RESULTS: World Armwrestling Championships 2004 (WAF) │ Durban, South Africa

This is a very nice video with many great armwrestlers and matches (the armwresting matches start at 12:25).

= THE RESULTS TABLE IS POSTED BELOW THE VIDEO =

Here is the start time for some interesting matches (but there are many more in the video):

23:00 Gadzimurad Omarov vs. Jan Germanus – Men Left 100 KG

23:23 Alexey Semerenko vs.  – Men Left 110 KG

23:24 Eduard Khramtsov vs.  – Men Left 100 KG

24:04 August Smisl vs. Nasir Khalikov – Men Left 110+ KG

24:27 Andrey Pushkar vs. Alexey Voevoda – Men Left 110+ KG

24:30  vs. Siarhei Serhel – Men Left 85 KG (Great Match, Neil Pickup took 2nd place in the Men Left 85 KG, See the results table below the video)

28:35 Andrey Pushkar vs. August Smisl – Men Left 110+ KG

29:07 Nasir Khalikov vs. Alexey Voevoda – Men Left 110+ KG

29:57 Andrey Pushkar vs. Nasir Khalikov – Men Left 110+ KG SEMIFINAL

32:00 Alexey Voevoda vs. August Smisl – Men Right 110+ KG

33:32 Andrey Pushkar vs. Greg Boyes – Men Left 110+ KG

34:12 Andrey Pushkar vs. Alan Greaves – Men Right 110+ KG

34:20 Andrey Pushkar vs.  – Men Right 110+ KG

34:40 Alexey Semerenko vs.  – Men Right 110 KG (Erekle Gurchiani won that match but Semerenko later won the category. One year before this match, Erekle Gurchiani won over Alexey Voevoda at WAF Worlds 2003 in Ottawa, Canada

36:43 Alexey Voevoda vs. Andrey Pushkar – Right 110+ KG

39:00 Farid Usmanov (Ferit Osmanli) vs. Jan Germanus – Men Right 100 KG SEMIFINAL

39:25  vs. Alexey Semerenko – Men Right 110 KG SEMIFINAL

39:54 Andrey Pushkar vs.  – Men Right 110+ KG SEMIFINAL

40:10 Farid Usmanov (Ferit Osmanli) vs. Jan Germanus – Men Right 100 KG SEMIFINAL

