYA MOOKKADATH – India
10 KANDI, SHREYA MOOKKADATH – India 10 DURIANOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
11 KORKMAZ, DILAN – Turkey
12 KARATAS, SAFIYE SULTAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 55 kg Left Junior Girls 55 kg Right
1 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey 1 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 DZUTSEVA, MILANA – Russia 2 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
3 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia 3 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan
4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey 4 CELIK, DIDEM – Turkey
5 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden 5 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
6 JAKSTRAND, JULIA – Sweden 6 BOLIEVA, ZULAYHO – Uzbekistan
7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine 7 FEDIURA, IRYNA – Ukraine
8 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia 8 TIMEROVA, AMINA – Russia
9 KADIROVA, IRODA – Uzbekistan 9 NODIA, MARIAM – Georgia
10 HARI, HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU – India 10 KRISTENSSON, AMANDA – Sweden
11 BOLIEVA, ZULAYHO – Uzbekistan 11 JAKSTRAND, JULIA – Sweden
12 CHAUSHOVA, YULDUZ – Kazakhstan 12 HARI, HARITHA THEVARUPARAMBU – India
13 STUHLAYEVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan 13 CHAUSHOVA, YULDUZ – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 60 kg Left Junior Girls 60 kg Right
1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 1 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden
2 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA- Russia 2 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan
3 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 3 PRUSAKOVA, EKATERINA – Russia
4 SOLIEVA, NAZOKAT – Uzbekistan 4 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
5 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey 5 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary
6 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia 6 ERGUL, AYSAN – Turkey
7 BOZOROVA, DIYORA – Uzbekistan 7 SKHUKINA, ANASTASIYA – Russia
8 IRI, AYSENUR – Turkey 8 BROOKS, PATRINA – Canada
9 VERBOCZKI, LUCA – Hungary 9 MOOS, ZARA – Sweden
10 BROOKS, PATRINA – Canada 10 BOZOROVA, DIYORA – Uzbekistan
11 WARREN, KARINA – Canada 11 STUHLAYEVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
12 MOOS, ZARA – Sweden 12 AKTAS, SEYMA – Turkey
13 WARREN, KARINA – Canada
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 65 kg Left Junior Girls 65 kg Right
1 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan 1 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
2 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia 2 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan
3 TOHIROVA, HAFIZA – Uzbekistan 3 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
4 TELYATNIKOVA, YEVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 4 TOHIROVA, HAFIZA – Uzbekistan
5 KHUJAKULOVA, ZUKHRA – Uzbekistan 5 ZEYNEP, SUDE USTUNKAYA – Turkey
6 DAGDIP, MELIKE – Turkey 6 GOZHAMBERDIYEVA, TAKHMINA – Kazakhstan
7 FEDOROVTSEVA, EKATERINA – Russia 7 SARI, AZRA – Turkey
8 VALFRIDSSON, OLIVIA – Sweden 8 VALFRIDSSON, OLIVIA – Sweden
9 ZEYNEP, SUDE USTUNKAYA – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls 70 kg Left Junior Girls 70 kg Right
1 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan 1 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
2 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia 2 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine
3 KULYK, RUSLANA – Ukraine 3 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia
4 KANATOVA, ARAYLYM – Kazakhstan 4 ABEEVA, REGINA – Russia
5 OZALP, NADIDE EBRAR – Turkey 5 TISLENOK, DARYA – Kazakhstan
6 BAROSOVA, DOMINIKA – Slovakia 6 TEKIN, SIDIKA – Turkey
7 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey 7 NEMIS, GULISTAN – Turkey
8 BALMASHEVA, ELENA- Russia 8 BALMASHEVA, ELENA- Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Girls +70 kg Left Junior Girls +70 kg Right
1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia 1 BAJCIOVA, BARBORA – Slovakia
2 DZUTSEVA, ELIZAVETA – Russia 2 DOGUZOVA, MIL ENA – Russia
3 KOSE, CEMILE – Turkey 3 VOLKOVA, SOFIA – Russia
4 TISLENOK, DARYA – Kazakhstan 4 KANATOVA, ARAYLYM – Kazakhstan
5 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey 5 KOS E, CEMIL E – Turkey
6 GUZZITAEVA, DIANA- Russia 6 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan
7 KALIKANOVA, MOLDIR – Kazakhstan 7 BOGA, MERVE – Turkey
8 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland 8 BLEIKER, MICHALINA – Switzerland
9 ABIGAIL, KEE ZING NING – Malaysia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 50 kg Left Junior Boys 50 kg Right
1 ZHUSSIP, DARKHAN – Kazakhstan 1 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan
2 ASKHAT UULU, OTKUR – Kyrgyzstan 2 ZHUSSIP, DARKHAN – Kazakhstan
3 GEIER, DANILA – Russia 3 KORKMAZ, OMER – Turkey
4 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia 4 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
5 SOKEL, HASAN – Turkey 5 YASAR, MIKAIL – Turkey
6 YILDIRIM, BERAT – Turkey 6 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
7 KOSIMOV, SARDORBEK – Uzbekistan 7 GEIER, DANILA – Russia
8 GURBATOV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan 8 KOSIMOV, SARDORBEK – Uzbekistan
9 ARTAMIN, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan 9 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT-Armenia
10 ADAMADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 10 ISAIENKO, OLEH – Ukraine
11 HAMBARYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 11 DANELIA, GOGA – Georgia
12 ZAORSKI, DOMINIK – Poland 12 ARTAMIN, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan
13 ISAIENKO, OLEH – Ukraine 13 ZAORSKI, DOMINIK – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 55 kg Left Junior Boys 55 kg Right
1 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 1 KADYR, NURKHAN – Kazakhstan
2 SHOVKATOV, BAIRAM – Kazakhstan 2 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia
3 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia 3 ISOMETDINOV, ISLOM – Uzbekistan
4 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine 4 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia
5 LATARIA, SABA – Georgia 5 OZDEMIR, SAMET – Turkey
6 AIBAZOV, AKHMAT – Russia 6 TOJIEV, ALISHER – Uzbekistan
7 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria 7 SHOVKATOV, BAIRAM – Kazakhstan
8 URBONAS, AURELIJUS – Lithuania 8 SAHIN, ENES – Turkey
9 KUSBECI, NECMETTIN CAN – Turkey 9 BADRAK, MYKHAILO – Ukraine
10 ISOMETDINOV, ISLOM – Uzbekistan 10 MDIVANI, GIGI – Georgia
11 TOJIEV, ALISHER – Uzbekistan 11 DIMITROV, VENIAMIN – Bulgaria
12 KAYA, AHMET – Turkey 12 URBONAS, AURELIJUS – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 60 kg Left Junior Boys 60 kg Right
1 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey 1 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan
2 AKZHIGITOV, BAKHIT – Kazakhstan 2 IKROMOV, SAMANDAR – Uzbekistan
3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan 3 PIRMBET, ABZAL – Kazakhstan
4 ASLANOV, MAKSIM – Russia 4 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania
5 HRYTSIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 5 ASLANOV, MAKSIM – Russia
6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia 6 EDUARDS, GRIVSTANS – Latvia
7 NEDELESCU, ALIN – Romania 7 ISAEVI, NIZAMI – Georgia
8 ISAEVI, NIZAMI – Georgia 8 TEMIRSULTANOV, AL IKHAN – Russia
9 KHARITONOV, VLADISLAV – Russia 9 HRYTSIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
10 KAPLAN, KHAN – Turkey 10 CELIK, AHMET – Turkey
11 IKROMOV, SAMANDAR – Uzbekistan 11 BOZBEY, EMIR FURKAN – Turkey
12 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland 12 SURESH, YADU – India
13 SURESH, YADU – India 13 BUGAJSKI, SZYMON – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 65 kg Left Junior Boys 65 kg Right
1 AKHMADKHONOV, SAIDMUHAMMADKHON – Uzbekistan 1 BUKIA, GULADY – Georgia
2 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria 2 KHABALOV, ARSEN – Russia
3 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 3 PALIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
4 BESTOLOV, SOSLAN – Russia 4 ISMATOV, SUHROBJON – Uzbekistan
5 GUBUSHKIN, PAVEL – Russia 5 BESTOLOV, SOSLAN – Russia
6 KOLOMIITSEV, ILYA – Kazakhstan 6 KOLOMIITSEV, ILYA – Kazakhstan
7 KOC, SALIH EMIR – Turkey 7 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine
8 GURLU, MERIC – Turkey 8 AKHMADKHONOV, SAIDMUHAMMADKHON – Uzbekistan
9 MACEVICIUS, KAROLIS – Lithuania 9 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine
10 PARASHCHUK, LIUBOMYR – Ukraine 10 NOVOSELSKI, IVAN – Bulgaria
11 RUDENKO, YURII – Ukraine 11 MACEVICIUS, KAROLIS – Lithuania
12 STACHER, MIGUEL – Switzerland 12 PALTACI, MEHMET – Turkey
13 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria 13 STACHER, MIGUEL – Switzerland
14 MINDIASHVILI, MINDIA – Georgia 14 VELIKOV, LIUBOMIR – Bulgaria
15 DURAMAN, HASAN – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 70 kg Left Junior Boys 70 kg Right
1 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia 1 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan
2 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia 2 KAMBAROV, MANSUR – Kazakhstan
3 KAMBAROV, MANSUR – Kazakhstan 3 UKTAMOV, SHOKHRUK – Uzbekistan
4 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey 4 KASAEV, TAMERLAN – Russia
5 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain 5 KALMUK, VASYL – Ukraine
6 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 6 HAKOBYAN, GRIGOR – Armenia
7 UKTAMOV, SHOKHRUK – Uzbekistan 7 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
