Kevin Wolf, Profile

Kevin Wolf
Kevin Wolf

Name: Kevin Wolf  Kevin Wolf - facebook page YouTube - Pulldogs Germany armsports.de - Pulldogs Germany website @pulldogsgermany - instagram

Nickname: Specialist

Birthdate: 11 December 1988

Country:  🇩🇪

— XSportNews.com —  Measurements  — XSportNews.com —

Height: 177 cm (5’10”)

Weight: 93 – 96 kg (205 – 212 lb)

Biceps 💪

Forearm

Wrist

42 cm (16.5″)

34 cm (15.7″)

20 cm (7.9″)

— XSportNews.com —                       — XSportNews.com —

Preferred armwrestling technique(s): All – I love Armwrestling as whole. There is no favorite Technique. Its all Part of the Game.

Preferred hand: Both

When and how did you start armwrestling: I was always interested in it but it really got going once i got to know Robert Kornek from Germany.

Armwrestling record (best results):

    • German Nationals 2nd Place -100
    • Various Top 3

Armwrestling projects: Armsports.de, the biggest Armwrestling Site in Germany Covering News, Training, Events and more.
Pulldogs Germany Youtube Channel: Working on Armwrestling Tipps and Hints in German. Its the Only Armwrestling Channel focusing only on German.
Armsports.de Facebook page: Currently the biggest Facebookpage in Germany for Armwrestling.
Member of the German Council.

Armwrestling goal: Become a successful Puller and Trainer and getting AW as BIG as possible in Germany.

Toughest match: Ivan Sciarioni – Swiss Open 2016. We have a 5-6 minute match which pretty much ended the Tournament for both of us.

Toughest opponent(s): I don’t know. I don’t rate my Opponents.

Occupation: Machine building.

What motivates you: I like to train Armwrestling not as a Strength sport but as a hard Chess game. For me the most satisfying thing is to read and beat an opponent. Not by strength but by countering him.

Preferred armwrestler(s), someone who you really admire in armwrestling: Who is not going to pick John Brzenk here ? The question should be „ Who, besides John, do you admire ” 😀 Btt: Devon Larratt and Evgeny Prudnik

Favorite quote / an idea that guides you in life: Arnold’s 6 Rules of Success. Always gives me Goosebumps

Where do you see yourself in 10 years from now: Hopefully a good Armwrestling Trainer and Puller at all..

Message to your fellow armwrestlers / pullers: If you have Pain in Armwrestling, YOU‘RE doing something very wrong. Get into the Motions very well, watch a lot of Videos and learn to love the Tactical side of the Sport and you will have a lot of Fun with it and encounter many many cool People.

Tattoo Convention Lepizig 03.03.2018 – Tag 1

Kevin Wolf vs Eric Hoppe – Deutsche Meisterschaft 2017

►►►Armwrestling Quick Tips ◄◄◄ Training Tips / Towel / Pronation / Supination

►►►Armwrestling Kurztipps ◄◄◄ Armbruch beim Arm(drücken)wrestling/ gef. Position

Source: Pulldogs Germany

________

INFO: This is 6th armwrestler profile made on XSportNews. Many more profiles of armwrestlers / pullers will follow this one. If you have very good results in armwrestling or you are promoting armwrestling in different projects, you can send your profile to XSportNews – Facebook page.

Facebook Comments