41:30 Hideki Tsujimoto vs. Alekx Pretsuashvili – Men Right 55 KG FINAL

41:48 Ivan Portela vs. Davit Kazakhashvili – Men Right 60 KG FINAL

42:48  vs. Sergey Pisarkov – Men Right 75 KG FINAL

43:24 Andrey Kruglov vs. Rustam Babayev – Men Right 80 KG FINAL

43:50 Artem Klimenko vs. Janne Antila – Men Right 90 KG FINAL

44:00 Gadzimurad Omarov vs. Jan Germanus – Men Right 100 KG FINAL

Чемпионат мира по армрестлингу 2004 – World Armwrestling Championship 2004

Source: VAF ARMWRESTLING

This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

26th World Armwrestling Championships 2004 (WAF) │ Durban, South Africa

26th World Armwrestling Championships 2004 (WAF)
Durban, South Africa
Men Left & Right Arms
Place Puller Number Name Place Puller Number Name
Men Left 55 KG Men Right 55 KG
1 UKR2201 Dmytro Bezkorovayniy 1 JPN1901 Hideki Tsujimoto
2 RUS2801 Serguei Bolotnikov 2 GEO3201 Alex Pretsuashvili
3 JPN1901 Hideki Tsujimoto 3 UKR2201 Dmytro Bezkorovayniy
4 UZB1709 Sharapov Murzah 4 CAN1801 Wil Sarty
5 JPN1903 Yuki Kinoshita 5 RUS2802 Robert Tchomaev
6 CAN1801 Wil Sarty 6 JPN1902 Toshihisa Yamamoto
7 KAZ2001 Nurlan Kassymzhanov 7 RUS2801 Serguei Bolotnikov
8 GRB2701 Steve Rogers 8 GRB2701 Steve Rogers
9 RUS2802 Robert Tchomaev 9 SWE3001 Thomas Eriksson
10 GRB2702 Ted Wilson 10 KAZ2001 Nurlan Kassymzhanov
11 SWE3001 Thomas Eriksson 11 GRB2702 Ted Wilson
12 RSA3801 De wet Botha
13 FIN1501 Veli-Matti Mutikainen
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 60 KG Men Right 60 KG
1 RUS2836 Roman Sedykh 1 ESP4201 Ivan Portela
2 KAZ2002 Mamed Jussupov 2 GEO3202 Davit Kazakhashvili
3 UZB1702 Avasbek Asadov 3 UZB1702 Avasbek Asadov
4 FIN1502 Janne Tammi 4 KAZ2002 Mamed Jussupov
5 RUS2803 Tagir Magomedov 5 RUS2803 Tagir Magomedov
6 CAN1802 Paul Andrews 6 GRB2703 Barry Knowles
7 GER2301 Andreas Krefting 7 JPN1904 Hiroshi Kotera
8 JPN1905 Daiki Mochizuki 8 CAN1802 Paul Andrews
9 ESP4201 Ivan Portela 9 GRB2704 Daniel Axworthy
10 GRB2704 Daniel Axworthy 10 FIN1502 Janne Tammi
11 JPN1904 Hiroshi Kotera 11 RSA3804 Freddie Mong Jr.
12 GRB2703 Barry Knowles 12 RUS2847 Rusalin Khamidullin
13 GER2301 Andreas Krefting
14 JPN1905 Daiki Mochizuki
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 65 KG Men Right 65 KG
1 RUS2804 Roman Tsindeliani 1 RUS2804 Roman Tsindeliani
2 USA3901 Rick Soliwada 2 FIN1504 Topi Saaranluoma
3 RUS2805 Dmitry Korablev 3 USA3901 Rick Soliwada
4 GRB2705 Steve Kirlew 4 JPN1906 Satoshi Kimura
5 JPN1906 Satoshi Kimura 5 JPN1903 Yuki Kinoshita
6 FIN1504 Topi Saaranluoma 6 GRB2706 Matt Preston
7 USA3902 Jason Rivas 7 RUS2805 Dmitry Korablev
8 GRB2706 Matt Preston 8 USA3902 Jason Rivas
9 JPN1902 Toshihisa Yamamoto
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 70 KG Men Right 70 KG
1 RUS2806 Nikolay Grigoryev 1 RUS2854 Iskandarov Kazimir
2 SVK3501 Lubomir Jagnesak 2 RUS2806 Nikolay Grigoryev
3 RUS2854 Iskandarov Kazimir 3 GEO3203 Malkhaz Khvedelidze
4 GEO3203 Malkhaz Khvedelidze 4 SVK3501 Lubomir Jagnesak
5 GRB2707 Craig Sanders 5 KAZ2003 Andrey Malakhov
6 KAZ2003 Andrey Malakhov 6 GRB2707 Craig Sanders
7 GER2302 Udo Weiss 7 USA3903 Simon Barriochoa