8 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey 8 MORZYNIEC, PIOTR – Poland
9 TURSUNOV, SROCH – Uzbekistan 9 KARACETE, ALI – Turkey
10 ELDAROV, MAGOMED – Russia 10 MASIN, DMITRII – Russia
11 HAKOBYAN, GRIGOR – Armenia 11 AMBROLADZE, GIORGI – Georgia
12 KALMUK, VASYL – Ukraine 12 SHUSHAKOV, ANDREY- Kazakhstan
13 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania 13 KHABAZASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
14 SHUSHAKOV, ANDREY – Kazakhstan 14 MESDAGHI, SAMUEL – Spain
15 STOYMIRSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 15 LANDRY, DAVID – Canada
16 BERGMAN, VICTOR – Norway 16 IPEK, FURKAN – Turkey
17 MORZYNIEC, PIOTR – Poland 17 NEDELEA, VLADUT – Romania
18 LANDRY, DAVID – Canada 18 BERGMAN, VICTOR – Norway
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 75 kg Left Junior Boys 75 kg Right
1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia 1 DIGUROV, SARMAT – Russia
2 AITBEK, BEKET – Kazakhstan 2 AITBEK, BEKET – Kazakhstan
3 OLIMOV, BEKZOD – Uzbekistan 3 OLIMOV, BEKZOD – Uzbekistan
4 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan 4 MAMEDOV, RAGIL – Russia
5 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 5 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
6 MAMEDOV, RAGIL – Russia 6 VARSIMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
7 PAPUNASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 7 PAPUNASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 KOUFIDAKIS, CHARALAMPOS – Greece 8 OLZHABEK, ADILET – Kazakhstan
9 MEZVRISHVILI, BEKA – Georgia 9 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada
10 AKKOC, BERKE – Turkey 10 KOUFIDAKIS, CHARALAMPOS – Greece
11 TIRAS, EMIN – Turkey 11 YIGIT, MEHMET FARUK – Turkey
12 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada 12 NAMLI, BUNYAMIN – Turkey
13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania 13 ROBESCU, HORATIU – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys 80 kg Left Junior Boys 80 kg Right
1 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan 1 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 PLIEV, BATRADZ – Russia 2 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
3 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia 3 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan
4 KARSYBAIULY, ZHANBOLAT – Kazakhstan 4 KOCHEDYSHKIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway 5 BJERKADAL, EIRIK – Norway
6 CHOMAKHASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 6 KEVKHISHVILI, NODARI – Georgia
7 DIGUROV, SOSLAN – Russia 7 SYRAZHIDYN, NURBAK – Kazakhstan
8 WIEDERBERG, JONATHAN – Sweden 8 BERG, RUNAR – Norway
9 KILIC, ISMAIL HAKKI – Turkey 9 WIEDERBERG, JONATHAN – Sweden
10 CAN, COSKUN – Turkey 10 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia
11 DONABAEV, TEMURBEK – Uzbekistan 11 KILIC, ISMAIL HAKKI – Turkey
12 BERG, RUNAR – Norway 12 CEPEL, DURSUN FATIH – Turkey
13 MEZALEONS, LINARDS – Latvia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Junior Boys +80 kg Left Junior Boys +80 kg Right
1 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia 1 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria
2 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan 2 CELIK, ADEM – Turkey
3 MPASINILAS, ILIAS – Greece 3 MPATSINILAS, ILIAS – Greece
4 PASNKOV, DENIS – Russia 4 TOKEL, MEHMET YIGIT – Turkey
5 KHAHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia 5 BEKOV, AKHMED – KHAN – Russia
6 CELT, AD EM – Turkey 6 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia
7 FERAD, ELBIN – Bulgaria 7 ARAPBAY, AZAMAT – Kazakhstan
8 BERADZE, GIGA – Georgia 8 PASYNKOV, DENIS – Russia
9 SHIN, NAGAURA – Japan 9 HEIMDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway
10 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden 10 KHACHATRYAN, ARSEN – Armenia
11 HEIDAL, FRANK ROGER – Norway 11 CRONBLAD, OSCAR – Sweden
12 TSARUKYAN, NVER – Armenia 12 TSARUKYAN, NVER – Armenia
13 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan 13 REBELO, ANGELO – Switzerland
14 REBELO, ANGELO – Switzerland 14 SAMATOV, AMIRIDDIN – Uzbekistan
15 BINGOL, ISMAIL – Turkey 15 MAMUCHARASHVILI, OTARI – Georgia
16 SHIN, NAGAURA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

YOUTH

Youth Women 50 kg Left Youth Women 50 kg Right
1 CHI PAR US, VAL ERIA – Moldova 1 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan
2 SOVETKHANOVA, AKMARAL – Kazakhstan 2 CHIPARUS, VALERIA – Moldova
3 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia 3 VAROL, GOZDE – Turkey
4 EKERBICER, SUZAN – Turkey 4 KHABIBULLINA, ALMIRA – Russia
5 ZBOREK, MARIA – Poland 5 KANDEMIR, BUSRA – Turkey
6 KANDEMIR, BUSRA – Turkey 6 ZBOREK, MARIA – Poland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 55 kg Left Youth Women 55 kg Right
1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 1 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey
2 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia 2 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan
3 DEMENKO , LUDMYLA – Ukraine 3 SHELIVALNIK, VERONIKA – Russia
4 KARIMBAYEVA, AYBALA – Kazakhstan 4 SOJKOVA, MARTINA – Slovakia
5 SH ELIVALNIK, VERONIKA – Russia 5 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia
6 SALAKHITDINOVA, SANIYA – Russia 6 KARAMAN, ARUZHAN – Kazakhstan
7 KILIC, DAMLA – Turkey 7 KILIC, DAMLA – Turkey
8 KARAMAN, ARUZHAN – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 60 kg Left Youth Women 60 kg Right
1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 1 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
2 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden 2 MALIK, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
3 SHULIKA, MARYNA – Ukraine 3 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
4 MALIK, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan 4 LINDROTH, EMELIE – Sweden
5 DEMIRCIOGLU, SUMEYYE – Turkey 5 ELITOK, MELIKE – Turkey
6 ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 6 SHULIKA MARYNA – Ukraine
7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey 7 YILDIZ, REYHAN – Turkey
8 ALIYEVA, KAMILLA – Kazakhstan 8 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia
9 IAKOVLEVA, IRINA – Russia 9 IAKOVLEVA, IRINA – Russia
10 AJPEKOVA, BARBARA – Slovakia 10 ALIYEVA, KAMILLA – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 65 kg Left Youth Women 65 kg Right
1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova 1 LAZARI, MIHAELA – Moldova
2 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan 2 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan
3 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey 3 PESTIKOVA, ANGELINA – Russia
4 POPOVA, ANGELINA- Russia 4 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA – Russia
5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania 5 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
6 PESTIKOVA, ANGELINA- Russia 6 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine
7 ESVERT, PINAR – Turkey 7 SIVRIHISARLI, SULTAN – Turkey
8 NAZARKO, YANINA – Ukraine 8 ESVERT, PINAR – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women 70 kg Left Youth Women 70 kg Right
1 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 1 KHAN IKAEVA, GALINA – Russia
2 KHANIKAEVA, GALINA – Russia 2 BAG, YETER – Turkey
3 STOLIAROVA, MARINA – Russia 3 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey
4 KAYAHAN, RABIA – Turkey 4 STOLIAROVA, MARINA – Russia
5 BAG, YETER – Turkey 5 STOYANOVA, SVETLA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Women +70 kg Left Youth Women +70 kg Right
1 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan 1 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan
2 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden 2 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey 3 DAMAR, AYSU – Turkey
4 NOVIKOVA, TATIANA – Russia 4 LINDKVIST, JESSICA – Sweden
5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey 5 DEMIRHAN, CILEM – Turkey
6 MERRITT, HAYDEN – United States 6 NOVI KOVA, TATIANA – Russia
7 MERRITT, HAYDEN – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 55 kg Left Youth Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
2 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 2 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan
3 DONMEZ, MEHMET – Turkey 3 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
4 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan 4 NURMAKHAN, YERDUALET – Kazakhstan
5 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia 5 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
6 SAVELIUK , NAZARII – Ukraine 6 JOY, AJITH PARAYANICKAL – India
7 IUSUPOV, MUKHAMMED – Kyrgyzstan 7 KHITURIDZE, LEVAN – Georgia
8 FAYZULLAEV, ZOKHIR – Uzbekistan 8 CANKAYA, OSMAN YASIR – Turkey
9 MELNYCHUK, ROMAN – Ukraine
10 SAVELIUK, NAZARII – Ukraine
11 IUSUPOV, MUKHAMMED – Kyrgyzstan
12 COCIOABA, EDUARD – Romania
13 BERESTEANU, MIHAIL – Moldova
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 60 kg Left Youth Men 60 kg Right
1 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan 1 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
2 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia 2 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
3 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan 3 TYUKOV, DMITRIY – Kazakhstan
4 UMAROV, ILGORBEK – Uzbekistan 4 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
5 AZHIYEV, OJALAN – Kazakhstan 5 HAS HIM, ALY – Egypt
6 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia 6 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia
7 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia 7 UMAROV, ILGORBEK – Uzbekistan
