Aymeric Pradines, Profile

Aymeric Pradines
Aymeric Pradines

Name: Aymeric Pradines Aymeric Pradines - facebook page YouTube - Aymeric Pradines @aymeric_pradines - instagram

Nickname: Handsome

Birthdate: 31 August 1986

Country: France 🇫🇷

— XSportNews.com —  Measurements  — XSportNews.com —

Height: 180 cm (5’11”)

Weight: 95 – 105 kg  (209 – 231 lb)

Biceps 💪

Forearm

Wrist

48 cm (18.9″)

43 cm (16.9″)

21 cm (8.3″)

— XSportNews.com —                       — XSportNews.com —

Preferred armwrestling technique(s): Toproll

Preferred hand: Left Hand

When and how did you start armwrestling: 2011

Armwrestling record (best results):

    • 4th place – EUROARM 2015 – Senior Men 100 kg Left
    • 3rd place – Zloty Tur 2015 – 95kg, SENIOR MEN RIGHT 95KG
    • 1st place – WAL Europe 2016 – 225 lb (-102.2 kg) Left & Right
    • 2017 French Overall National Champion (watch the 2nd video posted below)

Armwrestling projects: Develop and promote Armwrestling sport in France.

Armwrestling goal: Be world champion WAF and Zloty.

Toughest match: Right hand: Michal Weglicki Poland, Zloty semi final / Roman Belvarov Russia, A1
Left hand: Garry Rickett England, ARM WARS / Dimitry Trubin Kazakhstan, Italy international tournament

Toughest opponent(s): Dave Chaffee, Krasimir Kostadinov.

Occupation: Physiotherapist

What motivates you: I love this sport, Be one of best in the world in my weight class

Preferred armwrestler(s), someone who you really admire in armwrestling: John Brzenk, Evgeny Prudnik, Rustam Babayev, Engin Terzi, Alexey VoevodaVitaly LaletinKrasimir Kostadinov.

Favorite quote / an idea that guides you in life: No pain no Gain.

Where do you see yourself in 10 years from now: In 10 years hope to continue to Armwrestling and be among of the best.

Message to your fellow armwrestlers / pullers: Keep hard training, stay away from injury, and enjoy time at table.

AYMERIC PRADINES – HIGHLIGHTS 2012-2015

Championnat de France 2017 – Bras de Fer Sportif

Source: Aymeric Pradines

________

INFO: This is 2nd armwrestler profile made on XSportNews. Many more profiles of armwrestlers / pullers will follow this one. If you have very good results in armwrestling or you are promoting armwrestling in different projects, you can send your profile to XSportNews – Facebook page.

Facebook Comments