8 USA3904 Gene Dunn 8 FIN1506 Antti Risku
9 HUN3401 Molnar Gabor 9 RSA3805 Liebman Snoer
10 GER2303 Andreas Garcia 10 GER2303 Andreas Garcia
11 FIN1505 Lasse Lukkinen 11 USA3904 Gene Dunn
12 GRB2714 Daniel Ashton 12 GER2302 Udo Weiss
13 RSA3807 Nico Swanepoel 13 GRB2714 Daniel Ashton
14 USA3903 Simon Barriochoa 14 HUN3401 Molnar Gabor
15 RSA3805 Liebman Snoer 15 RSA3807 Nico Swanepoel
16 FIN1505 Lasse Lukkinen
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 75 KG Men Right 75 KG
1 RUS2808 Serguei Pissarkov 1 BUL1001 Cvetan Gashevski
2 RUS2838 Rouslan Mamedov 2 RUS2808 Serguei Pissarkov
3 BUL1001 Cvetan Gashevski 3 FRA1301 Ibrahim Hadji
4 FRA1301 Ibrahim Hadji 4 ITA4102 Nicola Schivalocchi
5 ITA4102 Nicola Schivalocchi 5 GRB2708 Stuart Hall
6 GRB2708 Stuart Hall 6 CZE1601 Tomas Farkas
7 GER2304 Klaus-Dieter Gondzik 7 USA3905 Michael Knepp
8 CZE1601 Tomas Farkas 8 CAN1803 Derek Penner
9 ITA4101 Federico Bertoldi 9 GER2304 Klaus-Dieter Gondzik
10 USA3922 Randy Blake 10 RSA3808 DWAYNE ATTERBURY
11 CAN1803 Derek Penner 11 ITA4101 Federico Bertoldi
12 USA3905 Michael Knepp 12 RSA3809 Pierre Du Toit
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 80 KG Men Right 80 KG
1 UKR2202 Rustam Babayev 1 UKR2202 Rustam Babayev
2 RUS2811 Andrey Kruglov 2 RUS2811 Andrey Kruglov
3 SVK3503 Rastislav Malek 3 RUS2809 Georgy Onanov
4 SVK3502 Marian Dalak 4 GRB2709 Andy Barker
5 RUS2810 Malik Tagirbekov 5 SVK3503 Rastislav Malek
6 GER2305 Robert Kornek 6 GER2305 Robert Kornek
7 CAN1824 Jason Roy 7 CZE1602 Radek Svacina
8 USA3907 Ron Klemba 8 FIN1507 Pasi Kunnari
9 SWE3011 Anders Karlsoon 9 SVK3502 Marian Dalak
10 USA3906 Greg Wilson 10 SWE3011 Anders Karlsoon
11 GRB2709 Andy Barker 11 RSA3811 Willie Botha
12 FIN1507 Pasi Kunnari 12 CAN1824 Jason Roy
13 CAN1804 Sylvio Bourque 13 CAN1804 Sylvio Bourque
14 GRE4701 Iliopoulos Panagiotis 14 RSA3810 MARIUS MEIRING
15 RSA3811 Willie Botha 15 POL2503 Zbigniew Bugaj
16 USA3912 Christ Russakis
17 USA3906 Greg Wilson
18 ISR3102 Joe Forman
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 85 KG Men Right 85 KG
1 BLR2601 Oleg Majskevich 1 BUL1003 Stoian Golemanov
2 GRB2710 Neil Pickup 2 BLR2601 Oleg Majskevich
3 SVK3504 Radoslav Dobrovic 3 ITA4103 Edmir Frrocu
4 RUS2813 Abdula El”darov 4 ITA4104 Cristian Guatta
5 BLR2602 Serhel Siarhei 5 BLR2602 Serhel Siarhei
6 BUL1003 Stoian Golemanov 6 RUS2813 Abdula El”darov
7 FIN1515 Aki Tviskula 7 RUS2812 Andrey Nikulin
8 KAZ2005 Issa Aliyev 8 FIN1515 Aki Tviskula
9 ITA4104 Cristian Guatta 9 SVK3504 Radoslav Dobrovic
10 FIN1508 Teijo Korkiakangas 10 BEL1201 Cedric Lacola
11 ITA4103 Edmir Frrocu 11 UZB1703 Kamil Kerimov
12 UZB1703 Kamil Kerimov 12 KAZ2004 Boris Garchenko
13 SWE3002 Johnny Lindholm 13 RSA3813 Andre du Plessies
14 RSA3813 Andre du Plessies 14 KAZ2005 Issa Aliyev
15 RUS2812 Andrey Nikulin 15 CAN1805 Tony Senger
16 MAR4501 Mohamed Elmamoun 16 GRB2710 Neil Pickup
17 KAZ2004 Boris Garchenko 17 FIN1508 Teijo Korkiakangas
18 JPN1908 Hideki Omura 18 GRB2714 Daniel Ashton
19 GRB2714 Daniel Ashton 19 JPN1908 Hideki Omura
20 CAN1807 Cody King 20 MAR4501 Mohamed Elmamoun
21 CAN1807 Cody King
22 SWE3002 Johnny Lindholm