8 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey 8 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
9 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey 9 KODUA, GIGA – Georgia
10 HAS H IM, ALY – Egypt 10 DEMIRCI, BEDRI – Turkey
11 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia 11 KOVALCHUK, PAVLO – Ukraine
12 ZHISHKARIANI, DATUNA – Georgia 12 PERGUSHEV, VLADISLAV – Russia
13 KOVALCHUK , PAVLO – Ukraine 13 TSUTSAEV, EDUARD – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 65 kg Left Youth Men 65 kg Right
1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 1 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 SAKASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 2 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey
3 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan 3 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia
4 MALOROEV, IAKUB – Russia 4 VAKILOV, NEMAT – Azerbaijan
5 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 5 KOSHKENBEK, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
6 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland 6 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey
7 UZUL, FERMAN – Turkey 7 DAIKI, UENO – Japan
8 CHORNYI, DENYS – Ukraine 8 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
9 VAVILOV, VADIM – Kyrgyzstan 9 KOCHKAROV, ASKHAT – Russia
10 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia 10 BARAGLI, VALENTIN – Switzerland
11 KOCHKAROV, ASKHAT – Russia 11 ZURABASHVILI, SHALVA – Georgia
12 BRAATON, HUNTER – United States 12 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt
13 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt 13 VAVILOV, VADIM – Kyrgyzstan
14 DAIKI, UENO – Japan 14 CHORNYI, DENYS – Ukraine
15 BRAATON, HUNTER – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 70 kg Left Youth Men 70 kg Right
1 NATSVLISHVILI, TENGIZI – Georgia 1 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
2 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia 2 TOCHYNSKYY , SERHIY – Ukraine
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 3 ZHEREBENKOV, AL EXANDR – Russia
4 ZHEREBENKOV, AL EXANDR – Russia 4 EDIZGIL, YIGIT – Turkey
5 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway 5 TER-BALYAN, VAGAN – Russia
6 TOCHYNSKYY, SERHIY- Ukraine 6 MOSTOVOY, ARTEM – Kazakhstan
7 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine 7 SITCHINAVA, GOCHA – Georgia
8 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova 8 BARLADEAN, CONSTANTIN – Moldova
9 EDIZGIL, YIGIT – Turkey 9 KLYMENKO, BOHDAN – Ukraine
10 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan 10 LAJCI, DEGZON – Norway
11 MOSTOVOY, ARTEM – Kazakhstan 11 TALGAT, AIDOS – Kazakhstan
12 MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI, HAFEZ – Iran 12 AR, METEHAN – Turkey
13 AR, METEHAN – Turkey 13 MOHAMMADIAZARVAKILKANDI, HAFEZ – Iran
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 75 kg Left Youth Men 75 kg Right
1 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 1 KURBANOV, AHMED – Russia
2 TSARIKAEV, VLADISLAV – Russia 2 ZIRAKASHVIL I, IRAKLI – Georgia
3 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia 3 TSARIKAEV, VLADISLAV – Russia
4 HAKTAN KACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey 4 BRAGVADZE, NIKA – Georgia
5 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine 5 POLISHCHUK, MAKSYM – Ukraine
6 LAROUCHE-RICHARD, OLIVER – Canada 6 HAKTAN KACMAZ, IBRAHIM – Turkey
7 KAI, KIKAWATA – Japan 7 KAI, KIKAINATA – Japan
8 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan 8 KAMBAROV, MAKHSUN – Kazakhstan
9 KVARSNES, LEVI ANDRE – Norway 9 KVARSNES, LEVI ANDRE – Norway
10 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria 10 MALAKOV, HRISTIYAN – Bulgaria
11 KURBANOV, AHMED – Russia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 80 kg Left Youth Men 80 kg Right
1 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia 1 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia
2 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia 2 SOLTYKHANOV, BAISANGUR – Russia
3 BALCHUGOV, MAKSIM – Russia 3 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
4 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan 4 BALCHUGOV, MAKSIM – Russia
5 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 5 SELETSKYI, YURII – Ukraine
6 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine 6 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
7 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria 7 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey
8 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania 8 YULDOSHEV, SANJAR – Uzbekistan
9 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania 9 SALEH, JAMES – Sweden
10 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 10 SOKOTUN, STANISLAV – Ukraine
11 TCHIKADZE, NUGZARI – Georgia 11 MIGIT, CRISTI – Romania
12 SALEH, JAMES – Sweden 12 LABADZE, VAKHTANG – Georgia
13 SELETSKYI, YURII – Ukraine 13 BOBOEV, ANVARJON – Uzbekistan
14 LANGELAND, MATHIAS DAHLSENG – Norway 14 LANGELAND, MATHIAS DAHLSENG – Norway
15 KARAKASOGLU, BERKAN – Turkey 15 MUHSIN, ERKAN – Bulgaria
16 YESHENBEKOV, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 85 kg Left Youth Men 85 kg Right
1 BEVZA, ALEKSANDR – Russia 1 MELIKISHVILI , GIORGI – Georgia
2 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia 2 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
3 SHEMCHUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 3 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia
4 JONSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 4 CELIK, CABIR – Turkey
5 BRISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan 5 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden
6 MEIKISHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 6 LAGUN, ANTON – Russia
7 ANGHEL, DANIEL – Romania 7 BUBENKO, ELDAR – Russia
8 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia 8 ANGHEL, DANIEL- Romania
9 BAYRAM, SERKAN – Turkey 9 BORISSOV, DANIL – Kazakhstan
10 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica 10 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
11 SHAKHMARDANOV, RADMIR – Kazakhstan 11 OZARACI, MERT – Turkey
12 CAKMAK, OMER – Turkey 12 SHAKHMARDANOV, RADMIR – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men 90 kg Left Youth Men 90 kg Right
1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia 1 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
2 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 2 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia
3 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 3 KULISHOV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
4 MARKOIDZE, GIA – Georgia 4 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
5 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
6 YILMAZ, OZGUR – Turkey 6 IMERLISHVILI, VASO – Georgia
7 EGIAN, DAVID – Russia 7 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey
8 ISAC, INGESSON – Sweden 8 GUNES, MAHSUN – Turkey
9 KILIC, DOGUKAN – Turkey 9 ISAC, INGESSON – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Youth Men +90 kg Left Youth Men +90 kg Right
1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT-Armenia 1 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
2 MOROZOV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan 2 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan
3 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey 3 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia
4 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden 4 MOROZOV, ARTYOM – Kazakhstan
5 SISVADZE, NIKOLOZ – Georgia 5 DEMIRER, ALI – Turkey
6 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia 6 SHARAFUTDINOV, DAMIR – Russia
7 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia 7 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada
8 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway 8 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India
9 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada 9 SPORRONG, TOBIAS – Sweden
10 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO NICOLAS – Costa Rica 10 BAGAEV, ZAKHAR – Russia
11 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India 11 KRAAKENES, KRISTIAN STYVE – Norway
12 SALADIN, SAGE – United States 12 GUZMAN ACUNA, CLAUDIO NICOLAS – Costa Rica
13 BAKTYYAROV, AIDYN – Kazakhstan 13 SALADIN, SAGE – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

MASTERS

Master Women 60 kg Left Master Women 60 kg Right
1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden 1 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia 2 POTAPENKO, VALENTINA – Russia
3 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 3 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania
4 EEROLA, SATU – Finland 4 KARHOPOLTSEVA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
5 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland 5 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland
6 PARNARAUSKIENE, VIL IJA – Lithuania 6 TARATORINA, ELENA – Kyrgyzstan
7 TARATORINA, ELENA – Kyrgyzstan
8 KARHOPOLTS EVA, VIKTORI IA – Ukraine
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 70 kg Left Master Women 70 kg Right
1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 1 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
2 ROSE, ANGELA – Canada 2 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil 3 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil
4 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 4 ROSE, ANGELA – Canada
5 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan 5 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA- Russia
6 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 6 HADZHIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria
7 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada 7 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
8 HADZHIEVA, LADA – Bulgaria 8 ROBAR, SARAH – Canada
9 MUKHANBETOVA, ZHANARGUL – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women 80 kg Left Master Women 80 kg Right
1 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 1 GABDRAKHMANOVA, RUZIA – Russia
2 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada 2 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
3 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine 3 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada
4 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden 4 DIACHENKO, OKSANA – Ukraine
5 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden 5 KATTSTROM, CAMILLA – Sweden
6 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria 6 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
7 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan 7 KANATOVA, ALMACUL – Kazakhstan
8 YOVCHEVA, DONKA – Bulgaria
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Women +80 kg Left Master Women +80 kg Right
1 TIKHONOVA, SVETLANA – Russia 1 TIKHONOVA, SVETLANA – Russia
2 JOHANSSON, ANNA – Sweden 2 JOHANSSON, ANNA – Sweden
3 NATIONS, NANCY- United States 3 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia
4 ALVELAND, VIKTORIA – Sweden 4 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway
5 NASIBULLINA, OXANA – Russia 5 NATIONS, NANCY- United States
6 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India 6 ALVELAND, VIKTORIA – Sweden
7 ANDERSEN, FOEBE-MARI – Norway 7 NABEESA BEEVI, NASEEMA – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 70 kg Left Master Men 70 kg Right
1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 1 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia
2 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine 2 HIDALGO, FABIO – Costa Rica
3 BOLDYREV, EDUARD – Russia 3 VASIUTIN, SERHII – Ukraine
4 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France 4 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
5 MOELNAA, RUNE- Norway 5 MOELNAA, RUNE- Norway
6 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada 6 KARABAEV, RADIK – Russia
7 KARABAEV, RADIK – Russia 7 AYDEMIR, SULTAN – Turkey
8 HIDALGO, FABIO – Costa Rica 8 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway
9 SUNDE, JAN ERIK – Norway 9 ALTUNTAS, DAVUT – Turkey
10 ASADOV, AVAZBEK – Uzbekistan 10 ASADOV, AVAZBEK – Uzbekistan
11 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan 11 HELYES, CSABA – Hungary
12 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland 12 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden
13 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary 13 SEO, SANGJIN – Korea
14 HELYES, CSABA – Hungary 14 DALTON, PETER – Canada
15 WEIS, UDO – Germany 15 WEIS, UDO – Germany
16 AYDEMIR, SULTAN – Turkey 16 TSUTOMU, OTAGIRI – Japan
17 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany 17 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
18 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden 18 KOSTANTINOS, ILIAS – Greece
19 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India 19 GHARAGYOZYAN, ARTSVIK – France
20 DALTON, PETER – Canada 20 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
21 KOSTANTINOS, ILIAS – Greece 21 KOLLAR, CSABA – Hungary
22 SINGH BHANDARI, LAXMAN – India
23 SCHOLZE, RENE – Germany
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 80 kg Left Master Men 80 kg Right
1 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan 1 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia
2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway 2 BIRKELAND, OEYVIND – Norway
3 DROKAN, MISLAV – Croatia 3 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia
4 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan 4 NEMATULLAEV, SULTONBEK – Uzbekistan
5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium 5 HEUSE, OLIVIER – Belgium
6 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden 6 GONZAGA, LUIZ – Brazil
7 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland 7 AKAN, BINALI – Turkey
8 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey 8 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
9 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 9 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
10 ATLASKIN, ALEKSEI – Russia 10 DROKAN, MISLAY- Croatia
11 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary 11 KARLSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
12 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland 12 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
13 ANDERSEN, ERODE- Norway 13 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand
14 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria 14 BAMBOV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
15 SURMANN, KLAUS – Germany 15 ISLAMGALIYEV, ROMAN – Kazakhstan
16 DOBROCSI, JANOS – Hungary 16 LIPARTASHVILI, TEMURI – Georgia
17 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand 17 BOGDANSKI, KIRIL – Bulgaria
18 KILIC, YENAL – Turkey 18 AHMADI, ALIREZA – Iran
19 CHABAKAURI, DAVID – Georgia 19 GUTIERREZ BADILLA, GERMAN – Costa Rica
20 IMANALIEV, ZAMIR – Kyrgyzstan 20 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
21 GIGOLASHVILI, GURAMI – Georgia 21 CHABAKAURI, DAVID – Georgia
22 MEIJANEN, MARKO – Finland 22 IMANALIEV, ZAMIR – Kyrgyzstan
23 VALYI, IMRE – Hungary
24 SURMANN, KLAUS – Germany
25 MEIJANEN, MARKO – Finland
26 ANDERSEN, ERODE- Norway
27 AKTAN, CEM – Turkey
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 90 kg Left Master Men 90 kg Right
1 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 1 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 2 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
3 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan 3 GRANT, JOSHUA- United States
4 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY- Poland 4 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan
5 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey 5 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine
6 ABDRAKHMANOV, YERLAN – Kazakhstan 6 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
7 LARIN, VADYM – Ukraine 7 LI, ALEKSANDR – Kyrgyzstan
8 RISKE, ANDRE – Germany 8 LUCA, ZANCHI – Italy
9 KHASIYEV, ELSEVAR – Azerbaijan 9 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
10 GRANT, JOSHUA – United States 10 RISKE, ANDRE – Germany
11 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania 11 ABDRAKHMANOV, YERLAN – Kazakhstan
12 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway 12 KWIATKOWSKI, JERZY – Poland
13 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia 13 NIKITIN, ROMAN – Russia
14 TAKASHI, WAKIYA – Japan 14 DOBREAN, DINU – Romania
15 LUCA, ZANCHI – Italy 15 TAKASHI, WAKIYA – Japan
16 VALITOV, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan 16 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt
17 EL SHAFEI, VVAEL – Egypt 17 VALITOV, RUSLAN – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men 100 kg Left Master Men 100 kg Right
1 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia 1 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia
2 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus 2 TAGABAYEV, BERIK – Kazakhstan
3 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey 3 KHRAMTSOV, EDUARD – Russia
4 KALEJS, MARIS – Latvia 4 BAYRAKLI, MUHAMMED – Turkey
5 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine 5 YEUTUKHOVICH, BORIS – Netherlands
6 YEUTUKHOVICH, BORIS – Netherlands 6 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey
7 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany 7 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
8 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 8 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus
9 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia 9 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia
10 LITA, LIVIU – Romania 10 MAIER, SERGEJ – Germany
11 MRELASHVILI, MIKHEIL – Georgia 11 PYKHTIN, ANATOLII – Russia
12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway 12 SELNES, JAN MAGNE – Norway
13 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary 13 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States
14 TAGABAYEV, BERIK – Kazakhstan 14 SZANTI, IMRE – Hungary
15 MAIDEN, PAUL – England 15 LITA, LIVIU – Romania
16 KHUBIASHVILI, GELA Ukraine 16 NAZARMUKHAMEDOV, NURZATDZHAN
17 BATISHCHEV, ALEKSEI – Kyrgyzstan 17 LITOVTSEV, YEVHEN – Ukraine
18 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica 18 GOMEZ LOPEZ, ALEJANDRO – Costa Rica
19 NAZARMUKHAMEDOV, NURZATDZHAN 19 MAIDEN, PAUL – England
20 KEYSER, FRANS – South Africa 20 KEYSER, FRANS – South Africa
21 PARTINGTON, SCOTT – United States 21 AGHAJANYAN, KARAPET – Armenia
22 DAMAR, ERKAN – Turkey 22 BATISHCHEV, ALEKSEI – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Master Men +100 kg Left Master Men +100 kg Right
1 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada 1 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia
2 MERRITT, KODY – United States 2 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway
3 MELENTEV, OLEG – Russia 3 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada
4 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 4 UREZOV, ALEKSEI – Russia
5 ROENNING, FRODE – Norway 5 MAHARRAMOV, AZAR – Azerbaijan
6 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece 6 CHARALAMPOPOULOS, GIORGOS – Greece
7 OVASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia 7 OVASHVILI, ZVIAD – Georgia