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 90 KG Men Right 90 KG
1 RUS2814 Artem Klimenko 1 RUS2814 Artem Klimenko
2 SVK3506 Boris Zajvald 2 FIN1509 Janne Antila
3 NOR1403 Oyvind Birkeland 3 UKR2203 Ihor Moiseyev
4 FIN1509 Janne Antila 4 SVK3506 Boris Zajvald
5 JPN1909 Tomokazu Hatakeyama 5 CAN1806 Charlie McGeoghegan
6 NOR1401 Are Stronen 6 JPN1910 Koji Onsho
7 USA3909 Bryan Johnson 7 RSA3814 Pierre du Bruyn
8 SVK3505 Tomas Kiss 8 SVK3505 Tomas Kiss
9 USA3908 Jesse Weichert 9 CAN1808 Craig Mitchell
10 HUN3402 Lakatos Janos 10 USA3909 Bryan Johnson
11 JPN1910 Koji Onsho 11 HUN3402 Lakatos Janos
12 CAN1806 Charlie McGeoghegan 12 SUI3601 Ulrich Buhler
13 SUI3601 Ulrich Buhler 13 RUS2839 Vladimir Makarishchev
14 CAN1808 Craig Mitchell 14 JPN1909 Tomokazu Hatakeyama
15 NOR1402 Arne Thuen
16 USA3908 Jesse Weichert
17 NOR1403 Oyvind Birkeland
18 RSA3815 pictor nickeik
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 100 KG Men Right 100 KG
1 SVK3507 Jan Germanus 1 RUS2815 Gadzimurad Omarov
2 UZB1705 Farid Uzmanov 2 SVK3507 Jan Germanus
3 KAZ2006 Igor Soldatov 3 UZB1705 Farid Uzmanov
4 RUS2816 Eduard Khramtsov 4 GER2306 Bill Frank
5 SWE3003 Johan Lindholm 5 SWE3003 Johan Lindholm
6 GEO3204 Mamuka Pajishvili 6 ROM2401 Ion Oncescu
7 RUS2815 Gadzimurad Omarov 7 FRA1302 Schneider Gregory
8 RSA3819 Jaques Geel 8 RUS2816 Eduard Khramtsov
9 ROM2401 Ion Oncescu 9 RSA3816 David Muil
10 FRA1302 Schneider Gregory 10 GRB2711 Paul Maiden
11 BLR2603 Mikhail Kurakhtanov 11 FIN1510 Tero Loukola
12 JPN1911 Shingo Inoue 12 FRA1303 Bill Ballaud
13 GRB2711 Paul Maiden 13 GEO3204 Mamuka Pajishvili
14 RSA3818 Trevor Vermaak 14 NOR1401 Are Stronen
15 CAN1809 Terry Palaschak 15 RSA3817 Nel Ryaan
16 FIN1510 Tero Loukola 16 KAZ2006 Igor Soldatov
17 USA3915 Wes Barnes 17 RSA3818 Trevor Vermaak
18 USA3915 Wes Barnes
19 CAN1809 Terry Palaschak
20 JPN1911 Shingo Inoue
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 110 KG Men Right 110 KG
1 UKR2204 Alexey Semerenko 1 UKR2204 Alexey Semerenko
2 KAZ2008 Aleksandr Fugarov 2 GEO3205 Erekle Gurchiani
3 GEO3205 Erekle Gurchiani 3 SVK3508 Ratislav Tomaga
4 RUS2818 Alexei Ourezov 4 KAZ2008 Aleksandr Fugarov
5 SVK3508 Ratislav Tomaga 5 UKR2205 Andrey Sharkov
6 NOR1404 Lars Rorbakken 6 RUS2817 Vitaly Kokosha
7 ESP4202 Jose Damian Garcia 7 RSA3821 Arrie Willem Lourens
8 RUS2817 Vitaly Kokosha 8 RUS2818 Alexei Ourezov
9 CAN1811 Pat Rehill 9 ESP4202 Jose Damian Garcia
10 GER2307 Dirk Schenker 10 GER2307 Dirk Schenker
11 UKR2205 Andrey Sharkov 11 ITA4107 Davide Cappa
12 CAN1812 Maurice Thebeau 12 CAN1810 Shawn Ross
13 RSA3845 Chris Kruger 13 NOR1404 Lars Rorbakken
14 NOR1407 Sigbjorn Sonderland 14 RSA3820 Armand du Toit
15 ITA4107 Davide Cappa 15 NOR1407 Sigbjorn Sonderland
16 RSA3821 Arrie Willem Lourens 16 CAN1812 Maurice Thebeau
17 SWE3012 Ralf Johansson
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Left 110+ KG Men Right 110+ KG
1 RUS2819 Alexey Voevoda 1 RUS2819 Alexey Voevoda
2 UKR2206 Andriy Pushkar 2 UKR2206 Andriy Pushkar
3 RUS2820 Nasir Khalikov 3 RUS2820 Nasir Khalikov
4 GER2308 August Smisl 4 GER2308 August Smisl