8 SLATER, JEFF- Canada 8 SLATER, JEFF- Canada
9 PALMER, MARVIN – England 9 MERRITT, KODY – United States
10 BOLT, DEAN – England 10 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
11 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey 11 CALHAN, HAKAN – Turkey
12 DAMCIOGLU, MUSTAFA KORAY – Turkey 12 KARACA, RESAT – Turkey
13 PALMER, MARVIN – England
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Women Left Grand Master Women Right
1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States 1 MERRILL, CATHY – United States
2 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden 2 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan
3 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece 3 GIANNOPOULOU, KYRIAKI – Greece
4 ANTI PINA, VERA – Kazakhstan 4 LAITURI, PIRJO – Sweden
5 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan 5 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
6 IAROSLAVTSEVA, OLGA – Kyrgyzstan 6 EEROLA, SATU – Finland
7 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil 7 ANTIPINA, VERA – Kazakhstan
8 D IMITROVA, ELENA – Bulgaria 8 USHAKOVA, TATYANA – Kazakhstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 75 kg Left Grand Master Men 75 kg Right
1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan 1 ALIMZHANOV, YERKIN – Kazakhstan
2 PATRASCU, DANIEL – Romania 2 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
3 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia 3 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey
4 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 4 MEDVEDYEV, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
5 OKAMURA, FUMIO – Japan 5 COSTELLO, JOEY – Canada
6 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 6 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy
7 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan 7 PATRASCU, DANIEL- Romania
8 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria 8 CEDER, RONNY- Sweden
9 ANSARI, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran 9 NERSISYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
10 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary 10 GAIMS, MARK – United States
11 STOOR, JARMO – Finland 11 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
12 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden 12 CHOO, TZAN LIONG – Malaysia
13 GAIMS, MARK – United States 13 OKAMURA, FUMIO – Japan
14 LUNDSTROM, ROBERT – Sweden 14 SIMON, TIBOR – Hungary
15 GALIULLIN, RAVIL – Russia 15 AXWORTHY, DANIEL – England
16 ACCARDO, GIOVANNI – Italy 16 ROGOZHINSKIY, VLADIMIR – Russia
17 CHOO, TZAN LIONG – Malaysia 17 GALIULLIN, RAVIL – Russia
18 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada 18 RAMATOV, MARAT – Kyrgyzstan
19 AXWORTHY, DANIEL – England 19 LUNDSTROM, ROBERT – Sweden
20 GILDIL, HAYDAR – Turkey 20 STOOR, JARMO – Finland
21 NESTERENKO, SERHII – Ukraine 21 TASTANOV, ABDUALI – Kazakhstan
22 RAMATOV, MARAT – Kyrgyzstan 22 ANSARI, MOHAMMADREZA- Iran
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 90 kg Left Grand Master Men 90 kg Right
1 OWEN, MARK – United States 1 PAGANIN, ERMES – Italy
2 GONCHARENKO, VALERII – Russia 2 WYNN, SCOTT – United States
3 MANZINI, RICCARDO – Switzerland 3 OWEN, MARK – United States
4 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania 4 GONCHARENKO, VAL ERII – Russia
5 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan 5 MANZINI, RICCARDO- Switzerland
6 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey 6 UMAROV, ADILBEK – Kazakhstan
7 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania 7 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan
8 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden 8 KRASOV, VADYM – Ukraine
9 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland 9 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland
10 BOURQUE, SYLVIO – Canada 10 PALISKIS, ROMUTIS – Lithuania
11 CURRAT, NICOLAS – Switzerland 11 LUKKARILA, JUKKA PEKKA – Finland
12 WYNN, SCOTT- United States 12 ANDRE, FREDERIC- Belgium
13 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey 13 PALISKIS, SIGITAS – Lithuania
14 YOSHIDA, TORU – Japan 14 MANTOG, AUGUSTIN – Romania
15 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR- Hungary 15 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden
16 DAVLETOV, ARSLAN – Kyrgyzstan 16 TUNCEL, HUSEYIN – Turkey
17 BEGALIEV, SULTANBEK – Kyrgyzstan 17 BEGALIEV, SULTANBEK – Kyrgyzstan
18 BERG, OTTAR ARNE- Norway 18 FARKAS, ISTVAN SR – Hungary
19 REUTERGARDH, TORBJORN – Sweden 19 SUNDLOF, PETER – Sweden
20 NALCAOGLU, HIDAYET – Turkey
21 BERG, OTTAR ARNE – Norway
22 DAVLETOV, ARSLAN – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men 100 kg Left Grand Master Men 100 kg Right
1 RUBENIS, MODRIS – Latvia 1 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden
2 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland 2 SIMSEK, MUHMET DOGAN – Switzerland
3 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia 3 RUBENIS, MODRIS – Latvia
4 LUNDGREN, MAGNUS – Sweden 4 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey
5 METKA, STEFAN – Germany 5 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania
6 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey 6 CIN, YAKUP – Turkey
7 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 7 SHESHIN, MIKHAIL – Russia
8 JACHVLIANI, IOSEB – Georgia 8 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
9 KOCAK, ATILE – Turkey 9 LOGVINETS, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
10 LOGVINETS, SERGEY- Kazakhstan 10 BORISOV, ALEKSANDR – Russia
11 LTFABADIABOLI, MOHAMMADHOSSEIN – Iran 11 METKA, STEFAN – Germany
12 KHANLATRI SIAHKAL, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran 12 KHANLATRI SIAHKAL, MOHAMMADREZA – Iran
13 NOVITCHI, CORNEL – Romania 13 LTFABADI ABOLI, MOHAMMADHOSSEIN – Iran
14 ROBESCU, RELU – Romania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Grand Master Men +100 kg Left Grand Master Men +100 kg Right
1 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia 1 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States
2 BAXTER, ROBERT – United States 2 PETROV, KONSTANTIN – Russia
3 KUSSAINOV, ZHANTAS – Kazakhstan 3 KUSSAINOV, ZHANTAS – Kazakhstan
4 KVIKSTAD, KURT- Norway 4 KVIKSTAD, KURT- Norway
5 SHAYASTEH, ABOLFAZL – Iran 5 SHAYASTEH, ABOLFAZL – Iran
6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy 6 FABRIS, ALBERTO – Italy
7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India 7 MANADATH ABDUL REHMAN, SUBAIR – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 75 kg Left Senior Grand Master 75 kg Right
1 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy 1 JOZSA, MIHALY – Hungary
2 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia 2 MARANGON, ERMANNO – Italy
3 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States 3 INGWALDSON, DICK – United States
4 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO- Spain 4 MIRAS, JUAN ANTONIO – Spain
5 GROSSMAN, ED – United States 5 ZAITSEV, VIKTOR – Russia
6 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran 6 GROSSMAN, ED – United States
7 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan 7 RANJBAR, MASIH – Iran
8 KOZO, MACHIDA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 90 kg Left Senior Grand Master 90 kg Right
1 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania 1 JONSSON, JONNY – Sweden
2 LASOTA, PAWEL – Poland 2 CARLOGANU, MIRCEA – Romania
3 POZDNIAKOV, ALEXANDR – Russia 3 LASOTA, PAWEL – Poland
4 SAKHAROV, ANATOLII – Kyrgyzstan 4 SAKHAROV, ANATOLII – Kyrgyzstan
5 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan 5 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany
6 JONSSON, JONNY- Sweden 6 POZDNIAKOV, ALEMNDR – Russia
7 SZILAGYI, SANDOR – Germany 7 AGZAMOV, MUKHAMEDOLLA – Kazakhstan
8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan 8 CHINALIEV, SERGEI – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master 100 kg Left Senior Grand Master 100 kg Right
1 STEPANOV, VLADIMIR – Russia 1 FITZSIMMONS, JIM – United States
2 FITZSIMMONS, JIM – United States 2 IVANOV, LEONID – Ukraine
3 IVANOV, LEONID – Ukraine 3 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland
4 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy 4 STAROSTENKO, GENNADII – Kyrgyzstan
5 KROLIK, KONSTANTY – Poland 5 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
6 FILIKIDIS, PANTELIS – Greece 6 CLAUDIO, REA – Italy
7 MORUZZI, GUIDO – Italy
8 STAROSTENKO, GENNADII – Kyrgyzstan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Grand Master +100 kg Left Senior Grand Master +100 kg Right
1 OUKOLOFF, DAVID – France 1 OUKOLOFF, DAVID – France
2 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands 2 DREVVES, ARTIE BADGER – United States
3 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia 3 PROKHOROV, PETR – Russia
4 PROKHOROV, PETR – Russia 4 FEBERWEE, HERMAN – Netherlands
5 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania 5 NURETDINOV, FANIS – Russia
6 GIULIO, BERTACCHI – Italy 6 MIKELIONIS, VYDAS – Lithuania
7 GIULIO, BERTACCHI – Italy
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

SENIORS

Senior Women 50 kg Left Senior Women 50 kg Right
1 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey 1 BABAYI EVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia
2 BABAYIEVA, SNEZHANA – Slovakia 2 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia
3 RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA – Russia 3 BAREEVA, DIANA – Russia
4 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan 4 KIRAZ, ESRA – Turkey
5 SHARAEVA, KARINA – Russia 5 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan
6 GUNKO, EVGENIYA – Kazakhstan 6 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine
7 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden 7 DOKUZOVA, LEONSYA – Bulgaria
8 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus 8 DURSAYEVA, DESHI – Kazakhstan
9 HRANATOVA, ANNA – Ukraine 9 SHAPAVALAVA, LARYSA – Belarus
10 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil 10 BLIND, JONNA – Sweden
11 DOBRIN, ANDREEA MARINELA – Romania 11 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey
12 TERZI, SIGITA – Turkey 12 SANTOS, ANNA – Brazil
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 55 kg Left Senior Women 55 kg Right
1 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia 1 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria
2 PETROVA, DIMITRINA – Bulgaria 2 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia
3 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE- Lithuania 3 VOLKOVA, ALINA – Russia
4 MOOK, KATRIN – Germany 4 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey
5 TERPELOVA, OLGA – Russia 5 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan
6 KESER, UMRAN – Turkey 6 MOOK, KATRIN – Germany
7 KUNTUGANOVA, ZHULDYZ – Kazakhstan 7 YILMAZ, SUKRIYE – Turkey
8 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden 8 MAHER, ASHLEY- Canada
9 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland 9 KALBACK, ELIN – Sweden
10 DURMUS, SEVAL – Turkey 10 KRONKVIST, IDA – Finland
11 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania 11 STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE – Lithuania
12 ABDIBEK, ASSEL – Kazakhstan 12 PARNARAUSKIENE, VILIJA – Lithuania
13 KALBACK, ELIN – Sweden 13 DUKEN, NAZERKE – Kazakhstan
14 BHANU, MAJIZIYA – India 14 BHANU, MAJIZIYA – India
15 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland 15 PERSSON, ELINA – Sweden
16 MILITARU, LUIZA – Romania 16 KETOLA, ERIKA – Finland
17 CULCITCHI, VICTORIA- Moldova 17 IORDAN, MIHAELA – Moldova
18 IORDAN, MIHAELA – Moldova 18 MILITARU, LUIZA – Romania
19 MEALEY, EMILY – Lebanon 20 CULCITCHI, VICTORIA – Moldova
20 PETRACHE, IONELA – Romania 21 PETRACHE, IONELA – Romania
21 VENEZIA, EMILY – Lebanon 22 MEALEY, EMILY – Lebanon
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 60 kg Left Senior Women 60 kg Right
1 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia 1 MALIKAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan
2 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden 2 GABUEVA, LUIZA – Russia
3 JANEHEIM, ELIN – Sweden 3 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil
4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia 4 BAEVA, MILANA – Russia
5 MALI KAIDAR, LAZZAT – Kazakhstan 5 DEBNAROVA, LUCIA – Slovakia
6 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey 6 KARLSSON, VIKTORIA – Sweden
7 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine 7 TARASSOVA, ANTONI NA – Kazakhstan
8 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary 8 SALMAN, EMEL – Turkey
9 BLEIKER, ELENA- Switzerland 9 JOHANSSON, ANN – Sweden
10 TARASSOVA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan 10 ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA – Ukraine
11 FARIA, TATIANE – Brazil 11 BIBY, FEMIL – India
12 PLIEVA, BELA – Russia 12 BARZSO, HENRIETTA – Hungary
13 BIBY, FEMIL – India 13 BLEIKER, ELENA – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 65 kg Left Senior Women 65 kg Right
1 GLADKAIA, IRINA- Russia 1 KLEINSMITH, MALIN – Sweden
2 REISEK, FIA – Sweden 2 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan
3 SHLIZHEVSKAYA, OLGA – Kazakhstan 3 REISEK, FIA – Sweden
4 KAMAL, ULBALA – Kazakhstan 4 FAZDALOVA, ADELIA – Russia
5 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt 5 GLADKAIA, IRINA – Russia
6 BILGIC, GULHAN – Turkey 6 KAUPENOVA, KENZHEKYZ – Kazakhstan
7 IRTUGANOVA, NADEZHDA- Russia 7 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine
8 DEMENKO, LINA – Ukraine 8 HUSSEIN, FATMA – Egypt
9 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania 9 ROSU, IONELA – Romania
10 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden 10 TUNCA, MUNIRE – Turkey
11 ROSU, IONELA- Romania 11 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland
12 POENAR, ROXANA – Romania 12 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania
13 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey 13 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY – Brazil
14 RIMKUVIENE, INGA – Lithuania 14 POENAR, ROMNA – Romania
15 DOS SANTOS, ROSEMARY- Brazil 15 GORUR, MEHTAP – Turkey
16 OSTROWSKA, MALGORZATA – Poland 16 BUTAUTAITE, GABRIELE – Lithuania
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 70 kg Left Senior Women 70 kg Right
1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil 1 VASCONCELOS, GABRIELA – Brazil
2 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan 2 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary
3 IVANFI, BRIGITTA – Hungary 3 LYAKHOVA, YEKATERINA – Kazakhstan
4 EKLUND, FELICIA – Sweden 4 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA – Russia
5 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan 5 EKLUND, FELICIA – Sweden
6 MIKHAILOVA, OLESIA – Russia 6 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary
7 KOVACS, CAROLINE – Hungary 7 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan
8 KENAH, ANA – United States 8 AVCI, BEYZA NUR – Turkey
9 AVCI, BEYZA NUR – Turkey 9 CASTILLO, KRISTIN – Costa Rica
10 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India 10 MIKHAILOVA, OLESIA – Russia
11 ALABAY, ELIF – Turkey 11 DAMM, PETRA – Sweden
12 CASTILLO CASTILLO, KRISTIN – Costa Rica 12 KENAH, ANA – United States
13 VORONCHIHINA, ELENA- Russia 13 ALABAY, ELIF – Turkey
14 NAGENDRA, MADHURA KONDAJJI – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women 80 kg Left Senior Women 80 kg Right
1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia 1 MAKEEVA, IRINA – Russia
2 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan 2 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia
3 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia 3 VORONINA, VIKTORIA – Russia
4 MARTINKOVICOVA, REBEKA – Slovakia 4 MATTHEWS, ANGELA – United States
5 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine 5 PISMENNAYA, OXANA – Kazakhstan
6 MATTHEWS, ANGELA – United States 6 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden
7 SHADYRKUL, ELVIRA – Kazakhstan 7 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey
8 SARIBAL, GULENDEM – Turkey 8 LAIVYTE, INDRE – Lithuania
9 BRANDING, LAURA- Germany 9 AMPOMAH, ALBERTA – Ghana
10 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA – Ukraine 10 GRONLUND ERIKSSON, ANNA – Sweden
11 LINDKVIST, JENNIFER – Sweden 11 MATCHENKO, LIDIYA – Kazakhstan
12 FALKENSTROM, JOHANNA – Sweden 12 ZANKO, LILIYA – Ukraine
13 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy 13 CANTON, ELISABETTA – Italy
14 AMPOMAH, ALBERTA – Ghana 14 SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA – Ukraine
15 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada 15 MORNEAU, JOSEE – Canada
16 BRANDING, LAURA – Germany
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Women +80 kg Left Senior Women +80 kg Right
1 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania 1 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan
2 KALIUK, TATSIANA – Belarus 2 VAITKUTE, EGLE – Lithuania
3 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia 3 KAIROVA, MAD INA – Russia
4 LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA – Kazakhstan 4 KALI U K, TATSIANA – Belarus
5 GONUL, NURCIHAN – Turkey 5 BARANOVSKAYA, IANA – Russia
6 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan 6 KEUHL, ALMA – Canada
7 KAIROVA, MADINA – Russia 7 MERRILL, CATHY- United States
8 MERRILL, CATHY- United States 8 STANSKAYA, ALENA – Kazakhstan
9 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil 9 GONUL, NURCIHAN – Turkey
10 KEUHL, ALMA – Canada 10 ALMEIDA, HELENICE – Brazil
11 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden 11 JONSSON, KRISTINA – Sweden
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 55 kg Left Senior Men 55 kg Right
1 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan 1 ABSATTAR, DAUREN – Kazakhstan
2 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia 2 BASSAROV, ORAZ – Kazakhstan
3 POGOSIANI, LEVANI – Georgia 3 GUNAYDIN, BURAK – Turkey
4 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey 4 POGOSIANI, LEVANT – Georgia
5 KHAPAEV, ASLAN – Russia 5 SAID, OMAR – Egypt
6 SARYBAY, YERDAULET – Kazakhstan 6 BAYRAMKULOV, MUSSA – Russia
7 SAID, OMAR – Egypt 7 BIYIKOGLU, SAID ERKAM – Turkey
8 RAKHMONOV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan 8 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia
9 BAKHSOLIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 9 CHOMAEV, ROBERT – Russia
10 TSUTOMU, OTAGIRI – Japan 10 JOY, AJITH PARAYANICKAL – India
11 MARINCHEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria
12 RAKHMONOV, SHERZOD – Uzbekistan
13 TAKAFUMI, KIDO – Japan
14 KATSUKI, SHIIYA – Japan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 60 kg Left Senior Men 60 kg Right
1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia 1 TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA – Georgia
2 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine 2 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia
3 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia 3 TSEREKAEV, ROMAN – Russia
4 ADAMYAN, ASHOT – Armenia 4 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia
5 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan 5 MANGHI, THOMAS – Italy
6 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria 6 RUSTEMBEK, TALGATBEK – Kazakhstan