5 CAN1813 Greg Boyes 5 GRB2712 Alan Greaves
6 USA3910 Steve Phipps 6 RSA3822 Gert Scheepers
7 POL2501 Igor Mazurenko 7 POL2501 Igor Mazurenko
8 SWE3012 Ralf Johansson 8 HUN3403 Szasz Gyorgy
9 KAZ2007 Arman Karsybayev 9 CAN1813 Greg Boyes
10 RSA3822 Gert Scheepers 10 RSA3824 Arno Gerber
11 RSA3824 Arno Gerber 11 SWE3012 Ralf Johansson
12 IRI2103 Mohammad Reza Tafreshia
13 RSA3823 Johan v.d. Heever
14 AUS1101 Murray Ashley McKay
15 USA3910 Steve Phipps
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Grand Master Right 75 KG
1 CAN1815 Dave Hicks
2 JPN1913 Seiji Nakahara
3 SWE3004 Leif Andersson
4 RUS2870 Victor Zaitsev
5 JPN1914 Mikio Yasuda
————————————————————————-
Men Grand Master Right 90 KG
1 NOR1402 Arne Thuen
2 CAN1805 Tony Senger
3 HUN3404 Jozsa Mihaly
4 CAN1816 Jozef Trocha
5 POL2502 Janusz Piechowski
6 JPN1912 Toyonori Yamauchi
————————————————————————-
Men Grand Masters Right 90+ KG
1 RUS2858 Trofimov Vladimir
2 FRA1304 Alain Lanique
3 GRE4702 Filikidi Panteley
4 USA3916 Brian McSherry
5 USA3917 Jan Schmeichel
6 RUS2841 Vladimir Gladilin
7 RSA3830 Doep Du Plessis
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Master Left 70 KG Men Master Right 70 KG
1 USA3904 Gene Dunn 1 USA3904 Gene Dunn
2 FIN1506 Antti Risku 2 RSA3806 Pieter Kapp
3 FIN1506 Antti Risku
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Master Left 80 KG Men Master Right 80 KG
1 CAN1815 Dave Hicks 1 FIN1507 Pasi Kunnari
2 CAN1804 Sylvio Bourque 2 CAN1804 Sylvio Bourque
3 FIN1507 Pasi Kunnari 3 USA3907 Ron Klemba
4 USA3907 Ron Klemba 4 ISR3102 Joe Forman
5 POL2503 Zbigniew Bugaj 5 USA3912 Christ Russakis
6 ISR3102 Joe Forman 6 UZB1706 Fikrat Kerimov
7 UZB1706 Fikrat Kerimov 7 POL2503 Zbigniew Bugaj
8 USA3912 Christ Russakis 8 BEL1202 Andre Frederic
9 SWE3004 Leif Andersson 9 RUS2857 Khamidulin Marsei
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Master Left 90 KG Men Master Right 90 KG
1 USA3913 Saulius Rakauskas 1 NOR1402 Arne Thuen
2 POL2502 Janusz Piechowski 2 CAN1808 Craig Mitchell
3 USA3914 Andre Ducharme 3 CZE1604 Jaroslav Stusek
4 CAN1808 Craig Mitchell 4 USA3913 Saulius Rakauskas
5 CZE1604 Jaroslav Stusek 5 USA3914 Andre Ducharme
6 CZE1603 Milan Svoboda 6 CZE1603 Milan Svoboda
7 CAN1816 Jozef Trocha 7 JPN1911 Shingo Inoue
8 JPN1911 Shingo Inoue 8 JPN1912 Toyonori Yamauchi
9 JPN1912 Toyonori Yamauchi
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Master Left 100 KG Men Master Right 100 KG
1 RUS2840 Gennady Makhotin 1 RUS2840 Gennady Makhotin
2 CAN1817 Rick Blanchard 2 GER2309 Olaf Koppen
3 GER2309 Olaf Koppen 3 CAN1817 Rick Blanchard
4 UZB1707 Igor Shishkov 4 FRA1303 Bill Ballaud
5 RSA3826 Bertus Lourens 5 SWE3013 Holger Krekola
6 USA3915 Wes Barnes 6 USA3915 Wes Barnes
7 RUS2841 Vladimir Gladilin 7 RSA3827 Steven v.d. Westhuizen
8 FRA1303 Bill Ballaud 8 RUS2841 Vladimir Gladilin
9 SWE3013 Holger Krekola
10 RSA3827 Steven v.d. Westhuizen
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Men Master Left 100+ KG Men Master Right 100+ KG
1 RUS2858 Trofimov Vladimir 1 HUN3403 Szasz Gyorgy
2 FIN1516 Jarmo Ruokialainen 2 GRB2712 Alan Greaves
3 USA3910 Steve Phipps 3 FIN1516 Jarmo Ruokialainen