7 KARAKOTOV, AHMAT – Russia 7 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey
8 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan 8 PRETSUASHVIL I, ALEKS – Georgia
9 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia 9 OSSERBAY, KYDYR – Kazakhstan
10 ANYKBAY, BEIMEN – Kazakhstan 10 MOHD ASIF, MUHAMMAD SAFUAN – Malaysia
11 HASHIM, ALY – Egypt 11 SULEIMANOV, SHAKHMAN – Kyrgyzstan
12 CABAOGLU, AHMET – Turkey 12 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan
13 TOSHIHISA, YAMAMOTO – Japan 13 OZALP, SELCUK – Turkey
14 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria 14 BALANDIN, OLEKSANDR – Ukraine
15 PRETSUASHVIL I, ALEKS – Georgia 15 PANCHEV, STILYAN – Bulgaria
16 TALHA AY, ENES – Turkey 16 STAYKOV, MITKO – Bulgaria
17 RAU, DAN – United States
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 65 kg Left Senior Men 65 kg Right
1 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET – Kazakhstan 1 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey
2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia 2 GABRAVA, VILENI – Georgia
3 STEPANYAN, DAVIT-Armenia 3 AIDARKHAN, NURDAULET- Kazakhstan
4 KHUBAEV, IRBEK – Russia 4 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus
5 SOGAEV, AZAMAT – Russia 5 TOMAEV, RUSLAN – Russia
6 TERZI, ENGIN – Turkey 6 AKBAEV, AZRET – Russia
7 HANN, MICHAEL – United States 7 ZAVRASHVILI, ALEKSI – Georgia
8 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan 8 HANN, MICHAEL – United States
9 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada 9 KOMILOV, FARRUKHJON – Tajikistan
10 CHALY, DZMITRY – Belarus 10 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica
11 MAMAKEEV, CHYNGYZ – Kyrgyzstan 11 JOFFEY, JOLLY – Malaysia
12 URBEKHASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 12 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt
13 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India 13 DEBNATH, MONOJ – India
14 SALAH, ELDINE ASHRAF – Egypt 14 STEPANYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
15 KOMILOV, FARRUKHJON – Tajikistan 15 ABILDA, YERZHAN – Kazakhstan
16 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria 16 SMITH, MATTHEW – Canada
17 MORYKON, SERHII – Ukraine 17 JAGARCEC, SANDRO – Croatia
18 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt 18 UCAK, YUSUF – Turkey
19 AXELSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden 19 YOSSARY, MOUSTAFA – Egypt
20 JOFFEY, JOLLY- Malaysia 20 SEO, SANGJIN – Korea
21 MORAGA, RONNY – Costa Rica 21 AXELSSON, TOBIAS – Sweden
22 ALBAS, EMRE – Turkey 22 MAMAKEEV, CHYNGYZ – Kyrgyzstan
23 SKENDEROV, RADOSLAV – Bulgaria
24 HEROUX, STEPHANE – Canada
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 70 kg Left Senior Men 70 kg Right
1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL – Moldova 1 MAKAROV, ARTUR – Russia
2 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia 2 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania
3 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia 3 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan
4 AKTAYEV, TALGAT – Kazakhstan 4 ICHKITI, VALIKO – Georgia
5 TAVARTKILADZE, OTAR – Georgia 5 CHERKASOV, OLEG – Russia
6 TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS – Lithuania 6 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria
7 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan 7 TAVARTKILADZE, OTAR – Georgia
8 MIKHAILOV, IURII – Russia 8 KADYR, NURDAULET- Kazakhstan
9 DELIDZHAKOV, HRISTO – Bulgaria 9 SULTONOV, MUKHAMMAD – Uzbekistan
10 FARAJOV, VALI – Kazakhstan 10 SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN – United States
11 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan 11 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India
12 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland 12 KOUREKAMA, MAHAMADOU – Mali
13 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania 13 TSIUSHYN, DZMITRY – Belarus
14 KOUREKAMA, MAHAMADOU – Mali 14 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden
15 ABESQUE, DANIEL – Canada 15 ABESQUE, DANIEL – Canada
16 AUGUSTSSON, DANIEL – Sweden 16 MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS – Lithuania
17 TSIUSHYN, DZMITRY-Belarus 17 LANGLOIS, MARTIN – Canada
18 MEDHI, TRIDIP – India 18 LESAGE, SAMUEL – Belgium
19 MATIASH, DENYS – Ukraine 19 KARACHALOV, BILIM – Kyrgyzstan
20 CEDER, RONNY – Sweden
21 GJEMALI-HAZER, XHALAL – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 75 kg Left Senior Men 75 kg Right
1 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia 1 SAMUSHIA, DAVIT – Georgia
2 ONIANI, BETKILI – Georgia 2 SEDRAKYAN, VREZH – Armenia
3 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan 3 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova
4 MANTYKA , ROMAN – Ukraine 4 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 ZIRAKASHVILI, IRAKLI – Georgia 5 KHUBAEV, GEORGII – Russia
6 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey 6 SHAMIYEV, MAGZHAN – Kazakhstan
7 KALMIKOV, VITALII – Russia 7 SOROKIN, VASILII – Russia
8 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan 8 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden
9 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia 9 BILAL, MIRZA – Turkey
10 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia 10 AKHMEDOV, ZAIR – Kazakhstan
11 DE VRIES, PIETER – Switzerland 11 PRIEDE, MARATS – Latvia
12 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria 12 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania
13 BAIRAMUKOV, YUSUF – Russia 13 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia
14 TUDOREAN, OLEG – Moldova 14 MELNYK, SERGIY – Ukraine
15 KASPARS, GRAVIS – Latvia 15 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey
16 MOHAMAD NIZAR, YUSOF – Malaysia 16 BIZETTO, GABRIEL – Brazil
17 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary 17 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy
18 OKCU, EMRAH – Turkey 18 GOSPODINOV, VALENTIN – Bulgaria
19 ANDERSSON, JOHANNES – Sweden 19 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan
20 BIZETTO, GABRIEL – Brazil 20 SALAJANU, ALEXANDRU – Romania
21 TUDOR, ALIN – Romania 21 FABIAN, ZSOLT – Hungary
22 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway 22 STEPANYAN, DERENIK – Armenia
23 KOHSUKE, NAGATSU – Japan 23 DE VRIES, PIETER – Switzerland
24 SALAJANU, AL EXANDRU – Romania 24 JENSSEN, ERLEND HOERTE – Norway
25 ANDERSSON, KENT – Sweden 25 ANDERSSON, KENT – Sweden
26 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada 26 MANTYKA, ROMAN – Ukraine
27 MELNYK, SERGIY- Ukraine 27 ZHIVKOV, DANIEL – Bulgaria
28 GIOCO, PLACIDO – Italy 28 SQUIRE, GORD – Canada
29 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada 29 ESMOND, KAIDEN – Canada
30 MOHAMAD NIZAR, YUSOF – Malaysia
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 80 kg Left Senior Men 80 kg Right
1 MURATOV, ALIZHAN – Kazakhstan 1 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria
2 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia 2 MURATOV, AL IZHAN – Kazakhstan
3 SIMEONOV, BOZHIDAR – Bulgaria 3 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey
4 KHIMSHIASHVILI, GOGITA – Georgia 4 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia
5 ANFILOFEV, ALEXANDER – Russia 5 MANARKA, SARUNAS – Lithuania
6 ZIYPAK, HAMZA – Turkey 6 VLADISLAVS, KRASOVSKIS – Latvia
7 URTAEV, ATSAMAZ – Russia 7 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN – Bulgaria
8 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey 8 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania
9 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine 9 NIYAZI, KUDRATULLO – Uzbekistan
10 DOBRIN, VIOREL – Romania 10 AKPEROV, VADIM – Russia
11 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus 11 DUBOVIK, ALIAKSEI – Belarus
12 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden 12 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan
13 HANLON, DAN PAUL – England 13 TAVBERIDZE, BEKA – Georgia
14 SHUKUROV, SANAN – Azerbaijan 14 CHALIUK, DMYTRO – Ukraine
15 KARSYBAYEV, GALYMZHAN – Kazakhstan 15 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary
16 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine 16 BEZHENAR, YEVHENII – Ukraine
17 LIEPINS, RAIMONDS – Latvia 17 MAMKHEGOV, MARAT – Russia
18 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan 18 MICHELANGELETTI, DIEGO – Italy
19 BASNIN, NIKITA – Kyrgyzstan 19 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania
20 MICHELANGELETTI, DIEGO – Italy 20 YUJIRO, SHIMIZU – Japan
21 RODIN, ROBERT – Sweden 21 LUUKINEN, LASSE – Finland
22 MUHAMMADYORZODA, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan 22 FURUHAUGEN, STEIN – Norway
23 OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA – Georgia 23 HLUBIK, MATUS – Slovakia
24 YULEV, DIMITAR – Bulgaria 24 BERG, PATRIK – Sweden
25 OROZCO GONZALEZ, ANTHONY BELFORT – Costa Rica 25 PIROYAN, ARMAN – Armenia
26 PETKUS, ROKAS – Lithuania 26 GIRARD, PASCAL – Switzerland
27 KANTE, DRAMANE – Mali 27 PULSCHER, LUKE – United States
28 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand 28 RODIN, ROBERT-Sweden
29 FURUHAUGEN, STEIN – Norway 29 DESILVA-LAWRENCE, JACK – New Zealand
30 MERGL, BALAZS – Hungary 30 BERRIOCHOA, SIMON – United States
31 ADWEIN, MURAD TAISIR – Palestine 31 ADWEIN, MURAD TAISIR – Palestine
32 FOX, JOSEPH – Canada
33 KANTE, DRAMANE – Mali
34 HANLON, DAN PAUL – England
35 GUMUSOGLU, MUHAMMED – Turkey
36 OROZCO GONZALEZ, ANTHONY – Costa Rica
37 SHUKUROV, SANAN – Azerbaijan
38 MUHAMMADYORZODA, FIRDAVS – Tajikistan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 85 kg Left Senior Men 85 kg Right
1 ZHOKH, OLEH – Ukraine 1 ZOLOEV, KHADZHIMURAT – Russia
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria 2 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine
3 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia 3 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan
4 PETRENKO, OLEH – Ukraine 4 KOCAK, OGUZHAN – Turkey
5 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia 5 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria
6 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia 6 TAUTIEV, GEORGII – Russia
7 RAKHMANKULOV, ARMAN – Kazakhstan 7 YERMOLCHIK, SERGEY – Kazakhstan
8 AIBAZOV, MARAT – Russia 8 KARIMOV, JAMOLID DIN – Tajikistan
9 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey 9 MUNOZ, JEFRY – Costa Rica
10 JONSSON, ALEXANDER – Sweden 10 KUNIE, ISHIZU – Japan
11 HRISTOV, NEDALIN – Bulgaria 11 DIMITROV, PLAMEN – Bulgaria
12 MATRE, TORE – Norway 12 TAVBERIDZE, ZURAB – Georgia
13 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary 13 BARRO, YACOUBA – Mali
14 KHORASANI, AHMAD – Iran 14 SCHNEITER, STEFAN – Switzerland
15 KARIMOV, JAMOLIDDIN – Tajikistan 15 KOVACS, PETER – Hungary
16 UNSUR, BAYRAM ALI – Turkey 16 KHORASANI, AHMAD – Iran
17 SCHNEITER, STEFAN – Switzerland 17 BOZBEY, VEDAT – Turkey
18 KUNIE, ISHIZU – Japan 18 BINATOV, ELCHIN – Georgia
19 KARZHAU, YESBOLAT – Kazakhstan 19 BADAWY, ABDELLA – Egypt
20 BADAWY, ABDELLA – Egypt 20 MATRE, TORE – Norway
21 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan 21 YULDASHEV, DIYOR – Uzbekistan
22 BARRO, YACOUBA – Mali 22 DIAWARA, BEKAYE – Mali
23 IRMATOV, AZIZBEK – Uzbekistan
24 KHAN, ALI – Pakistan
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 90 kg Left Senior Men 90 kg Right
1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria 1 ANDREEV, SASHO – Bulgaria
2 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia 2 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine
3 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey 3 CHERSKIY, MAKSIM – Russia
4 PRUDNYK, IEVGENII – Ukraine 4 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia
5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia 5 GIGAURI, TORNIKE – Georgia
6 TAINOV, ARTEM – Russia 6 BARANOV, VALERIY – Kazakhstan
7 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia 7 GETALO, YEVGENIY – Kazakhstan
8 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine 8 SEREDA, ARTEM – Ukraine
9 PEETERS, MARCO – Belgium 9 MNATSAKANYAN, VLADIMIR – Armenia
10 GETALO, YEVGENIY- Kazakhstan 10 LA COLA, CEDRIC – Belgium
11 BALSEVICIUS, AURIMAS – Lithuania 11 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia
12 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden 12 MUKHI, PRAMOD – India
13 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway 13 ANTONOVICS, RAIMONDS – Latvia
14 HOYDEN, KJETIL – Norway 14 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland
15 MITSURU, KADOWAKI – Japan 15 BALSEVICIUS, AURIMAS – Lithuania
16 SALMINEN, JUHA – Finland 16 ANELAUSKAS, DARIUS – Norway
17 BARANOV, VALERIY- Kazakhstan 17 BASARAN, TUNCAY – Turkey
18 RUDZITIS, REINIS – Latvia 18 SCHELBERT, MIKE- Switzerland
19 ZOGRAFOS, MATTIAS – Sweden 19 ANTHOULIS, VAIOS – Sweden
20 GAMTENADZE, IRAKLI – Georgia 20 MITSURU, KADOWAKI – Japan
21 ASAMOAH, EDWARD – Ghana 21 TURKER, UNAL – Turkey
22 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt 22 HOVDEN, KJETIL – Norway
23 MUKHI, PRAMOD – India 23 ASAMOAH, EDWARD – Ghana
24 SCHELBERT, MIKE – Switzerland 24 GASSIEV, SOSLAN – Russia
25 EL SHAFEI, WAEL – Egypt
26 MAHADEVA, RAJU – India
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 100 kg Left Senior Men 100 kg Right
1 DZERANOV, GEORGIY- Kazakhstan 1 MOTSONELIDZE, LEVANI – Georgia
2 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria 2 MARHARINT, PETRO – Ukraine
3 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan 3 TSONEV, YORDAN – Bulgaria
4 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 4 DZERANOV, GEORGIY- Kazakhstan
5 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey 5 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia
6 ALIDINOV, AYDER – Ukraine 6 GENC, SEFA MUSTAFA – Turkey
7 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania 7 DADIKYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
8 GRISHIN, ARTEM – Russia 8 ONGARBAYEV, KYDYRGALI – Kazakhstan
9 ONIANI, GIORGI – Georgia 9 JOKUBAITIS, SARUNAS – Lithuania
10 PASHURISHVILI, GURAM – Georgia 10 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland
11 JOKUBAITIS, SARUNAS – Lithuania 11 KONTE, YACOUBA – Mali
12 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy 12 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia
13 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia 13 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary
14 MAKEEV, ALAN – Russia 14 PETKUS, EDIKAS – Lithuania
15 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine 15 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany
16 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland 16 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India
17 CHAPUKHYAN, ARMEN – Armenia 17 SOVIC, VIKTORIO – Croatia
18 GENC, SEFA MUSTAFA – Turkey 18 DAUTASHVIL I, VASILI – Georgia
19 GUBAEV, ASLAN – Germany 19 CAGLAR, SAHIP – Turkey
20 SERHEL, SEARHEI – Belarus 20 OKARA, IHOR – Ukraine
21 KAROLYI, ANDRAS – Hungary 21 CECERE, JULIEN – Switzerland
22 MARJOMAA, MATTI – Finland 22 KRIZAN, IVO – Croatia
23 ADU, DERRICK – Ghana 23 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria
24 MANASIEV, EMANUIL – Bulgaria 24 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary
25 ABOOBACKER, DILSHAD MOOTHEDAM. – India 25 DAVTYAN, VARDAN – Armenia
26 NADELATH PARAMBA, MUHAMMED HASHIM – India 26 NADELATH PARAMBA, MUHAMMED – India
27 KONTE, YACOUBA – Mali 27 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa
28 OOSTHUIZEN, RYNO – South Africa 28 LUTAI, ADRIAN – Italy
29 KOVACS, GERGELY – Hungary 29 ADU, DERRICK – Ghana
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men 110 kg Left Senior Men 110 kg Right
1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia 1 LALETIN, VITALII – Russia
2 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria 2 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan
3 KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET – Kazakhstan 3 BOYAKHCHYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
4 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia 4 KUTTYMURATOV, MEDET – Kazakhstan
5 GETALO, ALEXANDR – Kazakhstan 5 PETROV, MITKO – Bulgaria
6 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine 6 ARABULI, DAVITI – Georgia
7 BOYAKHCHYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 7 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia
8 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine 8 KRYLOV, ANDREI – Russia
9 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia 9 KALIAZIN, ANTON – Ukraine
10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia 10 SEDIS, SANDRIS – Latvia
11 ROSTOMASHVILI, GIORGI – Georgia 11 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia
12 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey 12 MYKHAILENKO, OLEG – Ukraine
13 ABDEL , RAHMAN MOHAMED – Egypt 13 KWIAS, JOHN – Canada
14 ERDOGAN, ENGIN – Turkey 14 ABDEL , RAHMAN MOHAMED – Egypt
15 MADOYAN, DAVIT – Armenia 15 SPUSTA, PETER – Slovakia
16 PANTALEEV, MARIN – Bulgaria 16 YENERER, AHMET – Turkey
17 DATTA, ANKUR – India 17 KOMEK, MURAT EFE – Turkey
18 BUCYS, LAURYNAS – Lithuania 18 MILANOV, LYUBOMIR – Bulgaria
19 FADEEV, ALEKSANDR – Russia 19 BUCYS, LAURYNAS – Lithuania
20 JANCZY, JAKUB – Poland 20 DATTA, ANKUR – India
21 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland 21 WEHRLE, MARTIN – Switzerland
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —
Senior Men +110 kg Left Senior Men +110 kg Right
1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia 1 SAGINASHVILI, LEVAN – Georgia
2 OSMANLI, FERIT – Turkey 2 TSVETKOV, GEORGI – Bulgaria
3 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia 3 OMAROV, GADJIMURAD – Russia
4 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan 4 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway
5 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia 5 BADULESCU, SABIN – Romania
6 FAHLGREN, ERIK – Sweden 6 LUTIDZE, REVAZ – Georgia
7 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus 7 MATYUSHENKO, IVAN – Russia
8 OMAROV, GADJIMURAD – Russia 8 SHMYKO, DZMITRY – Belarus
9 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada 9 BUETTS, KEVIN – United States
10 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania 10 PUSCASU, IOAN – Romania
11 DIALLO, CHEICK – Mali 11 GAPCHENKO, BORIS – Kazakhstan
12 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden 12 ESPEY, RYAN – Canada
13 HARUNA, TAHIRU – Ghana 13 MAJOR, JUSTIN – Canada
14 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy 14 SOHLIN, MARTIN – Sweden
15 STAKSTON, ROBERT – Norway 15 BATTAGLIA, MANUEL – Italy
16 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey 16 ERTEM, ARIF – Turkey
17 BUETTS, KEVIN – United States 17 KAHRIMAN, CAVIT – Turkey
18 SCHNEITER, CHRISTOPH – Switzerland 18 UMANSKIY, DENIS – Kazakhstan
19 MAKHKAMOV, DJAMSHED – Uzbekistan 19 DIALLO, CHEICK – Mali
20 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand 20 SCHNEITER, CHRISTOPH – Switzerland
21 KOBESSOV, ALEXANDR- Kazakhstan 21 HETA-MORRIS, MAATEIWARANGI – New Zealand
22 HARUNA, TAHIRU – Ghana
———————— XSportNews.com — ———————— XSportNews.com —

THIS RESULTS TABLE WAS MADE BY XSportNews.com USING THE OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM World Armwrestling Federation WAF (I made OCR – Optical character recognition,  because the official results were posted only as images)

Facebook Comments