4 CAN1818 Luke Laporte 4 USA3910 Steve Phipps
5 GRE4702 Filikidi Panteley 5 CAN1818 Luke Laporte
6 RUS2822 Gocha Onanaschvili 6 RSA3828 Danie du Toit
7 GRB2712 Alan Greaves 7 AUS1101 Murray Ashley McKay
8 RSA3829 Pieter du Plessis
9 RUS2822 Gocha Onanaschvili
10 USA3916 Brian McSherry
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Women Left & Right Arms
Place Puller Number Name Place Puller Number Name
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 RUS2824 Oxana Trikolich 1 RUS2824 Oxana Trikolich
2 RUS2823 Yulia Volobueva 2 SVK3509 Viera Mihokova
3 JPN1915 Yoko Yamada 3 JPN1915 Yoko Yamada
4 JPN1916 Miyuki Fujiso 4 CZE1606 Daniela Kolnikova
5 SVK3509 Viera Mihokova 5 JPN1916 Miyuki Fujiso
6 USA3918 Valerie Beach 6 RUS2823 Yulia Volobueva
7 CZE1606 Daniela Kolnikova 7 BUL1005 Aleksandrova Svrakova
8 USA3918 Valerie Beach
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 UKR2207 Viktoriya Ilyushyna 1 UKR2207 Viktoriya Ilyushyna
2 RUS2826 Irina Kartseva 2 RUS2825 Tatiana Istomina
3 JPN1917 Mika Kotera 3 RUS2826 Irina Kartseva
4 RUS2825 Tatiana Istomina 4 ITA4105 Monica Pedoglia
5 NOR1405 Sandra Rodland 5 SVK3510 Katarina Tothova
6 GER2310 Katrin Mook 6 JPN1917 Mika Kotera
7 GER2310 Katrin Mook
8 NOR1405 Sandra Rodland
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 UKR2208 Olena Skoryk 1 UKR2208 Olena Skoryk
2 SWE3005 Ann-Sofi Reisek 2 BUL1004 Veronika Bonkova
3 GER2311 Petra Spatz 3 SWE3005 Ann-Sofi Reisek
4 RUS2860 Oreknova Olga 4 GER2311 Petra Spatz
5 BUL1004 Veronika Bonkova 5 CAN1819 Laura Webb
6 NOR1406 Laila Taule 6 NOR1406 Laila Taule
7 CAN1819 Laura Webb 7 RUS2827 Tatiana Onanova
8 RUS2827 Tatiana Onanova 8 RUS2860 Oreknova Olga
9 RSA3832 Eunize Prinsloo 9 BUL1006 Yana Ivanova
10 RSA3832 Eunize Prinsloo
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 UKR2209 Natalya Truskalova 1 SWE3007 Heidi Andersson
2 RUS2828 Olga Fedotova 2 RUS2828 Olga Fedotova
3 SWE3007 Heidi Andersson 3 SWE3006 Malin Bergstrom
4 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida 4 UKR2209 Natalya Truskalova
5 SWE3006 Malin Bergstrom 5 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida
6 FIN1513 Sari Siren 6 RSA3850 Liza Lombard
7 rsa3850 Liza Lombard 7 FRA1305 Nathalie Baranger
8 FRA1305 Nathalie Baranger 8 FIN1513 Sari Siren
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 RUS2829 Sofia Akhmetgareeva 1 FIN1514 Tarja Tahtinen
2 FIN1514 Tarja Tahtinen 2 RUS2829 Sofia Akhmetgareeva
3 CZE1605 Monika Slovakova 3 CZE1605 Monika Slovakova
4 GER2312 Tamja Killmaier 4 GER2312 Tamja Killmaier
5 CAN1821 Jessica King 5 CAN1821 Jessica King
6 CAN1820 Karri Michaelis
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 CAN1822 Joyce King 1 CAN1822 Joyce King
2 RUS2830 Evgeniya Fomina 2 RUS2830 Evgeniya Fomina
3 rsa3846 Anne Marie Moseat 3 GER2313 Camilla Kattstrom
4 RUS2833 Zinaida Kubasova
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 ROM2402 Mirela Pirjol 1 RUS2831 Lilia Khamidoullina
2 RUS2831 Lilia Khamidoullina 2 ROM2402 Mirela Pirjol
3 SWE3014 Mie Larson 3 SWE3009 Ki Lindegren
4 SWE3009 Ki Lindegren 4 SWE3014 Mie Larson
5 GRB2713 Dawn Higson 5 GRB2713 Dawn Higson
6 RSA3835 Chantelle Huart 6 USA3920 Cynthia Looney
7 RSA3834 Tersia Janse van Rensbu 7 RSA3834 Tersia Janse van Rensburg
8 RSA3835 Chantelle Huart
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 GER2311 Petra Spatz 1 GER2311 Petra Spatz
2 RUS2860 Oreknova Olga 2 RUS2827 Tatiana Onanova
3 RUS2827 Tatiana Onanova 3 RUS2860 Oreknova Olga
4 USA3923 Janet Beer 4 RSA3837 Etricia van der Westuizen
5 RSA3837 Etricia van der Westuize
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida 1 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida
2 RSA3847 Ronel V.D. Heever 2 USA3921 Pamela Ducharme
3 RSA3847 Ronel V.D. Heever
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 RUS2833 Zinaida Kubasova 1 RSA3838 Judy Jacobs
2 RUS2833 Zinaida Kubasova
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Ladies Left Ladies Right
1 SWE3014 Mie Larson 1 SWE3014 Mie Larson
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left & Right Arms
Place Puller Number Name Place Puller Number Name
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 CAN1819 Laura Webb 1 CAN1819 Laura Webb
2 RUS2834 Larissa Borovinskaia 2 RUS2834 Larissa Borovinskaia
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida 1 RUS2861 Emlina Zinaida
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 RUS2836 Roman Sedykh 1 RUS2803 Tagir Magomedov
2 UZB1709 Sharapov Murzah 2 RUS2836 Roman Sedykh
3 RUS2803 Tagir Magomedov
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 RUS2837 Alexei Kouznetsov 1 RUS2838 Rouslan Mamedov
2 RUS2838 Rouslan Mamedov 2 RUS2837 Alexei Kouznetsov
3 RSA3843 Anton Kriel
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 RUS2839 Vladimir Makarishchev 1 RUS2839 Vladimir Makarishchev
2 RUS2812 Andrey Nikulin 2 UZB1708 Umidjon Ahmedov
3 UZB1708 Umidjon Ahmedov 3 RUS2812 Andrey Nikulin
4 CAN1823 Allan Heinricks
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Disabled Left Disabled Right
1 RUS2840 Gennady Makhotin 1 RUS2843 Igor Doubovski
2 RUS2843 Igor Doubovski 2 RUS2842 Alexey Ashapatov
3 RUS2841 Vladimir Gladilin 3 RUS2840 Gennady Makhotin
4 RUS2842 Alexey Ashapatov 4 RUS2841 Vladimir Gladilin
5 ITA4106 Francesco Alborghetti 5 RSA3844 Koos Stander
6 HUN3406 Szabo Ozor
7 ITA4106 Francesco Alborghetti
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Youth Left & Right Arms
Place Puller Number Name Place Puller Number Name
Boys Left 48 kg Boys Right 48 kg
1 RUS2844 Arsen Chomaev 1 RUS2844 Arsen Chomaev
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 52 kg Boys Right 52 kg
1 RUS2845 Rim Khamidullin 1 RUS2845 Rim Khamidullin
2 RUS2846 Renat Aydinov 2 RUS2846 Renat Aydinov
3 RSA3801 De wet Botha
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 57 kg Boys Right 57 kg
1 RUS2847 Rusalin Khamidullin 1 RUS2847 Rusalin Khamidullin
2 FIN1501 Veli-Matti Mutikainen 2 FIN1501 Veli-Matti Mutikainen
3 RSA3840 Zaan v.d. Heever 3 RSA3840 Zaan v.d. Heever
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 63 kg Boys Right 63 kg
1 RUS2849 Pavel Samoshkin 1 RUS2849 Pavel Samoshkin
2 RUS2848 Anton Neklesa 2 RUS2848 Anton Neklesa
3 ESP4203 Jesus Esteban Garcia 3 GRB2715 Dale Ashton
4 GRB2715 Dale Ashton 4 ESP4203 Jesus Esteban Garcia
5 RSA3804 Freddie Mong Jr. 5 RSA3804 Freddie Mong Jr.
6 RSA3841 Jean Claude Renaud
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 70 kg Boys Right 70 kg
1 SVK3501 Lubomir Jagnesak 1 SVK3501 Lubomir Jagnesak
2 RUS2807 Pavel Lobar 2 GRB2706 Matt Preston
3 GRB2706 Matt Preston 3 RUS2807 Pavel Lobar
4 RSA3842 Willem Rudolf Marais 4 RSA3842 Willem Rudolf Marais
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 78 kg Boys Right 78 kg
1 GRE4701 Iliopoulos Panagiotis 1 GRE4701 Iliopoulos Panagiotis
2 RUS2809 Georgy Onanov 2 RUS2809 Georgy Onanov
3 CZE1602 Radek Svacina 3 CZE1602 Radek Svacina
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Boys Left 78+ kg Boys Right 78+ kg
1 RUS2814 Artem Klimenko 1 RUS2814 Artem Klimenko
2 CAN1807 Cody King 2 KAZ2004 Boris Garchenko
3 GRE4703 Symeonidis Efstathios 3 GRE4703 Symeonidis Efstathios
4 KAZ2004 Boris Garchenko 4 SWE3010 Christian Stenlund
5 SWE3010 Christian Stenlund 5 CZE1602 Radek Svacina
6 CAN1807 Cody King
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Girls Left 54 kg Girls Right 54 kg
1 RUS2824 Oxana Trikolich 1 RUS2824 Oxana Trikolich
2 SVK3510 Katarina Tothova 2 SVK3510 Katarina Tothova
3 NOR1405 Sandra Rodland 3 NOR1405 Sandra Rodland
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Girls Left 67 kg Girls Right 67 kg
1 CAN1821 Jessica King 1 CAN1821 Jessica King
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Girls Left 67+ Girls Right 67+
1 RUS2851 Maria Serkova 1 GRB2713 Dawn Higson
2 GRB2713 Dawn Higson 2 RUS2851 Maria Serkova
————————————————————————- ————————————————————————-
Team Results
Country Team Points
Russia 449 1st
Ukraine 131 2nd
Canada 123 3rd
USA 107 4th
Sweden 87 5th
Finland 83 6th
Slovakia 77 7th
Germany 76 8th
Japan 73 9th
South Africa 59 10th
Great Britain 46
Bulgaria 38
Georgia 37
Norway 36
Kazkhastan 33
Uzbekistan 33
Cze 30
Belarus 23
France 22
Italy 20
Romania 19
Poland 16
Spain 11
Hungary 10
Greece 8
Isreal 6
Australia 1
Belgium 0
Iran 0
Morocco 0
Switzerland 0
————————————————————————-
Country Medals
Country Gold Silver Bronze Total Medals
Belarus 1 1 0 2
Bulgaria 2 1 1 4
Canada 8 6 1 15
Czche 0 0 5 5
Finland 2 7 3 12
France 0 1 1 2
Georgia 0 3 2 5
Germany 2 1 3 6
Great Britain 1 4 2 7
Greece 2 0 3 5
Hungary 1 0 1 2
Italy 0 0 1 1
Japan 1 1 4 6
Kazkhastan 0 3 1 4
Norway 2 0 3 5
Poland 0 1 0 1
Romania 1 1 0 2
Russia 45 34 13 92
Slovakia 3 6 3 12
South Africa 1 2 6 9
Spain 1 0 1 2
Sweden 3 1 6 10
Ukraine 10 2 2 14
USA 3 2 4 9
Uzbekistan 0 3 4 7
Totals 89 80 70 239
————————————————————————————————————————
This results table was made by XSportNews.com, using the official results from waf-armwrestling.com:

(If you copy this results table, please also add a link to this article)

Alexey Voevoda vs. Andrey Pushkar - 2004 World Armwrestling Championships (WAF), Durban, South Africa │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Alexey Voevoda vs. Andrey Pushkar – 2004 World Armwrestling Championships (WAF), Durban, South Africa │ Capture by XSportNews from the video
Facebook Comments